Chile F8 [December 06 | Concepción | Clay] Winner : Borut Puc [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Chile F8 [December 06 | Concepción | Clay] Winner : Borut Puc

MissChaChaCha
12-03-2010, 09:40 AM
Chile F8
Location : Concepción, Biobío Region, Chile
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm1.static.flickr.com/224/446792790_5790ee676b.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023079
Info : http://www.portalfederaciondetenis.cl

Entry List
1 RIVERA-ARANGUIZ, Guillermo CHI 395
2 AMADO, Juan-Pablo ARG 409
3 TRUNGELLITI, Marco ARG 424
4 SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN, Cristobal CHI 444
5 DURAN, Guillermo ARG 468
6 PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, Hans CHI 493
7 HERAS, Patricio ARG 511
8 HORMAZABAL, Guillermo CHI 527
9 MONTEFERRARIO, Joaquin-Jesus ARG 529
10 VELOTTI, Agustin ARG 533
11 PUC, Borut CRO 581
12 PASTOR, Nicolas ARG 590
13 TRAVAGLIA, Stefano ITA 617
14 PEREZ, Rodrigo CHI 727
15 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 754
16 $ LONDERO, Juan Ignacio ARG 786
17 ORTEGA-OLMEDO, Roberto ESP 808
18 BERETTA, Duilio PER 810

Qualifying
1 RIOS-BENITEZ, Martin ARG 832
2 $ MAKIGUCHI, Ryusei BOL 884
3 MUNOZ, Javier CHI 891
4 RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA, Alvaro PER 920
5 $ SCATTAREGGIA, Rodrigo ARG 938
6 AGASARKISSIAN, Juan-Manuel ARG 948
7 URZUA-RIVERA, Ricardo CHI 965
8 THEILER, Alex CHI 970
9 KEPLER, Mark-Alexander GER 973
10 KONFEDERAK, Kevin ARG 1004
11 LOPEZ-PEREZ, Enrique ESP 1006
12 STERIN, Gustavo ARG 1031
13 MORALES, Victor CHI 1040
14 MONTERO, Jorge CHI 1048
15 $ FITZ, Sebastian GER 1107
16 ACOSTA, Diego ECU 1122
17 KAUER, Nicolas Gustavo CHI 1129
18 ANDREOZZI, Guido ARG 1138
19 $ ALBANO, Rodrigo ARG 1242
20 $ JOTOVSKI, Tomislav MKD 1261
21 ALVAREZ-GUZMAN, Mauricio CHI 1266
22 PIRAGINE, Eduardo ARG 1343
23 $ KPULUN, Sahr Timothy SLE 1343
24 CEPPO, Andres ARG 1370
25 $ KICKER, Nicolas ARG 1385
26 $ URRUTIA FUENTES, Laslo CHI 1385
27 $ BURDISSO, Fabricio ARG 1392
28 BANOS PANTOJA, Javier ESP 1514
29 MONGES, Sergio PER 1514
30 $ BRAVO PAVEZ, Gonzalo CHI 1514
31 LEHYT, Ignacio CHI 1637
32 KURDYLA, Andres ARG 1637

MissChaChaCha
12-03-2010, 09:42 AM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Guido Andreozzi [ARG/1] d. Ignacio Lehyt [CHI] 7-5 7-6(5)
Bruno Fornari [ARG] d. Carlos Martinez [CHI] 6-3 6-1
Claudio Acevedo [CHI] d. Gustavo Yanez [CHI/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira [PER/11] d. Rodrigo Castro Aravena [CHI] 6-0 6-0

Javier Munoz [CHI/2] d. Fabricio Burdisso [ARG] 6-1 6-4
Javier Banos Pantoja [ESP] d. Rodrigo Albano [ARG] 7-5 6-3
Jordan Iturra [CHI/w.c] d. Diego Alejandro Maruri Picon [CHI/w.c] 7-5 6-3
Sebastian Fitz [GER/13] d. Michel Vernier [CHI] 6-2 6-3

Ricardo Urzua-Rivera [CHI/3] d. Ignaci Roca [CRC] 6-3 6-2
Julian Busch [ARG] d. Pedro Bosio [CHI] 6-3 6-1
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes [CHI] d. Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes [CHI] 6-1 7-5
Gustavo Sterin [ARG/9] d. Marcello Dino Guzman Costanzi [CHI] 6-1 6-4

Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/4] d. Andres Ceppo [ARG] 6-0 3-6 6-1
Gonzalo Bravo Pavez [CHI] d. Jorge Sanhueza [CHI/w.c] 6-0 1-0 ret.
Felipe Rios [CHI] d. Felipe Fritz [CHI] 6-7(7) 6-3 6-1
Andres Jackson [CHI] d. Diego Acosta [ECU/14/w.c] 7-6(4) 6-2

