Germany F4 [January 31 | Nussloch | Carpet] Winner : Ervin Eleskovic [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Germany F4 [January 31 | Nussloch | Carpet] Winner : Ervin Eleskovic

MissChaChaCha
01-27-2011, 11:58 AM
Germany F4
Location : Nußloch, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Type : $15K
Surface : Carpet (Indoor)

http://www.freie-waehler-nussloch.de/resources/_wsb_519x336_Katholische-Kirche.png

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023563
Website : http://www.mlp-cup.de/

Entry List
1 ZIMMERMANN, Marcel GER 337
2 MINAR, Jan CZE 345
3 STRUFF, Jan-Lennard GER 357
4 CAKL, Tomas CZE 363
5 GOODALL, Josh GBR 400
6 ELESKOVIC, Ervin SWE 406
7 MERTL, Jan CZE 410
8 KRETSCHMER, Gero GER 446
9 DUPUIS, Antony FRA 482
10 SNOBEL, Pavel CZE 490
11 BJELICA, Ivan SRB 493
12 GOJOWCZYK, Peter GER 494
13 HERBERT, Pierre-Hugues FRA 498
14 MLENDEA, Andrei ROU 502
15 RADITSCHNIGG, Max AUT 509
16 TOREBKO, Peter GER 511
17 SLABINSKY, Alexander GBR 514
18 JEBAVY, Roman CZE 523

Qualifying
1 EATON, Chris GBR 529
2 GOMBOS, Norbert SVK 584
3 FISCHER, Holger GER 585
4 SIEBER, Marc GER 609
5 THOMSON, Clinton AUS 658
6 PAZICKY, Michal SVK 667
7 COMAN, Robert ROU 669
8 MEIGEL, Marc GER 672
9 DANILOVIC, Daniel SWE 702
10 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 733
11 EHRAT, Sandro SUI 772
12 VAN DER DUIM, Antal NED 774
13 KRAWIETZ, Kevin GER 798
14 IANNUZZI, Enrico ITA 840
15 SUDE, Jakob GER 849
16 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 858
17 VAN TERHEIJDEN, Tim NED 914
18 HANFMANN, Yannick GER 926
19 LANGER, Nils GER 932
20 KEPLER, Mark-Alexander GER 946
21 ZIETSMAN, Jean GER 981
22 DANIS, Marko SVK 998
23 RASPUDIC, Franjo BIH 1015
24 URBANEK, Radim CZE 1084
25 KOLBE, Matthias GER 1107
26 FITZ, Sebastian GER 1113
27 HEMMELER, Raphael SUI 1303
28 LUCAK, Otakar CZE 1303
29 KEKEZ, Duje CRO 1303
30 NETUSCHIL, Marvin GER 1374
31 MESIN, Josip CRO 1409
32 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 1428

MissChaChaCha
01-27-2011, 11:59 AM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Holger Fischer [GER/1] vs. Bye
Pirmin Haenle [GER] d. Jordan Ruivo [FRA] 6-2 6-4
Florian Fallert [GER] d. Patrick Mayer [GER/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Radim Urbanek [CZE/16] vs. Bye

Marc Sieber [GER/2] vs. Bye
Duje Kekez [CRO] d. Nicolas Paulus [GER/w.c] 7-6(1) 6-1
Florian Barth [GER] d. Marvin Tawasi [GER] 6-3 6-4
Jean Zietsman [GER/13] vs. Bye

Michal Pazicky [SVK/3] vs. Bye
Dominik Koepfer [GER/w.c] d. Robin Becker [GER] 6-2 6-1
Philip Davydenko [RUS] d. Jannis Kahlke [GER/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Tim Van Terheijden [NED/10] vs. Bye

Jakub Lustyk [CZE/4] vs. Bye
Yannick Zuern [GER] d. Perica Josic [SRB] 6-1 2-6 6-3
Patrick Lubanski [GER/w.c] d. Ognjen Jovanovic [SRB] 6-3 6-2
Marko Danis [SVK/14] vs. Bye

Sandro Ehrat [SUI/5] vs. Bye
Adrian Obert [GER/w.c] d. Thilo Schlenker [GER/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Florent Walter [FRA] d. Teri Groll [FRA] 6-2 7-5
Yannick Hanfmann [GER/11] vs. Bye

