Canada F1 [February 28 | Montreal | Hard] Winner : Charles-Antoine Brezac [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Canada F1 [February 28 | Montreal | Hard] Winner : Charles-Antoine Brezac

MissChaChaCha
02-25-2011, 12:37 PM
Canada F1
Location : Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Type : $15K
Surface : Hard (Indoor)

http://farm4.static.flickr.com/3078/2714194817_f991c337cb.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023707
Info : http://www.tenniscanada.com

Entry List
1 WOLMARANS, Fritz RSA 255
2 BESTER, Philip CAN 268
3 BREZAC, Charles-Antoine FRA 272
4 BOSSEL, Adrien SUI 355
5 EL MIHDAWY, Adam USA 375
6 RICE, David GBR 467
7 DUBAIL, Julien BEL 507
8 THORNLEY, Sean GBR 563
9 STRODE, Blake USA 631
10 OLIVETTI, Albano FRA 662
11 SACKS, Gary RSA 673
12 HOCHWALT, Tyler USA 689
13 ROSHAN, Nima AUS 759
14 TASSART, Antoine FRA 801
15 AUTHOM, Maxime BEL 816
16 BUJDO, Igor POL 820
17 KWON, Chris USA 827
18 WELTE, Christian USA 853

Qualifying
1 GONZALES, Ruben PHI 915
2 AARTS, Peter USA 1003
3 CADOGAN, Joseph TRI 1020
4 KRYVONOS, Nikita USA 1069
5 ARNEODO, Romain FRA 1077
6 LEWIS, Haydn BAR 1079
7 RAJSKI, Maciej POL 1145
8 BLECHA, Jan CZE 1255
9 GERST, Andrew USA 1283
10 BAXENDINE, David GBR 1343
11 KING, Darian BAR 1364
12 ESCOFFIER, Antoine FRA 1400
13 KRAINIK, Pavel CAN 1418
14 NIAKI, Mo CAN 1432
15 MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros GRE 1432
16 PAJKOWSKI, Kamil CAN 1444
17 CUTLER, Charlie USA 1444
18 EL TABAKH, Ahmed CAN 1444
19 LAMASINE, Tristan FRA 1530
20 HARRISON, Christian USA 1530
21 MOHAMMADI, Jibran PAK 1530
22 ROLLE, Marvin BAH 1606
23 ROTARU, Robert CAN 1687
24 FOGLEMAN, Taylor USA 89
25 BERARD, Jean-Francois CAN 16
26 LALAMI, Othmane MAR 27
27 NEMCSEK, Norbert HUN 28
28 LEDUC, Antoine CAN 47
29 CHAPPELL, Nick USA 100
30 LIPPENS, Michael USA 118
31 HOANG, Victor CAN 53
32 DI FEO, Hugo CAN 55

MissChaChaCha
02-25-2011, 12:39 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Joseph Cadogan [TRI/1] vs. Bye
Michael Chamerski [CAN/w.c] d. Andrew Ochotta [CAN] 6-3 6-3
Jean-François Berard [CAN] d. Ryan Chow [CAN] 6-2 6-4
Jibran Mohammadi [PAK/14] vs. Bye

Nikita Kryvonos [USA/2] vs. Bye
Antoine Leduc [CAN] d. Nicolas Durocher [CAN] 4-6 7-5 6-2
David Vieyra [CAN] d. Damien David [CAN/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Charlie Cutler [USA/12] vs. Bye

Romain Arneodo [FRA/3] vs. Bye
Iancu-lustinian Ghinda [CAN/w.c] d. Johannes Brustle [GER/w.c] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
Robert Rotaru [CAN] d. Victor Hoang [CAN] 6-2 6-2
Antoine Escoffier [FRA/10] vs. Bye

Maciej Rajski [POL/4] vs. Bye
Osama Zoghlami [CAN] d. Terrell Celestine 6-3 7-6(3)
Samuel Monette [CAN] d. Eli Brown [CAN/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Tristan Lamasine [FRA/16] vs. Bye

Haydn Lewis vs. Bye
Michael Tousignant [CAN] d. Ryan Subramaniam [CAN/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Jason Tahir [USA] d. Filip Peliwo [CAN] 7-6(11) 6-7(7) 6-4
[B]Christian Harrison [USA/15] vs. Bye

Jan Blecha [CZE/6] vs. Bye
Norbert Nemcsek [HUN] d. Michael Lippens [USA] 3-6 6-2 6-3
David Desrochers [CAN] d. Othmane Lalami [MAR] 6-3 6-4
Kamil Pajkowski [CAN/13] vs. Bye

