Doubles Tennis Tipping-Rotterdam-Congrats to KittyTennis and lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Doubles Tennis Tipping-Rotterdam-Congrats to KittyTennis and lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD

Boarder35m
01-30-2011, 01:21 PM
Doubles Tennis Tipping #6
ROTTERDAM (and COSTA DO SAUIPE / SAN JOSE)


What is Doubles Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all doubles main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method 2009 will be used.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Doubles Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [DTT: Rotterdam, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to Boarder35@gmx.de

Boarder35m
01-30-2011, 01:24 PM
Singles and Doubles Entry Deadline: Sunday, February 6th, 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (32 direct entries)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (16 direct entries)
Time of the draw: MDS Sunday, February 6th 6:00 pm CET, MDD Sunday, February 6th 6:30 pm CET
Assistant manager: :yeah:

DTT SINGLES RANKING POINTS

W....200
F....140
SF....90
QF....50
R16...20
R32....0
Q....+10


DTT DOUBLES RANKING POINTS

W....200
F....140
SF....90
QF....50
R16....0
Q....+10

Boarder35m
01-30-2011, 01:26 PM
Entry Lists (until post #53)

Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on January 31st, then order of commitment

1. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 1
2. Björki (GER) 3
3. Gallina (ARG) 4
4. KittyTennis (USA) 5
5. Nev (ARG) 6
6. quiron (ARG) 7
7. JeffCandoi (BRA) 8
8. Adder A216 (NED) 9
9. *Jean* (FRA) 10
10. balloon (SIN) 11
11. KalleOnAir (GER) 12
12. FERNET (ARG) 13
13. diego36arg (ARG) 14
14. 156mphserve (CAN) 15
15. Boarder35m (GER) 16
16. Eurofighter (GER) 18
17. trucul (FRA) 19
18. igralec33 (SLO) 20
19. nickelS (RUS) 21
20. kingroger (GER) 22
21. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 23
22. nicksimioni (BRA) 24
23. ibreak4coffee (CAN) 25
24. Bashak (TUR) 26
25. Cheeky Chick (GBR) 27
26. jervisjames (AUS) 28
27. mmarto193 (BUL) 31
28. Milton (BRA) 33
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q



Singles QD Entry List
Entry based on January 31st, then order of commitment

1. lucian_iasi (ROU) 34
2. Elirj70 (BRA) 36
3. Spain07 (POL) 39
4. vn01 (BUL) 43
5. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) 44
6. Broseghini (BRA) 61
7. tennisbabe999 (CAN) NR
8. wtatourfan (BRA) NR


Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on January 31st, then order of commitment

1. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) 2+ 2= 4
2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) 4+ 1= 5
3. Nev/*Jean* (ARG/FRA) 8+ 7=15
4. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) 14+11=25
5. ibreak4coffee/156mphserve(CAN/CAN) 13+15=28
6. jervisjames/Eurofighter (AUS/GER) 21+12=33
7. nicksimioni/Gallina (BRA/ARG) 25+ 9=34 1460+3735=5195
8. MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) 18+16=34 2450+2615=5065
9. Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) 22+17=39 1995+2505=4500
10. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) 19+20=39 2160+2100=4260
11. kingroger/quiron (GER/ARG) 35+ 5=40
12. mmarto193/vn01 (BUL/BUL) 32+34=66
13. lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD(ROU/ROU) 32+37=69
14. nickelS/tennisbabe999 (RUS/CAN) 24+NR=NR24
15. wtatourfan/Milton (BRA/BRA) NR+41=NR41


Players without doubles partner yet:

KittyTennis
trucul
Bashak
Elirj70
Spain07
Broseghini

Boarder35m
01-30-2011, 01:27 PM
Singles Draw


Final
Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

04:03 | (4) KittyTennis (USA) vs. (Q) abollo (EGY)


Semifinal
Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

02:05 | (5) Nev (ARG) vs. (4) KittyTennis (USA)
04:04 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. (Q) abollo (EGY) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)


Quarterfinal
Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

02:04 | (LL) tennisbabe999 (CAN) vs. (5) Nev (ARG)
06:06 | (4) KittyTennis (USA) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 5-2
05:04 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
05:04 | (Q) abollo (EGY) vs. (2) Björki (GER)


Second Round
Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

07:05 | (LL) tennisbabe999 (CAN) vs. Boarder35m (GER)
04:07 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (5) Nev (ARG)
05:04 | (4) KittyTennis (USA) vs. trucul (FRA )
05:05 | balloon (SIN) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 0-2

04:05 | kingroger (GER) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR)
07:04 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. *Jean* (FRA)
05:04 | (Q) abollo (EGY) vs. diego36arg (ARG)
05:06 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. (2) Björki (GER)


First Round
Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

05:05 | (LL) tennisbabe999 (CAN) vs. (Q) Elirj70 (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
06:03 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. jervisjames (AUS)
06:05 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
06:07 | nickelS (RUS) vs. (5) Nev (ARG)

05:04 | (4) KittyTennis (USA) vs. Bashak (TUR)
05:05 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. trucul (FRA ) #SRs: 3-5
06:03 | balloon (SIN) vs. Milton (BRA)
05:03 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (7) JeffCandoi (BRA)

05:06 | (6) quiron (ARG) vs. kingroger (GER)
06:05 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. mmarto193 (BUL)
04:06 | (Q) lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
06:05 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. (3) Gallina (ARG)

04:06 | (8) Adder A216 (NED) vs. (Q) abollo (EGY)
05:05 | (Q) vn01 (BUL) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR2 (winner and SR)
05:04 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. FERNET (ARG)
05:05 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. (2) Björki (GER) #SRs: 2-4


Preliminary Round
Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:01 | (1) lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. wtatourfan (BRA)
03:02 | (2) Elirj70 (BRA) vs. tennisbabe999 (CAN)
02:02 | (ALT) abollo (EGY) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (winner and SR)
02:02 | (4) vn01 (BUL) vs. Broseghini (BRA) #SRs: 2-1

Boarder35m
01-30-2011, 01:28 PM
Doubles Draw

Final
Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

08:07 | lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD (ROU/ROU) vs. Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG)


Semifinal
Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

07:08 | (ALT) abollo/Goldmund (EGY/GER) vs. lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD (ROU/ROU)
09:09 | Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) vs. ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 4-1


Quarterfinal
Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

20:18 | (ALT) abollo/Goldmund (EGY/GER) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER)
20:21 | (3) Nev/*Jean* (ARG/FRA) vs. lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD (ROU/ROU)
19:20 | nickelS/tennisbabe999 (RUS/CAN) vs. Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG)
21:18 | ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN) vs. kingroger/quiron (GER/ARG)


First Round
Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

15:16 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (ALT) abollo/Goldmund (EGY/GER)
15:17 | mmarto193/vn01 (BUL/BUL) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER)
18:14 | (3) Nev/*Jean* (ARG/FRA) vs. nicksimioni/Gallina (BRA/ARG)
11:13 | wtatourfan/Milton (BRA/BRA) vs. lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD (ROU/ROU)

14:12 | nickelS/tennisbabe999 (RUS/CAN) vs. jervisjames/Eurofighter (AUS/GER)
14:14 | Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) vs. (4) Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) #SRs: 10-8
13:15 | MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN)
16:12 | kingroger/quiron (GER/ARG) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN)

Boarder35m
01-30-2011, 01:29 PM
Schedule of Play



Tentative DTT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:
Monday ~ DTT QR
Tuesday ~ DTT 1R
Wednesday ~ DTT 2R
Thursday ~ DTT QF
Friday ~ DTT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT Final

DOUBLES:

Monday & Tuesday ~ DTT 1R
Wednesday & Thursday ~ DTT QF
Friday ~ DTT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT Final


OOP for Sunday
Rot: Michael Llodra/Nenad Zimonjic (FRA/SRB) vs. Jurgen Melzer/Philipp Petzschner (AUT/GER) SR 1 PTS
San: Alejandro Falla/Xavier Malisse (COL/BEL) vs. Scott Lipsky/Rajeev Ram (USA/USA) SR 2

Rot: Match takes place in Rotterdam
San: Match takes place in San Jose

To help the manager please send only the last name of the 1st player:


Llodra vs. Melzer SR PTS
Falla vs. Lipsky SR

Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches probably start at about noon CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

OOP for Saturday
Rot: Andy Murray/Jamie Murray (GBR/GBR) vs. Jurgen Melzer/Philipp Petzschner (AUT/GER) SR 3
Cos: Pablo Andujar/Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP/ESP) vs. Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares (BRA/BRA) SR 4
San: Mark Knowles/Michal Mertinak (BAH/SVK) vs. Alejandro Falla/Xavier Malisse (COL/BEL) SR 5
San: Santiago Gonzalez/Philipp Marx (MEX/GER) vs. Scott Lipsky/Rajeev Ram (USA/USA) SR 6

Rot: Matches take place in Rotterdam
Cos: Matches take place in Costa do Sauipe
San: Matches take place in San Jose

To help the manager please send only the last name of the 1st player:


Murray vs. Melzer SR
Andujar vs. Melo SR
Knowles vs Falla SR
Gonzalez vs. Lipsky SR

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches probably start at about 8:30 pm CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

OOP for Friday
Rot: Simon Aspelin/Dick Norman (SWE/BEL) vs. Jurgen Melzer/Philipp Petzschner (AUT/GER) SR 1 PTS
Rot: Michael Llodra/Nenad Zimonjic (FRA/SRB) vs. Thiemo De Bakker/Robin Haase (NED/NED) SR 2
Rot: Andy Murray/Jamie Murray (GBR/GBR) vs. Mahesh Bhupathi/Marcel Granollers (IND/ESP) SR 3
Cos: Pablo Andujar/Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP/ESP) vs. Albert Montanes/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP/ESP) SR 4
Cos: Fabio Fognini/David Marrero (ITA/ESP) vs. Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares (BRA/BRA) SR 5
San: Mark Knowles/Michal Mertinak (BAH/SVK) vs. Juan Martin Del Potro/Sam Querrey (ARG/USA) SR 6
San: Scott Lipsky/Rajeev Ram (USA/USA) vs. Eric Butorac/Jean-Julien Rojer (USA/AHO) SR 7

Rot: Matches take place in Rotterdam
Cos: Matches take place in Costa do Sauipe
San: Matches take place in San Jose

To help the manager please send only the last name of the 1st player:


Aspelin vs. Melzer SR PTS
Llodra vs. De Bakker SR
Murray vs. Bhupathi SR
Andujar vs. Montanes SR
Fognini vs. Melo SR
Knowles vs. Del Potro SR
Lipsky vs. Butorac SR

Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Matches probably start at 11:00 am CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

OOP for Thursday
Rot: Julien Benneteau/Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA/FRA) vs. Andy Murray/Jamie Murray (GBR/GBR) SR PTS
Cos: Carlos Berlocq/Leonardo Tavares (ARG/POR) vs. Pablo Andujar/Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP/ESP) SR
Cos: Rogerio Dutra da Silva/Julio Silva (BRA/BRA) vs. Albert Montanes/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP/ESP) SR
Cos: Fabio Fognini/David Marrero (ITA/ESP) vs. Pablo Cuevas/Eduardo Schwank (URU/ARG) SR
Cos: Igor Andreev/Alexandr Dolgopolov (RUS/UKR) vs. Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares (BRA/BRA) SR
San: Teymuraz Gabashvili/Denis Istomin (RUS/UZB) vs. Scott Lipsky/Rajeev Ram (USA/USA) SR
San: Bradley Klahn/Ryan Thacher (USA/USA) vs. Alejandro Falla/Xavier Malisse (COL/BEL) SR


Rot: Matches take place in Rotterdam
Cos: Matches take place in Costa do Sauipe
San: Matches take place in San Jose

To help the manager please send only the last name of the 1st player:


Tsonga vs. Murray SR
Berlocq vs. Andujar SR
Dutra da Silva vs. Montanes SR
Fognini vs. Cuevas SR
Andreev vs. Melo SR
Gabashvili vs. Lipsky SR
Klahn vs. Falla SR


Matches count for a 1-day Quarterfinal in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in doubles.
Matches probably start at about 2:00 pm CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m, except for abollo, Goldmund, Boarder35m and balloon, who should send to Eddy DoubleD.

