Qualifying results [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Qualifying results

jirobkk
09-25-2004, 06:34 PM
First Round
1-Chiudinelli, Marco(SUI) vsBye ( Marco moved into main draw )
WC-Pongsiri Niroj(THA) d. WC-Puttiporn Chantawannop(THA) 7-6(2),6-3
Artem Sitak(RUS) vs Bye
6-Crabb, Jaymon(AUS) vs Bye

2-Arvind Parmar(GBR) vs Bye
Tai- Wei Liu(TPE) d. Takeshi Itoh(JPN) 6-2,6-2
Wassen, Rogier(NED) d. Jordan Kerr(AUS) 6-3,6-1
8- Hadad, Amir(ISR) vs Bye

3-Michael Ryderstedt(SWE) vs Bye
Jim Thomas(USA) d. WC-Supakit Sornsakol(THA) 4-6,6-1,6-0
Scott Willinsky(JAM) d. Anuwat Dalodom(THA) 6-3,1-6,6-2
5-Iwabuchi, Satoshi(JPN) vs Bye

4-Kohlmann, Michael(GER) vs Bye
Luka Gregore(SLO) d. WC-Peerachat Chaiyapan(THA) 6-0,6-0
Yves Allegro(SUI) d. Bhee Witoonpanich(THA) 6-4,6-1
7-Robert Lindstedt(SWE) vs Bye

Second Round
WC-Pongsiri Niroj(THA) vs Bye
Artem Sitak(RUS) vs 6-Crabb, Jaymon(AUS)
2-Arvind Parmar(GBR) vs Tai- Wei Liu(TPE)
Wassen, Rogier(NED) vs 8- Hadad, Amir(ISR)

3-Michael Ryderstedt(SWE) vs Jim Thomas(USA)
Scott Willinsky(JAM) 5-Iwabuchi, Satoshi(JPN)
4-Kohlmann, Michael(GER) vs Luka Gregore(SLO)
7-Robert Lindstedt(SWE) vs Yves Allegro(SUI)

jirobkk
09-26-2004, 11:39 AM
Second Round
WC-Pongsiri Niroj(THA) vs Bye
6-Crabb, Jaymon(AUS) d. Artem Sitak(RUS) 4-6,6-3,4-1 Ret (Back)
2-Arvind Parmar(GBR) d. Tai- Wei Liu(TPE) 6-0,6-0
Wassen, Rogier(NED) d. 8- Hadad, Amir(ISR) 6-2,7-6(1)

3-Michael Ryderstedt(SWE) d. Jim Thomas(USA) 6-4,5-7,7-5
5-Iwabuchi, Satoshi(JPN) d. Scott Willinsky(JAM) 6-2,6-2
4-Kohlmann, Michael(GER) d. Luka Gregore(SLO) 6-3,6-4
7-Robert Lindstedt(SWE) d.Yves Allegro(SUI) 6-4,7-5

jirobkk
09-26-2004, 12:59 PM
Second Round
WC-Pongsiri Niroj(THA) vs Bye
6-Crabb, Jaymon(AUS) d. Artem Sitak(RUS) 4-6,6-3,4-1 Ret (Back)
2-Arvind Parmar(GBR) d. Tai- Wei Liu(TPE) 6-0,6-0
Wassen, Rogier(NED) d. 8- Hadad, Amir(ISR) 6-2,7-6(1)

3-Michael Ryderstedt(SWE) d. Jim Thomas(USA) 6-4,5-7,7-5
5-Iwabuchi, Satoshi(JPN) d. Scott Willinsky(JAM) 6-2,6-2
4-Kohlmann, Michael(GER) d. Luka Gregore(SLO) 6-3,6-4
7-Robert Lindstedt(SWE) d.Yves Allegro(SUI) 6-4,7-5

jirobkk
09-27-2004, 09:41 AM
Final Round
6-Crabb, Jaymon(AUS) d. WC-Pongsiri Niroj(THA) 7-5,6-3
Wassen, Rogier(NED) d. 2-Arvind Parmar(GBR) 6-4,3-6,6-3
5-Iwabuchi, Satoshi(JPN) d. 3-Michael Ryderstedt(SWE) 6-3,6-4
4-Kohlmann, Michael(GER) d. 7-Robert Lindstedt(SWE) 2-6,7-5,6-3