USA F2 [January 17 | Tamarac | Clay] Winner : Alex Bogdanovic [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

USA F2 [January 17 | Tamarac | Clay] Winner : Alex Bogdanovic

MissChaChaCha
01-13-2011, 03:42 PM
USA F2
Location : Tamarac, Florida, USA
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://media.point2.com/p2a/htmltext/949b/6784/d5a1/1e8d0e8412f988698af3/original.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023447
Website : http://www.synergytennis.org

Entry List
1 ESTRELLA, Victor DOM 211
2 WITTEN, Jesse USA 226
3 LEVINE, Jesse USA 288
4 BOGDANOVIC, Alex GBR 291
5 LIM, Yong-Kyu KOR 329
6 MONROE, Nicholas USA 346
7 WIDOM, Todd USA 382
8 YOO, Daniel KOR 383
9 GARD, Catalin-Ionut ROU 412
10 BALLERET, Benjamin MON 442
11 IANNI, Stefano ITA 443
12 GARZA, Daniel MEX 453
13 SOUTO, David VEN 454
14 COX, Jordan USA 471
15 WARD, Alexander GBR 472
16 POOLE, Robbye USA 476
17 IM, Kyu-Tae KOR 483
18 PUC, Borut CRO 487

Qualifying
1 KUDLA, Denis USA 494
2 SMETHURST, Daniel GBR 495
3 HERBERT, Pierre-Hugues FRA 496
4 BOCKO, Matej SVK 498
5 KUTROVSKY, Dimitar BUL 564
6 SIMMONDS, Phillip USA 568
7 SAJOUS, Olivier HAI 574
8 COLLARINI, Andrea USA 579
9 CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas FRA 581
10 CRACIUN, Teodor-Dacian ROU 600
11 JEONG, Suk-Young KOR 624
12 CHO, Soong-Jae KOR 763
13 DAESCU, Andrei ROU 810
14 KIM, Hyun-Joon KOR 845
15 SOCK, Jack USA 873
16 ABDULNOUR, Marc SYR 925
17 LEWIS, Haydn BAR 1030
18 NUGENT, Terence CIV 1043
19 NAM, Ji Sung KOR 1047
20 CARPENTER, Jack GBR 1068
21 GIRON, Marcos USA 1125
22 HEWITT, Ashley GBR 1242
23 GHEDIN, Nicola ITA 1264
24 RENARD, Lucas SWE 1340
25 KRAINIK, Pavel CAN 1405
26 MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros GRE 1416
27 RODEIRO-STETSON, Ricardo ESP 1425
28 RITSCHARD, Alexander SUI 1425
29 GORHAM, Nathaniel USA 1507
30 POLNET, Mitchell J. USA 1583
31 HALEBIAN, Alexios USA 1628
32 KUNCIK, Jan CZE 1665

MissChaChaCha
01-13-2011, 03:43 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Denis Kudla [USA/1] d. Alessandro Sarra 6-1 6-2
Eddie Neese [USA] d. Kirk Da Silva [VIN] 6-2 6-4
Yao-Zhong Zhang [CHN] d. Marcus Yu [USA] 6-1 6-1
Casey Kay [USA] d. Daniel Lombardo [VEN/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Nathaniel Gorham d. Justin Lunn 6-1 6-0
Spencer Papa [USA/w.c] d. Michael Schlapfer [USA] 6-0 6-0
Morgan Mays [USA] d. Jonathan Magadan [MEX] 6-4 6-1
Andrei Daescu [ROU/11] d. Dmitry Surchenko [RUS] 6-2 6-3

Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA/2] d. Mateo Rivas [ARG] 6-0 6-0
Benjamin Rogers [USA] d. Daniel Spatz [USA] 6-2 6-0
Pavel Krainik [CAN] d. Scott Franklin Kathary [USA] 6-0 6-2
Andrew Dzulynsky [USA] d. Sunay Bhat [USA] 6-2 6-3
Giovanni Zennaro [ITA] d. Harris Trismen [USA] 6-0 6-0
Henry Steer [USA] d. Himanshu Bhardwaj [IND] 6-2 6-0
Viju George Jr [USA] d. Jonathan Morgan [USA] 6-0 6-0
Haydn Lewis [BAR/14] d. Alexandru Pasareanu [CAN] 6-4 6-2

[B]Olivier Sajous [HAI/3] d. Mikaiah Vea [USA] 6-2 6-0
Marcos Giron [USA] d. Cliff Nguyen [USA] 6-0 6-3
Mikolaj Borkowski [POL] d. Robert Jakubik [USA] 6-0 6-0
Hong Chung [KOR] d. [I]Nikko Madregallejo [USA/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Dilshod Sharifi [TJK] d. Evgeny Tikhonov [RUS] 6-0 6-2
Carl Eguez [USA] d. Ridley H. Seguso [USA/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Marco Speronello d. Mitchell J. Polnet [USA] 6-2 6-1
Terence Nugent [CIV/15] d. Brian Grooms [USA/Alt] 7-5 6-4

Dimitar Kutrovsky d. Deo-Ray Brown [USA] 6-4 6-0
[I]Dane Webb [USA/w.c] d. Robert Dubuque [USA] 6-2 6-2
Michael Lippens [USA] d. Oliver Benneweis Pramming [DEN] 6-3 6-4
Ashley Hewitt [GBR] d. James Flynn [BIZ/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Erick Bermudez [VEN] d. Anthony Stefanski [USA] 6-1 6-1
Denes Lukacs [HUN/w.c] d. Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko [GRE] 6-4 6-3
Jack Carpenter [GBR] d. Nicola Ghedin 6-3 6-7(3) 6-2
Soong-Jae Cho [KOR/10] d. Alexios Halebian [USA] 7-5 3-6 6-2

Phillip Simmonds [USA/5] d. Dylan Nunez [USA] 6-4 6-2
Oleg Dmitriev [RUS] d. Piero Vescovo [ITA] 6-0 7-6(4)
Luca Corinteli [USA] d. Pavel Vanis [CZE] 6-1 6-3
Alexander Ritschard [SUI] d. [I]Terence Celestine [USA/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Antoine Richard [CAN] d. Sumner Chase [USA] 6-0 6-0
Danny Riggs [USA] d. Karim Arem [USA] 6-2 7-6(5)
Jovan Parlic [SRB] d. Luis-Miguel Goncalves [POR] 6-0 6-2
Hyun-Joon Kim [KOR/12] d. Eric Roberson [USA] 6-0 7-5

Andrea Collarini [USA/6] d. Kiril Tcherveniachki [NZL] 6-1 6-2
Anthony Delcore [USA] d. Maksim Tikhomirov [USA] 4-6 6-2 ret.
Mitchell Frank [USA] d. Mico Santiago [USA] 6-2 6-2
Victor Hoang [CAN] d. Diego Omar Nunez Felix [MEX] 6-1 6-3
Marco Aurei Nunez [MEX] d. Florin Bogdan Radu [CAN] 6-0 6-1
Patrick Frandji [USA] d. Jose Pablo Gil [CRC] 6-1 6-0
Yuanfeng Li [CHN] d. Peter Czajka [USA] 6-1 6-1
Jack Sock [USA/13] d. Brian Dushock [USA] 6-0 6-0

Thomas Cazes-Carrere [FRA/7] d. Jeremy Efferding [USA] 6-2 6-4
Joel Kincaid [USA] d. Nicolas Bonilla [COL] 6-1 6-2
Gonzales Austin [USA] d. Jan Kuncik [CZE] 2-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Lucas Renard [SWE] d. Luis Osio [USA] 6-1 6-0
Juan Rocha [ARG] d. Ben Zink [USA] 7-5 6-4
Hunter Callahan [USA] d. Luis Elizondo [USA] 6-2 6-2
Devin Mullings d. Michael Sinha [USA] 6-0 6-3
[B]Suk-Young Jeong [KOR/9] d. Terrell Celestine [USA] 6-3 6-3

Teodor-Dacian Craciun [ROU/8] d. Norbert Nemcsek [HUN] 6-1 6-1
Mark Oljaca [USA] d. Joseph Cadogan [TRI/w.c] 6-2 7-5
Nick Chappell [USA] d. Tinotenda Chanakira [ZIM] 7-5 3-6 7-5
Sebastian Beltrame [USA] d. Ruben Paliz [ECU] 6-4 6-0
Bjorn Fratangelo [USA] d. Austin Smith [USA] 7-6(5) 6-2
Thomas Tomczak [USA] d. Tomas Darsin Calderale [USA/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson [ESP] d. Zach Jiganti [USA] 6-1 6-1
Nathan Pasha [USA] d. Ji Sung Nam [KOR/16] 7-5 4-6 6-2

Brian Grooms [USA/Alt] replaces Wayne Odesnik [USA/w.c]


[U]2nd Round

Denis Kudla [USA/1] d. Eddie Neese 6-2 6-1
Yao-Zhong Zhang [CHN] d. Casey Kay [USA] 7-5 2-6 6-2
Spencer Papa [USA/w.c] d. Nathaniel Gorham [USA] 3-6 7-6(7) 7-6(8)
Andrei Daescu [ROU/11] d. Morgan Mays [USA] 6-1 6-2

Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA/2] d. Benjamin Rogers [USA] 6-3 6-1
Pavel Krainik [CAN] d. Andrew Dzulynsky [USA] 6-3 6-3
Giovanni Zennaro d. Henry Steer [USA] 4-6 6-4 6-1
Haydn Lewis [BAR/14] d. Viju George Jr [USA] 6-0 6-1

Marcos Giron [USA] d. [B]Olivier Sajous [HAI/3] 6-3 6-0
Hong Chung [KOR] d. Mikolaj Borkowski [POL] 6-2 6-2
Carl Eguez [USA] d. Dilshod Sharifi [TJK] 6-4 6-3
Terence Nugent [CIV/15] d. Marco Speronello [ITA] 7-6(3) 6-2

Dimitar Kutrovsky [BUL/4] d. [I]Dane Webb [USA/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Ashley Hewitt [GBR] d. Michael Lippens [USA] 6-0 6-1
Denes Lukacs [HUN/w.c] d. Erick Bermudez [VEN] 6-1 6-0
Jack Carpenter [GBR] d. Soong-Jae Cho [KOR/10] 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4

Phillip Simmonds [USA/5] d. Oleg Dmitriev [RUS] 6-2 6-2
Alexander Ritschard [SUI] d. Luca Corinteli [USA] 6-2 6-1
Danny Riggs [USA] d. Antoine Richard [CAN] 4-6 7-6(6) 6-1
Hyun-Joon Kim [KOR/12] d. Jovan Parlic [SRB] 6-3 6-2

Andrea Collarini [USA/6] d. Anthony Delcore [USA] 6-3 6-1
Mitchell Frank [USA] d. Victor Hoang [CAN] 6-0 6-0
Marco Aurei Nunez [MEX] d. Patrick Frandji [USA] 6-3 6-3
Jack Sock [USA/13] d. Yuanfeng Li [CHN] 6-1 6-3

Thomas Cazes-Carrere [FRA/7] d. Joel Kincaid [USA] w.o
Lucas Renard [SWE] d. Gonzales Austin [USA] 6-4 6-1
Juan Rocha [ARG] d. Hunter Callahan [USA] 6-3 7-6(11)
Devin Mullings d. [B]Suk-Young Jeong [KOR/9] 7-5 6-3

Teodor-Dacian Craciun [ROU/8] d. Mark Oljaca [USA] 6-2 6-1
Nick Chappell [USA] d. Sebastian Beltrame [USA] 7-6(5) 6-3
Bjorn Fratangelo [USA] d. Thomas Tomczak [USA] 6-2 6-0
Nathan Pasha [USA] d. Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson [ESP] 6-1 6-3


[U]3rd Round

Denis Kudla [USA/1] d. Yao-Zhong Zhang [CHN] 6-1 6-0
Andrei Daescu [ROU/11] d. Spencer Papa [USA/w.c] 6-1 6-2

Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA/2] d. Pavel Krainik [CAN] 6-2 6-1
Haydn Lewis [BAR/14] d. Giovanni Zennaro 6-3 6-2

Marcos Giron [USA] d. Hong Chung [KOR] 6-3 6-4
Terence Nugent [CIV/15] d. Carl Eguez [USA] 7-6(4) 6-2

Dimitar Kutrovsky [BUL/4] d. Ashley Hewitt [GBR] 6-1 6-3
[I]Denes Lukacs [HUN/w.c] d. Jack Carpenter [GBR] 7-5 3-6 6-1

Phillip Simmonds [USA/5] d. Alexander Ritschard [SUI] 6-2 6-7(1) 6-3
Hyun-Joon Kim [KOR/12] d. Danny Riggs 6-0 6-3

Andrea Collarini [USA/6] d. Mitchell Frank [USA] 6-1 6-0
Jack Sock [USA/13] d. Marco Aurei Nunez [MEX] 6-2 6-2

Lucas Renard [SWE] d. Thomas Cazes-Carrere [FRA/7] 6-1 6-3
Devin Mullings [BAH] d. Juan Rocha [ARG] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2

Teodor-Dacian Craciun [ROU/8] d. Nick Chappell [USA] 4-6 6-1 6-0
Bjorn Fratangelo [USA] d. Nathan Pasha [USA] 6-1 6-1


[U]Final Round

Denis Kudla [USA/1] d. Andrei Daescu [ROU/11] 6-4 6-1
Haydn Lewis [BAR/14] d. Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA/2] 7-6(0) 6-0
Marcos Giron [USA] d. Terence Nugent [CIV/15] 6-2 6-7(6) 6-3
Denes Lukacs [HUN/w.c] d. Dimitar Kutrovsky [BUL/4] 5-7 6-4 6-0
Phillip Simmonds [USA/5] d. Hyun-Joon Kim [KOR/12] 7-6(6) 7-6(4)
Andrea Collarini [USA/6] d. Jack Sock [USA/13] 7-6(3) 6-3
Devin Mullings d. Lucas Renard [SWE] 4-6 7-5 6-3
[B]Teodor-Dacian Craciun [ROU/8] d. Bjorn Fratangelo [USA] 6-2 6-4

MissChaChaCha
01-13-2011, 03:43 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

H.Lewis / M.Rolle d. P-H.Herbert / S.Ianni [FRA/ITA/1] 6-4 3-6 [10-8]
S-Y.Jeong / J.S.Nam [KOR] d. C.Harrison / R.Poole [USA/w.c] 6-0 1-6 [11-9]
D.Ayala / A.Lake [USA/w.c] d. T-S.Kwiatkowski / N.Pasha [USA/w.c] 6-2 6-3
P.Simmonds / D.Yoo [USA/KOR/3] d. M.Giron / A.Halebian 6-3 6-7(4) [10-3]

A.Daescu / B.Rogers [ROU/USA] d. T-D.Craciun / C-I.Gard [ROU/4] 6-4 6-2
S-J.Cho / H-J.Kim [KOR] d. S.Gallego-Santos Juanes / D.Souto [ESP/VEN] 7-5 6-1
N.Ghedin / M.Speronello [ITA] d. M.Oljaca / M.J.Polnet 6-4 6-3
T.Cazes-Carrere / B.Balleret [FRA/MON] d. [B]D.Kutrovsky / J.Sock [BUL/USA/2] 6-7(5) 7-5 [10-5]


[U]Quarterfinal

H.Lewis / M.Rolle [BAR/BAH] d. S-Y.Jeong / J.S.Nam [KOR] 6-3 7-5
P.Simmonds / D.Yoo [USA/KOR/3] d. D.Ayala / A.Lake [USA/w.c] 7-5 3-6 [10-6]
S-J.Cho / H-J.Kim [KOR] d. A.Daescu / B.Rogers [ROU/USA] 6-3 6-3
N.Ghedin / M.Speronello [ITA] d. T.Cazes-Carrere / B.Balleret [FRA/MON] 6-3 6-2


Semifinal

H.Lewis / M.Rolle [BAR/BAH] d. P.Simmonds / D.Yoo [USA/KOR/3] 6-3 4-6 [17-15]
S-J.Cho / H-J.Kim [KOR] d. N.Ghedin / M.Speronello [ITA] 6-4 6-3


[U]FINAL

H.Lewis / M.Rolle [BAR/BAH] d. S-J.Cho / H-J.Kim [KOR] 6-4 6-3

MissChaChaCha
01-13-2011, 03:44 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Denis Kudla [USA/Q] d. Victor Estrella [DOM/1] 3-6 6-4 5-2 ret.
David Souto [VEN] d. Todd Widom [USA] 6-4 3-6 6-3
Phillip Simmonds [USA/Q] d. Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA/L.L] 6-4 6-3
Catalin-Ionut Gard [ROU/7] d. Robbye Poole [USA] 6-7(1) 6-1 6-4

Alex Bogdanovic [GBR/3] d. Alexander Ward [GBR] 6-4 7-6(7)
Andrea Collarini [USA/Q] d. Teodor-Dacian Craciun [ROU/Q] 4-6 6-0 6-4
Ryan Smith [USA/w.c] d. Christian Harrison [USA/w.c] 7-5 6-3
Daniel Yoo [KOR/6] d. Thai-Son Kwiatkowski [USA/w.c] 6-2 6-1

Nicholas Monroe [USA/5] d. Haydn Lewis 7-6(6) 6-2
Jordan Cox [USA] d. Terence Nugent [CIV/L.L] 6-3 7-5
Stefano Ianni [ITA] d. Matej Bocko [SVK] 6-3 7-5
Daniel Smethurst [GBR] d. Marcos Giron [USA/Q] 6-1 7-5

[B]Benjamin Balleret [MON/8] d. Remi Groenendaal [NED/w.c] 6-0 6-3
Daniel Garza [MEX] d. Borut Puc [CRO] 6-4 6-2
Lucas Renard [SWE/L.L] d. Devin Mullings 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3
[B]Jesse Witten [USA/2] d. Denes Lukacs [HUN/Q] 6-4 6-4


Lucas Renard [SWE/L.L] replaces Yong-Kyu Lim [KOR/4]
Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA/L.L] replaces Jesse Levine [USA]
Terence Nugent [CIV/L.L] replaces Kyu-Tae Im [KOR]

Sombrerero loco
01-15-2011, 09:37 AM
GL in the qualies to denis kudla =)

acuariop
01-15-2011, 03:01 PM
GL David Souto and Erick Bermudez

fran70
01-18-2011, 12:43 AM
There are several interesting names for a Future 10 like Victor Estrella, Todd Widom, Alex Bogdanovic, Alexander Ward, Nicholas Monroe, Bejamin Balleret and Jesse Witten



First round:
ESTRELLA, Victor (DOM) 1
Q

PR WIDOM, Todd (USA)
SOUTO, David (VEN)

POOLE, Robbye (USA)
GARD, Catalin-Ionut (ROU) 7

BOGDANOVIC, Alex (GBR) 3
WARD, Alexander (GBR)

WC HARRISON, Christian (USA)
WC SMITH, Ryan (USA)

WC KWIATKOWSKI, Thai-Son (USA)
YOO, Daniel (KOR) 6

MONROE, Nicholas (USA) 5
Q

COX, Jordan (USA)
IM, Kyu-Tae (KOR)

IANNI, Stefano (ITA)
SE BOCKO, Matej (SVK)

SE SMETHURST, Daniel (GBR)
LIM, Yong-Kyu (KOR) 4

BALLERET, Benjamin (MON) 8
WC GROENENDAAL, Remi (NED)

GARZA, Daniel (MEX)
PUC, Borut (CRO)

Q
WITTEN, Jesse (USA) 2

Crow_Boy
01-18-2011, 03:14 AM
Has Christian Harrison got any relation to Ryan Harrison ?

Pirata.
01-18-2011, 06:33 AM
Andrea Collarini [USA/6] vs. Jack Sock [USA/13]

Exciting match-up!

TennisOnWood
01-18-2011, 09:40 AM
Has Christian Harrison got any relation to Ryan Harrison ?

Younger brother

MissChaChaCha
01-20-2011, 08:32 AM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

David Souto [VEN] d. Denis Kudla [USA/Q] 3-6 6-4 6-1
Phillip Simmonds [USA/Q] d. Catalin-Ionut Gard [ROU/7] 6-0 7-5
Alex Bogdanovic [GBR/3] d. Andrea Collarini [USA/Q] 6-4 6-3
Daniel Yoo [KOR/6] d. Ryan Smith [USA/w.c] 6-0 6-2

Nicholas Monroe [USA/5] d. Jordan Cox [USA] 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
Daniel Smethurst [GBR] d. Stefano Ianni [ITA] 6-1 6-1
Daniel Garza [MEX] d. Benjamin Balleret [MON/8] 6-4 6-0
Jesse Witten [USA/2] d. Lucas Renard [SWE/L.L] 6-7(3) 6-2 6-4

MissChaChaCha
01-21-2011, 08:25 AM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Phillip Simmonds d. David Souto [VEN] 7-6(3) 6-3
Alex Bogdanovic [GBR/3] d. Daniel Yoo [KOR/6] 6-3 6-2
Daniel Smethurst [GBR] d. Nicholas Monroe [USA/5] 6-1 6-4
Daniel Garza [MEX] d. Jesse Witten [USA/2] 6-1 2-6 6-4


[U]Semifinal

Alex Bogdanovic [GBR/3] d. Phillip Simmonds [USA/Q] 6-1 7-6(6)
Daniel Smethurst [GBR] d. Daniel Garza [MEX] 6-4 6-4

Sombrerero loco
01-21-2011, 09:08 AM
nice week, kudla :)

MissChaChaCha
01-23-2011, 08:35 AM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Alex Bogdanovic [GBR/3] d. Daniel Smethurst [GBR] 6-4 0-6 6-2