Panama F1 [February 07 | Panama City | Clay] Winner : Victor Estrella [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Panama F1 [February 07 | Panama City | Clay] Winner : Victor Estrella

MissChaChaCha
02-04-2011, 01:29 PM
Panama F1
Location : Panama City, Panama
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm1.static.flickr.com/90/264234113_4297d7eae6.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023566
Info : http://www.fptenis.org

Entry List
1 ESTRELLA, Victor DOM 211
2 ALUND, Martin ARG 349
3 FELDER, Marcel URU 407
4 ENDARA, Ivan ECU 409
5 GARD, Catalin-Ionut ROU 413
6 MARRAI, Matteo ITA 451
7 REID, Matt AUS 455
8 ALVAREZ, Diego ARG 461
9 TRAVAGLIA, Stefano ITA 490
10 VALVERDE, Juan-Manuel ARG 531
11 MONTEFERRARIO, Joaquin-Jesus ARG 532
12 VELOTTI, Agustin ARG 560
13 SAJOUS, Olivier HAI 561
14 SATSCHKO, Alexander GER 596
15 DIAZ-FIGUEROA, Christopher GUA 597
16 SANCHEZ, Manuel MEX 598
17 CUEVAS, Martin URU 704
18 LUISI, Piero VEN 728

Qualifying
1 REYES-VARELA, Miguel-Angel MEX 775
2 YOUNG, Ryan USA 828
3 MAKIGUCHI, Ryusei BOL 831
4 KWON, Chris USA 841
5 WELTE, Christian USA 905
6 PRIKRYL, Martin CZE 909
7 BAKALOV, Boris Nicola BUL 935
8 BUCHHASS, Tomas ARG 954
9 GONZALES, Ruben PHI 967
10 GOLDING, Oliver GBR 1138
11 ZORNOSA, Steffen COL 1400
12 ROSAS-ZARUR, Raul-Isaias MEX 1591
13 BUSCH, Julian ARG 1676
14 LARREA-GONZALEZ, Fernando MEX 1748
15 QUIROZ, Roberto ECU
16 ROCA, Ignaci CRC 1
17 SCAGNELLI, Alberto ITA 256
18 BOBADILLA, Matias CHI 38
19 TOMCZAK, Thomas USA 451
20 UQUILLAS, David ECU 223 (CHI)
21 MERZUKI, Mohd Assri MAS
22 SANDI, Roberto CRC
23 LEE, Seunghan KOR
24 VALAREZO, Walter ECU

MissChaChaCha
02-04-2011, 01:30 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Ryusei Makiguchi [BOL/1] vs. Bye
Roberto Quiroz [ECU] d. Juan David Luna Diaz [VEN] 6-0 6-0

Chris Kwon [USA/2] vs. Bye
Walter Valarezo [ECU] d. Horacio Villarreal [PAN] 6-1 6-2

Martin Prikryl [CZE/3] vs. Bye
Alberto Scagnelli [ITA] d. Seunghan Lee [KOR] 7-5 6-1

Boris Nicola Bakalov [BUL/4] vs. Bye
Jorge Molina-De La Rosa [MEX] d. Diego De Sanctis [PAN] 6-1 6-1

Tomas Buchhass [ARG/5] vs. Bye
Roberto Sandi [CRC] d. Harold Peralta [PAN] 6-1 6-1

Steffen Zornosa [COL/6] d. Jorge Daniel Barcenas Porcell [PAN] 6-0 6-0
David Uquillas [ECU] d. Pedro Gonzalez [VEN] 6-1 6-1

Jhonatan Gonzalez [VEN] d. Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur [MEX/7] 6-1 6-3
Ignaci Roca [CRC] d. Luis Gomez [PAN] 6-0 6-1

Matias Bobadilla [CHI] d. Julian Busch [ARG/8] 6-3 6-4
Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez [MEX/9] d. Alejandro Benitez [PAN] 6-0 6-0


Final Round

Roberto Quiroz [ECU] d. Ryusei Makiguchi [BOL/1] 6-1 6-2
Chris Kwon [USA/2] d. Walter Valarezo [ECU] 6-3 6-2
Martin Prikryl [CZE/3] d. Alberto Scagnelli [ITA] 7-5 7-6(2)
Boris Nicola Bakalov [BUL/4] d. Jorge Molina-De La Rosa [MEX] 6-0 6-2
Tomas Buchhass [ARG/5] d. Roberto Sandi [CRC] 6-0 6-0
Steffen Zornosa [COL/6] d. David Uquillas [ECU] 6-4 6-2
Ignaci Roca [CRC] d. Jhonatan Gonzalez [VEN] 6-3 6-1
Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez [MEX/9] d. Matias Bobadilla [CHI] 6-4 6-4

MissChaChaCha
02-04-2011, 01:31 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

M.Cuevas / M.Felder d. M.Prikryl / S.Zornosa [CZE/COL] 6-4 6-3
J-J.Monteferrario / A.Velotti [ARG] d. J.Barcenas Porcell / R.Martinez Torres [PAN] 6-0 6-0
J.Molina-De La Rosa / R-I.Rosas-Zarur [MEX] d. J.G.Gomez / L.Gomez [PAN] 6-3 6-3
I.Endara / M-A.Reyes-Varela [ECU/MEX/4] d. A.Benitez / R.Young [PAN/USA] 6-2 6-2

