China F1 [January 10 | Mengzi | Hard] Winner : Di Wu [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

China F1 [January 10 | Mengzi | Hard] Winner : Di Wu

MissChaChaCha
01-06-2011, 12:19 PM
China F1
Location : Mengzi, Yunnan, People's Republic of China
Type : $15K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)

http://farm4.static.flickr.com/3528/3897556478_9f1c832a6c.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023439
Info : http://www.tennis.org.cn

Entry List
1 ZHANG, Ze CHN 312
2 COX, Daniel GBR 326
3 GONG, Mao-Xin CHN 345
4 MILTON, Joshua GBR 390
5 WU, Di CHN 408
6 LI, Zhe CHN 448
7 ITO, Yuichi JPN 461
8 PAVIC, Ante CRO 532
9 CHEN, Ti TPE 543
10 YI, Chu-Huan TPE 555
11 CHANG, Yu CHN 578
12 ONOZAWA, Arata JPN 605
13 XU, Jun-Chao CHN 653
14 AN, Jae-Sung KOR 678
15 LEE, Hsin-Han TPE 686
16 HUANG, Liang-Chi TPE 833
17 GAO, Wan CHN 835
18 SATO, Bumpei JPN 838

Qualifying
1 GAO, Peng CHN 853
2 KIM, Cheong-Eui KOR 865
3 MATSUNAGA, Koki JPN 989
4 WANG, Chuhan CHN 1009
5 OUYANG, Bowen CHN 1011
6 MA, Ya-Nan CHN 1031
7 CHANG, Yao-Lun TPE 1158
8 SIMPSON, Matt NZL 1234
9 BLECHA, Jan CZE 1236
10 BENARD, Jeroen NED 1288
11 ZHOU, Zhuo-Qing CHN 1395
12 FUCSOVICS, Marton HUN 1423
13 LIU, Bei CHN 1423
14 HSU, Hung-Yuan TPE 1505
15 LU, Yang CHN 1626
16 JIANG, Chuan CHN 1725
17 HOBBS, Roy SIN 11
18 FENG, He CHN 19
19 INDRE, Nadin Teofil ROU 71
20 LI, Da-Wei CHN 19
21 HSIEH, Cheng-Peng TPE 15
22 MAO, Jui TPE 17
23 YANG, Yi-Fan CHN 19
24 YEH, Che-Ching TPE 22
25 ZHU, De-Long CHN 22
26 LIU, Wu-De CHN 23
27 CHEN, Chung-Su TPE 34
28 LO, Yen-Hsiang TPE 45
29 FENG, Nian CHN 24
30 SUN, Ju-Shan CHN 24
31 HU, Hao-Yang TPE 49
32 YANG, Zi-Dong CHN 26

MissChaChaCha
01-06-2011, 12:20 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Koki Matsunaga [JPN/1] d. Ruixuan Wang [CHN/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Yuqing Ning [CHN] d. Dongrun Zhang [CHN] 7-6(3) 5-7 6-2
Tian Yu Yang [CHN] d. Guanlin Liu [CHN] 7-6(3) 7-5
Hao-Yang Hu [TPE] d. Zeyu Li [CHN/w.c] 6-4 4-6 6-4

Chuhan Wang [CHN/2] d. Zhuoyang Qiu [CHN/w.c] 6-2 6-1
Jun Nan Tao [CHN/w.c] d. Ya Hui Nie [CHN] 6-2 6-1
Jing Zhao [CHN] d. Jiangcheng Zhao [CHN] 6-4 6-2
Nian Feng [CHN] d. Shenghan Li [CHN] 6-4 6-4

Bowen Ouyang [CHN/3] d. Ningyue Cheng [CHN] 6-0 6-1
Yu Cheng Li [CHN] d. Wu-De Liu [CHN] 6-2 6-1
Roy Hobbs [SIN] d. Zhicheng Zhu [CHN] 6-1 2-6 6-2
Xiao Qi [CHN/w.c] d. Qin Nong Yang [CHN/w.c] 6-1 0-6 6-4

Yao-Lun Chang [TPE/4] d. Che-Ching Yeh [TPE] 6-4 6-2
Chung-Su Chen [TPE] d. Yilun Wang [CHN] 7-5 6-2
Shi Cheng [CHN] d. You-Xu Shen [CHN] 7-5 4-6 6-1
De-Long Zhu [CHN] d. Yi-Chen Li [CHN] 3-6 7-6(1) 6-2

Matt Simpson [NZL/5] d. Xiao Yang [CHN] 6-1 6-3
Yi-Feng Li [CHN] d. Jia Li [CHN] 3-6 6-0 6-4
Xin Gao [CHN/w.c] d. Zongyuan Shuai [CHN] 6-1 6-1
Yen-Hsiang Lo [TPE] d. Roy Zeidan [LIB] 6-2 6-3