Good luck :wavey:

OOP for Wednesday
Rot: Thiemo De Bakker/Robin Haase (NED/NED) vs. Feliciano Lopez/Marc Lopez (ESP/ESP)
Rot: Julien Benneteau/Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA/FRA) vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez/Ernests Gulbis (ESP/LAT)
Rot: Andrey Golubev/Ivan Ljubicic vs. Simon Aspelin/Dick Norman (SWE/BEL)
Rot: Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL/POL) vs. Tomas Berdych/Philipp Kohlschreiber (CZE/GER)
Cos: Victor Hanescu/Filippo Volandri (ROU/ITA) vs. Fabio Fognini/David Marrero (ITA/ESP) SR PTS
Cos: Santiago Giraldo/Leonardo Mayer (COL/ARG) vs. Igor Andreev/Alexandr Dolgopolov (RUS/UKR) SR PTS
Cos: Frantisek Cermak/Leos Friedl (CZE/CZE) vs. Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares (BRA/BRA) SR PTS
Cos: Daniele Bracciali/Potito Starace (ITA/ITA) vs. Rogerio Dutra da Silva/Julio Silva (BRA/BRA) SR PTS
San: Juan Martin Del Potro/Sam Querrey (ARG/USA) vs. Christopher Kas/Alexander Peya (GER/AUT) SR PTS
San: Mark Knowles/Michal Mertinak (BAH/SVK) vs. Benjamin Becker/Michael Kohlmann (GER/GER) SR PTS


Rot: Matches take place in Rotterdam
Cos: Matches take place in Costa do Sauipe
San: Matches take place in San Jose

To help the manager please send only the last name of the 1st player:

De Bakker vs. Lopez SR PTS
Benneteau vs. Garcia-Lopez SR
Golubev vs. Aspelin SR
Fyrstenberg vs. Berdych SR
Hanescu vs. Fognini SR
Giraldo vs. Andreev SR
Cermak vs. Melo SR
Bracciali vs. Dutra da Silva SR
Del Potro vs. Kas SR
Knowles vs. Becker SR

Matches count for a 1-day 2nd round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in doubles.
Matches probably start at about 1:00 pm CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m, except for tennisbabe999, abollo, Goldmund, Boarder35m and balloon, who should send to Eddy DoubleD.

Good luck :wavey:

OOP for Tuesday
Rot: Michael Llodra/Nenad Zimonjic (FRA/SRB) vs. Rohan Bopanna/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (IND/PAK) SR PTS
Rot: Julian Knowle/Horia Tecau (AUT/ROU) vs. Mahesh Bhupathi/Marcel Granollers (IND/ESP) SR PTS
Rot: Lukas Dlouhy/Paul Hanley (CZE/AUS) vs. Jurgen Melzer/Philipp Petzschner (AUT/GER) SR PTS
Cos: Albert Montanes/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP/ESP) vs. Franco Ferreiro/Andre Sa (BRA/BRA) SR PTS
Cos: Pablo Andujar/Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP/ESP) v. Augusto Laranja/Fernando Romboli (BRA/BRA) SR PTS
Cos: Lukasz Kubot/Oliver Marach (POL/AUT) vs. Carlos Berlocq/Leonardo Tavares (ARG/POR) SR PTS
San: Robert Kendrick/Travis Rettenmaier (USA/USA) vs. Santiago Gonzalez/Philipp Marx (MEX/GER) SR PTS
San: Dustin Brown/Rogier Wassen (GER/NED) vs. Bradley Klahn/Ryan Thacher (USA/USA) SR PTS
San: Lleyton Hewitt/Fernando Verdasco (AUS/ESP) vs. Eric Butorac/Jean-Julien Rojer (USA/AHO) SR PTS


Rot: Matches take place in Rotterdam
Cos: Matches take place in Costa do Sauipe
San: Matches take place in San Jose

To help the manager please send only the last name of the 1st player:

Llodra vs. Bopanna SR PTS
Knowle vs. Bhupathi SR PTS
Dlouhy vs. Melzer SR PTS
Montanes vs. Ferreiro SR PTS
Andujar vs. Laranja SR PTS
Kubot vs. Berlocq SR PTS
Kendrick vs. Gonzalez SR PTS
Brown vs. Klahn SR PTS
Hewitt vs. Butorac SR PTS


Matches count for a 1-day 1st round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
Matches start at 11:00 am CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m, except for mmarto193, vn01, jervisjames, Boarder35m and balloon, who should send to Eddy DoubleD.

Good luck :wavey:

OOP for Monday

Rot: Tomas Berdych/Philipp Kohlschreiber (CZE/GER) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky/Mikhail Youzhny (UKR/RUS) SR PTS
Rot: Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL/POL) vs. Jacco Eltingh/Paul Haarhuis (NED/NED) SR PTS
Cos: Nicolas Almagro/Juan Ignacio Chela (ESP/CHI) vs. Pablo Cuevas/Eduardo Schwank (URU/ARG) SR PTS

Rot: Matches take place in Rotterdam
Cos: Matches take place in Costa do Sauipe

To help the manager please send only the last name of the 1st player:

Berdych vs. Stakhovsky SR PTS
Fyrstenberg vs. Eltingh SR PTS
Almagro vs. Cuevas SR PTS


Matches count for a 1-day qualification in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
Matches start at 11:00 am CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m, except for mmarto193, vn01, Boarder35m and balloon, who should send to Eddy DoubleD.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
01-30-2011, 01:30 PM
DTT Rankings


http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/DTTSingles_20110131.jpg
http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/DTTDoubles_Indiv_20110131.jpg

Boarder35m
01-30-2011, 01:31 PM
Differences


Differences for sunday

Singles
03:02 | (4) KittyTennis (USA) vs. (Q) abollo (EGY) (SR 3:2) - Same winners;


Doubles
06:05 | lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD (ROU/ROU) vs. Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) (SR 4:4) - Llodra, Lipsky vs. Melzer, Falla


Differences for saturday

Singles
00:00 | (4) KittyTennis (USA) vs. (Q) abollo (EGY) - Lipsky vs. Gonzalez
SR Differences: Knowles 2-1 v 2-0, Lipsky 2-0 vs. Gonzalez 2-0



Doubles
00:00 | lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD (ROU/ROU) vs. Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) - Lipsky vs. Gonzalez
SR Differences: Melzer 2-1 v. Melzer 2-0, Knowles 2-1 v. Knowles 2-0, Lipsky 2-0 v. Gonzalez 2-1


Differences for friday

Singles
00:00 | (5) Nev (ARG) vs. (4) KittyTennis (USA) - Aspelin, Montanes, Del Potro vs. Melzer, Andujar, Knowles
00:00 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. (Q) abollo (EGY) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Melzer 2-1 v 2-0, Bhupathi 2-1 v 2-0, Knowles 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles
00:00 | (ALT) abollo/Goldmund (EGY/GER) vs. lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD (ROU/ROU) - Missing picks from Goldmund
00:00 | Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) vs. ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN) - Murray, Del Potro vs. Bhupathi, Knowles
SR Differences: Melzer 2-0 +2 v. Melzer 2-1 +2, Murray 2-0 v. Bhupathi 2-0, Del Potro 2-0 v. Knowles 2-0, Butorac 2-0 v. Butorac 2-1
[/size]


Differences for thursday

Singles
00:00 | (LL) tennisbabe999 (CAN) vs. (5) Nev (ARG) - Berlocq, Dutra da Silva vs. Andujar, Montanes
SR Differences: Berlocq 2-0 vs. Andujar 2-0, Dutra da Silva 2-1 vs. Montanes 2-0, Gabashvili 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (4) KittyTennis (USA) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) - Murray, Cuevas vs. Benneteau, Fognini
SR Differences: Murray 2-1 vs. Benneteau 2-0, Montanes 2-0 v 2-1, Cuevas 2-1 vs. Fognini 2-1, Melo 2-1 v 2-0, Lipsky 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - Murray vs. Benneteau
00:00 | (Q) abollo (EGY) vs. (2) Björki (GER) - Andujar vs. Berlocq



Doubles
10:10 | (ALT) abollo/Goldmund (EGY/GER) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) (SR 4:0) - Lipsky +2 vs. Gabashvili +2
11:09 | (3) Nev/*Jean* (ARG/FRA ) vs. lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD (ROU/ROU) (SR 3:7) - Benneteau +2, Gabashvili vs. Murray +2, Lipsky
12:10 | nickelS/tennisbabe999 (RUS/CAN) vs. Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) (SR 2:4) - Berlocq, Dutra da Silva, Cuevas vs. Andujar, Montanes, Fognini
09:09 | ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN) vs. kingroger/quiron (GER/ARG) (SR 4:4) - Murray, Andujar, Lipsky vs. Benneteau, Berlocq, Gabashvili



Differences for wednesday

Singles
00:00 | (LL) tennisbabe999 (CAN) vs. Boarder35m (GER) - Lopez, Fognini, Andreev, Dutra da Silva vs. De Bakker, Hanescu, Giraldo, Bracciali
SR Differences: Lopez 2-0 vs. De Bakker 2-1, Fognini 2-1 vs. Hanescu 2-1, Andreev 2-0 vs. Giraldo 2-0, Dutra da Silva 2-1 vs. Bracciali 2-0, Del Potro 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (5) Nev (ARG) - Lopez, Fyrstenberg, Andreev, Kas, Becker vs. De Bakker, Berdych, Giraldo, Del Potro, Knowles
00:00 | (4) KittyTennis (USA) vs. trucul (FRA ) - De Bakker vs. Lopez
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) - De Bakker, Hanescu, Giraldo, Del Potro vs. Lopez, Fognini, Andreev, Kas
SR Differences: De Bakker 2-1 vs. Lopez 2-0, Benneteau 2-0 v 2-1, Hanescu 2-1 vs. Fognini 2-1, Giraldo 2-0 vs. Andreev 2-0, Del Potro 2-1 vs. Kas 2-1, Knowles 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | kingroger (GER) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) - Cermak vs. Melo
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. *Jean* (FRA ) - Berdych, Andreev, Del Potro vs. Fyrstenberg, Giraldo, Kas
00:00 | (Q) abollo (EGY) vs. diego36arg (ARG) - Hanescu, Melo, Del Potro vs. Fognini, Cermak, Kas
00:00 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. (2) Björki (GER) - Lopez vs. De Bakker



Doubles (day 1 from 2)
00:00 | (ALT) abollo/Goldmund (EGY/GER) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) - Lopez +2, Andreev +2 vs. De Bakker +2, Giraldo +2
SR Differences: Lopez 2-0 +2 v. De Bakker 2-1 +2, Hanescu 2-0 +2 v. Hanescu 2-1 +2, Andreev 2-0 +2 v. Giraldo 2-0 +2, Del Potro 2-0 +2 v. Del Potro 2-1 +2
00:00 | (3) Nev/*Jean* (ARG/FRA ) vs. lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD (ROU/ROU) - De Bakker, Berdych vs. Lopez, Fyrstenberg
SR Differences: De Bakker 2-1 v. Lopez 2-1, Aspelin 2-0 v. Aspelin 2-1, Berdych 2-0 v. Fyrstenberg 2-1, Fyrstenberg 2-0 v. Fyrstenberg 2-1, Melo 2-0 +2 v. Melo 2-1 +2, Kas 2-0 v. Kas 2-1, Knowles 2-0 +2 v. Knowles 2-1 +2
00:00 | nickelS/tennisbabe999 (RUS/CAN) vs. Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) - Fyrstenberg, Andreev, Melo, Dutra da Silva vs. Berdych, Giraldo, Cermak, Bracciali
SR Differences: Benneteau 2-0 v. Benneteau 2-1, Fyrstenberg 2-0 v. Berdych 2-1, Fognini 2-1 +2 v. Fognini 2-0 +2, Andreev 2-1 v. Giraldo 2-1, Melo 2-0 v. Melo 2-1, Melo 2-0 v. Cermak 2-0, Dutra da Silva 2-1 v. Bracciali 2-0, Kas 2-1 v. Del Potro 2-1, Del Potro 2-0 v. Kas 2-0
00:00 | ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN) vs. kingroger/quiron (GER/ARG) - Andreev, Melo, Kas, Becker vs. Giraldo, Cermak, Del Potro, Knowles
SR Differences: Lopez 2-0 v. Lopez 2-1, Benneteau 2-1 +2 v. Benneteau 2-0 +2, Aspelin 2-0 v. Aspelin 2-1, Fyrstenberg 2-0 v. Fyrstenberg 2-1, Fognini 2-1 v. Fognini 2-0, Andreev 2-1 v. Giraldo 2-0, Melo 2-1 v. Cermak 2-0, Kas 2-0 v. Del Potro 2-1, Knowles 2-1 v. Knowles 2-0, Becker 2-1 v. Knowles 2-0


Differences for tuesday

Singles
00:00 | (LL) tennisbabe999 (CAN) vs. (Q) Elirj70 (BRA) - Llodra, Hewitt vs. Bopanna, Butorac SR Differences: Llodra 2-0 vs. Bopanna 2-0, Ferreiro 2-1 v 2-0, Hewitt 2-0 vs. Butorac 2-1
00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. jervisjames (AUS) - Bhupathi, Melzer, Butorac vs. Knowle, Dlouhy, Hewitt
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Eurofighter (GER) - Bopanna, Bhupathi, Gonzalez vs. Llodra, Knowle, Kendrick
00:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs. (5) Nev (ARG) - Knowle vs. Bhupathi

