Spain F5 [February 07 | Murcia | Clay] Winner : Pablo Carreno-Busta [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F5 [February 07 | Murcia | Clay] Winner : Pablo Carreno-Busta

MissChaChaCha
02-04-2011, 12:06 PM
Spain F5
Location : Murcia, Autonomous Community of the Region of Murcia, Spain
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm3.static.flickr.com/2039/2285092743_ded8d8fa7f.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023479
Website : http://www.clubdecampomurcia.es

Entry List
1 KUZNETSOV, Andrey RUS 230
2 OUAHAB, Lamine ALG 252
3 GUTIERREZ-FERROL, Sergio ESP 263
4 SANTOS-GONZALEZ, Pablo ESP 279
5 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 291
6 MARTI, Javier ESP 336
7 CARRENO-BUSTA, Pablo ESP 344
8 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 368
9 MARTIN-ADALIA, Pablo ESP 447
10 LOPEZ JAEN, Miguel-Angel ESP 452
11 SOUTO, David VEN 456
12 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 457
13 DIEZ, Steven CAN 467
14 BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 499
15 POCH-GRADIN, Carlos ESP 537
16 $ LIZARITURRY, Juan ESP 538
17 VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni ESP 562
18 ESTRUCH, David ESP 570

Qualifying
1 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 572
2 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 608
3 BOLUDA-PURKISS, Carlos ESP 627
4 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 653
5 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 735
6 MAZON-HERNANDEZ, Rafael ESP 748
7 GINER, Marc ESP 766
8 FEAVER, James GBR 859
9 TRUEVA, Martin POR 911
10 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 916
11 BORTOLOTTI, Marco ITA 935
12 GIUSTINO, Lorenzo ITA 965
13 DANIEL, Taro JPN 975
14 VERVOORT, Mark NED 993
15 VERMEER, Mike LUX 1011
16 PRIDDLE, Chris GBR 1023
17 FANUCCI, Pietro ITA 1084
18 COLLADO-CASTELLS, Guillem ESP 1122
19 GALLEGO-BERTRAN, Gerard ESP 1131
20 DIAZ-VENTURA, David ESP 1164
21 MARTIN, Toby GBR 1207
22 PICCO, Francesco ITA 1233
23 GARCIA-ROMAN, Marc ESP 1233
24 OJEDA LARA, Ricardo ESP 1259
25 RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS, Ismael ESP 1264
26 KOVALEV, Egor RUS 1268
27 MONTANES-ROCA, Francesc ESP 1269
28 RODRIGUEZ, Ricardo VEN 1287
29 PEREZ SANZ, David ESP 1287
30 YEVSEYEV, Denis KAZ 1297
31 GOMEZ MANTILLA, Ivan ESP 1303
32 GIRALDI REQUENA, Marcos ESP 1359

MissChaChaCha
02-04-2011, 12:07 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

David Savic [SRB/1] d. Enrique Almudever [ESP/w.c] 6-0 6-4
Pascal Meis [GER] d. Ariez Elyaas Deen Heshaam [MAS] 6-2 6-3
Denis Yevseyev [KAZ] d. Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson [ESP] 6-2 6-1
Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/9] d. Kirill Dmitriev [RUS] 6-3 6-4

Francesc Montanes-Roca [ESP] d. Filippo Leonardi [ITA/2] 6-4 6-4
Borja Rodriguez Manzano [ESP] d. James Allemby [GBR] 6-3 6-2
Goncalo Falcao [POR] d. Americo Lanzoni 6-0 6-0
Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN] d. Guillem Collado-Castells [ESP/14] 6-4 6-2

Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP/3] d. Mohamed Nazim Khan [MAS] 6-2 6-0
Jose Miguel Martinez Romera [ESP/w.c] d. Marcin Bukowski [POL] 6-2 7-5
Gabor Borsos [HUN] d. Ankit Sachdeva 7-5 6-7(6) 6-3
Pietro Fanucci [ITA/13] d. Egor Kovalev [RUS] 6-1 6-2

