Colombia F1 [January 31 | Cúcuta | Clay] Winner : Martin Alund [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Colombia F1 [January 31 | Cúcuta | Clay] Winner : Martin Alund

MissChaChaCha
01-27-2011, 12:47 PM
Colombia F1
Location : Cúcuta, North Santander, Colombia
Type : $15K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm3.static.flickr.com/2346/2078238178_5558a29594.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023553
Website : http://www.tennissegurosbolivar.com

Entry List
1 ESTRELLA, Victor DOM 211
2 DECOUD, Sebastian ARG 221
3 MOLTENI, Andres ARG 258
4 GALDON, Pablo ARG 284
5 ROMBOLI, Fernando BRA 305
6 SILVA, Daniel BRA 308
7 JAZIRI, Malek TUN 335
8 ALUND, Martin ARG 348
9 GONZALEZ, Alejandro COL 359
10 CAMPOZANO, Julio-Cesar ECU 381
11 ENDARA, Ivan ECU 393
12 SCHWARTZMAN, Diego Sebastian ARG 416
13 ELIAS, Gastao POR 450
14 GARZA, Daniel MEX 455
15 ALVAREZ, Diego ARG 462
16 HERAS, Patricio ARG 473
17 ECHAZU, Mauricio PER 483
18 STRUVAY, Eduardo COL 491

Qualifying
1 BENEDETTI, Cristian ARG 521
2 BERETTA, Duilio PER 808
3 GALDOS, Sergio PER 821
4 SERRANO, Sebastian COL 839
5 STERIN, Gustavo ARG 990
6 ECKARDT, Mario GER 1287
7 CHAVEZ, Cristian COL 1303
8 CARBAJAL, Francisco PER 1413
9 LOPEZ, Sebastian COL 1588
10 MANTILLA, Felipe COL 1702
11 ROJAS, Felipe COL 113
12 OKITA, Lucas ARG 366
13 BRAND PEREZ, Jefferson Steven COL 134
14 ESCOBAR, Felipe COL
15 CADENA, Gabriel COL
16 VELASCO POSADA, Andres COL
17 OLAGBEGI, Okunola NGR
18 MATEUS RUBIANO, Juan Jose COL
19 NUNEZ, Javier COL
20 MATEUS PARRA, Juan Pablo COL
21 RUIZ, Pedro Pablo COL

MissChaChaCha
01-27-2011, 12:49 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Sebastian Serrano [COL/1] vs. Bye
Juan Jose Mateus Rubiano [COL] d. Juan Pablo Mateus Parra [COL] 6-1 6-3

Gustavo Sterin [ARG/2] vs. Bye
Lucas Okita [ARG] vs. Bye

Mario Eckardt [GER/3] vs. Bye
Francisco Mendieta [COL] d. Said Alejandro Paez [COL] 6-0 6-3

Cristian Chavez [COL/4] vs. Bye
Gabriel Cadena [COL] d. Andres Velasco Posada [COL] 6-2 6-3

Francisco Carbajal [PER/5] vs. Bye
Okunola Olagbegi [NGR] vs. Bye

Sebastian Lopez [COL/6] vs. Bye
Felipe Escobar [COL] vs. Bye

Felipe Mantilla [COL/7] vs. Bye
Sergio-Eduardo Lopez-Ramirez [COL] d. Javier Nunez [COL] 6-0 7-5

Jefferson Steven Brand Perez [COL] vs. Bye
Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo [COL] d. Danny Pinzon [COL] 6-0 6-2


Final Round

Sebastian Serrano [COL/1] d. Juan Jose Mateus Rubiano [COL] 6-0 6-2
Gustavo Sterin [ARG/2] d. Lucas Okita [ARG] 6-2 6-0
Mario Eckardt [GER/3] d. Francisco Mendieta [COL] 6-1 2-6 6-1
Cristian Chavez [COL/4] d. Gabriel Cadena [COL] 6-1 6-3
Francisco Carbajal [PER/5] d. Okunola Olagbegi [NGR] 6-1 6-0
Felipe Escobar [COL] d. Sebastian Lopez [COL/6] 6-1 6-4
Felipe Mantilla [COL/7] d. Sergio-Eduardo Lopez-Ramirez [COL] 6-2 6-3
Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo [COL] d. Jefferson Steven Brand Perez [COL] 6-3 6-2

MissChaChaCha
01-27-2011, 12:49 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

J-S.Cabal / F.Mantilla [COL] d. A.Molteni / D.S.Schwartzman [ARG/1] 3-6 6-2 [10-5]
D.Beretta / F.Carbajal [PER] d. F.Escobar / P.P.Ruiz [COL/w.c] 6-2 6-2
I.Endara / J.S.Gomez [ECU/COL] d. P.Heras / G.Sterin [ARG] 4-6 6-3 [10-0]
M.Alund / D.Alvarez [ARG/3] d. S.Lopez / S.Serrano [COL] 6-4 6-2

