Israel F3 [January 24 | Eilat | Hard] Winner : Adam Kellner [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Israel F3 [January 24 | Eilat | Hard] Winner : Adam Kellner

MissChaChaCha
01-20-2011, 01:10 PM
Israel F3
Location : Eilat, Southern District, Israel
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)

http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4052/4265473411_ae19a3eb29.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023476
Info : http://www.ita.co.il

Entry List
1 WEINTRAUB, Amir ISR 281
2 LEJNIEKS, Karlis LAT 379
3 KELLNER, Adam HUN 382
4 TRUSENDI, Walter ITA 391
5 DIEZ, Steven CAN 466
6 GORCIC, Ismar BIH 604
7 BRADARIC, Marin CRO 619
8 KONECNY, Michal CZE 623
9 KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS 631
10 DJOKOVIC, Marko SRB 638
11 VOGELI, Roman CZE 639
12 CACIC, Nikola SRB 659
13 BEN ZVI, Gilad ISR 682
14 RUMLER, Robert CZE 736
15 BALUDA, Victor RUS 753
16 FUFYGIN, Mikhail RUS 787
17 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 789

Qualifying
1 SEKULIC, Milos SWE 790
2 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 804
3 REUTER, Yannik BEL 835
4 EROS, Tal ISR 839
5 VICENTE, Fernando ESP 845
6 DE GREEF, Arthur BEL 935
7 FRANJICEVIC, Marin CRO 988
8 BORG, Stefan SWE 991
9 DZUMHUR, Damir BIH 1007
10 DE LOVINFOSSE, Gaetan BEL 1025
11 LAAKSONEN, Henri SUI 1200
12 STRELKOV, Sergey RUS 1221
13 ORNO, Philip DEN 1241
14 MESIN, Josip CRO 1409
15 KHACHARYAN, Ashot RUS 1515
16 KOVALIK, Jozef SVK 1515
17 HODOROV, Tomer ISR 1675
18 PERIC, Nebojsa SRB 1743
19 TUBIC, Igor SWE 152
20 BOSIO, Mauro ITA 45
21 KALINAUSKAS, Oskaras LTU 5
22 VALSANGIACOMO, Fede SUI 36
23 JACOBI, Daniel ISR 1
24 ZOUTENDIJK, Arko NED 17
25 GODRY, Botond HUN 16
26 MAJAUSKAS, Benas LTU 9
27 GODRY, Levente HUN 70
28 FAIMAN, Alon ISR 4
29 ALOISI, Andrea ITA 331
30 MICHELEVITZ, Guy ISR 8
31 AFLALO, Ben ISR 12
32 ZARI, Amir ISR 13

MissChaChaCha
01-20-2011, 01:11 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Marin Franjicevic [CRO/1] vs. Bye
Tal Goldengoren [ISR] d. Yehonatan Kaufman [ISR] 6-4 6-3
Mauro Bosio [ITA] d. Noam Mazor [ISR] 6-4 6-0
David Mushayev [ISR] d. Tobias Schade [GER] 2-6 6-3 6-3

Stefan Borg [SWE/2] vs. Bye
Genia Gamazov [ISR] d. Matan Shay Ganzi [ISR] 7-6(4) 6-1
Yossi Dahan [ISR] d. Eyal Cohen [ISR] 6-4 7-6(4)
Oskaras Kalinauskas [LTU] d. Amit Baran [ISR] 6-2 6-0

Damir Dzumhur vs. Bye
Andrea Aloisi [ITA] d. Oran Reznik [ISR] 6-3 6-4
Netanel Alcabas [ISR] d. Janicije Sasha Karic 6-4 7-6(4)
Aviv Ben Shabat [ISR] d. Gal Gutman [ISR] 2-3 ret.

