Brazil F36 [December 06 | Araçatuba | Clay] Winner : Facundo Bagnis [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Brazil F36 [December 06 | Araçatuba | Clay] Winner : Facundo Bagnis

MissChaChaCha
12-03-2010, 09:56 AM
Brazil F36
Location : Araçatuba, São Paulo, Brazil
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm3.static.flickr.com/2711/4439426856_d2f087334c.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023132
Website : http://www.saqueacademia.com.br

Entry List
1 BAGNIS, Facundo ARG 261
2 RIBEIRO NETO, Eladio BRA 348
3 SILVA, Daniel BRA 351
4 ROMBOLI, Fernando BRA 406
5 KIRCHE, Leonardo BRA 408
6 VILLAR, Juan-Pablo ARG 428
7 DEMOLINER, Marcelo BRA 434
8 FERRAZ, Danilo BRA 588
9 OLIVEIRA, Carlos BRA 667
10 SANTOS, Nicolas BRA 685
11 SLONIK, Tiago BRA 728
12 DORIA-MEDINA, Mauricio BOL 863
13 ESCOBAR, Idio BRA 926
14 PORTALURI, Giorgio ITA 949
15 DE PAULA, Fabiano BRA 966
16 DIAS, Gabriel BRA 984
17 LAURET, Andrew BRA 987
18 $ MENA, Facundo ARG 1043

Qualifying
1 $ MATOS, Diego BRA 1094
2 COSTA, Charles BRA 1099
3 LARANJA, Augusto BRA 1142
4 MEIRELLES, Augusto BRA 1153
5 SCHMITT, Daniel BRA 1206
6 BARAN, Andre BRA 1234
7 OLIVEIRA, Marlon BRA 1252
8 BRANDAO, Filipe BRA 1252
9 $ MAYNARD, Victor BRA 1343
10 $ GELY, Julien FRA 1370
11 SAKAMOTO, Pedro BRA 1514
12 $ GUERSES, Gustavo BRA 1724
13 PULATOV, Sardor UZB 25
14 GANZI, Matan Shay ISR 30
15 CLARA FIGUEROA, Federico ARG 103
16 LEVY, Thales BRA 86
17 CORONADO, Daniel BRA 89
18 VOLKMANN, Bruno BRA 99
19 VELLBACH, Gustavo ARG 154
20 SAMPAIO ANTUNES, Gustavo BRA 102
21 BUCHHASS, Matias Rodolfo ARG 159
22 OKAMOTO, Igor BRA 104
23 $ ALMEIDA, Clayton BRA 108
24 ECHENIQUE, Franco ARG 172
25 RONDINO, Rafael BRA 112
26 $ PAROLI, Rafael BRA 114

MissChaChaCha
12-03-2010, 09:57 AM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Augusto Meirelles [BRA/1] d. Lucca Tomiotto [BRA/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Federico Clara Figueroa [ARG] d. Matias Rodolfo Buchhass [ARG] 6-3 6-2

Daniel Schmitt [BRA/2] d. Paulo Coronado 6-3 6-4
Daniel Coronado [BRA] d. Andre Zaia Manzano [BRA] 6-1 6-4

[B]Andre Baran [BRA/3] d. Franco Echenique [ARG] 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
Rafael Rondino d. Matan Shay Ganzi 6-1 6-2

[B]Filipe Brandao [BRA/4] d. Fabio Cavalcante [BRA/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Gustavo Sampaio Antunes d. [I]Luis Britto [BRA/w.c] 2-6 6-2 7-6(8)

[B]Marlon Oliveira [BRA/5] d. Igor Okamoto 6-1 6-1
Mauro Tete [ARG] d. Gabriel Camargo [BRA] 6-1 6-4

Bruno Volkmann [BRA] d. [B]Victor Maynard [BRA/6] 6-0 6-1
Thales Levy d. Sardor Pulatov 1-6 6-4 6-4

[B]Pedro Sakamoto [BRA/7] d. Rafael Paroli 6-3 6-0
Clayton Almeida [BRA] d. Pedro Dalfre [BRA] 6-1 2-0 ret.

