Mexico F12 [December 06 | Guerrero | Clay] Winner : Rainer Eitzinger [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Mexico F12 [December 06 | Guerrero | Clay] Winner : Rainer Eitzinger

MissChaChaCha
12-03-2010, 10:50 AM
Mexico F12
Location : Guerrero, Mexico
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm4.static.flickr.com/3660/3298645309_7acf0414d7.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023095
Info : http://www.fmt.org.mx

Entry List
1 EL MIHDAWY, Adam USA 365
2 ENDARA, Ivan ECU 391
3 GARZA, Daniel MEX 475
4 ROMERO, Victor MEX 509
5 RAMIREZ, Cesar MEX 510
6 GALLARDO-VALLES, Miguel MEX 557
7 DIAZ-FIGUEROA, Christopher GUA 612
8 VERRYTH, Mark AUS 615
9 SYKUT, Maciek USA 620
10 POLLOCK, Conor USA 704
11 DIAZ-BARRIGA, Luis MEX 743
12 TROMBETTA, Ty USA 802
13 BAKALOV, Boris Nicola BUL 860
14 $ REYES-VARELA, Miguel-Angel MEX 864
15 KLEIN, Matheson AUS 898
16 EITZINGER, Rainer AUT 947
17 LETCHER, Chris AUS 949
18 PERALTA-TELLO, Eduardo MEX 954

Qualifying
1 WELTE, Christian USA 983
2 KWON, Chris USA 1004
3 AARTS, Peter USA 1008
4 HANK, Tigre MEX 1089
5 ASTORGA, Mauricio MEX 1126
6 TRINKER, Bastian AUT 1153
7 CASTRO, Matias ARG 1175
8 RACZ, Christopher USA 1269
9 HERRERA-EGUILUZ, Javier MEX 1343
10 ROBERTSON, Scott AUS 1392
11 MORENO, Alfredo MEX 1417
12 REYES, Erick BOL 1637
13 $ WIJDENBOSCH, Serinho NED 1637
14 LARREA-GONZALEZ, Fernando MEX 1736
15 ZINK, Ben USA 160
16 $ LEDUC, Antoine CAN 47
17 $ KINCAID, Joel USA
18 $ LOZOYA, Andres MEX
19 $ FLORES, Luis Miguel MEX
20 MANDUJANO, Raul MEX
21 LOZA, Gustavo MEX
22 $ ARTEAGA, Aldo Aaron MEX
23 RAZO TORRES, Marco MEX
24 LOPEZ, Daniel MEX
25 FERNANDEZ CONTRERAS, Adrian Rafael MEX
26 $ JAUREGUI SAINZ DE ROZAS, Rodolfo MEX
27 MARTINEZ TORRES, Erick Eduardo MEX
28 MOLINA-DE LA ROSA, Jorge MEX
29 BOGHOSSIAN, Tigrane FRA
30 ROSAS-ZARUR, Raul-Isaias MEX
31 BENARD, Jeroen NED
32 FELDMAN, Spencer USA

MissChaChaCha
12-03-2010, 10:50 AM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Chris Kwon [USA/1] vs. Bye
Gustavo Loza [MEX] d. Eddie Fernando Gutierrez Aquino [MEX] 6-0 6-1
Adrian Rafael Fernandez Contreras [MEX] vs. Bye
Ronaldo Israel Navarro Russel [MEX] vs. Bye

Peter Aarts [USA/2] vs. Bye
Jeroen Benard [NED] vs. Bye
Spencer Feldman vs. Bye
Luis Miguel Flores [MEX] vs. Bye

Mauricio Astorga [MEX/3] vs. Bye
Brian Grooms [USA] vs. Bye
Alex Vera [MEX] vs. Bye
Victor Cirigo [MEX] vs. Bye

Bastian Trinker [AUT/4] vs. Bye
Arturo-Gerardo Bueno-Ruiz [MEX/w.c] vs. Bye
Bertin Gonzalez [MEX] vs. Bye
Eduardo Lozada [MEX] vs. Bye

Matias Castro [ARG/5] vs. Bye
Jeshua Irazabal [MEX] vs. Bye
Hector Ramirez Rodriguez [MEX] vs. Bye
Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez [MEX/11] vs. Bye

Javier Herrera-Eguiluz [MEX/6] vs. Bye
Ricardo Groenewold [MEX] vs. Bye
Aldo Aaron Arteaga [MEX/w.c] vs. Bye
Alfredo Moreno [MEX/12] vs. Bye

Scott Robertson [AUS/7] vs. Bye
Tigrane Boghossian [FRA] d. Rolando Martinez [MEX] 6-1 6-0
Jorge Molina-De La Rosa [MEX] d. Rodolfo Jauregui Sainz De Rozas [MEX] 6-2 6-4
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur [MEX/9] vs. Bye

