Turkey F6 [February 21 | Antalya | Hard] Winner : Cedrik-Marcel Stebe [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Turkey F6 [February 21 | Antalya | Hard] Winner : Cedrik-Marcel Stebe

MissChaChaCha
02-18-2011, 12:10 PM
Turkey F6
Location : Antalya, Antalya Province, Turkey
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)

http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4018/4666547906_dbec81567e.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023463
Info : http://www.ttf.org.tr

Entry List
1 EYSSERIC, Jonathan FRA 297
2 KIRILLOV, Evgeny RUS 310
3 VENUS, Michael NZL 338
4 KELLNER, Adam HUN 350
5 CRUCIAT, Adrian ROU 397
6 GAWRON, Marcin POL 398
7 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 399
8 STEBE, Cedrik-Marcel GER 400
9 MOLCHANOV, Denys UKR 437
10 MELZER, Gerald AUT 438
11 SMETHURST, Daniel GBR 445
12 WARD, Alexander GBR 496
13 ALBOT, Radu MDA 499
14 PANFIL, Grzegorz POL 504
15 MINA, Gianni FRA 510
16 JEBAVY, Roman CZE 514
17 REISSIG, Nicolas AUT 524
18 RUMYANTSEV, Alexander RUS 539

Qualifying
1 LINZER, Michael AUT 541
2 NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 563
3 GOMBOS, Norbert SVK 583
4 VIOLA, Marco ITA 591
5 WILLIS, Marcus GBR 611
6 VOVK, Stanislav RUS 615
7 BRYDOLF, Patrik SWE 620
8 AKKOYUN, Haluk TUR 626
9 OBRY, Julien FRA 631
10 GEMOUCHIDIS, Paris GRE 679
11 GORBAN, Andrei MDA 700
12 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 706
13 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 707
14 AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 718
15 ROELOFSE, Ruan RSA 733
16 COMPORTO, Antonio ITA 762
17 VAN DER DUIM, Antal NED 775
18 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 783
19 ORTEGA-OLMEDO, Roberto ESP 793
20 REUTER, Yannik BEL 797
21 VARGA, Robert HUN 816
22 ZEBALLOS, Federico BOL 824
23 LAAKSONEN, Henri SUI 828
24 SITAK, Dmitri RUS 862
25 VESELY, Jiri CZE 864
26 ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 881
27 DE GREEF, Arthur BEL 931
28 CIUMAC, Andrei MDA 936
29 MORGAN, George GBR 945
30 TRINKER, Bastian AUT 1035
31 CARPENTER, Jack GBR 1076
32 MARGAROLI, Luca SUI 1083

MissChaChaCha
02-18-2011, 12:11 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Marco Viola d. Emre Aydin [TUR/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Robin Kern [GER] d. Andrei Ciumac [MDA] 6-7(3) 6-4 5-2 ret.
Vadim Alekseenko d. Jack Carpenter [GBR] 6-2 6-0
Pier Bismpikos [GRE] d. Giulio Torroni [ITA/10] 6-4 6-1

Jean-Marc Werner [GER] d. Stanislav Vovk [RUS/2] 6-0 6-3
Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT] d. Antoine Richard [CAN] 6-2 6-2
Andrea Stucchi d. Omar Giacalone [ITA] 6-4 4-6 6-3
Aleksandr Agafonov [UKR/9] d. Bastian Trinker [AUT] 7-6(4) 6-3

Yannick Thivant [FRA] d. Marcus Willis [GBR/3] 6-3 6-3
Arthur De Greef [BEL] d. [I]Efe Yurtacan [TUR/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Damiano Di Ienno d. Barkin Yalcinkale [TUR] 6-2 6-1
Yannik Reuter [BEL/15] d. [I]Mert Dinc [TUR/w.c] 6-0 6-0

Haluk Akkoyun [TUR/4] d. Lucas Renard [SWE] 6-4 6-0
Efekan Senolsun [TUR/w.c] d. Joep Dieteren [NED] 5-7 7-6(9) 6-2
Thibault Venturino [FRA] d. Dmitri Sitak [RUS] 2-6 6-4 7-6(2)
Miles Bugby [GBR] d. Antal Van Der Duim [NED/13] 6-4 6-4

