France F1 [January 24 | Bagnoles De L'Orne | Clay] Winner : Maxime Teixeira [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

France F1 [January 24 | Bagnoles De L'Orne | Clay] Winner : Maxime Teixeira

MissChaChaCha
01-20-2011, 12:48 PM
France F1
Location : Bagnoles De L'Orne, Basse-Normandie, France
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Indoor)

http://farm3.static.flickr.com/2497/3727274607_b7b7de7ae1.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023450
Info : http://www.fft.fr

Entry List
1 ROCHETTE, Laurent FRA 248
2 JOUAN, Romain FRA 266
3 REYNET, Florian FRA 286
4 EYSSERIC, Jonathan FRA 310
5 TEIXEIRA, Maxime FRA 323
6 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 396
7 MICHON, Axel FRA 410
8 DE SCHEPPER, Kenny FRA 470
9 MINA, Gianni FRA 521
10 WANG, Tak Khunn FRA 572
11 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 609
12 OBRY, Julien FRA 633
13 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 696
14 SICHEZ, Romain FRA 717
15 BLANDIN, Jeremy FRA 731
16 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 737
17 FEAVER, James GBR 863
18 JANKOVITS, Yannick FRA 901

Qualifying
1 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 918
2 MAMATA, Paterne FRA 952
3 VANDENBULCKE, Yannick BEL 998
4 WITMEUR, Alec BEL 1064
5 LAVIE, Sebastian NZL 1244
6 ROY, Matthieu FRA 1244
7 LESCURE, Mick FRA 1303
8 BOIS, Michael FRA 1303
9 GIRALDI REQUENA, Marcos ESP 1360
10 HAMARD, Antoine FRA 1430
11 AURADOU, Marc FRA 1589
12 MILSZTAJN, Jonathan FRA 134
13 VEHOVEC, Eric CAN 167
14 CLAEYS, Jeroen BEL 47
15 CAYLA, Jeremie FRA 154
16 NOURRISSAT, Valentin FRA 88 (BEL)
17 FORCIN, Maxime FRA 168
18 ROCHER, Sebastien FRA 178
19 NYS, Hugo FRA 255
20 PAIN, Arthur FRA 267
21 BAYANE, Gregory FRA 278
22 MALOULI, Laurent FRA 283
23 STERNBACH, Joachim FRA 286
24 CHARTON, Jeremy FRA 330
25 LESTIENNE, Constant FRA 343
26 CHAZAL, Maxime FRA 395

MissChaChaCha
01-20-2011, 12:48 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Alec Witmeur [BEL/1] d. Jean-Marie Tenenhaus [FRA/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Hugo Nys [FRA] d. Gregoire Barrere [FRA] 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4

Sebastian Lavie [NZL/2] d. Gregoire Gervail [FRA] 6-7(3) 6-0 6-3
Valentin Nourrissat [FRA] d. Romain Gaborieau [FRA/w.c] 6-1 6-1

Mathieu Roy [FRA/3] d. Hugo Perrin [FRA/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Gregory Bayane [FRA] d. Jérémy Charton [FRA] 6-1 7-5

Mick Lescure [FRA/4] d. Arthur Pain [FRA] 6-1 7-6(3)
Sebastien Rocher [FRA] d. Yann Auradou [FRA] 6-3 6-1

Jeremie Cayla [FRA] d. Marcos Giraldi Requena [ESP/5] 6-2 6-1
Joffrey De Schepper [FRA/w.c] d. Clément Fosse [FRA/w.c] 6-4 6-1

Brice Hagege [FRA] d. Marc Auradou [FRA/6] 6-2 6-7(4) 6-1
Maxime Chazal [FRA] d. Jeroen Claeys [BEL] 6-4 6-1

Julien Delaplane [FRA/w.c] d. Eric Vehovec [CAN] 6-2 6-3
Vincent D'Hoir [FRA] d. Constantin Le Goff [FRA] 2-6 7-6(2) 7-6(2)

Laurent Malouli [FRA] d. Constant Lestienne [FRA] 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4
Joachim Sternbach [FRA] d. Thomas Proisy [FRA] 6-0 6-0


Final Round

Hugo Nys [FRA] d. Alec Witmeur [BEL/1] 6-1 6-1
Sebastian Lavie [NZL/2] d. Valentin Nourrissat [FRA] 7-6(9) 6-4
Gregory Bayane [FRA] d. Mathieu Roy [FRA/3] 2-6 7-5 6-2
Sebastien Rocher [FRA] d. Mick Lescure [FRA/4] 6-2 7-5
Joffrey De Schepper [FRA/w.c] d. Jeremie Cayla [FRA] 6-3 6-4
Maxime Chazal [FRA] d. Brice Hagege [FRA] 6-1 6-3
Vincent D'Hoir [FRA] d. Julien Delaplane [FRA/w.c] 6-4 6-3
Joachim Sternbach [FRA] d. Laurent Malouli [FRA] 6-1 6-3

MissChaChaCha
01-20-2011, 12:49 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

