France F2 [January 31 | Feucherolles | Clay] Winner : Arnau Brugues-Davi [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

France F2 [January 31 | Feucherolles | Clay] Winner : Arnau Brugues-Davi

MissChaChaCha
01-27-2011, 01:06 PM
France F2
Location : Feucherolles, Ile-de-France, France
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Indoor)

http://mw2.google.com/mw-panoramio/photos/medium/9701426.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023455
Info : http://www.fft.fr

Entry List
1 GUEZ, David FRA 183
2 BREZAC, Charles-Antoine FRA 272
3 GHEDIN, Riccardo ITA 279
4 WALTER, Ludovic FRA 325
5 BOSSEL, Adrien SUI 350
6 BRUGUES-DAVI, Arnau ESP 361
7 EVANS, Daniel GBR 362
8 MARTIN, Fabrice FRA 420
9 RODRIGUES, Mathieu FRA 427
10 COCO, Rudy FRA 428
11 DE SCHEPPER, Kenny FRA 472
12 THORNLEY, Sean GBR 557
13 DUPUY, Baptiste FRA 558
14 SAKHAROV, Gleb FRA 574
15 O'BRIEN, Colin IRL 614
16 CAPKOVIC, Kamil SVK 618
17 MCGEE, James IRL 655
18 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 696

Qualifying
1 BLANDIN, Jeremy FRA 730
2 REINWEIN, Sami GER 757
3 VIBERT, Francois-Arthur FRA 792
4 AUTHOM, Maxime BEL 815
5 MARIE, Jules FRA 846
6 SPONG, Xander NED 879
7 JANKOVITS, Yannick FRA 899
8 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 916
9 CHETTAR, Medy FRA 928
10 MAMATA, Paterne FRA 951
11 SANON, Valentin CIV 991
12 HALACHEV, Dinko BUL 999
13 PETROVIC, Danilo SRB 1023
14 BROADY, Liam GBR 1107
15 STOUFF, Vincent FRA 1115
16 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1141
17 DACHS, Arnau ESP 1162
18 ROY, Matthieu FRA 1243
19 LAVIE, Sebastian NZL 1243
20 BOIS, Michael FRA 1303
21 LESCURE, Mick FRA 1303
22 MINSTER, Yann SUI 1303
23 FIRMIN, Emilien FRA 1360
24 FARQUHARSON, Tom GBR 1390
25 ESPASANDIN, Joss SUI 1413
26 FRANSEN, Stephan NED 1427
27 RENAULT, Yann FRA 1430
28 VOGT, Jeremy FRA 1514
29 FEBVAY, Aurelien FRA 1588
30 AURADOU, Marc FRA 1588
31 MARSALEK, James GBR 1636
32 GOLDSTEINER, Peter AUT 69

MissChaChaCha
01-27-2011, 01:08 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/1] d. Alexandre Favrot [FRA/w.c] 2-6 6-4 6-4
Tobias Simon [GER] d. Yann Minster [SUI] 6-3 7-6(5)
Joffrey De Schepper [FRA] d. Igor Khoroshilov [RUS] 6-2 6-0
Aleksandar Cucuz [SUI] d. Mathieu Roy [FRA/14] 6-4 4-6 7-6(7)

Maxime Authom d. Marc Auradou [FRA] 6-4 3-6 6-0
Gregory Bayane [FRA] d. Dinko Halachev 6-1 5-7 6-3
Peter Goldsteiner [AUT] d. Edriss Tehrani [FRA] 6-2 6-2
[B]Vincent Stouff [FRA/10] d. Thomas Le Boulch [FRA] 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4

Jules Marie [FRA/3] d. Constant Lestienne [FRA] 4-6 6-3 7-5
Martins Podzus [LAT] d. Joao Silverio [POR] 6-0 6-2
Alexander Farquharson [GBR] d. Gregoire Barrere [FRA/w.c] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1
Arnau Dachs [ESP/12] d. Julien Demois [FRA] 6-2 6-7(6) 6-3

Xander Spong [NED/4] d. Florian Remond [FRA] 6-2 6-1
Aurélien Febvay [FRA] d. Cedrick Commin [FRA] 3-6 6-0 6-3
James Marsalek [GBR] d. Arthur Rinderknech [FRA/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Sebastian Lavie [NZL/13] d. Yann Renault [FRA] 6-1 6-2

Yannick Jankovits [FRA/5] d. Enzo Py [FRA/w.c] 7-5 6-1
Romain Bauvy [FRA] d. Eric Fomba [FRA/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Remy Chala [FRA/w.c] d. Julien Delaplane [FRA/w.c] 6-0 6-4
Hugo Nys [FRA] d. Liam Broady [GBR/9] 7-6(3) 6-4