J-C.Campozano / V.Estrella [ECU/DOM/4] d. C.Benedetti / P.Galdon [ARG] 6-4 6-2
G.Cadena / J.J.Mateus Rubiano [COL/w.c] d. J.P.Mateus Parra / J.Nunez [COL] 6-2 6-3
M.Echazu / S.Galdos [PER] d. S.Decoud / M.Jaziri [ARG/TUN] w.o
A.Gonzalez / E.Struvay [COL/2] d. E.Cabrera / M.A.Ruiz Naranjo [COL/w.c] 6-0 6-2


Quarterfinal

J-S.Cabal / F.Mantilla [COL] d. D.Beretta / F.Carbajal [PER] 6-3 6-3
M.Alund / D.Alvarez [ARG/3] d. I.Endara / J.S.Gomez [ECU/COL] 6-2 6-4
J-C.Campozano / V.Estrella [ECU/DOM/4] d. G.Cadena / J.J.Mateus Rubiano [COL/w.c] 6-1 6-2
A.Gonzalez / E.Struvay [COL/2] d. M.Echazu / S.Galdos [PER] 6-4 0-6 [10-6]


Semifinal

M.Alund / D.Alvarez [ARG/3] d. J-S.Cabal / F.Mantilla [COL] 6-4 7-5
A.Gonzalez / E.Struvay [COL/2] d. J-C.Campozano / V.Estrella [ECU/DOM/4] 2-6 7-6(4) [10-8]


FINAL

M.Alund / D.Alvarez [ARG/3] d. A.Gonzalez / E.Struvay [COL/2] 6-4 6-4

MissChaChaCha
01-27-2011, 12:50 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Juan-Sebastian Cabal [COL/1/w.c] d. Mario Eckardt [GER/Q] 6-1 6-4
Patricio Heras [ARG] d. Sebastian Serrano [COL/Q] 6-4 6-4
Gastao Elias [POR] d. Mauricio Echazu [PER] 6-1 6-1
Malek Jaziri [TUN/8] d. Ivan Endara [ECU] 7-5 6-0

Andres Molteni [ARG/4] d. Felipe Escobar [COL/Q] 6-3 6-2
Daniel Garza [MEX] d. Julio-Cesar Campozano [ECU] 2-6 6-4 6-2
Sergio Galdos [PER] d. Gustavo Sterin [ARG/Q] 6-3 6-2
Sebastian Lopez [COL/L.L] d. Felipe Mantilla [COL/Q] 6-4 4-6 6-2

Alejandro Gonzalez [COL] d. Pablo Galdon [ARG/5] 4-6 6-4 6-3
Eduardo Struvay [COL] d. Pedro Pablo Ruiz [COL/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Martin Alund [ARG] d. Duilio Beretta [PER] 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman [ARG] d. Sebastian Decoud [ARG/3] 1-6 6-4 6-3

Diego Alvarez [ARG] d. Daniel Silva [BRA/7] w.o
Juan Sebastian Gomez [COL/w.c] d. Cristian Chavez [COL/Q] 6-2 6-4
Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo [COL/Q] d. Eduardo Cabrera [COL/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Victor Estrella [DOM/2] d. Francisco Carbajal [PER/Q] 6-2 6-0

Sebastian Lopez [COL/L.L] replaces Fernando Romboli [BRA/6]

Sauletekis
01-30-2011, 11:51 PM
GL to Gastão:worship:

Caio_Brasil
01-31-2011, 12:41 AM
Really good level.

MissChaChaCha
02-02-2011, 07:52 AM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Juan-Sebastian Cabal [COL/1/w.c] d. Patricio Heras [ARG] 6-4 6-0
Gastao Elias [POR] d. Malek Jaziri [TUN/8] 6-4 2-6 7-5
Andres Molteni [ARG/4] d. Daniel Garza [MEX] 6-1 6-6 ret.
Sergio Galdos [PER] d. Sebastian Lopez [COL/L.L] 6-4 6-4

Alejandro Gonzalez [COL] d. Eduardo Struvay [COL] 4-6 6-3 6-4
Martin Alund [ARG] d. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman [ARG] 6-0 2-6 6-2
Juan Sebastian Gomez [COL/w.c] d. Diego Alvarez [ARG] 6-2 2-6 6-4
Victor Estrella [DOM/2] d. Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo [COL/Q] 6-0 6-0

FredericaFans
02-03-2011, 02:01 AM
Elias won Jaziri 63 26 75

1/4 finals

Elias Vs Cabal

MissChaChaCha
02-04-2011, 08:14 AM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Juan-Sebastian Cabal [COL/1/w.c] d. Gastao Elias [POR] 7-5 6-3
Andres Molteni [ARG/4] d. Sergio Galdos [PER] 6-3 6-3
Martin Alund [ARG] d. Alejandro Gonzalez [COL] 6-4 7-5
Victor Estrella [DOM/2] d. Juan Sebastian Gomez [COL/w.c] 6-3 6-2


Semifinal

Andres Molteni [ARG/4] d. Juan-Sebastian Cabal [COL/1/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Martin Alund [ARG] d. Victor Estrella [DOM/2] 6-2 6-2

MissChaChaCha
02-06-2011, 07:55 AM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Martin Alund [ARG] d. Andres Molteni [ARG/4] 7-5 6-3