Patrik Brydolf [SWE/5] d. Emilien Firmin [FRA] 6-4 6-3
Federico Zeballos d. [I]Burak Vardal [TUR/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Sam Barry d. [I]Can Altiner [TUR/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Tim Focht [GER] d. John Valenti [USA/Alt] 7-5 6-2

Julien Obry [FRA/6] d. Can Kiziltuna [TUR/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Tomer Hodorov d. Jiri Vesely [CZE] 6-4 6-4
Luca Margaroli [SUI] d. [I]Baris Erguden [TUR/w.c] 6-3 7-6(5)
Robert Varga [HUN/16] d. Boris Sikalchuk [RUS] 6-0 6-0

Paris Gemouchidis [GRE/7] d. Konstantin Gerlakh [RUS] 6-7(5) 7-6(11) 6-1
Jozef Kovalik [SVK] d. Tom Schonenberg [GER] 6-7(3) 6-1 6-4
Alexei Filenkov [RUS] d. Marco Cecchinato [ITA] 6-1 6-4
Ruan Roelofse [RSA/11] d. Ashley Hewitt [GBR] 6-4 6-4

Adrian Sikora [SVK/8] d. Yann Minster [SUI] 6-4 6-4
George Morgan [GBR] d. Mujtaba Khan [CAN] 6-0 6-1
Henri Laaksonen [SUI] d. George Tsivadze [GEO] 6-4 6-4
Marcus Daniell [NZL/14] d. Richard Becker [GER] 6-4 6-1

John Valenti [USA/Alt] replaces [B]Antonio Comporto [ITA/12]


[U]2nd Round

Robin Kern [GER] d. Marco Viola [ITA/1] 6-3 6-4
Vadim Alekseenko d. Pier Bismpikos [GRE] 6-1 6-0

Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT] d. Jean-Marc Werner [GER] 6-1 6-1
Andrea Stucchi [ITA] d. Aleksandr Agafonov [UKR/9] 6-3 6-2

Yannick Thivant [FRA] d. Arthur De Greef [BEL] 6-2 7-6(3)
Yannik Reuter [BEL/15] d. Damiano Di Ienno [ITA] 6-3 6-2

Haluk Akkoyun [TUR/4] d. Efekan Senolsun [TUR/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Thibault Venturino [FRA] d. Miles Bugby [GBR] 6-3 3-6 6-2

Patrik Brydolf [SWE/5] d. Federico Zeballos 7-6(4) 6-2
Sam Barry [IRL] d. Tim Focht [GER] 6-3 6-0

Julien Obry [FRA/6] d. Tomer Hodorov [ISR] 2-6 6-4 6-2
Robert Varga [HUN/16] d. Luca Margaroli [SUI] 6-2 6-1

Jozef Kovalik [SVK] d. [B]Paris Gemouchidis [GRE/7] 6-0 6-3
Ruan Roelofse [RSA/11] d. Alexei Filenkov [RUS] 6-2 6-1

Adrian Sikora [SVK/8] d. George Morgan [GBR] 6-3 7-6(2)
Marcus Daniell [NZL/14] d. Henri Laaksonen [SUI] 4-6 3-3 ret.


[U]Final Round

Vadim Alekseenko [UKR] d. Robin Kern [GER] 6-2 6-2
Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT] d. Andrea Stucchi [ITA] 4-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Yannik Reuter [BEL/15] d. Yannick Thivant [FRA] 6-2 6-1
Haluk Akkoyun [TUR/4] d. Thibault Venturino [FRA] 6-1 ret.
Patrik Brydolf [SWE/5] d. Sam Barry [IRL] 6-1 7-6(4)
Robert Varga [HUN/16] d. Julien Obry [FRA/6] 6-3 6-4
Jozef Kovalik [SVK] d. Ruan Roelofse [RSA/11] 6-2 6-2
Adrian Sikora [SVK/8] d. Marcus Daniell [NZL/14] 6-2 6-4

