Croatia F2 [February 21 | Zagreb | Hard] Winner : Nikola Mektic [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Croatia F2 [February 21 | Zagreb | Hard] Winner : Nikola Mektic

MissChaChaCha
02-18-2011, 01:26 PM
Croatia F2
Location : Zagreb, Republic of Croatia
Type : $15K
Surface : Hard (Indoor)

http://farm1.static.flickr.com/162/372211843_71e7dab0a4.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023508
Info : http://www.hts.hr

Entry List
1 GUEZ, David FRA 197
2 HELIOVAARA, Harri FIN 286
3 MEKTIC, Nikola CRO 290
4 NIEMINEN, Timo FIN 291
5 MESAROS, Kristijan CRO 326
6 LAMMER, Michael SUI 332
7 MATSUKEVITCH, Denis RUS 339
8 BRUGUES-DAVI, Arnau ESP 342
9 ZIMMERMANN, Marcel GER 344
10 MILTON, Joshua GBR 354
11 LEJNIEKS, Karlis LAT 369
12 VANNI, Luca ITA 370
13 LANGER, Nils GER 418 (P)
14 GOODALL, Josh GBR 422
15 SCHMID, Michal CZE 451
16 BASIC, Mirza BIH 464
17 PAVIC, Ante CRO 477
18 DZUMHUR, Damir BIH 1012 (JE)

Qualifying
1 BJELICA, Ivan SRB 490
2 TOREBKO, Peter GER 503
3 RADITSCHNIGG, Max AUT 506
4 BURY, Alexander BLR 513
5 ANAGNASTOPOL, Victor-Mugurel ROU 516
6 PUC, Borut CRO 543
7 GROZDANOV, Tihomir BUL 551
8 SAKHAROV, Gleb FRA 557
9 GORCIC, Ismar BIH 600
10 HIZAK, Mislav CRO 601
11 DJOKOVIC, Marko SRB 638
12 ZLATANOVIC, Arsenije SRB 652
13 BARDOCZKY, Kornel HUN 669
14 CREPALDI, Erik ITA 677
15 KONTINEN, Micke FIN 682
16 MARCAN, Dino CRO 711
17 BALAZS, Gyorgy HUN 712
18 RATH, Marc AUT 746
19 BRKIC, Tomislav BIH 773
20 KRAWIETZ, Kevin GER 798
21 ANDROIC, Toni CRO 834
22 IANNUZZI, Enrico ITA 840
23 ZHYRMONT, Dzmitry BLR 855
24 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 870
25 WEISSBORN, Tristan-Samuel AUT 877
26 JANKOVITS, Yannick FRA 897
27 KOCEVAR-DESMAN, Tom SLO 906
28 VAN TERHEIJDEN, Tim NED 914
29 FUCSOVICS, Marton HUN 919
30 TOPIC, Josko CRO 923
31 FRANJICEVIC, Marin CRO 988
32 CEROVIC, Ivan CRO 991

MissChaChaCha
02-18-2011, 01:27 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Alexander Bury d. Tom Kocevar-Desman [SLO] 6-3 6-3
Gordan Brkic [CRO] d. Zvonimir Podvinski [CRO] 6-2 6-3
Marcel Ruzic [CRO] d. Andro Zunic [CRO] 6-2 6-3
Marc Rath [AUT/11] d. Roberto Marcora [ITA] 3-6 7-5 6-3

Ivan Cerovic [CRO] d. Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol [ROU/2] 7-5 7-6(6)
Ivan Sabanov [CRO] d. Niccolo Mugelli [ITA] 6-4 4-6 6-4
Luka Kukulic [CRO] d. Filip Serdarusic [CRO] 6-4 6-2
Dzmitry Zhyrmont [BLR/16] d. Ivan Divkovic [CRO] 6-3 7-6(2)

Borut Puc [CRO/3] d. Matthias Kolbe [GER] 6-3 6-3
Janko Lumpert [CRO] d. Dominik Glavina [CRO] 6-0 4-6 6-1
Egor Gerasimov d. Duje Kekez [CRO] 6-4 3-6 6-3
[B]Toni Androic [CRO/14] d. Branko Mijacevic [CRO] 6-1 6-1

Tihomir Grozdanov [BUL/4] d. Marko Mijacevic [CRO] 6-1 6-4
Ognjen Jovanovic [SRB] d. Jan Dupor [CRO] 6-0 6-2
Antun Pehar [CRO] d. Fran Zvonimir Zgombic [CRO] 7-5 6-2
Kevin Krawietz [GER/13] d. Mathieu Roy [FRA] 6-3 6-3

Gleb Sakharov [FRA/5] d. Ante Bilic [CRO] 6-3 6-3
Marin Milan [CRO] d. Matej Leljak [SLO] 6-4 3-6 6-3
Riccardo Maiga [SUI] d. Din Trobradovic [CRO] 6-2 6-3
Micke Kontinen [FIN/9] d. Matej Svjetlicic [CRO] 6-0 6-3