Marc Giner [ESP/4] d. Loic Ducourau [FRA] 6-1 6-0
Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP] d. Marcos Giraldi Requena [ESP] 7-6(2) 6-3
Angel Alonso-Campos [ESP] d. Francesco Picco [ITA] 6-2 6-3
David Perez Sanz [ESP] d. [B]Mike Vermeer [LUX/11] 6-4 6-4

James Feaver [GBR/5] d. Kevin Griekspoor [NED] 6-4 4-6 6-0
Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos [ESP] d. [I]Jesus Garcia Pardo [ESP/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Federico Raffaelli d. Allen Perel [AUS] 6-4 7-5
Mark Vervoort [NED/10] d. Lorenzo Cannella [ITA] 6-1 2-6 7-5

Martin Trueva [POR/6] d. Marko Rajic [SRB] 6-3 6-4
Marcos Esparcia Omedas [ESP] d. Antoine Plumey [SUI] 7-5 6-0
Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez [ESP] d. Clayton Almeida 7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-2
Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP] d. [B]Chris Priddle [GBR/12] 6-1 6-4

Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/7] d. Lucas Zweili [SUI] 6-2 6-1
Juan Jose Leal-Gomez [ESP] d. Ivan Gomez Mantilla [ESP] 6-3 7-5
[I]Manuel Semitiel Morales [ESP/w.c] d. Javier Codina Diaz [ESP/w.c] 6-0 6-2
Amerigo Contini d. Gerard Gallego-Bertran [ESP/15] 7-6(1) 6-1

Marco Bortolotti [ITA/8] d. Jan Duba [SUI] 6-3 6-0
Bruno Alvarez d. [I]Antoine Champagne [BEL/w.c] 6-2 6-4
Carlos Tajes Alonso [ESP/w.c] d. Pascual Lucas [ESP/w.c] 6-4 6-0
Ramkumar Ramanathan [IND] d. [B]Toby Martin [GBR/16] 6-2 6-4


2nd Round

David Savic [SRB/1] d. Pascal Meis [GER] 6-0 7-6(5)
Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/9] d. Denis Yevseyev [KAZ] 6-1 6-4

Francesc Montanes-Roca [ESP] d. Borja Rodriguez Manzano [ESP] 2-6 6-3 6-4
Goncalo Falcao [POR] d. Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN] 6-3 6-2

Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP/3] d. Jose Miguel Martinez Romera [ESP/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Pietro Fanucci [ITA/13] d. Gabor Borsos [HUN] 6-3 6-4

Marc Giner [ESP/4] d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP] 6-4 3-6 6-4
David Perez Sanz [ESP] d. Angel Alonso-Campos [ESP] 4-6 6-4 6-3

James Feaver [GBR/5] d. Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos [ESP] 6-4 7-6(7)
Mark Vervoort [NED/10] d. Federico Raffaelli 6-2 7-5

Martin Trueva [POR/6] d. Marcos Esparcia Omedas [ESP] 6-2 5-7 6-4
Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez [ESP] d. Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP] 2-6 6-4 6-2

Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/7] d. Juan Jose Leal-Gomez [ESP] 6-1 6-3
Amerigo Contini [ITA] d. [I]Manuel Semitiel Morales [ESP/w.c] w.o

Marco Bortolotti [ITA/8] d. Bruno Alvarez [BEL] 6-3 6-0
Ramkumar Ramanathan [IND] d. Carlos Tajes Alonso [ESP/w.c] 6-0 6-0


Final Round

Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/9] d. David Savic [SRB/1] 6-1 6-2
Francesc Montanes-Roca [ESP] d. Goncalo Falcao [POR] 6-3 4-6 6-3
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP/3] d. Pietro Fanucci [ITA/13] 6-3 6-2
Marc Giner [ESP/4] d. David Perez Sanz [ESP] 6-4 7-5
Mark Vervoort [NED/10] d. James Feaver [GBR/5] 6-4 6-3
Martin Trueva [POR/6] d. Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez [ESP] 2-6 6-0 6-4
Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/7] d. Amerigo Contini [ITA] 6-4 6-2
Marco Bortolotti [ITA/8] d. Ramkumar Ramanathan [IND] 6-3 3-6 7-5

