Tennis Tipping #14 - Marseille - Congrats to Marita and sdtoot/extremaduratenis! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #14 - Marseille - Congrats to Marita and sdtoot/extremaduratenis!

Boarder35m
01-28-2011, 05:44 PM
Tennis Tipping – Marseille

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Marseille, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to Boarder35@gmx.de

Boarder35m
01-28-2011, 05:45 PM
Fact Sheet

Location: MARSEILLE, FRANCE
Type: ATP 250
Surface: HARD
Date: 14–20 FEBRUARY 2011
Tournament website: http://www.open13.fr/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 6th February 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 6th February 6:01 pm CET – Friday 11th January 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 32 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 16 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 6:00 pm CET, MDS Saturday 2:00 pm CET, MDD Saturday 2:30 pm CET
Assistant manager:


TT RANKING POINTS

W....200
F....140
SF... 90
QF... 50
R16.. 20
R32.. 0
Q.... 10



TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2010: Adee-Gee (BLR) def. JMG (GER)
2009: Bjorki (GER) def. Ria (MAL)
2008: Hotzenplotz (GER) def. Lexie (ROM)
2007: Balloon (SIN) def. Melvins (POR)
2006: Smasher (FIN) def. _pyromatic (USA)


Doubles Finals

2010: Adee-Gee/Sheva (BLR/NED) def. JMG/SpadeaTT (GER/ITA)
2009: Maldini (SUI)/Ria (MAL) def. Bjorki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS)
2008: Scala/Siders (FRA) def. Chris_84/SloKid (SLO)
2007: Bjorki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS) def. Melvins/Sylvester (POR)
2006: Linus (CHN)/_pyromatic (USA) def. Mara_M/Scythe19pro (ROM)

Boarder35m
01-28-2011, 05:45 PM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 31st of January)
1. Björki (GER) 1
2. ZackBusner (GER) 10
3. FERNET (IND) 11
4. adee-gee (BLR) 13
5. KalleOnAir (GER) 19
6. Peta Pan (AUS) 20
7. orangehat (SIN) 29
8. Gêmeos (CHN) 43
9. Marita (ARG) 46
10. Eland (NED) 53
11. juakos17 (CHI) 54
12. mcarvalho (POR) 55
13. balloon (SIN) 57
14. Андреас (SRB) 66
15. Goldenoldie (GBR) 67
16. KittyTennis (USA) 71
17. qczi (HUN) 74
18. Colt th magnific(FRA) 79
19. mateusz2904 (POL) 81
20. sdtoot (GBR) 82
21. maru_angi (IND) 84
22. Betty (ITA) 88
23. AdeyC (GBR) 91
24. Elirj70 (BRA) 97
25. Davidcuervacho (IND) 98
26. maldini (SUI) 101
27. *Jean* (FRA) 104
28. Nando_L (SUI) 107
29. Q1
30. Q2
31. Q3
32. Q4


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 31st of January)
1. Shi Feng (CHN) 108
lukela85 (NED) 110 OUT
2. Mishka Logvi (UKR) 125
3. Zberg (ENG) 130
4. lucian_iasi (ROM) 132
5. Cava (USA) 143
6. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 150
7. acionesu (ROM) 169
8. Broseghini (BRA) 171
9. jmjhb (GBR) 177
10. l_mac (GBR) 178
11. Torochico (CHI) 197
12. kingroger (GER) 206
13. jervisjames (AUS) 257
14. Amster70 (POL) 258
15. tennisfancroatia(CRO) 292
16. NoContest (USA) 318
17. wtatourfan (BRA) NR
Sergyu18 (ROM) NR OUT
18. nole_no1 (ROM) NR
19. *Pauline* (FRA) NR
20. extremaduratenis(ESP) LE 102
21. Luinir (TUR) LE 127
22. Dexter (BRA) LE 131
23. Ekin (CHN) LE 179
24. Direnan (BRA) LE 218
25. vini_federer (SWE) LE 247
26. Mahqz (GER) LE NR
27. appleGirl (ISR) LE NR
28. LucasBH (BRA) LE NR
29. StoGas (LIT) LE NR
30. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) LE NR


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 31st of January)

Main Draw
1. Björki (GER) 1
2. ZackBusner (GER) 10
3. FERNET (IND) 11
4. adee-gee (BLR) 13
5. KalleOnAir (GER) 19
6. Peta Pan (AUS) 20
7. orangehat (SIN) 29
8. Gêmeos (CHN) 43
Qualifying Draw
1. extremaduratenis(ESP) 102
2. Shi Feng (CHN) 108
3. Mishka Logvi (UKR) 125
4. Luinir (TUR) 127
5. Zberg (ENG) 130
6. Dexter (BRA) 131
7. lucian_iasi (ROM) 132
8. Cava (USA) 143



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 31st of January)
1. Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) 5+ 4= 9
2. sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) 19+ 17= 36
3. FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) 50+ 9= 59
4. Betty/Björki (ITA/GER) 58+ 8= 66
5. Gêmeos/KalleOnAir (CHN/GER) 88+ 26=114
6. orangehat/*Jean* (SIN/FRA) 38+ 87=125
7. Davidcuervacho/ZackBusner(IND/GER) 82+ 54=136
8. mcarvalho/maldini (POR/SUI) 83+ 65=148
9. mateusz2904/Goldenoldie (POL/GBR) 71+ 81=152
10. Nando_L/adee-gee (BRA/BLR) 131+ 27=158
11. acionesu/Peta Pan (ROM/AUS) 158+ 22=180
12. Cava/Colt th magnific (USA/FRA) 68+113=181
13. juakos17/Torochico (CHI/CHI) 79+172=251
14. AdeyC/lucian_iasi (GBR/ROM) 134+130=264
15. Q1
16. Q2



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 31st of January)
1. Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) 139+133=272
2. Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) 127+154=281
3. KittyTennis/jmjhb (USA/GBR) 118+182=300
4. Андреас/Shi Feng (SRB/CHN) 233+ 91=324
5. wtatourfan/Broseghini (BRA/BRA) 277+103=380
6. Mishka Logvi/jervisjames(UKR/AUS) 211+176=387
7. kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) 193+197=390
8. vini_federer/Direnan (SWE/BRA) 203+194=397
9. l_mac/finishingmove (GBR/SRB) 96+ NR=NR 96
10. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) NR+ NR=NR NR
11. LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) NR+ NR=NR NR
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.



SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 31st of January)

Main Draw
1. Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) 5+ 4= 9
2. sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) 19+ 17= 36
3. FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) 50+ 9= 59
4. Betty/Björki (ITA/GER) 58+ 8= 66
Qualifying Draw
1. Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) 139+133=272
2. Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) 127+154=281
3. KittyTennis/jmjhb (USA/GBR) 118+182=300
4. Андреас/Shi Feng (SRB/CHN) 233+ 91=324

Boarder35m
01-28-2011, 05:46 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | Marita (ARG) vs. (3) FERNET (IND) #SRs: 1-1; PTS: 4-1 (scoreline)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

00:01 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. Marita (ARG)
01:00 | (3) FERNET (IND) vs. qczi (HUN)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

09:09 | maldini (SUI) vs. Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 6-7
09:10 | maru_angi (IND) vs. Marita (ARG)
09:11 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (3) FERNET (IND)
07:09 | Davidcuervacho (IND) vs. qczi (HUN)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

04:06 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. maldini (SUI)
05:04 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. (7) orangehat (SIN)
05:05 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. maru_angi (IND) #SRs: 2-3
05:04 | Marita (ARG) vs. (8) Gêmeos (CHN)

05:04 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (Q) jmjhb (GBR)
05:05 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. (3) FERNET (IND) #SRs: 3-3, PTS: 1-1, CB: 4-5
06:05 | Davidcuervacho (IND) vs. balloon (SIN)
05:05 | qczi (HUN) vs. (2) ZackBusner (GER) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (winner)


First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

05:04 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. mateusz2904 (POL)
04:05 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. maldini (SUI)
05:04 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. juakos17 (CHI)
04:05 | Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. (7) orangehat (SIN)

05:05 | (4) adee-gee (BLR) vs. sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 5-5, PTS1: 1-4 (scoreline)
05:04 | maru_angi (IND) vs. (Q) Zberg (NED)
04:05 | Betty (ITA) vs. Marita (ARG)
03:05 | AdeyC (GBR) vs. (8) Gêmeos (CHN)

04:05 | (5) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. KittyTennis (USA)
04:04 | (Q) jmjhb (GBR) vs. Андреас (SRB) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
04:04 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. Elirj70 (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (winner)
05:05 | Eland (NED) vs. (3) FERNET (IND) #SRs: 4-5

04:05 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Davidcuervacho (IND)
05:05 | Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. balloon (SIN) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)
05:04 | qczi (HUN) vs. (Q) appleGirl (ISR)
05:05 | (Q) Mahqz (GER) vs. (2) ZackBusner (GER) #SRs: 2-5


Lucky loser list:
1. wtatourfan: 6 picks
2. Shi Feng: 4 picks
3. jervisjames: 3 picks
4. Dexter: 0 picks


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

03:05 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. jmjhb (GBR)
04:04 | (2) Shi Feng (CHN) vs. Mahqz (GER) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
06:06 | wtatourfan (BRA) vs. (5) Zberg (NED) #SRs: 2-4
07:00 | appleGirl (ISR) vs. (6) Dexter (BRA)


Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:07 | (1) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. jervisjames (AUS)
06:07 | (LL) Torochico (CHI) vs. jmjhb (GBR)
07:05 | (2) Shi Feng (CHN) vs. acionesu (ROM)
07:07 | Mahqz (GER) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 4-2

06:05 | wtatourfan (BRA) vs. l_mac (GBR)
07:07 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (5) Zberg (NED) #SRs: 2-3
07:07 | appleGirl (ISR) vs. tennisfancroatia (CRO) #SRs: 4-2
05:06 | Amster70 (POL) vs. (6) Dexter (BRA)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. bye
00:04 | bye vs. jervisjames (AUS)
00:00 | nole_no1 (ROM) vs. LucasBH (BRA)
04:03 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. (8) Cava (USA)

00:00 | (2) Shi Feng (CHN) vs. bye
03:03 | acionesu (ROM) vs. StoGas (LIT) #SRs: 2-1
03:00 | Mahqz (GER) vs. kingroger (GER)
03:02 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (7) lucian_iasi (ROM)

02:04 | (3) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. wtatourfan (BRA)
00:05 | Ekin (CHN) vs. l_mac (GBR)
04:04 | Torochico (CHI) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2 (winner)
02:04 | NoContest (USA) vs. (5) Zberg (NED)

01:03 | (4) Luinir (TUR) vs. appleGirl (ISR)
03:03 | tennisfancroatia (CRO) vs. *Pauline* (FRA) #SRs: 2-1
07:03 | Amster70 (POL) vs. vini_federer (SWE)
03:04 | Broseghini (BRA) vs. (6) Dexter (BRA)

Boarder35m
01-28-2011, 05:46 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | (1) Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) #SRs: 2-4


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | (1) Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. (3) FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) #SRs: 1-0
00:02 | Nando_L/adee-gee (SUI/BLR) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

18:17 | (1) Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. acionescu/Peta Pan (ROM/AUS)
20:18 | (3) FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) vs. (Q) appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER)
14:18 | Davidcuervacho/ZackBusner (IND/GER) vs. Nando_L/adee-gee (SUI/BLR)
19:19 | (Q) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) #SRs: 13-14


First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

20:18 | (1) Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. orangehat/*Jean* (SIN/FRA)
16:18 | AdeyC/lucian_iasi (GBR/ROM) vs. acionesu/Peta Pan (ROM/AUS)
20:18 | (3) FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) vs. mateusz2904/Goldenoldie (POL/GBR)
18:19 | Gêmeos/KalleOnAir (CHN/GER) vs. (Q) appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER)

19:21 | mcarvalho/maldini (POR/SUI) vs. Davidcuervacho/ZackBusner (IND/GER)
20:17 | Nando_L/adee-gee (SUI/BLR) vs. (4) Betty/Björki (ITA/GER)
19:19 | Cava/Colt th magnific (USA/FRA) vs. (Q) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) #SRs: 12-12, Shootout: SR1 (winner)
11:20 | juakos17/Torochico (CHI/CHI) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP)


Lucky loser list:
1. KittyTennis/jmjhb: 11 picks
2. Андреас/Shi Feng: 9 picks


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

13:11 | (1) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. (3) KittyTennis/jmjhb (USA/GBR)
11:09 | appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) vs. (4) Андреас/Shi Feng (SRB/CHN)


Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

14:13 | (1) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. Mishka Logvi/jervisjames (UKR/AUS)
12:13 | wtatourfan/Broseghini (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) KittyTennis/jmjhb (USA/GBR)
12:14 | (2) Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) vs. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER)
10:12 | l_mac/finishingmove (GBR/SRB) vs. (4) Андреас/Shi Feng (SRB/CHN)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

08:00 | (1) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. bye
00:06 | bye vs. Mishka Logvi/jervisjames (UKR/AUS)
07:00 | wtatourfan/Broseghini (BRA/BRA) vs. bye
00:08 | bye vs. (3) KittyTennis/jmjhb (USA/GBR)

08:00 | (2) Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) vs. bye
03:06 | LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) vs. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER)
11:04 | l_mac/finishingmove (GBR/SRB) vs. kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER)
00:02 | bye vs. (4) Андреас/Shi Feng (SRB/CHN)

Boarder35m
01-28-2011, 05:47 PM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


Sunday
Robin Soderling (SWE) vs. Marin Cilic (CRO) SR 1 PTS

Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Match starts at 2:00pm CET (Deadline)
Send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Saturday
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs. Marin Cilic (CRO) SR 2
Robin Soderling (SWE) vs. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) SR 3

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 2:00pm CET (Deadline)
Send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Friday
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) SR 1 PTS
Robin Soderling (SWE) vs. Michael Llodra (FRA) SR 2
Marin Cilic (CRO) vs. Tomas Berdych (CZE) SR 3
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) SR 4

Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 2:00pm CET (Deadline)
Send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Thursday
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs. Michael Llodra (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs. Marin Cilic (CRO) SR 2
Gilles Simon (FRA) vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) SR 3
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR 4
Robin Soderling (SWE) vs. Nicolas Mahut (FRA) SR 5
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. Tomas Berdych (CZE) SR 6

Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 10:30am CET (Deadline)
Send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Wednesday
Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) SR 7
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs. Gilles Simon (FRA) SR 8
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) SR 9
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. Philipp Petzschner (GER) SR 10
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR 11
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) vs. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR 12

