Israel F2 [January 17 | Eilat | Hard] Winner : Adam Kellner [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Israel F2 [January 17 | Eilat | Hard] Winner : Adam Kellner

MissChaChaCha
01-13-2011, 03:34 PM
Israel F2
Location : Eilat, Southern District, Israel
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)

http://farm3.static.flickr.com/2245/2240008970_d7e3974b9f.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023475
Info : http://www.ita.one.co.il

Entry List
1 RUDNEV, Valery RUS 356
2 LEJNIEKS, Karlis LAT 379
3 KELLNER, Adam HUN 382
4 TRUSENDI, Walter ITA 391
5 GRASSI, Claudio ITA 402
6 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 416
7 DIEZ, Steven CAN 466
8 RUMYANTSEV, Alexander RUS 549
9 GORCIC, Ismar BIH 602
10 BRADARIC, Marin CRO 616
11 CAPKOVIC, Kamil SVK 617
12 KONECNY, Michal CZE 620
13 VOVK, Stanislav RUS 625
14 KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS 628
15 VOGELI, Roman CZE 636
16 CACIC, Nikola SRB 656
17 MUZAEV, Richard RUS 659
18 BEN ZVI, Gilad ISR 681

Qualifying
1 RUMLER, Robert CZE 734
2 BALUDA, Victor RUS 753
3 CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav CZE 756
4 FUFYGIN, Mikhail RUS 787
5 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 789
6 SEKULIC, Milos SWE 790
7 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 802
8 REUTER, Yannik BEL 832
9 EROS, Tal ISR 837
10 MANEGIN, Anton RUS 881
11 DE GREEF, Arthur BEL 934
12 FRANJICEVIC, Marin CRO 988
13 BORG, Stefan SWE 991
14 DZUMHUR, Damir BIH 1006
15 DE LOVINFOSSE, Gaetan BEL 1024
16 MARGAROLI, Luca SUI 1064
17 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 1092
18 LAAKSONEN, Henri FIN 1197
19 STRELKOV, Sergey RUS 1218
20 ORNO, Philip DEN 1239
21 MINSTER, Yann SUI 1302
22 DIEP, Florent FRA 1374
23 MESIN, Josip CRO 1405
24 KOVALIK, Jozef SVK 1507
25 KHACHARYAN, Ashot RUS 1507
26 LIBIETIS, Mikelis LAT 1628
27 HODOROV, Tomer ISR 1665
28 PERIC, Nebojsa SRB 1736
29 GODRY, Levente HUN 70
30 TUBIC, Igor SWE 152
31 VALSANGIACOMO, Fede SUI 36
32 KALINAUSKAS, Oskaras LTU 5

MissChaChaCha
01-13-2011, 03:34 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Goran Tosic [MNE/1/w.c] d. Eyal Cohen 6-2 6-2
Daniel Jacobi [ISR/w.c] d. Arko Zoutendijk [NED] 4-3 ret.
Levente Godry [HUN] d. Alon Faiman 6-3 6-4
Nebojsa Peric [SRB] d. Evan Meltzer 7-5 6-3

Victor Baluda [RUS/2] d. Josip Mesin [CRO] 6-2 6-2
Daniel Skripnik [ISR] d. Yair Gal [ISR] 6-1 6-1
David Mushayev [ISR] d. Noam Mazor [ISR] 3-6 6-4 7-5
Damir Dzumhur d. Mikelis Libietis [LAT] 7-5 6-3

[B]Mikhail Fufygin [RUS/3] d. Tobias Schade [GER] 2-6 6-3 6-2
Dor Belfer [ISR] d. Amir Zari [ISR] 6-0 6-0
Benjamin Ezer [ISR] d. [I]Alon Elia [ISR/w.c] 7-5 6-0
Luca Margaroli [SUI/14] d. Oskaras Kalinauskas [LTU] 2-6 6-4 7-5

