Spain F4 [January 31 | Murcia | Clay] Winner : Guillermo Olaso [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F4 [January 31 | Murcia | Clay] Winner : Guillermo Olaso

MissChaChaCha
01-27-2011, 12:24 PM
Spain F4
Location : Murcia, Autonomous Community of the Region of Murcia, Spain
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm4.static.flickr.com/3116/2795907497_1b28b3cb47.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023478
Website : http://www.murciaclubdetenis.es

Entry List
1 OLASO, Guillermo ESP 228
2 FLOCK, Alexander GER 237
3 OUAHAB, Lamine ALG 252
4 SANTOS-GONZALEZ, Pablo ESP 281
5 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 293
6 EYSSERIC, Jonathan FRA 313
7 MARTI, Javier ESP 336
8 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 370
9 MARTIN-ADALIA, Pablo ESP 447
10 LOPEZ JAEN, Miguel-Angel ESP 452
11 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 458
12 BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 501
13 MINA, Gianni FRA 520
14 VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni ESP 562
15 WANG, Tak Khunn FRA 571
16 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 572
17 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 608
18 BOLUDA-PURKISS, Carlos ESP 627

Qualifying
1 OBRY, Julien FRA 631
2 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 654
3 MAZON-HERNANDEZ, Rafael ESP 749
4 GINER, Marc ESP 766
5 FEAVER, James GBR 860
6 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 917
7 GIUSTINO, Lorenzo ITA 966
8 VERVOORT, Mark NED 994
9 VERMEER, Mike LUX 1012
10 PRIDDLE, Chris GBR 1024
11 FANUCCI, Pietro ITA 1084
12 COLLADO-CASTELLS, Guillem ESP 1120
13 GALLEGO-BERTRAN, Gerard ESP 1129
14 DIAZ-VENTURA, David ESP 1162
15 PICCO, Francesco ITA 1233
16 GARCIA-ROMAN, Marc ESP 1233
17 MONTANES-ROCA, Francesc ESP 1269
18 RODRIGUEZ, Ricardo VEN 1287
19 PEREZ SANZ, David ESP 1287
20 YEVSEYEV, Denis KAZ 1297
21 GOMEZ MANTILLA, Ivan ESP 1303
22 ARAUZO-MARTINEZ, Juan-Samuel ESP 1335
23 GIRALDI REQUENA, Marcos ESP 1360
24 RAFFAELLI, Federico ITA 1413
25 ALONSO-CAMPOS, Angel ESP 1588
26 HERNANDEZ-AGUILA, Abel ESP 1636
27 SACHDEVA, Ankit IND 35
28 BUKOWSKI, Marcin POL 85
29 BORSOS, Gabor HUN 38
30 CANNELLA, Lorenzo ITA 190
31 EGERTON, Rogan GBR 139
32 ESPARCIA OMEDAS, Marcos ESP 84

MissChaChaCha
01-27-2011, 12:25 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/1] d. Ramkumar Ramanathan 6-4 6-2
Laureano Agullo Juan [ESP] d. Jan Duba [SUI] 6-2 7-6(2)
Sergio Ballester [ESP] d. Pascual Lucas [ESP/w.c] 6-1 4-6 6-0
Bruno Alvarez d. Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP/10] 7-6(4) 6-4

Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/2] d. Albert Alcaraz Ivorra [ESP] 7-6(4) 7-5
Lorenzo Cannella d. Ankit Sachdeva [IND] 6-0 6-2
[I]Jesus Garcia Pardo [ESP/w.c] d. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin [ESP] 6-4 6-2
Denis Yevseyev [KAZ/15] d. Americo Lanzoni 6-1 6-0

[B]Mark Vervoort [NED/3] d. Gabor Borsos [HUN] 7-6(2) 6-1
Eduardo Segura Mandarino [ESP/w.c] d. Adria Mas Mascolo [ESP] 6-3 4-6 6-2
Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez [ESP] d. Aliaksandr Klygin 6-0 7-6(5)
[B]David Diaz-Ventura [ESP/9] d. Carlos Rosique Alvarez [ESP] 6-3 6-2

Mike Vermeer [LUX/4] d. Alejandro Augusto Bueno [ESP] 7-5 6-7(2) 7-5
Marcos Esparcia Omedas [ESP] d. Ahmadjon Muhammad [TJK] 6-1 6-1
Carlos Lopez Villa [ESP] d. Mario Vilella Martinez [ESP] 6-3 6-0
Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN/14] d. Federico Raffaelli 7-6(5) 6-2