MissChaChaCha
02-04-2011, 12:08 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

C.Poch-Gradin / G.Trujillo-Soler [ESP/1] d. C.Calderon-Rodriguez / M.Vermeer [ESP/LUX] 2-6 7-5 [10-4]
M.Giner / M-A.Lopez-Jaen [ESP] d. A.Alonso-Campos / P.Lucas [ESP/w.c] 6-3 6-2
P.Fanucci / F.Raffaelli d. [I]J.Lopez-Parra / R.Martinez [ESP/VEN/w.c] 6-2 6-4
J.Samper-Montana / M.Vervoort [ESP/NED] d. A.Kuznetsov / O.Sabate-Bretos [RUS/ESP/3] 2-6 7-5 [10-8]

P.Carreno-Busta / A.Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/4] d. J.Codina Diaz / J.Martinez Romera [ESP/w.c] 6-0 6-1
S.Gutierrez-Ferrol / R.Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] d. C.Boluda-Purkiss / F.Montanes-Roca [ESP] 6-3 6-3
G.Falcao / M.Trueva [POR/Alt] d. M.Bortolotti / F.Picco [ITA] 7-6(5) 6-4
L.Giustino / D.Savic [ITA/SRB] d. A.Boje-Ordonez / P.Martin-Adalia [ESP/2] 5-7 6-1 [10-3]

P.Fanucci / F.Raffaelli [ITA/Alt] replace S.Diez / J.Lizariturry [ESP]
G.Falcao / M.Trueva [POR/Alt] replace T.Daniel / D.Souto [JPN/VEN]


Quarterfinal

C.Poch-Gradin / G.Trujillo-Soler [ESP/1] d. M.Giner / M-A.Lopez-Jaen [ESP] 6-4 4-6 [10-7]
P.Fanucci / F.Raffaelli [ITA/Alt] d. J.Samper-Montana / M.Vervoort [ESP/NED] 5-7 7-6(9) [10-7]
S.Gutierrez-Ferrol / R.Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] d. P.Carreno-Busta / A.Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/4] 7-5 6-4
L.Giustino / D.Savic [ITA/SRB] d. G.Falcao / M.Trueva [POR/Alt] 6-3 3-6 [10-8]


Semifinal

C.Poch-Gradin / G.Trujillo-Soler [ESP/1] d. P.Fanucci / F.Raffaelli [ITA/Alt] 6-4 6-4
S.Gutierrez-Ferrol / R.Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] d. L.Giustino / D.Savic [ITA/SRB] 6-7(3) 6-1 [10-7]


FINAL

C.Poch-Gradin / G.Trujillo-Soler [ESP/1] d. S.Gutierrez-Ferrol / R.Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] 6-4 6-2

MissChaChaCha
02-04-2011, 12:08 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Andrey Kuznetsov [RUS/1] d. Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez [ESP] 6-1 6-3
Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/Q] d. Francesc Montanes-Roca [ESP/Q] 6-3 6-0
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra [ESP/w.c] d. Marc Giner [ESP/Q] 6-3 7-5
Miguel-Angel Lopez-Jaen [ESP/8] d. Marco Bortolotti 7-5 6-2

Pablo Santos-Gonzalez [ESP/3] d. Marc Fornell-Mestres [ESP] 6-1 7-6(0)
Carlos Poch-Gradin [ESP] d. Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/Q] 6-4 6-3
Pablo Martin-Adalia [ESP] d. [I]Taro Daniel [JPN/w.c] 6-4 6-1
Javier Marti [ESP/5] d. Mark Vervoort [NED/Q] 6-1 6-1

Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/7] d. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP] 3-6 6-3 6-1
David Souto [VEN] d. Abel Hernandez-Aguila [ESP/w.c] 3-6 7-5 6-2
Martin Trueva [POR/Q] d. James Feaver [GBR/L.L] 6-4 6-4
David Estruch [ESP] d. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [ESP/4] 6-4 3-6 6-4

Pablo Carreno-Busta [ESP/6] d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP/Q] 7-6(2) 6-4
Juan Lizariturry [ESP] d. Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP] 3-6 6-1 6-0
Oscar Sabate-Bretos [ESP] d. Steven Diez [CAN] 2-6 6-3 6-4
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol [ESP/2] d. Agustin Boje-Ordonez [ESP] 6-0 6-1

James Feaver [GBR/L.L] replaces Antonio J. Ayala Hernandez [ESP/w.c]

Sombrerero loco
02-04-2011, 10:36 PM
GL mike vermeer!!

Sombrerero loco
02-06-2011, 04:50 PM
who is that guy in the qualies, ramanathan?interesting

Marita_Matthäus
02-06-2011, 09:49 PM
Good luck to:
Martí
Lizariturry
Vivanco-Guzman
Carreno-Busta

Sombrerero loco
02-07-2011, 11:20 AM
still no md?

Sombrerero loco
02-07-2011, 04:15 PM
reaaaaaaaally nice main draw :hearts:

MissChaChaCha
02-09-2011, 04:56 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/Q] d. Andrey Kuznetsov [RUS/1] 1-6 6-1 7-5
Miguel-Angel Lopez-Jaen [ESP/8] d. Albert Alcaraz Ivorra [ESP/w.c] 6-1 6-4
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez [ESP/3] d. Carlos Poch-Gradin [ESP] 6-1 6-2
Pablo Martin-Adalia [ESP] d. Javier Marti [ESP/5] 6-4 5-7 6-3

Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/7] d. David Souto [VEN] 7-5 6-3
David Estruch [ESP] d. Martin Trueva [POR/Q] 6-0 6-3
Pablo Carreno-Busta [ESP/6] d. Juan Lizariturry [ESP] 6-3 6-3
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol [ESP/2] d. Oscar Sabate-Bretos [ESP] 6-2 4-6 6-0

Sombrerero loco
02-09-2011, 07:51 PM
so well done alcaraz!!!first atp point!

MissChaChaCha
02-10-2011, 05:03 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Miguel-Angel Lopez-Jaen [ESP/8] d. Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/Q] 6-4 6-4
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez [ESP/3] d. Pablo Martin-Adalia [ESP] 7-5 6-2
David Estruch [ESP] d. Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/7] 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
Pablo Carreno-Busta [ESP/6] d. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol [ESP/2] 7-6(5) 6-4


Semifinal

Pablo Santos-Gonzalez [ESP/3] d. Miguel-Angel Lopez-Jaen [ESP/8] 7-6(3) 6-4
Pablo Carreno-Busta [ESP/6] d. David Estruch [ESP] 6-2 6-0

TennisOnWood
02-10-2011, 06:13 PM
What the hell you are doing Javi :(

Sombrerero loco
02-10-2011, 09:17 PM
just awful kuznetsov and marti =S

TennisOnWood
02-10-2011, 09:39 PM
Yeah, was expecting good result from both

Hope he can qualify for Challenger next week

Sombrerero loco
02-10-2011, 09:58 PM
kuznetsov is on a bad slump right now anyway =S

MissChaChaCha
02-12-2011, 04:17 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Pablo Carreno-Busta [ESP/6] d. Pablo Santos-Gonzalez [ESP/3] 1-0 ret.

Sombrerero loco
02-13-2011, 04:48 PM
carreño :hearts:

Marita_Matthäus
02-14-2011, 07:15 AM
Pablito :bigclap:
He played three tournaments this year, won two of them, and had one final. That's very impressive :eek:

Springer89
02-14-2011, 05:55 PM
Well done, Pablito! :rocker2: