Main Draw [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Main Draw

Rik.
02-04-2011, 07:35 PM
Schoorel will play Troicki, Huta Galung plays Melzer in MD.

Mariska1980
02-04-2011, 07:37 PM
Haase plays Soderling :O

Rik.
02-04-2011, 07:38 PM
Bad luck for Robin :o

Also Murray vs Baghdatis

Clashcityrocker
02-04-2011, 07:42 PM
where do you see those draws ?

Rik.
02-04-2011, 07:43 PM
where do you see those draws ?

Radio

Clashcityrocker
02-04-2011, 07:44 PM
ok, thanks

Mariska1980
02-04-2011, 08:01 PM
I heard it at work (seems we have the draw in email, so let me search ;))

Mariska1980
02-04-2011, 08:06 PM
Robin and Robin play tuesday evening. Murray and Baghdatis wednesday evening.

ImmzB
02-04-2011, 08:12 PM
Main Draw:

http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2011/407/mds.pdf

Mariska1980
02-04-2011, 08:16 PM
for me, it's not loading yet... but will soon happen of course...

OnCourt
02-04-2011, 08:19 PM
Main Draw

[1] Robin Soderling (SWE) - [WC] Robin Haase (NED)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) - Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) - Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
Marcel Granollers (ESP) - [6] Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)

[3] David Ferrer (ESP) - Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Viktor Troicki (SRB) - [WC] Thomas Schoorel (NED)
Marin Cilic (CRO) - Qualifier
[WC] Jesse Huta Galung (NED) - [5] Jurgen Melzer (AUT)

[8] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) - Qualifier
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) - Michael Llodra (FRA)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) - Qualifier
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) - [4] Tomas Berdych (CZE)

[7] Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) - Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Qualifier - Gilles Simon (FRA)
Florian Mayer (GER) - Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) - [2] Andy Murray (GBR)

Jomp1
02-04-2011, 08:23 PM
Davydenko-Llodra interesting first round matchup, and reward for winning that will be playing Tsonga most likely.

Aenea
02-04-2011, 08:36 PM
Wow some pretty exciting matches hopefully they live up to my expectations. Can't wait to see Andy back in action I wish he wins Rotterdam (if he came here to play and not just mugging it around :( )
This year one of our sport channels has bought the rights not only for Masters 1000 but for all 500, too and promised to air everything that is televised live. :)

orangehat
02-05-2011, 12:13 AM
Kolya-Mika :o

How fast are the courts here again?

Pirata.
02-05-2011, 01:29 AM
Feli-Murray in second round :o
Kolya-Mika :o
Marcel-Misha :o
GarLo-Berdych :o

*Jean*
02-05-2011, 04:58 AM
go Robin, Ernests, Mikhail, David, Jarkko, Viktor, Jurgen, Andrey, Sergiy, Florian

_Chaz
02-05-2011, 12:54 PM
Feli-Murray in second round :o
Kolya-Mika :o
Marcel-Misha :o
GarLo-Berdych :o

Do you really think Lopez will beat Mayer ?!

Clashcityrocker
02-05-2011, 07:10 PM
lopez has never won a match in rotterdam in 5 attempts or so

Yves.
02-06-2011, 02:10 PM
Dutch night tomorrow! Haarhuis/Eltingh vs Fyrstenberg/Matkowski and Huta Galung vs Melzer :D

And I'm there!!!

(Krajicek just told it on TV)

Yves.
02-06-2011, 02:13 PM
OoP Monday:

Centre Court 11.00
Berdych / Kohlschreiber - Stakhovsky / Youzhny
Marin Cilic - Mischa Zverev
Nikolay Davydenko - Michael Llodra
Viktor Troicki - Thomas Schoorel

Court One 15.30
Andrey Golubev - Dmitry Tursunov


Centre Court 19.30
Haarhuis / Eltingh - Fyrstenberg / Matkowski
Jesse Huta Galung - Jurgen Melzer

vn01
02-06-2011, 02:24 PM
Dimitrov vs. Tsonga
Paire vs. Simon

Jacques_Ukraine
02-10-2011, 10:51 AM
FIRST ROUND

[1] Robin SODERLING (SWE) vs [WC] Robin HAASE (NED) 6-3 6-2
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) 6-4 7-6(5)
Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) vs [LL] Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) 6-4 0-6 6-1
[6] Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) vs Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) 6-2 7-6(6)

Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) vs [3] David FERRER (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Viktor TROICKI (SRB) vs [WC] Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) 6-2 7-6(1)
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs [Q] Mischa ZVEREV (GER) 6-2 6-4
[5] Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs [WC] Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) 6-4 6-4

[8] Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) vs [Q] Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) 6-4 6-4
Michael LLODRA (FRA) vs Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) 6-3 7-6(4)
[Q] Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) vs Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) 6-4 7-5
[4] Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2

[7] Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) vs Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) 7-6(3) 6-3
[Q] Benoit PAIRE (FRA) vs Gilles SIMON (FRA) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) vs Florian MAYER (GER) 6-3 6-4
Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) vs [2] Andy MURRAY (GBR) 6-4 6-1

Jacques_Ukraine
02-10-2011, 10:55 AM
SECOND ROUND

[1] Robin SODERLING (SWE) vs Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER)
[6] Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) vs Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED)
Viktor TROICKI (SRB) vs Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) 7-6(4) 7-5
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs [5] Jurgen MELZER (AUT) 6-2 6-4

[8] Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) vs Michael LLODRA (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
[Q] Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) vs [4] Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) 4-6 6-4 2*-3
[7] Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) vs [Q] Benoit PAIRE (FRA)
Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP)

Jacques_Ukraine
02-11-2011, 06:02 AM
SECOND ROUND

[1] Robin SODERLING (SWE) vs Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) 6-3 5-7 7-6(7)
[6] Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) vs Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) 6-4 6-4
Viktor TROICKI (SRB) vs Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) 7-6(4) 7-5
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs [5] Jurgen MELZER (AUT) 6-2 6-4

[8] Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) vs Michael LLODRA (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
[4] Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs [Q] Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) 6-4 4-6 7-5
[7] Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) vs [Q] Benoit PAIRE (FRA) 6-0 6-4
Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-3

Jacques_Ukraine
02-12-2011, 07:11 AM
QFs

[1] Robin SODERLING (SWE) vs [6] Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) 6-4 7-6(5)
Viktor TROICKI (SRB) vs Marin CILIC (CRO) 7-5 6-3
[8] Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) vs [4] Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) wo.
[7] Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) vs Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) 6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(4)

Moder
02-13-2011, 11:47 PM
Text version of the full men's singles and doubles draws:
http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/a-rotterdam.txt

Jacques_Ukraine
02-14-2011, 01:15 PM
SFs

[1] Robin SODERLING (SWE) vs Viktor TROICKI (SRB) 7-5 6-4
[8] Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) vs [7] Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) 6-4 7-6(6)


FINAL

[1] Robin SODERLING (SWE) vs [8] Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3