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am CET (Deadline)
Send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Tuesday
Robin Haase (NED) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) SR 1 PTS
Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs. Michael Llodra (FRA) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Thomas Schoorel (NED) vs. Tobias Kamke (GER) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs. Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Marin Cilic (CRO) vs. Stephane Bohli (SUI) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)

Matches count for a 1-day 2nd round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday have priority in case of a shootout in doubles)
Matches start at 11:30am CET (Deadline)
Send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Monday
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) SR 1 PTS
Illya Marchenko (UKR) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR 2 PTS
Romain Jouan (FRA) vs.Thomas Schoorel (NED) SR 3 PTS
Maxime Teixeira (FRA) vs. Stephane Bohli (SUI) SR 4 PTS
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) vs. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) SR 5 PTS
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) SR 6 PTS

Matches count for a 1-day 1st round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday will have priority in case of a shootout in doubles)
Matches start at 12:00 noon CET (Deadline)
Send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Sunday
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs. Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) SR 1 PTS
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) vs. Yuri Schukin (KAZ) SR 2
Thomas Schoorel (NED) vs. Vincent Millot (FRA) SR 3
Romain Jouan (FRA) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) SR 4
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. Yannick Mertens (BEL) SR 5
Maxime Teixeira (FRA) vs. Laurent Rochette (FRA) SR 6
Joao Sousa (POR) vs. Stephane Bohli (SUI) SR 7
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) vs. Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) SR 8

All matches count for the final round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 10:00am CET (Deadline)
Send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Saturday
Nikola Mektic (CRO) vs. Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Mathias Bourgue (FRA) vs. Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) SR 2 PTS
Niels Desein (BEL) vs. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) SR3 PTS
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. Gregoire Burquier (FRA) SR 4 PTS
Evgeny Korolev (KAZ) vs. Yuri Schukin (KAZ) SR 5 PTS
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) vs. Conor Niland (IRL) SR 6 PTS
Go Soeda (JPN) vs. Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) SR 7 PTS
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. Romain Jouan (FRA) SR 8 PTS


Thomas Schoorel (NED) vs. Andrej Martin (SVK) SR 1 PTS
Matteo Trevisan (ITA) vs. Joas Sousa (POR) SR 2
Yannick Mertens (BEL) vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) SR 3
Antoine Escoffier (FRA) vs. Laurent Rochette (FRA) SR 4
Ivo Minar (CZE) vs. Stephane Bohli (SUI) SR 5
Florian Reynet (FRA) vs. Vincent Millot (FRA) SR 6
Julian Reister (GER) vs. Maxime Teixeira (FRA) SR 7
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. Marc Gicquel (FRA) SR 8

Matches in purple count for the 1st round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches in orange count for the 2nd round of qualification in singles and doubles
(Please send your picks in one pm)
Matches start at 9:00am CET (Deadline)
Send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Boarder35m
01-28-2011, 05:48 PM
Stats & Awards

Picks distribution for friday


Singles
Tsonga 4 Youzhny 0
Soderling 2 Llodra 2
Cilic 0 Berdych 4
Melzer 4 Tursunov 0

Doubles
Tsonga 8 Youzhny 0
Soderling 6 Llodra 2
Cilic 0 Berdych 8
Melzer 8 Tursunov 0


Picks distribution for thursday

Singles
Kamke 0 Llodra 8
Petzschner 0 Cilic 8
Simon 2 Youzhny 6
Tursunov 2 Ljubicic 6
Soderling 8 Mahut 0
Roger-Vasselin 0 Berdych 8

Doubles
Kamke 0 Llodra 16
Petzschner 1 Cilic 15
Simon 5 Youzhny 11
Tursunov 1 Ljubicic 15
Soderling 16 Mahut 0
Roger-Vasselin 1 Berdych 15


Picks distribution for wednesday

Singles
Clement 4 Roger-Vasselin 4
Davydenko 4 Simon 4
Melzer 8 Seppi 0
Gulbis 7 Petzschner 1
Tsonga 8 Stakhovsky 0
Golubev 0 Ljubicic 8

Doubles
Clement 7 Roger-Vasselin 9
Davydenko 5 Simon 11
Melzer 16 Seppi 0
Gulbis 15 Petzschner 1
Tsonga 16 Stakhovsky 0
Golubev 0 Ljubicic 16



Picks distribution for tuesday


Singles
Haase 12 Seppi 4
Benneteau 0 Llodra 16
Schoorel 6 Kamke 10
Mahut 16 Kumantsov 0
Cilic 16 Bohli 0
Tsonga 16 Paire 0

Doubles
Haase 26 Seppi 6
Benneteau 3 Llodra 29
Schoorel 12 Kamke 20
Mahut 31 Kumantsov 1
Cilic 30 Bohli 2
Tsonga 32 Paire 0


Picks distribution for monday

Singles
Dimitrov 11 Tursunov 21
Marchenko 0 Stakhovsky 32
Jouan 3 Schoorel 29
Teixeira 0 Bohli 32
Kumantsov 0 Bemelmans 32
Roger-Vasselin 31 Sidorenko 1

Doubles
Dimitrov 10 Tursunov 22
Marchenko 1 Stakhovsky 31
Jouan 3 Schoorel 29
Teixeira 0 Bohli 32
Kumantsov 0 Bemelmans 32
Roger-Vasselin 31 Sidorenko 1

Boarder35m
01-28-2011, 05:48 PM
News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=156114)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=156115)
TB Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174)
Managers Thread 2010 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=154875)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

Boarder35m
01-28-2011, 05:49 PM
Differences


Differences for sunday

Singles
01:01 | Marita (ARG) vs. (3) FERNET (IND) (SR 1:1) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None; PTS: Soderling 6-4 6-3 vs. 7-6 6-4, if tied FERNET wins on CB: 20-21


Doubles
02:02 | (1) Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) (SR 2:2) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Soderling 2-0 +2 v. Soderling 2-1 +2


Differences for saturday

Singles
00:00 | Marita (ARG) vs. (3) FERNET (IND) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None:zzz:


Doubles
00:00 | (1) Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Youzhny 2-1 +2 v. Youzhny 2-0 +2


Differences for friday

Singles
00:00 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. Marita (ARG) - Llodra vs. Soderling
00:00 | (3) FERNET (IND) vs. qczi (HUN) - Soderling vs. Llodra


Doubles
00:00 | (1) Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. (3) FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Tsonga 2-0 v. Tsonga 2-1, Soderling 2-0 v. Soderling 2-1, Melzer 2-1 v. Melzer 2-0
00:00 | Nando_L/adee-gee (SUI/BLR) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) - Llodra +2 vs. Soderling +2


Differences for thursday

Singles
04:04 | maldini (SUI) vs. Nando_L (SUI) (SR 2:2) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Youzhny 2-0 v 2-1
04:05 | maru_angi (IND) vs. Marita (ARG) (SR 3:3) - Same winners;
04:06 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (3) FERNET (IND) (SR 2:3) - Simon, Tursunov vs. Youzhny, Ljubicic
SR Differences: Cilic 2-1 v 2-0, Simon 2-1 vs. Youzhny 2-1, Tursunov 2-1 vs. Ljubicic 2-0
03:03 | Davidcuervacho (IND) vs. qczi (HUN) (SR 2:2) - Simon, Ljubicic vs. Youzhny, Tursunov
SR Differences: Llodra 2-0 v 2-1, Cilic 2-1 v 2-0, Simon 2-1 vs. Youzhny 2-0, Ljubicic 2-0 vs. Tursunov 2-1


Doubles
08:08 | (1) Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. acionescu/Peta Pan (ROM/AUS) (SR 5:4) - Youzhny vs. Simon
10:09 | (3) FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) vs. (Q) appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) (SR 6:2) - Youzhny, Ljubicic, Berdych vs. Simon, Tursunov, Roger-Vasselin
SR Differences: Cilic 2-0 v. Cilic 2-1, Youzhny 2-1 v. Simon 2-1, Ljubicic 2-0 v. Tursunov 2-1, Berdych 2-0 v. Roger-Vasselin 2-1
07:09 | Davidcuervacho/ZackBusner (IND/GER) vs. Nando_L/adee-gee (SUI/BLR) (SR 4:5) - Petzschner, Simon vs. Cilic, Youzhny
SR Differences: Cilic 2-1 v. Cilic 2-0, Petzschner 2-1 v. Cilic 2-0, Simon 2-0 v. Youzhny 2-1
09:09 | (Q) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) (SR 5:4) -
SR Differences: Youzhny 2-0 +2 v. Youzhny 2-1 +2


Differences for wednesday

Singles
00:00 | maldini (SUI) vs. Nando_L (SUI) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Gulbis 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | maru_angi (IND) vs. Marita (ARG) - Davydenko vs. Simon
SR Differences: Roger-Vasselin 2-0 v 2-1, Davydenko 2-0 vs. Simon 2-0
00:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (3) FERNET (IND) - Davydenko, Gulbis vs. Simon, Petzschner
SR Differences: Davydenko 2-1 vs. Simon 2-1, Gulbis 2-0 vs. Petzschner 2-0
00:00 | Davidcuervacho (IND) vs. qczi (HUN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Gulbis 2-0 v 2-1


Doubles
00:00 | (1) Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. acionescu/Peta Pan (ROM/AUS) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Simon 2-0 v. Simon 2-1, Gulbis 2-0 v. Gulbis 2-1
00:00 | (3) FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) vs. (Q) appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) - Roger-Vasselin, Davydenko, Petzschner vs. Clement, Simon, Gulbis
SR Differences: Roger-Vasselin 2-0 v. Clement 2-1, Davydenko 2-0 v. Simon 2-1, Melzer 2-0 v. Melzer 2-1, Petzschner 2-0 v. Gulbis 2-1, Ljubicic 2-0 v. Ljubicic 2-1
00:00 | Davidcuervacho/ZackBusner (IND/GER) vs. Nando_L/adee-gee (SUI/BLR) - Clement, Davydenko vs. Roger-Vasselin, Simon
SR Differences: Clement 2-0 v. Roger-Vasselin 2-0, Davydenko 2-1 v. Simon 2-1, Gulbis 2-0 v. Gulbis 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) - Clement, Simon vs. Roger-Vasselin, Davydenko
SR Differences: Clement 2-0 v. Roger-Vasselin 2-1, Simon 2-0 v. Davydenko 2-1


Differences for tuesday

Singles
00:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. maldini (SUI) - Haase, Schoorel vs. Seppi, Kamke
SR Differences: Haase 2-1 vs. Seppi 2-0, Schoorel 2-0 vs. Kamke 2-1
00:00 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. (7) orangehat (SIN) - Kamke vs. Schoorel
00:00 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. maru_angi (IND) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Kamke 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Marita (ARG) vs. (8) Gêmeos (CHN) - Kamke vs. Schoorel

00:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (Q) jmjhb (GBR) - Kamke vs. Schoorel
00:00 | *Jean* (FRA ) vs. (3) FERNET (IND) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None, same PTS :eek:, CB: 4-5
00:00 | Davidcuervacho (IND) vs. balloon (SIN) - Kamke vs. Schoorel
00:00 | qczi (HUN) vs. (2) ZackBusner (GER) - Seppi, Schoorel vs. Haase, Kamke
SR Differences: Seppi 2-1 vs. Haase 2-0, Schoorel 2-0 vs. Kamke 2-1, Mahut 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles
10:09 | (1) Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. orangehat/*Jean* (SIN/FRA ) (SR 8:7) - Seppi vs. Haase
SR Differences: Haase 2-1 v. Haase 2-0, Seppi 2-1 v. Haase 2-0, Kamke 2-1 v. Kamke 2-0
06:09 | AdeyC/lucian_iasi (GBR/ROM) vs. acionesu/Peta Pan (ROM/AUS) (SR 6:8) - Kamke vs. Schoorel
SR Differences: Haase 2-0 v. Haase 2-1, Llodra 2-1 +2 v. Llodra 2-0 +2, Kamke 2-0 v. Schoorel 2-1, Kamke 2-0 v. Kamke 2-1
10:08 | (3) FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) vs. mateusz2904/Goldenoldie (POL/GBR) (SR 10:8) -
SR Differences: Haase 2-0 v. Haase 2-1, Llodra 2-0 v. Llodra 2-1, Kamke 2-0 v. Kamke 2-1
09:09 | Gêmeos/KalleOnAir (CHN/GER) vs. (Q) appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) (SR 9:5) - Haase, Llodra, Schoorel vs. Seppi, Benneteau, Kamke

09:10 | mcarvalho/maldini (POR/SUI) vs. Davidcuervacho/ZackBusner (IND/GER) (SR 7:10) - Schoorel vs. Kamke
SR Differences: Seppi 2-0 v. Seppi 2-1, Schoorel 2-0 v. Kamke 2-0
10:09 | Nando_L/adee-gee (SUI/BLR) vs. (4) Betty/Björki (ITA/GER) (SR 10:9) - Kamke +2 vs. Schoorel +2
10:09 | Cava/Colt th magnific (USA/FRA ) vs. (Q) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) (SR 7:8) - Haase +2, Kamke vs. Seppi +2, Schoorel
SR Differences: Haase 2-0 +2 v. Seppi 2-0 +2, Schoorel 2-1 v. Schoorel 2-0, Kamke 2-0 v. Schoorel 2-0
08:10 | juakos17/Torochico (CHI/CHI) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) (SR 8:10) - Benneteau +2, Schoorel +2, Kumantsov, Bohli +2 vs. Llodra +2, Kamke +2, Mahut, Cilic +2


Differences for monday

Singles
00:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) - Tursunov vs. Dimitrov
00:00 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. maldini (SUI) - Dimitrov vs. Tursunov
00:00 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. juakos17 (CHI) - Tursunov vs. Dimitrov
00:00 | Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. (7) orangehat (SIN) - Dimitrov vs. Tursunov

00:00 | (4) adee-gee (BLR) vs. sdtoot (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | maru_angi (IND) vs. (Q) Zberg (NED) - Tursunov vs. Dimitrov
00:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. Marita (ARG) - Jouan vs. Schoorel
00:00 | AdeyC (GBR) vs. (8) Gêmeos (CHN) - Dimitrov, Jouan vs. Tursunov, Schoorel
SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-0 vs. Tursunov 2-1, Jouan 2-1 vs. Schoorel 2-0, Bemelmans 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (5) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. KittyTennis (USA) - Sidorenko vs. Roger-Vasselin
00:00 | (Q) jmjhb (GBR) vs. Андреас (SRB) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. Elirj70 (BRA) - Tursunov, Jouan vs. Dimitrov, Schoorel
SR Differences: Tursunov 2-0 vs. Dimitrov 2-0, Jouan 2-0 vs. Schoorel 2-0, Roger-Vasselin 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Eland (NED) vs. (3) FERNET (IND) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Tursunov 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Davidcuervacho (IND) - Dimitrov vs. Tursunov
00:00 | Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. balloon (SIN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Tursunov 2-0 v 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | qczi (HUN) vs. (Q) appleGirl (ISR) - Tursunov vs. Dimitrov
00:00 | (Q) Mahqz (GER) vs. (2) ZackBusner (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 v 2-0, Schoorel 2-1 v 2-0, Bohli 2-1 v 2-0


adee-gee sdtoot
Tursunov 6-4 3-6 6-3 Tursunov 75 46 64
Stakhovsky 6-3 6-4 Stakhovsky 64 63
Schoorel 6-3 6-4 Schoorel 64 75
Bohli 6-3 6-4 Bohli 76 63
Bemelmans 6-3 6-4 Bemelmans 64 75
Roger-Vasselin 6-3 6-4 Roger-Vasselin 76 64


Doubles
00:00 | (1) Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. orangehat/*Jean* (SIN/FRA) - Schoorel vs. Jouan
SR Differences: Tursunov 2-1 +2 v. Tursunov 2-0 +2, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Schoorel 2-1 v. Jouan 2-0
00:00 | AdeyC/lucian_iasi (GBR/ROM) vs. acionesu/Peta Pan (ROM/AUS) - Dimitrov, Marchenko, Jouan vs. Tursunov, Stakhovsky, Schoorel
SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-0 v. Tursunov 2-1, Dimitrov 2-0 v. Dimitrov 2-1, Marchenko 2-1 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Jouan 2-1 v. Schoorel 2-0, Roger-Vasselin 2-0 v. Roger-Vasselin 2-1
00:00 | (3) FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) vs. mateusz2904/Goldenoldie (POL/GBR) - Tursunov +2 vs. Dimitrov +2
SR Differences: Tursunov 2-1 +2 v. Dimitrov 2-0 +2
00:00 | Gêmeos/KalleOnAir (CHN/GER) vs. (Q) appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) - Tursunov, Sidorenko vs. Dimitrov, Roger-Vasselin
SR Differences: Tursunov 2-1 v. Dimitrov 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 +2 v. Stakhovsky 2-1 +2, Schoorel 2-0 v. Schoorel 2-1, Bohli 2-0 v. Bohli 2-1, Bemelmans 2-1 v. Bemelmans 2-0, Sidorenko 2-0 v. Roger-Vasselin 2-0

00:00 | mcarvalho/maldini (POR/SUI) vs. Davidcuervacho/ZackBusner (IND/GER) - Dimitrov vs. Tursunov
SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-1 v. Tursunov 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Roger-Vasselin 2-1 v. Roger-Vasselin 2-0
00:00 | Nando_L/adee-gee (SUI/BLR) vs. (4) Betty/Björki (ITA/GER) - Schoorel vs. Jouan
SR Differences: Schoorel 2-0 v. Jouan 2-1
00:00 | Cava/Colt th magnific (USA/FRA) vs. (Q) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) - Tursunov vs. Dimitrov
SR Differences: Tursunov 2-0 v. Dimitrov 2-0, Schoorel 2-1 v. Schoorel 2-0, Bemelmans 2-1 v. Bemelmans 2-0
00:00 | juakos17/Torochico (CHI/CHI) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) - Dimitrov +2 vs. Tursunov +2
SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-0 +2 v. Tursunov 2-1 +2



Differences for sunday

Singles
00:00 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. jmjhb (GBR) - Ryderstedt, Struff vs. Sidorenko, Jouan
SR Differences: Ryderstedt 2-1 vs. Sidorenko 2-0, Schukin 2-0 v 2-1, Struff 2-0 vs. Jouan 2-0, Roger-Vasselin 2-1 v 2-0, Rochette 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (2) Shi Feng (CHN) vs. Mahqz (GER) - Jouan, Rochette vs. Struff, Teixeira
SR Differences: Ryderstedt 2-0 v 2-1, Schukin 2-0 v 2-1, Jouan 2-0 vs. Struff 2-1, Rochette 2-0 vs. Teixeira 2-1
00:00 | wtatourfan (BRA) vs. (5) Zberg (NED) - Sidorenko, Bemelmans, Millot, Hilaire vs. Ryderstedt, Schukin, Schoorel, Kumantsov
SR Differences: Sidorenko 2-0 vs. Ryderstedt 2-0, Bemelmans 2-1 vs. Schukin 2-1, Millot 2-0 vs. Schoorel 2-0, Jouan 2-1 v 2-0, Teixeira 2-0 v 2-1, Bohli 2-0 v 2-1, Hilaire 2-1 vs. Kumantsov 2-1
00:00 | appleGirl (ISR) vs. (6) Dexter (BRA) - Missing picks from Dexter


Doubles
00:00 | (1) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. (3) KittyTennis/jmjhb (USA/GBR) - Ryderstedt, Schoorel, Teixeira +2 vs. Sidorenko, Millot, Rochette +2
SR Differences: Ryderstedt 2-0 v. Sidorenko 2-1, Bemelmans 2-0 v. Bemelmans 2-1, Schoorel 2-0 v. Millot 2-1, Millot 2-0 v. Millot 2-1, Teixeira 2-1 v. Rochette 2-0, Teixeira 2-0 v. Rochette 2-0, Bohli 2-1 v. Bohli 2-0, Kumantsov 2-1 v. Kumantsov 2-0
00:00 | appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) vs. (4) Андреас/Shi Feng (SRB/CHN) - Bemelmans, Schoorel, Struff, Teixeira vs. Schukin, Millot, Jouan, Rochette
SR Differences: Ryderstedt 2-1 v. Ryderstedt 2-0, Bemelmans 2-1 v. Schukin 2-0, Schukin 2-1 v. Schukin 2-0, Schoorel 2-1 v. Millot 2-1, Struff 2-1 v. Jouan 2-0, Teixeira 2-1 v. Teixeira 2-0, Teixeira 2-1 v. Rochette 2-0


Differences for 2nd round of qualification

Singles
00:00 | (1) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. jervisjames (AUS) - Martin vs. Schoorel
00:00 | (LL) Torochico (CHI) vs. jmjhb (GBR) - Martin vs. Schoorel
00:00 | (2) Shi Feng (CHN) vs. acionesu (ROM) - Mertens, Roger-Vasselin vs. Herbert, Gicquel
SR Differences: Mertens 2-0 vs. Herbert 2-1, Roger-Vasselin 2-0 vs. Gicquel 2-1
00:00 | Mahqz (GER) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Rochette 2-1 v 2-0, Reister 2-1 v 2-0, Roger-Vasselin 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | wtatourfan (BRA) vs. l_mac (GBR) - Rochette vs. Escoffier
00:00 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (5) Zberg (NED) - Herbert, Teixeira vs. Mertens, Reister
SR Differences: Schoorel 2-1 v 2-0, Sousa 2-0 v 2-1, Herbert 2-1 vs. Mertens 2-1, Teixeira 2-0 vs. Reister 2-0
00:00 | appleGirl (ISR) vs. tennisfancroatia (CRO) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Schoorel 2-1 v 2-0, Sousa 2-1 v 2-0, Rochette 2-1 v 2-0, Bohli 2-1 v 2-0, Roger-Vasselin 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Amster70 (POL) vs. (6) Dexter (BRA) - Sousa, Herbert, Minar vs. Trevisan, Mertens, Bohli


Doubles
00:00 | (1) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. Mishka Logvi/jervisjames (UKR/AUS) - Roger-Vasselin vs. Gicquel
00:00 | wtatourfan/Broseghini (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) KittyTennis/jmjhb (USA/GBR) - Gicquel vs. Roger-Vasselin
00:00 | (2) Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) vs. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) - Trevisan +2 vs. Sousa +2
00:00 | l_mac/finishingmove (GBR/SRB) vs. (4) Андреас/Shi Feng (SRB/CHN) - Martin, Escoffier +2, Bohli vs. Schoorel, Rochette +2, Minar
SR Differences: Martin 2-0 v. Martin 2-1, Martin 2-0 v. Schoorel 2-0, Sousa 2-1 v. Sousa 2-0, Escoffier 2-1 +2 v. Rochette 2-0 +2, Bohli 2-1 v. Minar 2-1, Millot 2-1 v. Millot 2-0, Roger-Vasselin 2-1 +2 v. Roger-Vasselin 2-0 +2


Singles
00:00 | (1) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. jervisjames (AUS)
00:00 | nole_no1 (ROM) vs. LucasBH (BRA) - Missing picks from nole_no1 Missing picks from LucasBH
00:00 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. (8) Cava (USA) - Schukin vs. Korolev

00:00 | (2) Shi Feng (CHN) vs. Bye
00:00 | acionesu (ROM) vs. StoGas (LIT) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Sidorenko 2-0 v 2-1, Korolev 2-1 v 2-0, Niland 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Mahqz (GER) vs. kingroger (GER) - Missing picks from kingroger
00:00 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (7) lucian_iasi (ROM) - Sidorenko, Hilaire, Burquier vs. Mektic, Bourgue, Struff

00:00 | (3) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) - Bourgue, Korolev vs. Hilaire, Schukin
SR Differences: Bourgue 2-0 vs. Hilaire 2-0, Burquier 2-0 v 2-1, Korolev 2-0 vs. Schukin 2-1
00:00 | Ekin (CHN) vs. l_mac (GBR) - Missing picks from Ekin
00:00 | Torochico (CHI) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) - Bourgue, Ryderstedt vs. Hilaire, Niland
SR Differences: Bourgue 2-0 vs. Hilaire 2-0, Ryderstedt 2-0 vs. Niland 2-0
00:00 | NoContest (USA) vs. (5) Zberg (NED) - Bourgue, Niland vs. Hilaire, Ryderstedt
SR Differences: Bourgue 2-1 vs. Hilaire 2-0, Burquier 2-1 v 2-0, Korolev 2-0 v 2-1, Niland 2-0 vs. Ryderstedt 2-0

00:00 | (4) Luinir (TUR) vs. appleGirl (ISR) - Mektic, Bourgue vs. Sidorenko, Hilaire
SR Differences: Mektic 2-0 vs. Sidorenko 2-0, Bourgue 2-0 vs. Hilaire 2-1, Burquier 2-1 v 2-0, Korolev 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | tennisfancroatia (CRO) vs. *Pauline* (FRA ) - Sidorenko, Korolev vs. Mektic, Schukin
SR Differences: Sidorenko 2-0 vs. Mektic 2-1, Korolev 2-0 vs. Schukin 2-0
00:00 | Amster70 (POL) vs. vini_federer (SWE) - Struff, Schukin, Ryderstedt, Jouan vs. Burquier, Korolev, Niland, Kukushkin
SR Differences: Hilaire 2-0 v 2-1, Struff 2-1 vs. Burquier 2-0, Schukin 2-0 vs. Korolev 2-0, Ryderstedt 2-0 vs. Niland 2-0, Jouan 2-1 vs. Kukushkin 2-0
00:00 | Broseghini (BRA) vs. (6) Dexter (BRA) - Mektic, Hilaire, Burquier vs. Sidorenko, Bourgue, Struff



Doubles
00:00 | (1) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. Mishka Logvi/jervisjames (UKR/AUS)
00:00 | wtatourfan/Broseghini vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. (3) KittyTennis/jmjhb (USA/GBR)

00:00 | (2) Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) vs. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) - Missing picks from LucasBH
00:00 | l_mac/finishingmove (GBR/SRB) vs. kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) - Missing picks from kingroger
00:00 | Bye vs. (4) Андреас/Shi Feng (SRB/CHN)

Boarder35m
01-28-2011, 05:50 PM
You can commit now. :wavey:



Other TT tournaments this week are:


Date Tournament Surface Draw(S/QS/D/QD) Manager

14/02/2011 Memphis IH 32/32/16/16 l_mac
14/02/2011 Buenos Aires CL 32/32/16/16 juakos17
14/02/2011 Meknes CH CL 32/16/16/8 abollo

Betty
01-28-2011, 05:56 PM
in

doubles with Björki :D

Björki
01-28-2011, 06:08 PM
in and doubles with Betty :dance:

*Jean*
01-28-2011, 07:49 PM
In

ZackBusner
01-29-2011, 10:23 AM
I'm in here :)

orangehat
01-29-2011, 12:00 PM
in, doubles with *jean*

adee-gee
01-29-2011, 01:31 PM
In :D merci :hatoff:

*Jean*
01-29-2011, 06:50 PM
in, doubles with *jean*

Confirmed

Mishka Logvi
01-30-2011, 12:47 PM
in
asd search a doubles partner, just confirmed

balloon
01-30-2011, 01:21 PM
In :wavey:

AdeyC
01-30-2011, 04:05 PM
IN please

and doubles with lucian_iasi

merci beaucoup

lucian_iasi
01-31-2011, 05:32 AM
In here



and doubles with lucian_iasi



Confirmed doubles

amster70
01-31-2011, 07:09 AM
in

kingroger
02-01-2011, 04:06 PM
IN, doubles with Kirilenko-Fan!!

Kirilenko-Fan
02-01-2011, 08:33 PM
IN, doubles with Kirilenko-Fan!!

In for singles and confirmed!

NoContest
02-01-2011, 10:36 PM
In

Andreas
02-02-2011, 04:06 PM
In for singles :)

jervisjames
02-03-2011, 06:07 AM
in
asd search a doubles partner, just confirmed

In please

and confirm doubles :wavey:

jervisjames/Mishka Logvi

wtatourfan
02-03-2011, 08:22 AM
in

Sergyu18
02-03-2011, 09:23 AM
In

mateusz2904
02-04-2011, 01:06 PM
in
doubles with Goldenoldie

Davidcuervacho
02-04-2011, 05:16 PM
In :wavey:

Anyone for doubles?

ZackBusner
02-04-2011, 05:21 PM
In :wavey:

Anyone for doubles?

me?

Davidcuervacho
02-04-2011, 06:47 PM
me?

