Cambodia F2 [January 31 | Phnom Penh | Hard] Winner : Karan Rastogi [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Cambodia F2 [January 31 | Phnom Penh | Hard] Winner : Karan Rastogi

MissChaChaCha
01-27-2011, 01:55 PM
Cambodia F2
Location : Phnom Penh, Cambodia
Type : $15K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)

http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4102/4807949642_5cf9273585.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023456
Info : http://www.tennisfederationcambodia.com

Entry List
1 RASTOGI, Karan IND 333
2 VARDHAN, Vishnu IND 387
3 MOSER, Nikolaus AUT 422
4 MATSUI, Toshihide JPN 438
5 BHAMBRI, Yuki IND 527
6 GAJJAR, Rohan IND 536
7 VIRALI-MURUGESAN, Ranjeet IND 545
8 SEKIGUCHI, Shuichi JPN 566
9 ONOZAWA, Arata JPN 605
10 RUNGKAT, Christopher INA 635
11 PRASHANTH, N. Vijay Sundar IND 678
12 LEE, Hsin-Han TPE 686
13 DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat THA 714
14 MALIK, Vijayant IND 801
15 HUANG, Liang-Chi TPE 834
16 GAO, Peng CHN 854
17 GASPARYAN, Ervand RUS 868
18 FUCSOVICS, Marton HUN 1430 (JE)

Qualifying
1 KIM, Cheong-Eui KOR 868
2 TAKEUCHI, Kento JPN 939
3 SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati THA 979
4 SHOKEEN, Vivek IND 984
5 MATSUNAGA, Koki JPN 985
6 WANG, Chuhan CHN 1008
7 OUYANG, Bowen CHN 1010
8 SHARAN, Divij IND 1018
9 MARGAROLI, Luca SUI 1070
10 IVANOV, Vladimir EST 1144
11 SIE, Elbert INA 1144
12 TIWARI, Abhijeet IND 1144
13 SHARMA, Kaza Vinayak IND 1168
14 SIRILUETHAIWATTANA, Perakiat THA 1172
15 SIMPSON, Matt NZL 1230
16 BLECHA, Jan CZE 1233
17 TRIJATI, Sunu-Wahyu INA 1297
18 TAN, Nysan CAM 1430
19 ISOBE, Kotaro JPN 1430
20 HSU, Hung-Yuan TPE 1514
21 BUN, Kenny CAM 1514
22 IM, Seong Hyeon KOR 1588
23 ARUTUNYAN, Araik RUS 1588
24 SINGH, Ashutosh IND 1674
25 MARQUIS, Christopher IND 1702
26 ABDULLAH, Mohd. Aiman BRU

MissChaChaCha
01-27-2011, 01:56 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Kirati Siributwong [THA/1] d. Seno Hartono Suwandi [INA/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Vladimir Ivanov [EST/10] d. Akinori Uchiumi [JPN] 6-3 6-0

Vivek Shokeen [IND/2] d. Christopher Marquis 7-5 6-1
Hung-Yuan Hsu [TPE/16] d. Mohd. Aiman Abdullah 6-2 0-6 6-2

Koki Matsunaga [JPN/3] d. [I]Roy Hobbs [SIN/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Abhijeet Tiwari [IND/9] d. William Aherne [GBR/w.c] 6-3 6-0

Chuhan Wang [CHN/4] d. Araik Arutunyan [RUS] 6-0 6-4
Kotaro Isobe [JPN/15] d. Krishik Divakar 7-5 6-1

Bowen Ouyang [CHN/5] d. David Agung Susanto [INA] 6-3 6-4
Kaza Vinayak Sharma [IND/11] d. Kelsey Stevenson [CAN] 7-6(1) 7-5

Divij Sharan [IND/6] d. Ethan Tulliani [AUS] 6-2 6-1
Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana [THA/12] d. [I]Sambath Orn [CAM/w.c] 6-0 6-4

Luca Margaroli [SUI/7] d. Ashutosh Singh 7-5 6-1
Aditya Hari Sasongko [INA] d. [B]Matt Simpson [NZL/13] 5-4 ret.

Elbert Sie [INA/8] d. [I]Austin Karosi [USA/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Jan Blecha [CZE/14] d. Samneang Long [CAM/w.c] 6-1 6-0


Final Round

Vladimir Ivanov [EST/10] d. Kirati Siributwong [THA/1] 6-1 6-7(5) 7-5
Hung-Yuan Hsu [TPE/16] d. Vivek Shokeen [IND/2] 4-6 6-3 6-2
Abhijeet Tiwari [IND/9] d. Koki Matsunaga [JPN/3] 6-7(3) 6-3 6-4
Chuhan Wang [CHN/4] d. Kotaro Isobe [JPN/15] 6-1 6-2
Bowen Ouyang [CHN/5] d. Kaza Vinayak Sharma [IND/11] 6-3 7-6(5)
Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana [THA/12] d. Divij Sharan [IND/6] 6-4 0-6 6-3
Aditya Hari Sasongko [INA] d. Luca Margaroli [SUI/7] 6-2 6-2
Jan Blecha [CZE/14] d. Elbert Sie [INA/8] 6-4 6-7(9) 7-5

MissChaChaCha
01-27-2011, 01:56 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

