Germany F2 [January 17 | Stuttgart | Hard] Winner : Jan Mertl [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Germany F2 [January 17 | Stuttgart | Hard] Winner : Jan Mertl

MissChaChaCha
01-13-2011, 01:51 PM
Germany F2
Location : Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Indoor)

http://farm3.static.flickr.com/2483/3739864255_8ed763fb62.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023561
Website : http://www.itf-stammheim.de

Entry List
1 BECK, Andreas GER 154
2 KNITTEL, Bastian GER 220
3 MECIR, Miloslav SVK 294
4 DESEIN, Niels BEL 298
5 ELGIN, Mikhail RUS 324
6 ZIMMERMANN, Marcel GER 334
7 JUSKA, Andis LAT 336
8 MATSUKEVITCH, Denis RUS 349
9 STRUFF, Jan-Lennard GER 358
10 VANNI, Luca ITA 368
11 LEDOVSKIKH, Mikhail RUS 373
12 MERTL, Jan CZE 409
13 OSWALD, Philipp AUT 413
14 KARANUSIC, Roko CRO 423
15 KRETSCHMER, Gero GER 444
16 DUPUIS, Antony FRA 480
17 TOREBKO, Peter GER 511
18 JEBAVY, Roman CZE 524

Qualifying
1 BERGMAN, Carl SWE 541
2 LUSTIG, Daniel CZE 583
3 FISCHER, Holger GER 586
4 MARTI, Yann SUI 588
5 SIEBER, Marc GER 608
6 THOMSON, Clinton AUS 655
7 OLIVETTI, Albano FRA 667
8 MEIGEL, Marc GER 672
9 DANILOVIC, Daniel SWE 702
10 THURNER, David GER 727
11 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 732
12 FIDIRKO, Nikolai BLR 750
13 EHRAT, Sandro SUI 773
14 VAN DER DUIM, Antal NED 775
15 VIBERT, Francois-Arthur FRA 792
16 KRAWIETZ, Kevin GER 798
17 BERTA, Daniel SWE 807
18 BAYET, Baptiste FRA 817
19 SUDE, Jakob GER 849
20 HANFMANN, Yannick GER 927
21 LANGER, Nils GER 933
22 DEDEN, Kevin GER 935
23 ERIKSSON, Markus SWE 960
24 ZIETSMAN, Jean GER 983
25 RASPUDIC, Franjo BIH 1014
26 LUSTENBERGER, Raphael SUI 1059
27 URBANEK, Radim CZE 1084
28 KOLBE, Matthias GER 1107
29 KESTHELY, Soma NOR 1151
30 JAHN, Jeremy GER 1161
31 PETRONIJEVIC, Uros SRB 1194
32 ROY, Matthieu FRA 1242

MissChaChaCha
01-13-2011, 01:52 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Dieter Kindlmann [GER/1/w.c] d. Mateo Faber [CRO] 6-1 6-1
Andriej Kapas [POL] d. Guido Troester [GER] 6-3 6-4
Yannick Hanfmann [GER] d. Franjo Raspudic 6-4 7-5
Mathieu Froment [FRA] d. Jakub Lustyk [CZE/9] 6-2 6-4

Marius Copil [ROU/2/w.c] d. Sebastian Sachs [GER] 6-0 6-0
Raphael Hemmeler [SUI] d. Marko Krickovic [GER] 6-1 6-0
Matthias Kolbe [GER] d. Michael Hole [AUS] 6-1 6-1
Stanislav Poplavskyy [UKR/13/w.c] d. Raphael Lustenberger [SUI] 7-6(6) 3-6 6-0

Yann Marti [SUI/3] d. Yannick Zuern [GER/w.c] 6-1 6-4
Jean Zietsman [GER] d. Ognjen Jovanovic [SRB] 6-3 6-3
Martin Lacko [SVK] d. Florian Kappe [GER] 6-2 6-2
François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/14] d. Christian Lichtenegger [GER] 6-1 3-6 6-3

