USA F4 [January 31 | Palm Coast | Clay] Winner : Wayne Odesnik [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

USA F4 [January 31 | Palm Coast | Clay] Winner : Wayne Odesnik

MissChaChaCha
01-27-2011, 02:02 PM
USA F4
Location : Palm Coast, Florida, USA
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://www.my-north-florida.com/images/Palm_Coast_entry.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023457
Info : http://www.procircuit.usta.com

Entry List
1 OUELLETTE, Gregory USA 309
2 LIM, Yong-Kyu KOR 331
3 REID, Matt AUS 456
4 POOLE, Robbye USA 479
5 PUC, Borut CRO 488
6 KUDLA, Denis USA 496
7 IM, Kyu-Tae KOR 507
8 VERRYTH, Mark AUS 530
9 SAJOUS, Olivier HAI 561
10 KUTROVSKY, Dimitar BUL 565
11 SIMMONDS, Phillip USA 569
12 COLLARINI, Andrea USA 579
13 CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas FRA 581
14 CRACIUN, Teodor-Dacian ROU 601
15 STRODE, Blake USA 620
16 JEONG, Suk-Young KOR 625
17 OBRADOVIC, Vladimir SRB 638
18 ZGUNS, Adrians LAT 666

Qualifying
1 CHO, Soong-Jae KOR 762
2 VODICKA, Lance USA 808
3 DAESCU, Andrei ROU 812
4 KIM, Hyun-Joon KOR 845
5 SOCK, Jack USA 875
6 LEWIS, Haydn BAR 1030
7 NUGENT, Terence CIV 1044
8 NAM, Ji Sung KOR 1048
9 GHEDIN, Nicola ITA 1264
10 KRAINIK, Pavel CAN 1409
11 RITSCHARD, Alexander SUI 1430
12 GORHAM, Nathaniel USA 1514
13 POLNET, Mitchell J. USA 1588
14 ROLLE, Marvin BAH 1588
15 HALEBIAN, Alexios USA 1636
16 KUNCIK, Jan CZE 1674
17 NOH, Sang-Woo KOR 1702
18 SPERONELLO, Marco ITA 1742
19 ALLA, Srikar IND 165
20 ZHANG, Yao-Zhong CHN 72
21 BENNEWEIS PRAMMING, Oliver DEN 57
22 ZENNARO, Giovanni ITA 221
23 TCHERVENIACHKI, Kiril NZL 11
24 SEOL, Jae-Min KOR 28
25 MAYS, Morgan USA 131
26 LUKACS, Denes HUN 26
27 OLJACA, Mark USA 134
28 LUNN, Justin BAH 5
29 RICHARD, Antoine CAN 174
30 APARICIO, Francisco ARG 216
31 EFFERDING, Jeremy USA 157
32 ZINK, Ben USA 160

MissChaChaCha
01-27-2011, 02:02 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Razvan Sabau [ROU/1] vs. Bye
Connor Clements d. Robert Dubuque [USA] 7-5 1-6 6-2
Yao-Zhong Zhang [CHN] vs. Bye
Jhonatan Gonzalez [VEN] d. Rodrigo Valls [ESP] 6-0 6-2
Andrew Adams [USA] d. William Lefevre [USA] 6-1 6-2
Giovanni Zennaro [ITA] vs. Bye
Patrick Frandji [USA] d. Alejandro Zarate [MEX] 6-2 6-1
Diego Castillo [GUA] d. Egan Garrett [USA] 6-4 7-5

Andrei Daescu [ROU/2] vs. Bye
Maximilian Kolleritsch [GER] d. David Poole [AUS] 6-1 6-1
Andres Hernandez [MEX] vs. Bye
Oleg Dmitriev [RUS] d. Srikar Alla [IND] 6-3 6-2
Jeremy Efferding [USA] d. Arnav Mohanty [USA] 6-1 ret.
Marco Aurei Nunez [MEX] d. Robert Jakubik [USA] 6-0 6-1
Carl Eguez [USA] vs. Bye
Eddie Neese [USA] d. Kyle Staton [USA] 6-1 4-6 6-1

Haydn Lewis [BAR/3] vs. Bye
Pavel Vanis [CZE] d. Antoine Leduc [CAN] 5-7 7-6(4) 6-1
Morgan Mays [USA] vs. Bye
Wayne Odesnik [USA] d. Garrett Gordon [USA] 6-0 6-1
Moritz Buerchner [GER] d. Ryan Radke [USA] 6-3 6-3
Jacob Windham [USA] vs. Bye
Denes Lukacs [HUN] d. Erik Graves [USA] 6-4 6-2
Nathaniel Gorham [USA/9] vs. Bye