[B]Gustavo Guerses [BRA/8] d. Alexandre Tsuchiya [BRA] 6-1 6-1
Gustavo Vellbach [ARG] d. Sebastian Losavio [ARG] 2-1 ret.


[U]Final Round

Federico Clara Figueroa [ARG] d. Augusto Meirelles [BRA/1] 6-1 1-6 6-4
Daniel Schmitt [BRA/2] d. Daniel Coronado 6-1 3-0 ret.
Rafael Rondino [BRA] d. [B]Andre Baran [BRA/3] 2-6 6-0 2-1 ret.
Filipe Brandao [BRA/4] d. Gustavo Sampaio Antunes 2-6 6-4 6-2
[B]Marlon Oliveira [BRA/5] d. Mauro Tete [ARG] 6-1 6-0
Bruno Volkmann d. Thales Levy [BRA] 6-1 6-2
Clayton Almeida [BRA] d. [B]Pedro Sakamoto [BRA/7] 6-1 6-3
Gustavo Guerses [BRA/8] d. Gustavo Vellbach [ARG] 6-4 6-2

MissChaChaCha
12-03-2010, 09:57 AM
DOUBLES

1st Round

M.Demoliner / F.Romboli [BRA/1] d. G.Dias / T.Slonik 6-1 6-4
I.Escobar / D.Ferraz [BRA] d. L.Britto / A.Tsuchiya [BRA/w.c] 6-2 6-2
C.Almeida / A.Stabile [BRA/w.c] d. R.Perri / R.Rondino [BRA/w.c] 7-5 6-2
[B]F.Bagnis / F.Mena [ARG/3] d. G.Guerses / D.Matos 7-5 7-6(4)

[B]G.Portaluri / J-P.Villar [ITA/ARG/4] d. C.Oliveira / E.Ribeiro Neto 5-7 6-1 [10-7]
C.Costa / T.Levy [BRA] d. A.Lanzoni / S.Pulatov [BRA/UZB] 4-6 6-0 [12-10]
F.Brandao / M.Oliveira [BRA] d. P.Sakamoto / G.Sampaio Antunes [BRA] 2-6 6-3 [10-7]
F.De Paula / D.Silva [BRA] d. [B]V.Maynard / N.Santos [BRA/2] 6-3 7-5


Quarterfinal

M.Demoliner / F.Romboli [BRA/1] d. I.Escobar / D.Ferraz 7-6(6) 6-4
[B]F.Bagnis / F.Mena [ARG/3] d. C.Almeida / A.Stabile [BRA/w.c] 2-6 7-5 [10-5]
G.Portaluri / J-P.Villar [ITA/ARG/4] d. C.Costa / T.Levy [BRA] 6-3 6-4
F.De Paula / D.Silva [BRA] d. F.Brandao / M.Oliveira [BRA] 7-5 6-2


Semifinal

M.Demoliner / F.Romboli [BRA/1] d. F.Bagnis / F.Mena [ARG/3] 6-1 6-3
F.De Paula / D.Silva [BRA] d. G.Portaluri / J-P.Villar [ITA/ARG/4] 7-5 7-5


FINAL

M.Demoliner / F.Romboli [BRA/1] d. F.De Paula / D.Silva [BRA] 6-3 7-6(3)

MissChaChaCha
12-03-2010, 09:59 AM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Facundo Bagnis [ARG/1] d. Charles Costa 7-6(3) 6-4
Fabiano De Paula [BRA] d. Daniel Schmitt [BRA/Q] 6-2 6-1
Filipe Brandao [BRA/Q] d. Andre Stabile [BRA/w.c] 7-6(3) 6-1
[B]Leonardo Kirche [BRA/5] d. Rodrigo Perri [BRA/w.c] 6-1 6-2

Fernando Romboli [BRA/4] d. Diego Matos 6-2 6-2
Gabriel Dias [BRA] d. Giorgio Portaluri 6-2 6-4
Pedro Sakamoto [BRA/L.L] d. [I]Joao Gauer [BRA/w.c] 6-2 6-4
[B]Marcelo Demoliner [BRA/7] d. Tiago Slonik 6-3 6-3

[B]Danilo Ferraz [BRA/8] d. Bruno Volkmann 6-2 3-6 6-3
Federico Clara Figueroa [ARG/Q] d. Americo Lanzoni [BRA/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Carlos Oliveira [BRA] d. Marlon Oliveira [BRA/Q] 6-0 3-6 7-6(6)
[B]Daniel Silva [BRA/3] d. Nicolas Santos 6-3 6-4

Rafael Rondino [BRA/Q] d. [B]Juan-Pablo Villar [ARG/6] 7-5 6-4
Andrew Lauret d. Facundo Mena [ARG] 6-3 6-3
Idio Escobar [BRA] d. Gustavo Guerses [BRA/Q] 6-7(5) 7-5 6-2
[B]Eladio Ribeiro Neto [BRA/2] d. Clayton Almeida [BRA/Q] 6-4 6-2

Pedro Sakamoto [BRA/L.L] replaces Mauricio Doria-Medina [BOL]

SonicCRO
12-06-2010, 11:30 PM
go Bagnis

MissChaChaCha
12-08-2010, 07:36 AM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Facundo Bagnis [ARG/1] d. Fabiano De Paula 6-2 6-3
[B]Leonardo Kirche [BRA/5] d. Filipe Brandao 6-3 6-3
[B]Fernando Romboli [BRA/4] d. Gabriel Dias 7-5 6-4
[B]Marcelo Demoliner [BRA/7] d. Pedro Sakamoto 6-1 7-5

[B]Danilo Ferraz [BRA/8] d. Federico Clara Figueroa [ARG/Q] 6-3 4-6 6-2
Daniel Silva [BRA/3] d. Carlos Oliveira 6-4 6-3
Andrew Lauret [BRA] d. Rafael Rondino [BRA/Q] 6-4 3-6 6-2
[B]Eladio Ribeiro Neto [BRA/2] d. Idio Escobar [BRA] 6-1 6-4

MissChaChaCha
12-10-2010, 08:11 AM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Facundo Bagnis [ARG/1] d. Leonardo Kirche [BRA/5] 7-5 7-6(5)
Fernando Romboli [BRA/4] d. Marcelo Demoliner [BRA/7] 3-6 7-6(3) 1-0 ret.
Danilo Ferraz [BRA/8] d. Daniel Silva [BRA/3] 6-4 6-1
Eladio Ribeiro Neto [BRA/2] d. Andrew Lauret [BRA] 6-2 6-4


Semifinal

Facundo Bagnis [ARG/1] d. Fernando Romboli [BRA/4] 6-4 4-6 6-3
Eladio Ribeiro Neto [BRA/2] d. Danilo Ferraz [BRA/8] 7-5 7-5

SonicCRO
12-11-2010, 07:33 AM
Bagnis goo

MissChaChaCha
12-11-2010, 09:10 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Facundo Bagnis [ARG/1] d. Eladio Ribeiro Neto [BRA/2] 6-2 6-3

ippigetis
12-11-2010, 10:23 PM
ok guys lets make some discussion here...first of all..has anybody watched any matches so far?

i am just wondering about the head to head...bagnis beat ribeiro neto when he was 17...

today played a set more and seems that ROMBOLI gave him a hard time...

on the contrary ribeiro neto had a difficult match too and he was lucky that his opponent didnt take it to a 3rd decider...

dont know odds yet but it seems that bagnis will be a slightly favourite...

having also in mind that his match finished later than the brazilian....

maybe is a good chance to back ribeiro to take his revenge...

any ideas on this?

Iván
12-12-2010, 11:56 AM
Bagnis 6-2 *0-0

Iván
12-12-2010, 12:11 PM
6-2 3-0*

Iván
12-12-2010, 12:29 PM
bagnis choked

monaco fans
12-12-2010, 01:05 PM
What is the result?

Netin!
12-12-2010, 05:22 PM
Bagnis won! 6-2 6-3