B.N.Bakalov / A.Satschko [BUL/GER/3] d. R.Sandi / H.Villarreal [CRC/PAN] 6-0 6-1
C.Diaz-Figueroa / O.Sajous [GUA/HAI] d. P.Luisi / W.Valarezo [VEN/ECU] 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
S.Travaglia / J-M.Valverde [ITA/ARG] d. D.De Sanctis / H.Peralta [PAN] 6-0 6-1
D.King / R.Quiroz d. [B]M.Alund / D.Alvarez [ARG/2] 7-6(4) 4-6 [10-7]


Quarterfinal

M.Cuevas / M.Felder [URU/1] d. J-J.Monteferrario / A.Velotti [ARG] 6-4 7-5
I.Endara / M-A.Reyes-Varela [ECU/MEX/4] d. J.Molina-De La Rosa / R-I.Rosas-Zarur [MEX] 6-1 6-1
B.N.Bakalov / A.Satschko [BUL/GER/3] d. C.Diaz-Figueroa / O.Sajous [GUA/HAI] 6-3 6-1
S.Travaglia / J-M.Valverde [ITA/ARG] d. D.King / R.Quiroz [BAR/ECU] 6-3 3-6 [13-11]


[U]Semifinal

M.Cuevas / M.Felder d. I.Endara / M-A.Reyes-Varela [ECU/MEX/4] 6-4 3-6 [10-6]
B.N.Bakalov / A.Satschko [BUL/GER/3] d. S.Travaglia / J-M.Valverde [ITA/ARG] 6-4 7-6(4)


[U]FINAL

M.Cuevas / M.Felder [URU/1] d. B.N.Bakalov / A.Satschko [BUL/GER/3] 7-5 6-3

MissChaChaCha
02-04-2011, 01:31 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Victor Estrella [DOM/1] d. Tomas Buchhass [ARG/Q] 6-4 7-6(2)
Chris Kwon [USA/Q] d. Martin Cuevas [URU] 5-7 6-2 7-6(2)
Olivier Sajous [HAI] d. Steffen Zornosa [COL/Q] 6-3 6-3
Catalin-Ionut Gard [ROU/5] d. Agustin Velotti [ARG] 6-3 6-4

Manuel Sanchez [MEX] d. Ivan Endara [ECU/3] 6-4 6-2
Ryan Young [USA] d. Walner Espinoza [PAN/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Roberto Quiroz [ECU/Q] d. Ignaci Roca [CRC/Q] 6-2 3-6 6-3
Matt Reid [AUS/7] d. Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario [ARG] 4-6 6-3 6-2

Wayne Odesnik [USA/w.c] d. Diego Alvarez [ARG/8] 6-3 6-2
Alexander Satschko [GER] d. Juan-Manuel Valverde [ARG] 7-5 6-4
Boris Nicola Bakalov d. Martin Prikryl [CZE/Q] 6-2 6-4
Stefano Travaglia [ITA] d. [B]Marcel Felder [URU/4] 6-4 7-6(4)

Matteo Marrai [ITA/6] d. Piero Luisi [VEN] 6-2 6-1
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa [GUA] d. Jose Gilbert Gomez [PAN/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela [MEX] d. Darian King [BAR/w.c] 7-6(7) 6-4
Martin Alund [ARG/2] d. Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez [MEX/Q] 6-4 6-3

MissChaChaCha
02-09-2011, 08:39 AM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Victor Estrella [DOM/1] d. Chris Kwon [USA/Q] 6-4 6-4
Catalin-Ionut Gard [ROU/5] d. Olivier Sajous [HAI] w.o
Ryan Young [USA] d. Manuel Sanchez [MEX] 6-2 6-2
Matt Reid [AUS/7] d. Roberto Quiroz [ECU/Q] 7-6(3) 6-3

Wayne Odesnik [USA/w.c] d. Alexander Satschko [GER] 6-0 6-1
Stefano Travaglia [ITA] d. Boris Nicola Bakalov 6-4 6-4
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa [GUA] d. [B]Matteo Marrai [ITA/6] 7-6(6) 6-0
Martin Alund [ARG/2] d. Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela [MEX] 7-6(2) 6-2

MissChaChaCha
02-11-2011, 09:05 AM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Victor Estrella [DOM/1] d. Catalin-Ionut Gard [ROU/5] 6-2 6-3
Matt Reid [AUS/7] d. Ryan Young 6-1 6-3
Wayne Odesnik [USA/w.c] d. Stefano Travaglia [ITA] 6-1 6-4
Martin Alund [ARG/2] d. Christopher Diaz-Figueroa [GUA] 6-2 6-0


[U]Semifinal

Victor Estrella [DOM/1] d. Matt Reid [AUS/7] 6-4 6-2
Martin Alund [ARG/2] d. Wayne Odesnik [USA/w.c] 6-3 7-6(5)

MissChaChaCha
02-12-2011, 08:51 AM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Victor Estrella [DOM/1] d. Martin Alund [ARG/2] 6-3 6-0