Portugal F2 [March 07 | Loulé | Hard] Winner : Gerard Granollers-Pujol [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Portugal F2 [March 07 | Loulé | Hard] Winner : Gerard Granollers-Pujol

MissChaChaCha
03-04-2011, 12:42 PM
Portugal F2
Location : Loulé, Algarve, Portugal
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)

http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4040/4495902471_73f0c46c79.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023468
Website : http://www.clubedetenisdeloule.pt

Entry List
1 MARTI, Javier ESP 295
2 AMADO, Juan-Pablo ARG 372
3 PRPIC, Filip SWE 379
4 GRASSI, Claudio ITA 393
5 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 394
6 PAUKKU, Juho FIN 399
7 MARRAI, Matteo ITA 423
8 SOUTO, David VEN 445
9 DIEZ, Steven CAN 460
10 BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 505
11 PHILLIPS, Morgan GBR 528
12 BERGMAN, Carl SWE 534
13 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 539 (P)
14 SAFWAT, Mohamed EGY 539
15 ANGELINOS, Theodoros GRE 551
16 GOMEZ-HERRERA, Carlos ESP 574
17 JAKUPOVIC, Alexandros GRE 585
18 LINDNER, Joel AUS 589

Qualifying
1 CAPKOVIC, Kamil SVK 603
2 SIEBER, Marc GER 614
3 MAGDAS, Abdullah KUW 656
4 GOVAERTS, Bart BEL 719
5 MAZON-HERNANDEZ, Rafael ESP 736
6 VAN DER DUIM, Antal NED 769
7 WAITE, Richard GER 774
8 DIERCKX, Marco BEL 776
9 PEREIRA, Goncalo POR 778
10 ORTEGA-OLMEDO, Roberto ESP 796
11 CHADAJ, Adam POL 801
12 MONEKE, Steven GER 812
13 LOPEZ-PEREZ, Enrique ESP 858
14 DANIEL, Taro JPN 898
15 TRUEVA, Martin POR 909
16 KOOLHOF, Wesley NED 957
17 MA, Ya-Nan CHN 962
18 SHORT, Matthew GBR 995
19 DIAS, Francisco POR 1021
20 FERRER-VICTORIA, Cesar ESP 1033
21 DISCHINGER, Eduardo BRA 1105
22 ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR, Andres ESP 1193
23 RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS, Ismael ESP 1267
24 OJEDA LARA, Ricardo ESP 1267
25 KOVALEV, Egor RUS 1274
26 RODRIGUEZ, Ricardo VEN 1295
27 YEVSEYEV, Denis KAZ 1304
28 DIERCKX, Mario BEL 1311
29 NETUSCHIL, Marvin GER 1382
30 STERLAND-MARKOVIC, Stefan GBR 1443
31 GIACALONE, Omar ITA 1443
32 RODRIGUEZ MANZANO, Borja ESP 1606

MissChaChaCha
03-04-2011, 12:43 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol [ESP/1/w.c] vs. Bye
Oskaras Kalinauskas [LTU] d. Francisco Ferreira [POR] 6-3 6-4
Julien Sterbelle d. Roque Rocha [POR] 6-2 6-3
Stephan Hoiss [GER] d. Diogo Cabral [POR] 6-2 6-2
Carlos Rosique Alvarez [ESP] d. Thomas Tomczak [USA] 6-1 6-1
Miguel Santos [POR] d. Dmitro Solyayev [UKR] 3-6 6-2 6-0
Jeroen Claeys [BEL] d. Bandar Kayali [USA] 6-0 6-1
[B]Eduardo Dischinger [BRA/16] d. Pedro Ribeiro [POR/w.c] 6-2 6-0

Yann Marti [SUI/2] vs. Bye
Antonio Garcia Sanchez [ESP] d. Vasco Leitao [POR] 6-2 6-1
Laureano Agullo Juan [ESP] d. Nuno Deus [POR] 6-0 7-5
Joao Monteiro [POR] d. Vasco Valverde [POR] 6-7(0) 6-2 6-2
Hugo Moraes [POR] d. Antonio Sousa [POR] 6-1 6-1
Kevin Farin d. Medhir Goyal [IND] 6-1 6-0
Kirill Dmitriev [RUS] d. Carlos Lopez Villa [ESP] 6-4 6-2
[B]Matthew Short [GBR/13] d. Mario Dierckx 6-3 6-2

