Turkey F1 [January 10 | Antalya | Hard] Winner : Artem Smirnov [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Turkey F1 [January 10 | Antalya | Hard] Winner : Artem Smirnov

MissChaChaCha
01-06-2011, 01:48 PM
Turkey F1
Location : Antalya, Antalya Province, Turkey
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)

http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4071/4666675782_87451bb9ca.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023440
Website : http://www.gdtennis.com

Entry List
1 BALAZS, Attila HUN 190
2 KUMANTSOV, Andrey RUS 366
3 SMIRNOV, Artem UKR 401
4 MARTIN, Fabrice FRA 420
5 COCO, Rudy FRA 426
6 LAJOVIC, Dusan SRB 429
7 MOLCHANOV, Denys UKR 440
8 RICE, David GBR 486
9 BEDENE, Aljaz SLO 539
10 GROZDANOV, Tihomir BUL 562
11 BRYDOLF, Patrik SWE 622
12 CAUVARD, Simon FRA 628
13 AKKOYUN, Haluk TUR 632
14 RENARD, Alexandre FRA 665
15 HOCHWALT, Tyler USA 690
16 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 693
17 DESCLOIX, Dorian FRA 694
18 VASILEVSKI, Andrei BLR 703
19 AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 717
20 MARCAN, Dino CRO 726

Qualifying
1 STARKOV, Ilia RUS 762
2 BRKIC, Tomislav BIH 781
3 ANDROIC, Toni CRO 831
4 SITAK, Dmitri RUS 860
5 CHETTAR, Medy FRA 925
6 CIUMAC, Andrei MDA 938
7 $ UZAKOV, Vaja UZB 958
8 FILIN, Pavel BLR 986
9 ROUSSET, Elie FRA 1010
10 BOTTI, Kevin FRA 1114
11 DRAGANJA, Marin CRO 1130
12 WAGH, Akash IND 1207
13 BURLAGE, Maik GER 1207
14 MARFINSKY, Dmitri RUS 1236
15 VENTURINO, Thibault FRA 1305
16 YUKSEL, Anil TUR 1404
17 NARAYANASWAMY, Srirambalaji IND 1404
18 FOCHT, Tim GER 1505
19 CETINEL, Can TUR 1580
20 GOLCUKLU, Alp TUR 1666
21 DURMUS, Durukan TUR 1666
22 NEYKOV, Andreas BUL 1736
23 PEHAR, Antun CRO 96
24 PULATOV, Sardor UZB 25
25 TLESHOV, Alem KAZ 377 (ESP)
26 VON MASSOW, George GER 99
27 KHAN, Mujtaba CAN 413
28 VALENTI, John USA 147
29 MOTT, Blake AUS 167
30 $ NEKIC, Tim GER 143
31 KASAP, Sinan TUR 237 (SUI)
32 ALTINER, Can TUR

MissChaChaCha
01-06-2011, 01:48 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Ilia Starkov [RUS/1] vs. Bye
Arakel Vartanyan [RUS] d. Can Kiziltuna [TUR] 6-4 6-2
Andreas Neykov vs. Bye
Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy [IND/14] vs. Bye

Tomislav Brkic vs. Bye
Sardor Pulatov vs. Bye
Can Altiner [TUR] vs. Bye
Thibault Venturino [FRA/13] vs. Bye

Toni Androic [CRO/3] vs. Bye
Emre Aydin [TUR] d. Sefa Suluoglu [TUR] 6-3 4-6 6-1
Mujtaba Khan [CAN] vs. Bye
Maik Burlage [GER/10] vs. Bye

Medy Chettar [FRA/4] vs. Bye
John Valenti [USA] vs. Bye
Mert Dinc [TUR] vs. Bye
Akash Wagh [IND/11] vs. Bye

Andrei Ciumac [MDA/5] vs. Bye
Gokberk Ergeneman [TUR] d. Marco Fogliata [ITA] 6-4 6-2
Blake Mott [AUS] vs. Bye
Dmitri Marfinsky [RUS/12] vs. Bye

Pavel Filin [BLR/6] vs. Bye
Vadim Lobanov [UKR] vs. Bye
Antun Pehar [CRO] vs. Bye
[B]Tim Focht [GER/15] vs. Bye

Elie Rousset [FRA/7] vs. Bye
Alem Tleshov [KAZ] d. Tim Nekic [GER] 3-6 6-2 7-6(7)
Durukan Durmus [TUR/w.c] vs. Bye
Marin Draganja [CRO/9] vs. Bye

