Turkey F3 [January 24 | Antalya | Hard] Winner : Marcin Gawron [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Turkey F3 [January 24 | Antalya | Hard] Winner : Marcin Gawron

MissChaChaCha
01-20-2011, 12:22 PM
Turkey F3
Location : Antalya, Antalya Province, Turkey
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)

http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4043/4666557448_4a403191c3.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023449
Website : http://www.gdtennis.com

Entry List
1 KUMANTSOV, Andrey RUS 364
2 BAKER, Jamie GBR 367
3 BETAU, Siarhei BLR 377
4 GAWRON, Marcin POL 397
5 SMIRNOV, Artem UKR 401
6 COCO, Rudy FRA 428
7 MOLCHANOV, Denys UKR 442
8 PANFIL, Grzegorz POL 474
9 RICE, David GBR 489
10 THORNLEY, Sean GBR 558
11 GROZDANOV, Tihomir BUL 561
12 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 618
13 BRYDOLF, Patrik SWE 624
14 CAUVARD, Simon FRA 630
15 AKKOYUN, Haluk TUR 634
16 ZLATANOVIC, Arsenije SRB 652
17 HOCHWALT, Tyler USA 690
18 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 693

Qualifying
1 DESCLOIX, Dorian FRA 694
2 AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 716
3 MARCAN, Dino CRO 727
4 GADOMSKI, Piotr POL 733
5 STARKOV, Ilia RUS 760
6 BRKIC, Tomislav BIH 782
7 ANDROIC, Toni CRO 833
8 LUPESCU, Jannick NED 867
9 EREMIN, Edoardo ITA 929
10 CIUMAC, Andrei MDA 940
11 UZAKOV, Vaja UZB 956
12 ROUSSET, Elie FRA 1009
13 GOZDUR, Rafal POL 1074
14 ZHURBIN, Alexander RUS 1085
15 BOTTI, Kevin FRA 1117
16 DRAGANJA, Marin CRO 1133
17 ALTUNA, Tuna TUR 1174
18 GALOVIC, Viktor ITA 1200
19 KHOTULEV, Stepan RUS 1200
20 BURLAGE, Maik GER 1207
21 WAGH, Akash IND 1207
22 VENTURINO, Thibault FRA 1303
23 YUKSEL, Anil TUR 1409
24 NARAYANASWAMY, Srirambalaji IND 1409
25 KUSHAKOV, Alexandr UKR 1430
26 FOCHT, Tim GER 1515
27 CETINEL, Can TUR 1589
28 DE GOEDE, David NED 1637
29 DURMUS, Durukan TUR 1675
30 PADURE, Sebastian ROU 1675
31 GOLCUKLU, Alp TUR 1675
32 NEYKOV, Andreas BUL 1743

MissChaChaCha
01-20-2011, 12:23 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Dino Marcan [CRO/1] vs. Bye
Alem Tleshov [KAZ] vs. Bye
George Von Massow [GER] d. Tim Focht [GER] 6-2 6-4
Thibault Venturino [FRA/15] vs. Bye

Piotr Gadomski [POL/2] vs. Bye
Yahor Yatsyk d. Zlatozar Dimitrov 6-1 6-1
George Tsivadze [GEO] d. Mujtaba Khan [CAN] 6-0 6-0
[B]Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/10] vs. Bye

Tomislav Brkic [BIH/3] vs. Bye
Yurii Dzhavakian d. Can Kiziltuna [TUR] 6-0 6-0
Igor Karpov [RUS] vs. Bye
Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy vs. Bye

Toni Androic [CRO/4] vs. Bye
Alexandr Kushakov [UKR] d. Oleksiy Odazhyu [UKR] 6-4 7-5
[I]Sefa Suluoglu [TUR/w.c] d. Efekan Senolsun [TUR] 7-5 6-0
Kevin Botti [FRA/11] vs. Bye

Jannick Lupescu [NED/5] vs. Bye
Blake Mott [AUS] d. Andreas Neykov [BUL] 6-3 7-6(5)
Anil Yuksel [TUR] d. Sarp Laleli [TUR] 6-1 6-4
Viktor Galovic vs. Bye

Edoardo Eremin [ITA/6] vs. Bye
John Valenti [USA] d. Ruslan Rakhimov [RUS] 6-1 7-6(7)
Burak Vardal [TUR] d. Sinan Kasap [TUR] 6-1 7-5
Rafal Gozdur [POL/9] vs. Bye

[B]Andrei Ciumac [MDA/7] vs. Bye
Sebastian Padure [ROU] d. Emre Aydin [TUR] 6-3 6-2
Sardor Pulatov [UZB] d. Can Altiner [TUR] 6-1 6-4
Akash Wagh vs. Bye

Elie Rousset [FRA/8] vs. Bye
David De Goede [NED] d. [I]Efe Yurtacan [TUR/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Mert Dinc [TUR] vs. Bye
Maik Burlage [GER/13] vs. Bye


[U]2nd Round

Alem Tleshov [KAZ] d. Dino Marcan [CRO/1] (→ Main Draw)
George Von Massow [GER] d. Thibault Venturino [FRA/15] 6-3 6-0

Piotr Gadomski [POL/2] d. Yahor Yatsyk 4-6 6-1 6-3
George Tsivadze [GEO] d. Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/10] 6-1 6-3

Tomislav Brkic [BIH/3] d. Yurii Dzhavakian 6-0 6-2
Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy [IND/16] d. Igor Karpov [RUS] 4-6 6-0 6-2

Toni Androic [CRO/4] d. Alexandr Kushakov [UKR] 7-5 6-1
Kevin Botti [FRA/11] d. [I]Sefa Suluoglu [TUR/w.c] 6-0 6-0

Jannick Lupescu [NED/5] d. Blake Mott [AUS] 6-4 6-7(2) 6-0
Viktor Galovic [ITA/12] d. Anil Yuksel [TUR] 6-4 6-4

Edoardo Eremin [ITA/6] d. John Valenti [USA] 6-4 6-3
Rafal Gozdur [POL/9] d. Burak Vardal [TUR] 6-0 6-3

Sebastian Padure [ROU] d. [B]Andrei Ciumac [MDA/7] 6-4 6-4
Akash Wagh [IND/14] d. Sardor Pulatov [UZB] 4-6 6-4 6-4

David De Goede [NED] d. Elie Rousset [FRA/8] 3-6 6-3 6-2
Maik Burlage [GER/13] d. Mert Dinc [TUR] 6-1 7-5


[U]Final Round

George Von Massow [GER] d. Alem Tleshov [KAZ] 6-2 6-2
Piotr Gadomski [POL/2] d. George Tsivadze [GEO] 6-4 7-5
Tomislav Brkic [BIH/3] d. Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy [IND/16] 6-4 6-4
Kevin Botti [FRA/11] d. Toni Androic [CRO/4] 6-3 6-2
Jannick Lupescu [NED/5] d. Viktor Galovic [ITA/12] 4-3 ret.
Rafal Gozdur [POL/9] d. Edoardo Eremin [ITA/6] 6-3 6-2
Akash Wagh [IND/14] d. Sebastian Padure [ROU] 7-5 6-4
David De Goede [NED] d. Maik Burlage [GER/13] 7-6(2) 6-0

MissChaChaCha
01-20-2011, 12:23 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

G.Tsivadze / J.Valenti [GEO/USA/Alt] d. H.Akkoyun / A.Yuksel [TUR] 7-5 6-2
I.Karpov / I.Starkov [RUS] d. C.Kiziltuna / S.Suluoglu [TUR/w.c] 6-0 6-2
G.Alekseenko / J.Skoloudik d. C.Cetinel / A.Golcuklu [TUR/w.c] 6-2 6-3
T.Grozdanov / E.Yurtacan d. [B]A.Agafonov / A.Ciumac [UKR/MDA/4] 6-1 6-2

T.Androic / D.Marcan [CRO/3] d. T.Altuna / A.Zlatanovic [TUR/SRB] 6-1 6-4
S.Narayanaswamy / A.Wagh d. D.Durmus / A.Smirnov [TUR/UKR] 7-5 2-6 [10-3]
P.Brydolf / D.Rice [SWE/GBR] d. P.Gadomski / R.Gozdur [POL] w.o
M.Gawron / G.Panfil [POL/2] d. [I]C.Altiner / S.Laleli [TUR/w.c] 6-4 7-6(1)

G.Tsivadze / J.Valenti [GEO/USA/Alt] replace S.Betau / A.Kumantsov [BLR/RUS/1]


[U]Quarterfinal

I.Karpov / I.Starkov [RUS] d. G.Tsivadze / J.Valenti [GEO/USA/Alt] 6-2 6-3
G.Alekseenko / J.Skoloudik d. T.Grozdanov / E.Yurtacan [BUL/TUR] 6-1 3-6 [10-7]
T.Androic / D.Marcan [CRO/3] d. S.Narayanaswamy / A.Wagh [IND] 4-6 7-6(5) [10-0]
P.Brydolf / D.Rice [SWE/GBR] d. M.Gawron / G.Panfil [POL/2] 6-4 6-4


