Great Britain F1 [January 10 | Glasgow | Hard] Winner : Kenny De Schepper [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Great Britain F1 [January 10 | Glasgow | Hard] Winner : Kenny De Schepper

MissChaChaCha
01-06-2011, 01:27 PM
Great Britain F1
Location : Glasgow, Scotland, Great Britain
Type : $15K
Surface : Hard (Indoor)

http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4013/4272416120_190e46f90b.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023549
Info : http://www.lta.org.uk

Entry List
1 IGNATIK, Uladzimir BLR 223
2 SIDORENKO, Alexandre FRA 284
3 RYDERSTEDT, Michael SWE 335
4 HELIOVAARA, Harri FIN 343
5 BAKER, Jamie GBR 368
6 PAUKKU, Juho FIN 381
7 RODRIGUES, Mathieu FRA 425
8 SCHMID, Michal CZE 452
9 DE SCHEPPER, Kenny FRA 471
10 SLABINSKY, Alexander GBR 510
11 BURY, Alexander BLR 513
12 BASIC, Mirza BIH 519
13 EATON, Chris GBR 528
14 THORNLEY, Sean GBR 558
15 DUPUY, Baptiste FRA 559
16 SAKHAROV, Gleb FRA 573
17 MARTI, Yann SUI 588
18 SIEBER, Marc GER 608
19 OLIVETTI, Albano FRA 668
20 REINWEIN, Sami GER 760

Qualifying
1 BERTA, Daniel SWE 808
2 VARGA, Robert HUN 845
3 ROSENZWEIG, Nicolas FRA 856
4 SPONG, Xander NED 876
5 KING, Barry IRL 883
6 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 913
7 CHARROIN, Olivier FRA 948
8 SHARAN, Divij IND 1019
9 PRIDDLE, Chris GBR 1024
10 BROADY, Liam GBR 1105
11 STOUFF, Vincent FRA 1113
12 GRECZULA, Jonathan SWE 1177
13 EL MENSHAWY, Ahmed GBR 1229
14 GABB, Richard GBR 1246
15 BAXENDINE, David GBR 1342
16 TUTU, Marshall GBR 1342
17 FARQUHARSON, Tom GBR 1387
18 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 1421
19 HUDSON, Oliver GBR 1505
20 LAMASINE, Tristan FRA 1505
21 BUGBY, Miles GBR 1505
22 OAKLEY, Keelan GBR 1580
23 MARSALEK, James GBR 1626
24 EMULINS, Rihards LAT 9
25 CHOW, Ryan CAN 140
26 STJERN, Viktor SWE 71
27 GILL, Joseph GBR 139
28 SIMON, Tobias GER 132
29 NYS, Hugo FRA 255
30 KUKHALASHVILI, Lazare GEO 5
31 SIDAWAY, Daniel GBR 139
32 EGERTON, Rogan GBR 139

MissChaChaCha
01-06-2011, 01:29 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Daniel Evans [GBR/1] vs. Bye
Jack Paterson [GBR] vs. Bye
Adam Stevenson [GBR] d. Curtis Clarke [GBR] 6-2 6-0
David Baxendine [GBR/11] vs. Bye

Nicolas Rosenzweig [FRA/2] vs. Bye
Jack Busby [GBR] vs. Bye
Chris Anguelov d. Etienne Bouchot [FRA] 6-2 6-3
[B]Tristan Lamasine [FRA/16] vs. Bye

Xander Spong [NED/3] vs. Bye
Jordan Young [GBR] vs. Bye
Hugo Nys [FRA] d. Lazare Kukhalashvili [GEO] 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2
Lewis Burton [GBR/13] vs. Bye

Barry King [IRL/4] vs. Bye
Viktor Stjern [SWE] d. Keelan Oakley [GBR] 6-3 6-4
Rogan Egerton [GBR] d. Luke Wainwright [GBR] 6-0 6-2
Marshall Tutu [GBR/12] vs. Bye

Alexandre Penaud [FRA/5] vs. Bye
Rihards Emulins [LAT] vs. Bye
James Ireland [GBR] d. Jordan Gray [GBR] 7-6(6) 7-6(4)
Sam Barry [IRL/10] vs. Bye

Olivier Charroin [FRA/6] vs. Bye
Joseph Gill [GBR] vs. Bye
Daniel Sidaway [GBR] d. Mithun Prathilal Raman [GBR] 6-0 6-1
Vincent Stouff [FRA/9] vs. Bye

Chris Priddle [GBR/7] vs. Bye
Adam Thornton-Brown [GBR] d. James Hignett [GBR] 6-3 6-1
Tobias Simon [GER] d. Charlie Goode [GBR] 6-0 6-1
Pirmin Haenle [GER/14] vs. Bye

Liam Broady [GBR/8] vs. Bye
Ryan Chow [CAN] vs. Bye
Tom Allen [GBR] d. Nicholas Hatchett [GBR] 7-5 6-4
Oliver Hudson [GBR/15] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Daniel Evans [GBR/1] d. Jack Paterson [GBR] 6-0 6-0
David Baxendine [GBR/11] d. Adam Stevenson [GBR] 6-0 6-1

Nicolas Rosenzweig [FRA/2] d. Jack Busby [GBR] 7-5 6-2
Tristan Lamasine [FRA/16] d. Chris Anguelov [BUL] 6-1 6-2

Xander Spong [NED/3] d. Jordan Young [GBR] 6-2 6-0
Hugo Nys [FRA] d. Lewis Burton [GBR/13] 6-1 6-2

Barry King [IRL/4] d. Viktor Stjern [SWE] 6-0 2-0 ret.
Marshall Tutu [GBR/12] d. Rogan Egerton [GBR] 7-6(4) 6-2

Alexandre Penaud [FRA/5] d. Rihards Emulins [LAT] 6-3 6-1
Sam Barry [IRL/10] d. James Ireland [GBR] 6-4 6-0

Olivier Charroin [FRA/6] d. Joseph Gill [GBR] 6-0 6-1
Vincent Stouff [FRA/9] d. Daniel Sidaway [GBR] 6-0 6-2

Chris Priddle [GBR/7] d. Adam Thornton-Brown [GBR] 6-0 6-2
Pirmin Haenle [GER/14] d. Tobias Simon [GER] 7-6(6) 6-4

Liam Broady [GBR/8] d. Ryan Chow [CAN] 6-1 6-1
Tom Allen [GBR] d. Oliver Hudson [GBR/15] 6-3 6-3


Final Round

Daniel Evans [GBR/1] d. David Baxendine [GBR/11] 6-3 6-1
Nicolas Rosenzweig [FRA/2] d. Tristan Lamasine [FRA/16] 6-3 7-5
Xander Spong [NED/3] d. Hugo Nys [FRA] 6-3 4-6 6-4
Barry King [IRL/4] d. Marshall Tutu [GBR/12] 6-3 6-3
Sam Barry [IRL/10] d. Alexandre Penaud [FRA/5] 7-6(4) 6-3
Vincent Stouff [FRA/9] d. Olivier Charroin [FRA/6] 6-1 6-4
Pirmin Haenle [GER/14] d. Chris Priddle [GBR/7] 7-6(4) 6-2
Liam Broady [GBR/8] d. Tom Allen [GBR] 6-0 6-1

MissChaChaCha
01-06-2011, 01:30 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

O.Charroin / V.Stouff [FRA/1] d. S.Barry / M.Basic [IRL/BIH] 7-5 6-4
K.Oakley / S.Sterland-Markovic [GBR] d. M.Bugby / R.Gabb [GBR] 7-6(1) 7-6(5)
T.Lamasine / A.Olivetti [FRA] d. J.Cluskey / B.King [IRL] 6-1 7-5
C.Eaton / A.Slabinsky [GBR/4] d. A.Penaud / N.Rosenzweig [FRA] 6-0 6-4

A.Bury / U.Ignatik [BLR/3] d. K.De Schepper / G.Sakharov [FRA] 7-5 7-5
H.Nys / S.Reinwein [FRA/GER] d. P.Haenle / M.Sieber [GER] 6-2 6-4
A.El Menshawy / C.Priddle [GBR] d. L.Burton / D.Evans [GBR] 7-5 4-6 [10-7]
H.Heliovaara / J.Paukku [FIN/2] d. M.Rodrigues / A.Sidorenko [FRA] 6-2 4-6 [10-7]