Erick Reyes [BOL/8] vs. Bye
Ben Zink [USA] vs. Bye
Andres Lozoya [MEX] vs. Bye
Serinho Wijdenbosch [NED/10] vs. Bye


[U]2nd Round

Chris Kwon [USA/1] d. Gustavo Loza [MEX] 6-2 6-1
Adrian Rafael Fernandez Contreras [MEX] d. Ronaldo Israel Navarro Russel [MEX] 6-0 6-0

Peter Aarts [USA/2] d. Jeroen Benard [NED] 6-3 6-0
Spencer Feldman d. Luis Miguel Flores [MEX] 6-0 6-1

Mauricio Astorga [MEX/3] d. Brian Grooms [USA] 6-3 6-1
Alex Vera [MEX] d. Victor Cirigo [MEX] 3-6 6-1 6-4

Bastian Trinker [AUT/4] d. Arturo-Gerardo Bueno-Ruiz [MEX/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Eduardo Lozada [MEX] d. Bertin Gonzalez [MEX] 6-3 3-6 6-3

Matias Castro [ARG/5] d. Jeshua Irazabal [MEX] 6-1 6-1
Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez [MEX/11] d. Hector Ramirez Rodriguez [MEX] 7-6(4) 7-6(4)

Javier Herrera-Eguiluz [MEX/6] d. Ricardo Groenewold [MEX] 6-1 6-1
Alfredo Moreno [MEX/12] d. Aldo Aaron Arteaga [MEX/w.c] 6-3 6-4

Scott Robertson [AUS/7] d. Tigrane Boghossian [FRA] 6-0 6-0
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur [MEX/9] d. Jorge Molina-De La Rosa [MEX] 6-4 6-2

Erick Reyes [BOL/8] d. Ben Zink [USA] 6-2 6-2
Serinho Wijdenbosch [NED/10] d. Andres Lozoya [MEX] 6-1 6-3


[U]Final Round

Chris Kwon [USA/1] d. Adrian Rafael Fernandez Contreras [MEX] 6-1 6-0
Spencer Feldman [USA] d. Peter Aarts [USA/2] 6-3 6-2
Mauricio Astorga [MEX/3] d. Alex Vera [MEX] 6-0 6-2
Bastian Trinker [AUT/4] d. Eduardo Lozada [MEX] 6-1 6-0
Matias Castro [ARG/5] d. Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez [MEX/11] 6-1 7-5
Alfredo Moreno [MEX/12] d. Javier Herrera-Eguiluz [MEX/6] 4-6 6-2 6-3
Scott Robertson [AUS/7] d. Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur [MEX/9] 6-1 7-6(1)
Serinho Wijdenbosch [NED/10] d. Erick Reyes [BOL/8] 7-5 6-0

MissChaChaCha
12-03-2010, 10:51 AM
DOUBLES

1st Round

C.Pollock / M.Sykut d. E.Lozada / R.Mandujano [MEX/w.c] 6-2 6-2
C.Diaz-Figueroa / I.Endara [GUA/ECU] d. J.Herrera-Eguiluz / E.Peralta-Tello [MEX] 6-3 5-7 [11-9]
P.Aarts / C.Welte d. M.Astorga / A.Moreno [MEX] 6-3 7-5
D.Garza / G.Loza [MEX/4] d. T.Hank / F.Larrea-Gonzalez [MEX] 6-4 7-5

B.N.Bakalov / R.Eitzinger [BUL/AUT/3] d. E.Casas / C.Ramirez [MEX/w.c] 7-6(4) 6-4
A.El Mihdawy / T.Trombetta [USA] d. M.Klein / C.Letcher [AUS] 7-5 0-6 [10-5]
M.Castro / E.Reyes [ARG/BOL] d. H.Ramirez Rodriguez / A.Reynoso [MEX/w.c] 6-3 6-1
L.Diaz-Barriga / M-A.Reyes-Varela [MEX/2] d. C.Kwon / S.Robertson [USA/AUS] 6-2 6-2


[U]Quarterfinal

C.Diaz-Figueroa / I.Endara [GUA/ECU] d. C.Pollock / M.Sykut [USA/1] 7-5 6-7(6) [10-8]
D.Garza / G.Loza [MEX/4] d. P.Aarts / C.Welte 6-4 6-7(7) [10-7]
B.N.Bakalov / R.Eitzinger [BUL/AUT/3] d. A.El Mihdawy / T.Trombetta [USA] 6-0 6-1
L.Diaz-Barriga / M-A.Reyes-Varela [MEX/2] d. M.Castro / E.Reyes [ARG/BOL] 6-0 6-1


[U]Semifinal

C.Diaz-Figueroa / I.Endara [GUA/ECU] d. D.Garza / G.Loza [MEX/4] 6-2 6-7(4) [13-11]
L.Diaz-Barriga / M-A.Reyes-Varela [MEX/2] d. B.N.Bakalov / R.Eitzinger [BUL/AUT/3] 7-6(5) 7-5


