Australia F1 [February 21 | Mildura | Grass] Winner : James Lemke [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Australia F1 [February 21 | Mildura | Grass] Winner : James Lemke

MissChaChaCha
02-18-2011, 01:18 PM
Australia F1
Location : Mildura, Victoria, Australia
Type : $15K
Surface : Grass (Outdoor)

http://farm2.static.flickr.com/1057/5110195246_8524feeae8.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023511
Info : http://www.tennis.com.au

Entry List
1 YANG, Tsung-Hua TPE 322
2 LEMKE, James AUS 347
3 MORIYA, Hiroki JPN 373
4 EBELTHITE, Colin AUS 387
5 VARDHAN, Vishnu IND 390
6 CHVOJKA, Erik CAN 412
7 WACHIRAMANOWONG, Kittiphong THA 550
8 LOOK, Michael AUS 576
9 KADIR, Sadik AUS 595
10 DUCKWORTH, James AUS 740
11 HUANG, Liang-Chi TPE 836
12 BLAKE, Myles GBR 872
13 BARTON, Matthew AUS 873
14 ARLIDGE, Burnham GBR 968
15 OUYANG, Bowen CHN 982
16 SHARAN, Divij IND 1022
17 FROST, Isaac AUS 1031
18 ROBERTSON, Scott AUS 1158
19 STOKER, Kyle AUS 1234
20 COOPER, Jonathon AUS 1236

Qualifying
1 MCLEOD, Andrew AUS 1345
2 TRILLINI, Alex J AUS 1525
3 SCHIPANSKI, Jack AUS 1525
4 SALABA, Libor CZE 1600
5 HASKETT, Chris AUS 1649
6 RICHARDS, Mark AUS 1683
7 EAMES, Jake AUS 1750
8 DAVIDSON, Patrick USA 149
9 MOELLERS, Kim GER 70
10 GANET, Patrick AUS 61
11 BOE-WIEGAARD, William USA 152
12 WHITTINGTON, Andrew AUS 64
13 PUODZIUNAS, Scott AUS 65
14 FERRETTI, Daniel AUS 73
15 LEEDER-CHARD, Aaron AUS 77
16 THOMAS, Ryan AUS 78
17 ZELBA, Marious AUS 102
18 BABANINE, Alexander AUS 113
19 GOH, Steven AUS 116
20 KRAMBERGER, Paul AUS 120
21 MASSIH, Michael LIB 122 (AUS)
22 KOKKINAKIS, Thanasi AUS 126
23 WYNAN, Jake AUS 139
24 ROBINSON, Justin AUS 144
25 TU, Li AUS 146
26 BARCLAY, David AUS 157
27 GUCCIONE, Daniel AUS 172
28 WRIGHT, Jordan AUS 182
29 MOUSLEY, Bradley AUS 185
30 WYNAN, Jarred AUS 186
31 BESIC, Jasmin AUS 206
32 SCIVETTI, Alessio AUS 225

MissChaChaCha
02-18-2011, 01:18 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Brendan Moore [AUS/1] vs. Bye
Mark Butcher [AUS] d. Dimitri Vidin [AUS] 6-1 6-0
Patrick Davidson d. David Spierings [AUS] 7-6(2) 6-2
Jordan Wright [AUS] d. Nikola Slavik [CZE] 6-4 6-2

Chris Letcher [AUS/2] vs. Bye
Robert Howe [AUS] d. Bradley Mousley [AUS] 6-4 6-4
Marious Zelba [AUS] d. Thanasi Kokkinakis [AUS] 7-6(3) 6-3
Alexander Babanine [AUS] d. Jordan Drew [AUS] 6-2 6-1

Yuri Bezeruk [AUS/3] vs. Bye
Jonathan Bejar [AUS] d. Joshua Tran [AUS] 7-6(2) 6-3
Daniel Sutton [AUS] d. Chris Lamb [AUS] 7-5 6-3
David Barclay [AUS] d. Alessio Scivetti [AUS] 6-3 6-2

Alex J. Trillini [AUS/4] vs. Bye
Marshall Street [AUS] d. Patrick Lake [AUS] 6-4 6-2
Daniel Guccione [AUS] d. Scott Puodziunas [AUS] 7-6(4) 6-2
Patrick Ganet [AUS] d. Dale Sutherland [AUS] 6-1 6-1

Jack Schipanski [AUS/5] vs. Bye
James Ma [AUS] d. Andy Zelea [AUS] 6-0 6-3
Jarred Wynan [AUS] d. Joshua Boots [AUS] 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
William Boe-Wiegaard [USA] d. Radomir Jovanovic [AUS] 6-3 6-2

Chris Haskett [AUS/6] vs. Bye
Pan Kokkinakis [AUS] d. Jacob Grills [AUS] 6-1 6-3
Matthew Hicks [AUS] d. Ryan Frawley [AUS] 6-4 6-1
Kim Moellers [GER] d. Mario Matejcek [AUS] 6-1 6-0