Kevin Botti [FRA/8] vs. Bye
Sarp Laleli [TUR/w.c] vs. Bye
George Von Massow [GER] vs. Bye
Can Cetinel [TUR/16] vs. Bye


[U]2nd Round

Ilia Starkov [RUS/1] d. Arakel Vartanyan [RUS] 6-1 6-1
Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy [IND/14] d. Andreas Neykov [BUL] 6-4 6-2

Tomislav Brkic [BIH/2] d. Sardor Pulatov 6-4 6-1
Thibault Venturino [FRA/13] d. Can Altiner [TUR] 6-2 6-3

Toni Androic [CRO/3] d. Emre Aydin [TUR] 6-1 6-2
Maik Burlage [GER/10] d. Mujtaba Khan [CAN] 6-0 6-1

Medy Chettar [FRA/4] d. John Valenti [USA] 6-2 6-3
Akash Wagh [IND/11] d. Mert Dinc [TUR] 6-2 6-2

Andrei Ciumac [MDA/5] d. Gokberk Ergeneman [TUR] 6-4 6-2
Dmitri Marfinsky [RUS/12] d. Blake Mott [AUS] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1

Pavel Filin [BLR/6] d. Vadim Lobanov [UKR] 6-0 6-0
Antun Pehar [CRO] d. [B]Tim Focht [GER/15] 6-1 2-6 6-4

Elie Rousset [FRA/7] d. Alem Tleshov [KAZ] 6-1 6-0
Marin Draganja [CRO/9] d. Durukan Durmus [TUR/w.c] 1-6 6-2 6-4

Kevin Botti [FRA/8] d. Sarp Laleli [TUR/w.c] 6-1 6-1
George Von Massow [GER] d. Can Cetinel [TUR/16] 4-6 6-3 6-1


[U]Final Round

Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy [IND/14] d. Ilia Starkov [RUS/1] 6-4 6-3
Thibault Venturino [FRA/13] d. Tomislav Brkic [BIH/2] 6-3 6-2
Toni Androic [CRO/3] d. Maik Burlage [GER/10] 6-3 6-1
Akash Wagh [IND/11] d. Medy Chettar [FRA/4] 7-6(8) 6-4
Andrei Ciumac [MDA/5] d. Dmitri Marfinsky [RUS/12] 6-4 3-6 6-2
Pavel Filin [BLR/6] d. Antun Pehar [CRO] 4-6 7-6(6) 6-3
Marin Draganja [CRO/9] d. Elie Rousset [FRA/7] 6-4 6-4
Kevin Botti [FRA/8] d. George Von Massow [GER] 6-1 6-4

MissChaChaCha
01-06-2011, 01:49 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

D.Molchanov / A.Smirnov d. R.Coco / D.Rice [FRA/GBR] 7-6(4) 6-2
D.Descloix / E.Rousset [FRA] d. C.Altiner / S.Laleli [TUR/w.c] 6-4 6-7(3) [12-10]
K.Botti / S.Cauvard [FRA] d. T.Brkic / D.Marfinsky 6-2 6-4
P.Brydolf / A.Vasilevski [SWE/BLR/4] d. T.Androic / D.Lajovic [CRO/SRB] 6-3 7-6(7)

G.Alekseenko / S.Narayanaswamy d. [B]F.Martin / A.Renard [FRA/3] 3-6 7-6(1) [10-6]
A.Balazs / A.Bedene [HUN/SLO] d. A.Agafonov / A.Ciumac [UKR/MDA] w.o
D.Durmus / T.Grozdanov [TUR/BUL/w.c] d. G.Ergeneman / E.Yurtacan [TUR/w.c] 6-2 2-6 [10-3]
M.Draganja / D.Marcan [CRO/2] d. A.Kumantsov / I.Starkov [RUS] 7-6(4) 6-3


[U]Quarterfinal

D.Molchanov / A.Smirnov [UKR/1] d. D.Descloix / E.Rousset [FRA] 6-2 6-2
P.Brydolf / A.Vasilevski [SWE/BLR/4] d. K.Botti / S.Cauvard [FRA] 7-6(6) 7-5
A.Balazs / A.Bedene [HUN/SLO] d. G.Alekseenko / S.Narayanaswamy 7-6(3) 6-3
M.Draganja / D.Marcan [CRO/2] d. D.Durmus / T.Grozdanov [TUR/BUL/w.c] 6-2 7-6(4)


[U]Semifinal

D.Molchanov / A.Smirnov [UKR/1] d. P.Brydolf / A.Vasilevski [SWE/BLR/4] 6-4 6-4
M.Draganja / D.Marcan [CRO/2] d. A.Balazs / A.Bedene [HUN/SLO] 6-4 6-1


[U]FINAL

D.Molchanov / A.Smirnov [UKR/1] d. M.Draganja / D.Marcan [CRO/2] 6-2 6-2

MissChaChaCha
01-06-2011, 01:50 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Attila Balazs [HUN/1] d. Efe Yurtacan [TUR/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Tomislav Brkic d. Toni Androic [CRO/Q] 7-5 6-2
Dino Marcan [CRO] d. Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy [IND/Q] 6-2 6-4
Dusan Lajovic [SRB/6] d. Patrik Brydolf [SWE] 7-5 6-3

Artem Smirnov [UKR/3] d. Anil Yuksel [TUR/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Simon Cauvard [FRA] d. Akash Wagh 4-6 6-1 7-5
Aljaz Bedene [SLO] d. Aleksandr Agafonov [UKR] 6-2 6-1
Tihomir Grozdanov [BUL] d. [B]Denys Molchanov [UKR/7] 4-6 7-5 6-2

Rudy Coco [FRA/5] d. Thibault Venturino [FRA/Q] 6-3 6-4
Kevin Botti [FRA/Q] d. Andrei Ciumac [MDA/Q] 6-2 6-0
Andrei Vasilevski d. Pavel Filin [BLR/Q] 6-3 4-6 6-1
[B]Fabrice Martin [FRA/4] d. Tyler Hochwalt [USA] 6-3 6-4

David Rice [GBR/8] d. Marin Draganja [CRO/Q] 6-1 6-0
Alexandre Renard [FRA] d. Gleb Alekseenko [UKR] 6-0 6-3
Haluk Akkoyun [TUR] d. Dorian Descloix [FRA] 6-0 4-6 6-3
Andrey Kumantsov [RUS/2] d. [I]Burak Vardal [TUR/w.c] 6-0 6-0

Tomislav Brkic [BIH/L.L] replaces Tuna Altuna [TUR/w.c]

Sombrerero loco
01-07-2011, 06:57 PM
gadomski withdrew?

Jacce_CL
01-07-2011, 08:06 PM
Good Luck Brydolf!

dinkulpus
01-07-2011, 11:24 PM
GL to Neykov and Grozdanov :wavey:

Jacce_CL
01-09-2011, 02:12 PM
Is there any livescores for this competition?

Hrastar
01-11-2011, 01:56 PM
Bedene def. Agafonov 62 61

chatting with aljaž on fB

Sombrerero loco
01-11-2011, 06:40 PM
is balazs playing today or tomorrow?

MissChaChaCha
01-12-2011, 04:51 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Attila Balazs [HUN/1] d. Tomislav Brkic 6-1 6-3
[B]Dusan Lajovic [SRB/6] d. Dino Marcan [CRO] 7-6(2) 6-4
Artem Smirnov [UKR/3] d. Simon Cauvard [FRA] 6-3 6-3
Aljaz Bedene [SLO] d. Tihomir Grozdanov 6-3 7-6(5)

Kevin Botti [FRA/Q] d. [B]Rudy Coco [FRA/5] 6-4 6-0
Fabrice Martin [FRA/4] d. Andrei Vasilevski 6-4 6-2
Alexandre Renard [FRA] d. [B]David Rice [GBR/8] 6-3 7-5
Andrey Kumantsov [RUS/2] d. Haluk Akkoyun [TUR] 6-3 7-5

Sombrerero loco
01-13-2011, 06:47 PM
didnt play today?

MissChaChaCha
01-13-2011, 07:34 PM
didnt play today?

Only the latest matches of the 1st Round ! ;)

MissChaChaCha
01-14-2011, 06:05 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Dusan Lajovic [SRB/6] d. Attila Balazs [HUN/1] 7-5 6-2
Artem Smirnov [UKR/3] d. Aljaz Bedene [SLO] 6-4 6-4
Fabrice Martin [FRA/4] d. Kevin Botti [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-2
Alexandre Renard [FRA] d. Andrey Kumantsov [RUS/2] 6-2 2-6 6-2


Semifinal

Artem Smirnov [UKR/3] d. Dusan Lajovic [SRB/6] 6-4 6-3
Alexandre Renard [FRA] d. Fabrice Martin [FRA/4] 7-6(5) 6-4

Sombrerero loco
01-15-2011, 12:12 AM
come on attila :hearts:

MissChaChaCha
01-15-2011, 05:03 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Artem Smirnov [UKR/3] d. Alexandre Renard [FRA] 6-4 6-3

Sombrerero loco
01-17-2011, 09:02 AM
balazs lost in twoo in the QFs??wtf?
to be honest he should better be playing on clay...