Italy F1 [March 07 | Trento | Hard] Winner : Stefano Galvani [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Italy F1 [March 07 | Trento | Hard] Winner : Stefano Galvani

MissChaChaCha
03-04-2011, 01:06 PM
Italy F1
Location : Trento, Trentino-Alto Adige/Südtirol, Italy
Type : $15K
Surface : Hard (Indoor)

http://cache.virtualtourist.com/1008338-Duomo_in_Trento-Trento.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023842
Website : http://tennis.atatrento.it/

Entry List
1 BURQUIER, Gregoire FRA 240
2 GALVANI, Stefano ITA 299
3 MERTL, Jan CZE 332
4 ZIMMERMANN, Marcel GER 344
5 LAMMER, Michael SUI 350
6 LAJOVIC, Dusan SRB 371
7 VANNI, Luca ITA 382
8 GRIGELIS, Laurynas LTU 389
9 TRUSENDI, Walter ITA 405
10 STOPPINI, Andrea ITA 411
11 PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, Hans CHI 492
12 RADITSCHNIGG, Max AUT 510
13 LUNCANU, Petru-Alexandru ROU 512
14 PAVLOVS, Deniss LAT 544
15 FISCHER, Holger GER 570
16 LEONARDI, Filippo ITA 620
17 CAUVARD, Simon FRA 630
18 PAZICKY, Michal SVK 659

Qualifying
1 MEIGEL, Marc GER 691
2 SINICROPI, Riccardo ITA 704
3 BURZI, Enrico ITA 743
4 FIORAVANTE, Enrico ITA 789
5 BAYET, Baptiste FRA 791
6 KRAWIETZ, Kevin GER 804
7 IANNUZZI, Enrico ITA 842
8 CHIKHLADZE, Lado GEO 861
9 AGAZZI, Andrea ITA 888
10 BORTOLOTTI, Marco ITA 936
11 BORGO, Francesco ITA 960
12 SUDE, Jakob GER 965
13 BOTTI, Kevin FRA 982
14 ZIETSMAN, Jean GER 985
15 CEROVIC, Ivan CRO 992
16 TRINKER, Bastian AUT 993
17 MARCHEGIANI, Jacopo ITA 996
18 ORADINI, Giacomo ITA 1026
19 PAPASIDERO, Lorenzo ITA 1087
20 WOLF, Matthias ITA 1101
21 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1152
22 DELLA TOMMASINA, Davide ITA 1155
23 JOHANNIGMANN, Navid GER 1287
24 FALLERT, Florian GER 1369
25 CECCHINATO, Marco ITA 1401

MissChaChaCha
03-04-2011, 01:07 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Baptiste Bayet [FRA/1] d. Enrico Paoli 6-0 6-0
Matthieu Vierin d. Matthias Wolf [ITA/13] 7-6(11) 2-6 6-3

Enrico Iannuzzi [ITA/2] d. Davide Melchiorre [ITA] 6-1 6-4
Ivan Cerovic [CRO/9] d. [I]Gianluca Pecoraro [ITA/w.c] 6-1 6-3

Lado Chikhladze [GEO/3] d. Federico Ottolini 6-1 4-6 6-2
Marcel Ruzic [CRO] d. Tommaso Lago [ITA/Alt] 6-4 6-4

Andrea Agazzi [ITA/4] d. Lorenzo Di Giovanni [ITA] 7-6(9) 6-3
Giacomo Oradini [ITA/12] d. Paolo Beninca [ITA] 3-6 6-3 6-4

Marco Bortolotti [ITA/5] d. Matteo Volante [ITA] 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3
Florian Fallert [GER/16] d. [I]Lorenzo Schmid [ITA/w.c] 6-0 6-3

Francesco Borgo [ITA/6] d. Antonio Mastrelia [ITA/w.c] 6-4 6-3
Davide Della Tommasina [ITA/14] d. Ludovico Cestarollo [ITA/w.c] 6-4 7-5

Kevin Botti [FRA/7] d. Lorenzo Frigerio 6-2 7-6(2)
Marco Cecchinato [ITA] d. Bastian Trinker [AUT/10] 6-4 6-4