[U]Semifinal

I.Karpov / I.Starkov [RUS] d. G.Alekseenko / J.Skoloudik 6-1 4-6 [10-3]
P.Brydolf / D.Rice [SWE/GBR] d. T.Androic / D.Marcan [CRO/3] 6-3 6-2


[U]FINAL

P.Brydolf / D.Rice [SWE/GBR] d. I.Karpov / I.Starkov [RUS] 3-6 6-1 [10-5]

MissChaChaCha
01-20-2011, 12:24 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

David De Goede [NED/Q] d. Andrey Kumantsov [RUS/1] 7-6(4) 6-3
Aleksandr Agafonov [UKR] d. Gleb Alekseenko [UKR] 3-6 6-4 6-4
Jiri Skoloudik [CZE] d. Simon Cauvard [FRA] 6-3 7-6(4)
Denys Molchanov [UKR/6] d. Jannick Lupescu [NED/Q] 6-1 6-0

Siarhei Betau [BLR/3] d. Alp Golcuklu [TUR/w.c] 6-4 6-1
Dino Marcan [CRO] d. Tyler Hochwalt [USA] 6-1 2-0 ret.
Ilia Starkov [RUS] d. Can Cetinel [TUR/w.c] 6-1 6-4
Artem Smirnov [UKR/5] d. Dorian Descloix [FRA] 6-1 3-6 7-6(2)

Grzegorz Panfil [POL/7] d. Haluk Akkoyun [TUR] 6-3 7-5
Tihomir Grozdanov d. Tomislav Brkic [BIH/Q] 4-6 6-3 6-4
Piotr Gadomski [POL/Q] d. Akash Wagh [IND/Q] 6-2 6-2
[B]Marcin Gawron [POL/4] d. George Von Massow [GER/Q] 6-2 6-4

David Rice [GBR/8] d. Arsenije Zlatanovic [SRB] 7-6(4) 7-5
Tuna Altuna [TUR/w.c] d. Durukan Durmus [TUR/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Kevin Botti [FRA/Q] d. Rafal Gozdur [POL/Q] 6-3 3-6 6-0
Jamie Baker [GBR/2] d. Patrik Brydolf [SWE] 7-6(2) 6-2

Sombrerero loco
01-21-2011, 08:09 AM
where is balazs?=S

MissChaChaCha
01-21-2011, 03:07 PM
where is balazs?=S

Apparently, he'll play at Heilbronn's Challenger ! ;)

Sombrerero loco
01-21-2011, 09:17 PM
gl in the qualies piotr gadomski :)

MissChaChaCha
01-27-2011, 11:26 AM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

David De Goede [NED/Q] d. Aleksandr Agafonov [UKR] 6-4 7-6(0)
Denys Molchanov [UKR/6] d. Jiri Skoloudik [CZE] 6-2 6-3
Dino Marcan [CRO] d. Siarhei Betau [BLR/3] 3-6 6-4 7-5
Artem Smirnov [UKR/5] d. Ilia Starkov [RUS] 6-4 6-3

Grzegorz Panfil [POL/7] d. Tihomir Grozdanov 6-2 6-3
[B]Marcin Gawron [POL/4] d. Piotr Gadomski [POL/Q] 6-3 6-1
David Rice [GBR/8] d. Tuna Altuna [TUR/w.c] 6-7(3) 6-1 7-5
Jamie Baker [GBR/2] d. Kevin Botti [FRA/Q] 5-7 6-3 6-2

Sombrerero loco
01-27-2011, 12:51 PM
gl gadomski and skoloudik!!!

MissChaChaCha
01-28-2011, 09:58 AM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Denys Molchanov [UKR/6] d. David De Goede [NED/Q] 6-3 6-3
Artem Smirnov [UKR/5] d. Dino Marcan [CRO] 6-3 3-6 6-3
Marcin Gawron [POL/4] d. Grzegorz Panfil [POL/7] 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
Jamie Baker [GBR/2] d. David Rice [GBR/8] 6-3 6-3


Semifinal

Artem Smirnov [UKR/5] d. Denys Molchanov [UKR/6] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
Marcin Gawron [POL/4] d. Jamie Baker [GBR/2] 6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(5)

MissChaChaCha
01-29-2011, 07:03 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Marcin Gawron [POL/4] d. Artem Smirnov [UKR/5] 7-5 5-7 6-4