Sure :D

Doubles ZackBusner/Davidcuervacho :wavey:

Colt th magnific
02-04-2011, 08:00 PM
In please, thanks

KalleOnAir
02-04-2011, 09:27 PM
In :)

Goldenoldie
02-04-2011, 10:15 PM
In please

Doubles with mateusz2904

nole_no1
02-04-2011, 10:42 PM
In for singles

mcarvalho
02-05-2011, 04:15 AM
In

acionescu
02-05-2011, 10:53 AM
In

Doubles with PetaPan :hug:

Eland
02-05-2011, 12:25 PM
In for singles.

*Pauline*
02-05-2011, 12:54 PM
In please

Cava
02-05-2011, 01:56 PM
In.
Doubles with Colt th magnific

Peta Pan
02-05-2011, 04:04 PM
In.

Doubles with acionescu :dance:

jmjhb
02-05-2011, 04:23 PM
In here.

Broseghini
02-05-2011, 07:51 PM
In. Anyone for doubles?

Sergyu18
02-05-2011, 07:57 PM
I`m out here :)

Marita
02-05-2011, 08:33 PM
in
:wavey:

Marita
02-05-2011, 08:34 PM
doubles with balloon
:wavey:

Blue Heart24
02-05-2011, 09:34 PM
in

Elirj70
02-05-2011, 11:47 PM
In

juakos17
02-06-2011, 12:27 AM
In

Doubles with Torochico :)

balloon
02-06-2011, 02:16 AM
doubles with balloon
:wavey:

yes pls :wavey:

torochico
02-06-2011, 03:33 AM
In and confirm doubles.

Gêmeos
02-06-2011, 04:01 AM
In
anyone around top 100 for doubles?Just confirm

FERNET
02-06-2011, 04:19 AM
In

Dobles with maru_angi

KalleOnAir
02-06-2011, 04:20 AM
In
anyone around top 100 for doubles?Just confirm

Gêmeos/KalleOnAir? :)

Gêmeos
02-06-2011, 05:54 AM
Gêmeos/KalleOnAir? :)

sure
confirmed

Shi Feng
02-06-2011, 12:03 PM
In.
Looking for a doubles partner. Anyone can confirm.

Zberg
02-06-2011, 12:08 PM
In for singles.

In for singles. Doubles with Eland. Please confirm.

lukela85
02-06-2011, 12:28 PM
In please

l_mac
02-06-2011, 01:47 PM
In :)

maru_angi
02-06-2011, 02:10 PM
In, please

maru_angi
02-06-2011, 02:12 PM
In

Dobles with maru_angi

:yeah:

maldini
02-06-2011, 02:54 PM
In please :wavey:

sdtoot
02-06-2011, 03:24 PM
In

Doubles with extremaduratenis

qczi
02-06-2011, 03:48 PM
In

KittyTennis
02-06-2011, 03:50 PM
In

Nando_L
02-06-2011, 03:55 PM
In

Boarder35m
02-06-2011, 04:06 PM
The 1st deadline has passed :wavey:

Entry Lists (until post #68)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 31st of January)
1. Björki (GER) 1
2. ZackBusner (GER) 10
3. FERNET (IND) 11
4. adee-gee (BLR) 13
5. KalleOnAir (GER) 19
6. Peta Pan (AUS) 20
7. orangehat (SIN) 29
8. Gêmeos (CHN) 43
9. Marita (ARG) 46
10. Eland (NED) 53
11. juakos17 (CHI) 54
12. mcarvalho (POR) 55
13. balloon (SIN) 57
14. Андреас (SRB) 66
15. Goldenoldie (GBR) 67
16. KittyTennis (USA) 71
17. qczi (HUN) 74
18. Colt th magnific(FRA) 79
19. mateusz2904 (POL) 81
20. sdtoot (GBR) 82
21. maru_angi (IND) 84
22. Betty (ITA) 88
23. AdeyC (GBR) 91
24. Elirj70 (BRA) 97
25. Davidcuervacho (IND) 98
26. maldini (SUI) 101
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q1
30. Q2
31. Q3
32. Q4


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 31st of January)
1. *Jean* (FRA) 104
2. Nando_L (SUI) 107
3. Shi Feng (CHN) 108
4. Zberg (ENG) 110
5. Mishka Logvi (UKR) 125
6. lukela85 (NED) 130
7. lucian_iasi (ROM) 132
8. Cava (USA) 143
9. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 150
10. acionesu (ROM) 169
11. Broseghini (BRA) 171
12. jmjhb (GBR) 177
13. l_mac (GBR) 178
14. Torochico (CHI) 197
15. kingroger (GER) 206
16. jervisjames (AUS) 257
17. Amster70 (POL) 258
18. tennisfancroatia(CRO) 292
19. NoContest (USA) 318
20. wtatourfan (BRA) NR
Sergyu18 (ROM) NR OUT
21. nole_no1 (ROM) NR
22. *Pauline* (FRA) NR
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.


There are still a couple of spots in the qualy entry list :p

Ekin
02-06-2011, 04:11 PM
In

maldini
02-06-2011, 06:13 PM
doubles with mcarvalho

mcarvalho
02-06-2011, 07:22 PM
doubles with mcarvalho

Confirmed.

Mahqz
02-06-2011, 07:37 PM
The deadline is over but there are still qualifying spots. May I still enter? And I would play doubles. Sorry I'm new to Tennis Tipping. ;-)

Boarder35m
02-06-2011, 08:07 PM
The deadline is over but there are still qualifying spots. May I still enter? And I would play doubles. Sorry I'm new to Tennis Tipping. ;-)

You can enter, but because late entries are sorted by ranking, you will go to the bottom of the entry list and all players with a ranking, who commit before the 2nd deadline, will be placed before you :wavey:

mateusz2904
02-06-2011, 08:11 PM
The deadline is over but there are still qualifying spots. May I still enter? And I would play doubles. Sorry I'm new to Tennis Tipping. ;-)

Yes, you can commit until second deadline;)

Mahqz
02-06-2011, 08:12 PM
You can enter, but because late entries are sorted by ranking, you will go to the bottom of the entry list and all players with a ranking, who commit before the 2nd deadline, will be placed before you :wavey:

Okay, then I'm in and if there are to much players with a better ranking I've bad luck.

extremaduratenis
02-06-2011, 08:47 PM
In

Doubles with extremaduratenis
IN Singles
and confirmed doubles with Sdtoot

Eland
02-06-2011, 10:21 PM
In for singles. Doubles with Eland. Please confirm.

Confirmed.

appleGirl
02-06-2011, 10:28 PM
In, I'll also try my luck :)

Direnan
02-07-2011, 12:52 PM
In singles, and doubles with Vini_federer.

vini_federer
02-07-2011, 02:57 PM
In Singles and doubles with DiRenan

Andreas
02-07-2011, 04:11 PM
In.
Looking for a doubles partner. Anyone can confirm.

Андреас/Shi Feng :wavey:

Nando_L
02-07-2011, 04:23 PM
Doubles with adee-gee :p

LucasBH
02-07-2011, 05:47 PM
in simples

l_mac
02-07-2011, 08:42 PM
Doubles with finishingmove

finishingmove
02-07-2011, 08:46 PM
Doubles with finishingmove

confirmed

KittyTennis
02-08-2011, 01:26 AM
Anyone for doubles?

jmjhb
02-08-2011, 02:00 AM
Anyone for doubles?

Doubles with me?

Colt th magnific
02-08-2011, 05:09 PM
In.
Doubles with Colt th magnific



:yeah:

Mahqz
02-08-2011, 07:19 PM
Somebody doubles with me?

appleGirl
02-08-2011, 09:49 PM
Somebody doubles with me?
:wavey:

Mahqz
02-08-2011, 11:11 PM
:wavey:

Sure! :):wavey:

StoGas
02-09-2011, 09:16 AM
In for singles qualifiers :)

Dexter
02-09-2011, 11:10 AM
IN

Doubles with Elirj70

Elirj70
02-09-2011, 11:20 AM
IN

Doubles with Elirj70

Confirmed! :wavey:

StoGas
02-09-2011, 11:31 AM
Anybody for doubles

wtatourfan
02-09-2011, 11:08 PM
In. Anyone for doubles?

wtatourfan/Broseghini for doubles!

KittyTennis
02-10-2011, 01:04 AM
Doubles with me?

confirmed

Rodrigo R3
02-10-2011, 02:28 PM
in simples

Singles in. Doubles with LucasBH.

Boarder35m
02-10-2011, 04:43 PM
23 hours and 18 minutes till 2nd deadline :wavey:

Remember to ask for a SE before the 2nd deadline passes if you reach the final in any ATP tournament this week :)

Entry Lists (until post #99)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 31st of January)
1. Björki (GER) 1
2. ZackBusner (GER) 10
3. FERNET (IND) 11
4. adee-gee (BLR) 13
5. KalleOnAir (GER) 19
6. Peta Pan (AUS) 20
7. orangehat (SIN) 29
8. Gêmeos (CHN) 43
9. Marita (ARG) 46
10. Eland (NED) 53
11. juakos17 (CHI) 54
12. mcarvalho (POR) 55
13. balloon (SIN) 57
14. Андреас (SRB) 66
15. Goldenoldie (GBR) 67
16. KittyTennis (USA) 71
17. qczi (HUN) 74
18. Colt th magnific(FRA) 79
19. mateusz2904 (POL) 81
20. sdtoot (GBR) 82
21. maru_angi (IND) 84
22. Betty (ITA) 88
23. AdeyC (GBR) 91
24. Elirj70 (BRA) 97
25. Davidcuervacho (IND) 98
26. maldini (SUI) 101
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q1
30. Q2
31. Q3
32. Q4


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 31st of January)
1. *Jean* (FRA) 104
2. Nando_L (SUI) 107
3. Shi Feng (CHN) 108
4. lukela85 (NED) 110
5. Mishka Logvi (UKR) 125
6. Zberg (ENG) 130
7. lucian_iasi (ROM) 132
8. Cava (USA) 143
9. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 150
10. acionesu (ROM) 169
11. Broseghini (BRA) 171
12. jmjhb (GBR) 177
13. l_mac (GBR) 178
14. Torochico (CHI) 197
15. kingroger (GER) 206
16. jervisjames (AUS) 257
17. Amster70 (POL) 258
18. tennisfancroatia(CRO) 292
19. NoContest (USA) 318
20. wtatourfan (BRA) NR
Sergyu18 (ROM) NR OUT
21. nole_no1 (ROM) NR
22. *Pauline* (FRA) NR
23. extremaduratenis(ESP) LE 102
24. Dexter (BRA) LE 131
25. Ekin (CHN) LE 179
26. Direnan (BRA) LE 218
27. vini_federer (SWE) LE 247
28. Mahqz (GER) LE NR
29. appleGirl (ISR) LE NR
30. LucasBH (BRA) LE NR
31. StoGas (LIT) LE NR
32. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) LE NR





DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 31st of January)
1. Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) 5+ 4= 9
2. sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) 19+ 17= 36
3. FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) 50+ 9= 59
4. Betty/Björki (ITA/GER) 58+ 8= 66
5. Gêmeos/KalleOnAir (CHN/GER) 88+ 26=114
6. orangehat/*Jean* (SIN/FRA) 38+ 87=125
7. Davidcuervacho/ZackBusner(IND/GER) 82+ 54=136
8. mcarvalho/maldini (POR/SUI) 83+ 65=148
9. mateusz2904/Goldenoldie (POL/GBR) 71+ 81=152
10. Nando_L/adee-gee (BRA/BLR) 131+ 27=158
11. acionesu/Peta Pan (ROM/AUS) 158+ 22=180
12. Cava/Colt th magnific (USA/FRA) 68+113=181
13. juakos17/Torochico (CHI/CHI) 79+172=251
14. AdeyC/lucian_iasi (GBR/ROM) 134+130=264
15. Q1
16. Q2



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 31st of January)
1. Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) 139+133=272
2. Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) 127+154=281
3. KittyTennis/jmjhb (USA/GBR) 118+182=300
4. Андреас/Shi Feng (SRB/CHN) 233+ 91=324
5. wtatourfan/Broseghini (BRA/BRA) 277+103=380
6. Mishka Logvi/jervisjames(UKR/AUS) 211+176=387
7. kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) 193+197=390
8. vini_federer/Direnan (SWE/BRA) 203+194=397
9. l_mac/finishingmove (GBR/SRB) 96+ NR=NR 96
10. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) NR+ NR=NR NR
11. LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) NR+ NR=NR NR
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.

Players without doubles partner yet:

qczi
lukela85
Amster70
tennisfancroatia
NoContest
nole_no1
*Pauline*
Ekin
StoGas

[code]

Luinir
02-10-2011, 05:41 PM
in

Direnan
02-10-2011, 06:18 PM
What hours does OOP and deadline?

Boarder35m
02-10-2011, 06:24 PM
What hours does OOP and deadline?

Qualifying starts on saturday, the qualy draw is made friday evening 9:00pm CET, so probably the OOP will be out at about 10:00pm CET on friday.

The deadline for commitments is 6:00pm on friday and the qualy draws for TT will be made directly after the deadline :)

lukela85
02-11-2011, 08:07 AM
Out here

StoGas
02-11-2011, 08:42 AM
Doubles partner???