Jan Blecha [CZE/6] d. Qun Gao [CHN] 6-3 6-3
Jui Mao [TPE] d. Ran Guo [CHN] 6-3 6-2
Da-Wei Li [CHN] d. Ju-Shan Sun [CHN] 6-2 2-6 6-1
Yang Lu [CHN/11] d. Feng Xue [CHN] 6-4 6-4

Bin Liu [CHN] d. Jeroen Benard [NED/7] 6-4 6-2
Zheng Li [CHN] d. Kai-Jie Lin [CHN] 6-1 6-2
Yi-Fan Yang [CHN] d. Zi-Dong Yang [CHN] 1-6 6-2 6-3
Hung-Yuan Hsu [TPE/10] d. Bohan Wu [CHN] 6-3 6-1

Marton Fucsovics [HUN/8] d. He Wang [CHN] 6-4 6-1
Cheng-Peng Hsieh [TPE] d. Ying-Zheng Wang [CHN/w.c] 6-2 7-6(4)
He Feng [CHN] d. Qing-Nan Liang [CHN] 6-1 6-4
Bei Liu [CHN/9] d. Nadin Teofil Indre [ROU] 4-6 6-4 6-3


2nd Round

Koki Matsunaga [JPN/1] d. Yuqing Ning [CHN] 6-2 6-2
Hao-Yang Hu [TPE] d. Tian Yu Yang [CHN] 6-4 6-2

Jun Nan Tao [CHN/w.c] d. Chuhan Wang [CHN/2] 7-6(5) 6-3
Nian Feng [CHN] d. Jing Zhao [CHN] 7-6(5) ret.

Bowen Ouyang [CHN/3] d. Yu Cheng Li [CHN] 6-0 6-1
Roy Hobbs [SIN] d. Xiao Qi [CHN/w.c] w.o

Yao-Lun Chang [TPE/4] d. Chung-Su Chen [TPE] 3-6 6-4 6-3
Shi Cheng [CHN] d. De-Long Zhu [CHN] 6-3 6-4

Matt Simpson [NZL/5] d. Yi-Feng Li [CHN] 6-0 6-1
Yen-Hsiang Lo [TPE] d. Xin Gao [CHN/w.c] 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3

Jan Blecha [CZE/6] d. Jui Mao [TPE] 6-2 6-3
Yang Lu [CHN/11] d. Da-Wei Li [CHN] 6-2 6-3

Bin Liu [CHN] d. Zheng Li [CHN] 7-6(3) 3-6 6-1
Hung-Yuan Hsu [TPE/10] d. Yi-Fan Yang [CHN] 7-6(1) 6-3

Marton Fucsovics [HUN/8] d. Cheng-Peng Hsieh [TPE] 6-1 6-2
He Feng [CHN] d. Bei Liu [CHN/9] 6-2 3-6 6-2


Final Round

Koki Matsunaga [JPN/1] d. Hao-Yang Hu [TPE] 6-3 3-6 6-0
Jun Nan Tao [CHN/w.c] d. Nian Feng [CHN] 6-3 3-6 6-3
Bowen Ouyang [CHN/3] d. Roy Hobbs [SIN] 7-5 6-1
Yao-Lun Chang [TPE/4] d. Shi Cheng [CHN] 6-3 6-4
Matt Simpson [NZL/5] d. Yen-Hsiang Lo [TPE] 6-2 6-2
Jan Blecha [CZE/6] d. Yang Lu [CHN/11] 6-3 6-2
Hung-Yuan Hsu [TPE/10] d. Bin Liu [CHN] 3-6 6-3 6-2
He Feng [CHN] d. Marton Fucsovics [HUN/8] 6-3 1-0 ret.

MissChaChaCha
01-06-2011, 12:21 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

M-X.Gong / Z.Li [CHN/1] d. J.Blecha / K.Matsunaga [CZE/JPN] 6-2 7-5
L-C.Huang / B.Ouyang [TPE/CHN] d. S.Cheng / D-W.Li [CHN/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Y.Chang / J-C.Xu [CHN] d. Y.Ito / A.Onozawa [JPN] 7-5 5-7 [10-6]
C.Jiang / Z-Q.Zhou [CHN/w.c] d. P.Gao / W.Gao [CHN/4] 6-4 6-4

H.Feng / F.Xue [CHN/w.c] d. J-S.An / B.Sato [KOR/JPN/3] 6-4 5-7 [11-9]
D.Cox / J.Milton [GBR] d. C-E.Kim / M.Simpson [KOR/NZL] 6-1 6-3
M.Fucsovics / A.Pavic [HUN/CRO] d. Y.Lu / C.Wang [CHN] 6-4 6-3
H-H.Lee / C-H.Yi [TPE/2] d. Y-N.Ma / D.Wu [CHN] 6-1 7-6(4)