Gaetan De Lovinfosse [BEL/4] vs. Bye
Amir Zari [ISR] d. Daniel Aleksandrov [ISR] 6-3 7-5
Ilia Shatskiy [RUS] d. Alon Faiman [ISR] 0-6 6-2 7-5
Daniel Jacobi [ISR] d. Simeon Branzberg [ISR] 6-2 6-7(4) 7-5

Henri Laaksonen [FIN/5] vs. Bye
Levente Godry [HUN] d. Tom Ziv [ISR] 6-0 6-0
Arko Zoutendijk [NED] d. Boris Melamed [GER] 4-6 6-2 6-2
Tomer Hodorov [ISR/11] vs. Bye

Sergey Strelkov [RUS/6] vs. Bye
Gleb Kozeltsev [RUS] d. Roei Baran [ISR] 6-1 6-2
Igor Tubic [SWE] d. Ben Shur [ISR] 6-0 6-1
Saar Steele [ISR] d. [B]Nebojsa Peric [SRB/12] 6-4 3-6 6-3

Philip Orno [DEN/7] vs. Bye
Daniel Skripnik [ISR] d. Yair Gal [ISR] 4-6 6-1 6-1
Nir Shaked [ISR] d. Daniel Tamir [ISR] 6-3 7-5
Jozef Kovalik [SVK/10] vs. Bye

Josip Mesin [CRO/8] vs. Bye
Benas Majauskas [LTU] d. Botond Godry [HUN] 6-1 6-4
Eitan Romem [ISR] d. Raphael Zwecker [ISR] 6-0 6-2
Ashot Khacharyan [RUS/9] vs. Bye


[U]2nd Round

Marin Franjicevic [CRO/1] d. Tal Goldengoren [ISR] 6-1 6-2
Mauro Bosio [ITA] d. David Mushayev [ISR] 6-0 6-2

Stefan Borg [SWE/2] d. Genia Gamazov [ISR] 7-6(1) 6-0
Oskaras Kalinauskas [LTU] d. Yossi Dahan [ISR] 6-2 6-0

Damir Dzumhur [BIH/3] d. Andrea Aloisi [ITA] 6-1 6-2
Netanel Alcabas [ISR] d. Aviv Ben Shabat [ISR] 6-3 7-6(4)

Gaetan De Lovinfosse [BEL/4] d. Amir Zari [ISR] 6-1 3-6 6-1
Ilia Shatskiy [RUS] d. Daniel Jacobi [ISR] 6-3 6-4

Levente Godry [HUN] d. Henri Laaksonen [FIN/5] 7-6(3) 6-4
Tomer Hodorov [ISR/11] d. Arko Zoutendijk [NED] 6-3 7-5

Sergey Strelkov [RUS/6] d. Gleb Kozeltsev [RUS] 6-2 6-2
Saar Steele [ISR] d. Igor Tubic [SWE] 6-1 6-0

Daniel Skripnik [ISR] d. Philip Orno [DEN/7] 3-6 6-4 6-0
Jozef Kovalik [SVK/10] d. Nir Shaked [ISR] 6-1 6-0

Benas Majauskas [LTU] d. Josip Mesin [CRO/8] 7-6(8) 6-2
Ashot Khacharyan [RUS/9] d. Eitan Romem [ISR] 6-1 6-2


Final Round

Mauro Bosio [ITA] d. Marin Franjicevic [CRO/1] 5-7 6-3 6-1
Stefan Borg [SWE/2] d. Oskaras Kalinauskas [LTU] 7-6(5) 6-3
Damir Dzumhur [BIH/3] d. Netanel Alcabas [ISR] 6-2 6-1
Gaetan De Lovinfosse [BEL/4] d. Ilia Shatskiy [RUS] 7-5 6-4
Levente Godry [HUN] d. Tomer Hodorov [ISR/11] 6-0 7-6(5)
Sergey Strelkov [RUS/6] d. Saar Steele [ISR] 7-5 7-5
Jozef Kovalik [SVK/10] d. Daniel Skripnik [ISR] 6-3 6-4
Ashot Khacharyan [RUS/9] d. Benas Majauskas [LTU] 6-2 6-0

MissChaChaCha
01-20-2011, 01:12 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