[B]Bart Govaerts [BEL/3] vs. Bye
Americo Lanzoni d. Cedric Stalder [SUI] 6-3 6-2
Ricardo Jorge [POR] d. Joao Silverio [POR] 6-1 2-0 ret.
Julien Demois [FRA] d. Alexander Hillbricht [GER] 6-1 6-0
Goncalo Loureiro [POR] d. Tomas Mendes [POR] 7-5 6-3
Gary Chamberlain [GBR] d. Tomas Rodrigues [POR] 6-4 6-2
Robin Semal [BEL] d. Tiago Ferreira [POR] 7-6(4) 5-7 6-2
[B]Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/10] d. Ramon Gonzalez [ESP] 6-1 6-1

Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP/4] vs. Bye
Bruno Pedrosa [POR] d. Alejandro Salmeron [ESP] 6-1 6-0
Cristian Gonzalez Mendez [ESP] d. Lorenzo De Rosa [ITA] 6-3 6-4
Goncalo Falcao [POR] d. Sergio Vidal Lopez [ESP] 6-0 6-0
Fernando Aguilera Liria [ESP] d. Sebastiao Mendonca [POR] 6-1 6-1
Miguel Deus [POR] d. Henrique Pereira [POR] 6-4 6-2
Frédéric Lageat [FRA] d. Andre Gaspar Murta [POR] 6-1 6-2
Steven Moneke [GER/9] d. Rodrigo Freitas [POR] 6-0 6-1

Adam Chadaj [POL/5] vs. Bye
Juan Jose Leal-Gomez [ESP] d. Gonzalo Garcia Cuenca Rodriguez [ESP] 6-1 6-2
Borja Rodriguez Manzano [ESP] d. Andrea Stucchi [ITA] 6-2 6-1
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida [ESP] d. Antonio Terzo [ITA] 6-3 6-3
Marcos Esparcia Omedas [ESP] d. Vasco Pascoal [POR] 7-5 6-0
Arturo Completo [POR] d. Goncalo Oliveira [POR] 7-5 6-4
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr [ESP] d. Domingos Sousa Coutinho [POR] 6-0 6-2
Ya-Nan Ma [CHN/12] d. Javier Banos Pantoja [ESP] 7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(5)

Antal Van Der Duim [NED/6] vs. Bye
Amerigo Contini [ITA] d. Juan Gonzalez Sanchez [ESP] 6-1 6-1
Joao Fazendeiro [POR] d. Miguel Marreiros [POR] 3-6 6-4 6-4
Pedro Ecenarro Del Rio [ESP] d. Diogo Lourenco [POR] 6-4 6-3
Stefan Sterland-Markovic [GBR] d. Ankit Sachdeva [IND] 6-3 6-2
Nikki Roenn [GBR] d. Yoeri Somers [NED] 7-6(1) 6-2
Manuel Cavaco [POR] d. Vinzent Banzer [GER] 6-2 6-0
Francisco Dias [POR/14] d. Egor Kovalev [RUS] 4-6 6-1 6-4

Marco Dierckx [BEL/7] vs. Bye
Mauro Bosio [ITA] d. Angel Luis Centeno Canadas [ESP] 6-0 7-6(4)
Carlos Benito Hergueta [ESP] d. Aaron Colas Sanchez [ESP] 6-2 6-1
Omar Giacalone [ITA] d. Francesco Vilardo [ITA] 6-3 6-1
Jérémie Cayla [FRA] d. Alejandro Augusto Bueno [ESP] 6-1 6-3
Joao Domingues [POR] d. Ricardo Marreiros [POR] 6-1 6-0
Romain Berquand [FRA] d. Craig Berger 6-1 5-7 7-5
Taro Daniel [JPN/11] d. Samuel Cabanas [POR] 6-1 6-1

