Canada F2 [March 07 | Sherbrooke | Hard] Winner : Charles-Antoine Brezac [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Canada F2 [March 07 | Sherbrooke | Hard] Winner : Charles-Antoine Brezac

MissChaChaCha
03-04-2011, 01:14 PM
Canada F2
Location : Sherbrooke, Quebec, Canada
Type : $15K
Surface : Hard (Indoor)

http://farm2.static.flickr.com/1083/3170977376_3ce475f42d.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023708
Info : http://www.tenniscanada.com

Entry List
1 WOLMARANS, Fritz RSA 254
2 BESTER, Philip CAN 260
3 LEVINE, Jesse USA 271
4 WALTER, Ludovic FRA 304
5 POSPISIL, Vasek CAN 320
6 BREZAC, Charles-Antoine FRA 324
7 YANI, Michael USA 339
8 BOSSEL, Adrien SUI 362
9 EL MIHDAWY, Adam USA 386
10 RICE, David GBR 466
11 DUBAIL, Julien BEL 504
12 THORNLEY, Sean GBR 543
13 STRODE, Blake USA 613
14 OLIVETTI, Albano FRA 660
15 SACKS, Gary RSA 670
16 HOCHWALT, Tyler USA 688
17 ROSHAN, Nima AUS 758
18 AUTHOM, Maxime BEL 766

Qualifying
1 TASSART, Antoine FRA 806
2 BUJDO, Igor POL 820
3 KWON, Chris USA 827
4 WELTE, Christian USA 853
5 GONZALES, Ruben PHI 914
6 AARTS, Peter USA 1005
7 STOUFF, Vincent FRA 1060
8 KRYVONOS, Nikita USA 1071
9 ARNEODO, Romain FRA 1077
10 RAJSKI, Maciej POL 1149
11 LEWIS, Haydn BAR 1155
12 BLECHA, Jan CZE 1162
13 KING, Darian BAR 1221
14 GERST, Andrew USA 1287
15 BAXENDINE, David GBR 1347
16 ESCOFFIER, Antoine FRA 1402
17 KRAINIK, Pavel CAN 1419
18 MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros GRE 1425
19 NIAKI, Mo CAN 1431
20 PAJKOWSKI, Kamil CAN 1443
21 CUTLER, Charlie USA 1443
22 EL TABAKH, Ahmed CAN 1443
23 LAMASINE, Tristan FRA 1529
24 MOHAMMADI, Jibran PAK 1529
25 HARRISON, Christian USA 1529
26 ROLLE, Marvin BAH 1606
27 ROTARU, Robert CAN 1688
28 CHU, Daniel CAN 1712
29 BERARD, Jean-Francois CAN 16
30 NEMCSEK, Norbert HUN 28
31 LALAMI, Othmane MAR 27
32 RIVAS, Mateo ARG 454

MissChaChaCha
03-04-2011, 01:15 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Bye vs. Bye
Othmane Lalami [MAR] d. Ryan Subramaniam [CAN] 6-1 6-1
Jean-François Berard [CAN] d. Johannes Brustle [GER] 6-4 6-2
Kamil Pajkowski [CAN/16] vs. Bye

Christian Welte [USA/2] vs. Bye
Norbert Nemcsek [HUN] d. Adam Gart 6-4 7-6(4)
Nicolas Vincent [CAN] d. Roberto Ocon [CAN] w.o
Darian King vs. Bye

Ruben Gonzales [PHI/3] vs. Bye
David Desrochers [CAN] d. Remi Trudeau [CAN/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Samuel Monette [CAN/w.c] d. Victor Hoang [CAN] 6-2 6-1
David Baxendine [GBR/12] vs. Bye

Peter Aarts [USA/4] vs. Bye
Michael Tousignant [CAN] d. John-Francis Largo [PHI] 6-2 6-4
Eric Fleming [USA] d. Laurent Mailloux [CAN/w.c] 7-5 6-1
Mo Niaki [CAN/15] vs. Bye

[B]Vincent Stouff [FRA/5] vs. Bye
Filip Peliwo [CAN] d. Roman Trkulja [CAN/w.c] 6-4 6-3
Alexis Gervais [CAN/w.c] d. Felix Forand [CAN] 6-2 6-1
Antoine Escoffier [FRA/13] vs. Bye