D.Dzumhur / I.Gorcic d. M.Fufygin / S.Krotiouk [RUS/1] 6-1 7-6(1)
A.Faiman / T.Hodorov [ISR/w.c] d. G.Ben Zvi / M.S.Ganzi [ISR/w.c] 6-4 2-6 [10-6]
S.Borg / M.Sekulic [SWE] d. D.Belfer / D.Skripnik [ISR/w.c] 7-6(8) 6-1
M.Konecny / A.Sikora [CZE/SVK/3] d. A.Khacharyan / I.Shatskiy [RUS] 6-1 7-5

T.Eros / A.Weintraub [ISR/4] d. N.Cacic / M.Franjicevic [SRB/CRO] 6-4 7-6(2)
V.Baluda / A.Zoutendijk [RUS/NED] d. S.Diez / F.Vicente [CAN/ESP] 6-0 6-1
M.Bosio / W.Trusendi [ITA] d. G.De Lovinfosse / P.Orno [BEL/DEN] 6-4 6-4
R.Rumler / R.Vogeli [CZE] d. [B]V.Reshetnikov / S.Strelkov [RUS/2] 6-2 3-6 [10-8]


Quarterfinal

A.Faiman / T.Hodorov [ISR/w.c] d. D.Dzumhur / I.Gorcic 6-2 6-2
S.Borg / M.Sekulic [SWE] d. M.Konecny / A.Sikora [CZE/SVK/3] 2-6 6-3 [10-7]
T.Eros / A.Weintraub [ISR/4] d. V.Baluda / A.Zoutendijk [RUS/NED] w.o
M.Bosio / W.Trusendi [ITA] d. R.Rumler / R.Vogeli [CZE] w.o


Semifinal

A.Faiman / T.Hodorov [ISR/w.c] d. S.Borg / M.Sekulic [SWE] 6-4 4-6 [10-7]
T.Eros / A.Weintraub [ISR/4] d. M.Bosio / W.Trusendi [ITA] 7-6(6) 7-5


[B]FINAL

T.Eros / A.Weintraub [ISR/4] d. A.Faiman / T.Hodorov [ISR/w.c] 6-3 6-1

MissChaChaCha
01-20-2011, 01:13 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Amir Weintraub [ISR/1] d. Gal Hakak [ISR/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Dor Belfer [ISR/w.c] d. Vitali Reshetnikov [RUS] 6-4 3-0 ret.
Stefan Borg [SWE/Q] d. Victor Baluda [RUS] 1-6 6-1 6-0
Ismar Gorcic d. Mikhail Fufygin [RUS] 3-0 ret.

Walter Trusendi [ITA/4] d. Yannik Reuter 4-6 6-0 6-3
Robert Rumler [CZE] d. Sergey Strelkov [RUS/Q] 7-5 6-4
Nikola Cacic [SRB] d. Levente Godry [HUN/Q] 7-6(4) 6-2
[B]Steven Diez [CAN/5] d. Mauro Bosio 6-4 6-2

[B]Michal Konecny [CZE/7] d. Ashot Khacharyan [RUS/Q] 6-4 7-6(1)
Jozef Kovalik [SVK/Q] d. Roman Vogeli [CZE] 6-4 7-6(5)
Marin Franjicevic [CRO/L.L] d. [I]Guy Michelevitz [ISR/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Adam Kellner [HUN/3] d. Gilad Ben Zvi 6-3 6-2

Gaetan De Lovinfosse [BEL/Q] d. Tomer Hodorov [ISR/L.L] 6-3 6-4
Adrian Sikora [SVK] d. [I]Igor Smilansky [ISR/w.c] 7-5 3-6 6-3
Damir Dzumhur d. Tal Eros [ISR] 6-3 6-0
Milos Sekulic [SWE] d. [B]Karlis Lejnieks [LAT/2] 3-6 6-3 6-3