00:00 | (4) KittyTennis (USA) vs. Bashak (TUR) - Bhupathi, Montanes, Hewitt vs. Knowle, Ferreiro, Butorac
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. trucul (FRA) - Melzer, Ferreiro vs. Dlouhy, Montanes
SR Differences: Melzer 2-0 vs. Dlouhy 2-0, Ferreiro 2-0 vs. Montanes 2-1, Brown 2-1 v 2-0, Butorac 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. Milton (BRA) - Bopanna, Bhupathi, Melzer, Montanes, Butorac vs. Llodra, Knowle, Dlouhy, Ferreiro, Hewitt
00:00 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (7) JeffCandoi (BRA) - Bopanna, Bhupathi, Melzer, Gonzalez vs. Llodra, Knowle, Dlouhy, Kendrick
SR Differences: Bopanna 2-1 vs. Llodra 2-0, Bhupathi 2-1 vs. Knowle 2-0, Melzer 2-1 vs. Dlouhy 2-1, Gonzalez 2-0 vs. Kendrick 2-0, Butorac 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (6) quiron (ARG) vs. kingroger (GER) - Llodra, Knowle, Ferreiro vs. Bopanna, Bhupathi, Montanes
00:00 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. mmarto193 (BUL) - Bhupathi vs. Knowle
00:00 | (Q) lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - Knowle, Ferreiro, Kendrick, Butorac vs. Bhupathi, Montanes, Gonzalez, Hewitt
SR Differences: Knowle 2-1 vs. Bhupathi 2-0, Melzer 2-1 v 2-0, Ferreiro 2-1 vs. Montanes 2-1, Kendrick 2-1 vs. Gonzalez 2-1, Butorac 2-1 vs. Hewitt 2-1
00:00 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. (3) Gallina (ARG) - Bopanna, Montanes, Butorac vs. Llodra, Ferreiro, Hewitt

00:00 | (8) Adder A216 (NED) vs. (Q) abollo (EGY) - Ferreiro, Andujar, Kendrick, Hewitt vs. Montanes, Laranja, Gonzalez, Butorac
SR Differences: Llodra 2-1 v 2-0, Bhupathi 2-1 v 2-0, Melzer 2-1 v 2-0, Ferreiro 2-1 vs. Montanes 2-0, Andujar 2-0 vs. Laranja 2-0, Kubot 2-1 v 2-0, Kendrick 2-1 vs. Gonzalez 2-0, Hewitt 2-1 vs. Butorac 2-0
00:00 | (Q) vn01 (BUL) vs. diego36arg (ARG) - Knowle, Melzer, Montanes, Hewitt vs. Bhupathi, Dlouhy, Ferreiro, Butorac
SR Differences: Knowle 2-0 vs. Bhupathi 2-0, Melzer 2-0 vs. Dlouhy 2-0, Montanes 2-1 vs. Ferreiro 2-0, Gonzalez 2-1 v 2-0, Hewitt 2-1 vs. Butorac 2-0
00:00 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. FERNET (ARG) - Bopanna, Dlouhy, Montanes, Gonzalez, Butorac vs. Llodra, Melzer, Ferreiro, Kendrick, Hewitt
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. (2) Björki (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Llodra 2-1 v 2-0, Knowle 2-0 v 2-1, Ferreiro 2-1 v 2-0, Butorac 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles
05:04 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (ALT) abollo/Goldmund (EGY/GER) (SR 4:2) - Ferreiro, Andujar +2, Kendrick, Hewitt +2 vs. Montanes, Laranja +2, Gonzalez, Butorac +2
05:05 | mmarto193/vn01 (BUL/BUL) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) (SR 4:2) - Llodra +2, Knowle +2, Hewitt +2 vs. Bopanna +2, Bhupathi +2, Butorac +2
SR Differences: Llodra 2-0 +2 v. Bopanna 2-1 +2, Knowle 2-0 +2 v. Bhupathi 2-1 +2, Montanes 2-1 v. Montanes 2-0, Gonzalez 2-1 v. Gonzalez 2-0, Hewitt 2-1 +2 v. Butorac 2-0 +2
05:04 | (3) Nev/*Jean* (ARG/FRA) vs. nicksimioni/Gallina (BRA/ARG) (SR 3:4) - Bopanna, Bhupathi, Montanes +2, Butorac vs. Llodra, Knowle, Ferreiro +2, Hewitt
SR Differences: Llodra 2-1 v. Llodra 2-0, Bopanna 2-0 v. Llodra 2-0, Bhupathi 2-0 v. Knowle 2-0, Montanes 2-0 +2 v. Ferreiro 2-0 +2, Brown 2-0 v. Brown 2-1, Butorac 2-0 v. Hewitt 2-0
03:04 | wtatourfan/Milton (BRA/BRA) vs. lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD (ROU/ROU) (SR 2:2) - Dlouhy, Montanes, Hewitt vs. Melzer, Ferreiro, Butorac
SR Differences: Llodra 2-0 +2 v. Llodra 2-1 +2, Knowle 2-0 v. Knowle 2-1, Dlouhy 2-0 v. Melzer 2-1, Dlouhy 2-0 v. Dlouhy 2-1, Montanes 2-1 v. Ferreiro 2-1, Ferreiro 2-0 v. Ferreiro 2-1, Kubot 2-1 v. Kubot 2-0, Kendrick 2-0 v. Kendrick 2-1, Hewitt 2-0 v. Butorac 2-0

03:04 | nickelS/tennisbabe999 (RUS/CAN) vs. jervisjames/Eurofighter (AUS/GER) (SR 2:2) - Missing picks from jervisjames
05:03 | Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) vs. (4) Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 4:2) - Llodra, Ferreiro +2, Kendrick vs. Bopanna, Montanes +2, Gonzalez
SR Differences: Llodra 2-1 v. Bopanna 2-1, Bhupathi 2-1 v. Bhupathi 2-0, Melzer 2-1 v. Melzer 2-0, Dlouhy 2-0 v. Dlouhy 2-1, Ferreiro 2-1 v. Montanes 2-0, Ferreiro 2-0 v. Montanes 2-0, Kubot 2-1 v. Kubot 2-0, Kendrick 2-1 v. Gonzalez 2-1, Hewitt 2-1 v. Hewitt 2-0, Butorac 2-0 v. Butorac 2-1
05:04 | MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN) (SR 4:2) - Llodra +2, Knowle +2, Dlouhy, Ferreiro, Kendrick vs. Bopanna +2, Bhupathi +2, Melzer, Montanes, Gonzalez
SR Differences: Llodra 2-1 v. Bopanna 2-1, Llodra 2-0 v. Bopanna 2-1, Knowle 2-0 v. Bhupathi 2-1, Knowle 2-0 v. Bhupathi 2-0, Dlouhy 2-1 v. Melzer 2-1, Ferreiro 2-1 v. Montanes 2-0, Kendrick 2-0 v. Gonzalez 2-1, Butorac 2-1 +2 v. Butorac 2-0 +2
05:04 | kingroger/quiron (GER/ARG) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) (SR 4:3) - Missing picks from Dupuis2006


Differences for monday

Singles
00:00 | (1) lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) - Cuevas vs. Almagro
00:00 | (2) Elirj70 (BRA) vs. tennisbabe999 (CAN) - Cuevas vs. Almagro
00:00 | (ALT) abollo (EGY) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) - Berdych, Almagro vs. Stakhovsky, Cuevas SR Differences: Berdych 2-0 vs. Stakhovsky 2-1, Almagro 2-0 vs. Cuevas 2-1
00:00 | (4) vn01 (BUL) vs. Broseghini (BRA) - Berdych, Almagro vs. Stakhovsky, Cuevas
SR Differences: Berdych 2-1 vs. Stakhovsky 2-0, Almagro 2-1 vs. Cuevas 2-1


Doubles
00:00 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (ALT) abollo/Goldmund (EGY/GER) - Stakhovsky, Cuevas +2 vs. Berdych, Almagro +2
SR Differences: Berdych 2-1 v. Berdych 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Berdych 2-0, Cuevas 2-0 v. Almagro 2-0, Cuevas 2-1 v. Almagro 2-0
00:00 | mmarto193/vn01 (BUL/BUL) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Berdych 2-1 +2 v. Berdych 2-0 +2, Almagro 2-1 v. Almagro 2-0
00:00 | (3) Nev/*Jean* (ARG/FRA ) vs. nicksimioni/Gallina (BRA/ARG) - Berdych +2, Almagro vs. Stakhovsky +2, Cuevas
SR Differences: Berdych 2-1 v. Stakhovsky 2-1, Berdych 2-0 v. Stakhovsky 2-1, Cuevas 2-1 v. Cuevas 2-0, Almagro 2-0 v. Cuevas 2-0
00:00 | wtatourfan/Milton (BRA/BRA) vs. lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD (ROU/ROU) - Berdych, Almagro +2 vs. Stakhovsky, Cuevas +2
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-0 v. Stakhovsky 2-1, Berdych 2-0 v. Stakhovsky 2-1, Almagro 2-1 v. Cuevas 2-1, Almagro 2-0 v. Cuevas 2-1

00:00 | nickelS/tennisbabe999 (RUS/CAN) vs. jervisjames/Eurofighter (AUS/GER) - Almagro vs. Cuevas
SR Differences: Almagro 2-0 v. Cuevas 2-1
00:00 | Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) vs. (4) Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) - Cuevas +2 vs. Almagro +2
SR Differences: Berdych 2-1 v. Berdych 2-0, Cuevas 2-1 v. Almagro 2-0, Cuevas 2-0 v. Almagro 2-1
00:00 | MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN) - Berdych vs. Stakhovsky
SR Differences: Berdych 2-0 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Cuevas 2-0 +2 v. Cuevas 2-1 +2
00:00 | kingroger/quiron (GER/ARG) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - Berdych vs. Stakhovsky
SR Differences: Berdych 2-0 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Cuevas 2-0 v. Cuevas 2-1

Boarder35m
01-30-2011, 01:31 PM
You can commit now! :wavey:

balloon
01-30-2011, 01:37 PM
In & doubles with the manager :)

dinkulpus
01-30-2011, 01:57 PM
In
doubles with vn01 :worship:

trucul
01-30-2011, 05:13 PM
In

Gallina
01-31-2011, 03:01 AM
In

Anyone for doubles?

ibreak4coffee
01-31-2011, 03:18 AM
In and dubs with 156mphserve

*Jean*
01-31-2011, 04:08 AM
In

lucian_iasi
01-31-2011, 05:33 AM
In here
Doubles with Eddy DoubleD

vn01
01-31-2011, 06:10 AM
In and doubles with mmarto193 confirmed :wavey:

Milton
01-31-2011, 04:48 PM
IN!!!

Doubles?!!!

Eddy DoubleD
01-31-2011, 05:23 PM
In

Doubles with Eddy DoubleD


Confirmed.:cool:

kingroger
02-01-2011, 07:26 PM
In, doubles with quiron

Adder A216
02-01-2011, 07:38 PM
in ......doubles with diego36arg

Bashak
02-01-2011, 07:59 PM
i am in and dammit somebody better play doubles with me this time! :sobbing:

:just kidding:

quiron
02-01-2011, 08:28 PM
In, doubles with quiron

in and doubles with kingroger

Anin
02-01-2011, 09:38 PM
Can I still commit for this? If so, I'm in and looking for a partner.

jervisjames
02-03-2011, 03:16 AM
in and doubles with Eurofighter :p

Cheeky Chick
02-03-2011, 07:43 AM
In,

Doubles with igralec33

wtatourfan
02-03-2011, 08:18 AM
IN!!!

Doubles?!!!

In

Doubles with Milton

Björki
02-03-2011, 08:44 AM
in. doubles with Dupuis2006

Nev
02-03-2011, 11:26 AM
In, doubles with *Jean*

Elirj70
02-03-2011, 11:29 AM
IN

Doubles with DEXTER :wavey:

diego36arg
02-03-2011, 04:01 PM
In and doubles with Adder A16

*Jean*
02-03-2011, 06:23 PM
In, doubles with *Jean*

Confirmed

nicksimioni
02-03-2011, 09:05 PM
In
anyone for doubles?

Anin
02-03-2011, 10:50 PM
In. Anyone for doubles?

MuriloBrasil
02-04-2011, 12:07 AM
IN and doubles with JeffCandoi!

JeffCandoi
02-04-2011, 12:57 AM
In, doubles with MuriloBrasil

Murilo, interesting this combination of avatars between us

KittyTennis
02-04-2011, 01:11 AM
In

Gallina
02-04-2011, 02:29 AM
anyone for doubles?

Boarder35m
02-04-2011, 11:26 AM
In

doubles with balloon

Working on an entry list now :p

nicksimioni
02-04-2011, 02:08 PM
anyone for doubles?

doubles? ;)

KalleOnAir
02-04-2011, 02:13 PM
IN and doubles with FERNET

nickelS
02-04-2011, 02:53 PM
In
and anyone for doubles

Anin
02-04-2011, 03:00 PM
In
and anyone for doubles

Me?

igralec33
02-04-2011, 03:37 PM
In
In,

Doubles with igralec33
confirming doubles. :)

nickelS
02-04-2011, 04:12 PM
Me?
Confirm doubles nickelS/tennisbabe999

Dupuis2006
02-04-2011, 04:45 PM
IN

Doubles with Bjorki! :D

FERNET
02-04-2011, 04:54 PM
IN dobles with KalleOnAir

156mphserve
02-04-2011, 10:17 PM
In

Confirmed doubles with Ibreak4coffee

Euroquitter
02-04-2011, 10:51 PM
IN
doubles with jervisjames

Gallina
02-05-2011, 01:35 AM
doubles? ;)

nicksimioni/gallina :yeah:

Milton
02-05-2011, 04:21 AM
In

Doubles with Milton

Yes!!!

Broseghini
02-05-2011, 07:50 PM
In. :D Anyone for doubles?

Spain07
02-05-2011, 07:51 PM
In.
In. :D Anyone for doubles?