Marko Rajic [SRB] d. [B]Chris Priddle [GBR/5] 6-2 7-6(2)
Francesco Garzelli [ITA] d. [I]Manuel Semitiel Morales [ESP/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Amerigo Contini d. Pascal Meis [GER] 6-4 6-2
Francesc Montanes-Roca [ESP/12] d. Filipp Naumov [RUS] 6-0 6-1

Pietro Fanucci [ITA/6] d. Jose Anton Salazar Martin [ESP] 6-1 6-0
Antonio J. Ayala Hernandez [ESP] d. [I]Jose Miguel Martinez Romera [ESP/w.c] 5-7 6-4 ret.
Antoine Plumey [SUI] d. Adrian Legarreta [ESP/w.c] 7-5 6-2
David Perez Sanz [ESP/13] d. Alejandro Andino Vallverdu [ESP] 6-2 6-2

Guillem Collado-Castells [ESP/7] d. Lucas Zweili [SUI] 7-5 6-2
Marcos Giraldi Requena [ESP] d. James Allemby [GBR] 6-3 6-3
Marcin Bukowski [POL] d. Antonio Frutos Calatayud [ESP/w.c] 4-6 6-0 6-0
Francesco Picco [ITA/11] d. Vikas Chauhan 7-5 6-2

Gerard Gallego-Bertran [ESP/8] d. [I]Javier Codina Diaz [ESP/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete [ESP] d. Juan Jose Jorquera [ESP] 5-7 6-1 7-6(4)
Giovanni Galuppo [ITA] d. Carlos Tajes Alonso [ESP] 6-1 6-1
Ivan Gomez Mantilla [ESP/16] d. Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez [ESP] 6-4 6-4


2nd Round

Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/1] d. Laureano Agullo Juan [ESP] 6-2 6-2
Bruno Alvarez [BEL] d. Sergio Ballester [ESP] 7-5 6-1

Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/2] d. Lorenzo Cannella [ITA] 6-2 6-2
Denis Yevseyev [KAZ/15] d. [I]Jesus Garcia Pardo [ESP/w.c] 6-1 6-2

Mark Vervoort [NED/3] d. Eduardo Segura Mandarino [ESP/w.c] 6-2 6-2
David Diaz-Ventura [ESP/9] d. Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez [ESP] 6-3 6-2

Marcos Esparcia Omedas [ESP] d. Mike Vermeer [LUX/4] 7-6(2) 6-0
Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN/14] d. Carlos Lopez Villa [ESP] 3-6 6-2 1-1 ret.

Francesco Garzelli [ITA] d. Marko Rajic [SRB] 6-1 6-4
Amerigo Contini [ITA] d. Francesc Montanes-Roca [ESP/12] 6-3 3-6 6-4

Pietro Fanucci [ITA/6] d. Antonio J. Ayala Hernandez [ESP] 6-3 6-1
David Perez Sanz [ESP/13] d. Antoine Plumey [SUI] 6-1 6-2

Marcos Giraldi Requena [ESP] d. Guillem Collado-Castells [ESP/7] 1-6 6-4 6-3
Francesco Picco [ITA/11] d. Marcin Bukowski [POL] 6-2 6-2

Gerard Gallego-Bertran [ESP/8] d. Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete [ESP] 6-2 6-2
Giovanni Galuppo [ITA] d. Ivan Gomez Mantilla [ESP/16] 6-2 7-6(8)


Final Round

Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/1] d. Bruno Alvarez [BEL] 6-1 6-3
Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/2] d. Denis Yevseyev [KAZ/15] 7-6(3) 6-1
David Diaz-Ventura [ESP/9] d. Mark Vervoort [NED/3] 7-6(6) 6-1
Marcos Esparcia Omedas [ESP] d. Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN/14] 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
Francesco Garzelli [ITA] d. Amerigo Contini [ITA] 4-6 6-3 6-3
Pietro Fanucci [ITA/6] d. David Perez Sanz [ESP/13] 6-4 6-4
Francesco Picco [ITA/11] d. Marcos Giraldi Requena [ESP] 4-6 6-2 6-1
Giovanni Galuppo [ITA] d. Gerard Gallego-Bertran [ESP/8] 6-2 4-6 6-3