Terence Nugent [CIV/4] vs. Bye
Jae-Min Seol [KOR] vs. Bye
Terence Celestine [USA] d. Vikram Ravoory [USA] 6-2 6-1
Mico Santiago [USA] d. Benn Marler [USA] 6-1 6-2
Christian Oliver Lee [MAS] d. Cory Ehrlich [USA] 6-0 6-0
Dylan Nunez [USA] vs. Bye
Vikram S.Hundal [USA] d. Raoul Bax [NED] 6-1 6-3
Marco Speronello [ITA/14] vs. Bye

Ji Sung Nam [KOR/5] vs. Bye
Vlad-Lucian Popa [ROU] d. Kian McLean [USA] 6-0 6-1
Arsav Mohanty [USA] vs. Bye
Terrell Celestine [USA] d. Robert Gates [USA] 6-3 6-3
Hong Chung [KOR] vs. Bye
Manas Rane [USA] d. Mark Heimberger [USA] 5-7 6-4 6-3
Dilshod Sharifi [TJK] d. Ben Zink [USA] 6-4 3-6 6-2
Mitchell J. Polnet [USA/10] vs. Bye

Nicola Ghedin [ITA/6] vs. Bye
Antoine Richard [CAN] d. Sebastian Beltrame [USA] 6-4 3-6 7-5
Justin Lunn d. Bryant Mohns [USA] 6-4 6-3
Juan Rocha [ARG] d. Javier Castillo [GUA] 6-0 6-0
Diego Omar Nunez Felix [MEX] vs. Bye
Alexandru Gasca-Silav [ROU] d. Luis Osio [USA] 6-3 6-3
Anthony Delcore [USA] vs. Bye
Sang-Woo Noh [KOR/13] vs. Bye

Pavel Krainik [CAN/7] vs. Bye
Deo-Ray Brown [USA] d. David Neitzel [USA] 6-2 6-1
Casey Kay [USA] d. Andrey Tereshchenko [RUS] 6-1 6-0
Jason Derijk [USA] d. Jonathan Magadan [MEX] 3-6 6-3 6-4
Mark Oljaca [USA] vs. Bye
Ridley H.Seguso [USA] vs. Bye
Benjamin Rogers [USA] d. Cristobal Ramos Salazar [MEX] 6-2 7-5
Jan Kuncik [CZE/12] vs. Bye

Alexander Ritschard [SUI/8] vs. Bye
Richard Gray [USA] d. Joseph Colaciello [AUS] 6-2 6-2
Oliver Benneweis Pramming [DEN] vs. Bye
Amyn Soldier-Mukadam [USA] d. Sumner Chase [USA] 6-4 6-4
Evgeny Tikhonov [RUS] d. Henry Steer [USA] w.o
Zurab Zhvania [GEO] vs. Bye
Christian Harrison [USA] d. Gregg Sturz [USA] 6-0 6-1
[B]Marvin Rolle [BAH/11] vs. Bye


[U]2nd Round

Razvan Sabau [ROU/1] d. Connor Clements 6-1 6-0
Yao-Zhong Zhang [CHN] d. Jhonatan Gonzalez [VEN] 6-3 7-5
Andrew Adams [USA] d. Giovanni Zennaro [ITA] 7-5 6-2
Patrick Frandji [USA] d. Diego Castillo [GUA] 6-4 6-4

Maximilian Kolleritsch [GER] d. Andrei Daescu [ROU/2] w.o
Oleg Dmitriev [RUS] d. Andres Hernandez [MEX] 6-0 6-0
Marco Aurei Nunez [MEX] d. Jeremy Efferding [USA] 7-5 3-6 7-5
Eddie Neese [USA] d. Carl Eguez [USA] 6-3 6-4

Haydn Lewis [BAR/3] d. Pavel Vanis [CZE] 6-1 6-3
Wayne Odesnik [USA] d. Morgan Mays [USA] 6-1 6-1
Moritz Buerchner [GER] d. Jacob Windham [USA] 6-0 6-0
Denes Lukacs [HUN] d. Nathaniel Gorham [USA/9] 7-5 4-6 6-2

Jae-Min Seol [KOR] d. Terence Nugent [CIV/4] 6-4 6-2
Mico Santiago [USA] d. Terence Celestine [USA] 6-1 6-1
Christian Oliver Lee [MAS] d. Dylan Nunez [USA] 2-6 6-0 6-1
Marco Speronello [ITA/14] d. Vikram S.Hundal [USA] 6-3 6-4

Ji Sung Nam [KOR/5] d. Vlad-Lucian Popa [ROU] 2-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Terrell Celestine [USA] d. Arsav Mohanty [USA] 6-3 6-2
Hong Chung [KOR] d. Manas Rane [USA] 6-3 6-0
Dilshod Sharifi [TJK] d. Mitchell J. Polnet [USA/10] 7-6(4) 1-6 6-0