Maybe I?

Boarder35m
02-06-2011, 04:17 PM
Deadline has passed. 36 entries in singles and 15 teams in doubles.
There is still one ALT spot in doubles :wavey:

Entry Lists

Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on January 31st, then order of commitment

1. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 1
2. Björki (GER) 3
3. Gallina (ARG) 4
4. KittyTennis (USA) 5
5. Nev (ARG) 6
6. quiron (ARG) 7
7. JeffCandoi (BRA) 8
8. Adder A216 (NED) 9
9. *Jean* (FRA) 10
10. balloon (SIN) 11
11. KalleOnAir (GER) 12
12. FERNET (ARG) 13
13. diego36arg (ARG) 14
14. 156mphserve (CAN) 15
15. Boarder35m (GER) 16
16. Eurofighter (GER) 18
17. trucul (FRA) 19
18. igralec33 (SLO) 20
19. nickelS (RUS) 21
20. kingroger (GER) 22
21. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 23
22. nicksimioni (BRA) 24
23. ibreak4coffee (CAN) 25
24. Bashak (TUR) 26
25. Cheeky Chick (GBR) 27
26. jervisjames (AUS) 28
27. mmarto193 (BUL) 31
28. Milton (BRA) 33
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q



Singles QD Entry List
Entry based on January 31st, then order of commitment

1. lucian_iasi (ROU) 34
2. Elirj70 (BRA) 36
3. Spain07 (POL) 39
4. vn01 (BUL) 43
5. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) 44
6. Broseghini (BRA) 61
7. tennisbabe999 (CAN) NR
8. wtatourfan (BRA) NR


Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on January 31st, then order of commitment

1. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) 2+ 2= 4
2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) 4+ 1= 5
3. Nev/*Jean* (ARG/FRA) 8+ 7=15
4. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) 14+11=25
5. ibreak4coffee/156mphserve(CAN/CAN) 13+15=28
6. jervisjames/Eurofighter (AUS/GER) 21+12=33
7. nicksimioni/Gallina (BRA/ARG) 25+ 9=34 1460+3735=5195
8. MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) 18+16=34 2450+2615=5065
9. Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) 22+17=39 1995+2505=4500
10. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) 19+20=39 2160+2100=4260
11. kingroger/quiron (GER/ARG) 35+ 5=40
12. mmarto193/vn01 (BUL/BUL) 32+34=66
13. lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD(ROU/ROU) 32+37=69
14. nickelS/tennisbabe999 (RUS/CAN) 24+NR=NR24
15. wtatourfan/Milton (BRA/BRA) NR+41=NR41


Players without doubles partner yet:

KittyTennis
trucul
Bashak
Elirj70
Spain07
Broseghini

Boarder35m
02-06-2011, 04:48 PM
Singles Draw

First Round
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Q2
00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. jervisjames (AUS)
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
00:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs. (5) Nev (ARG)

00:00 | (4) KittyTennis (USA) vs. Bashak (TUR)
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. trucul (FRA)
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. Milton (BRA)
00:00 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (7) JeffCandoi (BRA)

00:00 | (6) quiron (ARG) vs. kingroger (GER)
00:00 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. mmarto193 (BUL)
00:00 | Q1 vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
00:00 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. (3) Gallina (ARG)

00:00 | (8) Adder A216 (NED) vs. Q3
00:00 | Q4 vs. diego36arg (ARG)
00:00 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. FERNET (ARG)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. (2) Björki (GER)


Preliminary Round
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. wtatourfan (BRA)
00:00 | (2) Elirj70 (BRA) vs. tennisbabe999 (CAN)
00:00 | (3) Spain07 (POL) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU)
00:00 | (4) vn01 (BUL) vs. Broseghini (BRA)

Boarder35m
02-06-2011, 04:48 PM
Doubles Draw


First Round
Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. ALT1
00:00 | mmarto193/vn01 (BUL/BUL) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER)
00:00 | (3) Nev/*Jean* (ARG/FRA ) vs. nicksimioni/Gallina (BRA/ARG)
00:00 | wtatourfan/Milton (BRA/BRA) vs. lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD (ROU/ROU)

00:00 | nickelS/tennisbabe999 (RUS/CAN) vs. jervisjames/Eurofighter (AUS/GER)
00:00 | Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) vs. (4) Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN)
00:00 | kingroger/quiron (GER/ARG) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN)

Boarder35m
02-06-2011, 05:14 PM
Because of the big time differences with San Jose the singles qualification and 1st day doubles 1st round will only contain matches from Rotterdam and Costa do Sauipe.

Depending on the schedule and to avoid rounds being decided by just a few matches, it might be necessary to include matches from San Jose in the rest of the week. :wavey:

Boarder35m
02-06-2011, 05:15 PM
Provisional OOP for Monday

Rot: Tomas Berdych/Philipp Kohlschreiber (CZE/GER) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky/Mikhail Youzhny (UKR/RUS) SR PTS
Rot: Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL/POL) vs. Jacco Eltingh/Paul Haarhuis (NED/NED) SR PTS
Cos: Victor Hanescu/Filippo Volandri (ROU/ITA) vs. Fabio Fognini/David Marrero (ITA/ESP) SR PTS
Cos: Santiago Giraldo/Leonardo Mayer (COL/ARG) vs. Igor Andreev/Alexandr Dolgopolov (RUS/UKR) SR PTS
Cos: Albert Montanes/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP/ESP) vs. Franco Ferreiro/Andre Sa (BRA/BRA) SR PTS
Cos: Pablo Andujar/Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP/ESP) v. Augusto Laranja/Fernando Romboli (BRA/BRA) SR PTS
Cos: Nicolas Almagro/Juan Ignacio Chela (ESP/CHI) vs. Pablo Cuevas/Eduardo Schwank (URU/ARG) SR PTS
Cos: Frantisek Cermak/Leos Friedl (CZE/CZE) vs. Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares (BRA/BRA) SR PTS
Cos: Daniele Bracciali/Potito Starace (ITA/ITA) vs. Rogerio Dutra da Silva/Julio Silva (BRA/BRA) SR PTS
Cos: Lukasz Kubot/Oliver Marach (POL/AUT) vs. Carlos Berlocq/Leonardo Tavares (ARG/POR) SR PTS

Rot: Matches take place in Rotterdam
Cos: Matches take place in Costa do Sauipe

To help the manager please send only the last name of the 1st player:

Berdych vs. Stakhovsky SR PTS
Fyrstenberg vs. Eltingh SR PTS
Hanescu vs. Fognini SR PTS
Giraldo vs. Andreev SR PTS
Montanes vs. Ferreiro SR PTS
Andujar vs. Laranja SR PTS
Almagro vs. Cuevas SR PTS
Cermak vs. Melo SR PTS
Bracciali vs. Dutra da Silva SR PTS
Kubot vs. Berlocq SR PTS

Matches count for a 1-day qualification in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
Matches start at 11:00 am CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m, except for mmarto193, vn01, Boarder35m and balloon, who should send to Eddy DoubleD.

Good luck :wavey:

abollo
02-06-2011, 05:22 PM
can we still commit for doubles??
If so then I am playing doubles with Goldmund :)

Broseghini
02-06-2011, 06:46 PM
In.


Maybe I?
Sure

Boarder35m
02-06-2011, 08:01 PM
can we still commit for doubles??
If so then I am playing doubles with Goldmund :)

You are ALT for singles and if Goldmund confirms your commitment you can also be ALT for doubles

Sure

Spain07/Broseghini are ALT1 for doubles :wavey:

Goldmund
02-06-2011, 08:44 PM
You are ALT for singles and if Goldmund confirms your commitment you can also be ALT for doubles



Spain07/Broseghini are ALT1 for doubles :wavey:
confirmed :)

Boarder35m
02-06-2011, 08:54 PM
Goldmund/abollo are ALT2 :p

Boarder35m
02-07-2011, 02:15 AM
Only 1 match in Costa do Sauipe on monday :eek:
I´m very sorry that 1st qualy round only constists of 3 matches :awww:

OOP for Monday

Rot: Tomas Berdych/Philipp Kohlschreiber (CZE/GER) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky/Mikhail Youzhny (UKR/RUS) SR PTS
Rot: Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL/POL) vs. Jacco Eltingh/Paul Haarhuis (NED/NED) SR PTS
Cos: Nicolas Almagro/Juan Ignacio Chela (ESP/CHI) vs. Pablo Cuevas/Eduardo Schwank (URU/ARG) SR PTS

Rot: Matches take place in Rotterdam
Cos: Matches take place in Costa do Sauipe

To help the manager please send only the last name of the 1st player:

Berdych vs. Stakhovsky SR PTS
Fyrstenberg vs. Eltingh SR PTS
Almagro vs. Cuevas SR PTS


Matches count for a 1-day qualification in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
Matches start at 11:00 am CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m, except for mmarto193, vn01, Boarder35m and balloon, who should send to Eddy DoubleD.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
02-07-2011, 09:16 AM
The 1st match just started. I´m missing picks from Spain07 :sad:

abollo replaces Spain07 and abollo/Goldmund replace Spain07/Broseghini


Here are the

Differences for monday

Singles
00:00 | (1) lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) - Cuevas vs. Almagro
00:00 | (2) Elirj70 (BRA) vs. tennisbabe999 (CAN) - Cuevas vs. Almagro
00:00 | (ALT) abollo (EGY) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) - Berdych, Almagro vs. Stakhovsky, Cuevas SR Differences: Berdych 2-0 vs. Stakhovsky 2-1, Almagro 2-0 vs. Cuevas 2-1
00:00 | (4) vn01 (BUL) vs. Broseghini (BRA) - Berdych, Almagro vs. Stakhovsky, Cuevas SR Differences: Berdych 2-1 vs. Stakhovsky 2-0, Almagro 2-1 vs. Cuevas 2-1


Doubles
00:00 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (ALT) abollo/Goldmund (EGY/GER) - Stakhovsky, Cuevas +2 vs. Berdych, Almagro +2
SR Differences: Berdych 2-1 v. Berdych 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Berdych 2-0, Cuevas 2-0 v. Almagro 2-0, Cuevas 2-1 v. Almagro 2-0
00:00 | mmarto193/vn01 (BUL/BUL) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Berdych 2-1 +2 v. Berdych 2-0 +2, Almagro 2-1 v. Almagro 2-0
00:00 | (3) Nev/*Jean* (ARG/FRA ) vs. nicksimioni/Gallina (BRA/ARG) - Berdych +2, Almagro vs. Stakhovsky +2, Cuevas
SR Differences: Berdych 2-1 v. Stakhovsky 2-1, Berdych 2-0 v. Stakhovsky 2-1, Cuevas 2-1 v. Cuevas 2-0, Almagro 2-0 v. Cuevas 2-0
00:00 | wtatourfan/Milton (BRA/BRA) vs. lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD (ROU/ROU) - Berdych, Almagro +2 vs. Stakhovsky, Cuevas +2
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-0 v. Stakhovsky 2-1, Berdych 2-0 v. Stakhovsky 2-1, Almagro 2-1 v. Cuevas 2-1, Almagro 2-0 v. Cuevas 2-1

00:00 | nickelS/tennisbabe999 (RUS/CAN) vs. jervisjames/Eurofighter (AUS/GER) - Almagro vs. Cuevas
SR Differences: Almagro 2-0 v. Cuevas 2-1
00:00 | Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) vs. (4) Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) - Cuevas +2 vs. Almagro +2
SR Differences: Berdych 2-1 v. Berdych 2-0, Cuevas 2-1 v. Almagro 2-0, Cuevas 2-0 v. Almagro 2-1
00:00 | MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN) - Berdych vs. Stakhovsky
SR Differences: Berdych 2-0 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Cuevas 2-0 +2 v. Cuevas 2-1 +2
00:00 | kingroger/quiron (GER/ARG) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - Berdych vs. Stakhovsky
SR Differences: Berdych 2-0 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Cuevas 2-0 v. Cuevas 2-1

Eddy DoubleD
02-07-2011, 09:32 AM
I have just sent you the picks from vn01, mmarto193 and balloon.:wavey:

Boarder35m
02-07-2011, 09:35 AM
I have just sent you the picks from vn01, mmarto193 and balloon.:wavey:

Thank you :worship:

In your pm I read that you´ll forward the picks at 12:30 and forgot that you are 1 hour ahead of CET :lol:


I will update the differences now :wavey:

Eddy DoubleD
02-07-2011, 10:43 AM
Thank you :worship:

In your pm I read that you´ll forward the picks at 12:30 and forgot that you are 1 hour ahead of CET :lol:


I will update the differences now :wavey:

You were not wrong. I was suposed to come back home 13:30 my hour(12:30 CET), but I came back earlier.:)

Stakhovsky/Youzhny lost.:( Hope that Cuevas will win with 2-1 and I'm ok:D

Boarder35m
02-07-2011, 06:27 PM
To aviod another round being decided by just a few matches :awww: I decided to add the matches from San Jose to the provisional OOP for tuesday :p

Boarder35m
02-07-2011, 06:29 PM
OOP for Tuesday
Rot: Michael Llodra/Nenad Zimonjic (FRA/SRB) vs. Rohan Bopanna/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (IND/PAK) SR PTS
Rot: Julian Knowle/Horia Tecau (AUT/ROU) vs. Mahesh Bhupathi/Marcel Granollers (IND/ESP) SR PTS
Rot: Lukas Dlouhy/Paul Hanley (CZE/AUS) vs. Jurgen Melzer/Philipp Petzschner (AUT/GER) SR PTS
Cos: Albert Montanes/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP/ESP) vs. Franco Ferreiro/Andre Sa (BRA/BRA) SR PTS
Cos: Pablo Andujar/Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP/ESP) v. Augusto Laranja/Fernando Romboli (BRA/BRA) SR PTS
Cos: Lukasz Kubot/Oliver Marach (POL/AUT) vs. Carlos Berlocq/Leonardo Tavares (ARG/POR) SR PTS
San: Robert Kendrick/Travis Rettenmaier (USA/USA) vs. Santiago Gonzalez/Philipp Marx (MEX/GER) SR PTS
San: Dustin Brown/Rogier Wassen (GER/NED) vs. Bradley Klahn/Ryan Thacher (USA/USA) SR PTS
San: Lleyton Hewitt/Fernando Verdasco (AUS/ESP) vs. Eric Butorac/Jean-Julien Rojer (USA/AHO) SR PTS


Rot: Matches take place in Rotterdam
Cos: Matches take place in Costa do Sauipe
San: Matches take place in San Jose

To help the manager please send only the last name of the 1st player:

Llodra vs. Bopanna SR PTS
Knowle vs. Bhupathi SR PTS
Dlouhy vs. Melzer SR PTS
Montanes vs. Ferreiro SR PTS
Andujar vs. Laranja SR PTS
Kubot vs. Berlocq SR PTS
Kendrick vs. Gonzalez SR PTS
Brown vs. Klahn SR PTS
Hewitt vs. Butorac SR PTS


Matches count for a 1-day 1st round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
Matches start at 11:00 am CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m, except for mmarto193, vn01, jervisjames, Boarder35m and balloon, who should send to Eddy DoubleD.