Clinton Thomson [AUS/4] d. Marvin Tawasi [GER] 6-3 6-3
Tristan Lamasine [FRA] d. Otakar Lucak [CZE] 7-6(4) 6-4
Markus Eriksson [SWE] d. Soma Kesthely [NOR] 6-3 6-3
Nikolai Fidirko [BLR/10] d. Marko Lenz [GER] 6-3 3-6 6-3

Albano Olivetti [FRA/5] d. Trent Aaron 6-0 6-2
Tobias Simon [GER] d. Jeremy Jahn [GER] 6-1 7-5
Konstantin Gerlakh [RUS] d. Hendrik Jebens [GER/Alt] 6-1 6-0
Sandro Ehrat [SUI/11] d. Mateusz Kowalczyk [POL] 6-2 6-2

Marc Meigel [GER/6] d. Navid Johannigmann [GER] 6-4 6-2
Philip Davydenko [RUS] d. Radim Urbanek [CZE] 6-7(3) 6-2 6-1
Alexey Vatutin [RUS] d. Lukas Finzelberg [GER/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Kevin Deden [GER] d. [B]Baptiste Bayet [FRA/16] 6-1 7-6(5)

Daniel Danilovic [SWE/7] d. Sebastian Baettger [GER] 6-3 4-6 6-4
Richard Becker [GER] d. Janis Podzus [LAT] 7-6(6) 7-5
Duje Kekez [CRO] d. Martins Podzus [LAT] 6-4 6-1
Daniel Berta [SWE/15] d. Lucas Szewczyk [FRA] 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3

Stephan Fransen [NED] d. David Thurner [GER/8] 7-6(6) 6-4
Antoine Escoffier [FRA] d. Craig Schwartz [USA] 6-3 6-3
Nils Brinkman [GER] d. Vlad Corneliu Pop [ROU] 6-1 6-4
Antal Van Der Duim [NED/12] d. Michael Binder [GER/w.c] 6-2 6-3

Hendrik Jebens [GER/Alt] replaces Christoph Negritu [GER/w.c]


[U]2nd Round

Dieter Kindlmann [GER/1/w.c] d. Andriej Kapas [POL] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2
Yannick Hanfmann [GER] d. Mathieu Froment [FRA] 6-3 7-6(5)

Marius Copil [ROU/2/w.c] d. Raphael Hemmeler [SUI] 6-1 6-2
Matthias Kolbe [GER] d. Stanislav Poplavskyy [UKR/13/w.c] 6-2 6-0

Yann Marti [SUI/3] d. Jean Zietsman [GER] 7-6(2) 6-3
François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/14] d. Martin Lacko [SVK] 6-2 6-3

Clinton Thomson [AUS/4] d. Tristan Lamasine [FRA] 6-3 6-2
Nikolai Fidirko [BLR/10] d. Markus Eriksson [SWE] 6-2 6-1

Albano Olivetti [FRA/5] d. Tobias Simon [GER] 6-4 7-6(4)
Sandro Ehrat [SUI/11] d. Konstantin Gerlakh [RUS] 6-2 6-2

Marc Meigel [GER/6] d. Philip Davydenko [RUS] 6-2 6-2
Alexey Vatutin [RUS] d. Kevin Deden [GER] 3-6 7-6(7)

Daniel Danilovic [SWE/7] d. Richard Becker [GER] 7-6(2) 6-0
Daniel Berta [SWE/15] d. Duje Kekez [CRO] 6-2 6-4

Antoine Escoffier [FRA] d. Stephan Fransen [NED] 7-6(9) 3-6 6-4
Antal Van Der Duim [NED/12] d. Nils Brinkman [GER] 6-1 6-1


Final Round

Dieter Kindlmann [GER/1/w.c] d. Yannick Hanfmann [GER] w.o
Marius Copil [ROU/2/w.c] d. Matthias Kolbe [GER] 6-3 6-2
Yann Marti [SUI/3] d. François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/14] 6-7(6) 6-2 6-3
Clinton Thomson [AUS/4] d. Nikolai Fidirko [BLR/10] 7-5 6-2
Sandro Ehrat [SUI/11] d. Albano Olivetti [FRA/5] 7-6(2) 6-7(10) 7-5
Marc Meigel [GER/6] d. Alexey Vatutin [RUS] 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3
Daniel Danilovic [SWE/7] d. Daniel Berta [SWE/15] 7-6(5) 2-2 ret.
Antal Van Der Duim [NED/12] d. Antoine Escoffier [FRA] 4-6 6-2 6-2

MissChaChaCha
01-13-2011, 01:52 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

M.Emmrich / G.Kretschmer [GER/1] vs. Bye
M.Hole / C.Schwartz [AUS/USA] d. N.Fidirko / S.Poplavskyy 4-6 7-6(7) [10-6]
C.Bergman / M.Eriksson [SWE] d. T.Lamasine / A.Olivetti [FRA] 3-6 7-5 [10-6]
[B]K.Krawietz / M.Zimmermann [GER/3] d. L.Rattenhuber / P.Steinberger [GER] 3-6 6-0 [11-9]

R.Jebavy / D.Lustig [CZE] d. A.Kapas / M.Kowalczyk [POL/4] 4-6 7-6(3) [10-0]
B.Knittel / G.Troester [GER] d. J-L.Struff / P.Torebko [GER] 6-7(5) 6-3 [13-11]
M.Meigel / C.Thomson [GER/AUS] d. F.Fallert / Y.Zuern [GER] 6-0 7-5
D.Danilovic / D.Matsukevitch [SWE/RUS/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

M.Emmrich / G.Kretschmer [GER/1] d. M.Hole / C.Schwartz [AUS/USA] 6-4 6-0
C.Bergman / M.Eriksson [SWE] d. K.Krawietz / M.Zimmermann [GER/3] 7-6(8) 2-6 [10-7]
B.Knittel / G.Troester [GER] d. R.Jebavy / D.Lustig [CZE] 7-5 0-6 [10-3]
D.Danilovic / D.Matsukevitch [SWE/RUS/2] d. M.Meigel / C.Thomson [GER/AUS] 6-2 6-7(6) [11-9]


Semifinal

M.Emmrich / G.Kretschmer [GER/1] d. C.Bergman / M.Eriksson [SWE] 6-7(2) 6-1 [10-3]
B.Knittel / G.Troester [GER] d. D.Danilovic / D.Matsukevitch [SWE/RUS/2] 7-6(5) 6-2


FINAL

M.Emmrich / G.Kretschmer [GER/1] d. B.Knittel / G.Troester [GER] 6-2 3-6 [10-6]

MissChaChaCha
01-13-2011, 01:54 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Andreas Beck [GER/1] d. Yann Marti [SUI/Q] 6-3 6-1
Gero Kretschmer [GER] d. Holger Fischer [GER] 6-3 6-4
Philipp Oswald [AUT] d. Mikhail Ledovskikh [RUS] 6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(7)
Luca Vanni d. Miloslav Mecir [SVK/5] 6-2 6-3

Marius Copil [ROU/4/Q] d. Daniel Lustig [CZE] 6-4 7-6(4)
Roman Jebavy [CZE] d. Clinton Thomson [AUS/Q] 4-6 6-2 6-1
Peter Torebko [GER] d. [I]Nils Langer [GER/w.c] 7-5 7-6(4)
Niels Desein [BEL/6] d. Antal Van Der Duim [NED/Q] 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)

Jan Mertl [CZE] d. Andis Juska [LAT/8] 6-3 6-3
Jan-Lennard Struff [GER] d. Matthias Kolbe [GER/L.L] 6-2 5-7 6-3
Sandro Ehrat [SUI/Q] d. Kevin Krawietz [GER/w.c] 7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(2)
Dieter Kindlmann [GER/3/Q] d. Antony Dupuis [FRA] 6-2 6-3