Quarterfinal

O.Charroin / V.Stouff [FRA/1] d. K.Oakley / S.Sterland-Markovic [GBR] 6-2 6-2
C.Eaton / A.Slabinsky [GBR/4] d. T.Lamasine / A.Olivetti [FRA] 6-4 3-6 [10-6]
A.Bury / U.Ignatik [BLR/3] d. H.Nys / S.Reinwein [FRA/GER] 6-4 5-7 [10-6]
H.Heliovaara / J.Paukku [FIN/2] d. A.El Menshawy / C.Priddle [GBR] 7-5 6-1


Semifinal

C.Eaton / A.Slabinsky [GBR/4] d. O.Charroin / V.Stouff [FRA/1] 7-6(5) 6-2
H.Heliovaara / J.Paukku [FIN/2] d. A.Bury / U.Ignatik [BLR/3] 6-2 6-2


FINAL

C.Eaton / A.Slabinsky [GBR/4] d. H.Heliovaara / J.Paukku [FIN/2] 6-7(3) 6-1 [10-2]

MissChaChaCha
01-06-2011, 01:31 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Uladzimir Ignatik d. Chris Priddle [GBR/L.L] 6-4 6-4
Baptiste Dupuy [FRA] d. Pirmin Haenle [GER/Q] 6-3 6-2
Kenny De Schepper [FRA] d. Alexander Bury 6-2 6-3
[B]Mathieu Rodrigues [FRA/8] d. Miles Bugby [GBR/w.c] 7-5 6-4

Michael Ryderstedt [SWE/3] d. Vincent Stouff [FRA/Q] 6-1 6-3
Robert Varga [HUN] d. Liam Broady [GBR/Q] 6-3 5-7 6-3
Gleb Sakharov [FRA] d. Sami Reinwein [GER] 6-2 6-4
Jamie Baker [GBR/6] d. Sam Barry 6-3 6-4

[B]Juho Paukku [FIN/7] d. Xander Spong [NED/Q] 6-0 3-6 6-2
Chris Eaton [GBR] d. Marc Sieber [GER] 6-4 7-6(3)
Albano Olivetti [FRA] d. [I]Richard Gabb [GBR/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Mirza Basic d. [B]Harri Heliovaara [FIN/4] 6-3 6-0

Daniel Evans [GBR/5/Q] d. Daniel Berta [SWE] 7-6(2) 6-4
Alexander Slabinsky [GBR] d. Barry King 6-3 6-4
Nicolas Rosenzweig [FRA/Q] d. [I]Ahmed El Menshawy [GBR/w.c] 6-1 6-4
Alexandre Sidorenko [FRA/2] d. Yann Marti [SUI] 6-4 7-6(7)

Chris Priddle [GBR/L.L] replaces Sean Thornley [GBR]

hyperren
01-07-2011, 05:55 PM
GL Berta!!

Sombrerero loco
01-07-2011, 06:55 PM
milton should be playing here...

Jacce_CL
01-07-2011, 08:02 PM
Good luck Berta and Ryderstedt!!:worship:

Jacce_CL
01-09-2011, 02:13 PM
Is there any livescores for this competition?

Bobruisk1387
01-10-2011, 07:39 PM
Go, Vova, go...!!!

hyperren
01-11-2011, 12:08 AM
I must be missing something... how is a qualifier the 5th seed? :confused:

Caio_Brasil
01-11-2011, 12:14 AM
I must be missing something... how is a qualifier the 5th seed? :confused:

Players must sign for a tournament in a determined period of time. If the deadline passes and a player decides to play, then he must play qualies. As Evans was ranked high enough to be a seed in the main draw, they waited to see if he was going to qualify or not in order do make the draw. As he did, he is sorted as a seed. The same thing happened in Turkey this week, Balasz came from qualies and is the top seed.