Good luck :wavey:

Elirj70
02-07-2011, 08:50 PM
Cuevas and company :worship:

Boarder35m
02-07-2011, 09:14 PM
Cuevas and company :worship:

The website from Costa do Sauipe has a wrong link :mad:
It took me a while to find the result

I will make an update in a few minutes :wavey:

Boarder35m
02-07-2011, 09:20 PM
Singles Draw

First Round
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (Q) Elirj70 (BRA)
00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. jervisjames (AUS)
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
00:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs. (5) Nev (ARG)

00:00 | (4) KittyTennis (USA) vs. Bashak (TUR)
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. trucul (FRA)
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. Milton (BRA)
00:00 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (7) JeffCandoi (BRA)

00:00 | (6) quiron (ARG) vs. kingroger (GER)
00:00 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. mmarto193 (BUL)
00:00 | (Q) lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
00:00 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. (3) Gallina (ARG)

00:00 | (8) Adder A216 (NED) vs. (Q) abollo (EGY)
00:00 | (Q) vn01 (BUL) vs. diego36arg (ARG)
00:00 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. FERNET (ARG)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. (2) Björki (GER)


Preliminary Round
Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:01 | (1) lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. wtatourfan (BRA)
03:02 | (2) Elirj70 (BRA) vs. tennisbabe999 (CAN)
02:02 | (ALT) abollo (EGY) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (winner and SR)
02:02 | (4) vn01 (BUL) vs. Broseghini (BRA) #SRs: 2-1

Boarder35m
02-07-2011, 09:20 PM
Doubles Draw


First Round
Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: ?

05:04 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (ALT) abollo/Goldmund (EGY/GER) #SRs: 4-2
05:05 | mmarto193/vn01 (BUL/BUL) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) #SRs: 4-2
05:04 | (3) Nev/*Jean* (ARG/FRA) vs. nicksimioni/Gallina (BRA/ARG) #SRs: 3-4
03:04 | wtatourfan/Milton (BRA/BRA) vs. lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD (ROU/ROU) #SRs: 2-2

03:04 | nickelS/tennisbabe999 (RUS/CAN) vs. jervisjames/Eurofighter (AUS/GER) #SRs: 2-2
05:03 | Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) vs. (4) Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) #SRs: 4-2
05:04 | MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 4-2
05:04 | kingroger/quiron (GER/ARG) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) #SRs: 4-3

Boarder35m
02-07-2011, 11:41 PM
I just found the OOP for tuesday for San Jose :wavey:


OOP for Tuesday
Rot: Michael Llodra/Nenad Zimonjic (FRA/SRB) vs. Rohan Bopanna/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (IND/PAK) SR PTS
Rot: Julian Knowle/Horia Tecau (AUT/ROU) vs. Mahesh Bhupathi/Marcel Granollers (IND/ESP) SR PTS
Rot: Lukas Dlouhy/Paul Hanley (CZE/AUS) vs. Jurgen Melzer/Philipp Petzschner (AUT/GER) SR PTS
Cos: Albert Montanes/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP/ESP) vs. Franco Ferreiro/Andre Sa (BRA/BRA) SR PTS
Cos: Pablo Andujar/Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP/ESP) v. Augusto Laranja/Fernando Romboli (BRA/BRA) SR PTS
Cos: Lukasz Kubot/Oliver Marach (POL/AUT) vs. Carlos Berlocq/Leonardo Tavares (ARG/POR) SR PTS
San: Robert Kendrick/Travis Rettenmaier (USA/USA) vs. Santiago Gonzalez/Philipp Marx (MEX/GER) SR PTS
San: Dustin Brown/Rogier Wassen (GER/NED) vs. Bradley Klahn/Ryan Thacher (USA/USA) SR PTS
San: Lleyton Hewitt/Fernando Verdasco (AUS/ESP) vs. Eric Butorac/Jean-Julien Rojer (USA/AHO) SR PTS


Rot: Matches take place in Rotterdam
Cos: Matches take place in Costa do Sauipe
San: Matches take place in San Jose

To help the manager please send only the last name of the 1st player:

Llodra vs. Bopanna SR PTS
Knowle vs. Bhupathi SR PTS
Dlouhy vs. Melzer SR PTS
Montanes vs. Ferreiro SR PTS
Andujar vs. Laranja SR PTS
Kubot vs. Berlocq SR PTS
Kendrick vs. Gonzalez SR PTS
Brown vs. Klahn SR PTS
Hewitt vs. Butorac SR PTS


Matches count for a 1-day 1st round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
Matches start at 11:00 am CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m, except for mmarto193, vn01, jervisjames, Boarder35m and balloon, who should send to Eddy DoubleD.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
02-08-2011, 09:16 AM
The 1st match just started. I´missing picks from Dupuis2006 :sad:

Lucky loser tennisbabe999 replaces Dupuis2006

Dupuis2006 can still send late picks for doubles

Here are the

Differences for tuesday

Singles
00:00 | (LL) tennisbabe999 (CAN) vs. (Q) Elirj70 (BRA) - Llodra, Hewitt vs. Bopanna, Butorac
SR Differences: Llodra 2-0 vs. Bopanna 2-0, Ferreiro 2-1 v 2-0, Hewitt 2-0 vs. Butorac 2-1
00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. jervisjames (AUS) - Bhupathi, Melzer, Butorac vs. Knowle, Dlouhy, Hewitt
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Eurofighter (GER) - Bopanna, Bhupathi, Gonzalez vs. Llodra, Knowle, Kendrick
00:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs. (5) Nev (ARG) - Knowle vs. Bhupathi

00:00 | (4) KittyTennis (USA) vs. Bashak (TUR) - Bhupathi, Montanes, Hewitt vs. Knowle, Ferreiro, Butorac
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. trucul (FRA) - Melzer, Ferreiro vs. Dlouhy, Montanes
SR Differences: Melzer 2-0 vs. Dlouhy 2-0, Ferreiro 2-0 vs. Montanes 2-1, Brown 2-1 v 2-0, Butorac 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. Milton (BRA) - Bopanna, Bhupathi, Melzer, Montanes, Butorac vs. Llodra, Knowle, Dlouhy, Ferreiro, Hewitt
00:00 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (7) JeffCandoi (BRA) - Bopanna, Bhupathi, Melzer, Gonzalez vs. Llodra, Knowle, Dlouhy, Kendrick
SR Differences: Bopanna 2-1 vs. Llodra 2-0, Bhupathi 2-1 vs. Knowle 2-0, Melzer 2-1 vs. Dlouhy 2-1, Gonzalez 2-0 vs. Kendrick 2-0, Butorac 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (6) quiron (ARG) vs. kingroger (GER) - Llodra, Knowle, Ferreiro vs. Bopanna, Bhupathi, Montanes
00:00 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. mmarto193 (BUL) - Bhupathi vs. Knowle
00:00 | (Q) lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - Knowle, Ferreiro, Kendrick, Butorac vs. Bhupathi, Montanes, Gonzalez, Hewitt
SR Differences: Knowle 2-1 vs. Bhupathi 2-0, Melzer 2-1 v 2-0, Ferreiro 2-1 vs. Montanes 2-1, Kendrick 2-1 vs. Gonzalez 2-1, Butorac 2-1 vs. Hewitt 2-1
00:00 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. (3) Gallina (ARG) - Bopanna, Montanes, Butorac vs. Llodra, Ferreiro, Hewitt

00:00 | (8) Adder A216 (NED) vs. (Q) abollo (EGY) - Ferreiro, Andujar, Kendrick, Hewitt vs. Montanes, Laranja, Gonzalez, Butorac
SR Differences: Llodra 2-1 v 2-0, Bhupathi 2-1 v 2-0, Melzer 2-1 v 2-0, Ferreiro 2-1 vs. Montanes 2-0, Andujar 2-0 vs. Laranja 2-0, Kubot 2-1 v 2-0, Kendrick 2-1 vs. Gonzalez 2-0, Hewitt 2-1 vs. Butorac 2-0
00:00 | (Q) vn01 (BUL) vs. diego36arg (ARG) - Knowle, Melzer, Montanes, Hewitt vs. Bhupathi, Dlouhy, Ferreiro, Butorac
SR Differences: Knowle 2-0 vs. Bhupathi 2-0, Melzer 2-0 vs. Dlouhy 2-0, Montanes 2-1 vs. Ferreiro 2-0, Gonzalez 2-1 v 2-0, Hewitt 2-1 vs. Butorac 2-0
00:00 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. FERNET (ARG) - Bopanna, Dlouhy, Montanes, Gonzalez, Butorac vs. Llodra, Melzer, Ferreiro, Kendrick, Hewitt
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. (2) Björki (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Llodra 2-1 v 2-0, Knowle 2-0 v 2-1, Ferreiro 2-1 v 2-0, Butorac 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles
05:04 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (ALT) abollo/Goldmund (EGY/GER) (SR 4:2) - Ferreiro, Andujar +2, Kendrick, Hewitt +2 vs. Montanes, Laranja +2, Gonzalez, Butorac +2
05:05 | mmarto193/vn01 (BUL/BUL) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) (SR 4:2) - Llodra +2, Knowle +2, Hewitt +2 vs. Bopanna +2, Bhupathi +2, Butorac +2
SR Differences: Llodra 2-0 +2 v. Bopanna 2-1 +2, Knowle 2-0 +2 v. Bhupathi 2-1 +2, Montanes 2-1 v. Montanes 2-0, Gonzalez 2-1 v. Gonzalez 2-0, Hewitt 2-1 +2 v. Butorac 2-0 +2
05:04 | (3) Nev/*Jean* (ARG/FRA) vs. nicksimioni/Gallina (BRA/ARG) (SR 3:4) - Bopanna, Bhupathi, Montanes +2, Butorac vs. Llodra, Knowle, Ferreiro +2, Hewitt
SR Differences: Llodra 2-1 v. Llodra 2-0, Bopanna 2-0 v. Llodra 2-0, Bhupathi 2-0 v. Knowle 2-0, Montanes 2-0 +2 v. Ferreiro 2-0 +2, Brown 2-0 v. Brown 2-1, Butorac 2-0 v. Hewitt 2-0
03:04 | wtatourfan/Milton (BRA/BRA) vs. lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD (ROU/ROU) (SR 2:2) - Dlouhy, Montanes, Hewitt vs. Melzer, Ferreiro, Butorac
SR Differences: Llodra 2-0 +2 v. Llodra 2-1 +2, Knowle 2-0 v. Knowle 2-1, Dlouhy 2-0 v. Melzer 2-1, Dlouhy 2-0 v. Dlouhy 2-1, Montanes 2-1 v. Ferreiro 2-1, Ferreiro 2-0 v. Ferreiro 2-1, Kubot 2-1 v. Kubot 2-0, Kendrick 2-0 v. Kendrick 2-1, Hewitt 2-0 v. Butorac 2-0

