Brazil F2 [January 03 | Salvador | Clay] Winner : Andre Begemann [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Brazil F2 [January 03 | Salvador | Clay] Winner : Andre Begemann

MissChaChaCha
12-31-2010, 08:00 AM
Brazil F2
Location : Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm1.static.flickr.com/9/76344381_625b87329b.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023438
Info : http://www.cbtenis.com.br

Entry List
1 RIBEIRO NETO, Eladio BRA 317
2 BEGEMANN, Andre GER 348
3 MIELE, Andre BRA 398
4 TURINI, Thales BRA 530
5 FERRAZ, Danilo BRA 549
6 NEIS, Fabricio BRA 577
7 LOPEZ CASSACCIA, Daniel-Alejandro PAR 639
8 SANTOS, Nicolas BRA 658
9 SLONIK, Tiago BRA 778
10 DE PAULA, Fabiano BRA 802
11 DIAS, Gabriel BRA 932
12 MATOS, Diego BRA 1088
13 DISCHINGER, Eduardo BRA 1091
14 COSTA, Charles BRA 1091
15 OLIVEIRA, Marlon BRA 1153
16 ESCOBAR, Idio BRA 1168
17 BENITEZ, Jose PAR 1207
18 BEHAR, Ariel URU 1213

Qualifying
1 MAYNARD, Victor BRA 1342
2 LEITE, Wilson BRA 1373
3 SILVA, Caio BRA 1415
4 PIMENTEL, Gabriel BRA 1626
5 $ MORI-FILHO, Valter BRA 1666
6 GUERSES, Gustavo BRA 1717
7 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 66
8 ECHENIQUE, Franco ARG 172
9 FEITOSA, Pedro BRA 58
10 LOSAVIO, Sebastian ARG 320
11 SCHNITMAN, Alexandre BRA 79
12 DUARTE, Joao Pedro BRA 117
13 PRIMERANO, Vincenzo BRA 132
14 GIUDICI, Rodrigo BRA 146
15 $ MENNA BARRETO, Pedro BRA 147
16 CARVALHO, Brayner BRA 158
17 DENEKA, Luiz-Guilherme BRA 176
18 PATERNO, Fabio BRA 186
19 SANTOS, Leonardo BRA 256
20 CAVALHEIRO, Nicolas BRA 310
21 GIGLIOTTI, Felipe BRA 388
22 FRIAS, Felipe BRA 445
23 RAMOS, Lenoir BRA
24 GHOZALI, Sabri ALG
25 RACY, Rafael BRA

MissChaChaCha
12-31-2010, 08:01 AM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Caio Silva [BRA/1] vs. Bye
Rodrigo Giudici d. Augusto Tadeu Neves Frazao Freitas [BRA] 6-1 1-0 ret.

[B]Gabriel Pimentel [BRA/2] vs. Bye
Sebastian Losavio [ARG] d. Brayner Carvalho 6-0 6-1

[B]Valter Mori-Filho [BRA/3] vs. Bye
Rafael Racy vs. Bye

[B]Gustavo Guerses [BRA/4] vs. Bye
Lenoir Ramos vs. Bye

[B]Thales Levy [BRA/5] vs. Bye
Felipe Gigliotti [BRA] vs. Bye

Fabio Paterno [BRA] vs. Bye
Felipe Frias [BRA] vs. Bye

Matteo Volante [ITA] vs. Bye
Luiz-Guilherme Deneka [BRA] d. Nicolas Cavalheiro [BRA] 6-1 4-6 6-0

Pedro Feitosa [BRA] vs. Bye
Franco Echenique [ARG] d. Pedro Menna Barreto [BRA] 6-1 6-0


Final Round

Caio Silva [BRA/1] d. Rodrigo Giudici 6-2 7-5
Sebastian Losavio [ARG] d. [B]Gabriel Pimentel [BRA/2] 7-5 6-2
Valter Mori-Filho [BRA/3] d. Rafael Racy 6-1 6-2
[B]Gustavo Guerses [BRA/4] d. Lenoir Ramos 7-5 6-2
[B]Thales Levy [BRA/5] d. Felipe Gigliotti [BRA] w.o
Felipe Frias [BRA] d. Fabio Paterno [BRA] 6-1 6-4
Luiz-Guilherme Deneka [BRA] d. Matteo Volante [ITA] 6-4 3-6 6-1
Pedro Feitosa [BRA] d. Franco Echenique [ARG] 6-1 6-2

MissChaChaCha
12-31-2010, 08:02 AM
DOUBLES

1st Round

A.Miele / F.Neis d. S.Araujo De Cerqueira / N.L.B.D.Santos [BRA/w.c] 6-1 6-3
C.Costa / G.Dias d. W.Leite / C.Silva [BRA] 2-6 7-6(5) [10-8]
N.Cavalheiro / F.Paterno [BRA/w.c] d. F.Frias / R.Racy [BRA/w.c] 6-2 7-6(1)
A.Behar / M.Volante d. [B]I.Escobar / D.Ferraz [BRA/3] 6-2 6-3

T.Slonik / T.Turini [BRA/4] d. F.De Paula / E.Ribeiro Neto 4-6 6-3 [10-8]
J.Benitez / D-A.Lopez-Cassaccia [PAR] d. E.Dischinger / A.Schnitman [BRA] 6-3 6-1
L-G.Deneka / L.Ramos [BRA/Alt] d. V.Mori-Filho / M.Oliveira [BRA] 6-3 6-3
G.Guerses / D.Matos [BRA] d. [B]V.Maynard / N.Santos [BRA/2] 6-2 2-6 [10-3]