MissChaChaCha
01-27-2011, 12:26 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

M-A.Lopez-Jaen / P.Santos-Gonzalez [ESP/1] d. J.Garcia Pardo / C.Tajes Alonso [ESP/w.c] 6-1 6-2
P.Fanucci / F.Raffaelli d. C.Almeida / A.Lanzoni 6-4 6-2
A.Flock / O.Sabate-Bretos [GER/ESP] d. J.Marti / E.Segura Mandarino [ESP] 6-4 6-1
J.Samper-Montana / M.Vervoort [ESP/NED] d. [B]M.Fornell-Mestres / A.Perel [ESP/AUS/3] 6-2 6-4

C.Boluda-Purkiss / P.Rico-Garcia [ESP/4/w.c] d. G.Galuppo / L.Giustino [ITA] 6-4 6-1
L.Cannella / F.Picco [ITA] d. A.Frutos Calatayud / H.Varona Cantabrana [ESP/Alt] 6-2 6-4
M.Giraldi Requena / R.Ramanathan [ESP/IND] d. [I]F.Soriano-Gallo / R.Soriano-Gallo [ESP/w.c] 6-1 6-0
G.Trujillo-Soler / A.Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/2] d. J.Feaver / C.Priddle [GBR] 6-2 6-2

A.Frutos Calatayud / H.Varona Cantabrana [ESP/Alt] replace D.Diaz-Ventura / G.Gallego-Bertran [ESP]


Quarterfinal

M-A.Lopez-Jaen / P.Santos-Gonzalez [ESP/1] d. P.Fanucci / F.Raffaelli [ITA] 6-1 6-3
J.Samper-Montana / M.Vervoort [ESP/NED] d. A.Flock / O.Sabate-Bretos [GER/ESP] 2-6 6-2 [10-4]
C.Boluda-Purkiss / P.Rico-Garcia [ESP/4/w.c] d. L.Cannella / F.Picco [ITA] 6-3 6-3
G.Trujillo-Soler / A.Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/2] d. M.Giraldi Requena / R.Ramanathan [ESP/IND] 6-2 6-2


Semifinal

M-A.Lopez-Jaen / P.Santos-Gonzalez [ESP/1] d. J.Samper-Montana / M.Vervoort [ESP/NED] 6-4 6-4
G.Trujillo-Soler / A.Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/2] d. C.Boluda-Purkiss / P.Rico-Garcia [ESP/4/w.c] 6-2 7-5


FINAL

G.Trujillo-Soler / A.Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/2] d. M-A.Lopez-Jaen / P.Santos-Gonzalez [ESP/1] 6-1 6-2

MissChaChaCha
01-27-2011, 12:26 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Guillermo Olaso [ESP/1] d. Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale [ESP] 6-4 6-4
Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/Q] d. Giovanni Galuppo 6-1 6-1
Pablo Martin-Adalia [ESP] d. [I]Abel Hernandez-Aguila [ESP/w.c] 6-3 7-5
Gerard Granollers-Pujol [ESP/8/w.c] d. Marc Giner [ESP] 6-3 3-6 7-6(4)

Marcos Giraldi Requena [ESP/L.L] d. Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP] 6-1 6-7(4) 6-3
Oscar Sabate-Bretos [ESP] d. Rafael Martinez [VEN/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] d. Francesco Garzelli 6-3 6-3
Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/7] d. Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/Q] 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3

Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [ESP/5] d. David Diaz-Ventura [ESP/Q] 7-6(4) 6-1
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP] d. Marc Fornell-Mestres [ESP] 6-4 6-4
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez [ESP] d. Marcos Esparcia Omedas [ESP/Q] 6-2 6-1
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez [ESP/4] d. [I]Angel Alonso-Campos [ESP/w.c] 6-3 6-1

Javier Marti [ESP/6] d. Tak Khunn Wang [FRA] 6-0 6-3
Miguel-Angel Lopez-Jaen [ESP] d. Pietro Fanucci [ITA/Q] 5-7 6-4 6-3
Francesco Picco [ITA/Q] d. Gerard Gallego-Bertran [ESP/L.L] 6-4 7-5
Alexander Flock [GER/2] d. James Feaver [GBR] 6-3 6-2

Marcos Giraldi Requena [ESP/L.L] replaces Lamine Ouahab [ALG/3]
Gerard Gallego-Bertran [ESP/L.L] replaces Jonathan Eysseric [FRA]

Sombrerero loco
01-28-2011, 08:07 PM
qualy draw: http://tenispain.com/torneos/files/crp2011/c4706/pre.pdf
good luck vermeer!

