Main Draw [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Main Draw

Jacques_Ukraine
02-20-2011, 09:49 PM
Finally, we have it!
http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2011/807/mds.pdf

Text version will be in 10 minutes :)

navy75
02-20-2011, 10:02 PM
Last person to survive the week without being decapitated wins :lol:

Jacques_Ukraine
02-20-2011, 10:04 PM
[1] David FERRER (ESP) vs QUALIFIER/LUCKY LOSER
[WC] Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX) vs [WC] Daniel GARZA (MEX)
Potito STARACE (ITA) vs Pablo CUEVAS (URU)
QUALIFIER/LUCKY LOSER vs [7] Juan MONACO (ARG)

[4] Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) vs Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP)
QUALIFIER/LUCKY LOSER vs Fabio FOGNINI (ITA)
[SE] Milos RAONIC (CAN) vs Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG)
QUALIFIER/LUCKY LOSER vs [6] Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR)

[5] Albert MONTANES (ESP) vs Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP)
QUALIFIER/LUCKY LOSER vs Santiago GIRALDO (COL)
QUALIFIER/LUCKY LOSER vs Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA)
Victor HANESCU (ROU) vs [3] Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP)

[8] Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) vs Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG)
Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) vs Lukasz KUBOT (POL)
Pere RIBA (ESP) vs [WC] Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX)
Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) vs [2] Fernando VERDASCO (ESP)

Helevorn
02-20-2011, 10:05 PM
Let's hope there won't be any kind of problem! ;)

Certinfy
02-20-2011, 10:06 PM
Raonic vs Verdasco final hopefully :haha:

theKSHE
02-20-2011, 10:46 PM
Last person to survive the week without being decapitated wins :lol:



:toothy::toothy::toothy:

Jacques_Ukraine
02-20-2011, 11:29 PM
Raonic vs Verdasco final hopefully :haha:

Do you seriously believe in the third Milos' final in a row? I guess Almagro and Raonic should be tired after two tournament finals and will slow down here...
And how will Raonic be on clay? Last year he played 0 (zero) matches on this surface...

JeffCandoi
02-21-2011, 12:33 AM
deserved draw for Bellucci

Kante
02-21-2011, 02:27 AM
Q´s and LL´s placed:
Ungur vs. Ferrer
Zeballos vs. Monaco
Gonzalez vs. Fognini
Capdeville vs. Dolgopolov
Ramos-Vinolas vs. Giraldo
Gil vs. Volandri

Jacques_Ukraine
02-21-2011, 07:46 AM
[1] David FERRER (ESP) vs [Q] Adrian UNGUR (ROU)
[WC] Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX) vs [WC] Daniel GARZA (MEX)
Potito STARACE (ITA) vs Pablo CUEVAS (URU)
[LL] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) vs [7] Juan MONACO (ARG)

[4] Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) vs Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP)
[Q] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) vs Fabio FOGNINI (ITA)
[SE] Milos RAONIC (CAN) vs Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG)
[Q] Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) vs [6] Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR)

[5] Albert MONTANES (ESP) vs Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP)
[Q] Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) vs Santiago GIRALDO (COL)
[LL] Frederico GIL (POR) vs Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA)
Victor HANESCU (ROU) vs [3] Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP)

[8] Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) vs Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG)
Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) vs Lukasz KUBOT (POL)
Pere RIBA (ESP) vs [WC] Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX)
Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) vs [2] Fernando VERDASCO (ESP)

Jacques_Ukraine
02-22-2011, 06:25 AM
Raonic is withdrawn!