Antal Van Der Duim [NED/6] vs. Bye
Marco Kirschner [GER] d. Sebastian Fitz [GER] 6-4 7-6(5)
Nils Brinkman [GER] d. Lars Behlen [GER] 6-1 3-6 6-3
Mark-Alexander Kepler [GER/12] vs. Bye

Kevin Krawietz [GER/7] vs. Bye
Victor Schmid [GER] d. Trent Aaron 6-1 6-2
Otakar Lucak [CZE] d. Raphael Hemmeler [SUI] 6-4 6-4
Jiri Kosler [CZE/9] vs. Bye

Jakob Sude [GER/8] vs. Bye
Matthias Kolbe [GER] d. Luca Roshardt [SUI] 6-2 6-4
Marvin Netuschil [GER] d. Josip Mesin [CRO] 7-6(4) 6-2
Franjo Raspudic [BIH/15] vs. Bye


[U]2nd Round

Holger Fischer [GER/1] d. Pirmin Haenle [GER] 6-3 6-3
Florian Fallert [GER] d. Radim Urbanek [CZE/16] 6-2 6-3

Marc Sieber [GER/2] d. Duje Kekez [CRO] 6-2 6-1
Jean Zietsman [GER/13] d. Florian Barth [GER] 4-6 7-5 7-6(4)

Michal Pazicky [SVK/3] d. Dominik Koepfer [GER/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Tim Van Terheijden [NED/10] d. Philip Davydenko [RUS] 6-2 6-3

Jakub Lustyk [CZE/4] d. Yannick Zuern [GER] 6-4 6-1
Marko Danis [SVK/14] d. Patrick Lubanski [GER/w.c] 6-1 6-4

Sandro Ehrat [SUI/5] d. Adrian Obert [GER/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Florent Walter [FRA] d. Yannick Hanfmann [GER/11] 6-4 6-3

Antal Van Der Duim [NED/6] d. Marco Kirschner [GER] 7-5 6-1
Nils Brinkman [GER] d. Mark-Alexander Kepler [GER/12] 7-6(6) 6-4

Kevin Krawietz [GER/7] d. Victor Schmid [GER] 6-2 7-6(12)
Otakar Lucak [CZE] d. Jiri Kosler [CZE/9] 7-6(3) 6-3

Jakob Sude [GER/8] d. Matthias Kolbe [GER] 6-3 6-3
Franjo Raspudic [BIH/15] d. Marvin Netuschil [GER] 6-3 6-2


Final Round

Holger Fischer [GER/1] d. Florian Fallert [GER] 6-2 6-2
Marc Sieber [GER/2] d. Jean Zietsman [GER/13] 7-6(2) 6-1
Michal Pazicky [SVK/3] d. Tim Van Terheijden [NED/10] 7-5 7-6(4)
Marko Danis [SVK/14] d. Jakub Lustyk [CZE/4] 6-1 6-3
Sandro Ehrat [SUI/5] d. Florent Walter [FRA] 6-4 4-6 6-2
Antal Van Der Duim [NED/6] d. Nils Brinkman [GER] 6-1 6-0
Kevin Krawietz [GER/7] d. Otakar Lucak [CZE] 6-2 6-1
Jakob Sude [GER/8] d. Franjo Raspudic [BIH/15] 3-6 6-1 6-4

MissChaChaCha
01-27-2011, 11:59 AM
DOUBLES

1st Round

C.Eaton / J.Goodall [GBR/1] vs. Bye
G.Kretschmer / P.Torebko [GER] d. P.Lubanski / A.Malajko [GER] 6-3 6-4
I.Bjelica / F.Raspudic [SRB/BIH/w.c] d. H.Fischer / M.Gehrlein [GER] 6-3 7-6(3)
K.Krawietz / M.Zimmermann [GER/4] vs. Bye

R.Jebavy / J.Mertl [CZE/3] vs. Bye
B.Broemmelhaus / J-L.Struff [GER] d. T.Aaron / N.Desein 7-5 4-6 [14-12]
N.Gombos / M.Pazicky [SVK] d. N.Paulus / T.Schlenker [GER] 6-2 6-3
H.Podlipnik-Castillo / M.Raditschnigg [CHI/AUT/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