03:04 | nickelS/tennisbabe999 (RUS/CAN) vs. jervisjames/Eurofighter (AUS/GER) (SR 2:2) - Missing picks from jervisjames
05:03 | Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) vs. (4) Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 4:2) - Llodra, Ferreiro +2, Kendrick vs. Bopanna, Montanes +2, Gonzalez
SR Differences: Llodra 2-1 v. Bopanna 2-1, Bhupathi 2-1 v. Bhupathi 2-0, Melzer 2-1 v. Melzer 2-0, Dlouhy 2-0 v. Dlouhy 2-1, Ferreiro 2-1 v. Montanes 2-0, Ferreiro 2-0 v. Montanes 2-0, Kubot 2-1 v. Kubot 2-0, Kendrick 2-1 v. Gonzalez 2-1, Hewitt 2-1 v. Hewitt 2-0, Butorac 2-0 v. Butorac 2-1
05:04 | MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN) (SR 4:2) - Llodra +2, Knowle +2, Dlouhy, Ferreiro, Kendrick vs. Bopanna +2, Bhupathi +2, Melzer, Montanes, Gonzalez
SR Differences: Llodra 2-1 v. Bopanna 2-1, Llodra 2-0 v. Bopanna 2-1, Knowle 2-0 v. Bhupathi 2-1, Knowle 2-0 v. Bhupathi 2-0, Dlouhy 2-1 v. Melzer 2-1, Ferreiro 2-1 v. Montanes 2-0, Kendrick 2-0 v. Gonzalez 2-1, Butorac 2-1 +2 v. Butorac 2-0 +2
05:04 | kingroger/quiron (GER/ARG) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) (SR 4:3) - Missing picks from Dupuis2006

Eddy DoubleD
02-08-2011, 10:05 AM
I have just sent you the picks.:wavey:

Boarder35m
02-08-2011, 10:20 AM
I have just sent you the picks.:wavey:

Thank you :worship:

I will update the differences post now :wavey:

Björki
02-08-2011, 10:30 AM
:tape:

Boarder35m
02-08-2011, 04:13 PM
Dupuis2006 sent late picks before the 2nd match started in Rotterdam :wavey:

06:05 | kingroger/quiron (GER/ARG) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) (SR 5:4) - Bhupathi, Andujar, Butorac vs. Knowle, Laranja, Hewitt
SR Differences: Bhupathi 2-0 v. Knowle 2-1, Knowle 2-0 v. Knowle , Melzer 2-1 v. Melzer , Montanes 2-0 v. Ferreiro 2-0, Ferreiro 2-1 v. Montanes , Andujar 2-0 v. Laranja , Kubot 2-0 v. Kubot , Gonzalez 2-0 v. Gonzalez , Brown 2-0 v. Brown , Butorac 2-1 v. Hewitt

Boarder35m
02-08-2011, 07:07 PM
In the provisional OOP for wednesday I will include all remaining 1st round matches fom Costa do Sauipe and San Jose.
If any quarterfinal matches are played on wednesday they won´t be in the DTT OOP, because it would be to complicated to add all possible mathes :p

Boarder35m
02-08-2011, 07:14 PM
OOP for Wednesday
Rot: Thiemo De Bakker/Robin Haase (NED/NED) vs. Feliciano Lopez/Marc Lopez (ESP/ESP)
Rot: Julien Benneteau/Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA/FRA) vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez/Ernests Gulbis (ESP/LAT)
Rot: Andrey Golubev/Ivan Ljubicic vs. Simon Aspelin/Dick Norman (SWE/BEL)
Rot: Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL/POL) vs. Tomas Berdych/Philipp Kohlschreiber (CZE/GER)
Cos: Victor Hanescu/Filippo Volandri (ROU/ITA) vs. Fabio Fognini/David Marrero (ITA/ESP) SR PTS
Cos: Santiago Giraldo/Leonardo Mayer (COL/ARG) vs. Igor Andreev/Alexandr Dolgopolov (RUS/UKR) SR PTS
Cos: Frantisek Cermak/Leos Friedl (CZE/CZE) vs. Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares (BRA/BRA) SR PTS
Cos: Daniele Bracciali/Potito Starace (ITA/ITA) vs. Rogerio Dutra da Silva/Julio Silva (BRA/BRA) SR PTS
San: Juan Martin Del Potro/Sam Querrey (ARG/USA) vs. Christopher Kas/Alexander Peya (GER/AUT) SR PTS
San: Mark Knowles/Michal Mertinak (BAH/SVK) vs. Benjamin Becker/Michael Kohlmann (GER/GER) SR PTS


Rot: Matches take place in Rotterdam
Cos: Matches take place in Costa do Sauipe
San: Matches take place in San Jose

To help the manager please send only the last name of the 1st player:

De Bakker vs. Lopez SR PTS
Benneteau vs. Garcia-Lopez SR
Golubev vs. Aspelin SR
Fyrstenberg vs. Berdych SR
Hanescu vs. Fognini SR
Giraldo vs. Andreev SR
Cermak vs. Melo SR
Bracciali vs. Dutra da Silva SR
Del Potro vs. Kas SR
Knowles vs. Becker SR

Matches count for a 1-day 2nd round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in doubles.
Matches probably start at about 1:00 pm CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m, except for tennisbabe999, abollo, Goldmund, Boarder35m and balloon, who should send to Eddy DoubleD.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
02-09-2011, 02:27 AM
Singles Draw

First Round
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 10

00:00 | (LL) tennisbabe999 (CAN) vs. Boarder35m (GER)
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (5) Nev (ARG)
00:00 | (4) KittyTennis (USA) vs. trucul (FRA)
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN)

00:00 | kingroger (GER) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR)
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. *Jean* (FRA)
00:00 | (Q) abollo (EGY) vs. diego36arg (ARG)
00:00 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. (2) Björki (GER)


First Round
Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

05:05 | (LL) tennisbabe999 (CAN) vs. (Q) Elirj70 (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
06:03 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. jervisjames (AUS)
06:05 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
06:07 | nickelS (RUS) vs. (5) Nev (ARG)

05:04 | (4) KittyTennis (USA) vs. Bashak (TUR)
05:05 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. trucul (FRA ) #SRs: 3-5
06:03 | balloon (SIN) vs. Milton (BRA)
05:03 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (7) JeffCandoi (BRA)

05:06 | (6) quiron (ARG) vs. kingroger (GER)
06:05 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. mmarto193 (BUL)
04:06 | (Q) lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
06:05 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. (3) Gallina (ARG)

04:06 | (8) Adder A216 (NED) vs. (Q) abollo (EGY)
05:05 | (Q) vn01 (BUL) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR2 (winner and SR)
05:04 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. FERNET (ARG)
05:05 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. (2) Björki (GER) #SRs: 2-4

Boarder35m
02-09-2011, 02:28 AM
Doubles Draw

Quarterfinal
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (ALT) abollo/Goldmund (EGY/GER) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER)
00:00 | (3) Nev/*Jean* (ARG/FRA ) vs. lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD (ROU/ROU)
00:00 | nickelS/tennisbabe999 (RUS/CAN) vs. Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG)
00:00 | ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN) vs. kingroger/quiron (GER/ARG)


First Round
Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

15:16 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (ALT) abollo/Goldmund (EGY/GER)
15:17 | mmarto193/vn01 (BUL/BUL) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER)
18:14 | (3) Nev/*Jean* (ARG/FRA) vs. nicksimioni/Gallina (BRA/ARG)
11:13 | wtatourfan/Milton (BRA/BRA) vs. lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD (ROU/ROU)

14:12 | nickelS/tennisbabe999 (RUS/CAN) vs. jervisjames/Eurofighter (AUS/GER)
14:14 | Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) vs. (4) Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) #SRs: 10-8
13:15 | MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN)
16:12 | kingroger/quiron (GER/ARG) vs. (2) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN)

Boarder35m
02-09-2011, 02:32 AM
As said before the 2 Quarterfinals which are scheduled for San Jose don´t count for DTT purposes :p


OOP for Wednesday
Rot: Thiemo De Bakker/Robin Haase (NED/NED) vs. Feliciano Lopez/Marc Lopez (ESP/ESP)
Rot: Julien Benneteau/Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA/FRA) vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez/Ernests Gulbis (ESP/LAT)
Rot: Andrey Golubev/Ivan Ljubicic vs. Simon Aspelin/Dick Norman (SWE/BEL)
Rot: Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL/POL) vs. Tomas Berdych/Philipp Kohlschreiber (CZE/GER)
Cos: Victor Hanescu/Filippo Volandri (ROU/ITA) vs. Fabio Fognini/David Marrero (ITA/ESP) SR PTS
Cos: Santiago Giraldo/Leonardo Mayer (COL/ARG) vs. Igor Andreev/Alexandr Dolgopolov (RUS/UKR) SR PTS
Cos: Frantisek Cermak/Leos Friedl (CZE/CZE) vs. Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares (BRA/BRA) SR PTS
Cos: Daniele Bracciali/Potito Starace (ITA/ITA) vs. Rogerio Dutra da Silva/Julio Silva (BRA/BRA) SR PTS
San: Juan Martin Del Potro/Sam Querrey (ARG/USA) vs. Christopher Kas/Alexander Peya (GER/AUT) SR PTS
San: Mark Knowles/Michal Mertinak (BAH/SVK) vs. Benjamin Becker/Michael Kohlmann (GER/GER) SR PTS


Rot: Matches take place in Rotterdam
Cos: Matches take place in Costa do Sauipe
San: Matches take place in San Jose

To help the manager please send only the last name of the 1st player:

De Bakker vs. Lopez SR PTS
Benneteau vs. Garcia-Lopez SR
Golubev vs. Aspelin SR
Fyrstenberg vs. Berdych SR
Hanescu vs. Fognini SR
Giraldo vs. Andreev SR
Cermak vs. Melo SR
Bracciali vs. Dutra da Silva SR
Del Potro vs. Kas SR
Knowles vs. Becker SR

Matches count for a 1-day 2nd round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in doubles.
Matches probably start at about 1:00 pm CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m, except for tennisbabe999, abollo, Goldmund, Boarder35m and balloon, who should send to Eddy DoubleD.

Good luck :wavey:

quiron
02-09-2011, 02:58 AM
good partner :hug:

Boarder35m
02-09-2011, 12:36 PM
The 1st match just stared. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for wednesday

Singles
00:00 | (LL) tennisbabe999 (CAN) vs. Boarder35m (GER) - Lopez, Fognini, Andreev, Dutra da Silva vs. De Bakker, Hanescu, Giraldo, Bracciali
SR Differences: Lopez 2-0 vs. De Bakker 2-1, Fognini 2-1 vs. Hanescu 2-1, Andreev 2-0 vs. Giraldo 2-0, Dutra da Silva 2-1 vs. Bracciali 2-0, Del Potro 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (5) Nev (ARG) - Lopez, Fyrstenberg, Andreev, Kas, Becker vs. De Bakker, Berdych, Giraldo, Del Potro, Knowles
00:00 | (4) KittyTennis (USA) vs. trucul (FRA ) - De Bakker vs. Lopez
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) - De Bakker, Hanescu, Giraldo, Del Potro vs. Lopez, Fognini, Andreev, Kas
SR Differences: De Bakker 2-1 vs. Lopez 2-0, Benneteau 2-0 v 2-1, Hanescu 2-1 vs. Fognini 2-1, Giraldo 2-0 vs. Andreev 2-0, Del Potro 2-1 vs. Kas 2-1, Knowles 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | kingroger (GER) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) - Cermak vs. Melo
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. *Jean* (FRA ) - Berdych, Andreev, Del Potro vs. Fyrstenberg, Giraldo, Kas
00:00 | (Q) abollo (EGY) vs. diego36arg (ARG) - Hanescu, Melo, Del Potro vs. Fognini, Cermak, Kas
00:00 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. (2) Björki (GER) - Lopez vs. De Bakker



Doubles (day 1 from 2)
00:00 | (ALT) abollo/Goldmund (EGY/GER) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) - Lopez +2, Andreev +2 vs. De Bakker +2, Giraldo +2
SR Differences: Lopez 2-0 +2 v. De Bakker 2-1 +2, Hanescu 2-0 +2 v. Hanescu 2-1 +2, Andreev 2-0 +2 v. Giraldo 2-0 +2, Del Potro 2-0 +2 v. Del Potro 2-1 +2
00:00 | (3) Nev/*Jean* (ARG/FRA ) vs. lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD (ROU/ROU) - De Bakker, Berdych vs. Lopez, Fyrstenberg
SR Differences: De Bakker 2-1 v. Lopez 2-1, Aspelin 2-0 v. Aspelin 2-1, Berdych 2-0 v. Fyrstenberg 2-1, Fyrstenberg 2-0 v. Fyrstenberg 2-1, Melo 2-0 +2 v. Melo 2-1 +2, Kas 2-0 v. Kas 2-1, Knowles 2-0 +2 v. Knowles 2-1 +2
00:00 | nickelS/tennisbabe999 (RUS/CAN) vs. Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) - Fyrstenberg, Andreev, Melo, Dutra da Silva vs. Berdych, Giraldo, Cermak, Bracciali
SR Differences: Benneteau 2-0 v. Benneteau 2-1, Fyrstenberg 2-0 v. Berdych 2-1, Fognini 2-1 +2 v. Fognini 2-0 +2, Andreev 2-1 v. Giraldo 2-1, Melo 2-0 v. Melo 2-1, Melo 2-0 v. Cermak 2-0, Dutra da Silva 2-1 v. Bracciali 2-0, Kas 2-1 v. Del Potro 2-1, Del Potro 2-0 v. Kas 2-0
00:00 | ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN) vs. kingroger/quiron (GER/ARG) - Andreev, Melo, Kas, Becker vs. Giraldo, Cermak, Del Potro, Knowles
SR Differences: Lopez 2-0 v. Lopez 2-1, Benneteau 2-1 +2 v. Benneteau 2-0 +2, Aspelin 2-0 v. Aspelin 2-1, Fyrstenberg 2-0 v. Fyrstenberg 2-1, Fognini 2-1 v. Fognini 2-0, Andreev 2-1 v. Giraldo 2-0, Melo 2-1 v. Cermak 2-0, Kas 2-0 v. Del Potro 2-1, Knowles 2-1 v. Knowles 2-0, Becker 2-1 v. Knowles 2-0

Björki
02-09-2011, 01:39 PM
*G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) / E Gulbis (LAT) have withdrawn (Gulbis - fever).