Goncalo Pereira [POR/8] vs. Bye
Marvin Netuschil [GER] d. Ben Zink [USA] 6-0 6-7(4) 7-5
Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP] d. Ricardo Almeida [POR] 6-0 6-0
Henrique Sousa [POR] d. Yusef Dris Ahmed [EGY] 6-0 6-0
Denis Yevseyev [KAZ] d. Evan Meltzer [USA] 6-1 6-2
Jose Anton Salazar Martin [ESP] d. Andrea Aloisi [ITA] 3-6 2-0 ret.
Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN] d. Vladimir Molkanov [RUS] 6-0 6-4
Cesar Ferrer-Victoria [ESP/15] d. Marco Fogliata [ITA] 6-1 6-3


[U]2nd Round

Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol [ESP/1/w.c] d. Oskaras Kalinauskas [LTU] 6-1 6-4
Julien Sterbelle d. Stephan Hoiss [GER] 4-6 6-4 6-4
Carlos Rosique Alvarez [ESP] d. Miguel Santos [POR] 6-0 6-1
Jeroen Claeys [BEL] d. [B]Eduardo Dischinger [BRA/16] 6-2 1-6 6-4

Yann Marti [SUI/2] d. Antonio Garcia Sanchez [ESP] 6-2 6-0
Laureano Agullo Juan [ESP] d. Joao Monteiro [POR] 6-4 6-4
Hugo Moraes [POR] d. Kevin Farin 4-1 ret.
[B]Matthew Short [GBR/13] d. Kirill Dmitriev [RUS] 6-1 6-2

Bart Govaerts [BEL/3] d. Americo Lanzoni 6-1 6-0
Julien Demois [FRA] d. Ricardo Jorge [POR] 6-4 7-5
Goncalo Loureiro [POR] d. Gary Chamberlain [GBR] 6-2 6-3
[B]Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/10] d. Robin Semal [BEL] 6-0 6-0

Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP/4] d. Bruno Pedrosa [POR] 7-6(4) 6-1
Goncalo Falcao [POR] d. Cristian Gonzalez Mendez [ESP] 6-1 6-2
Miguel Deus [POR] d. Fernando Aguilera Liria [ESP] 4-6 7-5 6-3
Steven Moneke [GER/9] d. Frédéric Lageat [FRA] 6-0 6-1

Adam Chadaj [POL/5] d. Juan Jose Leal-Gomez [ESP] 6-4 6-2
Borja Rodriguez Manzano [ESP] d. Adam Sanjurjo Hermida [ESP] 7-6(4) 6-4
Marcos Esparcia Omedas [ESP] d. Arturo Completo [POR] 6-3 6-3
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr [ESP] d. Ya-Nan Ma [CHN/12] 7-5 6-0

Antal Van Der Duim [NED/6] d. Amerigo Contini [ITA] 6-3 6-1
Joao Fazendeiro [POR] d. Pedro Ecenarro Del Rio [ESP] 6-0 6-2
Stefan Sterland-Markovic [GBR] d. Nikki Roenn [GBR] 6-2 2-6 6-2
Francisco Dias [POR/14] d. Manuel Cavaco [POR] 6-3 6-4

Mauro Bosio [ITA] d. Marco Dierckx [BEL/7] 2-6 7-5 6-1
Omar Giacalone [ITA] d. Carlos Benito Hergueta [ESP] 6-3 6-3
Joao Domingues [POR] d. Jérémie Cayla [FRA] 6-3 6-2
Taro Daniel [JPN/11] d. Romain Berquand [FRA] 6-2 6-0

Goncalo Pereira [POR/8] d. Marvin Netuschil [GER] 6-2 2-6 6-1
Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP] d. Henrique Sousa [POR] 6-2 6-1
Jose Anton Salazar Martin [ESP] d. Denis Yevseyev [KAZ] 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2
Cesar Ferrer-Victoria [ESP/15] d. Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN] 6-4 6-3


3rd Round

Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol [ESP/1/w.c] d. Julien Sterbelle [BEL] 6-4 6-2
Carlos Rosique Alvarez [ESP] d. Jeroen Claeys [BEL] 6-4 6-1

Yann Marti [SUI/2] d. Laureano Agullo Juan [ESP] 6-3 6-0
Matthew Short [GBR/13] d. Hugo Moraes [POR] 6-1 6-2

Bart Govaerts [BEL/3] d. Julien Demois [FRA] 6-4 2-6 6-1
Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/10] d. Goncalo Loureiro [POR] 6-2 6-1