Nikita Kryvonos [USA/6] vs. Bye
Jibran Mohammadi [PAK] d. Terrell Celestine [USA] 7-5 2-6 6-3
Marvin Rolle d. Charlie Cutler [USA] 6-2 6-4
[B]Andrew Gerst [USA/11] vs. Bye

Romain Arneodo [FRA/7] vs. Bye
Iancu-lustinian Ghinda [CAN] d. Ryan Chow [CAN] 6-4 7-6(4)
Hugo Di Feo [CAN/w.c] d. Michael Lippens [USA] 6-2 6-4
Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko [GRE/14] vs. Bye

Haydn Lewis [BAR/8] vs. Bye
Christian Harrison [USA] d. Antoine Leduc [CAN] 6-4 6-4
Tristan Lamasine [FRA] d. Harris Trismen [USA] 6-4 6-1
Jan Blecha [CZE/9] vs. Bye

Chris Kwon [USA/1] → Main Draw


[U]2nd Round

Othmane Lalami [MAR] vs. Bye
Kamil Pajkowski [CAN/16] d. Jean-François Berard [CAN] 6-3 6-4

Christian Welte [USA/2] d. Norbert Nemcsek [HUN] 6-3 5-7 6-4
Darian King d. Nicolas Vincent [CAN] 6-1 6-2

Ruben Gonzales [PHI/3] d. David Desrochers [CAN] 6-3 6-2
Samuel Monette [CAN/w.c] d. David Baxendine [GBR/12] 6-3 6-2

Peter Aarts [USA/4] d. Michael Tousignant [CAN] 6-0 6-0
Mo Niaki [CAN/15] d. Eric Fleming 6-3 6-3

Filip Peliwo [CAN] d. [B]Vincent Stouff [FRA/5] 6-2 6-3
Antoine Escoffier [FRA/13] d. Alexis Gervais [CAN/w.c] 6-2 6-2

Nikita Kryvonos [USA/6] d. Jibran Mohammadi [PAK] 6-4 6-4
Marvin Rolle d. [B]Andrew Gerst [USA/11] 7-5 6-1

Romain Arneodo [FRA/7] d. Iancu-lustinian Ghinda [CAN] 6-3 6-1
Hugo Di Feo [CAN/w.c] d. Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko [GRE/14] 7-6(4) 3-0 ret.

Christian Harrison [USA] d. Haydn Lewis [BAR/8] 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3
Jan Blecha [CZE/9] d. Tristan Lamasine [FRA] 6-4 4-6 6-4


[U]Final Round

Kamil Pajkowski [CAN/16] d. Othmane Lalami [MAR] 7-6(9) 3-6 7-6(7)
Darian King [BAR/10] d. Christian Welte [USA/2] 6-4 6-4
Samuel Monette [CAN/w.c] d. Ruben Gonzales [PHI/3] 7-6(8) 6-3
Peter Aarts [USA/4] d. Mo Niaki [CAN/15] 6-4 6-2
Antoine Escoffier [FRA/13] d. Filip Peliwo [CAN] 6-4 3-6 6-2
Nikita Kryvonos [USA/6] d. Marvin Rolle 6-4 6-2
Hugo Di Feo [CAN/w.c] d. [B]Romain Arneodo [FRA/7] 7-6(3) 6-2
Jan Blecha [CZE/9] d. Christian Harrison [USA] 6-3 6-3

MissChaChaCha
03-04-2011, 01:15 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

C-A.Brezac / V.Stouff [FRA/1] vs. Bye
J.Dubail / A.Tassart d. M.Authom / A.Bossel 6-3 6-2
R.Gonzales / N.Roshan [PHI/AUS] d. D.Chu / R.Rotaru [CAN] 7-5 4-6 [10-4]
D.Rice / S.Thornley [GBR] d. [B]P.Bester / K.Pajkowski [CAN/3] 6-4 6-3

C.Kwon / C.Welte d. [B]V.Pospisil / B.Strode [CAN/USA/4] 5-5 ret.
J.Blecha / P.Krainik [CZE/CAN] d. T.Lamasine / A.Olivetti [FRA] 6-4 6-4
H.Lewis / M.Rolle d. A.Gerst / G.Sacks 6-2 6-4
B.Joelson / J.Levine [USA/2] d. P.Aarts / A.El Mihdawy [USA] 6-0 6-4