Mislav Hizak [CRO/6] d. Marko Lovrinovic [CRO] 6-2 6-1
Franjo Raspudic d. Ivan Lovric [CRO] 6-3 5-7 6-3
Tim Van Terheijden [NED] d. Yann Renault [FRA] 6-7(6) 7-6(6) 6-1
[B]Enrico Iannuzzi [ITA/15] d. Tomislav Gregurovic [CRO] 6-1 6-4

Kornel Bardoczky [HUN/7] d. Kresimir Ritz [CRO] 6-4 6-3
Yannick Jankovits [FRA] d. Philip Orno [DEN] 6-3 6-4
Otakar Lucak [CZE] d. Nikola Martinis [CRO] 6-1 6-3
Dino Marcan [CRO/10] d. Ben Zink 6-2 7-5

Matthieu Vierin [ITA] d. [B]Erik Crepaldi [ITA/8] 6-3 6-3
Antonio Sancic [CRO] d. Stepan Khotulev [RUS] 6-1 7-6(1)
Marin Franjicevic [CRO] d. Vladimir Ivanov [EST] 6-1 2-6 6-3
Marton Fucsovics [HUN] d. Tomislav Brkic [BIH/12] 5-7 6-0 6-3


[U]2nd Round

Alexander Bury [BLR/1] d. Gordan Brkic [CRO] 6-1 7-6(3)
Marc Rath [AUT/11] d. Marcel Ruzic [CRO] 7-6(13) 6-4

Ivan Cerovic [CRO] d. Ivan Sabanov [CRO] 6-3 6-3
Dzmitry Zhyrmont [BLR/16] d. Luka Kukulic [CRO] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2

Borut Puc [CRO/3] d. Janko Lumpert [CRO] 6-2 6-3
Toni Androic [CRO/14] d. Egor Gerasimov [BLR] 6-1 6-2

Tihomir Grozdanov [BUL/4] d. Ognjen Jovanovic [SRB] 6-2 6-0
Kevin Krawietz [GER/13] d. Antun Pehar [CRO] 6-3 6-3

Gleb Sakharov [FRA/5] d. Marin Milan [CRO] 6-1 6-2
Micke Kontinen [FIN/9] d. Riccardo Maiga [SUI] 6-2 7-5

Franjo Raspudic [BIH] d. Mislav Hizak [CRO/6] 6-4 6-4
Tim Van Terheijden [NED] d. Enrico Iannuzzi [ITA/15] 6-0 6-3

Yannick Jankovits [FRA] d. Kornel Bardoczky [HUN/7] 6-3 6-3
Dino Marcan [CRO/10] d. Otakar Lucak [CZE] 6-2 6-3

Matthieu Vierin [ITA] d. Antonio Sancic [CRO] 6-2 6-0
Marton Fucsovics [HUN] d. Marin Franjicevic [CRO] 5-7 7-5 6-4


Final Round

Alexander Bury [BLR/1] d. Marc Rath [AUT/11] 6-4 6-4
Ivan Cerovic [CRO] d. Dzmitry Zhyrmont [BLR/16] 6-7(7) 6-1 6-2
Borut Puc [CRO/3] d. Toni Androic [CRO/14] 4-6 6-3 6-4
Tihomir Grozdanov [BUL/4] d. Kevin Krawietz [GER/13] 7-5 7-6(3)
Gleb Sakharov [FRA/5] d. Micke Kontinen [FIN/9] 6-3 4-6 6-4
Tim Van Terheijden [NED] d. Franjo Raspudic [BIH] 6-1 6-2
Dino Marcan [CRO/10] d. Yannick Jankovits [FRA] 3-6 6-3 3-1 ret.
Marton Fucsovics [HUN] d. Matthieu Vierin [ITA] 6-1 6-4

MissChaChaCha
02-18-2011, 01:27 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

K.Lejnieks / D.Matsukevitch [LAT/RUS] d. N.Mektic / I.Zovko [CRO/1] 3-6 6-3 [10-6]
T.Gregurovic / A.Pehar [CRO] d. N.Langer / G.Sakharov [GER/FRA] 6-2 6-1
M.Delic / K.Mesaros [CRO] d. I.Sabanov / F.Serdarusic [CRO] 6-4 6-4
D.Dzumhur / M.Milan d. [B]K.Krawietz / M.Zimmermann [GER/4] 6-2 6-3

H.Heliovaara / T.Nieminen [FIN/3] d. A.Bilic / M.Franjicevic [CRO] 6-3 6-3
M.Hizak / A.Pavic [CRO] d. R.Kelecic / J.Topic [CRO/w.c] 6-2 6-4
T.Androic / M.Pavic [CRO] d. D.Marcan / A.Sancic [CRO] 5-7 7-6(4) [10-3]
M.Basic / A.Bury d. [B]J.Goodall / M.Raditschnigg [GBR/AUT/2] 6-2 4-6 [10-6]