Boarder35m
02-11-2011, 04:10 PM
2nd deadline has passed :wavey:
Both SE spots are cleared :p

Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 31st of January)
1. Björki (GER) 1
2. ZackBusner (GER) 10
3. FERNET (IND) 11
4. adee-gee (BLR) 13
5. KalleOnAir (GER) 19
6. Peta Pan (AUS) 20
7. orangehat (SIN) 29
8. Gêmeos (CHN) 43
9. Marita (ARG) 46
10. Eland (NED) 53
11. juakos17 (CHI) 54
12. mcarvalho (POR) 55
13. balloon (SIN) 57
14. Андреас (SRB) 66
15. Goldenoldie (GBR) 67
16. KittyTennis (USA) 71
17. qczi (HUN) 74
18. Colt th magnific(FRA) 79
19. mateusz2904 (POL) 81
20. sdtoot (GBR) 82
21. maru_angi (IND) 84
22. Betty (ITA) 88
23. AdeyC (GBR) 91
24. Elirj70 (BRA) 97
25. Davidcuervacho (IND) 98
26. maldini (SUI) 101
27. *Jean* (FRA) 104
28. Nando_L (SUI) 107
29. Q1
30. Q2
31. Q3
32. Q4


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 31st of January)
1. Shi Feng (CHN) 108
lukela85 (NED) 110 OUT
2. Mishka Logvi (UKR) 125
3. Zberg (ENG) 130
4. lucian_iasi (ROM) 132
5. Cava (USA) 143
6. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) 150
7. acionesu (ROM) 169
8. Broseghini (BRA) 171
9. jmjhb (GBR) 177
10. l_mac (GBR) 178
11. Torochico (CHI) 197
12. kingroger (GER) 206
13. jervisjames (AUS) 257
14. Amster70 (POL) 258
15. tennisfancroatia(CRO) 292
16. NoContest (USA) 318
17. wtatourfan (BRA) NR
Sergyu18 (ROM) NR OUT
18. nole_no1 (ROM) NR
19. *Pauline* (FRA) NR
20. extremaduratenis(ESP) LE 102
21. Luinir (TUR) LE 127
22. Dexter (BRA) LE 131
23. Ekin (CHN) LE 179
24. Direnan (BRA) LE 218
25. vini_federer (SWE) LE 247
26. Mahqz (GER) LE NR
27. appleGirl (ISR) LE NR
28. LucasBH (BRA) LE NR
29. StoGas (LIT) LE NR
30. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) LE NR


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 31st of January)

Main Draw
1. Björki (GER) 1
2. ZackBusner (GER) 10
3. FERNET (IND) 11
4. adee-gee (BLR) 13
5. KalleOnAir (GER) 19
6. Peta Pan (AUS) 20
7. orangehat (SIN) 29
8. Gêmeos (CHN) 43
Qualifying Draw
1. extremaduratenis(ESP) 102
2. Shi Feng (CHN) 108
3. Mishka Logvi (UKR) 125
4. Luinir (TUR) 127
5. Zberg (ENG) 130
6. Dexter (BRA) 131
7. lucian_iasi (ROM) 132
8. Cava (USA) 143



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 31st of January)
1. Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) 5+ 4= 9
2. sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) 19+ 17= 36
3. FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) 50+ 9= 59
4. Betty/Björki (ITA/GER) 58+ 8= 66
5. Gêmeos/KalleOnAir (CHN/GER) 88+ 26=114
6. orangehat/*Jean* (SIN/FRA) 38+ 87=125
7. Davidcuervacho/ZackBusner(IND/GER) 82+ 54=136
8. mcarvalho/maldini (POR/SUI) 83+ 65=148
9. mateusz2904/Goldenoldie (POL/GBR) 71+ 81=152
10. Nando_L/adee-gee (BRA/BLR) 131+ 27=158
11. acionesu/Peta Pan (ROM/AUS) 158+ 22=180
12. Cava/Colt th magnific (USA/FRA) 68+113=181
13. juakos17/Torochico (CHI/CHI) 79+172=251
14. AdeyC/lucian_iasi (GBR/ROM) 134+130=264
15. Q1
16. Q2



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 31st of January)
1. Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) 139+133=272
2. Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) 127+154=281
3. KittyTennis/jmjhb (USA/GBR) 118+182=300
4. Андреас/Shi Feng (SRB/CHN) 233+ 91=324
5. wtatourfan/Broseghini (BRA/BRA) 277+103=380
6. Mishka Logvi/jervisjames(UKR/AUS) 211+176=387
7. kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) 193+197=390
8. vini_federer/Direnan (SWE/BRA) 203+194=397
9. l_mac/finishingmove (GBR/SRB) 96+ NR=NR 96
10. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) NR+ NR=NR NR
11. LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) NR+ NR=NR NR
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.



SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 31st of January)

Main Draw
1. Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) 5+ 4= 9
2. sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) 19+ 17= 36
3. FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) 50+ 9= 59
4. Betty/Björki (ITA/GER) 58+ 8= 66
Qualifying Draw
1. Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) 139+133=272
2. Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) 127+154=281
3. KittyTennis/jmjhb (USA/GBR) 118+182=300
4. Андреас/Shi Feng (SRB/CHN) 233+ 91=324

Boarder35m
02-11-2011, 04:31 PM
Singles Draw


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. bye
00:00 | Direnan (BRA) vs. jervisjames (AUS)
00:00 | nole_no1 (ROM) vs. LucasBH (BRA)
00:00 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. (8) Cava (USA)

00:00 | (2) Shi Feng (CHN) vs. bye
00:00 | acionesu (ROM) vs. StoGas (LIT)
00:00 | Mahqz (GER) vs. kingroger (GER)
00:00 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (7) lucian_iasi (ROM)

00:00 | (3) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. wtatourfan (BRA)
00:00 | Ekin (CHN) vs. l_mac (GBR)
00:00 | Torochico (CHI) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER)
00:00 | NoContest (USA) vs. (5) Zberg (NED)

00:00 | (4) Luinir (TUR) vs. appleGirl (ISR)
00:00 | tennisfancroatia (CRO) vs. *Pauline* (FRA)
00:00 | Amster70 (POL) vs. vini_federer (SWE)
00:00 | Broseghini (BRA) vs. (6) Dexter (BRA)

Boarder35m
02-11-2011, 04:32 PM
Doubles Draw


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. bye
00:00 | vini_federer/Direnan (SWE/BRA) vs. Mishka Logvi/jervisjames (UKR/AUS)
00:00 | wtatourfan/Broseghini vs. bye
00:00 | bye vs. (3) KittyTennis/jmjhb (USA/GBR)

00:00 | (2) Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) vs. bye
00:00 | LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) vs. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER)
00:00 | l_mac/finishingmove (GBR/SRB) vs. kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER)
00:00 | bye vs. (4) Андреас/Shi Feng (SRB/CHN)

Boarder35m
02-11-2011, 04:32 PM
There will be 2 rounds of qualification on saturday, so even if you have a bye in 1st round you have to send picks for saturday :wavey:

*Jean*
02-11-2011, 05:47 PM
Made it into the MD for my home tournament...phew!

Boarder35m
02-11-2011, 07:14 PM
I will be away for 30 minutes.
If the OOP is out by and you are in a hurry then just send PTS for all matches. :wavey:

Mahqz
02-11-2011, 08:30 PM
When do Q2 start and is there a separate deadline?

Boarder35m
02-11-2011, 08:34 PM
Qualy Saturday
Nikola Mektic (CRO) vs. Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Mathias Bourgue (FRA) vs. Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) SR 2 PTS
Niels Desein (BEL) vs. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) SR3 PTS
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. Gregoire Burquier (FRA) SR 4 PTS
Evgeny Korolev (KAZ) vs. Yuri Schukin (KAZ) SR 5 PTS
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) vs. Conor Niland (IRL) SR 6 PTS
Go Soeda (JPN) vs. Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) SR 7 PTS
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. Romain Jouan (FRA) SR 8 PTS


Thomas Schoorel (NED) vs. Andrej Martin (SVK) SR 1 PTS
Matteo Trevisan (ITA) vs. Joas Sousa (POR) SR 2
Yannick Mertens (BEL) vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) SR 3
Antoine Escoffier (FRA) vs. Laurent Rochette (FRA) SR 4
Ivo Minar (CZE) vs. Stephane Bohli (SUI) SR 5
Florian Reynet (FRA) vs. Vincent Millot (FRA) SR 6
Julian Reister (GER) vs. Maxime Teixeira (FRA) SR 7
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. Marc Gicquel (FRA) SR 8

Matches in purple count for the 1st round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches in orange count for the 2nd round of qualification in singles and doubles
(Please send your picks in one pm)
Matches start at 9:00am CET (Deadline)
Send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Boarder35m
02-11-2011, 08:35 PM
When do Q2 start and is there a separate deadline?

There is no separate deadline, because nobody can tell when these matche start.

Please send your picks in one pm :wavey:

Mahqz
02-11-2011, 08:40 PM
There is no separate deadline, because nobody can tell when these matche start.

Please send your picks in one pm :wavey:

Okay, Thank you. I was to fast. I should have waited for your post. ;)

Boarder35m
02-12-2011, 07:01 AM
Since Direnan committed to TT Meknes first and didn´t withdraw from there he can´t play here so his opponents in singles and doubles get a bye :wavey:

Boarder35m
02-12-2011, 07:06 AM
The deadline has passed. I´m missing picks from nole_no1, LucasBH, kingroger and Ekin :sad:

Here are the

Differences for 1st round of qualification

Singles
00:00 | (1) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. jervisjames (AUS)
00:00 | nole_no1 (ROM) vs. LucasBH (BRA) - Missing picks from nole_no1 Missing picks from LucasBH
00:00 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. (8) Cava (USA) - Schukin vs. Korolev

00:00 | (2) Shi Feng (CHN) vs. Bye
00:00 | acionesu (ROM) vs. StoGas (LIT) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Sidorenko 2-0 v 2-1, Korolev 2-1 v 2-0, Niland 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Mahqz (GER) vs. kingroger (GER) - Missing picks from kingroger
00:00 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (7) lucian_iasi (ROM) - Sidorenko, Hilaire, Burquier vs. Mektic, Bourgue, Struff

00:00 | (3) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) - Bourgue, Korolev vs. Hilaire, Schukin
SR Differences: Bourgue 2-0 vs. Hilaire 2-0, Burquier 2-0 v 2-1, Korolev 2-0 vs. Schukin 2-1
00:00 | Ekin (CHN) vs. l_mac (GBR) - Missing picks from Ekin
00:00 | Torochico (CHI) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) - Bourgue, Ryderstedt vs. Hilaire, Niland
SR Differences: Bourgue 2-0 vs. Hilaire 2-0, Ryderstedt 2-0 vs. Niland 2-0
00:00 | NoContest (USA) vs. (5) Zberg (NED) - Bourgue, Niland vs. Hilaire, Ryderstedt
SR Differences: Bourgue 2-1 vs. Hilaire 2-0, Burquier 2-1 v 2-0, Korolev 2-0 v 2-1, Niland 2-0 vs. Ryderstedt 2-0

00:00 | (4) Luinir (TUR) vs. appleGirl (ISR) - Mektic, Bourgue vs. Sidorenko, Hilaire
SR Differences: Mektic 2-0 vs. Sidorenko 2-0, Bourgue 2-0 vs. Hilaire 2-1, Burquier 2-1 v 2-0, Korolev 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | tennisfancroatia (CRO) vs. *Pauline* (FRA ) - Sidorenko, Korolev vs. Mektic, Schukin
SR Differences: Sidorenko 2-0 vs. Mektic 2-1, Korolev 2-0 vs. Schukin 2-0
00:00 | Amster70 (POL) vs. vini_federer (SWE) - Struff, Schukin, Ryderstedt, Jouan vs. Burquier, Korolev, Niland, Kukushkin
SR Differences: Hilaire 2-0 v 2-1, Struff 2-1 vs. Burquier 2-0, Schukin 2-0 vs. Korolev 2-0, Ryderstedt 2-0 vs. Niland 2-0, Jouan 2-1 vs. Kukushkin 2-0
00:00 | Broseghini (BRA) vs. (6) Dexter (BRA) - Mektic, Hilaire, Burquier vs. Sidorenko, Bourgue, Struff



Doubles
00:00 | (1) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. Mishka Logvi/jervisjames (UKR/AUS)
00:00 | wtatourfan/Broseghini vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. (3) KittyTennis/jmjhb (USA/GBR)

00:00 | (2) Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) vs. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) - Missing picks from LucasBH
00:00 | l_mac/finishingmove (GBR/SRB) vs. kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER) - Missing picks from kingroger
00:00 | Bye vs. (4) Андреас/Shi Feng (SRB/CHN)

Boarder35m
02-12-2011, 07:20 AM
Be aware that with the new lucky loser rule the best loser in the 1st round can get into 2nd round, too :)

Elirj70
02-12-2011, 07:46 AM
The deadline has passed. I´m missing picks from nole_no1, LucasBH, kingroger and Ekin :sad:

Here are the

Doubles

00:00 | (2) Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) vs. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) - Missing picks from LucasBH
[/color][/b]


BOARDER,
Is it possible my doubles 2nd round diffs?
(2) Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) vs appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER)

StoGas
02-12-2011, 10:05 AM
GL everybody, i wish i could get my first points.

kingroger
02-12-2011, 10:48 AM
SOrry Kirilenko-Fan I didnt send picks.... did it now - late :(

had a sleep over at someone's house and wasnt able to do it in time...

wtatourfan
02-12-2011, 11:00 AM
Yes!!

I got through 1st Round!
:banana:

Boarder35m
02-12-2011, 12:07 PM
I will make the main draws now :wavey:

Boarder35m
02-12-2011, 12:40 PM
Singles Draw



First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. mateusz2904 (POL)
00:00 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. maldini (SUI)
00:00 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. (7) orangehat (SIN)

00:00 | (4) adee-gee (BLR) vs. sdtoot (GBR)
00:00 | maru_angi (IND) vs. Q3
00:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. Marita (ARG)
00:00 | AdeyC (GBR) vs. (8) Gêmeos (CHN)

00:00 | (5) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. KittyTennis (USA)
00:00 | Q1 vs. Андреас (SRB)
00:00 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. Elirj70 (BRA)
00:00 | Eland (NED) vs. (3) FERNET (IND)

00:00 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Davidcuervacho (IND)
00:00 | Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. balloon (SIN)
00:00 | qczi (HUN) vs. Q4
00:00 | Q2 vs. (2) ZackBusner (GER)

Boarder35m
02-12-2011, 12:41 PM
Doubles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. orangehat/*Jean* (SIN/FRA)
00:00 | AdeyC/lucian_iasi (GBR/ROM) vs. acionesu/Peta Pan (ROM/AUS)
00:00 | (3) FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) vs. mateusz2904/Goldenoldie (POL/GBR)
00:00 | Gêmeos/KalleOnAir (CHN/GER) vs. Q2

00:00 | mcarvalho/maldini (POR/SUI) vs. Davidcuervacho/ZackBusner (IND/GER)
00:00 | Nando_L/adee-gee (SUI/BLR) vs. (4) Betty/Björki (ITA/GER)
00:00 | Cava/Colt th magnific (USA/FRA) vs. Q1
00:00 | juakos17/Torochico (CHI/CHI) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP)

StoGas
02-12-2011, 12:42 PM
Didn't make it

Rodrigo R3
02-12-2011, 12:45 PM
My 1st victory! I'm in the 2nd round! :)

Boarder35m
02-12-2011, 03:15 PM
Singles Draw



Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. jervisjames (AUS)
00:00 | (LL) Torochico (CHI) vs. jmjhb (GBR)
00:00 | (2) Shi Feng (CHN) vs. acionesu (ROM)
00:00 | Mahqz (GER) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA)