Marin Franjicevic [CRO/L.L] replaces Marin Bradaric [CRO]
Tomer Hodorov [ISR/L.L] replaces Sergei Krotiouk [RUS/8]

tennislove
01-25-2011, 03:32 AM
D.Dzumhur / I.Gorcic [BIH] d. M.Fufygin / S.Krotiouk [RUS/1] 6-1 7-6(1)

Dzumhur/Gorcic are doining it again

MissChaChaCha
01-25-2011, 02:31 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Amir Weintraub [ISR/1] d. Dor Belfer [ISR/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Stefan Borg [SWE/Q] d. Ismar Gorcic [BIH/6] 6-3 6-3
Walter Trusendi [ITA/4] d. Robert Rumler [CZE] 6-2 6-0
Nikola Cacic [SRB] d. Steven Diez [CAN/5] 3-6 6-4 6-2

Jozef Kovalik [SVK/Q] d. Michal Konecny [CZE/7] 7-6(6) 6-2
Adam Kellner [HUN/3] d. Marin Franjicevic [CRO/L.L] 6-4 7-5
Gaetan De Lovinfosse [BEL/Q] d. Adrian Sikora [SVK] 6-3 6-2
Milos Sekulic [SWE] d. Damir Dzumhur [BIH/Q] 6-4 7-5

MissChaChaCha
01-26-2011, 01:46 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Amir Weintraub [ISR/1] d. Stefan Borg [SWE/Q] 6-3 2-1 ret.
Nikola Cacic [SRB] d. Walter Trusendi [ITA/4] 6-4 6-4
Adam Kellner [HUN/3] d. Jozef Kovalik [SVK/Q] 6-2 6-2
Milos Sekulic [SWE] d. Gaetan De Lovinfosse [BEL/Q] 6-3 6-3


Semifinal

Nikola Cacic [SRB] d. Amir Weintraub [ISR/1] 6-3 6-3
Adam Kellner [HUN/3] d. Milos Sekulic [SWE] 6-3 6-3

guyha4
01-26-2011, 05:48 PM
how much point for the quater, semi and final I(incd. wimmer)?
i played against Belfer who lost in the second reond :)

MissChaChaCha
01-26-2011, 06:08 PM
how much point for the quater, semi and final I(incd. wimmer)?
i played against Belfer who lost in the second reond :)

For a 10.000$ :

1st Round : 0 point
2nd Round : 1 point
Quarterfinal : 2 points
Semifinal : 5 points
Finalist : 9 points
Winner : 17 points

Chris-swede
01-26-2011, 06:37 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Amir Weintraub [ISR/1] d. Dor Belfer [ISR/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Stefan Borg [SWE/Q] d. Ismar Gorcic [BIH/6] 6-3 6-3
Walter Trusendi [ITA/4] d. Robert Rumler [CZE] 6-2 6-0
Nikola Cacic [SRB] d. Steven Diez [CAN/5] 3-6 6-4 6-2

Jozef Kovalik [SVK/Q] d. Michal Konecny [CZE/7] 7-6(6) 6-2
Adam Kellner [HUN/3] d. Marin Franjicevic [CRO/L.L] 6-4 7-5
Gaetan De Lovinfosse [BEL/Q] d. Adrian Sikora [SVK] 6-3 6-2
Milos Sekulic [SWE] d. Damir Dzumhur [BIH/Q] 6-4 7-5


great run by Borg and Sekulic here! Also both are in doubles semis..:)

guyha4
01-27-2011, 03:59 AM
For a 10.000$ :

1st Round : 0 point
2nd Round : 1 point
Quarterfinal : 2 points
Semifinal : 5 points
Finalist : 9 points
Winner : 17 points

ok thanks
so amir earn just 1 point (because of the 16 best tournaments)

guyha4
01-27-2011, 04:32 PM
amir is in the semis vs Cacic

Crvena Zvezda
01-28-2011, 10:52 AM
Nikola in final vs Kellner ! AJDE !!!

MissChaChaCha
01-28-2011, 11:19 AM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Adam Kellner [HUN/3] d. Nikola Cacic [SRB] 6-2 7-5