El Salvador F1 [January 31 | Santa Tecla | Clay] Winner : Marcel Felder [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

El Salvador F1 [January 31 | Santa Tecla | Clay] Winner : Marcel Felder

MissChaChaCha
01-27-2011, 12:39 PM
El Salvador F1
Location : Santa Tecla, La Libertad, El Salvador
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm4.static.flickr.com/3177/3008571061_b51ed79e5d.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023564
Website : http://www.mayacountryclub.com.sv/eventos.htm

Entry List
1 EL MIHDAWY, Adam USA 367
2 FELDER, Marcel URU 408
3 GARD, Catalin-Ionut ROU 413
4 RAMIREZ, Cesar MEX 437
5 MARRAI, Matteo ITA 451
6 FOLIE, Alexandre BEL 485
7 TRAVAGLIA, Stefano ITA 492
8 VALVERDE, Juan-Manuel ARG 532
9 MONTEFERRARIO, Joaquin-Jesus ARG 533
10 VELOTTI, Agustin ARG 560
11 SATSCHKO, Alexander GER 596
12 DIAZ-FIGUEROA, Christopher GUA 597
13 SANCHEZ, Manuel MEX 598
14 SYKUT, Maciek USA 623
15 DIAZ-BARRIGA, Luis MEX 640
16 CUEVAS, Martin URU 704
17 LUISI, Piero VEN 729
18 REYES-VARELA, Miguel-Angel MEX 775

Qualifying
1 LONDERO, Juan Ignacio ARG 785
2 GARANGANGA, Takanyi ZIM 822
3 YOUNG, Ryan USA 829
4 MAKIGUCHI, Ryusei BOL 832
5 MOORE, Brendan AUS 835
6 KWON, Chris USA 842
7 WELTE, Christian USA 906
8 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 907
9 BAKALOV, Boris Nicola BUL 936
10 BUCHHASS, Tomas ARG 955
11 LETCHER, Chris AUS 957
12 GONZALES, Ruben PHI 968
13 AARTS, Peter USA 969
14 AREVALO, Marcelo ESA 1050
15 CADOGAN, Joseph TRI 1056
16 ZORNOSA, Steffen COL 1399
17 ROSAS-ZARUR, Raul-Isaias MEX 1588
18 BUSCH, Julian ARG 1674
19 LARREA-GONZALEZ, Fernando MEX 1746
20 BOBADILLA, Matias CHI 38
21 SCAGNELLI, Alberto ITA 256
22 LOSAVIO, Sebastian ARG 320
23 UQUILLAS, David ECU 223 (CHI)
24 RAMAZZINI, Luciano GUA
25 WAASE, Javier ESA
26 DONATO, Clay CAN
27 MERZUKI, Mohd Assri MAS
28 GROOMS, Brian USA
29 VALAREZO, Walter ECU
30 SANDI, Roberto CRC
31 ORANTES, Rafa ESA
32 MORARU, Gabriel ROU

MissChaChaCha
01-27-2011, 12:40 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Ryan Young [USA/1] vs. Bye
Jose Moncada [HON] d. Rafa Orantes [ESA] 6-0 6-1
David Uquillas [ECU] vs. Bye
Matteo Volante [ITA] vs. Bye

Ryusei Makiguchi vs. Bye
Brian Grooms d. Javier Waase [ESA] 6-1 6-2
Matias Bobadilla [CHI] vs. Bye
Peter Aarts [USA/10] vs. Bye

Brendan Moore [AUS/3] vs. Bye
Walter Valarezo [ECU] vs. Bye
Christopher Bonilla [AUS] vs. Bye
Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez [MEX/15] vs. Bye

Chris Kwon [USA/4] vs. Bye
Clay Donato [CAN] vs. Bye
Roberto Quiroz [ECU] vs. Bye
[B]Julian Busch [ARG/14] vs. Bye

Christian Welte [USA/5] vs. Bye
Roberto Sandi [CRC] vs. Bye
Jorge Molina-De La Rosa [MEX] vs. Bye
Steffen Zornosa [COL/12] vs. Bye

Boris Nicola Bakalov vs. Bye
Alberto Emmanuel Alvarado Larin [ESA] vs. Bye
Eulogio Chach [GUA] vs. Bye
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur [MEX/13] vs. Bye

Tomas Buchhass [ARG/7] vs. Bye
Alejandro Gonzalez [ESA] vs. Bye
Alejandro Obando [HON] vs. Bye
Joseph Cadogan [TRI/11] vs. Bye