Alex Theiler [CHI/5] d. Christopher Price [CHI] 6-0 6-3
David Fleming [CHI] d. Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz [COL] 6-0 6-0
Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo [CHI] d. Jorge Mora [VEN/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Jorge Montero [CHI/10] d. Emmanuel Vergara [CHI] 6-0 7-5

Rodrigo Scattareggia [ARG/6] d. Lucas Abella 7-5 6-4
Gonzalo Ambiado [CHI] d. Gerardo Cornejo [CHI] 6-3 6-0
Nikolas Papic [CHI] d. Agustin Portis [ARG] 7-5 6-1
[B]Kevin Konfederak [ARG/12] d. Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio [ARG] 6-7(4) 6-3 7-5

Andres Kurdyla [ARG] d. Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian [ARG/7] 6-2 7-5
Sergio Monges [PER] d. Gonzalo Garzon [CHI] 6-1 6-2
Nicolas Kicker [ARG] d. Felipe San Martin [CHI] 6-2 6-2
Victor Morales [CHI/16] d. Eduardo Piragine [ARG] 6-1 6-1

Mark-Alexander Kepler [GER/8] d. Sahr Timothy Kpulun [SLE] 6-2 5-7 6-2
Ryan Young [USA/w.c] d. Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman [CHI] 7-5 6-1
Santiago Maccio [ARG] d. Carlos Sahr [CHI/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer [CHI/15] d. Felipe Ortiz Beckdorf [CHI] 6-2 6-2


2nd Round

Guido Andreozzi [ARG/1] d. Bruno Fornari [ARG] 6-0 6-1
Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira [PER/11] d. Claudio Acevedo [CHI] 6-1 6-0

Javier Munoz [CHI/2] d. Javier Banos Pantoja [ESP] 6-4 3-6 6-1
Sebastian Fitz [GER/13] d. Jordan Iturra [CHI/w.c] 6-3 6-2

Ricardo Urzua-Rivera [CHI/3] d. Julian Busch [ARG] 6-2 6-3
Gustavo Sterin [ARG/9] d. Laslo Urrutia Fuentes [CHI] 7-5 4-6 6-1

Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/4] d. Gonzalo Bravo Pavez [CHI] 6-0 6-1
Felipe Rios [CHI] d. Andres Jackson [CHI] 6-0 6-2

David Fleming [CHI] d. Alex Theiler [CHI/5] 6-4 6-4
Jorge Montero [CHI/10] d. Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo [CHI] 6-2 6-2

Rodrigo Scattareggia [ARG/6] d. Gonzalo Ambiado [CHI] 7-6(5) 7-6(6)
Kevin Konfederak [ARG/12] d. Nikolas Papic [CHI] 6-3 6-1

Sergio Monges [PER] d. Andres Kurdyla [ARG] 6-2 6-3
Nicolas Kicker [ARG] d. Victor Morales [CHI/16] 4-6 6-3 6-1

Ryan Young [USA/w.c] d. Mark-Alexander Kepler [GER/8] 3-6 6-2 6-2
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer [CHI/15] d. Santiago Maccio [ARG] 6-3 6-4


Final Round

Guido Andreozzi [ARG/1] d. Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira [PER/11] 6-4 6-4
Javier Munoz [CHI/2] d. Sebastian Fitz [GER/13] 6-1 6-4
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera [CHI/3] d. Gustavo Sterin [ARG/9] 7-6(3) 6-2
Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/4] d. Felipe Rios [CHI] 6-0 6-2
Jorge Montero [CHI/10] d. David Fleming [CHI] 7-5 6-4
Kevin Konfederak [ARG/12] d. Rodrigo Scattareggia [ARG/6] 6-1 6-1
Sergio Monges [PER] d. Nicolas Kicker [ARG] 6-3 6-2
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer [CHI/15] d. Ryan Young [USA/w.c] 6-4 6-4

MissChaChaCha
12-03-2010, 09:43 AM
DOUBLES

1st Round

G.Rivera-Aranguiz / C.Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/1] d. J-M.Agasarkissian / N.Pastor [ARG] 7-6(4) 6-4
P.Heras / G.Sterin [ARG] d. J.Munoz / J-C.Saez [CHI] 6-1 6-4
I.Hernandez / T.Jotovski [CHI/MKD/w.c] d. G.Andreozzi / R.Makiguchi [ARG/BOL] 3-6 6-4 [11-9]
N.A.De Gregorio / N.Kicker [ARG/Alt] d. E.Lopez-Perez / R.Ortega-Olmedo [ESP/3] 7-6(4) 6-3

R.Albano / M.Trungelliti [ARG] d. J-J.Monteferrario / A.Velotti [ARG/4] 5-7 7-6(1) [10-6]
J-P.Amado / R.Young [ARG/USA] d. N.G.Kauer / V.Morales [CHI/w.c] 6-2 7-6(4)
M.Rios-Benitez / R.Scattareggia [ARG] d. A.Theiler / R.Urzua-Rivera [CHI/w.c] 6-3 3-6 [10-7]
G.Hormazabal / R.Perez [CHI/2] d. D.Beretta / M-A.Kepler [PER/GER] w.o