[U]Quarterfinal

C-A.Brezac / V.Stouff [FRA/1] d. J.Dubail / A.Tassart 6-4 6-3
R.Gonzales / N.Roshan [PHI/AUS] d. D.Rice / S.Thornley [GBR] 6-3 0-6 [10-7]
C.Kwon / C.Welte [USA] d. J.Blecha / P.Krainik [CZE/CAN] 6-2 6-1
[B]B.Joelson / J.Levine [USA/2] d. H.Lewis / M.Rolle [BAR/BAH] 7-6(2) 1-6 [10-4]


[U]Semifinal

C-A.Brezac / V.Stouff [FRA/1] d. R.Gonzales / N.Roshan [PHI/AUS] 6-2 6-4
B.Joelson / J.Levine [USA/2] d. C.Kwon / C.Welte 6-2 6-4


[B][U]FINAL

C-A.Brezac / V.Stouff [FRA/1] d. B.Joelson / J.Levine [USA/2] 6-3 3-6 [10-5]

MissChaChaCha
03-04-2011, 01:16 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Fritz Wolmarans [RSA/1] d. Gary Sacks [RSA] 7-5 6-1
Maxime Authom d. Peter Aarts [USA/Q] 6-1 6-4
Albano Olivetti [FRA] d. Hugo Di Feo [CAN/Q] 6-4 6-2
[B]Vasek Pospisil [CAN/6] d. Samuel Monette [CAN/Q] 4-6 6-3 7-5

Jesse Levine [USA/3] d. Sean Thornley [GBR] 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 7-6(2)
Julien Dubail d. Darian King [BAR/Q] 6-3 6-2
David Rice [GBR] d. Tyler Hochwalt [USA] 7-6(4) 6-4
[B]Adam El Mihdawy [USA/8] d. Nima Roshan [AUS] 6-4 6-2

Charles-Antoine Brezac [FRA/5] d. Chris Kwon [USA] 6-3 6-1
Jan Blecha [CZE/Q] d. Antoine Escoffier [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-1
Daniel Chu [CAN/w.c] d. Nikita Kryvonos [USA/Q] 6-2 6-3
Ludovic Walter [FRA/4] d. Ahmed El Tabakh [CAN/w.c] 6-4 6-3

Adrien Bossel [SUI/7] d. Robert Rotaru [CAN/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Blake Strode [USA] d. Igor Bujdo [POL] 7-6(1) 6-7(5) 7-6(2)
Antoine Tassart [FRA] d. Pavel Krainik [CAN/w.c] 6-2 6-4
Philip Bester [CAN/2] d. Kamil Pajkowski [CAN/Q] 6-3 6-4

MissChaChaCha
03-10-2011, 07:57 AM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Maxime Authom d. [B]Fritz Wolmarans [RSA/1] 4-6 7-5 6-4
Vasek Pospisil [CAN/6] d. Albano Olivetti [FRA] 7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(5)
Jesse Levine [USA/3] d. Julien Dubail 7-5 6-2
David Rice [GBR] d. [B]Adam El Mihdawy [USA/8] 3-6 7-5 7-6(5)

Charles-Antoine Brezac [FRA/5] d. Jan Blecha [CZE/Q] 6-2 6-2
Ludovic Walter [FRA/4] d. Daniel Chu [CAN/w.c] 6-2 7-6(2)
Adrien Bossel [SUI/7] d. Blake Strode [USA] 7-6(9) 7-6(4)
Philip Bester [CAN/2] d. Antoine Tassart [FRA] 6-3 6-4

MissChaChaCha
03-11-2011, 07:26 AM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Maxime Authom d. [B]Vasek Pospisil [CAN/6] 6-1 6-3
Jesse Levine [USA/3] d. David Rice [GBR] 7-6(3) 6-4
Charles-Antoine Brezac [FRA/5] d. Ludovic Walter [FRA/4] 6-3 4-6 6-2
Philip Bester [CAN/2] d. Adrien Bossel [SUI/7] 6-7(11) 6-2 6-4


Semifinal

Maxime Authom [BEL] d. Jesse Levine [USA/3] 6-4 6-3
Charles-Antoine Brezac [FRA/5] d. Philip Bester [CAN/2] 7-6(4) 6-3

MissChaChaCha
03-12-2011, 07:58 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Charles-Antoine Brezac [FRA/5] d. Maxime Authom [BEL] 4-6 6-2 6-2

SonicCRO
03-13-2011, 04:55 AM
Authom who the fuk is this?