Quarterfinal

K.Lejnieks / D.Matsukevitch [LAT/RUS] d. T.Gregurovic / A.Pehar [CRO] 6-2 6-2
M.Delic / K.Mesaros [CRO] d. D.Dzumhur / M.Milan [BIH/CRO] 6-2 6-4
M.Hizak / A.Pavic [CRO] d. H.Heliovaara / T.Nieminen [FIN/3] 7-6(8) 5-7 [13-11]
M.Basic / A.Bury d. T.Androic / M.Pavic [CRO] 6-3 6-4


Semifinal

M.Delic / K.Mesaros [CRO] d. K.Lejnieks / D.Matsukevitch [LAT/RUS] 6-0 7-5
M.Hizak / A.Pavic [CRO] d. M.Basic / A.Bury [BIH/BLR] 7-6(2) 6-0


[B]FINAL

M.Hizak / A.Pavic [CRO] d. M.Delic / K.Mesaros [CRO] 6-3 6-7(3) [10-4]

MissChaChaCha
02-18-2011, 01:29 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

David Guez [FRA/1] d. Joshua Milton [GBR] 6-3 7-5
Damir Dzumhur d. Michal Schmid [CZE] 6-1 6-4
Kevin Krawietz [GER/L.L] d. Borut Puc [CRO/Q] 6-0 6-4
[B]Arnau Brugues-Davi [ESP/5] d. Marton Fucsovics [HUN/Q] 6-4 6-4

Nikola Mektic [CRO/3] d. Tihomir Grozdanov 7-6(6) 6-2
Josh Goodall [GBR] d. Nils Langer [GER] 6-2 6-4
Dino Marcan [CRO/Q] d. Denis Matsukevitch [RUS] 2-6 6-3 6-4
[B]Kristijan Mesaros [CRO/6] d. Tim Van Terheijden [NED/Q] 6-4 3-6 6-1

Michael Lammer [SUI/8] d. Alexander Bury 6-3 6-2
Gleb Sakharov [FRA/Q] d. Ivan Cerovic [CRO/Q] 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
Karlis Lejnieks [LAT] d. Ante Pavic [CRO] 7-6(2) 6-2
[B]Timo Nieminen [FIN/4] d. Mirza Basic 6-3 6-2

[B]Marcel Zimmermann [GER/7] d. Luca Vanni 6-2 6-2
[I]Mate Pavic [CRO/w.c] d. Mate Delic [CRO/w.c] 6-2 7-5
Ivan Bjelica [SRB] d. Tilen Zitnik [SLO/w.c] 4-6 6-1 6-1
Harri Heliovaara [FIN/2] d. Peter Torebko [GER] 6-3 4-6 6-3

Kevin Krawietz [GER/L.L] replaces Ivan Luka Sablic [CRO/w.c]

MOhero
02-21-2011, 05:41 PM
(JE) Damir Džumhur [BiH] d. Michal Schmid [CZE] 6-1 6-4 :worship:

hyperren
02-22-2011, 02:36 AM
Nice R1 win for Dzumhur!

And congrats for Fucsovics for qualifying!

SonicCRO
02-22-2011, 12:25 PM
Guez play futures )))

SonicCRO
02-22-2011, 12:25 PM
ajmo Luka dobij )))

MissChaChaCha
02-22-2011, 06:03 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

David Guez [FRA/1] d. Damir Dzumhur 6-2 6-4
Kevin Krawietz [GER/L.L] d. [B]Arnau Brugues-Davi [ESP/5] 7-5 6-4
Nikola Mektic [CRO/3] d. Josh Goodall [GBR] 6-3 6-0
Kristijan Mesaros [CRO/6] d. Dino Marcan [CRO/Q] 7-5 6-4

Michael Lammer [SUI/8] d. Gleb Sakharov [FRA/Q] 6-2 6-1
Karlis Lejnieks [LAT] d. Timo Nieminen [FIN/4] 6-3 6-1
Marcel Zimmermann [GER/7] d. Mate Pavic [CRO/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Ivan Bjelica [SRB] d. Harri Heliovaara [FIN/2] 6-1 6-4

SonicCRO
02-22-2011, 11:11 PM
Mektic for title

MissChaChaCha
02-23-2011, 05:07 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

David Guez [FRA/1] d. Kevin Krawietz [GER/L.L] 6-2 6-3
Nikola Mektic [CRO/3] d. Kristijan Mesaros [CRO/6] 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2
Michael Lammer [SUI/8] d. Karlis Lejnieks [LAT] 6-3 5-7 6-2
Ivan Bjelica [SRB] d. Marcel Zimmermann [GER/7] 3-6 6-4 6-4


Semifinal

Nikola Mektic [CRO/3] d. David Guez [FRA/1] 6-4 6-0
Michael Lammer [SUI/8] d. Ivan Bjelica [SRB] 6-3 6-1

MissChaChaCha
02-25-2011, 03:04 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Nikola Mektic [CRO/3] d. Michael Lammer [SUI/8] 7-6(6) ret.