Justin Robinson [AUS] vs. Bye
Sam Dowler [AUS] vs. Bye
Jasmin Besic [AUS] d. Paul Kramberger [AUS] 6-2 6-4
Daniel Ferretti [AUS] d. Ryan Thomas [AUS] 6-2 6-3

Steven Goh [AUS] vs. Bye
Robert Trower [AUS] vs. Bye
Rhys Xavier [AUS] d. Jake Wynan [AUS] 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
Aaron Leeder-Chard [AUS] d. Li Tu [AUS] 6-2 7-5


[U]2nd Round

Brendan Moore [AUS/1] d. Mark Butcher [AUS] 6-3 6-3
Patrick Davidson d. Jordan Wright [AUS] 6-1 6-4

Chris Letcher [AUS/2] d. Robert Howe [AUS] 6-2 6-2
Marious Zelba [AUS] d. Alexander Babanine [AUS] 6-1 6-3

Yuri Bezeruk [AUS/3] d. Jonathan Bejar [AUS] 6-2 6-2
David Barclay [AUS] d. Daniel Sutton [AUS] 6-1 6-2

Alex J. Trillini [AUS/4] d. Marshall Street [AUS] 6-3 6-3
Patrick Ganet [AUS] d. Daniel Guccione [AUS] 7-6(4) 6-3

James Ma [AUS] d. Jack Schipanski [AUS/5] 3-6 3-0 ret.
William Boe-Wiegaard [USA] d. Jarred Wynan [AUS] 6-0 6-3

Chris Haskett [AUS/6] d. Pan Kokkinakis [AUS] 3-6 6-3 7-6(6)
Matthew Hicks [AUS] d. Kim Moellers [GER] 6-2 7-6(0)

Sam Dowler [AUS] d. Justin Robinson [AUS] 7-5 7-5
Daniel Ferretti [AUS] d. Jasmin Besic [AUS] 6-2 6-3

Steven Goh [AUS] d. Robert Trower [AUS] 6-3 6-4
Aaron Leeder-Chard [AUS] d. Rhys Xavier [AUS] 6-1 6-2


[U]Final Round

Brendan Moore [AUS/1] d. Patrick Davidson [USA] 4-6 6-1 6-4
Marious Zelba [AUS] d. Chris Letcher [AUS/2] 6-4 6-2
David Barclay [AUS] d. Yuri Bezeruk [AUS/3] 6-2 7-6(5)
Patrick Ganet [AUS] d. Alex J. Trillini [AUS/4] 6-2 6-2
William Boe-Wiegaard [USA] d. James Ma [AUS] 6-2 6-0
Matthew Hicks [AUS] d. Chris Haskett [AUS/6] 6-3 6-4
Sam Dowler [AUS] d. Daniel Ferretti [AUS] 6-3 2-6 6-3
Steven Goh [AUS] d. Aaron Leeder-Chard [AUS] 6-2 4-6 6-3

MissChaChaCha
02-18-2011, 01:19 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

D.Sharan / V.Vardhan [IND/1] d. M.Blake / I.Frost [GBR/AUS] 6-4 6-2
J.Cooper / J.Eames [AUS] d. K.Stoker / M.Zelba [AUS/w.c] 4-6 7-5 [10-5]
C.Letcher / B.Moore [AUS] d. B.Arlidge / J.Lemke [GBR/AUS] 4-6 6-3 [10-5]
M.Barton / C.Ebelthite [AUS/4] d. L-C.Huang / B.Ouyang [TPE/CHN] 6-4 6-2

J.Crabb / P.Davidson [AUS/USA] d. H.Moriya / K.Wachiramanowong [JPN/THA/3] 7-6(4) 6-4
A.Whittington / J.Wynan [AUS/w.c] d. A.McLeod / M.Richards [AUS] 7-5 6-4
J.Duckworth / M.Look [AUS] d. A.Leeder-Chard / S.Puodziunas [AUS/w.c] 4-6 6-3 [10-3]
E.Chvojka / S.Kadir [CAN/AUS/2] d. C.Haskett / S.Robertson [AUS] 6-4 7-5


Quarterfinal

D.Sharan / V.Vardhan [IND/1] d. J.Cooper / J.Eames [AUS] 6-3 7-5
M.Barton / C.Ebelthite [AUS/4] d. C.Letcher / B.Moore [AUS] 6-4 7-6(3)
J.Crabb / P.Davidson [AUS/USA] d. A.Whittington / J.Wynan [AUS/w.c] 7-6(4) 6-2
E.Chvojka / S.Kadir [CAN/AUS/2] d. J.Duckworth / M.Look [AUS] 3-6 6-3 [10-8]


