France F3 [February 07 | Bressuire | Hard] Winner : Maxime Authom [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

France F3 [February 07 | Bressuire | Hard] Winner : Maxime Authom

MissChaChaCha
02-04-2011, 12:22 PM
France F3
Location : Bressuire, Poitou-Charentes, France
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Indoor)

http://farm3.static.flickr.com/2010/2253402376_eee47387ff.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023460
Info : http://www.fft.fr

Entry List
1 GHEDIN, Riccardo ITA 277
2 DASNIERES DE VEIGY, Jonathan FRA 297
3 DESEIN, Niels BEL 299
4 JUSKA, Andis LAT 339
5 BOSSEL, Adrien SUI 352
6 BRUGUES-DAVI, Arnau ESP 360
7 EVANS, Daniel GBR 396
8 MARTIN, Fabrice FRA 421
9 COCO, Rudy FRA 428
10 RICE, David GBR 487
11 THORNLEY, Sean GBR 557
12 DUPUY, Baptiste FRA 558
13 CAUVARD, Simon FRA 628
14 OLIVETTI, Albano FRA 667
15 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 696
16 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 732
17 REINWEIN, Sami GER 757
18 VIBERT, Francois-Arthur FRA 791

Qualifying
1 AUTHOM, Maxime BEL 814
2 SUDE, Jakob GER 848
3 SPONG, Xander NED 878
4 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 915
5 COUILLARD, Guillaume MON 918
6 CHETTAR, Medy FRA 927
7 VANDENBULCKE, Yannick BEL 996
8 HALACHEV, Dinko BUL 999
9 ROUSSET, Elie FRA 1008
10 PETROVIC, Danilo SRB 1022
11 BROADY, Liam GBR 1107
12 BOTTI, Kevin FRA 1117
13 ROY, Matthieu FRA 1243
14 LAVIE, Sebastian NZL 1243
15 LESCURE, Mick FRA 1303
16 MINSTER, Yann SUI 1303
17 BOIS, Michael FRA 1303
18 FIRMIN, Emilien FRA 1359
19 FARQUHARSON, Tom GBR 1390
20 ESCOFFIER, Antoine FRA 1400
21 ESPASANDIN, Joss SUI 1414
22 RENAULT, Yann FRA 1431
23 VOGT, Jeremy FRA 1516
24 AURADOU, Marc FRA 1591
25 SIMON, Tobias GER 132
26 LAGEAT, Frederic FRA 91
27 MISHRA, Nishank IND 140
28 CLAEYS, Jeroen BEL 47
29 FARQUHARSON, Alexander GBR 48
30 MILSZTAJN, Jonathan FRA 121
31 NOURRISSAT, Valentin FRA 88 (BEL)
32 BARRERE, Gregoire FRA 164

MissChaChaCha
02-04-2011, 12:23 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Romain Sichez [FRA/1] vs. Bye
Tristan Lamasine [FRA] d. Hugo Morth [FRA] 6-2 6-2
Sebastien Rocher [FRA/w.c] d. Alexandre Massa [FRA] 7-5 6-2
Julien Demois [FRA] d. Michael Bois [FRA/13] 6-3 7-5

Alexandre Penaud [FRA/2] vs. Bye
Xavier Audouy [FRA/w.c] d. Janicije Sasha Karic 6-1 6-0
Joss Espasandin [SUI] d. Romain Berquand [FRA] 6-3 6-3
Mathieu Roy [FRA/10] d. Alexander Farquharson [GBR] 6-4 2-6 6-3

Guillaume Couillard [MON/3] vs. Bye
Thibaud Berland [FRA] d. Pavle Daljev [SRB] 6-3 7-5
Jonathan Milsztajn [FRA] d. Brice Hagege [FRA] 6-0 6-0
Mick Lescure [FRA/12/w.c] d. Gregoire Barrere [FRA] 7-6(1) 3-6 6-1

Liam Broady [GBR/4] vs. Bye
Marc Auradou [FRA] d. Micha Pilarski [FRA] 3-6 6-4 7-5
Antoine Poussard [FRA] d. Massimo Ienzi [ITA] 6-4 6-2
Yann Minster [SUI/11] d. Jeroen Claeys 6-0 6-1

Elie Rousset [FRA/5] vs. Bye
Valentin Nourrissat [FRA] d. Thibault Ayrault Roy [FRA] 6-0 7-5
Aurélien Febvay [FRA] d. Alexandre Hebras [FRA] 6-2 5-7 6-1
Tom Farquharson [GBR/15] d. Dinko Halachev [BUL] 6-2 4-6 6-2

Yannick Vandenbulcke [BEL/6] vs. Bye
Jérémie Cayla [FRA] d. Jeremy Vogt [FRA] 7-5 6-7(5) 6-3
Yann Renault [FRA] d. Etienne Leite [FRA] 6-2 6-4
Antoine Escoffier [FRA/16] d. Julien Sterbelle [BEL] 6-2 6-1