Goncalo Falcao [POR] d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP/4] 6-2 6-3
Steven Moneke [GER/9] d. Miguel Deus [POR] 6-0 6-1

Adam Chadaj [POL/5] d. Borja Rodriguez Manzano [ESP] 6-2 6-1
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr [ESP] d. Marcos Esparcia Omedas [ESP] 6-3 6-2

Antal Van Der Duim [NED/6] d. Joao Fazendeiro [POR] 6-0 6-1
Francisco Dias [POR/14] d. Stefan Sterland-Markovic [GBR] 6-3 6-2

Mauro Bosio [ITA] d. Omar Giacalone [ITA] 6-3 6-1
Taro Daniel [JPN/11] d. Joao Domingues [POR] 6-1 6-2

Goncalo Pereira [POR/8] d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP] 2-6 6-3 6-3
Cesar Ferrer-Victoria [ESP/15] d. Jose Anton Salazar Martin [ESP] 6-2 6-3


Final Round

Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol [ESP/1/w.c] d. Carlos Rosique Alvarez [ESP] 6-0 6-3
Matthew Short [GBR/13] d. Yann Marti [SUI/2] 7-5 7-6(4)
Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/10] d. Bart Govaerts [BEL/3] 7-6(6) 6-3
Steven Moneke [GER/9] d. Goncalo Falcao [POR] 6-3 6-2
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr [ESP] d. Adam Chadaj [POL/5] 4-6 6-2 6-2
Antal Van Der Duim [NED/6] d. Francisco Dias [POR/14] 6-4 7-5
Taro Daniel [JPN/11] d. Mauro Bosio [ITA] 6-3 6-7(3) 6-0
Goncalo Pereira [POR/8] d. Cesar Ferrer-Victoria [ESP/15] 6-1 6-3

MissChaChaCha
03-04-2011, 12:43 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

K.Capkovic / C.Grassi [SVK/ITA/1] d. J-R.Nunes / V.Pascoal [POR/w.c] 6-2 7-6(2)
T.Angelinos / A.Jakupovic [GRE] d. B.Govaerts / M.Safwat 6-4 6-7(4) [10-8]
S.Moneke / M.Sieber [GER] d. M.Phillips / M.Short [GBR] 7-6(4) 3-6 [10-8]
[B]C.Bergman / J.Paukku [SWE/FIN/3] d. S.Gutierrez-Ferrol / R.Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] 6-1 6-2

G.Falcao / A.Van Der Duim [POR/NED/Alt] d. D.Cabral / R.Rocha [POR/Alt] 6-1 6-1
G.Pereira / M.Trueva [POR] d. J.Domingues / G.Loureiro [POR/w.c] 3-6 6-4 [10-4]
J-P.Amado / A.Chadaj [ARG/POL] d. M.Cavaco / S.Sterland-M. [POR/GBR/Alt] 6-3 6-0
I.Coll-Riudavets / G.Granollers-Pujol [ESP/2] d. F.Dias / E.Dischinger [POR/BRA/w.c] 6-2 6-4

G.Falcao / A.Van Der Duim [POR/NED/Alt] replace A.Boje-Ordonez / C.Gomez-Herrera [ESP/4]
D.Cabral / R.Rocha [POR/Alt] replace J.Lindner / A.Magdas [AUS/KUW]
M.Cavaco / S.Sterland-Markovic [POR/GBR/Alt] replace S.Diez / F.Vicente [ESP]


Quarterfinal

K.Capkovic / C.Grassi [SVK/ITA/1] d. T.Angelinos / A.Jakupovic [GRE] 6-2 6-3
S.Moneke / M.Sieber [GER] d. C.Bergman / J.Paukku [SWE/FIN/3] 6-4 7-5
G.Falcao / A.Van Der Duim [POR/NED/Alt] d. G.Pereira / M.Trueva [POR] 6-2 4-6 [10-8]
I.Coll-Riudavets / G.Granollers-Pujol [ESP/2] d. J-P.Amado / A.Chadaj [ARG/POL] 7-6(3) 6-2


Semifinal

S.Moneke / M.Sieber [GER] d. K.Capkovic / C.Grassi [SVK/ITA/1] 6-1 7-5
G.Falcao / A.Van Der Duim [POR/NED/Alt] d. I.Coll-Riudavets / G.Granollers-Pujol [ESP/2] 6-4 0-6 [11-9]