FIRST ROUND

[1] David FERRER (ESP) d. [Q] Adrian UNGUR (ROU) 6-1 6-3
[WC] Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX) d. [WC] Daniel GARZA (MEX) 6-2 7-6(5)
Potito STARACE (ITA) vs Pablo CUEVAS (URU)
[LL] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) vs [7] Juan MONACO (ARG)

[4] Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) vs Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP)
[Q] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) vs Fabio FOGNINI (ITA)
[LL] Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) vs Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG)
[6] Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) d. [Q] Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) 7-5 6-2

[5] Albert MONTANES (ESP) vs Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP)
Santiago GIRALDO (COL) d. [Q] Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) 4-6 7-5 7-5
Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) d. [LL] Frederico GIL (POR) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Victor HANESCU (ROU) vs [3] Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP)

[8] Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) vs Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG)
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) d. Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) 7-5 6-0
Pere RIBA (ESP) vs [WC] Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX)
Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) vs [2] Fernando VERDASCO (ESP)

Jacques_Ukraine
02-22-2011, 07:51 PM
4th LL!

FIRST ROUND

[1] David FERRER (ESP) d. [Q] Adrian UNGUR (ROU) 6-1 6-3
[WC] Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX) d. [WC] Daniel GARZA (MEX) 6-2 7-6(5)
Potito STARACE (ITA) vs Pablo CUEVAS (URU)
[LL] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) vs [7] Juan MONACO (ARG)

[4] Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) vs Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP)
[Q] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) vs Fabio FOGNINI (ITA)
[LL] Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) vs Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG)
[6] Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) d. [Q] Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) 7-5 6-2

[5] Albert MONTANES (ESP) vs Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Santiago GIRALDO (COL) d. [Q] Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) 4-6 7-5 7-5
Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) d. [LL] Frederico GIL (POR) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Victor HANESCU (ROU) vs [3] Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP)

[8] Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) vs Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG)
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) d. Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) 7-5 6-0
[LL] Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) vs [WC] Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) vs [2] Fernando VERDASCO (ESP)

Jacques_Ukraine
02-23-2011, 10:49 AM
FIRST ROUND

[1] David FERRER (ESP) d. [Q] Adrian UNGUR (ROU) 6-1 6-3
[WC] Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX) d. [WC] Daniel GARZA (MEX) 6-2 7-6(5)
Pablo CUEVAS (URU) d. Potito STARACE (ITA) 6-4 6-4
[7] Juan MONACO (ARG) d. [LL] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) 7-5 7-6(3)

[4] Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) d. Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-0
Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) d. [Q] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) d. [LL] Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) 6-3 5-7 6-1
[6] Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) d. [Q] Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) 7-5 6-2

[5] Albert MONTANES (ESP) vs Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Santiago GIRALDO (COL) d. [Q] Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) 4-6 7-5 7-5
Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) d. [LL] Frederico GIL (POR) 6-1 3-6 6-4
[3] Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) d. Victor HANESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-2

Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) d. [8] Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) 3-6 6-5 ret’d
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) d. Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) 7-5 6-0
[LL] Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) vs [WC] Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) vs [2] Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-3

Jacques_Ukraine
02-24-2011, 05:47 AM
SECOND ROUND

[1] David FERRER (ESP) d. [WC] Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-2
[7] Juan MONACO (ARG) d. Pablo CUEVAS (URU) 6-3 6-4
[4] Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) d. Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) 5-7 6-3 7-5
[6] Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) d. Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) 6-4 6-1

Santiago GIRALDO (COL) d. [5] Albert MONTANES (ESP) 6-3 6-4
[3] Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) d. Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) d. Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) 6-7(8) 6-4 6-4
Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) d. [LL] Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) 1-6 6-4 6-3

Jacques_Ukraine
02-25-2011, 07:30 AM
QFs

[1] David FERRER (ESP) d. [7] Juan MONACO (ARG) 2-6 7-5 6-2
[6] Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) d. [4] Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) 6-4 7-6(6)
[3] Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) d. Santiago GIRALDO (COL) 7-6(0) 5-7 6-4
Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) d. Lukasz KUBOT (POL) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4

Jacques_Ukraine
02-26-2011, 11:48 AM
SFs

[1] David FERRER (ESP) d. [6] Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) 5-7 6-1 6-1
[3] Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) d. Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-4

Jacques_Ukraine
02-27-2011, 12:08 PM
FINAL

[1] David FERRER (ESP) d. [3] Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-7(2) 6-2