J.Cluskey / V.Stouff [IRL/FRA/1] vs. Bye
A.Penaud / M.Teixeira [FRA] d. S.Lavie / P.Mamata [NZL/FRA] 6-3 6-1
C.Lestienne / H.Nys [FRA] d. Y.Vandenbulcke / A.Witmeur w.o
[B]F.Reynet / L.Rochette [FRA/3] vs. Bye

M.Capone / O.Sabate-Bretos [ITA/ESP/4] vs. Bye
J.De Schepper / K.De Schepper [FRA] d. M.Auradou / G.Bayane [FRA] 6-1 6-3
Y.Jankovits / M.Roy [FRA] d. J.Cayla / M.Chazal [FRA] w.o
J.Eysseric / R.Jouan [FRA/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

A.Penaud / M.Teixeira [FRA] d. J.Cluskey / V.Stouff [IRL/FRA/1] 6-1 7-5
F.Reynet / L.Rochette [FRA/3] d. C.Lestienne / H.Nys [FRA] 6-2 0-6 [10-4]
M.Capone / O.Sabate-Bretos [ITA/ESP/4] d. J.De Schepper / K.De Schepper [FRA] 7-6(2) 6-3
J.Eysseric / R.Jouan [FRA/2] d. Y.Jankovits / M.Roy [FRA] 3-6 6-1 [10-2]


Semifinal

F.Reynet / L.Rochette [FRA/3] d. A.Penaud / M.Teixeira [FRA] 6-1 3-6 [10-8]
J.Eysseric / R.Jouan [FRA/2] d. M.Capone / O.Sabate-Bretos [ITA/ESP/4] 7-6(5) 6-3


FINAL

F.Reynet / L.Rochette [FRA/3] d. J.Eysseric / R.Jouan [FRA/2] 7-6(5) 6-1

MissChaChaCha
01-20-2011, 12:50 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Olivier Patience [FRA/1/w.c] d. Michael Bois [FRA/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Kenny De Schepper [FRA] d. Julien Obry [FRA] w.o
Paterne Mamata [FRA] d. Vincent D'Hoir [FRA/Q] 6-1 6-4
Maxime Teixeira [FRA/6] d. Alexandre Penaud [FRA] 6-3 6-3

Romain Jouan [FRA/3] d. Sebastian Lavie [NZL/Q] 3-6 6-3 6-2
Gianni Mina [FRA] d. Maxime Chazal [FRA/Q] 6-1 4-4 ret.
Sebastien Rocher [FRA/Q] d. Massimo Capone 7-5 6-4
[I]Maxime Forcin [FRA/w.c] d. Gerard Granollers-Pujol [ESP/7] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1

Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/5] d. Jeremy Blandin [FRA] 6-1 6-1
Charles Roche [FRA/w.c] d. Tak Khunn Wang [FRA] 6-3 6-4
Gregory Bayane [FRA/Q] d. Yannick Vandenbulcke 6-3 7-6(1)
[B]Florian Reynet [FRA/4] d. Yannick Jankovits [FRA] 6-2 6-3

Axel Michon [FRA/8] d. Oscar Sabate-Bretos [ESP] 6-2 7-5
Joffrey De Schepper [FRA/Q] d. James Feaver [GBR] 6-1 7-6(4)
Hugo Nys [FRA/Q] d. Romain Sichez [FRA] 4-6 7-5 7-5
Laurent Rochette [FRA/2] d. Joachim Sternbach [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-2

MissChaChaCha
01-24-2011, 10:23 PM
Good start Axel.

Two De Scheppers, are they brothers?

Absolutely ! Kenny is the elder ! ;)

MissChaChaCha
01-25-2011, 02:38 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Olivier Patience [FRA/1/w.c] d. Kenny De Schepper [FRA] 7-6(4) 6-7(2) 7-6(5)
Maxime Teixeira [FRA/6] d. Paterne Mamata [FRA] 6-0 ret.
Romain Jouan [FRA/3] d. Gianni Mina [FRA] 6-2 6-2
Maxime Forcin [FRA/w.c] d. Sebastien Rocher [FRA/Q] 7-5 5-7 7-5

Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/5] d. Charles Roche [FRA/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Florian Reynet [FRA/4] d. Gregory Bayane [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-2
Axel Michon [FRA/8] d. Joffrey De Schepper [FRA/Q] 7-6(5) 6-2
Laurent Rochette [FRA/2] d. Hugo Nys [FRA/Q] 6-3 6-2

MissChaChaCha
01-27-2011, 06:15 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Maxime Teixeira [FRA/6] d. Olivier Patience [FRA/1/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Romain Jouan [FRA/3] d. Maxime Forcin [FRA/w.c] 6-1 7-5
Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/5] d. Florian Reynet [FRA/4] 6-1 3-6 6-4
Laurent Rochette [FRA/2] d. Axel Michon [FRA/8] 7-6(3) 6-7(8) 6-2


Semifinal

Maxime Teixeira [FRA/6] d. Romain Jouan [FRA/3] 2-6 6-4 7-6(6)
Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/5] d. Laurent Rochette [FRA/2] 6-3 7-5

Sombrerero loco
01-28-2011, 08:05 PM
what is inzerillo doing? i thought he was playing here, but he wasn´t!

MissChaChaCha
01-29-2011, 04:38 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Maxime Teixeira [FRA/6] d. Jonathan Eysseric [FRA/5] 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2