Brazil F6 [January 31 | Natal | Clay] Winner : Andre Begemann [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Brazil F6 [January 31 | Natal | Clay] Winner : Andre Begemann

MissChaChaCha
01-27-2011, 12:13 PM
Brazil F6
Location : Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm6.static.flickr.com/5162/5193487444_803ee4cce7.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023458
Website : http://www.cpvtenis.com.br

Entry List
1 BEGEMANN, Andre GER 354
2 GUIDOLIN, Rodrigo BRA 366
3 MIELE, Andre BRA 399
4 DEMOLINER, Marcelo BRA 433
5 GHEM, Andre BRA 444
6 SOUSA, Pedro POR 481
7 PEREIRA, Jose BRA 505
8 PHILLIPS, Morgan GBR 506
9 MIRANDA, Ivan PER 553
10 NEIS, Fabricio BRA 577
11 OLIVO, Renzo ARG 619
12 LOPEZ CASSACCIA, Daniel-Alejandro PAR 639
13 LOPES, Tiago BRA 653
14 DE PAULA, Fabiano BRA 778
15 MARTINEZ, Luis David VEN 824
16 GALEANO, Diego PAR 866
17 MATOS, Diego BRA 995
18 SHORT, Matthew GBR 1027

Qualifying
1 DISCHINGER, Eduardo BRA 1093
2 OLIVEIRA, Marlon BRA 1162
3 SEMENZATO, Bruno BRA 1170
4 DENEKA, Luiz-Guilherme BRA 1191
5 BEHAR, Ariel URU 1199
6 BENITEZ, Jose PAR 1206
7 LARANJA, Augusto BRA 1230
8 MEIRELLES, Augusto BRA 1264
9 MAYNARD, Victor BRA 1341
10 LEITE, Wilson BRA 1374
11 SILVA, Caio BRA 1423
12 GAUER, Joao BRA 1514
13 STABILE, Andre BRA 1514
14 PIMENTEL, Gabriel BRA 1636
15 SOARES, Felipe BRA 1702
16 MORI-FILHO, Valter BRA 1702
17 ECHENIQUE, Franco ARG 172
18 SCHNITMAN, Alexandre BRA 77
19 FACUNDO-OLIVEIRA, Marcos BRA 92
20 FEITOSA, Pedro BRA 98
21 PERRI, Rodrigo BRA 110
22 MENNA BARRETO, Pedro BRA 113
23 PEREIRA, Kaue BRA 118
24 GIUDICI, Rodrigo BRA 123
25 BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO, Acyr BRA 124
26 PRIMERANO, Vincenzo BRA 131

MissChaChaCha
01-27-2011, 12:14 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jose Benitez [PAR/1] vs. Bye
Franco Echenique [ARG] d. Luciano Silva 2-6 6-2 6-4

[B]Luiz-Guilherme Deneka [BRA/2] vs. Bye
Pedro Feitosa d. Joao Araujo [BRA] 6-1 6-1

[B]Ariel Behar vs. Bye
Pedro Menna Barreto d. Marcos Facundo-Oliveira [BRA] 6-3 7-5

[B]Caio Silva [BRA/4] vs. Bye
Lenoir Ramos d. Vincenzo Primerano [BRA] 6-4 6-1

[B]Augusto Laranja [BRA/5] d. Rafael Racy 6-2 6-1
Fabio Paterno [BRA] d. [B]Andre Stabile [BRA/11] 2-6 7-5 7-5

Augusto Meirelles [BRA/6] d. Rodrigo Perri 6-0 6-0
[B]Joao Gauer [BRA/10] d. Nicolas Cavalheiro 6-2 6-2

[B]Victor Maynard [BRA/7] d. Kaue Pereira 6-3 6-3
[B]Wilson Leite [BRA/9] d. Rodrigo Giudici 6-2 6-0

[B]Gabriel Pimentel [BRA/8] d. Igor Braga 7-5 6-1
[B]Valter Mori-Filho [BRA/12] d. Pedro Freitas [BRA] 6-1 6-1