Iván
01-11-2011, 02:17 PM
Marti 4-6 2-1- sidorenko

Jacce_CL
01-11-2011, 02:25 PM
Marti 4-6 2-1- sidorenko

Do you lock at live scores? Can you give me a link plz..?

misty1
01-11-2011, 07:19 PM
Marti 4-6 2-1- sidorenko

where are you seeing this?

conqvistadorE
01-11-2011, 07:41 PM
there was a live on bet365, sidorenko has won 7-6 in the second, Liam lost in three, thats all scores i remember

MissChaChaCha
01-11-2011, 10:48 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Uladzimir Ignatik [BLR/1] d. Baptiste Dupuy [FRA] 7-6(7) 6-4
Kenny De Schepper [FRA] d. Mathieu Rodrigues [FRA/8] 6-3 6-2
Michael Ryderstedt [SWE/3] d. Robert Varga [HUN] 6-3 7-5
Jamie Baker [GBR/6] d. Gleb Sakharov [FRA] 6-1 6-3

Chris Eaton [GBR] d. Juho Paukku [FIN/7] 6-2 6-4
Mirza Basic d. Albano Olivetti [FRA] 7-6(6) 6-2
[B]Daniel Evans [GBR/5/Q] d. Alexander Slabinsky [GBR] 6-1 6-2
Alexandre Sidorenko [FRA/2] d. Nicolas Rosenzweig [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-1

Iván
01-12-2011, 02:21 PM
evans vs slabinsky
baker vs saharov

Bobruisk1387
01-12-2011, 02:24 PM
Dupuy, at his age to take part in the tournament of veterans ... :devil:

Vova, go-go...!!!:rocker2:

Iván
01-12-2011, 02:35 PM
are all the matches scheduled on the same court?

JMG
01-12-2011, 04:49 PM
You liked Baker 1.23? Why would he lose?

MissChaChaCha
01-12-2011, 09:07 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Kenny De Schepper [FRA] d. Uladzimir Ignatik [BLR/1] 6-4 4-6 7-5
Michael Ryderstedt [SWE/3] d. Jamie Baker [GBR/6] 1-6 6-3 7-5
Mirza Basic d. Chris Eaton [GBR] 6-4 7-6(5)
[B]Alexandre Sidorenko [FRA/2] d. Daniel Evans [GBR/5/Q] 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2

maverick
01-12-2011, 09:10 PM
Bravo Mirza :) Samo naprijed :D

Iván
01-13-2011, 10:59 AM
evans 6-5 sidorenko

Iván
01-13-2011, 11:49 AM
evans 6-7 6-3 0-0

Iván
01-13-2011, 02:37 PM
Sidorenko 7-6 3-6 6-2 over evans
basic 6-3 7-6 over eaton

JMG
01-13-2011, 02:51 PM
Ryderstedt is going for the next upset I hope?!

MOhero
01-13-2011, 04:37 PM
Mirza BAŠIĆ (bih) :cool:

Iván
01-13-2011, 05:20 PM
any fancy in the doubles JMG?

cristalmeister
01-13-2011, 05:23 PM
Where to find live-scores? Or even better: a stream..

Iván
01-13-2011, 05:37 PM
why are charroin/stouff number 1 seeds?

cristalmeister
01-13-2011, 05:50 PM
Looks like Ryderstedt won vs Baker with 2-1, saw it at bet365. :bounce:

maverick
01-13-2011, 05:51 PM
Please like this page

http://www.facebook.com/pages/BH-Tenis/174940682541904

MissChaChaCha
01-13-2011, 07:38 PM
MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Kenny De Schepper [FRA] d. Michael Ryderstedt [SWE/3] 6-3 7-6(4)
Alexandre Sidorenko [FRA/2] d. Mirza Basic [BIH] 6-3 6-4

MissChaChaCha
01-14-2011, 06:10 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Kenny De Schepper [FRA] d. Alexandre Sidorenko [FRA/2] 7-5 7-5

Iván
01-15-2011, 01:26 PM
Sidorenko 5-7 0-0

Iván
01-15-2011, 02:04 PM
Sidorenko 5-7 5-7

looks like kenny is the real deal