[U]FINAL

L.Diaz-Barriga / M-A.Reyes-Varela [MEX/2] d. C.Diaz-Figueroa / I.Endara [GUA/ECU] 6-2 6-3

MissChaChaCha
12-03-2010, 10:52 AM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Adam El Mihdawy [USA/1] d. Matias Castro [ARG/Q] 6-4 0-6 7-6(5)
Matheson Klein [AUS] d. Scott Robertson [AUS/Q] 6-2 6-2
Mauricio Astorga [MEX/Q] d. Christian Mohs [GER/w.c] 6-4 6-0
Victor Romero [MEX/5] d. Boris Nicola Bakalov 4-6 6-3 6-1

[B]Cesar Ramirez [MEX/3] d. Conor Pollock [USA] 6-1 6-4
Luis Diaz-Barriga [MEX] d. Christopher Racz [USA] 6-4 7-6(3)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello [MEX] d. Spencer Feldman [USA/Q] 6-4 6-3
Rainer Eitzinger [AUT] d. Maciek Sykut [USA/7] 6-4 6-2

Miguel Gallardo-Valles [MEX/6] d. Javier Herrera-Eguiluz [MEX/L.L] 4-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Ty Trombetta [USA] d. Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela [MEX] 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(5)
Bastian Trinker [AUT/Q] d. Tigre Hank [MEX/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Daniel Garza [MEX/4] d. Christian Welte [USA] 6-7(1) 6-2 6-4

Chris Kwon [USA/Q] d. Christopher Diaz-Figueroa [GUA/8] 4-6 6-4 6-3
Alfredo Moreno [MEX/Q] d. Erik Casas [MEX/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Serinho Wijdenbosch [NED/Q] d. Chris Letcher [AUS] 7-5 6-1
Ivan Endara [ECU/2] d. Antonio Reynoso [MEX/w.c] 6-0 6-3

Javier Herrera-Eguiluz [MEX/L.L] replaces Mark Verryth [AUS]

fouc
12-09-2010, 01:24 AM
Pollock/Sykut saved 6 match points in a row to win a 2nd set. Being down 0-6 in tie-break they won 8 points in a row. Haven't seen anything quite like this :worship:

Bul Fans Melb
12-09-2010, 01:43 AM
Pollock/Sykut saved 6 match points in a row to win a 2nd set. Being down 0-6 in tie-break they won 8 points in a row. Haven't seen anything quite like this :worship:

Do you know what the latest is because ive got pollock/sykut up 4-3 in the champions tie break and it's been like that for a while?

fouc
12-09-2010, 02:07 AM
someone got injured, pollock/sykut lost in the end. how ridiculous

MissChaChaCha
12-09-2010, 10:31 AM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Matheson Klein [AUS] d. Adam El Mihdawy [USA/1] 6-2 3-6 5-1 ret.
Mauricio Astorga [MEX/Q] d. Victor Romero [MEX/5] 6-4 6-3
Cesar Ramirez [MEX/3] d. Luis Diaz-Barriga [MEX] 6-2 6-3
Rainer Eitzinger [AUT] d. Eduardo Peralta-Tello [MEX] 7-6(2) 6-2

Miguel Gallardo-Valles [MEX/6] d. Ty Trombetta [USA] 6-0 6-2
Daniel Garza [MEX/4] d. Bastian Trinker [AUT/Q] 6-3 6-3
Chris Kwon [USA/Q] d. Alfredo Moreno [MEX/Q] 6-3 2-6 6-3
Ivan Endara [ECU/2] d. Serinho Wijdenbosch [NED/Q] 6-2 6-0

MissChaChaCha
12-10-2010, 09:07 AM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Matheson Klein [AUS] d. Mauricio Astorga [MEX/Q] 6-3 6-1
Rainer Eitzinger [AUT] d. Cesar Ramirez [MEX/3] 6-2 6-4
Daniel Garza [MEX/4] d. Miguel Gallardo-Valles [MEX/6] 7-6(2) 6-4
Ivan Endara [ECU/2] d. Chris Kwon 6-2 6-4


[U]Semifinal

Rainer Eitzinger [AUT] d. Matheson Klein [AUS] 6-4 6-3
Ivan Endara [ECU/2] d. Daniel Garza [MEX/4] 6-3 6-4

MissChaChaCha
12-12-2010, 08:44 AM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Rainer Eitzinger [AUT] d. Ivan Endara [ECU/2] 6-2 6-3

SonicCRO
12-13-2010, 12:24 AM
Rainer play gere wihout seed??

Snowwy
12-13-2010, 02:38 AM
Rainer was ranked around 950 at the start of the week. Nice to see him winning again. :)