Spain F3 [January 24 | Mallorca | Clay] Winner : Pedro Clar-Rossello [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F3 [January 24 | Mallorca | Clay] Winner : Pedro Clar-Rossello

MissChaChaCha
01-20-2011, 12:55 PM
Spain F3
Location : Mallorca, Balearic Islands, Spain
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4089/4841109340_efec6c0028.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023451
Website : http://www.vilastennisacademy.com

Entry List
1 OLASO, Guillermo ESP 218
2 FLOCK, Alexander GER 238
3 OUAHAB, Lamine ALG 254
4 GUTIERREZ-FERROL, Sergio ESP 264
5 SANTOS-GONZALEZ, Pablo ESP 270
6 MARTI, Javier ESP 335
7 CARRENO-BUSTA, Pablo ESP 344
8 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 370
9 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 403
10 LOPEZ JAEN, Miguel-Angel ESP 451
11 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 456
12 POCH-GRADIN, Carlos ESP 524
13 LIZARITURRY, Juan ESP 538
14 NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 539
15 VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni ESP 564
16 ESTRUCH, David ESP 571
17 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 573

Qualifying
1 SABRY, Sherif EGY 586
2 BOLUDA-PURKISS, Carlos ESP 629
3 LEONARDI, Filippo ITA 632
4 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 654
5 GORBAN, Andrei MDA 699
6 GINER, Marc ESP 767
7 WEISSBORN, Tristan-Samuel AUT 878
8 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 919
9 BORTOLOTTI, Marco ITA 938
10 DANIEL, Taro JPN 978
11 VERVOORT, Mark NED 996
12 VERMEER, Mike LUX 1012
13 ORADINI, Giacomo ITA 1021
14 COLLADO-CASTELLS, Guillem ESP 1122
15 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1126
16 PICCO, Francesco ITA 1234
17 GARCIA-ROMAN, Marc ESP 1234
18 BARLOW, Philip GBR 1244
19 OJEDA LARA, Ricardo ESP 1260
20 RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS, Ismael ESP 1265
21 MONTANES-ROCA, Francesc ESP 1270
22 RODRIGUEZ, Ricardo VEN 1287
23 YEVSEYEV, Denis KAZ 1297
24 RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS, Salvador ESP 1414
25 MARTINEZ VICH, Jaume ESP 1430
26 RODRIGUEZ MANZANO, Borja ESP 1589
27 LEAL-GOMEZ, Juan Jose ESP 1704
28 DUCOURAU, Loic FRA 1726
29 NAUMOV, Filipp RUS 342
30 RAJIC, Marko SRB 55
31 PEREL, Allen AUS 87
32 SACHDEVA, Ankit IND 35

MissChaChaCha
01-20-2011, 12:56 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Andrei Gorban [MDA/1] d. Filipp Naumov [RUS] 6-0 6-0
Jaume Martinez Vich [ESP] d. Marko Stosic [SLO/w.c] 3-6 6-4 7-5
Sascha Meis [GER] d. Filipe Sharratt [RSA/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Francesco Picco [ITA/14] d. Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos [ESP] 7-6(5) 6-1

Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP/2/w.c] d. Jan Duba [SUI] 6-2 6-0
Loic Ducourau [FRA] d. Dragomir Culjat [CRO] 6-3 6-0
Borja Rodriguez Manzano [ESP] d. Ankit Sachdeva 6-0 3-6 6-3
Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/16] d. Laureano Agullo Juan [ESP] 6-3 6-1

Marc Giner [ESP/3] d. Ivan Martinez Montoro [ESP] 7-5 6-4
Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN] d. [I]Navneet Mawai [IND/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Egor Kovalev [RUS/w.c] d. Aggelos Venizelos [GRE] 6-3 4-6 7-5
Mike Vermeer [LUX/9] d. Juan Jose Leal-Gomez [ESP] 6-3 2-6 6-2

Tristan-Samuel Weissborn [AUT/4] d. Amerigo Contini 6-4 6-2
Denis Yevseyev [KAZ] d. Carlos Rosique Alvarez [ESP] 6-3 1-6 6-2
Antoine Plumey [SUI] d. Allen Perel [AUS] 7-6(8) 6-4
Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso [ESP/12] d. Bruno Alvarez [BEL] 7-6(4) 7-5

Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/5] d. [I]Luke Steeb [GER/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Marcin Bukowski [POL] d. Erik Konig [SLO] 0-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Marc Dolcet [ESP] d. Marko Rajic [SRB] 6-3 4-6 6-1
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra [ESP] d. Giacomo Oradini [ITA/10] 6-3 6-0