00:00 | wtatourfan (BRA) vs. l_mac (GBR)
00:00 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (5) Zberg (NED)
00:00 | appleGirl (ISR) vs. tennisfancroatia (CRO)
00:00 | Amster70 (POL) vs. (6) Dexter (BRA)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. bye
00:04 | bye vs. jervisjames (AUS)
00:00 | nole_no1 (ROM) vs. LucasBH (BRA)
04:03 | jmjhb (GBR) vs. (8) Cava (USA)

00:00 | (2) Shi Feng (CHN) vs. bye
03:03 | acionesu (ROM) vs. StoGas (LIT) #SRs: 2-1
03:00 | Mahqz (GER) vs. kingroger (GER)
03:02 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (7) lucian_iasi (ROM)

02:04 | (3) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. wtatourfan (BRA)
00:05 | Ekin (CHN) vs. l_mac (GBR)
04:04 | Torochico (CHI) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2 (winner)
02:04 | NoContest (USA) vs. (5) Zberg (NED)

01:03 | (4) Luinir (TUR) vs. appleGirl (ISR)
03:03 | tennisfancroatia (CRO) vs. *Pauline* (FRA) #SRs: 2-1
07:03 | Amster70 (POL) vs. vini_federer (SWE)
03:04 | Broseghini (BRA) vs. (6) Dexter (BRA)


Torochico gets into 2nd round of qualification as best loser :wavey:

Boarder35m
02-12-2011, 03:16 PM
Doubles Draw


Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. Mishka Logvi/jervisjames (UKR/AUS)
00:00 | wtatourfan/Broseghini (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) KittyTennis/jmjhb (USA/GBR)
00:00 | (2) Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) vs. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER)
00:00 | l_mac/finishingmove (GBR/SRB) vs. (4) Андреас/Shi Feng (SRB/CHN)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

08:00 | (1) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. bye
00:06 | bye vs. Mishka Logvi/jervisjames (UKR/AUS)
07:00 | wtatourfan/Broseghini (BRA/BRA) vs. bye
00:08 | bye vs. (3) KittyTennis/jmjhb (USA/GBR)

08:00 | (2) Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) vs. bye
03:06 | LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) vs. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER)
11:04 | l_mac/finishingmove (GBR/SRB) vs. kingroger/Kirilenko-Fan (GER/GER)
00:02 | bye vs. (4) Андреас/Shi Feng (SRB/CHN)

Boarder35m
02-12-2011, 03:25 PM
Differences for 2nd round of qualification

Singles
00:00 | (1) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. jervisjames (AUS) - Martin vs. Schoorel
00:00 | (LL) Torochico (CHI) vs. jmjhb (GBR) - Martin vs. Schoorel
00:00 | (2) Shi Feng (CHN) vs. acionesu (ROM) - Mertens, Roger-Vasselin vs. Herbert, Gicquel
SR Differences: Mertens 2-0 vs. Herbert 2-1, Roger-Vasselin 2-0 vs. Gicquel 2-1
00:00 | Mahqz (GER) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Rochette 2-1 v 2-0, Reister 2-1 v 2-0, Roger-Vasselin 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | wtatourfan (BRA) vs. l_mac (GBR) - Rochette vs. Escoffier
00:00 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (5) Zberg (NED) - Herbert, Teixeira vs. Mertens, Reister
SR Differences: Schoorel 2-1 v 2-0, Sousa 2-0 v 2-1, Herbert 2-1 vs. Mertens 2-1, Teixeira 2-0 vs. Reister 2-0
00:00 | appleGirl (ISR) vs. tennisfancroatia (CRO) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Schoorel 2-1 v 2-0, Sousa 2-1 v 2-0, Rochette 2-1 v 2-0, Bohli 2-1 v 2-0, Roger-Vasselin 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Amster70 (POL) vs. (6) Dexter (BRA) - Sousa, Herbert, Minar vs. Trevisan, Mertens, Bohli


Doubles
00:00 | (1) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. Mishka Logvi/jervisjames (UKR/AUS) - Roger-Vasselin vs. Gicquel
00:00 | wtatourfan/Broseghini (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) KittyTennis/jmjhb (USA/GBR) - Gicquel vs. Roger-Vasselin
00:00 | (2) Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) vs. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) - Trevisan +2 vs. Sousa +2
00:00 | l_mac/finishingmove (GBR/SRB) vs. (4) Андреас/Shi Feng (SRB/CHN) - Martin, Escoffier +2, Bohli vs. Schoorel, Rochette +2, Minar
SR Differences: Martin 2-0 v. Martin 2-1, Martin 2-0 v. Schoorel 2-0, Sousa 2-1 v. Sousa 2-0, Escoffier 2-1 +2 v. Rochette 2-0 +2, Bohli 2-1 v. Minar 2-1, Millot 2-1 v. Millot 2-0, Roger-Vasselin 2-1 +2 v. Roger-Vasselin 2-0 +2

Boarder35m
02-12-2011, 06:03 PM
Qualy Sunday
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs. Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) SR 1 PTS
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) vs. Yuri Schukin (KAZ) SR 2
Thomas Schoorel (NED) vs. Vincent Millot (FRA) SR 3
Romain Jouan (FRA) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) SR 4
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. Yannick Mertens (BEL) SR 5
Maxime Teixeira (FRA) vs. Laurent Rochette (FRA) SR 6
Joao Sousa (POR) vs. Stephane Bohli (SUI) SR 7
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) vs. Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) SR 8

All matches count for the final round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 10:00am CET (Deadline)
Send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
02-12-2011, 10:18 PM
Singles Draw



Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. jmjhb (GBR)
00:00 | (2) Shi Feng (CHN) vs. Mahqz (GER)
00:00 | wtatourfan (BRA) vs. (5) Zberg (NED)
00:00 | appleGirl (ISR) vs. (6) Dexter (BRA)


Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:07 | (1) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. jervisjames (AUS)
06:07 | (LL) Torochico (CHI) vs. jmjhb (GBR)
07:05 | (2) Shi Feng (CHN) vs. acionesu (ROM)
07:07 | Mahqz (GER) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 4-2

06:05 | wtatourfan (BRA) vs. l_mac (GBR)
07:07 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (5) Zberg (NED) #SRs: 2-3
07:07 | appleGirl (ISR) vs. tennisfancroatia (CRO) #SRs: 4-2
05:06 | Amster70 (POL) vs. (6) Dexter (BRA)

Boarder35m
02-12-2011, 10:20 PM
Doubles Draw


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. (3) KittyTennis/jmjhb (USA/GBR)
00:00 | appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) vs. (4) Андреас/Shi Feng (SRB/CHN)


Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

14:13 | (1) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. Mishka Logvi/jervisjames (UKR/AUS)
12:13 | wtatourfan/Broseghini (BRA/BRA) vs. (3) KittyTennis/jmjhb (USA/GBR)
12:14 | (2) Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) vs. appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER)
10:12 | l_mac/finishingmove (GBR/SRB) vs. (4) Андреас/Shi Feng (SRB/CHN)

Boarder35m
02-13-2011, 08:02 AM
The deadline has passed. I´m missing picks from Dexter :sad:

Here are the

Differences for sunday

Singles
00:00 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. jmjhb (GBR) - Ryderstedt, Struff vs. Sidorenko, Jouan
SR Differences: Ryderstedt 2-1 vs. Sidorenko 2-0, Schukin 2-0 v 2-1, Struff 2-0 vs. Jouan 2-0, Roger-Vasselin 2-1 v 2-0, Rochette 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (2) Shi Feng (CHN) vs. Mahqz (GER) - Jouan, Rochette vs. Struff, Teixeira
SR Differences: Ryderstedt 2-0 v 2-1, Schukin 2-0 v 2-1, Jouan 2-0 vs. Struff 2-1, Rochette 2-0 vs. Teixeira 2-1
00:00 | wtatourfan (BRA) vs. (5) Zberg (NED) - Sidorenko, Bemelmans, Millot, Hilaire vs. Ryderstedt, Schukin, Schoorel, Kumantsov
SR Differences: Sidorenko 2-0 vs. Ryderstedt 2-0, Bemelmans 2-1 vs. Schukin 2-1, Millot 2-0 vs. Schoorel 2-0, Jouan 2-1 v 2-0, Teixeira 2-0 v 2-1, Bohli 2-0 v 2-1, Hilaire 2-1 vs. Kumantsov 2-1
00:00 | appleGirl (ISR) vs. (6) Dexter (BRA) - Missing picks from Dexter


Doubles
00:00 | (1) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. (3) KittyTennis/jmjhb (USA/GBR) - Ryderstedt, Schoorel, Teixeira +2 vs. Sidorenko, Millot, Rochette +2
SR Differences: Ryderstedt 2-0 v. Sidorenko 2-1, Bemelmans 2-0 v. Bemelmans 2-1, Schoorel 2-0 v. Millot 2-1, Millot 2-0 v. Millot 2-1, Teixeira 2-1 v. Rochette 2-0, Teixeira 2-0 v. Rochette 2-0, Bohli 2-1 v. Bohli 2-0, Kumantsov 2-1 v. Kumantsov 2-0
00:00 | appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) vs. (4) Андреас/Shi Feng (SRB/CHN) - Bemelmans, Schoorel, Struff, Teixeira vs. Schukin, Millot, Jouan, Rochette
SR Differences: Ryderstedt 2-1 v. Ryderstedt 2-0, Bemelmans 2-1 v. Schukin 2-0, Schukin 2-1 v. Schukin 2-0, Schoorel 2-1 v. Millot 2-1, Struff 2-1 v. Jouan 2-0, Teixeira 2-1 v. Teixeira 2-0, Teixeira 2-1 v. Rochette 2-0

Mahqz
02-13-2011, 09:55 AM
Damn Struff is going to lose. Then I've to hope for Teixeira.

Zberg
02-13-2011, 10:50 AM
Kumantsov - Hilaire 6-3, 6-2
Bemelmans - Schukin 7-5, 6-4
Jouan - Struff 6-3, 6-3
Sidorenko - Ryderstedt 6-4, 6-7, 7-6
Roger-Vasselin - Mertens 6-3, 6-1
Schoorel - Millot 6-1, 0-0

Boarder35m
02-13-2011, 04:12 PM
Singles Draw



First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 6

00:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. mateusz2904 (POL)
00:00 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. maldini (SUI)
00:00 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. (7) orangehat (SIN)

00:00 | (4) adee-gee (BLR) vs. sdtoot (GBR)
00:00 | maru_angi (IND) vs. (Q) Zberg (NED)
00:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. Marita (ARG)
00:00 | AdeyC (GBR) vs. (8) Gêmeos (CHN)

00:00 | (5) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. KittyTennis (USA)
00:00 | (Q) jmjhb (GBR) vs. Андреас (SRB)
00:00 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. Elirj70 (BRA)
00:00 | Eland (NED) vs. (3) FERNET (IND)

00:00 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Davidcuervacho (IND)
00:00 | Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. balloon (SIN)
00:00 | qczi (HUN) vs. (Q) appleGirl (ISR)
00:00 | (Q) Mahqz (GER) vs. (2) ZackBusner (GER)


Lucky loser list:
1. wtatourfan: 6 picks
2. Shi Feng: 4 picks
3. jervisjames: 3 picks
4. Dexter: 0 picks


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

03:05 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. jmjhb (GBR)
04:04 | (2) Shi Feng (CHN) vs. Mahqz (GER) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
06:06 | wtatourfan (BRA) vs. (5) Zberg (NED) #SRs: 2-4
07:00 | appleGirl (ISR) vs. (6) Dexter (BRA)

Boarder35m
02-13-2011, 04:13 PM
Doubles Draw



First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. orangehat/*Jean* (SIN/FRA)
00:00 | AdeyC/lucian_iasi (GBR/ROM) vs. acionesu/Peta Pan (ROM/AUS)
00:00 | (3) FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) vs. mateusz2904/Goldenoldie (POL/GBR)
00:00 | Gêmeos/KalleOnAir (CHN/GER) vs. (Q) appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER)

00:00 | mcarvalho/maldini (POR/SUI) vs. Davidcuervacho/ZackBusner (IND/GER)
00:00 | Nando_L/adee-gee (SUI/BLR) vs. (4) Betty/Björki (ITA/GER)
00:00 | Cava/Colt th magnific (USA/FRA) vs. (Q) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED)
00:00 | juakos17/Torochico (CHI/CHI) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP)


Lucky loser list:
1. KittyTennis/jmjhb: 11 picks
2. Андреас/Shi Feng: 9 picks


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

13:11 | (1) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. (3) KittyTennis/jmjhb (USA/GBR)
11:09 | appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) vs. (4) Андреас/Shi Feng (SRB/CHN)

Boarder35m
02-13-2011, 04:19 PM
OOP for Monday
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) SR 1 PTS
Illya Marchenko (UKR) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR 2 PTS
Romain Jouan (FRA) vs.Thomas Schoorel (NED) SR 3 PTS
Maxime Teixeira (FRA) vs. Stephane Bohli (SUI) SR 4 PTS
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) vs. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) SR 5 PTS
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) SR 6 PTS

Matches count for a 1-day 1st round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday will have priority in case of a shootout in doubles)
Matches start at 12:00 noon CET (Deadline)
Send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
02-14-2011, 10:06 AM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

:hug: to the possible lucky losers



Here are the

Differences for monday

Singles
00:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) - Tursunov vs. Dimitrov
00:00 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. maldini (SUI) - Dimitrov vs. Tursunov
00:00 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. juakos17 (CHI) - Tursunov vs. Dimitrov
00:00 | Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. (7) orangehat (SIN) - Dimitrov vs. Tursunov

00:00 | (4) adee-gee (BLR) vs. sdtoot (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | maru_angi (IND) vs. (Q) Zberg (NED) - Tursunov vs. Dimitrov
00:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. Marita (ARG) - Jouan vs. Schoorel
00:00 | AdeyC (GBR) vs. (8) Gêmeos (CHN) - Dimitrov, Jouan vs. Tursunov, Schoorel
SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-0 vs. Tursunov 2-1, Jouan 2-1 vs. Schoorel 2-0, Bemelmans 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (5) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. KittyTennis (USA) - Sidorenko vs. Roger-Vasselin
00:00 | (Q) jmjhb (GBR) vs. Андреас (SRB) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. Elirj70 (BRA) - Tursunov, Jouan vs. Dimitrov, Schoorel
SR Differences: Tursunov 2-0 vs. Dimitrov 2-0, Jouan 2-0 vs. Schoorel 2-0, Roger-Vasselin 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Eland (NED) vs. (3) FERNET (IND) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Tursunov 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Davidcuervacho (IND) - Dimitrov vs. Tursunov
00:00 | Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. balloon (SIN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Tursunov 2-0 v 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | qczi (HUN) vs. (Q) appleGirl (ISR) - Tursunov vs. Dimitrov
00:00 | (Q) Mahqz (GER) vs. (2) ZackBusner (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 v 2-0, Schoorel 2-1 v 2-0, Bohli 2-1 v 2-0


adee-gee sdtoot
Tursunov 6-4 3-6 6-3 Tursunov 75 46 64
Stakhovsky 6-3 6-4 Stakhovsky 64 63
Schoorel 6-3 6-4 Schoorel 64 75
Bohli 6-3 6-4 Bohli 76 63
Bemelmans 6-3 6-4 Bemelmans 64 75
Roger-Vasselin 6-3 6-4 Roger-Vasselin 76 64


