Cambodia F1 [January 24 | Phnom Penh | Hard] Winner : Danai Udomchoke [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Cambodia F1 [January 24 | Phnom Penh | Hard] Winner : Danai Udomchoke

MissChaChaCha
01-20-2011, 02:18 PM
Cambodia F1
Location : Phnom Penh, Cambodia
Type : $15K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)

http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4126/4843589766_197aaa828c.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023452
Info : http://www.tennisfederationcambodia.com

Entry List
1 VARDHAN, Vishnu IND 386
2 MOSER, Nikolaus AUT 421
3 MATSUI, Toshihide JPN 437
4 BHAMBRI, Yuki IND 505
5 GAJJAR, Rohan IND 536
6 VIRALI-MURUGESAN, Ranjeet IND 545
7 SEKIGUCHI, Shuichi JPN 567
8 ONOZAWA, Arata JPN 606
9 PRASHANTH, N. Vijay Sundar IND 678
10 DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat THA 714
11 MALIK, Vijayant IND 802
12 HUANG, Liang-Chi TPE 836
13 SATO, Bumpei JPN 840
14 GAO, Peng CHN 857
15 GASPARYAN, Ervand RUS 871
16 KIM, Cheong-Eui KOR 871
17 TAKEUCHI, Kento JPN 941
18 SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati THA 981

Qualifying
1 SHOKEEN, Vivek IND 986
2 MATSUNAGA, Koki JPN 987
3 WANG, Chuhan CHN 1008
4 OUYANG, Bowen CHN 1010
5 SHARAN, Divij IND 1018
6 MARGAROLI, Luca SUI 1072
7 TIWARI, Abhijeet IND 1145
8 IVANOV, Vladimir EST 1145
9 SIE, Elbert INA 1145
10 CHANG, Yao-Lun TPE 1159
11 SHARMA, Kaza Vinayak IND 1169
12 SIMPSON, Matt NZL 1231
13 BLECHA, Jan CZE 1234
14 TRIJATI, Sunu-Wahyu INA 1297
15 ISOBE, Kotaro JPN 1430
16 FUCSOVICS, Marton HUN 1430
17 HSU, Hung-Yuan TPE 1515
18 BUN, Kenny CAM 1515
19 ARUTUNYAN, Araik RUS 1589
20 MARQUIS, Christopher IND 1704
21 ABDULLAH, Mohd. Aiman BRU 1
22 SUSANTO, David Agung INA 4
23 INDRE, Nadin Teofil ROU 71
24 STEVENSON, Kelsey CAN 32
25 OH, Dae-Soung KOR 13
26 TULLIANI, Ethan AUS 184

MissChaChaCha
01-20-2011, 02:19 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Chuhan Wang [CHN/1] d. Kelsey Stevenson [CAN] 7-6(5) 6-4
Sunu-Wahyu Trijati [INA/12] d. Kong Pop Lertchai [THA/w.c] 6-3 6-4

Dae-Soung Oh [KOR] d. Bowen Ouyang [CHN/2] 4-6 6-1 7-6(9)
Jan Blecha [CZE/11] d. Akinori Uchiumi [JPN] 6-3 6-0

Divij Sharan [IND/3] d. Nadin Teofil Indre [ROU] 6-3 6-1
Araik Arutunyan [RUS/15] d. William Aherne [GBR/w.c] 6-1 6-1

Luca Margaroli [SUI/4] d. Mitchell Fan [SIN] 6-2 6-2
Kaza Vinayak Sharma [IND/9] d. Krishik Divakar 6-3 6-2

Vladimir Ivanov [EST/5] d. Seno Hartono Suwandi [INA] 6-1 6-2
Hung-Yuan Hsu [TPE/14] d. Mohd. Aiman Abdullah 6-1 6-2

Elbert Sie [INA/6] d. [I]Aditya Hari Sasongko [INA/w.c] 7-5 6-3
Christopher Marquis d. [B]Kotaro Isobe [JPN/13] 7-5 7-6(2)

Abhijeet Tiwari [IND/7] d. Ethan Tulliani [AUS] 6-0 6-2
Ashutosh Singh [IND/16/w.c] d. [I]Sambath Orn [CAM/w.c] 6-1 6-2

David Agung Susanto d. Yao-Lun Chang [TPE/8] 6-2 1-0 ret.
Matt Simpson [NZL/10] d. [I]Samneang Long [CAM/w.c] 6-0 6-0


Final Round

Chuhan Wang [CHN/1] d. Sunu-Wahyu Trijati [INA/12] 6-3 6-3
Dae-Soung Oh [KOR] d. Jan Blecha [CZE/11] 6-4 6-3
Divij Sharan [IND/3] d. Araik Arutunyan [RUS/15] 6-1 6-0
Kaza Vinayak Sharma [IND/9] d. Luca Margaroli [SUI/4] 6-3 7-5
Vladimir Ivanov [EST/5] d. Hung-Yuan Hsu [TPE/14] 7-6(2) 6-2
Elbert Sie [INA/6] d. Christopher Marquis [IND] 6-0 6-1
Ashutosh Singh [IND/16/w.c] d. Abhijeet Tiwari [IND/7] 6-4 7-5
David Agung Susanto [INA] d. Matt Simpson [NZL/10] 6-3 6-1

MissChaChaCha
01-20-2011, 02:20 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