[I]Matteo Gotti [ITA/w.c] d. Jean Zietsman [GER/8] 4-6 6-2 6-4
Ettore Zito [ITA] d. Navid Johannigmann [GER/15] 7-6(5) 2-6 6-1

Tommaso Lago [ITA/Alt] replaces Jacopo Marchegiani [ITA/11]


Final Round

Baptiste Bayet [FRA/1] d. Matthieu Vierin [ITA] 2-6 6-4 6-2
Enrico Iannuzzi [ITA/2] d. Ivan Cerovic [CRO/9] 7-5 6-7(2) 7-5
Marcel Ruzic [CRO] d. Lado Chikhladze [GEO/3] 6-3 2-6 7-6(4)
Andrea Agazzi [ITA/4] d. Giacomo Oradini [ITA/12] 6-2 3-6 6-3
Marco Bortolotti [ITA/5] d. Florian Fallert [GER/16] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Francesco Borgo [ITA/6] d. Davide Della Tommasina [ITA/14] 5-7 6-0 7-6(3)
Marco Cecchinato [ITA] d. Kevin Botti [FRA/7] 6-4 6-2
[I]Matteo Gotti [ITA/w.c] d. Ettore Zito [ITA] 6-0 6-0

MissChaChaCha
03-04-2011, 01:08 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

D.Pavlovs / W.Trusendi [LAT/ITA/1] vs. Bye
S.Galvani / T.Lago [ITA] d. E.Iannuzzi / L.Vanni [ITA] w.o
M.Mazzella / E.Zito [ITA] d. E.Becuzzi / P.Lorenzi [ITA] 7-5 1-6 [11-9]
J.Mertl / M.Pazicky [CZE/SVK/3] d. L.Papasidero / M.Wolf [ITA] 6-2 6-3

R.Bellotti / F.Borgo [ITA] d. B.Bayet / S.Cauvard [FRA/4] 6-7(7) 6-4 [11-9]
C.Rosini / L.Stoppini [ITA] d. D.Della Tommasina / D.Melchiorre [ITA] 6-2 7-6(5)
K.Botti / G.Burquier [FRA] d. E.Fioravante / R.Sinicropi [ITA] 6-2 6-4
H.Podlipnik-Castillo / M.Raditschnigg [CHI/AUT/2] d. E.Burzi / M.Cecchinato [ITA] 6-1 6-3


Quarterfinal

D.Pavlovs / W.Trusendi [LAT/ITA/1] d. S.Galvani / T.Lago [ITA] 6-3 6-4
J.Mertl / M.Pazicky [CZE/SVK/3] d. M.Mazzella / E.Zito [ITA] 6-3 6-4
R.Bellotti / F.Borgo [ITA] d. C.Rosini / L.Stoppini [ITA] 6-3 3-6 [10-7]
K.Botti / G.Burquier [FRA] d. H.Podlipnik-Castillo / M.Raditschnigg [CHI/AUT/2] 4-6 6-4 [10-5]


Semifinal

D.Pavlovs / W.Trusendi [LAT/ITA/1] d. J.Mertl / M.Pazicky [CZE/SVK/3] 3-6 6-2 [10-6]
K.Botti / G.Burquier [FRA] d. R.Bellotti / F.Borgo [ITA] 7-6(4) 6-4


FINAL

D.Pavlovs / W.Trusendi [LAT/ITA/1] d. K.Botti / G.Burquier [FRA] 6-2 7-5

MissChaChaCha
03-04-2011, 01:09 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Petru-Alexandru Luncanu [ROU] d. Paolo Lorenzi [ITA/1/w.c] 6-4 6-7(1) 7-6(6)
Marco Cecchinato d. Marcel Ruzic [CRO/Q] 7-6(3) 7-5
Matteo Gotti [ITA/Q] d. Baptiste Bayet [FRA/Q] 3-6 6-3 6-2
Walter Trusendi [ITA/8] d. Holger Fischer [GER] 6-3 6-2