Yanais Laurent [FRA] d. Alexandre Penaud [FRA/6] 3-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Jonathan Milsztajn [FRA] d. Joachim Sternbach [FRA] 6-4 0-6 6-1
Jacques-Olivier Moers [FRA] d. Sardor Pulatov 6-3 7-5
Michael Bois [FRA/15] d. Romain Monney [SUI] 6-1 6-1

Medy Chettar [FRA/7] d. Tom Farquharson [GBR] 7-5 3-6 7-5
Stephan Fransen [NED] d. Janis Podzus [LAT] 6-3 6-3
Sebastien Boltz [FRA] d. Jérémie Cayla [FRA] 6-4 6-4
Valentin Nourrissat [FRA] d. [B]Marco Sattanino [ITA/11] 6-4 6-3

Danilo Petrovic [SRB/8] d. Yann Auradou [FRA/w.c] 7-6(3) 6-2
Arthur Pain [FRA] d. Jessy Kalambay [SUI] 4-6 6-3 6-3
Emilien Firmin [FRA] d. Eddy Chala [ALG] 6-3 7-5
Mick Lescure [FRA/16] d. Joss Espasandin [SUI] 6-1 3-6 6-2


[U]2nd Round

François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/1] d. Tobias Simon [GER] 6-2 6-2
Joffrey De Schepper [FRA] d. Aleksandar Cucuz [SUI] 7-5 6-1

Maxime Authom [BEL/2] d. Gregory Bayane [FRA] 6-3 6-0
Vincent Stouff [FRA/10] d. Peter Goldsteiner [AUT] 6-3 3-1 ret.

Martins Podzus [LAT] d. Jules Marie [FRA/3] 6-3 3-6 6-3
Alexander Farquharson [GBR] d. Arnau Dachs [ESP/12] 6-3 6-2

Xander Spong [NED/4] d. Aurélien Febvay [FRA] 6-3 6-1
Sebastian Lavie [NZL/13] d. James Marsalek [GBR] 7-6(6) 6-4

Yannick Jankovits [FRA/5] d. Romain Bauvy [FRA] 4-6 6-1 6-4
Hugo Nys [FRA] d. Remy Chala [FRA/w.c] 6-3 6-3

Jonathan Milsztajn [FRA] d. Yanais Laurent [FRA] 6-2 6-3
Michael Bois [FRA/15] d. Jacques-Olivier Moers [FRA] 7-6(3) 6-1

Stephan Fransen [NED] d. Medy Chettar [FRA/7] 3-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Sebastien Boltz [FRA] d. Valentin Nourrissat [FRA] 7-6(3) 6-1

Arthur Pain [FRA] d. Danilo Petrovic [SRB/8] 6-2 2-6 7-5
Emilien Firmin [FRA] d. Mick Lescure [FRA/16] 6-2 7-5


Final Round

François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/1] d. Joffrey De Schepper [FRA] 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Maxime Authom [BEL/2] d. Vincent Stouff [FRA/10] 7-6(0) 6-2
Martins Podzus [LAT] d. Alexander Farquharson [GBR] 6-4 3-6 7-6(3)
Sebastian Lavie [NZL/13] d. Xander Spong [NED/4] 7-6(2) 6-2
Hugo Nys [FRA] d. Yannick Jankovits [FRA/5] 6-3 6-2
Jonathan Milsztajn [FRA] d. Michael Bois [FRA/15] 6-4 6-4
Sebastien Boltz [FRA] d. Stephan Fransen [NED] 6-3 7-6(4)
Emilien Firmin [FRA] d. Arthur Pain [FRA] 6-3 7-6(6)

MissChaChaCha
01-27-2011, 01:09 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

R.Ghedin / F.Martin [ITA/FRA/1] vs. Bye
A.Brugues-Davi / I.Vior-Diaz [ESP] d. D.Petrovic / T.Simon [SRB/GER] 6-3 7-6(6)
D.Halachev / Y.Renault d. J.Demois / Y.Laurent [FRA] 6-4 6-4
[B]J.McGee / S.Thornley [IRL/GBR/4] d. A.Febvay / T.Le Boulch [FRA] 6-4 7-6(0)

G.Sakharov / V.Stouff [FRA/3] vs. Bye
S.Fransen / X.Spong [NED] d. M.Auradou / Y.Auradou [FRA] 6-3 7-6(5)
A.Bossel / A.Olivetti [SUI/FRA] d. H.Nys / S.Reinwein [FRA/GER] 7-6(6) 3-6 [10-8]
K.Capkovic / M.Capone [SVK/ITA/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