Doubles
00:00 | (1) Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. orangehat/*Jean* (SIN/FRA) - Schoorel vs. Jouan
SR Differences: Tursunov 2-1 +2 v. Tursunov 2-0 +2, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Schoorel 2-1 v. Jouan 2-0
00:00 | AdeyC/lucian_iasi (GBR/ROM) vs. acionesu/Peta Pan (ROM/AUS) - Dimitrov, Marchenko, Jouan vs. Tursunov, Stakhovsky, Schoorel
SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-0 v. Tursunov 2-1, Dimitrov 2-0 v. Dimitrov 2-1, Marchenko 2-1 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Jouan 2-1 v. Schoorel 2-0, Roger-Vasselin 2-0 v. Roger-Vasselin 2-1
00:00 | (3) FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) vs. mateusz2904/Goldenoldie (POL/GBR) - Tursunov +2 vs. Dimitrov +2
SR Differences: Tursunov 2-1 +2 v. Dimitrov 2-0 +2
00:00 | Gêmeos/KalleOnAir (CHN/GER) vs. (Q) appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) - Tursunov, Sidorenko vs. Dimitrov, Roger-Vasselin
SR Differences: Tursunov 2-1 v. Dimitrov 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 +2 v. Stakhovsky 2-1 +2, Schoorel 2-0 v. Schoorel 2-1, Bohli 2-0 v. Bohli 2-1, Bemelmans 2-1 v. Bemelmans 2-0, Sidorenko 2-0 v. Roger-Vasselin 2-0

00:00 | mcarvalho/maldini (POR/SUI) vs. Davidcuervacho/ZackBusner (IND/GER) - Dimitrov vs. Tursunov
SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-1 v. Tursunov 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Roger-Vasselin 2-1 v. Roger-Vasselin 2-0
00:00 | Nando_L/adee-gee (SUI/BLR) vs. (4) Betty/Björki (ITA/GER) - Schoorel vs. Jouan
SR Differences: Schoorel 2-0 v. Jouan 2-1
00:00 | Cava/Colt th magnific (USA/FRA) vs. (Q) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) - Tursunov vs. Dimitrov
SR Differences: Tursunov 2-0 v. Dimitrov 2-0, Schoorel 2-1 v. Schoorel 2-0, Bemelmans 2-1 v. Bemelmans 2-0
00:00 | juakos17/Torochico (CHI/CHI) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) - Dimitrov +2 vs. Tursunov +2
SR Differences: Dimitrov 2-0 +2 v. Tursunov 2-1 +2

Boarder35m
02-14-2011, 10:09 AM
Picks distribution for monday

Singles
Dimitrov 11 Tursunov 21
Marchenko 0 Stakhovsky 32
Jouan 3 Schoorel 29
Teixeira 0 Bohli 32
Kumantsov 0 Bemelmans 32
Roger-Vasselin 31 Sidorenko 1

Doubles
Dimitrov 10 Tursunov 22
Marchenko 1 Stakhovsky 31
Jouan 3 Schoorel 29
Teixeira 0 Bohli 32
Kumantsov 0 Bemelmans 32
Roger-Vasselin 31 Sidorenko 1

Mahqz
02-14-2011, 11:37 AM
Nobody gave a cent for Kumantsov and he wins in 2 sets against Bemelmans. Weired,

Boarder35m
02-14-2011, 11:43 AM
Nobody gave a cent for Kumantsov and he wins in 2 sets against Bemelmans. Weired,

Yes, when I enetred the result in the spreadsheet I thought it was broken because it didn´t show any result :lol:, just to find out that nobody picked Kumantsov :)

*Jean*
02-14-2011, 02:44 PM
I shouldn't have trusted Jouan who played amazing all week-end long and ended up losing in a horrible match to Schoorel :sad:

Elirj70
02-14-2011, 02:46 PM
I shouldn't have trusted Jouan who played amazing all week-end long and ended up losing in a horrible match to Schoorel :sad:

But *Jean*,

You have good chances yet!
A simple Tursunov win and you go through the second round.
A simple Dimitrov win gives me the spot.

Good luck...

Boarder35m
02-14-2011, 04:49 PM
OOP for Tuesday
Robin Haase (NED) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) SR 1 PTS
Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs. Michael Llodra (FRA) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Thomas Schoorel (NED) vs. Tobias Kamke (GER) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs. Andrey Kumantsov (RUS) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Marin Cilic (CRO) vs. Stephane Bohli (SUI) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)

Matches count for a 1-day 2nd round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday have priority in case of a shootout in doubles)
Matches start at 11:30am CET (Deadline)
Send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
02-14-2011, 08:58 PM
Singles Draw



Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 6

00:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. maldini (SUI)
00:00 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. (7) orangehat (SIN)
00:00 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. maru_angi (IND)
00:00 | Marita (ARG) vs. (8) Gêmeos (CHN)

00:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (Q) jmjhb (GBR)
00:00 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. (3) FERNET (IND)
00:00 | Davidcuervacho (IND) vs. balloon (SIN)
00:00 | qczi (HUN) vs. (2) ZackBusner (GER)


First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

05:04 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. mateusz2904 (POL)
04:05 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. maldini (SUI)
05:04 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. juakos17 (CHI)
04:05 | Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. (7) orangehat (SIN)

05:05 | (4) adee-gee (BLR) vs. sdtoot (GBR) #SRs: 5-5, PTS1: 1-4 (scoreline)
05:04 | maru_angi (IND) vs. (Q) Zberg (NED)
04:05 | Betty (ITA) vs. Marita (ARG)
03:05 | AdeyC (GBR) vs. (8) Gêmeos (CHN)

04:05 | (5) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. KittyTennis (USA)
04:04 | (Q) jmjhb (GBR) vs. Андреас (SRB) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
04:04 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. Elirj70 (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (winner)
05:05 | Eland (NED) vs. (3) FERNET (IND) #SRs: 4-5

04:05 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Davidcuervacho (IND)
05:05 | Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. balloon (SIN) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)
05:04 | qczi (HUN) vs. (Q) appleGirl (ISR)
05:05 | (Q) Mahqz (GER) vs. (2) ZackBusner (GER) #SRs: 2-5

Boarder35m
02-14-2011, 08:59 PM
Doubles Draw



First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 6

10:09 | (1) Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. orangehat/*Jean* (SIN/FRA) #SRs: 8-7
06:09 | AdeyC/lucian_iasi (GBR/ROM) vs. acionesu/Peta Pan (ROM/AUS) #SRs: 6-8
10:08 | (3) FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) vs. mateusz2904/Goldenoldie (POL/GBR) #SRs: 10-8
09:09 | Gêmeos/KalleOnAir (CHN/GER) vs. (Q) appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) #SRs: 9-5

09:10 | mcarvalho/maldini (POR/SUI) vs. Davidcuervacho/ZackBusner (IND/GER) #SRs: 7-10
10:09 | Nando_L/adee-gee (SUI/BLR) vs. (4) Betty/Björki (ITA/GER) #SRs: 10-9
10:09 | Cava/Colt th magnific (USA/FRA) vs. (Q) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) #SRs: 7-8
08:10 | juakos17/Torochico (CHI/CHI) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) #SRs: 8-10

Mahqz
02-14-2011, 09:03 PM
First tournament, first qualification, lost to top ten player by SR, that's okay. :-)

appleGirl
02-14-2011, 10:16 PM
First tournament, first qualification, lost to top ten player by SR, that's okay. :-)
Beginner's luck to get through the qualifying (for me, too) :) At least we still have a chance in the doubles ;)

Mahqz
02-14-2011, 10:21 PM
Beginner's luck to get through the qualifying (for me, too) :) At least we still have a chance in the doubles ;)

That's right although the SR looks not to good but we'll see tomorrow.

*Jean*
02-15-2011, 04:44 AM
Wow, unexpected comeback win. Sorry Erlij :hug:

Boarder35m
02-15-2011, 09:33 AM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for tuesday

Singles
00:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. maldini (SUI) - Haase, Schoorel vs. Seppi, Kamke
SR Differences: Haase 2-1 vs. Seppi 2-0, Schoorel 2-0 vs. Kamke 2-1
00:00 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. (7) orangehat (SIN) - Kamke vs. Schoorel
00:00 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. maru_angi (IND) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Kamke 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Marita (ARG) vs. (8) Gêmeos (CHN) - Kamke vs. Schoorel

00:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (Q) jmjhb (GBR) - Kamke vs. Schoorel
00:00 | *Jean* (FRA ) vs. (3) FERNET (IND) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None, same PTS :eek:, CB: 4-5
00:00 | Davidcuervacho (IND) vs. balloon (SIN) - Kamke vs. Schoorel
00:00 | qczi (HUN) vs. (2) ZackBusner (GER) - Seppi, Schoorel vs. Haase, Kamke
SR Differences: Seppi 2-1 vs. Haase 2-0, Schoorel 2-0 vs. Kamke 2-1, Mahut 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles
10:09 | (1) Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. orangehat/*Jean* (SIN/FRA ) (SR 8:7) - Seppi vs. Haase
SR Differences: Haase 2-1 v. Haase 2-0, Seppi 2-1 v. Haase 2-0, Kamke 2-1 v. Kamke 2-0
06:09 | AdeyC/lucian_iasi (GBR/ROM) vs. acionesu/Peta Pan (ROM/AUS) (SR 6:8) - Kamke vs. Schoorel
SR Differences: Haase 2-0 v. Haase 2-1, Llodra 2-1 +2 v. Llodra 2-0 +2, Kamke 2-0 v. Schoorel 2-1, Kamke 2-0 v. Kamke 2-1
10:08 | (3) FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) vs. mateusz2904/Goldenoldie (POL/GBR) (SR 10:8) -
SR Differences: Haase 2-0 v. Haase 2-1, Llodra 2-0 v. Llodra 2-1, Kamke 2-0 v. Kamke 2-1
09:09 | Gêmeos/KalleOnAir (CHN/GER) vs. (Q) appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) (SR 9:5) - Haase, Llodra, Schoorel vs. Seppi, Benneteau, Kamke

09:10 | mcarvalho/maldini (POR/SUI) vs. Davidcuervacho/ZackBusner (IND/GER) (SR 7:10) - Schoorel vs. Kamke
SR Differences: Seppi 2-0 v. Seppi 2-1, Schoorel 2-0 v. Kamke 2-0
10:09 | Nando_L/adee-gee (SUI/BLR) vs. (4) Betty/Björki (ITA/GER) (SR 10:9) - Kamke +2 vs. Schoorel +2
10:09 | Cava/Colt th magnific (USA/FRA ) vs. (Q) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) (SR 7:8) - Haase +2, Kamke vs. Seppi +2, Schoorel
SR Differences: Haase 2-0 +2 v. Seppi 2-0 +2, Schoorel 2-1 v. Schoorel 2-0, Kamke 2-0 v. Schoorel 2-0
08:10 | juakos17/Torochico (CHI/CHI) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) (SR 8:10) - Benneteau +2, Schoorel +2, Kumantsov, Bohli +2 vs. Llodra +2, Kamke +2, Mahut, Cilic +2

orangehat
02-15-2011, 09:36 AM
that was not the difference i expected for doubles :eek:

i notice i always pick the same winners as peggy :rolls:

Boarder35m
02-15-2011, 09:36 AM
Picks distribution for tuesday


Singles
Haase 12 Seppi 4
Benneteau 0 Llodra 16
Schoorel 6 Kamke 10
Mahut 16 Kumantsov 0
Cilic 16 Bohli 0
Tsonga 16 Paire 0

Doubles
Haase 26 Seppi 6
Benneteau 3 Llodra 29
Schoorel 12 Kamke 20
Mahut 31 Kumantsov 1
Cilic 30 Bohli 2
Tsonga 32 Paire 0

Björki
02-15-2011, 10:52 AM
Schoorel was the best pick ever :lol: :mad:

orangehat
02-15-2011, 11:18 AM
Schoorel :rolleyes:

Great year in singles so far, 2R, 2R, 1R, 2R, 2R, 2R :spit:

Now Haase won't win in straights just to screw me in doubles too :smash:

Björki
02-15-2011, 12:37 PM
Congrats Livio. Seppi saved 2 MP for you :mad:

acionescu
02-15-2011, 12:54 PM
Schoorel :o

maldini
02-15-2011, 01:10 PM
Congrats Livio. Seppi saved 2 MP for you :mad:

Thanks :hug: and yeah, I've just seen that :o

Boarder35m
02-15-2011, 05:55 PM
All matches are decided. Everyone is on Llodra :p


Singles Draw



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 12

00:00 | maldini (SUI) vs. Nando_L (SUI)
00:00 | maru_angi (IND) vs. Marita (ARG)
00:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (3) FERNET (IND)
00:00 | Davidcuervacho (IND) vs. qczi (HUN)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 1

03:05 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. maldini (SUI)
04:03 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. (7) orangehat (SIN)
04:04 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. maru_angi (IND) #SRs: 2-3
04:03 | Marita (ARG) vs. (8) Gêmeos (CHN)

04:03 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (Q) jmjhb (GBR)
04:04 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. (3) FERNET (IND) #SRs: 3-3, PTS: 1-1, CB: 4-5
05:04 | Davidcuervacho (IND) vs. balloon (SIN)
04:04 | qczi (HUN) vs. (2) ZackBusner (GER) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (winner)

Boarder35m
02-15-2011, 05:57 PM
All matches are decided :p

Doubles Draw


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 12

00:00 | (1) Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. acionesu/Peta Pan (ROM/AUS)
00:00 | (3) FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) vs. (Q) appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER)
00:00 | Davidcuervacho/ZackBusner (IND/GER) vs. Nando_L/adee-gee (SUI/BLR)
00:00 | (Q) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP)


First Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 1

18:16 | (1) Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. orangehat/*Jean* (SIN/FRA)
14:16 | AdeyC/lucian_iasi (GBR/ROM) vs. acionesu/Peta Pan (ROM/AUS)
18:16 | (3) FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) vs. mateusz2904/Goldenoldie (POL/GBR)
16:18 | Gêmeos/KalleOnAir (CHN/GER) vs. (Q) appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER)

17:19 | mcarvalho/maldini (POR/SUI) vs. Davidcuervacho/ZackBusner (IND/GER)
18:15 | Nando_L/adee-gee (SUI/BLR) vs. (4) Betty/Björki (ITA/GER)
17:17 | Cava/Colt th magnific (USA/FRA) vs. (Q) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) #SRs: 12-12, Shootout: SR1 (winner)
11:18 | juakos17/Torochico (CHI/CHI) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP)

Boarder35m
02-15-2011, 06:02 PM
OOP for Wednesday
Arnaud Clement (FRA) vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) SR 7
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs. Gilles Simon (FRA) SR 8
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) SR 9
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. Philipp Petzschner (GER) SR 10
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR 11
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) vs. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR 12

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am CET (Deadline)
Send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

appleGirl
02-15-2011, 06:53 PM
That's right although the SR looks not to good but we'll see tomorrow.
Hi five :clap2:

Mahqz
02-15-2011, 06:56 PM
Hi five :clap2:

:wavey:

Good that we had the right ideas, so that SR did not count. Go for QF. :)

Colt th magnific
02-15-2011, 07:25 PM
Congrats Zberg and Eland for Seppi's picks :)

Eland
02-15-2011, 11:01 PM
Congrats Zberg and Eland for Seppi's picks :)

Thanks dude. Little bit of luck ;)

Boarder35m
02-16-2011, 09:05 AM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for wednesday

Singles
00:00 | maldini (SUI) vs. Nando_L (SUI) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Gulbis 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | maru_angi (IND) vs. Marita (ARG) - Davydenko vs. Simon
SR Differences: Roger-Vasselin 2-0 v 2-1, Davydenko 2-0 vs. Simon 2-0
00:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (3) FERNET (IND) - Davydenko, Gulbis vs. Simon, Petzschner
SR Differences: Davydenko 2-1 vs. Simon 2-1, Gulbis 2-0 vs. Petzschner 2-0
00:00 | Davidcuervacho (IND) vs. qczi (HUN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Gulbis 2-0 v 2-1


Doubles
00:00 | (1) Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. acionescu/Peta Pan (ROM/AUS) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Simon 2-0 v. Simon 2-1, Gulbis 2-0 v. Gulbis 2-1
00:00 | (3) FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) vs. (Q) appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) - Roger-Vasselin, Davydenko, Petzschner vs. Clement, Simon, Gulbis
SR Differences: Roger-Vasselin 2-0 v. Clement 2-1, Davydenko 2-0 v. Simon 2-1, Melzer 2-0 v. Melzer 2-1, Petzschner 2-0 v. Gulbis 2-1, Ljubicic 2-0 v. Ljubicic 2-1
00:00 | Davidcuervacho/ZackBusner (IND/GER) vs. Nando_L/adee-gee (SUI/BLR) - Clement, Davydenko vs. Roger-Vasselin, Simon
SR Differences: Clement 2-0 v. Roger-Vasselin 2-0, Davydenko 2-1 v. Simon 2-1, Gulbis 2-0 v. Gulbis 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) - Clement, Simon vs. Roger-Vasselin, Davydenko
SR Differences: Clement 2-0 v. Roger-Vasselin 2-1, Simon 2-0 v. Davydenko 2-1

Boarder35m
02-16-2011, 09:08 AM
Picks distribution for wednesday

Singles
Clement 4 Roger-Vasselin 4
Davydenko 4 Simon 4
Melzer 8 Seppi 0
Gulbis 7 Petzschner 1
Tsonga 8 Stakhovsky 0
Golubev 0 Ljubicic 8

Doubles
Clement 7 Roger-Vasselin 9
Davydenko 5 Simon 11
Melzer 16 Seppi 0
Gulbis 15 Petzschner 1
Tsonga 16 Stakhovsky 0
Golubev 0 Ljubicic 16

Boarder35m
02-16-2011, 06:27 PM
OOP for Thursday
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs. Michael Llodra (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs. Marin Cilic (CRO) SR 2
Gilles Simon (FRA) vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) SR 3
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR 4
Robin Soderling (SWE) vs. Nicolas Mahut (FRA) SR 5
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. Tomas Berdych (CZE) SR 6

Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 10:30am CET (Deadline)
Send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
02-16-2011, 08:38 PM
Singles Draw



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 6

04:04 | maldini (SUI) vs. Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 2-2
04:05 | maru_angi (IND) vs. Marita (ARG) #SRs: 3-3
04:06 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (3) FERNET (IND) #SRs: 2-3
03:03 | Davidcuervacho (IND) vs. qczi (HUN) #SRs: 2-2

Boarder35m
02-16-2011, 08:39 PM
Doubles Draw



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 6

08:08 | (1) Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. acionescu/Peta Pan (ROM/AUS) #SRs: 5-4
10:09 | (3) FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) vs. (Q) appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) #SRs: 6-2
07:09 | Davidcuervacho/ZackBusner (IND/GER) vs. Nando_L/adee-gee (SUI/BLR) #SRs: 4-5
09:09 | (Q) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) #SRs: 5-4

Björki
02-17-2011, 07:42 AM
Fede 6/6 :rocker2:

Boarder35m
02-17-2011, 08:33 AM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for thursday

Singles
04:04 | maldini (SUI) vs. Nando_L (SUI) (SR 2:2) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Youzhny 2-0 v 2-1
04:05 | maru_angi (IND) vs. Marita (ARG) (SR 3:3) - Same winners;
04:06 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (3) FERNET (IND) (SR 2:3) - Simon, Tursunov vs. Youzhny, Ljubicic
SR Differences: Cilic 2-1 v 2-0, Simon 2-1 vs. Youzhny 2-1, Tursunov 2-1 vs. Ljubicic 2-0
03:03 | Davidcuervacho (IND) vs. qczi (HUN) (SR 2:2) - Simon, Ljubicic vs. Youzhny, Tursunov
SR Differences: Llodra 2-0 v 2-1, Cilic 2-1 v 2-0, Simon 2-1 vs. Youzhny 2-0, Ljubicic 2-0 vs. Tursunov 2-1


Doubles
08:08 | (1) Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. acionescu/Peta Pan (ROM/AUS) (SR 5:4) - Youzhny vs. Simon
10:09 | (3) FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) vs. (Q) appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER) (SR 6:2) - Youzhny, Ljubicic, Berdych vs. Simon, Tursunov, Roger-Vasselin
SR Differences: Cilic 2-0 v. Cilic 2-1, Youzhny 2-1 v. Simon 2-1, Ljubicic 2-0 v. Tursunov 2-1, Berdych 2-0 v. Roger-Vasselin 2-1
07:09 | Davidcuervacho/ZackBusner (IND/GER) vs. Nando_L/adee-gee (SUI/BLR) (SR 4:5) - Petzschner, Simon vs. Cilic, Youzhny
SR Differences: Cilic 2-1 v. Cilic 2-0, Petzschner 2-1 v. Cilic 2-0, Simon 2-0 v. Youzhny 2-1
09:09 | (Q) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) (SR 5:4) -
SR Differences: Youzhny 2-0 +2 v. Youzhny 2-1 +2

Boarder35m
02-17-2011, 08:39 AM
Picks distribution for thursday

Singles
Kamke 0 Llodra 8
Petzschner 0 Cilic 8
Simon 2 Youzhny 6
Tursunov 2 Ljubicic 6
Soderling 8 Mahut 0
Roger-Vasselin 0 Berdych 8

Doubles
Kamke 0 Llodra 16
Petzschner 1 Cilic 15
Simon 5 Youzhny 11
Tursunov 1 Ljubicic 15
Soderling 16 Mahut 0
Roger-Vasselin 1 Berdych 15

Mahqz
02-17-2011, 11:59 AM
Yihhaa Tursunov wins. :cool: I hope Roger-Vasselin will do it, too. :D

Boarder35m
02-17-2011, 06:36 PM
OOP for Friday
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) SR 1 PTS
Robin Soderling (SWE) vs. Michael Llodra (FRA) SR 2
Marin Cilic (CRO) vs. Tomas Berdych (CZE) SR 3
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) SR 4

Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 2:00pm CET (Deadline)
Send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
02-17-2011, 08:50 PM
Singles Draw


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. Marita (ARG)
00:00 | (3) FERNET (IND) vs. qczi (HUN)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

09:09 | maldini (SUI) vs. Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 6-7
09:10 | maru_angi (IND) vs. Marita (ARG)
09:11 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (3) FERNET (IND)
07:09 | Davidcuervacho (IND) vs. qczi (HUN)

Boarder35m
02-17-2011, 08:50 PM
Doubles Draw


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | (1) Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. (3) FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND)
00:00 | Nando_L/adee-gee (SUI/BLR) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

18:17 | (1) Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. acionescu/Peta Pan (ROM/AUS)
20:18 | (3) FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) vs. (Q) appleGirl/Mahqz (ISR/GER)
14:18 | Davidcuervacho/ZackBusner (IND/GER) vs. Nando_L/adee-gee (SUI/BLR)
19:19 | (Q) Zberg/Eland (NED/NED) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) #SRs: 13-14

Mahqz
02-17-2011, 09:01 PM
Aaah Simon, damn...

appleGirl
02-17-2011, 09:08 PM
Aaah Simon, damn...
Roger-Vasselin, more like :p
But never mind that, I think we did great for a first time :umbrella:

Mahqz
02-17-2011, 09:11 PM
Roger-Vasselin, more like :p
But never mind that, I think we did great for a first time :umbrella:

Okay, Roger-Vasselin was stupid. :o But Simon was close. And now the same performance in Dubai.

Boarder35m
02-18-2011, 12:06 PM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for friday

Singles
00:00 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. Marita (ARG) - Llodra vs. Soderling
00:00 | (3) FERNET (IND) vs. qczi (HUN) - Soderling vs. Llodra


Doubles
00:00 | (1) Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. (3) FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Tsonga 2-0 v. Tsonga 2-1, Soderling 2-0 v. Soderling 2-1, Melzer 2-1 v. Melzer 2-0
00:00 | Nando_L/adee-gee (SUI/BLR) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) - Llodra +2 vs. Soderling +2

Boarder35m
02-18-2011, 12:09 PM
Picks distribution for friday


Singles
Tsonga 4 Youzhny 0
Soderling 2 Llodra 2
Cilic 0 Berdych 4
Melzer 4 Tursunov 0

Doubles
Tsonga 8 Youzhny 0
Soderling 6 Llodra 2
Cilic 0 Berdych 8
Melzer 8 Tursunov 0

Björki
02-18-2011, 03:32 PM
Fede :rocker2: :D

Boarder35m
02-18-2011, 08:47 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | Marita (ARG) vs. (3) FERNET (IND)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

00:01 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. Marita (ARG)
01:00 | (3) FERNET (IND) vs. qczi (HUN)

Boarder35m
02-18-2011, 08:48 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | (1) Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | (1) Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. (3) FERNET/maru_angi (IND/IND) #SRs: 1-0
00:02 | Nando_L/adee-gee (SUI/BLR) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP)

Boarder35m
02-18-2011, 08:49 PM
OOP for Saturday
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs. Marin Cilic (CRO) SR 2
Robin Soderling (SWE) vs. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) SR 3

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 2:00pm CET (Deadline)
Send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
02-19-2011, 12:01 PM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for saturday

Singles
00:00 | Marita (ARG) vs. (3) FERNET (IND) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None:zzz:


Doubles
00:00 | (1) Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Youzhny 2-1 +2 v. Youzhny 2-0 +2

Boarder35m
02-19-2011, 03:57 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

01:01 | Marita (ARG) vs. (3) FERNET (IND) #SRs: 1-1

Boarder35m
02-19-2011, 03:58 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

02:02 | (1) Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) #SRs: 2-2

Boarder35m
02-19-2011, 05:21 PM
OOP for Sunday
Robin Soderling (SWE) vs. Marin Cilic (CRO) SR 1 PTS

Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Match starts at 2:00pm CET (Deadline)
Send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
02-20-2011, 12:24 PM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for sunday

Singles
01:01 | Marita (ARG) vs. (3) FERNET (IND) (SR 1:1) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None; PTS: Soderling 6-4 6-3 vs. 7-6 6-4, if tied FERNET wins on CB: 20-21


Doubles
02:02 | (1) Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) (SR 2:2) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Soderling 2-0 +2 v. Soderling 2-1 +2

Boarder35m
02-20-2011, 02:29 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | Marita (ARG) vs. (3) FERNET (IND) #SRs: 1-1; PTS: 4-1 (scoreline)







Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | (1) Marita/balloon (ARG/SIN) vs. (2) sdtoot/extremaduratenis (GBR/ESP) #SRs: 2-4

Boarder35m
02-20-2011, 02:30 PM
Congrats to Marita and sdtoot/extremaduratenis :worship:

:hug: to FERNET and balloon

Thank you for playing TT Marseille :wavey:

FERNET
02-20-2011, 02:48 PM
Congrats Marita and sdtoot/extremaduratenis :worship:

Bad luck Balloon :hug:

Thanks Alex :yeah:

Sorry peggy :sad:

Björki
02-20-2011, 03:06 PM
Fede :sad: :hug: Robin :smash: for losing the TB.

congrats to the winners.

Thanks Alex. :)

extremaduratenis
02-20-2011, 03:38 PM
Congrats Marita/balloon fot their great tournament, specially to Marita for the singles title.
Thanks to Boarder35m for the great work during the whole week.
And of course, thanks Shaun!! Our second 2011 title!!!

sdtoot
02-20-2011, 07:46 PM
Congrats to Marita for winning the singles title - you and balloon were very unlucky not to win the doubles title.

Final thanks to Alex for another flawless job as always. :worship:

KalleOnAir
02-20-2011, 07:48 PM
Fede :(


Congrats Marita & sdtoot/extremaduratenis :worship:

thanks Alex! :wavey:

Marita
02-20-2011, 07:51 PM
Thanks to Alex for your job.
Congrats sdtoot/extremaduratenis
Fernet bad luck, tight definition.
Thanks to my partner.
:wavey:

maru_angi
02-20-2011, 09:14 PM
Congrats to the finalists specially to the winners.
Danke Alex for running the event.
Fede :hug: