Main Draw [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Main Draw

KoOlMaNsEaN
01-14-2011, 12:43 AM
[1] Nadal vs Daniel
Qualifier vs Gimeno-Traver
Tomic vs Chardy
Falla vs [31] Lopez

[20] Isner vs Serra
Stepanek vs Qualifier
Machado vs Giraldo
Qualifier vs [15] Cilic

[10] Youzhny vs Ilhan
Qualifier vs Anderson
Qualifier vs Phau
Chela vs [22] Llodra

[27] Nalbandian vs Hewitt
Berankis vs Matosevic
Russell vs Ebden
Nieminen vs [7] Ferrer

[4] Soderling vs Starace
Qualifier vs Qualifier
Istomin vs Qualifier
Mello vs [30] Bellucci

[24] Gulbis vs Becker
Dolgopolov vs Kukushkin
Seppi vs Clement
Petzschner vs [13] Tsonga

[11] Melzer vs Qualifier
Ball vs Riba
Sela vs Del Potro
Qualifier vs [21] Baghdatis

[32] Garcia-Lopez vs Berrer
Schwank vs Mayer
Marchenko vs Ramirez Hidalgo
Beck vs [5] Murray

[6] Berdych vs Qualifier
Kohlschreiber vs Kamke
Harrison vs Mannarino
Qualifier vs [28] Gasquet

[23] Davydenko vs Mayer
Fognini vs Nishikori
Zverev vs Tipsarevic
Schuettler vs [9] Verdasco

[14] Almagro vs Qualifier
Andreev vs Volandri
Qualifier vs Paire
Luczak vs [17] Ljubicic

[29] Troicki vs Tursunov
Dabul vs Qualifier
Karlovic vs Dodig
Granollers vs [3] Djokovic

[8] Roddick vs Hajek
Przysiezny vs Kunitsyn
Berlocq vs Haase
Benneteau vs [26] Monaco

[19] Wawrinka vs Gabashvili
Qualifier vs Golubev
Gil vs Cuevas
De Bakker vs [12] Monfils

[16] Fish vs Hanescu
Robredo vs Devvarman
Stakhovsky vs Brands
Kubot vs [18] Querrey

[25] Montanes vs Brown
Andujar vs Malisse
Lu vs Simon
Lacko vs [2] Federer

Helei
01-14-2011, 12:47 AM
Draws are out.

So frustrated of Nalbandian-Hewitt in the first round! Hoped that they would both go far. It looks like an easy way for Nadal and Federer to the semis.. at least to the QFs.

mrclyde
01-15-2011, 07:03 AM
Do you know where qualifiers are placed? I saw MD schedule for monday and it's good to see that qualifiers will play with Berdych, Almagro, Gasquet, Golubev, Paire, Dabul - possibly Zemlja, Mahut, Stadler, Muller, Gremelmayr, Sweeting or Millot.

GoMullerGo
01-15-2011, 11:00 AM
When will the qualifiers be placed in the main draw?

The Matador
01-15-2011, 05:58 PM
When will the qualifiers be placed in the main draw?
A few hours after all the qualifying matches are finished.

GoMullerGo
01-15-2011, 10:20 PM
Ok. I hope Muller gets Almagro.

mrclyde
01-16-2011, 12:20 AM
I want Gimeno-Traver for Grigor!

Monteque
01-16-2011, 04:18 AM
nice draw. but a bit confusing because just family name. try to search history roddick vs hajek, was thinking maybe "JAN" Hajek....:D

gulzhan
01-16-2011, 07:53 AM
Young got Cilic! :sad:

Happy for Mahut though, finally a chance to get through the 1st round!

vn01
01-16-2011, 07:55 AM
Dimitrov vs. Golubev. GO GRISHA! :worship:

Young vs. Cilic is a great match-up, but I won't be surprised if Marin is out after 1st round. :sad:

Jacques_Ukraine
01-16-2011, 11:58 AM
MAIN DRAW (with qualifiers)

[1] Rafael NADAL (ESP) vs Marcos DANIEL (BRA)
[Q] Ryan SWEETING (USA) vs Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP)
[WC] Bernard TOMIC (AUS) vs Jeremy CHARDY (FRA)
Alejandro FALLA (COL) vs [31] Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP)

[20] John ISNER (USA) vs Florent SERRA (FRA)
Radek STEPANEK (CZE) vs [Q] Denis GREMELMAYR (GER)
Rui MACHADO (POR) vs Santiago GIRALDO (COL)
[Q] Donald YOUNG (USA) vs [15] Marin CILIC (CRO)

[10] Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) vs Marsel ILHAN (TUR)
[Q] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) vs Kevin ANDERSON (RSA)
[Q] Milos RAONIC (CAN) vs Bjorn PHAU (GER)
Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) vs [22] Michael LLODRA (FRA)

[27] David NALBANDIAN (ARG) vs Lleyton HEWITT (AUS)
Richard BERANKIS (LTU) vs [WC] Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS)
Michael RUSSELL (USA) vs [WC] Matthew EBDEN (AUS)
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) vs [7] David FERRER (ESP)

[4] Robin SODERLING (SWE) vs Potito STARACE (ITA)
[Q] Gilles MULLER (LUX) vs [Q] Simon STADLER (GER)
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs [Q] Jan HERNYCH (CZE)
Ricardo MELLO (BRA) vs [30] Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA)

[24] Ernests GULBIS (LAT) vs Benjamin BECKER (GER)
Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) vs Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ)
Andreas SEPPI (ITA) vs Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA)
Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) vs [13] Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA)

[11] Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs [Q] Vincent MILLOT (FRA)
[WC] Carsten BALL (AUS) vs Pere RIBA (ESP)
Dudi SELA (ISR) vs Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG)
[Q] Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) vs [21] Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP)

[32] Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) vs Michael BERRER (GER)
Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) vs Leonardo MAYER (ARG)
Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) vs Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP)
Karol BECK (SVK) vs [5] Andy MURRAY (GBR)

[6] Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs [Q] Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA)
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Tobias KAMKE (GER)
[WC] Ryan HARRISON (USA) vs Adrian MANNARINO (FRA)
[Q] Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) vs [28] Richard GASQUET (FRA)

[23] Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) vs Florian MAYER (GER)
Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) vs Kei NISHIKORI (JPN)
Mischa ZVEREV (GER) vs Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB)
Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) vs [9] Fernando VERDASCO (ESP)

[14] Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) vs [Q] Stephane ROBERT (FRA)
Igor ANDREEV (RUS) vs Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA)
[Q] Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) vs Benoit PAIRE (FRA)
[WC] Peter LUCZAK (AUS) vs [17] Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO)

[29] Viktor TROICKI (SRB) vs Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS)
Brian DABUL (ARG) vs [Q] Nicolas MAHUT (FRA)
Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO) vs Ivan DODIG (CRO)
Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) vs [3] Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB)

[8] Andy RODDICK (USA) vs Jan HAJEK (CZE)
Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) vs Igor KUNITSYN (RUS)
Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) vs Robin HAASE (NED)
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) vs [26] Juan MONACO (ARG)

[19] Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) vs Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS)
[Q] Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) vs Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ)
Frederico GIL (POR) vs Pablo CUEVAS (URU)
Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) vs [12] Gael MONFILS (FRA)

[16] Mardy FISH (USA) vs Victor HANESCU (ROU)
Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs [WC] Somdev DEVVARMAN (IND)
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) vs Daniel BRANDS (GER)
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) vs [18] Sam QUERREY (USA)

[25] Albert MONTANES (ESP) vs Dustin BROWN (GER)
Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) vs Xavier MALISSE (BEL)
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) vs Gilles SIMON (FRA)
Lukas LACKO (SVK) vs [2] Roger FEDERER (SUI)

Jacques_Ukraine
01-17-2011, 12:32 PM
1st ROUND for bottom half of MD

[6] Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs [Q] Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) 6-4 6-0 6-2
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Tobias KAMKE (GER) 1-6 4-6 7-6(6) 6-4 6-4
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) vs [WC] Ryan HARRISON (USA) 6-4 6-3 6-4
[28] Richard GASQUET (FRA) vs [Q] Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) 6-3 6-4 6-4

Florian MAYER (GER) vs [23] Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) 6-3 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Kei NISHIKORI (JPN) vs Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) 6-1 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs Mischa ZVEREV (GER) 6-3 6-1 6-4
[9] Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) vs Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) 6-1 6-3 6-2

[14] Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) vs [Q] Stephane ROBERT (FRA) 6-4 6-3 6-7(4) 7-5
Igor ANDREEV (RUS) vs Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) 6-3 7-6(3) 6-3
Benoit PAIRE (FRA) vs [Q] Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) 6-1 7-5 6-1
[17] Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) vs [WC] Peter LUCZAK (AUS) 6-3 6-3 7-6(2)

[29] Viktor TROICKI (SRB) vs Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) 6-2 3-6 6-2 6-0
[Q] Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) vs Brian DABUL (ARG) 6-3 6-4 6-4
Ivan DODIG (CRO) vs Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO) 6-4 3-6 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
[3] Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) vs Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) 6-1 6-3 6-1

[8] Andy RODDICK (USA) vs Jan HAJEK (CZE) 6-1 6-2 6-2
Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) vs Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) 6-7(1) 6-4 6-4 7-6(6)
Robin HAASE (NED) vs Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) 6-4 6-3 7-6(5)
[26] Juan MONACO (ARG) vs [LL] Simon Greul (GER) 7-6(5) 7-6(4) 6-2

[19] Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) vs Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-4 6-4
[Q] Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) vs Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) 6-1 6-4 6-2
Frederico GIL (POR) vs Pablo CUEVAS (URU) 6-4 6-7(7) 4-6 6-3 9-7
[12] Gael MONFILS (FRA) vs Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) 6-7(5) 2-6 7-5 6-2 6-1

[16] Mardy FISH (USA) vs Victor HANESCU (ROU) 2-6 4-6 6-3 7-5 6-3
Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs [WC] Somdev DEVVARMAN (IND) 7-6(4) 6-3 6-4
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) vs Daniel BRANDS (GER) 6-2 6-3 6-4
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) vs [18] Sam QUERREY (USA) 5-7 6-2 3-6 6-1 8-6

[25] Albert MONTANES (ESP) vs Dustin BROWN (GER) 6-4 6-2 3-6 2-6 7-5
Xavier MALISSE (BEL) vs Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) 6-1 6-2 7-6(3)
Gilles SIMON (FRA) vs Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-4 6-2
[2] Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Lukas LACKO (SVK) 6-1 6-1 6-3

Jacques_Ukraine
01-18-2011, 03:50 PM
1st ROUND for top half of MD

[1] Rafael NADAL (ESP) vs Marcos DANIEL (BRA) 6-0 5-0 ret’d
[Q] Ryan SWEETING (USA) vs Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) 6-4 6-4 6-1
[WC] Bernard TOMIC (AUS) vs Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) 6-3 6-2 7-6(5)
[31] Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) vs Alejandro FALLA (COL) 6-3 7-6(6) 6-3

[20] John ISNER (USA) vs Florent SERRA (FRA) 6-3 7-6(8) 6-3
Radek STEPANEK (CZE) vs [Q] Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) 6-3 6-2 6-3
Santiago GIRALDO (COL) vs Rui MACHADO (POR) 6-4 6-3 5-7 6-1
[15] Marin CILIC (CRO) vs [Q] Donald YOUNG (USA) 6-3 6-2 6-1

[10] Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) vs Marsel ILHAN (TUR) 6-2 6-3 7-6(5)
[Q] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) vs Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) 2-6 6-4 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
[Q] Milos RAONIC (CAN) vs Bjorn PHAU (GER) 7-6(3) 6-3 7-6(8)
[22] Michael LLODRA (FRA) vs Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-2 6-4

[27] David NALBANDIAN (ARG) vs Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) 3-6 6-4 3-6 7-6(1) 9-7
Richard BERANKIS (LTU) vs [WC] Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS) 6-4 6-2 7-5
Michael RUSSELL (USA) vs [WC] Matthew EBDEN (AUS) 6-3 6-2 5-7 7-6(9)
[7] David FERRER (ESP) vs Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) 6-4 6-3 1-6 6-2

[4] Robin SODERLING (SWE) vs Potito STARACE (ITA) 6-4 6-2 6-2
[Q] Gilles MULLER (LUX) vs [Q] Simon STADLER (GER) 6-3 7-6(5) 6-4
[Q] Jan HERNYCH (CZE) vs Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) 6-3 6-4 3-6 6-2
[30] Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) vs Ricardo MELLO (BRA) 7-5 7-5 4-6 3-6 6-3

Benjamin BECKER (GER) vs [24] Ernests GULBIS (LAT) 7-6(5) 6-2 6-4
Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) vs Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) 6-3 6-2 6-4
Andreas SEPPI (ITA) vs Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) 3-6 2-6 7-5 6-3 6-2
[13] Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) vs Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) 4-6 2-6 6-2 6-3 6-4

[11] Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs [Q] Vincent MILLOT (FRA) 6-2 6-4 6-2
Pere RIBA (ESP) vs [WC] Carsten BALL (AUS) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) vs Dudi SELA (ISR) 7-6(13) 6-4 6-4
[21] Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) vs [Q] Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) 3-6 7-5 6-1 4-6 6-2

[32] Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) vs Michael BERRER (GER) 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-3
Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) vs Leonardo MAYER (ARG) 6-2 6-0 6-4
Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) vs Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) 6-3 6-4 6-1
[5] Andy MURRAY (GBR) vs Karol BECK (SVK) 6-3 6-1 4-2 ret’d

Jacques_Ukraine
01-19-2011, 12:17 PM
2nd ROUND for bottom half of MD

[6] Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) 4-6 6-2 6-3 6-4
[28] Richard GASQUET (FRA) vs Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) 6-3 7-6(4) 6-4
Kei NISHIKORI (JPN) vs Florian MAYER (GER) 6-4 6-3 0-6 6-3
[9] Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) vs Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) 2-6 4-6 6-4 7-6(0) 6-0

[14] Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) vs Igor ANDREEV (RUS) 7-5 2-6 4-6 7-6(10) 7-5
[17] Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) vs Benoit PAIRE (FRA) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-4 7-6(5)
[29] Viktor TROICKI (SRB) vs [Q] Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) 6-4 6-2 1-6 6-3
[3] Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) vs Ivan DODIG (CRO) 7-5 6-7(8) 6-0 6-2

[8] Andy RODDICK (USA) vs Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) 7-6(7) 6-2 6-3
Robin HAASE (NED) vs [26] Juan MONACO (ARG) 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-2
[19] Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) vs [Q] Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) 7-5 6-3 6-3
[12] Gael MONFILS (FRA) vs Frederico GIL (POR) 6-4 6-3 1-6 6-2

Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs [16] Mardy FISH (USA) 1-6 6-3 6-3 6-3
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) vs Lukasz KUBOT (POL) 6-3 6-4 6-4
Xavier MALISSE (BEL) vs [25] Albert MONTANES (ESP) 6-4 6-0 6-1
[2] Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Gilles SIMON (FRA) 6-2 6-3 4-6 4-6 6-3

Jacques_Ukraine
01-20-2011, 11:40 AM
2nd ROUND for top half of MD

[1] Rafael NADAL (ESP) vs [Q] Ryan SWEETING (USA) 6-2 6-1 6-1
[WC] Bernard TOMIC (AUS) vs [31] Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) 7-6(4) 7-6(3) 6-3
[20] John ISNER (USA) vs Radek STEPANEK (CZE) 4-6 6-4 6-2 6-1
[15] Marin CILIC (CRO) vs Santiago GIRALDO (COL) 6-3 7-6(1) 6-1

[10] Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) vs [Q] Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) 6-3 6-1 5-7 4-6 6-1
[Q] Milos RAONIC (CAN) vs [22] Michael LLODRA (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-3 7-6(4)
Richard BERANKIS (LTU) vs [27] David NALBANDIAN (ARG) 6-1 6-0 2-0 ret’d
[7] David FERRER (ESP) vs Michael RUSSELL (USA) 6-0 6-1 7-5

[4] Robin SODERLING (SWE) vs [Q] Gilles MULLER (LUX) 6-3 7-6(1) 6-1
[Q] Jan HERNYCH (CZE) vs [30] Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) 6-2 6-7(11) 6-4 6-7(3) 8-6
Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) vs Benjamin BECKER (GER) 6-3 6-0 3-6 7-6(3)
[13] Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) vs Andreas SEPPI (ITA) 6-3 7-6(1) 7-6(5)

[11] Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Pere RIBA (ESP) 6-2 6-4 6-2
[21] Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) vs Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) 6-1 6-3 4-6 6-3
[32] Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) vs Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) 6-4 7-6(8) 6-1
[5] Andy MURRAY (GBR) vs Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-3 6-3

Jacques_Ukraine
01-20-2011, 01:34 PM
THIRD ROUND

[1] Rafael NADAL (ESP) vs [WC] Bernard TOMIC (AUS) 6-2 7-5 6-3
[15] Marin CILIC (CRO) vs [20] John ISNER (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(2) 9-7
[Q] Milos RAONIC (CAN) vs [10] Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) 6-4 7-5 4-6 6-4
[7] David FERRER (ESP) vs Richard BERANKIS (LTU) 6-2 6-2 6-1

[4] Robin SODERLING (SWE) vs [Q] Jan HERNYCH (CZE) 6-3 6-1 6-4
Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) vs [13] Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) 3-6 6-3 3-6 6-1 6-1
[11] Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs [21] Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-1 4-3 ret’d
[5] Andy MURRAY (GBR) vs [32] Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1 6-2

[6] Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs [28] Richard GASQUET (FRA) 6-2 7-6(3) 6-2
[9] Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) vs Kei NISHIKORI (JPN) 6-2 6-4 6-3
[14] Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) vs [17] Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) 6-4 7-6(8) 6-3
[3] Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) vs [29] Viktor TROICKI (SRB) 6-2 ret’d

[8] Andy RODDICK (USA) vs Robin HAASE (NED) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-2 6-2
[19] Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) vs [12] Gael MONFILS (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-2 6-3
Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) 5-7 6-2 6-4 6-2
[2] Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Xavier MALISSE (BEL) 6-3 6-3 6-1

Jacques_Ukraine
01-22-2011, 06:28 PM
FOURTH ROUND

[1] Rafael NADAL (ESP) vs [15] Marin CILIC (CRO) 6-2 6-4 6-3
[7] David FERRER (ESP) vs [Q] Milos RAONIC (CAN) 4-6 6-2 6-3 6-4
Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) vs [4] Robin SODERLING (SWE) 1-6 6-3 6-1 4-6 6-2
[5] Andy MURRAY (GBR) vs [11] Jurgen MELZER (AUT) 6-3 6-1 6-1

[6] Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs [9] Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) 6-4 6-2 6-3
[3] Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) vs [14] Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) 6-3 6-4 6-0
[19] Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) vs [8] Andy RODDICK (USA) 6-3 6-4 6-4
[2] Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-2

Jacques_Ukraine
01-25-2011, 10:20 AM
QFs

[7] David FERRER (ESP) vs [1] Rafael NADAL (ESP) 6-4 6-2 6-3
[5] Andy MURRAY (GBR) vs Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) 7-5 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
[3] Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) vs [6] Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) 6-1 7-6(5) 6-1
[2] Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs [19] Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) 6-1 6-3 6-3

Jacques_Ukraine
01-28-2011, 11:42 AM
SFs

[5] Andy MURRAY (GBR) vs [7] David FERRER (ESP) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-1 7-6(2)
[3] Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) vs [2] Roger FEDERER (SUI) 7-6(3) 7-5 6-4

Moder
02-01-2011, 12:16 AM
Text version of the full singles and doubles draws:
http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/a-ausopen.txt