Marcel Zimmermann [GER/7] d. Florian Fallert [GER/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Jakob Sude [GER/w.c] d. Marc Meigel [GER/Q] 3-6 6-3 6-3
Carl Bergman [SWE] d. Daniel Danilovic [SWE/Q] 3-6 7-5 ret.
Denis Matsukevitch [RUS] d. Bastian Knittel [GER/2] 7-5 6-1

Matthias Kolbe [GER/L.L] replaces Roko Karanusic [CRO]

iuly
01-16-2011, 10:43 AM
Marius Copil [ROU/2/w.c] vs. Sebastian Sachs [GER] 6-0 6-0 :worship::wavey:

iuly
01-16-2011, 07:45 PM
Marius Copil [ROU/2/w.c] vs. HEMMELER, Raphael 6-1 6-2:worship::cool:

cristalmeister
01-16-2011, 07:49 PM
Beck will be srsly tough to beat in this tournament.
Lets go SWEDES :worship:

iuly
01-17-2011, 04:14 PM
Marius Copil [ROU/2/w.c] vs. Matthias Kolbe [GER] 6-3 6-2:worship::cool:

Chris-swede
01-17-2011, 06:52 PM
so silly by beck to play here...10k futures...bad guy...

schvantz
01-19-2011, 12:33 PM
R32: Copil - Lustig 6-4 7-6(4):bigclap:

MissChaChaCha
01-19-2011, 09:21 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Gero Kretschmer [GER] d. Andreas Beck [GER/1] 7-5 7-6(3)
Luca Vanni d. Philipp Oswald [AUT] 6-3 6-2
Marius Copil [ROU/4/Q] d. Roman Jebavy [CZE] 6-3 6-7(3) 7-5
Niels Desein [BEL/6] d. Peter Torebko [GER] 3-6 7-5 6-2

Jan Mertl [CZE] d. Jan-Lennard Struff [GER] 5-7 7-5 6-1
Dieter Kindlmann [GER/3/Q] d. Sandro Ehrat [SUI/Q] 6-4 6-3
[I]Jakob Sude [GER/w.c] d. Marcel Zimmermann [GER/7] 6-3 3-6 7-6(4)
Denis Matsukevitch [RUS] d. Carl Bergman [SWE] 5-7 6-2 6-2

MissChaChaCha
01-20-2011, 05:02 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Gero Kretschmer [GER] d. Luca Vanni 6-4 6-3
Marius Copil [ROU/4/Q] d. Niels Desein [BEL/6] 7-5 7-6(4)
Jan Mertl [CZE] d. Dieter Kindlmann [GER/3/Q] 6-4 6-4
Denis Matsukevitch [RUS] d. [I]Jakob Sude [GER/w.c] 6-3 6-2

JustJames
01-20-2011, 09:30 PM
Andreas :eek: :lol:

SonicCRO
01-20-2011, 11:46 PM
what a draw is this challenger???

Sombrerero loco
01-21-2011, 08:05 AM
wtf beck?

ciprianned
01-21-2011, 11:48 AM
Copil def. Desein 7-5 7-6 ;)

Dupuis2006
01-21-2011, 04:35 PM
Beck lost! :eek:

JMG
01-21-2011, 04:42 PM
so silly by beck to play here...10k futures...bad guy...

:cuckoo:

1st this is a home future for him, 2nd he wanted to get some matches since he's coming back from injury and 3rd this is also rather close to Heilbronn. Made sense to play here.

MissChaChaCha
01-21-2011, 05:45 PM
MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Marius Copil [ROU/4/Q] d. Gero Kretschmer [GER] 6-2 6-2
Jan Mertl [CZE] d. Denis Matsukevitch [RUS] 6-3 6-2

schvantz
01-22-2011, 10:41 AM
Marius Copil won first set, 6-2 :)

MissChaChaCha
01-22-2011, 04:06 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Jan Mertl [CZE] d. Marius Copil [ROU/4/Q] 3-6 6-3 6-4