Darian King vs. Bye
Frederic Cadieux [CAN] d. Terence Celestine [USA] 6-2 6-1
Taylor Fogleman [USA] d. Nick Chappell [USA] 6-2 6-3
[B]Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko [GRE/11] vs. Bye

Andrew Gerst [USA/8] vs. Bye
Hugo Di Feo [CAN] d. Eric Vehovec [CAN] 6-1 6-0
Nicolas Vincent [CAN/w.c] d. Marvin Rolle 5-7 7-6(6) 6-1
David Baxendine [GBR/9] vs. Bye


[U]2nd Round

Joseph Cadogan [TRI/1] d. Michael Chamerski [CAN/w.c] 6-4 7-6(3)
Jibran Mohammadi [PAK/14] d. Jean-François Berard [CAN] 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3

Nikita Kryvonos [USA/2] d. Antoine Leduc [CAN] 6-2 6-2
David Vieyra [CAN] d. Charlie Cutler [USA/12] 6-4 6-4

Romain Arneodo [FRA/3] d. Iancu-lustinian Ghinda [CAN/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Antoine Escoffier [FRA/10] d. Robert Rotaru [CAN] 6-4 6-4

Maciej Rajski [POL/4] d. Osama Zoghlami [CAN] 6-3 6-2
Samuel Monette [CAN] d. Tristan Lamasine [FRA/16] 7-6(3) 6-3

Haydn Lewis [BAR/5] d. Michael Tousignant [CAN] 6-3 6-4
Jason Tahir d. [B]Christian Harrison [USA/15] 6-4 6-4

Jan Blecha [CZE/6] d. Norbert Nemcsek [HUN] 6-4 6-2
Kamil Pajkowski [CAN/13] d. David Desrochers [CAN] 6-1 6-0

Darian King d. Frederic Cadieux [CAN] 6-2 6-1
Taylor Fogleman [USA] d. [B]Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko [GRE/11] 6-2 6-2

Hugo Di Feo [CAN] d. Andrew Gerst [USA/8] 6-1 6-4
David Baxendine [GBR/9] d. Nicolas Vincent [CAN/w.c] 6-4 6-0


[U]Final Round

Joseph Cadogan [TRI/1] d. Jibran Mohammadi [PAK/14] 7-6(6) 6-4
Nikita Kryvonos [USA/2] d. David Vieyra [CAN] 6-2 6-2
Romain Arneodo [FRA/3] d. Antoine Escoffier [FRA/10] 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
Samuel Monette [CAN] d. Maciej Rajski [POL/4] 7-6(5) 6-2
Jason Tahir [USA] d. Haydn Lewis [BAR/5] 7-6(7) 6-3
Jan Blecha [CZE/6] d. Kamil Pajkowski [CAN/13] 6-4 6-2
Darian King [BAR/7] d. Taylor Fogleman [USA] 6-3 6-4
Hugo Di Feo [CAN] d. David Baxendine [GBR/9] 6-2 2-6 7-6(6)

MissChaChaCha
02-25-2011, 12:39 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

C-A.Brezac / V.Stouff [FRA/1] d. T.Lamasine / A.Olivetti [FRA] 6-2 7-6(5)
I.Bujdo / M.Rajski [POL] d. A.Leduc / R.Rotaru [CAN/w.c] 6-2 6-4
D.King / H.Lewis d. C.Donato / F.Peliwo [CAN/w.c] 2-6 6-3 [11-9]
H.Di Feo / S.Monette [CAN/w.c] d. D.Rice / S.Thornley [GBR/3] 7-6(5) 2-6 [10-8]

R.Gonzales / N.Roshan [PHI/AUS/4] d. T.Hochwalt / N.Kryvonos 6-4 6-3
A.El Mihdawy / B.Strode d. J.Dubail / A.Tassart [BEL/FRA] 7-6(5) 6-3
M.Authom / A.Bossel [BEL/SUI] d. P.Aarts / G.Sacks [USA/RSA] 7-6(3) 6-3
C.Kwon / C.Welte [USA] d. R.Arneodo / A.Escoffier [FRA/Alt] 6-3 6-2

R.Arneodo / A.Escoffier [FRA/Alt] replace [B]P.Bester / K.Pajkowski [CAN/2]