MissChaChaCha
02-18-2011, 12:12 PM
DOUBLES

The Doubles event has been cancelled due to bad weather conditions

MissChaChaCha
02-18-2011, 12:12 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Evgeny Kirillov [RUS/1] d. Alp Golcuklu [TUR/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Roman Jebavy [CZE] d. Tuna Altuna [TUR/w.c] 6-4 6-1
Adrian Sikora [SVK/Q] d. Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP] 5-0 ret.
Grzegorz Panfil [POL] d. Denys Molchanov [UKR/6] 6-3 6-1

Marcin Gawron [POL/4] d. Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso [ESP/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Jozef Kovalik [SVK/Q] d. Gianni Mina [FRA] 6-4 7-6(1)
Nicolas Reissig [AUT] d. Radu Albot [MDA] 7-6(3) 6-3
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe [GER/5] d. Patrik Brydolf [SWE/Q] 6-4 6-1

Daniel Smethurst [GBR/8] d. Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT/Q] 6-3 6-7(6) 6-4
Norbert Gombos [SVK] d. Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS] 6-2 6-2
Michael Linzer [AUT] d. Alexander Ward [GBR] 6-4 6-0
Michael Venus [NZL/3] d. Anil Yuksel [TUR/w.c] 6-3 6-2

Gerald Melzer [AUT/7] d. Vadim Alekseenko [UKR/Q] 6-1 4-6 6-4
Yannik Reuter d. Ivan Nedelko [RUS] 4-6 6-0 6-2
Robert Varga [HUN/Q] d. Robin Kern [GER/L.L] 6-4 6-4
[B]Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/2] d. Haluk Akkoyun [TUR/Q] 6-4 6-2

Robin Kern [GER/L.L] replaces Adam Kellner [HUN]

MissChaChaCha
02-24-2011, 04:12 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Roman Jebavy [CZE] d. Evgeny Kirillov [RUS/1] 6-1 3-0 ret.
Grzegorz Panfil [POL] d. Adrian Sikora [SVK/Q] 4-6 6-4 6-2
Marcin Gawron [POL/4] d. Jozef Kovalik [SVK/Q] 6-4 7-6(3)
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe [GER/5] d. Nicolas Reissig [AUT] 6-4 6-2

Norbert Gombos [SVK] d. Daniel Smethurst [GBR/8] 6-3 7-5
Michael Venus [NZL/3] d. Michael Linzer [AUT] 6-4 6-1
Yannik Reuter d. [B]Gerald Melzer [AUT/7] 7-5 6-3
Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/2] d. Robert Varga [HUN/Q] 4-6 6-2 6-3

MissChaChaCha
02-26-2011, 01:19 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Roman Jebavy [CZE] d. Grzegorz Panfil [POL] 6-4 6-3
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe [GER/5] d. Marcin Gawron [POL/4] 6-4 4-6 7-6(6)
Michael Venus [NZL/3] d. Norbert Gombos [SVK] 6-4 0-6 6-1
Yannik Reuter d. [B]Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/2] 7-5 6-2


Semifinal

Cedrik-Marcel Stebe [GER/5] d. Roman Jebavy [CZE] 6-4 6-1
Yannik Reuter [BEL/Q] d. Michael Venus [NZL/3] 6-4 6-4

MissChaChaCha
02-27-2011, 11:24 AM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Cedrik-Marcel Stebe [GER/5] d. Yannik Reuter [BEL/Q] 6-1 6-0

Chris-swede
02-27-2011, 12:11 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Cedrik-Marcel Stebe [GER/5] vs. Yannik Reuter [BEL/Q]

wow
amazing run for Reuter!!! Stebe will win the finals...but this is great succes..for yannick..his first success on mens circuit! :worship::):eek:

STUHL
02-27-2011, 01:45 PM
Stebe wins again 6-1 6-0.
Hasn't lost a Match this Year! :)

Belludal
02-27-2011, 03:17 PM
Stebe is On Fire!

Yves.
02-27-2011, 03:31 PM
I just found out I was in a resort 10 km from here last week. If had known I would've visit it.