Semifinal

M.Barton / C.Ebelthite [AUS/4] d. D.Sharan / V.Vardhan [IND/1] 1-6 6-3 [11-9]
E.Chvojka / S.Kadir [CAN/AUS/2] d. J.Crabb / P.Davidson [AUS/USA] 6-2 6-2


FINAL

E.Chvojka / S.Kadir [CAN/AUS/2] d. M.Barton / C.Ebelthite [AUS/4] 4-6 6-4 [10-7]

MissChaChaCha
02-18-2011, 01:20 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Tsung-Hua Yang [TPE/1] d. Jonathon Cooper [AUS] 2-6 6-1 6-3
Andrew Whittington [AUS/w.c] d. Liang-Chi Huang [TPE] 6-1 4-6 6-4
Kyle Stoker [AUS] d. Sam Dowler [AUS/Q] 6-2 6-3
Michael Look [AUS/8] d. Patrick Ganet [AUS/Q] 7-6(2) 6-3

Hiroki Moriya [JPN/4] d. David Barclay [AUS/Q] 7-5 6-2
Mark Richards [AUS/w.c] d. Andrew McLeod [AUS/w.c] 6-4 6-0
Sadik Kadir [AUS] d. Scott Robertson [AUS] 6-2 6-2
Isaac Frost [AUS] d. Colin Ebelthite [AUS/5] 6-2 6-2

Erik Chvojka [CAN/6] d. Brendan Moore [AUS/Q] 6-3 4-6 6-3
Matthew Hicks [AUS/Q] d. Myles Blake [GBR] 6-3 6-3
Burnham Arlidge [GBR] d. William Boe-Wiegaard [USA/Q] 6-3 6-2
Vishnu Vardhan [IND/3] d. Bowen Ouyang [CHN] 6-3 7-5

Kittiphong Wachiramanowong [THA/7] d. Steven Goh [AUS/Q] 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4
James Duckworth [AUS] d. Matthew Barton [AUS] 6-4 6-4
Marious Zelba [AUS/Q] d. Divij Sharan 2-6 6-3 7-6(4)
James Lemke [AUS/2] d. [I]Jake Eames [AUS/w.c] 6-3 6-2

maratmaratyang
02-18-2011, 03:21 PM
GL to Yang、Huang and Ouyang Bowen!

maratmaratyang
02-20-2011, 11:55 AM
How about the ATP ranking point be gained?

MissChaChaCha
02-20-2011, 03:55 PM
How about the ATP ranking point be gained?

For this tournament :

Winner : 27
Finalist : 15
Semifinal : 8
Quarterfinal : 3
2nd Round : 1
1st Round : 0

maratmaratyang
02-20-2011, 08:09 PM
For this tournament :

Winner : 27
Finalist : 15
Semifinal : 8
Quarterfinal : 3
2nd Round : 1
1st Round : 0

Thanks!!!

MissChaChaCha
02-23-2011, 09:54 AM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Andrew Whittington [AUS/w.c] d. Tsung-Hua Yang [TPE/1] 7-5 2-6 6-3
Michael Look [AUS/8] d. Kyle Stoker [AUS] 6-4 1-6 6-4
Hiroki Moriya [JPN/4] d. Mark Richards [AUS/w.c] 6-1 6-4
Isaac Frost [AUS] d. Sadik Kadir [AUS] 6-3 7-6(3)

Erik Chvojka [CAN/6] d. Matthew Hicks [AUS/Q] 6-3 5-7 6-2
Burnham Arlidge [GBR] d. Vishnu Vardhan [IND/3] 7-6(4) 6-4
James Duckworth [AUS] d. Kittiphong Wachiramanowong [THA/7] 6-3 6-4
James Lemke [AUS/2] d. Marious Zelba [AUS/Q] 6-4 6-0

Hewitt =Legend
02-23-2011, 02:21 PM
Duckworth gets by Barton again... fast becoming a bogey player for Matt..

MissChaChaCha
02-24-2011, 01:04 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Michael Look [AUS/8] d. Andrew Whittington [AUS/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Isaac Frost [AUS] d. Hiroki Moriya [JPN/4] 7-6(8) 7-6(2)
Burnham Arlidge [GBR] d. Erik Chvojka [CAN/6] 6-0 7-6(5)
James Lemke [AUS/2] d. James Duckworth [AUS] 6-4 7-6(5)


Semifinal

Isaac Frost [AUS] d. Michael Look [AUS/8] 6-2 6-4
James Lemke [AUS/2] d. Burnham Arlidge [GBR] 7-6(11) 6-3

MissChaChaCha
02-26-2011, 09:21 AM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

James Lemke [AUS/2] d. Isaac Frost [AUS] 6-4 6-2

wee
03-17-2011, 07:45 AM
thank you for posting such informative information.