D.Sharan / V.Vardhan d. W.Doakmaiklee / K.Siributwong [THA] 6-4 6-3
L.Margaroli / P.Siriluethaiwattana [SUI/THA] d. R.Hobbs / A.Karosi [SIN/USA/w.c] 6-1 6-2
K.Takeuchi / K.Wachiramanowong [JPN/THA] d. R.Gajjar / V.Malik 6-4 6-7(2) [10-7]
Y.Bhambri / V.Shokeen [IND/4] d. K.V.Sharma / A.Tiwari [IND] 6-3 6-2

L-C.Huang / H-H.Lee [TPE/3] d. P.Gao / C.Rungkat [CHN/INA] 7-5 6-2
[I]K.Bun / S-W.Trijati [CAM/INA/w.c] d. S.Orn / A.H.Sasongko [CAM/INA/w.c] 6-2 6-3
A.Onozawa / S.Sekiguchi [JPN] d. E.Sie / R.Virali-Murugesan [INA/IND] 6-4 5-7 [10-5]
N.V.S.Prashanth / A.Singh [IND] d. E.Gasparyan / N.Moser [RUS/AUT/2] 6-3 3-6 [10-6]


Quarterfinal

D.Sharan / V.Vardhan [IND/1] d. L.Margaroli / P.Siriluethaiwattana [SUI/THA] 6-0 6-4
Y.Bhambri / V.Shokeen [IND/4] d. K.Takeuchi / K.Wachiramanowong [JPN/THA] 6-2 6-3
L-C.Huang / H-H.Lee [TPE/3] d. [I]K.Bun / S-W.Trijati [CAM/INA/w.c] 7-6(1) 6-3
N.V.S.Prashanth / A.Singh [IND] d. A.Onozawa / S.Sekiguchi [JPN] 7-6(3) 3-6 [10-6]


Semifinal

Y.Bhambri / V.Shokeen [IND/4] d. D.Sharan / V.Vardhan [IND/1] 6-4 6-2
L-C.Huang / H-H.Lee [TPE/3] d. N.V.S.Prashanth / A.Singh [IND] 6-7(4) 7-6(5) [10-3]


FINAL

L-C.Huang / H-H.Lee [TPE/3] d. Y.Bhambri / V.Shokeen [IND/4] 6-3 6-4

MissChaChaCha
01-27-2011, 01:57 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Karan Rastogi [IND/1] d. Marton Fucsovics [HUN] 3-6 6-2 6-1
Kento Takeuchi [JPN] d. Cheong-Eui Kim [KOR] 6-4 6-4
Christopher Rungkat d. Shuichi Sekiguchi [JPN] 2-6 6-1 6-3
Yuki Bhambri [IND/5] d. [I]Kenny Bun [CAM/w.c] 6-2 6-0

Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana [THA/Q] d. Toshihide Matsui [JPN/4] 6-4 7-5
Vladimir Ivanov [EST/Q] d. Weerapat Doakmaiklee [THA] 6-2 6-4
Jan Blecha [CZE/Q] d. Hsin-Han Lee [TPE] 6-2 6-4
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan [IND/7] d. Hung-Yuan Hsu [TPE/Q] 6-1 6-3

Ervand Gasparyan [RUS] d. Kittiphong Wachiramanowong [THA/8/w.c] 6-2 6-4
Aditya Hari Sasongko d. [I]Nysan Tan [CAM/w.c] 6-3 7-5
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth d. Abhijeet Tiwari [IND/Q] 6-4 7-6(2)
Nikolaus Moser [AUT/3] d. Chuhan Wang [CHN/Q] 6-3 6-3

Vijayant Malik [IND] d. Rohan Gajjar [IND/6] 6-2 6-3
Arata Onozawa [JPN] d. Liang-Chi Huang [TPE] 6-2 6-3
Peng Gao [CHN] d. [I]Sunu-Wahyu Trijati [INA/w.c] 6-0 6-3
Vishnu Vardhan [IND/2] d. Bowen Ouyang [CHN/Q] 6-3 6-3

hyperren
01-28-2011, 04:39 PM
Qualifying WC to Austin Karosi (USA)... ;)

MissChaChaCha
02-01-2011, 01:49 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Karan Rastogi [IND/1] d. Kento Takeuchi [JPN] 2-6 6-2 6-0
Yuki Bhambri [IND/5] d. Christopher Rungkat [INA] 6-2 4-6 6-4
Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana [THA/Q] d. Vladimir Ivanov [EST/Q] 6-0 6-3
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan [IND/7] d. Jan Blecha [CZE/Q] 7-5 6-2

Ervand Gasparyan [RUS] d. Aditya Hari Sasongko [INA/Q] 6-2 6-0
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth [IND] d. Nikolaus Moser [AUT/3] 6-4 6-2
Arata Onozawa [JPN] d. Vijayant Malik [IND] 6-4 6-4
Peng Gao [CHN] d. Vishnu Vardhan [IND/2] 6-3 6-2

MissChaChaCha
02-02-2011, 12:23 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Karan Rastogi [IND/1] d. Yuki Bhambri [IND/5] 7-5 6-3
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan [IND/7] d. Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana [THA/Q] 7-6(6) 6-3
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth [IND] d. Ervand Gasparyan [RUS] 6-3 6-3
Arata Onozawa [JPN] d. Peng Gao [CHN] 6-2 1-6 6-1


Semifinal

Karan Rastogi [IND/1] d. Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan [IND/7] 6-1 6-0
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth [IND] d. Arata Onozawa [JPN] 6-2 7-5

MissChaChaCha
02-04-2011, 11:03 AM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Karan Rastogi [IND/1] d. N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth [IND] 6-1 6-3