Chris Letcher [AUS/8] vs. Bye
Spencer Feldman [USA] vs. Bye
Alberto Scagnelli [ITA] vs. Bye
Ruben Gonzales [PHI/9] vs. Bye


[U]2nd Round

Ryan Young [USA/1] d. Jose Moncada [HON] 6-2 6-0
Matteo Volante [ITA] d. David Uquillas [ECU] 6-3 6-2

Ryusei Makiguchi [BOL/2] d. Brian Grooms 6-4 6-4
Peter Aarts [USA/10] d. Matias Bobadilla [CHI] 7-5 6-1

Brendan Moore [AUS/3] d. Walter Valarezo [ECU] 6-1 6-4
Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez [MEX/15] d. Christopher Bonilla [AUS] w.o

Chris Kwon [USA/4] d. Clay Donato [CAN] 6-3 6-2
Roberto Quiroz [ECU] d. [B]Julian Busch [ARG/14] 6-3 6-1

Christian Welte [USA/5] d. Roberto Sandi [CRC] 6-0 6-0
Steffen Zornosa [COL/12] d. Jorge Molina-De La Rosa [MEX] 6-0 6-2

Boris Nicola Bakalov [BUL/6] d. Alberto Emmanuel Alvarado Larin [ESA] 6-2 6-0
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur [MEX/13] d. Eulogio Chach [GUA] 6-0 6-1

Tomas Buchhass [ARG/7] d. Alejandro Gonzalez [ESA] 6-2 6-1
Joseph Cadogan [TRI/11] d. Alejandro Obando [HON] 6-4 6-2

Chris Letcher [AUS/8] d. Spencer Feldman [USA] 6-1 6-2
Ruben Gonzales [PHI/9] d. Alberto Scagnelli [ITA] 6-4 6-4


[U]Final Round

Ryan Young [USA/1] d. Matteo Volante [ITA] 6-2 2-0 ret.
Ryusei Makiguchi [BOL/2] d. Peter Aarts [USA/10] 6-2 6-4
Brendan Moore [AUS/3] d. Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez [MEX/15] 6-3 6-1
Chris Kwon [USA/4] d. Roberto Quiroz [ECU] 6-3 3-6 6-1
Christian Welte [USA/5] d. Steffen Zornosa [COL/12] 6-3 6-1
Boris Nicola Bakalov [BUL/6] d. Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur [MEX/13] 6-1 6-1
Joseph Cadogan [TRI/11] d. Tomas Buchhass [ARG/7] 3-6 6-3 6-3
Ruben Gonzales [PHI/9] d. Chris Letcher [AUS/8] 6-4 4-6 6-3

MissChaChaCha
01-27-2011, 12:40 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

L.Diaz-Barriga / M-A.Reyes-Varela [MEX/1] d. J.Molina-De La Rosa / R-I.Rosas-Zarur [MEX/w.c] 6-4 6-3
D.King / J-J.Monteferrario d. W.Gonzalez / W.Valarezo [GUA/ECU/w.c] 7-6(6) 6-3
S.Travaglia / J-M.Valverde d. T.Buchhass / J.Busch [ARG] 6-3 6-2
[B]M.Cuevas / M.Felder [URU/3] d. C.Kwon / C.Welte 6-3 7-6(4)

[I]M.Arevalo / R.Arevalo [ESA/w.c] d. P.Aarts / M.Sykut [USA/4] 7-5 7-6(1)
R.Gonzales / R.Young [PHI/USA] d. B.N.Bakalov / A.El Mihdawy [BUL/USA] 6-2 6-2
C.Letcher / B.Moore [AUS] d. C.Diaz-Figueroa / M.Sanchez [GUA/MEX] 6-0 7-5
C-I.Gard / A.Satschko [ROU/GER/2] d. J.I.Londero / R.Makiguchi [ARG/BOL] 6-2 1-6 [11-9]


Quarterfinal

L.Diaz-Barriga / M-A.Reyes-Varela [MEX/1] d. D.King / J-J.Monteferrario 6-2 6-4
[B]M.Cuevas / M.Felder [URU/3] d. S.Travaglia / J-M.Valverde 6-2 6-3
R.Gonzales / R.Young [PHI/USA] d. [I]M.Arevalo / R.Arevalo [ESA/w.c] 6-3 7-6(3)
C.Letcher / B.Moore [AUS] d. C-I.Gard / A.Satschko [ROU/GER/2] 6-4 6-4