Quarterfinal

M-X.Gong / Z.Li [CHN/1] d. L-C.Huang / B.Ouyang [TPE/CHN] 6-3 6-4
Y.Chang / J-C.Xu [CHN] d. C.Jiang / Z-Q.Zhou [CHN/w.c] 7-6(4) 6-3
D.Cox / J.Milton [GBR] d. H.Feng / F.Xue [CHN/w.c] 3-6 6-3 [10-8]
H-H.Lee / C-H.Yi [TPE/2] d. M.Fucsovics / A.Pavic [HUN/CRO] 6-1 6-2


Semifinal

M-X.Gong / Z.Li [CHN/1] d. Y.Chang / J-C.Xu [CHN] 6-2 6-4
H-H.Lee / C-H.Yi [TPE/2] d. D.Cox / J.Milton [GBR] 1-6 7-5 [12-10]


FINAL

M-X.Gong / Z.Li [CHN/1] d. H-H.Lee / C-H.Yi [TPE/2] 6-1 6-1

MissChaChaCha
01-06-2011, 12:22 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ze Zhang [CHN/1] d. Bowen Ouyang [CHN/Q] 6-3 6-2
Ti Chen [TPE] d. Matt Simpson [NZL/Q] 2-6 6-4 6-1
Yu Chang [CHN] d. Zhuo-Qing Zhou [CHN/w.c] 7-5 6-4
Ante Pavic [CRO/8] d. Jun-Chao Xu [CHN] 6-3 4-6 7-6(8)

Mao-Xin Gong [CHN/3] d. Hung-Yuan Hsu [TPE/Q] 6-2 6-3
Ya-Nan Ma [CHN/w.c] d. Hsin-Han Lee [TPE] 7-6(8) 2-6 6-4
Cheong-Eui Kim [KOR] d. Arata Onozawa [JPN] 6-2 6-4
Di Wu [CHN/5] d. Bumpei Sato [JPN] 2-6 6-4 6-1

Zhe Li [CHN/6] d. Jun Nan Tao [CHN/Q] 6-3 6-0
Chu-Huan Yi [TPE] d. Ruikai Wang [CHN/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Chuan Jiang [CHN/w.c] d. Yang Lu [CHN/L.L] 7-5 7-5
Joshua Milton [GBR/4] d. Yao-Lun Chang [TPE/Q] 6-4 6-1

Yuichi Ito [JPN/7] d. Jan Blecha [CZE/Q] 1-6 7-5 6-3
Jae-Sung An [KOR] d. Liang-Chi Huang [TPE] 6-4 6-4
Peng Gao [CHN] d. Koki Matsunaga [JPN/Q] 6-2 6-2
Daniel Cox [GBR/2] d. He Feng [CHN/Q] 6-2 6-2

Yang Lu [CHN/L.L] replaces Wan Gao [CHN]

MissChaChaCha
01-12-2011, 12:40 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Ze Zhang [CHN/1] d. Ti Chen [TPE] 6-3 6-3
Ante Pavic [CRO/8] d. Yu Chang [CHN] 6-3 6-4
Mao-Xin Gong [CHN/3] d. Ya-Nan Ma [CHN/w.c] 6-2 3-6 6-1
Di Wu [CHN/5] d. Cheong-Eui Kim [KOR] 6-3 6-1

Zhe Li [CHN/6] d. Chu-Huan Yi [TPE] 7-6(5) 7-6(6)
Joshua Milton [GBR/4] d. Chuan Jiang [CHN/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Jae-Sung An [KOR] d. Yuichi Ito [JPN/7] 6-3 6-4
Daniel Cox [GBR/2] d. Peng Gao [CHN] 7-6(4) 6-3

MissChaChaCha
01-13-2011, 09:23 AM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Ante Pavic [CRO/8] d. Ze Zhang [CHN/1] 5-7 6-2 6-2
Di Wu [CHN/5] d. Mao-Xin Gong [CHN/3] 6-1 0-6 6-2
Joshua Milton [GBR/4] d. Zhe Li [CHN/6] 6-3 6-0
Daniel Cox [GBR/2] d. Jae-Sung An [KOR] 6-3 1-0 ret.


Semifinal

Di Wu [CHN/5] d. Ante Pavic [CRO/8] 7-5 7-6(2)
Joshua Milton [GBR/4] d. Daniel Cox [GBR/2] 7-5 6-1

MissChaChaCha
01-15-2011, 08:17 AM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Di Wu [CHN/5] d. Joshua Milton [GBR/4] 2-6 7-5 6-3

Sombrerero loco
01-15-2011, 08:29 AM
OMG milton in the final :hearts:

fran70
01-16-2011, 12:49 PM
This is a good victory for Di Wu who is going to be ranked near the 330 when the next ranking is going to be released after AO. Good for this 19 years old player.

Sombrerero loco
01-17-2011, 07:54 AM
josh =( you were soooo near from it!