Vitali Reshetnikov [RUS/4] d. Gleb Kozeltsev [RUS] 6-2 6-0
Mauro Bosio d. Daniel Tamir [ISR] 6-1 6-1
Jozef Kovalik [SVK] d. Ronak Manuja [IND] 6-2 6-0
Marin Franjicevic [CRO/10] d. Boris Melamed [GER] 6-1 6-1

Milos Sekulic [SWE/5] d. Fede Valsangiacomo [SUI] 6-1 6-1
Andrea Aloisi [ITA] d. Matan Shay Ganzi [ISR] 6-1 6-3
[I]Guy Michelevitz [ISR/w.c] d. Benas Majauskas [LTU] 6-2 6-3
Gaetan De Lovinfosse d. Tom Ziv 6-1 6-1

Adrian Sikora [SVK/6] d. Igor Tubic [SWE] 6-0 6-1
Netanel Alcabas [ISR] d. Igor Zhuravlev [RUS] 6-3 6-1
[I]Yossi Dahan [ISR/w.c] d. Victor Sayo [CMR] 6-1 6-1
Yann Minster [SUI] d. Alexei Filenkov [RUS/15] 6-1 6-1

Yannik Reuter [BEL/7] d. Simeon Branzberg 6-1 6-2
[I]Gal Hakak [ISR/w.c] d. Nir Shaked 6-1 6-1
[I]Yehonatan Kaufman [ISR/w.c] d. Aviv Ben Shabat 7-5 5-7 6-0
Stefan Borg [SWE/11] d. Florent Diep [FRA] 6-3 6-4

Genia Gamazov [ISR] d. [B]Anton Manegin [RUS/8] 6-4 6-4
Claude Benz [SUI] d. Philip Orno [DEN] 7-6(6) 6-2
Ashot Khacharyan [RUS] d. [I]Oran Reznik [ISR/w.c] 6-2 6-4
Sergey Strelkov [RUS/16] d. Daniel Aleksandrov [ISR] 6-4 6-3

Evan Meltzer [USA/Alt] replaces Arthur De Greef [BEL/9]


[U]2nd Round

Goran Tosic [MNE/1/w.c] d. [I]Daniel Jacobi [ISR] 6-1 6-1
Levente Godry [HUN] d. Nebojsa Peric [SRB] 7-5 6-3

Victor Baluda [RUS/2] d. Daniel Skripnik 6-2 6-3
Damir Dzumhur d. David Mushayev [ISR] 6-2 6-0

Dor Belfer [ISR] d. [B]Mikhail Fufygin [RUS/3] 6-1 6-1
Luca Margaroli [SUI/14] d. Benjamin Ezer [ISR] 6-4 6-0

Vitali Reshetnikov [RUS/4] d. Mauro Bosio [ITA] 5-7 6-4 6-4
Jozef Kovalik [SVK] d. Marin Franjicevic [CRO/10] 7-5 7-6(7)

Milos Sekulic [SWE/5] d. Andrea Aloisi [ITA] 6-1 7-5
Gaetan De Lovinfosse [BEL/13] d. [I]Guy Michelevitz [ISR/w.c] 5-7 6-3 6-0

Adrian Sikora [SVK/6] d. Netanel Alcabas 6-2 7-5
Yann Minster [SUI] d. [I]Yossi Dahan [ISR/w.c] 6-4 6-1

Yannik Reuter [BEL/7] d. Gal Hakak [ISR/w.c] 6-4 6-1
Stefan Borg [SWE/11] d. Yehonatan Kaufman [ISR/w.c] 6-0 6-2

Claude Benz [SUI] d. Genia Gamazov [ISR] 6-4 6-3
Sergey Strelkov [RUS/16] d. Ashot Khacharyan [RUS] 6-1 6-1