FINAL

S.Moneke / M.Sieber [GER] d. G.Falcao / A.Van Der Duim [POR/NED/Alt] 7-5 6-4

MissChaChaCha
03-04-2011, 12:44 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Javier Marti [ESP/1] d. Jose-Ricardo Nunes [POR/w.c] 7-5 6-2
Taro Daniel [JPN/Q] d. Theodoros Angelinos [GRE] 6-3 6-2
Marc Sieber [GER] d. Antal Van Der Duim [NED/Q] 6-4 6-4
Agustin Boje-Ordonez [ESP/8] d. Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/Q] 4-6 6-3 6-1

Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol [ESP/Q] d. Juho Paukku [FIN/4] 6-1 6-1
Carlos Gomez-Herrera [ESP] d. Antoine Champagne [BEL/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Mohamed Safwat [EGY] d. Steven Moneke [GER/Q]6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
Gerard Granollers-Pujol [ESP/5] d. Cesar Ferrer-Victoria [ESP/L.L] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-2

Morgan Phillips [GBR] d. Steven Diez [CAN/7] 6-1 6-2
Frederico Ferreira Silva [POR/w.c] d. Goncalo Pereira [POR/Q] 6-1 6-1
Alexandros Jakupovic [GRE] d. Ignacio Coll-Riudavets [ESP] 4-6 6-2 6-4
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr [ESP/Q] d. Claudio Grassi [ITA/3] 6-4 6-0

Carl Bergman [SWE] d. David Souto [VEN/6] 2-6 6-3 6-3
Kamil Capkovic [SVK] d. Joel Lindner [AUS] 6-4 6-2
Matthew Short [GBR/Q] d. Martin Trueva [POR/w.c] 6-4 6-1
Juan-Pablo Amado [ARG/2] d. Abdullah Magdas [KUW] 7-6(4) 6-3

Cesar Ferrer-Victoria [ESP/L.L] replaces Filip Prpic [SWE]

mcarvalho
03-10-2011, 12:03 AM
Frederico Silva achieved today his first ATP point. :worship:

MissChaChaCha
03-10-2011, 07:48 AM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Javier Marti [ESP/1] d. Taro Daniel [JPN/Q] 6-2 5-7 7-6(6)
Marc Sieber [GER] d. Agustin Boje-Ordonez [ESP/8] 6-1 6-2
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol [ESP/Q] d. Carlos Gomez-Herrera [ESP] 6-3 ret.
Gerard Granollers-Pujol [ESP/5] d. Mohamed Safwat [EGY] 6-1 6-4

Morgan Phillips [GBR] d. Frederico Ferreira Silva [POR/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr [ESP/Q] d. Alexandros Jakupovic [GRE] 6-2 6-4
Kamil Capkovic [SVK] d. Carl Bergman [SWE] 6-3 6-2
Matthew Short [GBR/Q] d. Juan-Pablo Amado [ARG/2] 6-0 2-6 6-3

Sauletekis
03-10-2011, 03:39 PM
Frederico Silva achieved today his first ATP point. :worship:

At the age of 15! That's the most impressive thing!

MissChaChaCha
03-10-2011, 06:41 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Marc Sieber [GER] d. Javier Marti [ESP/1] 4-6 6-3 6-4
Gerard Granollers-Pujol [ESP/5] d. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol [ESP/Q] 7-5 6-4
Morgan Phillips [GBR] d. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr [ESP/Q] 6-3 6-3
Kamil Capkovic [SVK] d. Matthew Short [GBR/Q] 6-1 6-4


Semifinal

Gerard Granollers-Pujol [ESP/5] d. Marc Sieber [GER] 6-4 6-4
Kamil Capkovic [SVK] d. Morgan Phillips [GBR] 6-3 3-6 6-1

Sombrerero loco
03-12-2011, 07:59 AM
qfs results?

MissChaChaCha
03-13-2011, 08:58 AM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Gerard Granollers-Pujol [ESP/5] d. Kamil Capkovic [SVK] 6-3 6-3

Sombrerero loco
03-13-2011, 09:00 AM
so sad for marti and artuńedo losing in the quarters =S