R.Ghedin / F.Martin [ITA/FRA/1] d. A.Brugues-Davi / I.Vior-Diaz [ESP] 6-0 6-4
J.McGee / S.Thornley [IRL/GBR/4] d. D.Halachev / Y.Renault [BUL/FRA] 6-4 6-4
G.Sakharov / V.Stouff [FRA/3] d. S.Fransen / X.Spong [NED] 6-4 6-2
K.Capkovic / M.Capone [SVK/ITA/2] d. A.Bossel / A.Olivetti [SUI/FRA] w.o


Semifinal

R.Ghedin / F.Martin [ITA/FRA/1] d. J.McGee / S.Thornley [IRL/GBR/4] 6-2 6-1
G.Sakharov / V.Stouff [FRA/3] d. K.Capkovic / M.Capone [SVK/ITA/2] 7-6(2) 7-6(3)


FINAL

R.Ghedin / F.Martin [ITA/FRA/1] d. G.Sakharov / V.Stouff [FRA/3] 6-3 6-2

MissChaChaCha
01-27-2011, 01:09 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

David Guez [FRA/1] d. Jonathan Milsztajn [FRA/Q] 6-2 6-0
Kamil Capkovic [SVK] d. Albano Olivetti [FRA/w.c] 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Daniel Evans [GBR] d. Hugo Nys [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-4
Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy [FRA/5/w.c] d. Rudy Coco [FRA] 7-6(3) 6-3

Baptiste Dupuy [FRA] d. Vincent Stouff [FRA/L.L] 6-3 7-6(5)
Fabrice Martin [FRA] d. Antoine Tassart [FRA/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Sean Thornley [GBR] d. Sebastian Lavie [NZL/Q] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
Emilien Firmin [FRA/Q] d. Adrien Bossel [SUI/7] 7-5 6-3

Ludovic Walter [FRA/6] d. Martins Podzus [LAT/Q] 6-3 6-2
Xander Spong [NED/L.L] d. James McGee [IRL] 0-6 6-0 6-2
Sami Reinwein [GER] d. Massimo Capone [ITA] 7-5 6-2
Riccardo Ghedin [ITA/4] d. Sebastien Boltz [FRA/Q] 5-7 6-3 6-2

Arnau Brugues-Davi [ESP/8] d. François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/Q] 6-1 6-4
Jérémy Blandin [FRA] d. Gleb Sakharov [FRA] 6-3 6-3
Maxime Authom d. Mathieu Rodrigues [FRA] 6-2 6-0
Kenny De Schepper [FRA] d. [B]Olivier Patience [FRA/2/w.c] 6-3 6-4

Vincent Stouff [FRA/L.L] replaces Charles-Antoine Brezac [FRA/3]
Xander Spong [NED/L.L] replaces Colin O'Brien [IRL]

MissChaChaCha
02-02-2011, 07:32 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

David Guez [FRA/1] d. Kamil Capkovic [SVK] 6-1 3-1 ret.
Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy [FRA/5/w.c] d. Daniel Evans [GBR] 5-7 6-2 6-4
Fabrice Martin [FRA] d. Baptiste Dupuy [FRA] 6-1 6-4
Sean Thornley [GBR] d. Emilien Firmin [FRA/Q] 6-1 7-5

Ludovic Walter [FRA/6] d. Xander Spong [NED/L.L] 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Riccardo Ghedin [ITA/4] d. Sami Reinwein [GER] 6-4 6-4
Arnau Brugues-Davi [ESP/8] d. Jérémy Blandin [FRA] 6-1 6-1
Maxime Authom [BEL/Q] d. Kenny De Schepper [FRA] 6-4 6-2

MissChaChaCha
02-03-2011, 05:23 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

David Guez [FRA/1] d. Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy [FRA/5/w.c] 6-3 3-6 6-3
Fabrice Martin [FRA] d. Sean Thornley [GBR] 7-6(1) 2-0 ret.
Ludovic Walter [FRA/6] d. Riccardo Ghedin [ITA/4] 4-3 ret.
Arnau Brugues-Davi [ESP/8] d. Maxime Authom [BEL/Q] 6-2 6-4


Semifinal

Fabrice Martin [FRA] d. David Guez [FRA/1] 6-4 3-6 6-3
Arnau Brugues-Davi [ESP/8] d. Ludovic Walter [FRA/6] 6-2 6-4

MissChaChaCha
02-05-2011, 05:02 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Arnau Brugues-Davi [ESP/8] d. Fabrice Martin [FRA] 2-6 6-3 7-5