Sombrerero loco
02-01-2011, 08:53 AM
GL marti!

TennisOnWood
02-01-2011, 09:16 AM
As always :)

Also, Carlos Boluda-Purkiss, Marc Giner, Marcos Esparcia Omedas

Konstantin
02-01-2011, 01:19 PM
So, what Carlos Boluda-Purkiss score?..

MissChaChaCha
02-02-2011, 06:45 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Guillermo Olaso [ESP/1] d. Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/Q] 7-5 6-4
Pablo Martin-Adalia [ESP] d. Gerard Granollers-Pujol [ESP/8/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Marcos Giraldi Requena [ESP/L.L] d. Oscar Sabate-Bretos [ESP] 6-2 6-4
Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/7] d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] 6-3 7-5

Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP] d. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [ESP/5] 6-4 6-2
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez [ESP/4] d. Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez [ESP] 6-2 6-2
Javier Marti [ESP/6] d. Miguel-Angel Lopez-Jaen [ESP] 7-6(7) 6-3
Alexander Flock [GER/2] d. Francesco Picco [ITA/Q] 6-1 6-1

Sombrerero loco
02-02-2011, 08:57 PM
well done javi!!now defeat lopez jaen again :hearts:

MissChaChaCha
02-03-2011, 04:44 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Guillermo Olaso [ESP/1] d. Pablo Martin-Adalia [ESP] 6-3 7-6(6)
Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/7] d. Marcos Giraldi Requena [ESP/L.L] 7-5 2-6 6-3
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP] d. Pablo Santos-Gonzalez [ESP/4] 3-0 ret.
Javier Marti [ESP/6] d. Alexander Flock [GER/2] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2


Semifinal

Guillermo Olaso [ESP/1] d. Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/7] 6-7(2) 6-1 6-4
Javier Marti [ESP/6] d. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP] 6-1 6-2

Marita_Matthäus
02-04-2011, 09:11 PM
Any matches played today? I can't find the result anywhere :(

Sombrerero loco
02-04-2011, 09:34 PM
boluda vs marti in the semifinals :)

Marita_Matthäus
02-04-2011, 10:16 PM
boluda vs marti in the semifinals :)

Thanks :)

GL Javi :yippee:

TennisOnWood
02-04-2011, 10:36 PM
Go Javi!!!

ITF forgot about this tournament

Sombrerero loco
02-05-2011, 12:02 PM
marti playing the final tomorrow :)

TennisOnWood
02-05-2011, 12:09 PM
Do you know the score?

Marita_Matthäus
02-05-2011, 12:09 PM
marti playing the final tomorrow :)

He won?! :woohoo: Do you know the score?

Marita_Matthäus
02-05-2011, 02:28 PM
Guillermo Olaso [ESP/1] d. Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/7] 6-7(2) 6-1 6-4
Javier Marti [ESP/6] d. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP] 6-1 6-2

TennisOnWood
02-05-2011, 03:00 PM
Take it Javi

Marita_Matthäus
02-05-2011, 03:54 PM
Please win tomorrow Javi http://elouai.com/images/yahoo/51.gif

MissChaChaCha
02-05-2011, 04:07 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Guillermo Olaso [ESP/1] d. Javier Marti [ESP/6] 7-6(2) 6-1

anita86
02-05-2011, 09:42 PM
Good job Javi!!
C´mon!

Nidhogg
02-06-2011, 11:01 AM
Does anyone know when the final gets underway?

willoughby
02-06-2011, 11:18 AM
Does anyone know when the final gets underway?

they are playing right now

Olaso won the first set 7-6(2)

livescore on bet365

Nidhogg
02-06-2011, 11:29 AM
Thanks.

willoughby
02-06-2011, 11:54 AM
Olaso won 7-6(2) 6-1 :(

Marita_Matthäus
02-06-2011, 11:59 AM
:tears:

TennisOnWood
02-06-2011, 01:53 PM
Damn Javi

Sombrerero loco
02-06-2011, 04:32 PM
hard luck javi, willy olaso is such a good player