[U]Final Round

Jose Benitez [PAR/1] d. Franco Echenique [ARG] 6-2 6-2
Luiz-Guilherme Deneka [BRA/2] d. Pedro Feitosa 6-3 6-3
[B]Ariel Behar [URU/3] d. Pedro Menna Barreto 6-1 6-1
[B]Caio Silva [BRA/4] d. Lenoir Ramos 6-1 6-1
[B]Augusto Laranja [BRA/5] d. Fabio Paterno 6-0 7-5
[B]Joao Gauer [BRA/10] d. Augusto Meirelles [BRA/6] 4-6 7-5 7-6(3)
Wilson Leite [BRA/9] d. Victor Maynard [BRA/7] 6-4 6-4
Valter Mori-Filho [BRA/12] d. Gabriel Pimentel [BRA/8] 6-2 5-7 6-3

MissChaChaCha
01-27-2011, 12:15 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

R-A.Grilli / R.Guidolin [BRA/1] d. L-G.Deneka / J.Gauer 6-2 6-2
E.Dischinger / D.Matos [BRA] d. V.Mori-Filho / J.Pereira [BRA] 3-6 6-1 [12-10]
T.Lopes / I.Miranda [BRA/PER] d. A.Meirelles / M.Short [BRA/GBR] 6-2 6-4
[B]D.Galeano / D-A.Lopez-Cassaccia [PAR/3] d. A.Behar / L.D.Martinez 6-2 6-4

M.Demoliner / M.Phillips [BRA/GBR/4] d. W.Leite / C.Silva [BRA] 6-4 6-1
F.De Paula / A.Miele [BRA] d. V.Maynard / A.Stabile [BRA] 6-2 6-1
J.Araujo / A.Porfiriio [BRA/w.c] d. A.Bringel Figueiredo / P.Menna Barreto [BRA/w.c] 6-3 6-3
A.Begemann / R.Olivo [GER/ARG/2] d. I.Braga / L.Silva [BRA/w.c] 6-3 7-5


Quarterfinal

E.Dischinger / D.Matos [BRA] d. R-A.Grilli / R.Guidolin [BRA/1] 6-1 3-6 [10-7]
T.Lopes / I.Miranda d. [B]D.Galeano / D-A.Lopez-Cassaccia [PAR/3] 6-2 6-1
M.Demoliner / M.Phillips [BRA/GBR/4] d. F.De Paula / A.Miele 6-4 6-4
[B]A.Begemann / R.Olivo [GER/ARG/2] d. J.Araujo / A.Porfiriio [BRA/w.c] 7-6(4) 6-0


Semifinal

T.Lopes / I.Miranda [BRA/PER] d. E.Dischinger / D.Matos [BRA] 7-5 6-3
M.Demoliner / M.Phillips [BRA/GBR/4] d. A.Begemann / R.Olivo [GER/ARG/2] w.o


[U]FINAL

T.Lopes / I.Miranda [BRA/PER] d. M.Demoliner / M.Phillips [BRA/GBR/4] 6-2 6-1

MissChaChaCha
01-27-2011, 12:16 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Andre Begemann [GER/1] d. Jose Benitez [PAR/Q] 6-2 6-2
Wilson Leite d. Acyr Bringel Figueiredo [BRA/w.c] 6-0 6-4
Alexandre Schnitman [BRA/w.c] d. Eduardo Dischinger [BRA] 4-6 6-3 6-2
[B]Marcelo Demoliner [BRA/5] d. Renzo Olivo [ARG] 7-6(3) 6-4

Andre Miele [BRA/3] d. Bruno Semenzato 6-2 6-3
Ivan Miranda [PER] d. Ariel Behar [URU/Q] 6-4 6-4
Daniel-Alejandro Lopez-Cassaccia [PAR] d. Luis David Martinez [VEN] 6-1 6-4
[B]Pedro Sousa [POR/6] d. Alexsandro Porfiriio [BRA/w.c] 6-2 6-1

