Qualifying Draw [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Qualifying Draw

Rik.
02-04-2011, 08:37 PM
Petzschner (1st seed) plays Lupescu, easy draw for the german :p

Stanko Dapa
02-04-2011, 08:39 PM
Grigor Dimitrov?

Stanko Dapa
02-04-2011, 08:44 PM
do you know something about the Q Draw, especially Grigor Dimitrov?

Rik.
02-04-2011, 08:47 PM
Grigor Dimitrov?

I don't know.

Jacques_Ukraine
02-04-2011, 09:17 PM
QD http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2011/407/qs.pdf

Jacques_Ukraine
02-04-2011, 09:28 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW

[1] Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) vs [WC] Jannick LUPESCU (NED)
Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) vs [7] Igor SIJSLING (NED)

[2] Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) vs Stephane BOHLI (SUI)
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) vs [8] Benoit PAIRE (FRA)

[3] Mischa ZVEREV (GER) vs [WC] Micke KONTINEN (FIN)
Sergei BUBKA (UKR) vs [6] Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ)

[4] Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) vs [WC] David DE GOEDE (NED)
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) vs [5] Marsel ILHAN (TUR)

vn01
02-04-2011, 09:35 PM
Go Grisha!!! :)

Mariska1980
02-04-2011, 09:39 PM
Dimitrov plays De Goede

nadejda
02-04-2011, 09:51 PM
Dimitrov plays De Goede

I haven't heard of De Goede. Is he good?

Filo V.
02-04-2011, 09:51 PM
Good draw for Grigor.

Picasso, will be interesting to see him play against either Dima or Sijsling and if he can mentally recover from this week in Zagreb.

Benneteau back, Bohli a pretty good match to gain rhythm. I expect him to come back strong.

Mischa Z has a good draw but he'll probably lose given the form he's in.

GL to my faves!

Rik.
02-04-2011, 09:56 PM
I haven't heard of De Goede. Is he good?

Me neither, while I'm Dutch.

Clashcityrocker
02-04-2011, 10:17 PM
plays futures

SelvenluvJo
02-05-2011, 02:39 AM
awesome draw for Dimi,go dimi!:)

*Jean*
02-05-2011, 05:57 AM
go Dmitry, Benoit, Evgeny & Sergei

hyperren
02-05-2011, 06:21 AM
GL Dima and Grisha. :)

Yves.
02-05-2011, 07:00 AM
I hope some Dutchies are gonna come through the first round, cause I'm going Sunday...

Purple Rainbow
02-05-2011, 10:34 AM
I might go to the qualies on Sunday, but I will decide tonight.

Yves.
02-05-2011, 02:16 PM
2 Dutchmen out, only 1 in...

Jacques_Ukraine
02-05-2011, 05:22 PM
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) vs [WC] Jannick LUPESCU (NED) 6-0 6-2
Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) vs [7] Igor SIJSLING (NED) 6-3 7-6(3)

[2] Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) vs Stephane BOHLI (SUI) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2
[8] Benoit PAIRE (FRA) vs Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) 6-4 6-4

[3] Mischa ZVEREV (GER) vs [WC] Micke KONTINEN (FIN) 6-1 6-3
Sergei BUBKA (UKR) vs [6] Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) 6-3 6-4

[4] Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) vs [WC] David DE GOEDE (NED) 6-1 6-2
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) vs [5] Marsel ILHAN (TUR) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4

Jacques_Ukraine
02-06-2011, 01:47 PM
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) vs [1] Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) 7-5 4-6 6-3
[8] Benoit PAIRE (FRA) vs [2] Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
[3] Mischa ZVEREV (GER) vs Sergei BUBKA (UKR) 7-6(5) 6-2
[4] Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) vs Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) 6-4 6-2

Ad Wim
02-06-2011, 02:05 PM
What luck for Zverev, but he made the most of it. All expected qualis.

Yves.
02-06-2011, 02:16 PM
When are they placed in the MD?