[U]Quarterfinal

C-A.Brezac / V.Stouff [FRA/1] d. I.Bujdo / M.Rajski [POL] 6-1 6-1
D.King / H.Lewis [BAR] d. H.Di Feo / S.Monette [CAN/w.c] 6-4 6-7(6) [10-4]
R.Gonzales / N.Roshan [PHI/AUS/4] d. A.El Mihdawy / B.Strode 6-4 6-3
M.Authom / A.Bossel [BEL/SUI] d. C.Kwon / C.Welte [USA] 6-4 6-1


[U]Semifinal

D.King / H.Lewis [BAR] d. C-A.Brezac / V.Stouff [FRA/1] 7-5 6-3
M.Authom / A.Bossel [BEL/SUI] d. R.Gonzales / N.Roshan [PHI/AUS/4] 7-6(1) 6-3


[U]FINAL

D.King / H.Lewis [BAR] d. M.Authom / A.Bossel [BEL/SUI] 6-4 2-6 [10-5]

MissChaChaCha
02-25-2011, 12:40 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Fritz Wolmarans [RSA/1] d. Jan Blecha [CZE/Q] 3-6 7-6(6) 6-2
Blake Strode [USA] d. Samuel Monette [CAN/Q] 7-5 6-4
Joseph Cadogan [TRI/Q] d. Peter Aarts [USA] 6-4 6-2
Adam El Mihdawy [USA/5] d. Christian Welte [USA] 6-2 6-2

Albano Olivetti [FRA] d. Adrien Bossel [SUI/4] 6-1 6-4
Antoine Tassart [FRA] d. Ruben Gonzales [PHI] 6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(4)
Nikita Kryvonos [USA/Q] d. Hugo Di Feo [CAN/Q] 6-4 6-4
Julien Dubail [BEL/7] d. Clay Donato [CAN/w.c] 7-6(5) 7-6(3)

Tyler Hochwalt [USA] d. Sean Thornley [GBR/8] 6-3 7-5
Romain Arneodo [FRA/Q] d. Pavel Krainik [CAN/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Maxime Authom d. Igor Bujdo [POL] 6-1 6-3
[B]Charles-Antoine Brezac [FRA/3] d. Ahmed El Tabakh [CAN/w.c] 6-3 6-3

Jason Tahir [USA/Q] d. David Rice [GBR/6] 4-6 7-6(7) 6-4
Darian King d. Mo Niaki [CAN/w.c] 7-6(2) 6-2
Gary Sacks [RSA] d. Chris Kwon [USA] 6-4 6-2
[B]Philip Bester [CAN/2] d. Nima Roshan [AUS] 6-4 6-2

MissChaChaCha
03-03-2011, 07:32 AM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Fritz Wolmarans [RSA/1] d. Blake Strode [USA] 6-3 6-3
Adam El Mihdawy [USA/5] d. Joseph Cadogan [TRI/Q] 7-6(6) 6-2
Albano Olivetti [FRA] d. Antoine Tassart [FRA] 7-6(9) 6-4
Julien Dubail [BEL/7] d. Nikita Kryvonos [USA/Q] 6-3 6-3

Tyler Hochwalt [USA] d. Romain Arneodo [FRA/Q] 6-3 6-3
Charles-Antoine Brezac [FRA/3] d. Maxime Authom 3-6 7-6(2) 7-6(3)
Darian King [BAR/Q] d. Jason Tahir [USA/Q] 6-4 4-6 7-5
[B]Philip Bester [CAN/2] d. Gary Sacks [RSA] 7-6(7) 6-3

SonicCRO
03-03-2011, 10:47 PM
nikita is backkkk go

SonicCRO
03-03-2011, 10:48 PM
Nikita lose 3-6 3-6 if i understand good

MissChaChaCha
03-04-2011, 07:46 AM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Adam El Mihdawy [USA/5] d. Fritz Wolmarans [RSA/1] 6-2 6-4
Albano Olivetti [FRA] d. Julien Dubail [BEL/7] 7-5 6-3
Charles-Antoine Brezac [FRA/3] d. Tyler Hochwalt 6-1 7-5
Philip Bester [CAN/2] d. Darian King [BAR/Q] 6-3 6-4


[U]Semifinal

Albano Olivetti [FRA] d. Adam El Mihdawy [USA/5] 6-7(3) 6-2 7-5
Charles-Antoine Brezac [FRA/3] d. Philip Bester [CAN/2] 6-2 6-3

MissChaChaCha
03-05-2011, 09:02 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Charles-Antoine Brezac [FRA/3] d. Albano Olivetti [FRA] 6-4 6-4