Marco Bortolotti [ITA/6] d. Gabor Borsos [HUN] 6-0 6-2
Christian Plattes [GER] d. Joep Dieteren [NED] 6-1 6-1
Marc Marco-Ripoll [ESP] d. Alvaro Iturriaga Romero [ESP] 1-6 6-3 6-3
Guillem Collado-Castells [ESP/11] d. Nicolas Maggi [SUI] 6-0 6-1

Taro Daniel [JPN/7] d. Pascal Meis [GER] 6-4 6-2
Victor Gimeno Traver [ESP] d. Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas [ESP] 6-1 7-5
Joan Benejam Prim [ESP/w.c] d. Medhir Goyal [IND/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP/13] d. James Allemby [GBR] 6-4 7-5

Mark Vervoort [NED/8] d. Lucas Zweili [SUI] 7-6(3) 6-2
Xisco Munoz Mora [ESP] d. Arturo Sosa [MEX] 6-0 6-1
Francesc Montanes-Roca [ESP] d. Fernando Sala [ESP] 6-3 6-0
Juan Jose Jorquera [ESP] d. Philip Barlow [GBR/15] 7-6(6) 1-0 ret.


2nd Round

Andrei Gorban [MDA/1] d. Jaume Martinez Vich [ESP] 6-1 6-2
Francesco Picco [ITA/14] d. Sascha Meis [GER] 6-1 6-1

Loic Ducourau [FRA] d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP/2/w.c] 7-6(2) 6-1
Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/16] d. Borja Rodriguez Manzano [ESP] 6-2 ret.

Marc Giner [ESP/3] d. Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN] 6-4 6-2
Egor Kovalev [RUS/w.c] d. Mike Vermeer [LUX/9] 6-3 3-6 6-2

Tristan-Samuel Weissborn [AUT/4] d. Denis Yevseyev [KAZ] 6-1 6-0
Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso [ESP/12] d. Antoine Plumey [SUI] 6-3 6-4

Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/5] d. Marcin Bukowski [POL] 6-2 6-2
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra [ESP] d. Marc Dolcet [ESP] 6-1 6-1

Christian Plattes [GER] d. Marco Bortolotti [ITA/6] 7-5 6-1
Marc Marco-Ripoll [ESP] d. Guillem Collado-Castells [ESP/11] 6-7(7) 7-5 6-4

Taro Daniel [JPN/7] d. Victor Gimeno Traver [ESP] 6-4 6-1
Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP/13] d. Joan Benejam Prim [ESP/w.c] 6-4 6-1

Mark Vervoort [NED/8] d. Xisco Munoz Mora [ESP] 6-3 6-1
Francesc Montanes-Roca [ESP] d. Juan Jose Jorquera [ESP] 6-4 6-1


Final Round

Andrei Gorban [MDA/1] d. Francesco Picco [ITA/14] 6-3 6-2
Loic Ducourau [FRA] d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/16] 6-2 6-0
Marc Giner [ESP/3] d. Egor Kovalev [RUS/w.c] 6-3 6-0
Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso [ESP/12] d. Tristan-Samuel Weissborn [AUT/4] 2-6 6-4 6-4
Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/5] d. Albert Alcaraz Ivorra [ESP] 6-4 5-7 6-0
Marc Marco-Ripoll [ESP] d. Christian Plattes [GER] 6-3 3-6 6-2
Taro Daniel [JPN/7] d. Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP/13] 6-2 6-4
Francesc Montanes-Roca [ESP] d. Mark Vervoort [NED/8] 6-4 6-2

MissChaChaCha
01-20-2011, 12:57 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

C.Calderon-Rodriguez / G.Olaso [ESP/1] d. L.Agullo Juan / J.J.Jorquera [ESP] 4-6 6-1 [10-6]
E.Konig / M.Stosic [SLO] d. J.Benejam Prim / F.Manresa Canabate [ESP] 7-6(2) 7-6(7)
S.Gutierrez-Ferrol / R.Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] d. M.Fornell-Mestres / M.Vervoort [ESP/NED] 6-4 6-3
D.Estruch / T-S.Weissborn [ESP/AUT] d. M-A.Lopez-Jaen / A.Perel [ESP/AUS/4] 2-6 6-0 [10-2]

A.Flock / S.Sabry [GER/EGY] d. J.Checa-Calvo / C.Poch-Gradin [ESP/3] 7-5 7-5
S.Martos Gornes / B.Salva-Vidal [ESP] d. M.Navarro Lopez / S.Viaene Pieras [ESP] 6-2 6-2
C.Boluda-Purkiss / M.Giner [ESP] d. A.Gorban / F.Picco [MDA/ITA] 4-6 6-2 [10-6]
P.Santos-Gonzalez / A.Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/2] d. I.Nedelko / R.Rodriguez-Alonso [RUS/ESP] 6-4 6-0


Quarterfinal

C.Calderon-Rodriguez / G.Olaso [ESP/1] d. E.Konig / M.Stosic [SLO] w.o
S.Gutierrez-Ferrol / R.Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] d. D.Estruch / T-S.Weissborn [ESP/AUT] 3-6 6-1 [10-7]
S.Martos Gornes / B.Salva-Vidal [ESP] d. A.Flock / S.Sabry [GER/EGY] 6-1 6-4
C.Boluda-Purkiss / M.Giner [ESP] d. P.Santos-Gonzalez / A.Vivanco-Guzman [ESP/2] 6-2 6-3


Semifinal

S.Gutierrez-Ferrol / R.Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] d. C.Calderon-Rodriguez / G.Olaso [ESP/1] 6-3 3-6 [10-7]
S.Martos Gornes / B.Salva-Vidal [ESP] d. C.Boluda-Purkiss / M.Giner [ESP] w.o


FINAL

S.Gutierrez-Ferrol / R.Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] d. S.Martos Gornes / B.Salva-Vidal [ESP] 6-2 0-6 [10-6]

MissChaChaCha
01-20-2011, 12:57 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ivan Nedelko [RUS] d. Guillermo Olaso [ESP/1] 6-3 5-7 6-3
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP] d. Sergio Martos Gornes [ESP/w.c] 6-3 6-2
David Estruch [ESP] d. Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/Q] 4-6 6-2 6-2
Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/7] d. Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso [ESP/Q] 6-0 6-0

Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol [ESP/3] d. Francesc Montanes-Roca [ESP/Q] 6-3 6-3
Filippo Leonardi d. [I]Mario Navarro Lopez [ESP/w.c] 6-2 7-5
Carlos Poch-Gradin [ESP] d. Marc Marco-Ripoll [ESP/Q] 6-1 6-1
Javier Marti [ESP/5] d. Sandro Viaene Pieras [ESP/w.c] 6-0 6-2

Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP/8] d. Francesc Manresa Canabate [ESP/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Andrei Gorban [MDA/Q] d. Loic Ducourau [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-1
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP] d. Miguel-Angel Lopez-Jaen [ESP] 7-6(4) 1-6 6-4
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez [ESP/4] d. Marc Giner [ESP/Q] 7-5 6-2

Pablo Carreno-Busta [ESP/6] d. Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez [ESP] 6-0 6-2
Sherif Sabry [EGY] d. Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale [ESP] 2-6 6-0 7-5
Taro Daniel [JPN/Q] d. Juan Lizariturry [ESP] 6-3 1-6 6-1
Marc Fornell-Mestres [ESP] d. Alexander Flock [GER/2] 6-4 7-5

Sombrerero loco
01-21-2011, 09:17 PM
http://tenispain.com/torneos/files/crp2011/c4670/pre.pdf <- qualies

Sombrerero loco
01-22-2011, 08:12 PM
well done taro daniel, mike vermeer and albert alcaraz :)

Sombrerero loco
01-23-2011, 05:36 PM
well done albert :)
vermeer =(

FormerRafaFan
01-25-2011, 04:48 PM
Wow, this draw seems very strong!

Good luck to Javi anyway. VAMOS!

MissChaChaCha
01-26-2011, 03:58 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Ivan Nedelko [RUS] d. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP] 6-3 6-1
Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/7] d. David Estruch [ESP] 6-3 6-3
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol [ESP/3] d. Filippo Leonardi [ITA] 6-2 6-2
Javier Marti [ESP/5] d. Carlos Poch-Gradin [ESP] 7-5 6-4

Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP/8] d. Andrei Gorban [MDA/Q] 7-6(2) 6-2
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez [ESP/4] d. Andoni Vivanco-Guzman [ESP] 6-4 7-5
Pablo Carreno-Busta [ESP/6] d. Sherif Sabry [EGY] 6-3 6-1
Taro Daniel [JPN/Q] d. Marc Fornell-Mestres [ESP] w.o

Sombrerero loco
01-26-2011, 06:29 PM
taro daniel into the quarters, lucky :lol:

TennisOnWood
01-28-2011, 08:29 AM
Did Javier played his match?

MissChaChaCha
01-28-2011, 04:09 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/7] d. Ivan Nedelko [RUS] 6-2 6-0
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol [ESP/3] d. Javier Marti [ESP/5] 6-3 7-6(4)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez [ESP/4] d. Jose Checa-Calvo [ESP/8] 6-4 6-1
Pablo Carreno-Busta [ESP/6] d. Taro Daniel [JPN/Q] 6-2 6-0


Semifinal

Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/7] d. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol [ESP/3] 7-6(2) 6-3
Pablo Carreno-Busta [ESP/6] d. Pablo Santos-Gonzalez [ESP/4] 6-3 7-5

MissChaChaCha
01-29-2011, 12:28 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Pedro Clar-Rossello [ESP/7] d. Pablo Carreno-Busta [ESP/6] 7-5 6-1