N.A.De Gregorio / N.Kicker [ARG/Alt] replace I.Coll-Riudavets / K.Konfederak [ESP/ARG]


Quarterfinal

G.Rivera-Aranguiz / C.Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/1] d. P.Heras / G.Sterin [ARG] 6-3 6-4
I.Hernandez / T.Jotovski [CHI/MKD/w.c] d. N.A.De Gregorio / N.Kicker [ARG/Alt] 6-3 1-6 [10-6]
R.Albano / M.Trungelliti [ARG] d. J-P.Amado / R.Young [ARG/USA] w.o
M.Rios-Benitez / R.Scattareggia [ARG] d. G.Hormazabal / R.Perez [CHI/2] 7-5 6-4


Semifinal

G.Rivera-Aranguiz / C.Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/1] d. I.Hernandez / T.Jotovski [CHI/MKD/w.c] 6-4 6-4
M.Rios-Benitez / R.Scattareggia [ARG] d. R.Albano / M.Trungelliti [ARG] 6-4 6-2


FINAL

G.Rivera-Aranguiz / C.Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/1] d. M.Rios-Benitez / R.Scattareggia [ARG] 7-5 6-3

MissChaChaCha
12-03-2010, 09:44 AM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI/1] d. Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Juan Ignacio Londero [ARG] d. Kevin Konfederak [ARG/Q] 3-6 7-6(0) 6-3
Stefano Travaglia d. Sergio Monges [PER/Q] 6-2 7-6(5)
Guillermo Hormazabal [CHI/8] d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer [CHI/Q] 6-4 4-6 6-0

Marco Trungelliti [ARG/3] d. Agustin Velotti [ARG] 1-6 6-2 6-0
Nicolas Pastor [ARG] d. Javier Munoz [CHI/Q] 7-5 6-3
Rodrigo Perez [CHI] d. [I]Cristian Gonzalez Mendez [ESP/w.c] 6-3 5-7 6-2
Patricio Heras [ARG/6] d. Martin Rios-Benitez [ARG] 6-2 6-4

Guido Andreozzi [ARG/Q] d. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/5] 6-3 4-1 ret.
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera [CHI/Q] d. Ryusei Makiguchi 6-3 6-1
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets [ESP] d. Jorge Montero [CHI/Q] 4-6 6-2 6-4
[B]Guillermo Duran [ARG/4] d. Marcelo Paredes [CHI/w.c] 6-1 6-1

Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/7] d. Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario [ARG] 6-4 6-4
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo [ESP] d. Tomislav Jotovski [MKD/w.c] 6-1 6-4
Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/Q] d. Duilio Beretta [PER] 4-6 6-2 6-0
Borut Puc [CRO] d. Juan-Pablo Amado [ARG/2] 7-5 ret.

MissChaChaCha
12-08-2010, 07:46 AM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI/1] d. Juan Ignacio Londero [ARG] 6-7(5) 6-1 4-1 ret.
Guillermo Hormazabal [CHI/8] d. Stefano Travaglia [ITA] 6-4 6-4
Marco Trungelliti [ARG/3] d. Nicolas Pastor [ARG] 6-3 2-1 ret.
Rodrigo Perez [CHI] d. Patricio Heras [ARG/6] 6-4 6-4

Guido Andreozzi [ARG/Q] d. Ricardo Urzua-Rivera [CHI/Q] 6-3 5-7 6-1
Guillermo Duran [ARG/4] d. Ignacio Coll-Riudavets [ESP] 3-6 6-4 6-1
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/7] d. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo [ESP] 6-7(6) 6-2 6-1
Borut Puc [CRO] d. Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/Q] 6-1 6-4

MissChaChaCha
12-09-2010, 09:44 AM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Guillermo Hormazabal [CHI/8] d. Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI/1] 7-6(2) 7-5
Marco Trungelliti [ARG/3] d. Rodrigo Perez [CHI] 3-6 6-4 6-2
Guillermo Duran [ARG/4] d. Guido Andreozzi [ARG/Q] 6-2 6-1
Borut Puc [CRO] d. Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/7] 6-3 7-6(3)


Semifinal

Guillermo Hormazabal [CHI/8] d. Marco Trungelliti [ARG/3] 6-4 6-3
Borut Puc [CRO] d. Guillermo Duran [ARG/4] 6-3 6-4

Iván
12-09-2010, 02:23 PM
what a choke by PUC

MissChaChaCha
12-11-2010, 08:14 AM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Borut Puc [CRO] d. Guillermo Hormazabal [CHI/8] 6-2 6-7(4) 7-6(3)

ippigetis
12-11-2010, 03:13 PM
Borut Puc Won 62 67 76

Iván
12-11-2010, 03:14 PM
this puc is good

i want to find out more about him

SonicCRO
12-11-2010, 09:48 PM
Puc ))) i'm from croatia and dont know who is Puc ))