Spain F6 [February 14 | Cartagena | Clay] Winner : Pedro Clar-Rossello [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F6 [February 14 | Cartagena | Clay] Winner : Pedro Clar-Rossello

MissChaChaCha
02-11-2011, 01:51 PM
Spain F6
Location : Cartagena, Autonomous Community of the Region of Murcia, Spain
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4090/5192217275_6e861e70ac.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023480
Website : http://www.clubteniscartagena.com

Entry List
1 SANTOS-GONZALEZ, Pablo ESP 279
2 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 291
3 CARRENO-BUSTA, Pablo ESP 344
4 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 368
5 LINDELL, Christian SWE 384
6 RODRIGUES, Mathieu FRA 427
7 MARRAI, Matteo ITA 451
8 LOPEZ JAEN, Miguel-Angel ESP 452
9 SOUTO, David VEN 456
10 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 457
11 DIEZ, Steven CAN 467
12 SAVIC, David SRB 476
13 SOUSA, Pedro POR 480
14 BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 499
15 POCH-GRADIN, Carlos ESP 537
16 LINZER, Michael AUT 543
17 ESTRUCH, David ESP 570

Qualifying
1 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 572
2 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 608
3 BOLUDA-PURKISS, Carlos ESP 627
4 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 653
5 CARBALLES BAENA, Roberto ESP 659
6 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 735
7 MAZON-HERNANDEZ, Rafael ESP 748
8 GINER, Marc ESP 766
9 FEAVER, James GBR 859
10 TRUEVA, Martin POR 911
11 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 916
12 BORTOLOTTI, Marco ITA 935
13 GIUSTINO, Lorenzo ITA 965
14 DANIEL, Taro JPN 975
15 VERVOORT, Mark NED 993
16 VERMEER, Mike LUX 1011
17 FANUCCI, Pietro ITA 1084
18 COLLADO-CASTELLS, Guillem ESP 1122
19 DIAZ-VENTURA, David ESP 1164
20 MARTIN, Toby GBR 1207
21 PICCO, Francesco ITA 1233
22 OJEDA LARA, Ricardo ESP 1259
23 RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS, Ismael ESP 1264
24 KOVALEV, Egor RUS 1268
25 MONTANES-ROCA, Francesc ESP 1269
26 PEREZ SANZ, David ESP 1287

MissChaChaCha
02-11-2011, 01:52 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos [ESP] d. Rodrigo Rodeiro-Stetson [ESP/Alt] 6-0 6-2
Marco Bortolotti [ITA/10] d. Ivan Gomez Mantilla [ESP] 6-1 6-4

Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP/2] d. Federico Raffaelli 7-6(2) 6-1
Mike Vermeer [LUX/13] d. [I]Daniel Dios-Zetterlind [ESP/w.c] 6-1 6-3

Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP/3] d. David Perez Sanz [ESP] 5-7 6-4 6-2
Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/11] d. Axel Alvarez Llamas [ESP/w.c] 6-7(7) 6-1 6-3

Marc Giner [ESP/4] d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP] 6-4 6-1
Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN] d. Pietro Fanucci [ITA/14] 6-4 5-7 7-6(9)

Ignacio Coll-Riudavets [ESP/5] d. Jesus Garcia Pardo [ESP/w.c] 7-5 6-0
Francesco Picco d. Toby Martin [GBR/16] 6-2 3-6 7-5

James Feaver [GBR/6] d. [I]Antonio Ruiz Arencibia [ESP/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Mark Vervoort [NED/12] d. Carlos Tajes Alonso [ESP/w.c] 6-2 6-4

Taro Daniel [JPN/7] d. Egor Kovalev [RUS] 6-3 6-2
Guillem Collado-Castells [ESP/15] d. Denis Yevseyev [KAZ] 6-4 6-2

Martin Trueva [POR/8] d. Jose Miguel Martinez Romera [ESP/w.c] 6-0 7-5
Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/9] d. Francesc Montanes-Roca [ESP] 7-5 6-2

Rodrigo Rodeiro-Stetson [ESP/Alt] replaces Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez [ESP/1]


Final Round

Marco Bortolotti [ITA/10] d. Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos [ESP] 2-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP/2] d. Mike Vermeer [LUX/13] 6-0 6-0
Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/11] d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP/3] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
Marc Giner [ESP/4] d. Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN] 7-6(2) 6-2
Francesco Picco [ITA] d. Ignacio Coll-Riudavets [ESP/5] 6-0 6-3
James Feaver [GBR/6] d. Mark Vervoort [NED/12] 7-5 1-6 7-5
Taro Daniel [JPN/7] d. Guillem Collado-Castells [ESP/15] 7-5 6-4
Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/9] d. Martin Trueva [POR/8] 7-6(1) 6-7(4) 6-3

MissChaChaCha
02-11-2011, 01:53 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

C.Poch-Gradin / G.Trujillo-Soler [ESP/1] vs. Bye
L.Giustino / D.Savic d. A.Alonso-Campos / M.Safwat [ESP/EGY] 6-4 6-2
C.Boluda-Purkiss / P.Rico Garcia [ESP] d. A.Artunedo Martinavarr / R.Carballes Baena [ESP] 6-2 3-6 [10-6]
C.Almeida / O.Sabate-Bretos d. [B]P.Sousa / M.Trueva [POR/4] w.o

M.Fornell-Mestres / A.Perel [ESP/AUS/3] d. R.Ramanathan / M.Vermeer [IND/LUX] 6-3 6-7(2) [10-7]
A.Boje-Ordonez / A.Sachdeva [ESP/IND] d. [I]F.Soriano-Gallo / R.Soriano-Gallo [ESP/w.c] w.o
J.Samper-Montana / M.Vervoort [ESP/NED] d. A.Frutos Calatayud / H.Varona Cantabrana [ESP] 6-0 6-2
M-A.Lopez-Jaen / P.Santos-Gonzalez [ESP/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

C.Poch-Gradin / G.Trujillo-Soler [ESP/1] d. L.Giustino / D.Savic [ITA/SRB] 6-3 6-1
C.Boluda-Purkiss / P.Rico Garcia [ESP] d. C.Almeida / O.Sabate-Bretos 7-5 7-6(4)
[B]M.Fornell-Mestres / A.Perel [ESP/AUS/3] d. A.Boje-Ordonez / A.Sachdeva [ESP/IND] 6-2 7-6(2)
J.Samper-Montana / M.Vervoort [ESP/NED] d. M-A.Lopez-Jaen / P.Santos-Gonzalez [ESP/2] w.o


Semifinal

C.Poch-Gradin / G.Trujillo-Soler [ESP/1] d. C.Boluda-Purkiss / P.Rico Garcia [ESP] 7-6(4) 6-4
M.Fornell-Mestres / A.Perel [ESP/AUS/3] d. J.Samper-Montana / M.Vervoort [ESP/NED] 6-3 6-4


FINAL

C.Poch-Gradin / G.Trujillo-Soler [ESP/1] d. M.Fornell-Mestres / A.Perel [ESP/AUS/3] 6-3 6-1

MissChaChaCha
02-11-2011, 01:54 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/Q] d. Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN/L.L] 6-1 7-6(2)
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP] d. Angel Alonso-Campos [ESP/w.c] 2-6 6-0 6-1
Agustin Boje-Ordonez [ESP] d. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr [ESP/w.c] 6-4 7-6(6)
Marc Fornell-Mestres [ESP/9] d. Steven Diez [CAN] 6-1 6-1

Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/4] d. Roberto Carballes Baena [ESP/Q] 7-5 6-2
David Souto [VEN] d. Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas [ESP/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Oscar Sabate-Bretos [ESP] d. David Estruch [ESP] 6-1 3-6 6-1
Lorenzo Giustino d. Miguel-Angel Lopez-Jaen [ESP/8] 7-5 3-6 7-6(1)

Francesco Picco [ITA/Q] d. Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos [ESP/L.L] 2-6 6-1 6-4
Mark Vervoort [NED/L.L] d. Marc Giner [ESP/Q] 6-2 7-6(3)
[I]Mohamed Safwat [EGY/w.c] d. David Savic [SRB] 6-3 6-2
Pablo Carreno-Busta [ESP/3] d. Taro Daniel [JPN/Q] 6-3 6-0

Christian Lindell [SWE/5] d. Pedro Sousa [POR] 6-4 6-2
Carlos Poch-Gradin [ESP] d. Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale [ESP] 6-4 6-3
Marco Bortolotti [ITA/Q] d. Guillem Collado-Castells [ESP/L.L] 6-0 6-1
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [ESP/2] d. James Feaver [GBR/Q] 6-3 6-2

Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN/L.L] replaces Pablo Santos-Gonzalez [ESP/1]
Guillem Collado-Castells [ESP/L.L] replaces Mathieu Rodrigues [FRA/6]
Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos [ESP/L.L] replaces Matteo Marrai [ITA/7]
Mark Vervoort [NED/L.L] replaces Michael Linzer [AUT]

Sombrerero loco
02-13-2011, 08:52 AM
gl mike vermeer!

Sombrerero loco
02-13-2011, 08:15 PM
wc to andres artuñedo, worthy! :hearts:

Marita_Matthäus
02-14-2011, 08:10 AM
Good luck to Pablo Carreno-Busta :)

Springer89
02-14-2011, 07:07 PM
Nooo... Taro against Pablito again :(

Sombrerero loco
02-14-2011, 07:39 PM
steven, just horrible scoreline =S

Belludal
02-15-2011, 02:26 AM
In my opinion Lindell have great chances to win the Singles Title!

Go Christian!

MissChaChaCha
02-15-2011, 08:17 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP] d. Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/Q] 6-4 6-4
Marc Fornell-Mestres [ESP/9] d. Agustin Boje-Ordonez [ESP] 6-2 6-4
Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/4] d. David Souto [VEN] 6-4 6-7(0) 6-1
Oscar Sabate-Bretos [ESP] d. Lorenzo Giustino 6-2 6-1

Mark Vervoort [NED/L.L] d. Francesco Picco [ITA/Q] 6-2 6-0
Pablo Carreno-Busta [ESP/3] d. [I]Mohamed Safwat [EGY/w.c] 6-3 7-5
Christian Lindell [SWE/5] d. Carlos Poch-Gradin [ESP] 6-1 7-6(6)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [ESP/2] d. Marco Bortolotti [ITA/Q] 6-2 6-2

MissChaChaCha
02-16-2011, 07:16 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP] d. Marc Fornell-Mestres [ESP/9] 7-5 ret.
Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/4] d. Oscar Sabate-Bretos [ESP] 6-3 6-3
Pablo Carreno-Busta [ESP/3] d. Mark Vervoort [NED/L.L] 6-4 6-3
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [ESP/2] d. Christian Lindell [SWE/5] 6-2 7-6(4)


Semifinal

Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/4] d. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP] 7-5 6-3
Pablo Carreno-Busta [ESP/3] d. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [ESP/2] 6-3 6-2

Sombrerero loco
02-16-2011, 07:57 PM
yeah, well done boluda!

Sombrerero loco
02-17-2011, 07:16 PM
come on boluda!!

MissChaChaCha
02-18-2011, 05:16 PM
MAIN DRAW
FINAL

Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/4] d. Pablo Carreno-Busta [ESP/3] 6-3 7-6(2)

TennisOnWood
02-19-2011, 02:52 PM
Shame for Pablo but he made 18 points in February again, just like in January