Nicola Ghedin [ITA/6] d. Antoine Richard [CAN] 6-1 6-2
Juan Rocha [ARG] d. Justin Lunn 6-2 4-6 6-2
Alexandru Gasca-Silav [ROU] d. Diego Omar Nunez Felix [MEX] 6-4 6-4
Sang-Woo Noh [KOR/13] d. Anthony Delcore [USA] 6-1 6-3

Pavel Krainik [CAN/7] d. Deo-Ray Brown [USA] 6-0 6-2
Casey Kay [USA] d. Jason Derijk [USA] 6-3 6-2
Mark Oljaca [USA] d. Ridley H.Seguso [USA] 6-4 6-3
Jan Kuncik [CZE/12] d. Benjamin Rogers [USA] 6-3 6-3

Alexander Ritschard [SUI/8] d. Richard Gray [USA] 6-2 6-1
Oliver Benneweis Pramming [DEN] d. Amyn Soldier-Mukadam [USA] 1-6 6-1 6-1
Zurab Zhvania [GEO] d. Evgeny Tikhonov [RUS] 6-2 6-0
Christian Harrison [USA] d. [B]Marvin Rolle [BAH/11] 6-2 6-2


[U]3rd Round

Razvan Sabau [ROU/1] d. Yao-Zhong Zhang [CHN] 7-5 6-3
Andrew Adams d. Patrick Frandji [USA] 6-4 6-2

Oleg Dmitriev [RUS] d. Maximilian Kolleritsch [GER] 6-1 6-1
Marco Aurei Nunez [MEX] d. Eddie Neese [USA] 7-5 5-7 6-3

Wayne Odesnik [USA] d. Haydn Lewis [BAR/3] 6-0 6-3
Denes Lukacs [HUN] d. Moritz Buerchner [GER] 3-6 6-2 6-1

Mico Santiago [USA] d. Jae-Min Seol [KOR] 6-1 6-2
Marco Speronello [ITA/14] d. Christian Oliver Lee [MAS] 6-1 6-1

Terrell Celestine [USA] d. Ji Sung Nam [KOR/5] 6-0 7-5
Hong Chung [KOR] d. Dilshod Sharifi [TJK] 6-2 6-3

Nicola Ghedin [ITA/6] d. Juan Rocha [ARG] 6-1 6-0
Sang-Woo Noh [KOR/13] d. Alexandru Gasca-Silav [ROU] 6-1 6-3

Pavel Krainik [CAN/7] d. Casey Kay [USA] 7-5 1-6 7-6(1)
Jan Kuncik [CZE/12] d. Mark Oljaca [USA] 6-2 6-2

Alexander Ritschard [SUI/8] d. Oliver Benneweis Pramming [DEN] 6-2 7-6(5)
Christian Harrison [USA] d. Zurab Zhvania [GEO] 6-2 6-2


[U]Final Round

Razvan Sabau [ROU/1] d. Andrew Adams [USA] 6-2 6-4
Oleg Dmitriev [RUS] d. Marco Aurei Nunez [MEX] 7-6(3) 6-4
Wayne Odesnik [USA] d. Denes Lukacs [HUN] 6-3 2-6 6-1
Marco Speronello [ITA/14] d. Mico Santiago [USA] 4-6 6-3 7-5
Hong Chung [KOR] d. Terrell Celestine [USA] 6-3 6-2
Nicola Ghedin [ITA/6] d. Sang-Woo Noh [KOR/13] 6-2 6-2
Jan Kuncik [CZE/12] d. Pavel Krainik [CAN/7] 6-2 6-2
Alexander Ritschard [SUI/8] d. Christian Harrison [USA] 6-3 6-3

MissChaChaCha
01-27-2011, 02:03 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

D.Kutrovsky / J.Sock d. C.Kay / M.J.Polnet [USA/w.c] 6-3 6-3
S-J.Cho / H-J.Kim [KOR] d. M.Oljaca / P.Simmonds 6-4 6-0
P.Krainik / A.Ritschard [CAN/SUI] d. R.Poole / C.Rhoden [USA] 7-5 6-0
N.Gorham / B.Rogers [USA/3] d. J.Colaciello / M.Reid [AUS] 6-2 6-4

Y-K.Lim / J-M.Seol [KOR] d. [B]S-Y.Jeong / S-W.Noh [KOR/4] 6-1 6-3
H.Lewis / M.Rolle [BAR/BAH] d. N.Ghedin / M.Speronello 6-1 6-4
H.Chung / J.S.Nam [KOR/Alt] d. P.Frandji / L.Vodicka [USA] 7-6(4) 6-1
G.Ouellette / B.Strode [USA/2] d. [I]A.Delcore / A.Smith [USA/w.c] 6-4 6-0

H.Chung / J.S.Nam [KOR/Alt] replace A.Mohanty / A.Mohanty [USA/w.c]