Kevin Botti [FRA/7] vs. Bye
Julien Delaplane [FRA] d. Thomas Brechemier [FRA] 6-3 6-3
Hugo Nys [FRA] d. Joffrey De Schepper [FRA] 6-4 6-0
Joachim Sternbach [FRA] d. [B]Emilien Firmin [FRA/14] 6-7(6) 7-6(5) 6-4

Danilo Petrovic [SRB/8] d. Mehdi Darlis [FRA] 6-2 6-2
Gregory Bayane [FRA] d. Constantin Le Goff [FRA] 6-3 6-3
Sebastien Boltz [FRA] d. Tobias Simon [GER] 6-1 6-3
Sebastian Lavie [NZL/9] d. Alexandru Danes [FRA] 6-3 6-3


[U]2nd Round

Tristan Lamasine [FRA] d. Romain Sichez [FRA/1] 3-6 6-3 6-3
Sebastien Rocher [FRA/w.c] d. Julien Demois [FRA] 7-6(2) 7-6(8)

Xavier Audouy [FRA/w.c] d. Alexandre Penaud [FRA/2] 7-5 6-4
Mathieu Roy [FRA/10] d. Joss Espasandin [SUI] 6-1 6-4

Guillaume Couillard [MON/3] d. Thibaud Berland [FRA] 6-2 6-2
Jonathan Milsztajn [FRA] d. Mick Lescure [FRA/12/w.c] 6-4 7-6(1)

Liam Broady [GBR/4] d. Marc Auradou [FRA] 6-4 6-2
Yann Minster [SUI/11] d. Antoine Poussard [FRA] 6-1 6-2

Elie Rousset [FRA/5] d. Valentin Nourrissat [FRA] 5-7 6-3 6-3
Aurélien Febvay [FRA] d. Tom Farquharson [GBR/15] 4-6 6-1 7-6(5)

Jérémie Cayla [FRA] d. Yannick Vandenbulcke [BEL/6] 3-6 6-4 6-3
Antoine Escoffier [FRA/16] d. Yann Renault [FRA] 6-1 6-4

Kevin Botti [FRA/7] d. Julien Delaplane [FRA] 6-1 6-2
Hugo Nys [FRA] d. Joachim Sternbach [FRA] 6-2 6-2

Danilo Petrovic [SRB/8] d. Gregory Bayane [FRA] 7-5 6-4
Sebastien Boltz [FRA] d. Sebastian Lavie [NZL/9] 6-4 3-6 7-5


Final Round

Sebastien Rocher [FRA/w.c] d. Tristan Lamasine [FRA] 7-6(9) 6-2
Mathieu Roy [FRA/10] d. Xavier Audouy [FRA/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Jonathan Milsztajn [FRA] d. Guillaume Couillard [MON/3] 6-3 6-3
Liam Broady [GBR/4] d. Yann Minster [SUI/11] 4-6 6-1 6-2
Elie Rousset [FRA/5] d. Aurélien Febvay [FRA] 6-1 6-1
Antoine Escoffier [FRA/16] d. Jérémie Cayla [FRA] 6-2 6-0
Hugo Nys [FRA] d. Kevin Botti [FRA/7] 7-5 6-4
Sebastien Boltz [FRA] d. Danilo Petrovic [SRB/8] 6-3 6-3

MissChaChaCha
02-04-2011, 12:24 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

N.Desein / A.Juska [BEL/LAT/1] vs. Bye
X.Audouy / F.Lageat [FRA/w.c] d. D.Petrovic / Y.Renault [SRB/FRA/w.c] 7-6(4) 4-6 [10-7]
M.Chettar / V.Nourrissat [FRA] d. J.Cayla / J.Demois [FRA] w.o
A.Brugues-Davi / I.Vior-Diaz [ESP/4] d. H.Nys / S.Reinwein [FRA/GER] w.o

K.Botti / S.Cauvard [FRA/3] d. M.Auradou / R.Sichez [FRA] 6-4 5-7 [10-3]
A.Escoffier / E.Rousset [FRA] d. X.Spong / F-A.Vibert [NED/FRA] 6-3 7-6(4)
T.Farquharson / D.Halachev [GBR/BUL] d. J.S.Karic / A.Penaud 6-1 6-3
D.Rice / S.Thornley [GBR/2] d. A.Febvay / A.Massa [FRA] 6-4 7-6(3)