Stefano Galvani [ITA/3] d. Andrea Stoppini [ITA] 6-0 6-7(4) 6-2
Michal Pazicky [SVK] d. [I]Lorenzo Papasidero [ITA/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI] d. Marco Bortolotti 6-1 6-4
Dusan Lajovic [SRB/6] d. Francesco Borgo [ITA/Q] 6-4 6-1

Andrea Agazzi [ITA/Q] d. Luca Vanni [ITA/7] 6-4 6-4
Ivan Cerovic [CRO/L.L] d. [I]Enrico Fioravante [ITA/w.c] 6-3 7-6(2)
Max Raditschnigg [AUT] d. Enrico Burzi 6-2 7-6(3)
Jan Mertl [CZE/4] d. Deniss Pavlovs [LAT] 6-2 6-2

Michael Lammer [SUI/5] d. Filippo Leonardi [ITA] 6-3 6-3
Riccardo Sinicropi [ITA] d. Marc Meigel [GER] 6-4 4-6 6-3
[I]Riccardo Bellotti [ITA/w.c] d. Simon Cauvard [FRA] 6-2 6-2
Gregoire Burquier [FRA/2] d. Enrico Iannuzzi [ITA/Q] 5-7 6-1 6-4

Ivan Cerovic [CRO/L.L] replaces Laurynas Grigelis [LTU]

firczyk
03-07-2011, 03:17 PM
any result from this tournament ?

iuly
03-08-2011, 07:53 PM
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu [ROU] vs Paolo Lorenzi 6-4 6-7(2) 7-6(6):eek:, livescore at bet 365.

Keyser Soze
03-08-2011, 09:02 PM
Great result from Luncanu, and completely unexpected!

Also to mention, Luncanu served for match at 5-4 in the 2nd set, then Lorenzi served for match at 6-5 in the 3rd.

Also, Lorenzi lead 5-2 and 6-4(2 MP!!!) in the decisive tiebreak!

Petru :worship:

MissChaChaCha
03-08-2011, 10:02 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Petru-Alexandru Luncanu [ROU] d. Marco Cecchinato 6-3 6-1
Walter Trusendi [ITA/8] d. Matteo Gotti [ITA/Q] 6-1 6-0
Stefano Galvani [ITA/3] d. Michal Pazicky [SVK] 7-6(3) 6-3
Dusan Lajovic [SRB/6] d. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI] 6-3 6-3

Andrea Agazzi [ITA/Q] d. Ivan Cerovic [CRO/L.L] 7-5 3-6 6-2
Jan Mertl [CZE/4] d. Max Raditschnigg [AUT] 6-4 6-3
Michael Lammer [SUI/5] d. Riccardo Sinicropi [ITA] 7-6(3) 6-4
Gregoire Burquier [FRA/2] d. [I]Riccardo Bellotti [ITA/w.c] 6-4 6-1

iuly
03-09-2011, 03:23 PM
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu [ROU] vs. Marco Cecchinato [ITA/Q] 6-3 6-1 :worship::wavey:, cmon alex, take the title!!!

MissChaChaCha
03-10-2011, 08:48 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Petru-Alexandru Luncanu [ROU] d. Walter Trusendi [ITA/8] 7-6(5) 6-1
Stefano Galvani [ITA/3] d. Dusan Lajovic [SRB/6] 7-5 6-0
Jan Mertl [CZE/4] d. Andrea Agazzi [ITA/Q] 6-3 6-2
Gregoire Burquier [FRA/2] d. Michael Lammer [SUI/5] 7-5 6-3


Semifinal

Stefano Galvani [ITA/3] d. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu [ROU] 6-0 6-4
Gregoire Burquier [FRA/2] d. Jan Mertl [CZE/4] 3-6 6-4 6-2

SonicCRO
03-11-2011, 02:06 AM
Cerovic good win :)

iuly
03-11-2011, 05:27 PM
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu [ROU)vs Walter Trusendi(ITA) 7-6 6-1:worship::eek::p, common alex!!!

MissChaChaCha
03-12-2011, 04:47 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Stefano Galvani [ITA/3] d. Gregoire Burquier [FRA/2] 6-4 3-6 6-3

Sombrerero loco
03-13-2011, 09:01 AM
lammer :o