Final Round

Levente Godry [HUN] d. Goran Tosic [MNE/1/w.c] 6-2 7-6(13)
Victor Baluda [RUS/2] d. Damir Dzumhur [BIH/12] 6-4 4-3 (default)
Luca Margaroli [SUI/14] d. Dor Belfer [ISR] 3-6 7-5 6-1
Jozef Kovalik [SVK] d. Vitali Reshetnikov [RUS/4] 6-3 6-3
Milos Sekulic [SWE/5] d. Gaetan De Lovinfosse [BEL/13] 6-1 6-2
Adrian Sikora [SVK/6] d. Yann Minster [SUI] 6-2 6-0
Yannik Reuter [BEL/7] d. Stefan Borg [SWE/11] 6-4 6-1
Claude Benz [SUI] d. Sergey Strelkov [RUS/16] 4-6 6-2 6-3

MissChaChaCha
01-13-2011, 03:36 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

V.Baluda / A.Rumyantsev [RUS] d. C.Grassi / W.Trusendi 6-4 2-6 [10-6]
D.Dzumhur / I.Gorcic d. S.Borg / M.Sekulic [SWE] 2-6 6-3 [10-3]
[I]D.Belfer / D.Skripnik [ISR/w.c] d. R.Rumler / R.Vogeli [CZE] 6-3 6-4
Y.Reuter / C.Rochus [BEL] d. [B]K.Capkovic / A.Manegin [SVK/RUS/3] 6-2 6-3

A.Filenkov / S.Vovk [RUS/4] d. S.Branzberg / G.Michelevitz 6-4 6-3
N.Cacic / S.Diez [SRB/CAN] d. M.Konecny / A.Sikora [CZE/SVK] 7-5 6-7(4) [10-5]
K.Lejnieks / M.Libietis [LAT] d. N.Peric / G.Tosic [SRB/MNE/Alt] 6-0 6-3
G.Ben Zvi / S.Steele [ISR/w.c] d. S.Krotiouk / V.Reshetnikov [RUS/2] 6-1 6-3

N.Peric / G.Tosic [SRB/MNE/Alt] replace M.Bradaric / M.Franjicevic [CRO]


Quarterfinal

D.Dzumhur / I.Gorcic [BIH] d. V.Baluda / A.Rumyantsev [RUS] 6-4 6-4
Y.Reuter / C.Rochus [BEL] d. [I]D.Belfer / D.Skripnik [ISR/w.c] 6-2 6-2
N.Cacic / S.Diez [SRB/CAN] d. A.Filenkov / S.Vovk [RUS/4] 7-6(3) 6-4
K.Lejnieks / M.Libietis [LAT] d. G.Ben Zvi / S.Steele [ISR/w.c] 2-6 7-5 [11-9]


Semifinal

D.Dzumhur / I.Gorcic d. Y.Reuter / C.Rochus [BEL] 7-5 6-2
N.Cacic / S.Diez [SRB/CAN] d. K.Lejnieks / M.Libietis [LAT] 6-4 3-6 [10-3]


[B]FINAL

D.Dzumhur / I.Gorcic [BIH] d. N.Cacic / S.Diez [SRB/CAN] 6-3 6-4

MissChaChaCha
01-13-2011, 03:37 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Amir Weintraub d. Claude Benz [SUI/Q] 6-2 6-2
Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS] d. Sergei Krotiouk [RUS] 6-1 4-6 6-4
Yannik Reuter d. [I]Saar Steele [ISR/w.c] 6-3 7-5
Walter Trusendi [ITA/5] d. Richard Muzaev [RUS] 6-2 7-6(4)

Roman Vogeli [CZE] d. Karlis Lejnieks [LAT/3] 6-4 6-4
Tal Eros [ISR/w.c] d. Luca Margaroli [SUI/Q] 6-1 6-2
Nikola Cacic [SRB] d. Henri Laaksonen [FIN] 7-6(4) 6-2
Stanislav Vovk [RUS] d. Andrea Falgheri [ITA/7] 6-0 6-2

Stefan Borg [SWE/L.L] d. Claudio Grassi [ITA/6] 6-1 7-6(3)
Jozef Kovalik [SVK/Q] d. Kamil Capkovic [SVK] 6-3 7-5
Milos Sekulic [SWE/Q] d. Gilad Ben Zvi 3-6 6-1 6-2
[B]Adam Kellner [HUN/4] d. Levente Godry [HUN/Q] 6-2 6-2

Steven Diez [CAN/8] d. Victor Baluda [RUS/Q] 6-4 6-3
Adrian Sikora [SVK/Q] d. Michal Konecny [CZE] 3-6 6-3 6-1
Robert Rumler [CZE] d. [I]Tomer Hodorov [ISR/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Valery Rudnev [RUS/2] d. Ismar Gorcic [BIH] 6-4 6-2

Stefan Borg [SWE/L.L] replaces Marin Bradaric [CRO]

hyperren
01-14-2011, 05:36 PM
Go Baluda!

Helei
01-14-2011, 06:25 PM
Will Henri Laaksonen get to the main draw as a "SE" as he is in the final in this week's Futures?

MissChaChaCha
01-14-2011, 07:58 PM
Will Henri Laaksonen get to the main draw as a "SE" as he is in the final in this week's Futures?

Exactly ! ;)

MissChaChaCha
01-16-2011, 07:47 PM
Young retired Christophe Rochus is back in doubles ! :)

henwal_of_sweden
01-17-2011, 01:20 PM
Anyone know what happend here?

Victor Baluda [RUS/2] d. Damir Dzumhur 6-4 4-3 [B](default)

Pirata.
01-18-2011, 06:37 AM
Anyone know what happend here?

Victor Baluda [RUS/2] d. Damir Dzumhur 6-4 4-3 [B](default)

Whoa :eek:

Chris-swede
01-18-2011, 07:18 AM
Rochus and Reuter won..:)

guyha4
01-18-2011, 02:21 PM
Amir weintraub should win this title!
he is in the best form of his life: wining the Israeli National Championship in the final vs Sela (no#92). he first participated in GrandSlam qualification

MissChaChaCha
01-18-2011, 03:45 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Amir Weintraub d. Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS] 7-6(4) 2-6 6-2
Walter Trusendi [ITA/5] d. Yannik Reuter 7-5 7-5
Roman Vogeli [CZE] d. [I]Tal Eros [ISR/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Stanislav Vovk [RUS] d. Nikola Cacic [SRB] 7-6(2) 1-6 6-3

Jozef Kovalik [SVK/Q] d. Stefan Borg [SWE/L.L]
[B]Adam Kellner [HUN/4] d. Milos Sekulic [SWE/Q] 3-6 6-2 6-3
Adrian Sikora [SVK/Q] d. Steven Diez [CAN/8] 7-6(2) 6-4
Valery Rudnev [RUS/2] d. Robert Rumler [CZE] 6-4 6-2

MissChaChaCha
01-19-2011, 04:25 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Amir Weintraub [ISR/1/w.c] d. Walter Trusendi [ITA/5] 7-5 6-4
Roman Vogeli [CZE] d. Stanislav Vovk [RUS] 6-2 6-2
Adam Kellner [HUN/4] d. Jozef Kovalik [SVK/Q] 6-2 5-7 6-4
Adrian Sikora [SVK/Q] d. Valery Rudnev [RUS/2] 6-0 6-1


Semifinal

Roman Vogeli [CZE] d. Amir Weintraub [ISR/1/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Adam Kellner [HUN/4] d. Adrian Sikora [SVK/Q] 7-5 6-2

MissChaChaCha
01-21-2011, 01:01 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Adam Kellner [HUN/4] d. Roman Vogeli [CZE] 6-3 6-2

guyha4
01-21-2011, 01:42 PM
poor by amir weintraub .. :(
he was in a great shape