China F2 [January 17 | Mengzi | Hard] Winner : Mao-Xin Gong [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

China F2 [January 17 | Mengzi | Hard] Winner : Mao-Xin Gong

MissChaChaCha
01-13-2011, 02:44 PM
China F2
Location : Mengzi, Yunnan, People's Republic of China
Type : $15K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)

http://farm3.static.flickr.com/2104/2242394094_290e902937.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023444
Info : http://www.tennis.org.cn

Entry List
1 ZHANG, Ze CHN 313
2 COX, Daniel GBR 326
3 GONG, Mao-Xin CHN 345
4 MILTON, Joshua GBR 389
5 WU, Di CHN 408
6 MATSUI, Toshihide JPN 436
7 LI, Zhe CHN 448
8 ITO, Yuichi JPN 462
9 PAVIC, Ante CRO 532
10 CHEN, Ti TPE 544
11 YI, Chu-Huan TPE 554
12 CHANG, Yu CHN 578
13 XU, Jun-Chao CHN 652
14 LEE, Hsin-Han TPE 685
15 HUANG, Liang-Chi TPE 833
16 SATO, Bumpei JPN 838
17 GAO, Peng CHN 854
18 FUCSOVICS, Marton HUN 1425 (JE)

Qualifying
1 KIM, Cheong-Eui KOR 866
2 MATSUNAGA, Koki JPN 987
3 WANG, Chuhan CHN 1007
4 OUYANG, Bowen CHN 1009
5 MA, Ya-Nan CHN 1032
6 CHANG, Yao-Lun TPE 1157
7 SIMPSON, Matt NZL 1229
8 BLECHA, Jan CZE 1232
9 ZHOU, Zhuo-Qing CHN 1396
10 LIU, Bei CHN 1425
11 HSU, Hung-Yuan TPE 1507
12 LU, Yang CHN 1628
13 JIANG, Chuan CHN 1725
14 INDRE, Nadin Teofil ROU 71
15 HOBBS, Roy SIN 11
16 YANG, Yi-Fan CHN 19
17 FENG, He CHN 19
18 HSIEH, Cheng-Peng TPE 15
19 LI, Da-Wei CHN 19
20 MAO, Jui TPE 17
21 ZHU, De-Long CHN 22
22 YEH, Che-Ching TPE 22
23 LIU, Wu-De CHN 23
24 CHEN, Chung-Su TPE 34
25 SUN, Ju-Shan CHN 24
26 LO, Yen-Hsiang TPE 45
27 FENG, Nian CHN 24
28 HU, Hao-Yang TPE 49
29 ZEIDAN, Roy LIB 79 (TPE)
30 WANG, Yilun CHN 26
31 LI, Yi-Feng CHN 26
32 YANG, Zi-Dong CHN 26

MissChaChaCha
01-13-2011, 02:44 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Yao-Lun Chang [TPE/1] d. Zhuoyang Qiu [CHN] 6-0 6-2
Xin Gao [CHN] d. Yi-Chen Li [CHN] 6-2 6-2
Zheng Li [CHN] d. Ruikai Wang [CHN] 6-4 6-4
Yu Cheng Li [CHN] d. Wu-De Liu [CHN] 6-0 6-2

Matt Simpson [NZL/2] d. Ruixuan Wang [CHN] 6-0 6-0
Jiangcheng Zhao [CHN] d. Qing-Nan Liang [CHN] 6-3 6-1
Ran Guo [CHN] d. Zongyuan Shuai [CHN] 7-6(2) 6-2
Nadin Teofil Indre [ROU] d. Shenghan Li [CHN] 6-3 6-2

Jan Blecha [CZE/3] d. Yen-Hsiang Lo [TPE] 6-0 6-0
Hao-Yang Hu [TPE] d. Yilun Wang [CHN] 6-2 1-6 3-0 ret.
Xiao Qi [CHN] d. Roy Zeidan [LIB] 6-1 6-4
Da-Wei Li [CHN] d. Zhu Guo [CHN] 6-2 6-1

Bei Liu [CHN/4] d. Bin Liu [CHN] 6-3 6-0
Austin Karosi d. Ningyue Cheng [CHN] 6-1 0-1 ret.
Chen Ye [CHN] d. Nian Feng [CHN] 6-4 6-4
Chung-Su Chen [TPE] d. Xiao Yang [CHN] 6-1 6-1

Hung-Yuan Hsu [TPE/5] d. You-Xu Shen [CHN] 6-3 6-4
He Feng [CHN] d. Zi-Dong Yang [CHN] 6-2 ret.
Jing Zhao [CHN] d. Jiayi Li [CHN] 6-3 7-5
Tian Yu Yang [CHN] d. Che-Ching Yeh [TPE] 7-6(4) 6-0

Yang Lu [CHN/6] d. Chenlong Niu [CHN] 6-3 6-1
Yuqing Ning [CHN] d. Ya Hui Nie [CHN] 6-4 6-0
Jingqi Wang [CHN] d. He Wang [CHN] 6-2 2-6 7-6(4)
Bohan Wu [CHN] d. Zeyu Li [CHN] 6-4 6-3

Xing Bang Liu [CHN] d. Chuan Jiang [CHN/7] w.o
Cheng-Peng Hsieh [TPE] d. Guanlin Liu [CHN] 6-1 6-3
Yi-Fan Yang [CHN] d. De-Long Zhu [CHN] 1-6 6-4 6-1
Feng Xue [CHN] d. Jui Mao [TPE] 7-6(5) 6-2

Yi-Feng Li [CHN] d. Roy Hobbs [SIN] 7-5 6-4
Jia Li [CHN] d. Ju-Shan Sun [CHN] 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3
Kai-Jie Lin [CHN] d. Qin Nong Yang [CHN] 6-4 4-6 7-6(4)
Ying-Zheng Wang [CHN] d. Dongrun Zhang [CHN] 4-6 6-4 6-2


[U]2nd Round

Yao-Lun Chang [TPE/1] d. Xin Gao [CHN] 6-3 6-1
Yu Cheng Li [CHN] d. Zheng Li [CHN] 6-2 6-1

Matt Simpson [NZL/2] d. Jiangcheng Zhao [CHN] 6-1 6-0
Nadin Teofil Indre [ROU] d. Ran Guo [CHN] 6-1 6-1

Jan Blecha [CZE/3] d. Hao-Yang Hu [TPE] 6-2 6-1
Da-Wei Li [CHN] d. Xiao Qi [CHN] 6-4 7-6(2)

Bei Liu [CHN/4] d. Austin Karosi 6-4 6-0
Chung-Su Chen [TPE] d. Chen Ye [CHN] 6-4 4-6 7-5

He Feng [CHN] d. Hung-Yuan Hsu [TPE/5] 6-1 6-3
Jing Zhao [CHN] d. Tian Yu Yang [CHN] 6-4 3-6 6-3

Yang Lu [CHN/6] d. Yuqing Ning [CHN] 4-6 6-4 6-3
Bohan Wu [CHN] d. Jingqi Wang [CHN] 6-1 7-6(5)

Cheng-Peng Hsieh [TPE] d. Xing Bang Liu [CHN] 7-5 6-3
Feng Xue [CHN] d. Yi-Fan Yang [CHN] 7-5 7-5

Yi-Feng Li [CHN] d. Jia Li [CHN] 6-1 6-0
Ying-Zheng Wang [CHN] d. Kai-Jie Lin [CHN] 6-1 7-5


[U]Final Round

Yao-Lun Chang [TPE/1] d. Yu Cheng Li [CHN] 6-1 6-4
Nadin Teofil Indre [ROU] d. Matt Simpson [NZL/2] 6-3 6-3
Jan Blecha [CZE/3] d. Da-Wei Li [CHN] 1-6 6-3 6-2
Bei Liu [CHN/4] d. Chung-Su Chen [TPE] 2-6 6-2 6-4
He Feng [CHN] d. Jing Zhao [CHN] 6-3 6-4
Yang Lu [CHN/6] d. Bohan Wu [CHN] 6-2 6-2
Cheng-Peng Hsieh [TPE] d. Feng Xue [CHN] 6-2 7-6(5)
Ying-Zheng Wang [CHN] d. Yi-Feng Li [CHN] 6-1 6-4

MissChaChaCha
01-13-2011, 02:45 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

M-X.Gong / Z.Li [CHN/1] d. D-W.Li / Y-F.Yang [CHN/w.c] 6-1 6-1
D.Cox / J.Milton [GBR] d. Y.Chang / F.Xue [CHN] 3-6 6-4 [10-7]
L-C.Huang / B.Ouyang [TPE/CHN] d. Y-L.Chang / C-P.Hsieh [TPE] 6-4 7-6(1)
T.Matsui / B.Sato [JPN/3] d. H-Y.Tan / R.Wang [CHN/w.c] 6-3 6-4

Y-N.Ma / D.Wu [CHN/4] d. M.Fucsovics / A.Pavic [HUN/CRO] 7-6(5) 6-4
J.Blecha / P.Gao [CZE/CHN] d. H.Feng / N.T.Indre [CHN/ROU/w.c] 6-3 6-4
C.Jiang / Z-Q.Zhou [CHN] d. Y.Lu / C.Wang [CHN] 6-3 6-2
H-H.Lee / C-H.Yi [TPE/2] d. T.Chen / J-C.Xu [TPE/CHN] w.o


Quarterfinal

M-X.Gong / Z.Li [CHN/1] d. D.Cox / J.Milton [GBR] 6-4 6-2
T.Matsui / B.Sato [JPN/3] d. L-C.Huang / B.Ouyang [TPE/CHN] 6-2 6-1
Y-N.Ma / D.Wu [CHN/4] d. J.Blecha / P.Gao [CZE/CHN] 6-3 6-2
H-H.Lee / C-H.Yi [TPE/2] d. C.Jiang / Z-Q.Zhou [CHN] 6-1 6-2


Semifinal

M-X.Gong / Z.Li [CHN/1] d. T.Matsui / B.Sato [JPN/3] 6-4 6-4
H-H.Lee / C-H.Yi [TPE/2] d. Y-N.Ma / D.Wu [CHN/4] 6-3 6-4


FINAL

M-X.Gong / Z.Li [CHN/1] d. H-H.Lee / C-H.Yi [TPE/2] 4-6 6-3 [10-4]

MissChaChaCha
01-13-2011, 02:46 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ze Zhang [CHN/1] d. Matt Simpson [NZL/L.L] 6-4 6-4
Bowen Ouyang [CHN/w.c] d. Yu Chang [CHN] 7-6(4) 4-6 7-5
Ante Pavic [CRO] d. Bei Liu [CHN/Q] 7-6(2) 6-3
Toshihide Matsui [JPN/6] d. Ying-Zheng Wang [CHN/Q] 7-5 6-2

Joshua Milton [GBR/4] d. Bumpei Sato [JPN] 6-4 6-2
Chu-Huan Yi [TPE] d. Hsin-Han Lee [TPE] 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
Yao-Lun Chang [TPE/Q] d. Peng Gao [CHN] 6-4 6-2
Marton Fucsovics [HUN] d. Di Wu [CHN/5] 6-2 6-4

Yuichi Ito [JPN/8] d. Zhuo-Qing Zhou [CHN/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Ya-Nan Ma [CHN/w.c] d. Yang Lu [CHN/Q] 6-3 6-3
Cheng-Peng Hsieh [TPE/Q] d. Nadin Teofil Indre [ROU/Q] 5-7 6-3 6-2
Mao-Xin Gong [CHN/3] d. Ti Chen [TPE] 6-3 7-6(5)

Zhe Li [CHN/7] d. Liang-Chi Huang [TPE] 6-4 6-0
Cheong-Eui Kim [KOR] d. Jan Blecha [CZE/Q] 6-4 6-4
Jun-Chao Xu [CHN] d. He Feng [CHN/Q] 6-1 6-4
Daniel Cox [GBR/2] d. Chuhan Wang [CHN/w.c] 6-3 6-0

Matt Simpson [NZL/L.L] replaces Koki Matsunaga [JPN]

Sombrerero loco
01-15-2011, 09:31 AM
fucsovics playing here :O

MissChaChaCha
01-19-2011, 01:35 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Ze Zhang [CHN/1] d. Bowen Ouyang [CHN/w.c] 6-0 6-3
Ante Pavic [CRO] d. Toshihide Matsui [JPN/6] 6-1 6-3
Joshua Milton [GBR/4] d. Chu-Huan Yi [TPE] 2-6 6-4 7-5
Marton Fucsovics [HUN] d. Yao-Lun Chang [TPE/Q] 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4

Yuichi Ito [JPN/8] d. Ya-Nan Ma [CHN/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Mao-Xin Gong [CHN/3] d. Cheng-Peng Hsieh [TPE/Q] 6-1 6-1
Zhe Li [CHN/7] d. Cheong-Eui Kim [KOR] 6-0 6-2
Daniel Cox [GBR/2] d. Jun-Chao Xu [CHN] 6-2 3-6 6-1

Sombrerero loco
01-19-2011, 01:50 PM
well done josh!!
fucsi :hearts:

MissChaChaCha
01-20-2011, 08:39 AM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Ze Zhang [CHN/1] d. Ante Pavic [CRO] 7-6(6) 7-5
Marton Fucsovics [HUN] d. Joshua Milton [GBR/4] 6-3 ret.
Mao-Xin Gong [CHN/3] d. Yuichi Ito [JPN/8] 6-2 6-1
Zhe Li [CHN/7] d. Daniel Cox [GBR/2] 6-4 6-4


Semifinal

Ze Zhang [CHN/1] d. Marton Fucsovics [HUN] 7-5 7-5
Mao-Xin Gong [CHN/3] d. Zhe Li [CHN/7] 6-3 6-3

Sombrerero loco
01-20-2011, 05:02 PM
omg, milton vs fucsovics, my heart is split =)

Sombrerero loco
01-21-2011, 02:59 PM
josh =( hope that your shoulder is okay
come on fucsi!

MissChaChaCha
01-22-2011, 08:45 AM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Mao-Xin Gong [CHN/3] d. Ze Zhang [CHN/1] 6-1 6-7(3) 6-2

Sombrerero loco
01-22-2011, 04:53 PM
nice week fucsi, well done for the semis :)