D.Sharan / V.Vardhan [IND/1] d. E.Sie / R.Virali-Murugesan 6-4 6-2
R.Gajjar / V.Malik [IND] d. K.Isobe / S-W.Trijati [JPN/INA] 6-2 6-2
E.Gasparyan / V.Ivanov [RUS/EST] d. [I]K-N.Arta / S.Orn [INA/CAM/w.c] 6-1 6-0
N.V.S.Prashanth / A.Singh d. Y.Bhambri / V.Shokeen [IND/4] 6-2 5-7 [11-9]

D.Udomchoke / K.Wachiramanowong [THA/3] d. C-E.Kim / M.Simpson [KOR/NZL] 7-5 6-4
J.Blecha / L.Margaroli [CZE/SUI] d. [I]K.Bun / D.A.Susanto [CAM/INA/w.c] 6-2 7-5
L-C.Huang / B.Ouyang [TPE/CHN] d. C-P.Hsieh / N.Tan [TPE/CAM/w.c] 6-4 6-1
P.Gao / B.Sato [CHN/JPN/2] d. W.Doakmaiklee / K.Siributwong [THA] 6-1 2-6 [10-8]


Quarterfinal

D.Sharan / V.Vardhan [IND/1] d. R.Gajjar / V.Malik [IND] 6-1 6-4
E.Gasparyan / V.Ivanov [RUS/EST] d. N.V.S.Prashanth / A.Singh [IND] 6-4 7-5
D.Udomchoke / K.Wachiramanowong [THA/3] d. J.Blecha / L.Margaroli [CZE/SUI] 6-4 6-3
L-C.Huang / B.Ouyang [TPE/CHN] d. P.Gao / B.Sato [CHN/JPN/2] 6-4 6-1


Semifinal

D.Sharan / V.Vardhan [IND/1] d. E.Gasparyan / V.Ivanov [RUS/EST] 6-2 2-6 [12-10]
D.Udomchoke / K.Wachiramanowong [THA/3] d. L-C.Huang / B.Ouyang [TPE/CHN] 7-5 7-6(2)


FINAL

D.Udomchoke / K.Wachiramanowong [THA/3] d. D.Sharan / V.Vardhan [IND/1] 6-4 6-4

MissChaChaCha
01-20-2011, 02:21 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Vishnu Vardhan [IND/1] d. Kenny Bun [CAM/w.c] 7-6(4) 6-2
Liang-Chi Huang [TPE] d. Chuhan Wang [CHN/Q] 6-3 6-0
Ervand Gasparyan [RUS] d. Cheong-Eui Kim [KOR] 6-2 7-5
Yuki Bhambri [IND/5] d. Divij Sharan 7-6(2) 6-2

Toshihide Matsui [JPN/3] d. [I]Nysan Tan [CAM/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Elbert Sie [INA/Q] d. Koki Matsunaga [JPN] 7-6(5) 6-3
Weerapat Doakmaiklee [THA] d. Vladimir Ivanov [EST/Q] 6-3 6-3
Bumpei Sato [JPN] d. Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan [IND/7] 6-2 7-6(2)

Rohan Gajjar [IND/6] d. Vivek Shokeen [IND] 7-6(2) 6-2
Shuichi Sekiguchi [JPN] d. Peng Gao [CHN] 7-6(3) 6-2
Dae-Soung Oh [KOR/Q] d. Kento Takeuchi [JPN] 6-2 6-2
Danai Udomchoke [THA/4/w.c] d. Vijayant Malik [IND] 6-1 6-1

Kittiphong Wachiramanowong [THA/8/w.c] d. Kaza Vinayak Sharma [IND/Q] 3-6 6-3 6-3
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth [IND] d. David Agung Susanto [INA/Q] 6-2 6-2
Kirati Siributwong [THA] d. Ashutosh Singh [IND/Q] 7-5 6-4
Nikolaus Moser [AUT/2] d. Arata Onozawa [JPN] 4-6 7-5 7-5

MissChaChaCha
01-26-2011, 12:36 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Vishnu Vardhan [IND/1] d. Liang-Chi Huang [TPE] 3-6 6-4 6-2
Ervand Gasparyan [RUS] d. Yuki Bhambri [IND/5] 6-3 6-4
Toshihide Matsui [JPN/3] d. Elbert Sie [INA/Q] 7-5 7-5
Bumpei Sato [JPN] d. Weerapat Doakmaiklee [THA] 6-1 7-5

Rohan Gajjar [IND/6] d. Shuichi Sekiguchi [JPN] 6-3 6-4
Danai Udomchoke [THA/4/w.c] d. Dae-Soung Oh [KOR/Q] 6-1 6-2
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong [THA/8/w.c] d. N.V. Sundar Prashanth [IND] 6-4 6-2
Nikolaus Moser [AUT/2] d. Kirati Siributwong [THA] 6-4 6-2

MissChaChaCha
01-27-2011, 11:02 AM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Vishnu Vardhan [IND/1] d. Ervand Gasparyan [RUS] 7-6(3) 7-5
Toshihide Matsui [JPN/3] d. Bumpei Sato [JPN] 6-1 7-5
Danai Udomchoke [THA/4/w.c] d. Rohan Gajjar [IND/6] 6-3 6-1
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong [THA/8/w.c] d. Nikolaus Moser [AUT/2] 6-2 6-3


Semifinal

Vishnu Vardhan [IND/1] d. Toshihide Matsui [JPN/3] 7-6(5) 6-3
Danai Udomchoke [THA/4/w.c] d. Kittiphong Wachiramanowong [THA/8/w.c] 6-3 6-0

MissChaChaCha
01-29-2011, 10:47 AM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Danai Udomchoke [THA/4/w.c] d. Vishnu Vardhan [IND/1] 6-2 6-3