G.Kretschmer / P.Torebko [GER] d. C.Eaton / J.Goodall [GBR/1] 7-5 6-4
I.Bjelica / F.Raspudic [SRB/BIH/w.c] d. K.Krawietz / M.Zimmermann [GER/4] w.o
B.Broemmelhaus / J-L.Struff [GER] d. R.Jebavy / J.Mertl [CZE/3] w.o
H.Podlipnik-Castillo / M.Raditschnigg [CHI/AUT/2] d. N.Gombos / M.Pazicky [SVK] 6-1 6-0


Semifinal

G.Kretschmer / P.Torebko [GER] d. I.Bjelica / F.Raspudic [SRB/BIH/w.c] 6-2 6-4
H.Podlipnik-Castillo / M.Raditschnigg [CHI/AUT/2] d. B.Broemmelhaus / J-L.Struff [GER] 7-5 6-4


[U]FINAL

H.Podlipnik-Castillo / M.Raditschnigg [CHI/AUT/2] d. G.Kretschmer / P.Torebko [GER] 6-4 6-4

MissChaChaCha
01-27-2011, 12:00 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Niels Desein [BEL/1/w.c] d. Michal Pazicky [SVK/Q] 6-3 6-2
Holger Fischer [GER/Q] d. Marc Sieber [GER/Q] 6-4 6-4
Antal Van Der Duim [NED/Q] d. Oscar Otte [GER/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Gero Kretschmer [GER/8] d. Kevin Krawietz [GER/Q] 6-1 6-3

Jan-Lennard Struff [GER/4] d. Sandro Ehrat [SUI/Q] 6-1 7-5
Peter Torebko [GER] d. Marko Danis [SVK/Q] 1-6 6-2 6-3
Norbert Gombos [SVK] d. Tomas Cakl [CZE] 6-3 6-2
Nils Langer [GER/w.c] d. Jan Mertl [CZE/7] 6-4 7-5

Ervin Eleskovic [SWE/6] d. Roman Jebavy [CZE] 7-5 6-4
Chris Eaton [GBR] d. Jakob Sude [GER/Q] 7-6(3) 6-7(6) 6-4
Peter Gojowczyk [GER] d. Alexander Slabinsky [GBR] 6-2 6-1
Franjo Raspudic d. Mario Gehrlein [GER/w.c] 6-4 7-6(5)

[B]Josh Goodall [GBR/5] d. Antony Dupuis [FRA] 5-7 6-3 6-3
Ivan Bjelica [SRB] d. Andrei Mlendea [ROU] 6-2 1-0 ret.
Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA] d. Max Raditschnigg [AUT] 6-4 4-6 6-4
Pavel Snobel [CZE] d. Marcel Zimmermann [GER/2] 4-6 6-1 3-2 ret.

Franjo Raspudic replaces [B]Jan Minar [CZE/3]

MissChaChaCha
02-02-2011, 09:21 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Holger Fischer [GER/Q] d. Niels Desein [BEL/1/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Gero Kretschmer [GER/8] d. Antal Van Der Duim [NED/Q] 4-6 7-5 7-5
Jan-Lennard Struff [GER/4] d. Peter Torebko [GER] 6-2 6-4
Nils Langer [GER/w.c] d. Norbert Gombos [SVK] 7-6(4) 6-3

Ervin Eleskovic [SWE/6] d. Chris Eaton [GBR] 7-6(5) 6-4
Peter Gojowczyk [GER] d. Franjo Raspudic 6-2 3-6 6-3
[B]Josh Goodall [GBR/5] d. Ivan Bjelica [SRB] 7-6(12) 6-1
Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA] d. Pavel Snobel [CZE] 7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-2

MissChaChaCha
02-03-2011, 09:01 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Holger Fischer [GER/Q] d. Gero Kretschmer [GER/8] 6-3 7-6(3)
Jan-Lennard Struff [GER/4] d. Nils Langer [GER/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Ervin Eleskovic [SWE/6] d. Peter Gojowczyk [GER] 7-6(6) 3-6 6-3
Josh Goodall [GBR/5] d. Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA] 7-5 6-2


Semifinal

Jan-Lennard Struff [GER/4] d. Holger Fischer [GER/Q] 7-6(5) 6-3
Ervin Eleskovic [SWE/6] d. Josh Goodall [GBR/5] 6-3 6-7(4) 7-5

MissChaChaCha
02-05-2011, 05:52 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Ervin Eleskovic [SWE/6] d. Jan-Lennard Struff [GER/4] 7-5 6-4