Tiago Lopes d. [B]Morgan Phillips [GBR/8] 4-6 6-1 6-4
Diego Matos d. Diego Galeano [PAR] 6-4 6-4
Augusto Laranja [BRA/Q] d. Caio Silva [BRA/Q] 7-5 2-6 6-2
[B]Andre Ghem [BRA/4] d. Joao Gauer 6-2 6-1

[B]Jose Pereira [BRA/7] d. Felipe Frias [BRA/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Matthew Short [GBR] d. Luiz-Guilherme Deneka 6-3 2-6 6-4
Fabiano De Paula [BRA] d. Marlon Oliveira [BRA] 7-6(3) 6-4
[B]Rodrigo Guidolin [BRA/2] d. Valter Mori-Filho [BRA/Q] 6-4 6-4

IgorBr
01-29-2011, 10:27 AM
I'm going to see this future, it's in my city :D

If somebody wants to see photos of the very beautiful city of Natal:

http://www.skyscrapercity.com/showthread.php?t=813778#post32621568

Caio_Brasil
01-29-2011, 01:34 PM
I'm going to see this future, it's in my city :D

If somebody wants to see photos of the very beautiful city of Natal:

http://www.skyscrapercity.com/showthread.php?t=813778#post32621568

Have a good time there and bring us some reports if possible :wavey:

Action Jackson
01-29-2011, 01:38 PM
I'm going to see this future, it's in my city :D

If somebody wants to see photos of the very beautiful city of Natal:

http://www.skyscrapercity.com/showthread.php?t=813778#post32621568

Yes, please take photos of the Ghem.

IgorBr
01-30-2011, 09:36 PM
I went yesterday to see some qualy games and liked a lot Augusto Laranja... he has a good service and strong forehand..

Tomorrow i will go again and i'll come here to post some photos :D

TennisOnWood
01-31-2011, 10:18 AM
How old is Alexsandro Porfiriio?

MissChaChaCha
02-01-2011, 07:43 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Andre Begemann [GER/1] d. Wilson Leite 6-3 6-4
[B]Marcelo Demoliner [BRA/5] d. Alexandre Schnitman [BRA/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Ivan Miranda [PER] d. Andre Miele [BRA/3] 7-5 6-2
Daniel-Alejandro Lopez-Cassaccia [PAR] d. Pedro Sousa [POR/6] 6-3 6-1

Tiago Lopes d. Diego Matos [BRA] 6-1 6-0
Augusto Laranja [BRA/Q] d. [B]Andre Ghem [BRA/4] 1-6 7-5 3-1 ret.
Jose Pereira [BRA/7] d. Matthew Short [GBR] 6-1 6-4
Fabiano De Paula d. [B]Rodrigo Guidolin [BRA/2] 6-4 6-2

IgorBr
02-02-2011, 02:04 AM
I think porfirio is 25 years old or something.. he's teacher in the club that the tournament is happening (the club I play).. that's because he received the wild card!

MissChaChaCha
02-02-2011, 08:02 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Andre Begemann [GER/1] d. Marcelo Demoliner [BRA/5] 7-5 3-6 7-5
Ivan Miranda [PER] d. Daniel-Alejandro Lopez-Cassaccia [PAR] 6-4 7-5
Tiago Lopes d. Augusto Laranja [BRA/Q] 6-1 6-4
[B]Jose Pereira [BRA/7] d. Fabiano De Paula [BRA] 6-4 6-1


Semifinal

Andre Begemann [GER/1] d. Ivan Miranda [PER] 6-3 1-6 6-3
Tiago Lopes d. [B]Jose Pereira [BRA/7] 7-5 6-4

TennisOnWood
02-04-2011, 03:10 PM
Begemann just won the match, not sure what was the score

MissChaChaCha
02-04-2011, 06:06 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Andre Begemann [GER/1] d. Tiago Lopes [BRA] 6-3 6-3