Qualifying draw [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Qualifying draw

Jacques_Ukraine
02-11-2011, 08:10 PM
QD http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2011/496/qs.pdf

Jacques_Ukraine
02-11-2011, 08:24 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW

[1] Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) vs Romain JOUAN (FRA)
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) vs Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA)
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) vs Andrej MARTIN (SVK)
Florian REYNET (FRA) vs [8] Vincent MILLOT (FRA)

[2] Go SOEDA (JPN) vs Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS)
[WC] Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) vs [WC] Jonathan HILAIRE (FRA)
Niels DESEIN (BEL) vs Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL)
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) vs [5] Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ)

[3] Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA)
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) vs [WC] Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA)
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) vs Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA)
Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE) vs [6] Conor NILAND (IRL)

[4] Julian REISTER (GER) vs Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA)
[WC] Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) vs Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA)
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) vs Joao SOUSA (POR)
Ivo MINAR (CZE) vs [7] Stephane BOHLI (SUI)

Yves.
02-12-2011, 06:43 AM
Good luck to Schoorel!

Jacques_Ukraine
02-13-2011, 12:06 PM
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

Romain JOUAN (FRA) vs [1] Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) 5-7 6-4 7-6(4)
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) vs Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) vs Andrej MARTIN (SVK) 6-4 6-4
[8] Vincent MILLOT (FRA) vs Florian REYNET (FRA) 6-2 6-3

Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) vs [2] Go SOEDA (JPN) 6-1 1-0 ret’d
[WC] Jonathan HILAIRE (FRA) vs [WC] Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) 6-1 7-6(2)
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) vs Niels DESEIN (BEL) 3-6 7-6(8) 6-3
[5] Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) vs Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-2

[3] Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-0
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) vs [WC] Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) 6-4 1-6 7-5
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) vs Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) 7-6(5) 6-3
Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE) vs [6] Conor NILAND (IRL) 6-4 6-1

Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) vs [4] Julian REISTER (GER) 6-2 7-5
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) vs [WC] Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Joao SOUSA (POR) vs Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 6-0 3-2 ret’d
[7] Stephane BOHLI (SUI) vs Ivo MINAR (CZE) 6-1 3-6 6-2

Jacques_Ukraine
02-13-2011, 04:44 PM
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

Romain JOUAN (FRA) vs Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) 6-3 6-3
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) vs [8] Vincent MILLOT (FRA) 6-1 6-4

Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) vs [WC] Jonathan HILAIRE (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) vs [5] Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) 7-5 6-4

[3] Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) vs Yannick MERTENS (BEL) 6-3 6-1
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) vs Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE) 6-4 6-7(8) 7-6(3)

Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) vs Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 3-6 6-1 6-3
[7] Stephane BOHLI (SUI) vs Joao SOUSA (POR) 7-6(5) 6-2

Jacques_Ukraine
02-14-2011, 01:09 PM
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) vs Romain JOUAN (FRA) 7-5 7-6(1)
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) vs Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) 6-4 7-6(7)
[3] Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) vs Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 6-3 6-3
[7] Stephane BOHLI (SUI) vs Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) 7-6(1) 6-1