Quarterfinal

D.Kutrovsky / J.Sock [BUL/USA/1] d. S-J.Cho / H-J.Kim [KOR] 6-4 3-6 [10-5]
N.Gorham / B.Rogers [USA/3] d. P.Krainik / A.Ritschard [CAN/SUI] 6-3 6-4
Y-K.Lim / J-M.Seol [KOR] d. H.Lewis / M.Rolle 7-5 7-6(2)
[B]G.Ouellette / B.Strode [USA/2] d. H.Chung / J.S.Nam [KOR/Alt] 6-2 4-6 [10-6]


Semifinal

D.Kutrovsky / J.Sock [BUL/USA/1] d. N.Gorham / B.Rogers [USA/3] 6-3 6-1
G.Ouellette / B.Strode [USA/2] d. Y-K.Lim / J-M.Seol [KOR] 7-6(4) 3-6 [10-8]


[U]FINAL

D.Kutrovsky / J.Sock [BUL/USA/1] d. G.Ouellette / B.Strode [USA/2] 6-3 3-6 [10-8]

MissChaChaCha
01-27-2011, 02:04 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Gregory Ouellette [USA/1] d. Alexander Ritschard [SUI/Q] 6-2 6-4
Wayne Odesnik [USA/Q] d. Olivier Sajous [HAI] 6-2 6-1
Hyun-Joon Kim [KOR] d. Austin Smith [USA/w.c] 7-5 6-2
Teodor-Dacian Craciun [ROU] d. Borut Puc [CRO/6] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4

Matt Reid [AUS/3] d. Oleg Dmitriev [RUS/Q] 6-4 7-6(5)
Mark Verryth [AUS] d. Nikko Madregallejo [USA/w.c] 7-6(4) 6-2
Jack Sock [USA] d. Marco Speronello 7-5 6-1
Soong-Jae Cho [KOR] d. Denis Kudla [USA/7] 6-4 4-6 7-6(3)

Razvan Sabau [ROU/8/Q] d. Sang-Woo Noh [KOR/L.L] 6-2 6-2
Dimitar Kutrovsky d. Adrians Zguns [LAT] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Jan Kuncik [CZE/Q] d. Phillip Simmonds [USA] 6-3 7-6(6)
Andrea Collarini [USA] d. [B]Jordan Cox [USA/4/w.c] 6-2 6-4

Blake Strode [USA] d. Robbye Poole [USA/5] 3-6 7-5 6-1
Suk-Young Jeong [KOR] d. [I]Spencer Papa [USA/w.c] 7-5 6-3
Nicola Ghedin [ITA/Q] d. Lance Vodicka [USA] 7-5 6-0
Hong Chung [KOR/Q] d. Yong-Kyu Lim [KOR/2] 6-3 3-0 ret.

Sang-Woo Noh [KOR/L.L] replaces Vladimir Obradovic [SRB]

MissChaChaCha
02-02-2011, 09:13 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Wayne Odesnik [USA/Q] d. Gregory Ouellette [USA/1] 6-3 6-0
Teodor-Dacian Craciun [ROU] d. Hyun-Joon Kim [KOR] 7-5 7-5
Matt Reid [AUS/3] d. Mark Verryth [AUS] 6-4 6-1
Jack Sock [USA] d. Soong-Jae Cho [KOR] 6-7(5) 7-6(1) 6-3

Razvan Sabau [ROU/8/Q] d. Dimitar Kutrovsky [BUL] 7-5 7-5
Andrea Collarini [USA] d. Jan Kuncik [CZE/Q] 3-6 6-4 6-1
Blake Strode [USA] d. Suk-Young Jeong [KOR] 4-6 6-3 6-3
Nicola Ghedin [ITA/Q] d. Hong Chung [KOR/Q] 7-5 5-7 6-4

MissChaChaCha
02-04-2011, 08:51 AM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Wayne Odesnik d. Teodor-Dacian Craciun [ROU] 6-4 6-1
Matt Reid [AUS/3] d. Jack Sock [USA] 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
Razvan Sabau [ROU/8/Q] d. Andrea Collarini [USA] 6-3 6-3
Nicola Ghedin [ITA/Q] d. Blake Strode [USA] 6-4 6-1


[U]Semifinal

Wayne Odesnik [USA/Q] d. Matt Reid [AUS/3] 6-1 6-4
Nicola Ghedin [ITA/Q] d. Razvan Sabau [ROU/8/Q] 6-1 6-4

MissChaChaCha
02-05-2011, 06:56 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Wayne Odesnik [USA/Q] d. Nicola Ghedin [ITA/Q] 6-2 6-1

SonicCRO
02-07-2011, 06:16 PM
Odesnik is back

Hellraiser
02-12-2011, 10:25 PM
Nice to see it ; )