Replaced by [Alt] A Murray (GBR) / J Murray (GBR). Match between [Alt] A Murray (GBR) / J Murray (GBR) and J Benneteau (FRA) / J Tsonga (FRA) rescheduled to Thursday.

Boarder35m
02-09-2011, 03:46 PM
*G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) / E Gulbis (LAT) have withdrawn (Gulbis - fever).

Replaced by [Alt] A Murray (GBR) / J Murray (GBR). Match between [Alt] A Murray (GBR) / J Murray (GBR) and J Benneteau (FRA) / J Tsonga (FRA) rescheduled to Thursday.

I was surprised to see the match on todays OOP after Gulbis withdrew from singles yesterday :p

Björki
02-09-2011, 04:44 PM
de Bakker / Haase :worship:

igralec33
02-09-2011, 04:56 PM
de Bakker / Haase :worship:
Congrats! :yeah:

Boarder35m
02-09-2011, 06:38 PM
Because I will watch football now :angel: I will post a provisional OOP for thursday already now. Like all he otherdays only those matches count for DTT purposes which are on the actual OOPs from Costa do Sauipe and San Jose.

Because of the big amount of possible matches it would be nice if only those players use the provisional OOP who know that they won´t be online after the final OOP is posted which could be at about 4:00 to 5:00am CET :p



Provisional OOP for Thursday
Rot: Julien Benneteau/Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA/FRA) vs. Andy Murray/Jamie Murray (GBR/GBR) SR PTS
Cos: Carlos Berlocq/Leonardo Tavares (ARG/POR) vs. Pablo Andujar/Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP/ESP) SR
Cos: Daniele Bracciali/Potito Starace (ITA/ITA) vs. Albert Montanes/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP/ESP) SR
Cos: Rogerio Dutra da Silva/Julio Silva (BRA/BRA) vs. Albert Montanes/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP/ESP) SR
Cos: Victor Hanescu/Filippo Volandri (ROU/ITA) vs. Pablo Cuevas/Eduardo Schwank (URU/ARG) SR
Cos: Fabio Fognini/David Marrero (ITA/ESP) vs. Pablo Cuevas/Eduardo Schwank (URU/ARG) SR
Cos: Santiago Giraldo/Leonardo Mayer (COL/ARG) vs. Frantisek Cermak/Leos Friedl (CZE/CZE) SR
Cos: Igor Andreev/Alexandr Dolgopolov (RUS/UKR) vs. Frantisek Cermak/Leos Friedl (CZE/CZE) SR
Cos: Santiago Giraldo/Leonardo Mayer (COL/ARG) vs. Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares (BRA/BRA) SR
Cos: Igor Andreev/Alexandr Dolgopolov (RUS/UKR) vs. Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares (BRA/BRA) SR
San: Teymuraz Gabashvili/Denis Istomin (RUS/UZB) vs. Scott Lipsky/Rajeev Ram (USA/USA) SR
San: Bradley Klahn/Ryan Thacher (USA/USA) vs. Alejandro Falla/Xavier Malisse (COL/BEL) SR
San: Mark Knowles/Michal Mertinak (BAH/SVK) vs. Juan Martin Del Potro/Sam Querrey (ARG/USA) SR
San: Benjamin Becker/Michael Kohlmann (GER/GER) vs. Juan Martin Del Potro/Sam Querrey (ARG/USA) SR
San: Mark Knowles/Michal Mertinak (BAH/SVK) vs. Christopher Kas/Alexander Peya (GER/AUT) SR
San: Benjamin Becker/Michael Kohlmann (GER/GER) vs. Christopher Kas/Alexander Peya (GER/AUT) SR

Rot: Matches take place in Rotterdam
Cos: Matches take place in Costa do Sauipe
San: Matches take place in San Jose

To help the manager please send only the last name of the 1st player:


Tsonga vs. Murray SR
Berlocq vs. Andujar SR
Bracciali vs. Montanes SR
Dutra da Silva vs. Montanes SR
Hanescu vs. Cuevas SR
Fognini vs. Cuevas SR
Giraldo vs. Cermak SR
Andreev vs. Cermak SR
Giraldo vs. Melo SR
Andreev vs. Melo SR
Gabashvili vs. Lipsky SR
Klahn vs. Falla SR
Knowles vs. Del Potro SR
Becker vs. Del Potro SR
Knowles vs. Kas SR
Becker vs. Kas SR

Matches count for a 1-day Quarterfinal in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in doubles.
Matches probably start at about 2:00 pm CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m, except for the winner of the match between 156mphserve and Nev and abollo, Goldmund, Boarder35m and balloon, who should send to Eddy DoubleD.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
02-10-2011, 02:03 AM
Singles Draw



Quarterfinal
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (LL) tennisbabe999 (CAN) vs. (5) Nev (ARG)
00:00 | (4) KittyTennis (USA) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN)
00:00 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
00:00 | (Q) abollo (EGY) vs. (2) Björki (GER)


Second Round
Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

07:05 | (LL) tennisbabe999 (CAN) vs. Boarder35m (GER)
04:07 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (5) Nev (ARG)
05:04 | (4) KittyTennis (USA) vs. trucul (FRA )
05:05 | balloon (SIN) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 0-2

04:05 | kingroger (GER) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR)
07:04 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. *Jean* (FRA)
05:04 | (Q) abollo (EGY) vs. diego36arg (ARG)
05:06 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. (2) Björki (GER)

Boarder35m
02-10-2011, 02:03 AM
Doubles Draw

Quarterfinal
Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: ?

10:10 | (ALT) abollo/Goldmund (EGY/GER) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) #SRs: 4-0
11:09 | (3) Nev/*Jean* (ARG/FRA) vs. lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD (ROU/ROU) #SRs: 3-7
12:10 | nickelS/tennisbabe999 (RUS/CAN) vs. Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) #SRs: 2-4
09:09 | ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN) vs. kingroger/quiron (GER/ARG) #SRs: 4-4

Boarder35m
02-10-2011, 02:13 AM
OOP for Thursday
Rot: Julien Benneteau/Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA/FRA) vs. Andy Murray/Jamie Murray (GBR/GBR) SR PTS
Cos: Carlos Berlocq/Leonardo Tavares (ARG/POR) vs. Pablo Andujar/Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP/ESP) SR
Cos: Rogerio Dutra da Silva/Julio Silva (BRA/BRA) vs. Albert Montanes/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP/ESP) SR
Cos: Fabio Fognini/David Marrero (ITA/ESP) vs. Pablo Cuevas/Eduardo Schwank (URU/ARG) SR
Cos: Igor Andreev/Alexandr Dolgopolov (RUS/UKR) vs. Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares (BRA/BRA) SR
San: Teymuraz Gabashvili/Denis Istomin (RUS/UZB) vs. Scott Lipsky/Rajeev Ram (USA/USA) SR
San: Bradley Klahn/Ryan Thacher (USA/USA) vs. Alejandro Falla/Xavier Malisse (COL/BEL) SR


Rot: Matches take place in Rotterdam
Cos: Matches take place in Costa do Sauipe
San: Matches take place in San Jose

To help the manager please send only the last name of the 1st player:


Tsonga vs. Murray SR
Berlocq vs. Andujar SR
Dutra da Silva vs. Montanes SR
Fognini vs. Cuevas SR
Andreev vs. Melo SR
Gabashvili vs. Lipsky SR
Klahn vs. Falla SR


Matches count for a 1-day Quarterfinal in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in doubles.
Matches probably start at about 2:00 pm CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m, except for abollo, Goldmund, Boarder35m and balloon, who should send to Eddy DoubleD.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
02-10-2011, 02:53 PM
The 1st match just started. Everybody sent :yeah:

I wrote the wrong name in the short version of the OOP for the 1st match but changed it in the differences, so you won´t find Tsonga but Benneteau in there. :p


Differences for thursday

Singles
00:00 | (LL) tennisbabe999 (CAN) vs. (5) Nev (ARG) - Berlocq, Dutra da Silva vs. Andujar, Montanes
SR Differences: Berlocq 2-0 vs. Andujar 2-0, Dutra da Silva 2-1 vs. Montanes 2-0, Gabashvili 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (4) KittyTennis (USA) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) - Murray, Cuevas vs. Benneteau, Fognini
SR Differences: Murray 2-1 vs. Benneteau 2-0, Montanes 2-0 v 2-1, Cuevas 2-1 vs. Fognini 2-1, Melo 2-1 v 2-0, Lipsky 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - Murray vs. Benneteau
00:00 | (Q) abollo (EGY) vs. (2) Björki (GER) - Andujar vs. Berlocq



Doubles
10:10 | (ALT) abollo/Goldmund (EGY/GER) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) (SR 4:0) - Lipsky +2 vs. Gabashvili +2
11:09 | (3) Nev/*Jean* (ARG/FRA ) vs. lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD (ROU/ROU) (SR 3:7) - Benneteau +2, Gabashvili vs. Murray +2, Lipsky
12:10 | nickelS/tennisbabe999 (RUS/CAN) vs. Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) (SR 2:4) - Berlocq, Dutra da Silva, Cuevas vs. Andujar, Montanes, Fognini
09:09 | ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN) vs. kingroger/quiron (GER/ARG) (SR 4:4) - Murray, Andujar, Lipsky vs. Benneteau, Berlocq, Gabashvili

Boarder35m
02-10-2011, 06:07 PM
Matches start early in Rotterdam on friday, so I decided to post the provisional OOP already now :wavey:
There is no need to wait for sending picks for friday until the final OOP is out, because of the small amount of players in the draw ;)



Provisisonal OOP for Friday
Rot: Simon Aspelin/Dick Norman (SWE/BEL) vs. Jurgen Melzer/Philipp Petzschner (AUT/GER) SR 1 PTS
Rot: Michael Llodra/Nenad Zimonjic (FRA/SRB) vs. Thiemo De Bakker/Robin Haase (NED/NED) SR 2
Rot: Andy Murray/Jamie Murray (GBR/GBR) vs. Mahesh Bhupathi/Marcel Granollers (IND/ESP) SR 3
Cos: Carlos Berlocq/Leonardo Tavares (ARG/POR) vs. Rogerio Dutra da Silva/Julio Silva (BRA/BRA) SR 4
Cos: Pablo Andujar/Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP/ESP) vs. Rogerio Dutra da Silva/Julio Silva (BRA/BRA) SR 4
Cos: Carlos Berlocq/Leonardo Tavares (ARG/POR) vs. Albert Montanes/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP/ESP) SR 4
Cos: Pablo Andujar/Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP/ESP) vs. Albert Montanes/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP/ESP) SR 4
Cos: Fabio Fognini/David Marrero (ITA/ESP) vs. Igor Andreev/Alexandr Dolgopolov (RUS/UKR) SR 5
Cos: Pablo Cuevas/Eduardo Schwank (URU/ARG) vs. Igor Andreev/Alexandr Dolgopolov (RUS/UKR) SR 5
Cos: Fabio Fognini/David Marrero (ITA/ESP) vs. Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares (BRA/BRA) SR 5
Cos: Pablo Cuevas/Eduardo Schwank (URU/ARG) vs. Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares (BRA/BRA) SR 5
San: Mark Knowles/Michal Mertinak (BAH/SVK) vs. Juan Martin Del Potro/Sam Querrey (ARG/USA) SR 6
San: Teymuraz Gabashvili/Denis Istomin (RUS/UZB) vs. Eric Butorac/Jean-Julien Rojer (USA/AHO) SR 7
San: Scott Lipsky/Rajeev Ram (USA/USA) vs. Eric Butorac/Jean-Julien Rojer (USA/AHO) SR 7

Rot: Matches take place in Rotterdam
Cos: Matches take place in Costa do Sauipe
San: Matches take place in San Jose

To help the manager please send only the last name of the 1st player:


Aspelin vs. Melzer SR PTS
Llodra vs. De Bakker SR
Murray vs. Bhupathi SR
Berlocq vs. Dutra da Silva SR
Andujar vs. Dutra da Sila SR
Berlocq vs. Montanes SR
Andujar vs. Montanes SR
Fognini vs. Andreev SR
Cuevas vs. Andreev SR
Fognini vs. Melo SR
Cuevas vs. Melo SR
Knowles vs. Del Potro SR
Gabashvili vs. Butorac SR
Lipsky vs. Butorac SR

Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Matches probably start at 11:00 am CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m. Nev, Jean, balloon and Boarder35m should send to Eddy DoubleD if they win :p