Semifinal

L.Diaz-Barriga / M-A.Reyes-Varela [MEX/1] d. M.Cuevas / M.Felder [URU/3] 3-6 6-3 [10-4]
C.Letcher / B.Moore [AUS] d. R.Gonzales / R.Young [PHI/USA] 6-4 1-6 [11-9]


[U]FINAL

C.Letcher / B.Moore [AUS] d. L.Diaz-Barriga / M-A.Reyes-Varela [MEX/1] 6-2 6-2

MissChaChaCha
01-27-2011, 12:42 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Brendan Moore [AUS/Q] d. Adam El Mihdawy [USA/1] 6-0 6-4
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa [GUA] d. Ryan Young [USA/Q] 7-6(8) 6-3
Ruben Gonzales [PHI/Q] d. Tomas Buchhass [ARG/L.L] 6-2 6-2
Chris Letcher [AUS/L.L] d. Stefano Travaglia 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4

Martin Cuevas [URU] d. Catalin-Ionut Gard [ROU/3] 6-1 6-4
Luis Diaz-Barriga [MEX] d. Alexander Satschko [GER] 6-4 1-6 6-4
Juan Ignacio Londero [ARG] d. Chris Kwon [USA/Q] 7-5 6-0
Agustin Velotti [ARG] d. Alexandre Folie [BEL/5] 1-6 6-4 6-1

Rafael Arevalo [ESA/w.c] d. Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario [ARG/8] 6-3 6-2
Boris Nicola Bakalov d. Ryusei Makiguchi [BOL/Q] 6-2 6-2
[I]Darian King [BAR/w.c] d. Takanyi Garanganga [ZIM] 3-6 7-5 6-2
[B]Matteo Marrai [ITA/4] d. Wilfredo Gonzalez [GUA/w.c] 6-3 6-3

Juan-Manuel Valverde [ARG/7] d. Joseph Cadogan [TRI/Q] 6-3 6-7(2) 6-4
Marcelo Arevalo [ESA/w.c] d. Maciek Sykut [USA] 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela [MEX] d. Christian Welte [USA/Q] 7-5 3-6 6-3
Marcel Felder [URU/2] d. Manuel Sanchez [MEX] 6-1 6-2

Tomas Buchhass [ARG/L.L] replaces Cesar Ramirez [MEX]
Chris Letcher [AUS/L.L] replaces Piero Luisi [VEN]

mundo uruguayo
01-31-2011, 05:26 PM
1° ROUND
MARTIN CUEVAS (URU) d. CATALIN GARD (ROU)(3) 6-1 6-4

MissChaChaCha
02-02-2011, 07:39 AM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Christopher Diaz-Figueroa [GUA] d. Brendan Moore [AUS/Q] 6-4 6-2
Ruben Gonzales [PHI/Q] d. Chris Letcher [AUS/L.L] 6-1 6-2
Martin Cuevas [URU] d. Luis Diaz-Barriga [MEX] 4-6 7-6(3) 6-0
Agustin Velotti [ARG] d. Juan Ignacio Londero [ARG] 6-1 6-3

Rafael Arevalo [ESA/w.c] d. Boris Nicola Bakalov 6-2 6-1
[B]Matteo Marrai [ITA/4] d. Darian King [BAR/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Juan-Manuel Valverde [ARG/7] d. Marcelo Arevalo [ESA/w.c] 6-2 6-7(10) 6-3
Marcel Felder [URU/2] d. Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela [MEX] 6-0 6-1

MissChaChaCha
02-03-2011, 07:46 AM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Christopher Diaz-Figueroa [GUA] d. Ruben Gonzales [PHI/Q] 6-2 6-3
Agustin Velotti [ARG] d. Martin Cuevas 6-0 6-4
Matteo Marrai d. [I]Rafael Arevalo [ESA/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Marcel Felder [URU/2] d. Juan-Manuel Valverde [ARG/7] 7-5 3-6 6-4


[U]Semifinal

Agustin Velotti [ARG] d. Christopher Diaz-Figueroa [GUA] 4-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Marcel Felder [URU/2] d. Matteo Marrai [ITA/4] 6-4 2-6 7-6(5)

MissChaChaCha
02-05-2011, 07:52 AM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Marcel Felder [URU/2] d. Agustin Velotti [ARG] 6-4 7-6(7)