Quarterfinal

N.Desein / A.Juska [BEL/LAT/1] d. X.Audouy / F.Lageat [FRA/w.c] 6-3 7-6(7)
M.Chettar / V.Nourrissat [FRA] d. A.Brugues-Davi / I.Vior-Diaz [ESP/4] 6-4 7-5
K.Botti / S.Cauvard [FRA/3] d. A.Escoffier / E.Rousset [FRA] 5-7 6-3 [10-4]
D.Rice / S.Thornley [GBR/2] d. T.Farquharson / D.Halachev [GBR/BUL] 6-2 6-2


Semifinal

M.Chettar / V.Nourrissat [FRA] d. N.Desein / A.Juska [BEL/LAT/1] 3-6 6-3 [10-7]
D.Rice / S.Thornley [GBR/2] d. K.Botti / S.Cauvard [FRA/3] 6-2 6-2


[U]FINAL

D.Rice / S.Thornley [GBR/2] d. M.Chettar / V.Nourrissat [FRA] w.o

MissChaChaCha
02-04-2011, 12:24 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jiri Skoloudik [CZE/w.c] d. Niels Desein [BEL/1] 6-3 6-4
Massimo Capone d. Jakob Sude [GER] 6-3 6-2
[I]Mathias Bourgue [FRA/w.c] d. Medy Chettar [FRA/w.c] 7-6(3) 3-6 7-5
Liam Broady [GBR/Q] d. Rudy Coco [FRA/8] 6-4 3-6 7-6(3)

Arnau Brugues-Davi [ESP/4] d. Frédéric Lageat [FRA/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Sami Reinwein [GER] d. David Rice [GBR] 6-3 6-7(3) 7-5
François-Arthur Vibert [FRA] d. Sean Thornley [GBR] 5-0 ret.
Albano Olivetti [FRA] d. Adrien Bossel [SUI/5] 7-6(9) 7-6(5)

Fabrice Martin [FRA/6] d. Jonathan Milsztajn [FRA/Q] 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Xander Spong [NED] d. Sebastien Rocher [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-4
Baptiste Dupuy [FRA] d. Tristan Lamasine [FRA/L.L] 6-7(5) 7-5 7-6(4)
Andis Juska [LAT/3] d. Elie Rousset [FRA/Q] 4-6 7-6(8) 7-6(6)

Maxime Authom d. [B]Daniel Evans [GBR/7] 7-5 6-3
Sebastien Boltz [FRA/Q] d. Simon Cauvard [FRA] 6-4 6-2
Mathieu Roy [FRA/Q] d. Hugo Nys [FRA/Q] 6-2 6-0
Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy [FRA/2] d. Antoine Escoffier [FRA/Q] 6-2 6-4

Tristan Lamasine [FRA/L.L] replaces Jakub Lustyk [CZE]

MissChaChaCha
02-09-2011, 06:43 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Jiri Skoloudik [CZE/w.c] d. Massimo Capone 6-3 6-4
Liam Broady [GBR/Q] d. [I]Mathias Bourgue [FRA/w.c] 7-6(6) 6-1
Arnau Brugues-Davi [ESP/4] d. Sami Reinwein [GER] 6-3 6-3
Albano Olivetti [FRA] d. François-Arthur Vibert [FRA] 7-6(5) 5-7 6-4

Fabrice Martin [FRA/6] d. Xander Spong [NED] 6-4 6-4
Baptiste Dupuy [FRA] d. Andis Juska [LAT/3] 3-6 6-4 6-4
Maxime Authom d. Sebastien Boltz [FRA/Q] 6-3 5-7 6-4
[B]Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy [FRA/2] d. Mathieu Roy [FRA/Q] 6-1 6-3

Sombrerero loco
02-09-2011, 07:50 PM
skoloudik :O
well done!!

MissChaChaCha
02-10-2011, 07:00 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Liam Broady [GBR/Q] d. Jiri Skoloudik [CZE/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Arnau Brugues-Davi [ESP/4] d. Albano Olivetti [FRA] 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Baptiste Dupuy [FRA] d. Fabrice Martin [FRA/6] 6-3 7-6(5)
Maxime Authom d. [B]Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy [FRA/2] 7-5 6-1


Semifinal

Arnau Brugues-Davi [ESP/4] d. Liam Broady [GBR/Q] 6-3 6-0
Maxime Authom [BEL] d. Baptiste Dupuy [FRA] 6-2 3-6 6-2

Sombrerero loco
02-10-2011, 09:59 PM
baileys is gonna win this for sure :o

Super Djoker
02-10-2011, 10:52 PM
:devil:Very impressed with Broady ! That's 4 wins on the spin . Hopefully he can kick on this year. Very Impressive for a 17 year old , think this guy will go far!:devil::devil:

Super Djoker
02-11-2011, 02:52 PM
Broady beat Skoloudik 6-4 6-4 . keep it up Liam!:)

MissChaChaCha
02-12-2011, 04:11 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Maxime Authom d. [B]Arnau Brugues-Davi [ESP/4] 6-4 6-4