L-G.Deneka / L.Ramos [BRA/Alt] replace A.Begemann / M.Lux [GER]


Quarterfinal

C.Costa / G.Dias [BRA] d. A.Miele / F.Neis [BRA/1] w.o
A.Behar / M.Volante [URU/ITA] d. N.Cavalheiro / F.Paterno [BRA/w.c] 6-0 6-1
J.Benitez / D-A.Lopez-Cassaccia [PAR] d. T.Slonik / T.Turini [BRA/4] 6-3 7-5
G.Guerses / D.Matos [BRA] d. L-G.Deneka / L.Ramos [BRA/Alt] 6-0 6-2


[U]Semifinal

A.Behar / M.Volante d. C.Costa / G.Dias [BRA] 6-4 6-3
J.Benitez / D-A.Lopez-Cassaccia [PAR] d. G.Guerses / D.Matos [BRA] 7-6(5) 6-3


[B][U]FINAL

A.Behar / M.Volante [URU/ITA] d. J.Benitez / D-A.Lopez-Cassaccia [PAR] 6-3 6-2

MissChaChaCha
12-31-2010, 08:03 AM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Eladio Ribeiro Neto [BRA/1] d. Eduardo Dischinger 6-1 7-6(14)
Thales Levy [BRA/Q] d. Idio Escobar [BRA] 4-6 6-4 6-2
Gabriel Pimentel [BRA/L.L] d. Nelson Luis Barbosa Dos Santos [BRA/w.c] 6-1 6-3
[B]Daniel-Alejandro Lopez-Cassaccia [PAR/7] d. Diego Matos 6-3 6-1

[B]Thales Turini [BRA/4] d. Felipe Frias 6-1 6-1
Silas Araujo De Cerqueira [BRA/w.c] d. Gustavo Guerses [BRA/Q] 6-3 6-2
Fabiano De Paula [BRA] d. Gabriel Dias [BRA] 6-3 6-4
[B]Danilo Ferraz [BRA/6] d. Charles Costa 4-6 6-1 6-3

[B]Fabricio Neis [BRA/5] d. Pedro Feitosa 7-5 6-4
Jose Benitez [PAR] d. Marlon Oliveira [BRA] 1-6 6-3 7-5
Ariel Behar [URU] d. Tiago Slonik [BRA] 6-4 6-2
[B]Andre Miele [BRA/3] d. Victor Maynard 6-3 6-0

Sebastian Losavio [ARG/Q] d. [B]Nicolas Santos [BRA/8] 6-4 6-0
Caio Silva d. Alexandre Schnitman [BRA/w.c] 4-6 6-3 6-4
Luiz-Guilherme Deneka [BRA/Q] d. Wilson Leite [BRA] 1-6 6-2 6-2
[B]Andre Begemann [GER/2] d. Valter Mori-Filho [BRA/Q] 6-1 6-4

Gabriel Pimentel [BRA/L.L] replaces Murilo Cercato Valadares [BRA/w.c]

Belludal
12-31-2010, 10:42 AM
The level of this tournament is far away of the Brazil F1.

Sauletekis
12-31-2010, 11:17 AM
The level of this tournament is far away of the Brazil F1.

It's normal. Most of the players will play São Paulo challenger.

MissChaChaCha
01-05-2011, 09:13 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Eladio Ribeiro Neto [BRA/1] d. Thales Levy 6-0 6-1
[B]Daniel-Alejandro Lopez-Cassaccia [PAR/7] d. Gabriel Pimentel 6-1 6-4
[B]Thales Turini [BRA/4] d. Silas Araujo De Cerqueira [BRA/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Fabiano De Paula d. [B]Danilo Ferraz [BRA/6] 1-6 6-4 6-2

Jose Benitez [PAR] d. Fabricio Neis [BRA/5] 4-6 6-3 5-1 ret.
Andre Miele [BRA/3] d. Ariel Behar [URU] 6-4 5-7 7-6(5)
Caio Silva d. Sebastian Losavio [ARG/Q] 6-1 6-3
[B]Andre Begemann [GER/2] d. Luiz-Guilherme Deneka [BRA/Q] 6-4 6-3

Caio_Brasil
01-05-2011, 10:39 PM
Silas Cerqueira is only 14 years old, that's a great win for him.

TennisOnWood
01-06-2011, 09:26 AM
Silas Cerqueira is only 14 years old, that's a great win for him.

Indeed.. and he allready made Futures win last year :worship:

MissChaChaCha
01-06-2011, 08:39 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Eladio Ribeiro Neto [BRA/1] d. Daniel-Alejandro Lopez-Cassaccia [PAR/7] 7-5 6-2
Thales Turini [BRA/4] d. Fabiano De Paula 6-4 6-1
[B]Andre Miele [BRA/3] d. Jose Benitez [PAR] 6-1 6-0
Andre Begemann [GER/2] d. Caio Silva [BRA/Q] 6-3 6-7(2) 6-3


Semifinal

Eladio Ribeiro Neto [BRA/1] d. Thales Turini [BRA/4] 7-6(3) 7-5
Andre Begemann [GER/2] d. Andre Miele [BRA/3] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4

MissChaChaCha
01-08-2011, 10:32 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Andre Begemann [GER/2] d. Eladio Ribeiro Neto [BRA/1] 1-6 6-4 6-4