Good luck :wavey:

abollo
02-10-2011, 07:11 PM
Boarder35m both of you can't win :P

Boarder35m
02-10-2011, 07:17 PM
Boarder35m both of you can't win :P

:lol: Thank you for noticing :worship:

ibreak4coffee
02-10-2011, 08:57 PM
Great picks today partner... well so far :)

KalleOnAir
02-10-2011, 11:14 PM
Cheeky :yeah:

very good double-Murray pick:wavey:

Boarder35m
02-11-2011, 12:50 AM
Singles Draw


Semifinal
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 7

00:00 | (5) Nev (ARG) vs. (4) KittyTennis (USA)
00:00 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. (Q) abollo (EGY)


Quarterfinal
Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

02:04 | (LL) tennisbabe999 (CAN) vs. (5) Nev (ARG)
06:06 | (4) KittyTennis (USA) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 5-2
05:04 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
05:04 | (Q) abollo (EGY) vs. (2) Björki (GER)

Boarder35m
02-11-2011, 12:50 AM
Doubles Draw

Semifinal
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 7

00:00 | (ALT) abollo/Goldmund (EGY/GER) vs. lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD (ROU/ROU)
00:00 | Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) vs. ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN)


Quarterfinal
Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

20:18 | (ALT) abollo/Goldmund (EGY/GER) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER)
20:21 | (3) Nev/*Jean* (ARG/FRA) vs. lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD (ROU/ROU)
19:20 | nickelS/tennisbabe999 (RUS/CAN) vs. Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG)
21:18 | ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN) vs. kingroger/quiron (GER/ARG)

Boarder35m
02-11-2011, 12:51 AM
OOP for Friday
Rot: Simon Aspelin/Dick Norman (SWE/BEL) vs. Jurgen Melzer/Philipp Petzschner (AUT/GER) SR 1 PTS
Rot: Michael Llodra/Nenad Zimonjic (FRA/SRB) vs. Thiemo De Bakker/Robin Haase (NED/NED) SR 2
Rot: Andy Murray/Jamie Murray (GBR/GBR) vs. Mahesh Bhupathi/Marcel Granollers (IND/ESP) SR 3
Cos: Pablo Andujar/Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP/ESP) vs. Albert Montanes/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP/ESP) SR 4
Cos: Fabio Fognini/David Marrero (ITA/ESP) vs. Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares (BRA/BRA) SR 5
San: Mark Knowles/Michal Mertinak (BAH/SVK) vs. Juan Martin Del Potro/Sam Querrey (ARG/USA) SR 6
San: Scott Lipsky/Rajeev Ram (USA/USA) vs. Eric Butorac/Jean-Julien Rojer (USA/AHO) SR 7

Rot: Matches take place in Rotterdam
Cos: Matches take place in Costa do Sauipe
San: Matches take place in San Jose

To help the manager please send only the last name of the 1st player:


Aspelin vs. Melzer SR PTS
Llodra vs. De Bakker SR
Murray vs. Bhupathi SR
Andujar vs. Montanes SR
Fognini vs. Melo SR
Knowles vs. Del Potro SR
Lipsky vs. Butorac SR

Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Matches probably start at 11:00 am CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

ibreak4coffee
02-11-2011, 01:02 AM
Ouch tough loss... would have won any other singles match.

Good luck Kitty ;)

156mphserve
02-11-2011, 03:20 AM
tough luck in the singles partner, we'll have to take the doubles now:armed:

Cheeky Chick
02-11-2011, 06:13 AM
Cheeky :yeah:

very good double-Murray pick:wavey:

Thanks ;)

Boarder35m
02-11-2011, 09:14 AM
The 1st match just started. I´m missing picks from Goldmund :sad:

Goldmund can still send late picks :wavey:

Here are the

Differences for friday

Singles
00:00 | (5) Nev (ARG) vs. (4) KittyTennis (USA) - Aspelin, Montanes, Del Potro vs. Melzer, Andujar, Knowles
00:00 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. (Q) abollo (EGY) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Melzer 2-1 v 2-0, Bhupathi 2-1 v 2-0, Knowles 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles
00:00 | (ALT) abollo/Goldmund (EGY/GER) vs. lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD (ROU/ROU) - Missing picks from Goldmund
00:00 | Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) vs. ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN) - Murray, Del Potro vs. Bhupathi, Knowles
SR Differences: Melzer 2-0 +2 v. Melzer 2-1 +2, Murray 2-0 v. Bhupathi 2-0, Del Potro 2-0 v. Knowles 2-0, Butorac 2-0 v. Butorac 2-1
[/size]

Eddy DoubleD
02-11-2011, 10:00 AM
We made it, partner.:worship: It's our time:D Let's win this.

Boarder35m
02-11-2011, 01:58 PM
I received late picks from Goldmund befroe the 2nd doubles match started

00:00 | (ALT) abollo/Goldmund (EGY/GER) vs. lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD (ROU/ROU) - late Pick vs. Melzer

Because Melzer/Petzschner won lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD win this match :hug:

abollo
02-11-2011, 02:34 PM
Anyway this was a great week for us, coming as ALTs in our DTT tournament and reaching the semi final :worship: partner
and good luck for our opponents in the final :)

Eddy DoubleD
02-11-2011, 03:16 PM
Because Melzer/Petzschner won lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD win this match :hug:

:woohoo:Our first doubles final.
Although, I am a little bit dissatisfied because we won in this way.:sad:

Nev
02-11-2011, 03:57 PM
Aspelin/Norman :( bad bad boys

abollo
02-11-2011, 04:23 PM
I guess I reached the final in singles :)

Cheeky Chick
02-11-2011, 04:34 PM
I guess I reached the final in singles :)

I guess you did!!

Congratz :)

I should have followed my first thoughts and picked Andy and Jamie :rolleyes:

Thanks Boarder35m, fab manager, as usual :worship:

Good Luck to everyone in the finals ;)

Boarder35m
02-11-2011, 09:03 PM
All matches are decided :p

Remaining differences:

Singles
02:04 | (5) Nev (ARG) vs. (4) KittyTennis (USA) (SR 1:1) - Del Potro vs. Knowles
03:03 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. (Q) abollo (EGY) (SR 1:2) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Knowles 2-1 v 2-0, if tied abollo wins on SR 1 Shootout


Doubles
05:06 | (ALT) abollo/Goldmund (EGY/GER) vs. lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD (ROU/ROU) (SR 3:2) - Same winners
08:07 | Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) vs. ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN) (SR 4:1) - Del Potro vs. Knowles
SR Differences: Del Potro 2-0 v. Knowles 2-0

Boarder35m
02-11-2011, 09:10 PM
Provisional OOP for Saturday
Rot: Andy Murray/Jamie Murray (GBR/GBR) vs. Jurgen Melzer/Philipp Petzschner (AUT/GER) SR 3
Cos: Pablo Andujar/Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP/ESP) vs. Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares (BRA/BRA) SR 4
San: Mark Knowles/Michal Mertinak (BAH/SVK) vs. Alejandro Falla/Xavier Malisse (COL/BEL) SR 5
San: Juan Martin Del Potro/Sam Querrey (ARG/USA) vs. Alejandro Falla/Xavier Malisse (COL/BEL) SR 5
San: Santiago Gonzalez/Philipp Marx (MEX/GER) vs. Scott Lipsky/Rajeev Ram (USA/USA) SR 6

Rot: Matches take place in Rotterdam
Cos: Matches take place in Costa do Sauipe
San: Matches take place in San Jose

To help the manager please send only the last name of the 1st player:


Murray vs. Melzer SR
Andujar vs. Melo SR
Knowles vs Falla SR
Del Potro vs. Falla SR
Gonzalez vs. Lipsky SR

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches probably start at about ? pm CET.
(Depending on OOP from Costa do Sauipe and San Jose, match in Rotterdam starts after 7:00pm CET)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Nev
02-11-2011, 10:24 PM
Congrats Kitty, good luck in the final :) thanks Alex :worship:

Boarder35m
02-12-2011, 06:19 AM
OOP for Saturday
Rot: Andy Murray/Jamie Murray (GBR/GBR) vs. Jurgen Melzer/Philipp Petzschner (AUT/GER) SR 3
Cos: Pablo Andujar/Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP/ESP) vs. Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares (BRA/BRA) SR 4
San: Mark Knowles/Michal Mertinak (BAH/SVK) vs. Alejandro Falla/Xavier Malisse (COL/BEL) SR 5
San: Santiago Gonzalez/Philipp Marx (MEX/GER) vs. Scott Lipsky/Rajeev Ram (USA/USA) SR 6

Rot: Matches take place in Rotterdam
Cos: Matches take place in Costa do Sauipe
San: Matches take place in San Jose

To help the manager please send only the last name of the 1st player:


Murray vs. Melzer SR
Andujar vs. Melo SR
Knowles vs Falla SR
Gonzalez vs. Lipsky SR

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches probably start at about 8:30 pm CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
02-12-2011, 07:27 PM
The 1st match just started. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for saturday

Singles
00:00 | (4) KittyTennis (USA) vs. (Q) abollo (EGY) - Lipsky vs. Gonzalez
SR Differences: Knowles 2-1 v 2-0, Lipsky 2-0 vs. Gonzalez 2-0



Doubles
00:00 | lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD (ROU/ROU) vs. Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) - Lipsky vs. Gonzalez
SR Differences: Melzer 2-1 v. Melzer 2-0, Knowles 2-1 v. Knowles 2-0, Lipsky 2-0 v. Gonzalez 2-1

Boarder35m
02-12-2011, 08:29 PM
Because of the early start of the doubles final in Rotterdam here is already the

Provisional OOP for Sunday
Rot: Michael Llodra/Nenad Zimonjic (FRA/SRB) vs. Jurgen Melzer/Philipp Petzschner (AUT/GER) SR 1 PTS
San: Mark Knowles/Michal Mertinak (BAH/SVK) vs. Scott Lipsky/Rajeev Ram (USA/USA) SR 2
San: Alejandro Falla/Xavier Malisse (COL/BEL) vs. Scott Lipsky/Rajeev Ram (USA/USA) SR 2

Rot: Match takes place in Rotterdam
San: Match takes place in San Jose

To help the manager please send only the last name of the 1st player:


Llodra vs. Melzer SR PTS
Knowles vs. Lipsky SR
Falla vs. Lipsky SR

Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches probably start at about noon CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
02-12-2011, 11:24 PM
I need to get some sleep now. :zzz:

So here are the

Remaining differences for saturday

Singles
03:02 | (4) KittyTennis (USA) vs. (Q) abollo (EGY) - #SRs: 3-2
SR Differences: Knowles 2-1 v 2-0




Doubles
06:05 | lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD (ROU/ROU) vs. Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) - #SRs: 4-4
SR Differences: Knowles 2-1 v. Knowles 2-0

Boarder35m
02-13-2011, 07:31 AM
Singles Draw


Final
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 2

03:02 | (4) KittyTennis (USA) vs. (Q) abollo (EGY) #SRs: 3-2





Doubles Draw

Final
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 2

06:05 | lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD (ROU/ROU) vs. Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) #SRs: 4-4

Boarder35m
02-13-2011, 07:32 AM
OOP for Sunday
Rot: Michael Llodra/Nenad Zimonjic (FRA/SRB) vs. Jurgen Melzer/Philipp Petzschner (AUT/GER) SR 1 PTS
San: Alejandro Falla/Xavier Malisse (COL/BEL) vs. Scott Lipsky/Rajeev Ram (USA/USA) SR 2

Rot: Match takes place in Rotterdam
San: Match takes place in San Jose

To help the manager please send only the last name of the 1st player:


Llodra vs. Melzer SR PTS
Falla vs. Lipsky SR

Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches probably start at about noon CET.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
02-13-2011, 10:08 AM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for sunday

Singles
03:02 | (4) KittyTennis (USA) vs. (Q) abollo (EGY) (SR 3:2) - Same winners;


Doubles
06:05 | lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD (ROU/ROU) vs. Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG) (SR 4:4) - Llodra, Lipsky vs. Melzer, Falla

abollo
02-13-2011, 10:11 AM
congrats KittyTennis :)
That's my first tournament in DTT and I was actually coming as an ALT, so I am satisfied :haha:
Thnks Boarder35m for managing :D

Boarder35m
02-14-2011, 12:00 AM
Singles Draw


Final
Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

04:03 | (4) KittyTennis (USA) vs. (Q) abollo (EGY)









Doubles Draw

Final
Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

08:07 | lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD (ROU/ROU) vs. Adder A216/diego36arg (NED/ARG)

Boarder35m
02-14-2011, 12:04 AM
Congrats to KittyTennis and lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD :worship:

:hug: to abollo and Adder A216/diego36arg

Thank you for playing DTT Rotterdam :wavey:

KittyTennis
02-14-2011, 12:27 AM
Congrats lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD
Better luck next time abollo and Adder A216/diego36arg
Thanks for managing Alex!!!!!!!!!!

Eddy DoubleD
02-14-2011, 10:17 AM
:woohoo:Our first doubles winning:)

Adder A216/diego36arg:hug:

lucian_iasi:worship::worship:

Boarder35m:worship:

And I almost forgot...Lipsky/Ram:worship: