Australia F13 [November 29 | Bendigo | Hard] Winner : Samuel Groth [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Australia F13 [November 29 | Bendigo | Hard] Winner : Samuel Groth

MissChaChaCha
11-26-2010, 12:56 PM
Australia F13
Location : Bendigo, Victoria, Australia
Type : $15K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)

http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4053/4285134131_6fe0c3320b.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023071
Info : http://www.tennisaustralia.com.au

Entry List
1 KLEIN, Brydan AUS 236
2 $ LINDAHL, Nick AUS 241
3 LEMKE, James AUS 278
4 RIESCHICK, Sebastian GER 302
5 VENUS, Michael NZL 309
6 WEINTRAUB, Amir ISR 321
7 GROTH, Samuel AUS 333
8 SITAK, Artem RUS 334
9 $ KELLY, Dayne AUS 345
10 HELIOVAARA, Harri FIN 362
11 EBELTHITE, Colin AUS 364
12 $ BLOEMKE, Dennis GER 372
13 REID, Matt AUS 423
14 STATHAM, Jose NZL 440
15 UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA 464
16 CHVOJKA, Erik CAN 507
17 FEENEY, Adam AUS 594
18 $ PROPOGGIA, Dane AUS 605

Qualifying
1 LOOK, Michael AUS 642
2 ROSHAN, Nima AUS 691
3 LINDNER, Joel AUS 699
4 SINICROPI, Riccardo ITA 773
5 MITCHELL, Benjamin AUS 801
6 EASTON, Jared AUS 833
7 THOMAS, Andrew AUS 914
8 BEGA, Alessandro ITA 917
9 BARKER, Marvin NZL 919
10 CROWE, Joshua AUS 929
11 DUCKWORTH, James AUS 939
12 ARLIDGE, Burnham GBR 954
13 BARTON, Matthew AUS 976
14 BEZERUK, Yuri AUS 983
15 STATHAM, Mikal NZL 1001
16 FROST, Isaac AUS 1036
17 $ GREGORY, Andrew GBR 1055
18 BANES, Maverick AUS 1079
19 BERMAN, Sean USA 1121
20 COOPER, Jonathon AUS 1238
21 LAVIE, Sebastian NZL 1238
22 SAVILLE, Luke AUS 1334
23 MCLEOD, Andrew AUS 1334
24 MCKENZIE, Brendan AUS 1420
25 PORIC, Alan AUS 1508
26 BOLT, Alex AUS 1584
27 $ RICHARDS, Mark AUS 1584
28 $ GOH, Steven AUS 1584
29 $ HASKETT, Chris AUS 1637
30 FUJII, Shinta JPN 1637
31 HUBBLE, Adam AUS 1637
32 WATANUKI, Yusuke JPN

MissChaChaCha
11-26-2010, 12:57 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jared Easton [AUS/1] d. Todd Volmari [AUS] 6-3 6-1
Nick Kyrgios [AUS] d. Ryan Agar [AUS] 7-6(5) 4-6 7-5
Joel Braund [AUS] d. Thomas Price [AUS] 6-7(2) 6-4 6-0
Yuri Bezeruk [AUS/15] d. William Myler [AUS/w.c] 6-1 6-2

Riccardo Sinicropi [ITA/2] d. David Barclay [AUS]
Jarred Wynan [AUS] d. Joshua Banks [AUS] 6-1 7-6(3)
Chris Haskett [AUS] d. Leroy Miller [AUS/w.c] 1-6 6-2 7-6(2)
Kieren Thompson [AUS] d. Brendan McKenzie [AUS/16] 1-6 6-2 4-2 ret.

Andrew Thomas [AUS/3] d. Thanasi Kokkinakis [AUS] 6-2 6-1
Yusuke Watanuki [JPN] d. Jordan Thompson [AUS] 6-2 6-3
Daniel Ferretti [AUS] d. Andrew Harris [AUS/w.c] 6-4 6-1
Maverick Banes [AUS/11] d. Nicholas Pantoja [AUS/w.c] 6-1 6-1

Joshua Crowe [AUS/4] d. Jake Wynan [AUS] 6-4 5-7 6-2
Curt Garwood [AUS/w.c] d. Jonathan Lim [AUS/w.c] 6-0 6-3
Efthimios Efthimiadis [AUS] d. Glen Dawes [AUS] 6-3 7-5
Isaac Frost [AUS/9] d. Oliver Ceranic [AUS] 6-2 6-1

Matthew Barton [AUS/5] d. Mitchell Burman [AUS] 6-0 6-2
Mark Richards [AUS] d. Julian Arnold [AUS/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Shinta Fujii [JPN] d. Luke Immanuel Harvey [AUS] 6-3 7-5
Joey Swaysland [AUS] d. Sebastian Lavie [NZL/14] 6-4 4-6 6-3

Adam Hubble [AUS] d. Vinay Mahajan [AUS/Alt] 6-1 6-1
Blade Fong [AUS] d. Alessio Scivetti [AUS] 6-1 6-2
Josh Barrenechea [AUS] d. Dale Sutherland [AUS] 6-0 6-1
Andrew Gregory [GBR/10] d. Justin Manaf [AUS/w.c] 6-1 6-3

Alessandro Bega [ITA/7] d. James Frawley [AUS] 4-6 6-2 7-6(4)
Marious Zelba [AUS] d. Scott Puodziunas [AUS] 6-3 7-6(3)
Andrew McLeod [AUS] d. Samuel Holland-Smith [AUS] 6-0 6-2
Alex Bolt [AUS/12] d. Matthew Hicks [AUS] 6-4 3-6 6-2

Burnham Arlidge [GBR/8] d. Sam Dowler [AUS] 6-3 6-4
Ryan Thomas [AUS] d. Patrick Ganet [AUS] 6-3 7-6(1)
Alan Poric [AUS] d. Jordan Wright [AUS] 6-2 6-3
Jonathon Cooper [AUS/13] d. Michael Massih [LIB] 6-1 6-1

Vinay Mahajan [AUS/Alt] replaces Marvin Barker [NZL/6]


2nd Round

Jared Easton [AUS/1] d. Nick Kyrgios [AUS] 6-1 6-2
Yuri Bezeruk [AUS/15] d. Joel Braund [AUS] 6-1 6-1

Riccardo Sinicropi [ITA/2] d. Jarred Wynan [AUS] 6-1 6-2
Kieren Thompson [AUS] d. Chris Haskett [AUS] 6-4 6-3

Andrew Thomas [AUS/3] d. Yusuke Watanuki [JPN] 7-5 6-1
Maverick Banes [AUS/11] d. Daniel Ferretti [AUS] 6-2 6-3

Joshua Crowe [AUS/4] d. Curt Garwood [AUS/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Isaac Frost [AUS/9] d. Efthimios Efthimiadis [AUS] 6-3 6-4

Matthew Barton [AUS/5] d. Mark Richards [AUS] 6-2 6-1
Joey Swaysland [AUS] d. Shinta Fujii [JPN] 6-1 7-6(4)

Adam Hubble [AUS] d. Blade Fong [AUS] 6-2 6-1
Andrew Gregory [GBR/10] d. Josh Barrenechea [AUS] 6-4 7-6(3)

Alessandro Bega [ITA/7] d. Marious Zelba [AUS] 2-6 6-1 7-5
Alex Bolt [AUS/12] d. Andrew McLeod [AUS] 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4

Ryan Thomas [AUS] d. Burnham Arlidge [GBR/8] 6-1 2-6 7-6(4)
Jonathon Cooper [AUS/13] d. Alan Poric [AUS] 1-6 6-3 6-0


Final Round

Jared Easton [AUS/1] d. Yuri Bezeruk [AUS/15] 6-4 6-3
Riccardo Sinicropi [ITA/2] d. Kieren Thompson [AUS] 6-3 7-5
Andrew Thomas [AUS/3] d. Maverick Banes [AUS/11] 6-3 3-6 6-0
Isaac Frost [AUS/9] d. Joshua Crowe [AUS/4] 6-4 4-6 6-3
Matthew Barton [AUS/5] d. Joey Swaysland [AUS] 6-3 6-4
Andrew Gregory [GBR/10] d. Adam Hubble [AUS] 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4
Alessandro Bega [ITA/7] d. Alex Bolt [AUS/12] 4-6 6-0 6-1
Jonathon Cooper [AUS/13] d. Ryan Thomas [AUS] 6-4 6-4

MissChaChaCha
11-26-2010, 12:57 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

A.Hubble / B.Klein [AUS/1] vs. Bye
S.Rieschick / D.Udomchoke [GER/THA] d. A.Bega / R.Sinicropi [ITA] 6-0 6-1
I.Frost / N.Lindahl [AUS/SWE] d. D.Kelly / A.Weintraub [AUS/ISR] 4-6 6-2 [10-7]
B.Arlidge / J.Crowe [GBR/AUS] d. A.Sitak / M.Venus [RUS/NZL/4] w.o

J.Duckworth / B.Mitchell [AUS] d. N.Roshan / J.Statham [AUS/NZL/3] 7-5 6-3
E.Chvojka / M.Statham [CAN/NZL] d. S.Berman / L.Saville 6-2 6-4
J.Easton / A.Thomas [AUS] d. M.Barton / M.Look [AUS] 6-4 6-4
C.Ebelthite / A.Feeney [AUS/2] d. Y.Bezeruk / H.Heliovaara [AUS/FIN] 6-2 7-6(4)


Quarterfinal

A.Hubble / B.Klein [AUS/1] d. S.Rieschick / D.Udomchoke [GER/THA] 6-3 7-6(2)
B.Arlidge / J.Crowe [GBR/AUS] d. I.Frost / N.Lindahl [AUS/SWE] 6-1 6-3
E.Chvojka / M.Statham [CAN/NZL] d. J.Duckworth / B.Mitchell [AUS] 6-1 6-4
C.Ebelthite / A.Feeney [AUS/2] d. J.Easton / A.Thomas [AUS] 6-3 6-3


Semifinal

A.Hubble / B.Klein [AUS/1] d. B.Arlidge / J.Crowe [GBR/AUS] 6-1 6-4
C.Ebelthite / A.Feeney [AUS/2] d. E.Chvojka / M.Statham [CAN/NZL] 6-3 6-2


[U]FINAL

C.Ebelthite / A.Feeney [AUS/2] d. A.Hubble / B.Klein [AUS/1] 6-2 6-4

MissChaChaCha
11-26-2010, 12:58 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Brydan Klein [AUS/1] d. Erik Chvojka [CAN] 6-1 ret.
Andrew Thomas [AUS/Q] d. Colin Ebelthite [AUS] 1-2 ret.
Benjamin Mitchell [AUS/w.c] d. Michael Look [AUS] 7-6(1) 1-6 6-3
Jose Statham [NZL] d. Michael Venus [NZL/7] 6-2 6-1

James Lemke [AUS/4] d. Jonathon Cooper [AUS/Q] 6-4 7-6(6)
Adam Feeney [AUS] d. Andrew Gregory [GBR/Q] 6-2 6-3
James Duckworth [AUS/w.c] d. Jared Easton [AUS/Q] 7-5 6-7(4) 6-4
Dayne Kelly [AUS] d. Dennis Bloemke [GER/5] 4-6 6-2 6-1

Amir Weintraub [ISR/6] d. Danai Udomchoke [THA] 6-4 6-3
Harri Heliovaara [FIN] d. Nima Roshan [AUS] 6-4 6-2
Dane Propoggia [AUS] d. Alessandro Bega 6-4 7-6(7)
Sebastian Rieschick [GER/3] d. [I]Luke Saville [AUS/w.c] 6-1 6-1

Samuel Groth [AUS/8] d. Joel Lindner [AUS] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1
Matthew Barton [AUS/Q] d. Sean Berman [USA/w.c] 7-6(3) 6-3
Artem Sitak [RUS] d. Riccardo Sinicropi [ITA/Q] 4-6 6-3 6-0
Isaac Frost [AUS/Q] d. Nick Lindahl [SWE/2] 6-5 ret.

guyha4
11-26-2010, 07:49 PM
good luck amir weintraub!!!

Redline
11-29-2010, 11:54 PM
For anyone interested this event is being streamed on the Tennis Australia website.

http://www.tennis.com.au/pages/News.aspx?id=4&pageId=11478&HandlerId=2&archive=false&newsid=7900

SonicCRO
11-30-2010, 01:06 AM
great draw

Jacce_CL
11-30-2010, 12:51 PM
Nick Lindahl has begun to play for Sweden!!! :D

Thanks for the stream!

MissChaChaCha
11-30-2010, 01:56 PM
Nick Lindahl has begun to play for Sweden!!! :D

Thanks for the stream!

Thanks for the accuracy ! ;)

Jacce_CL
11-30-2010, 02:14 PM
Thanks for the accuracy ! ;)

Hehe, you are welcome! ;)

JMG
11-30-2010, 11:27 PM
Direct link: http://live.tennis.com.au/pro-tour/

I hope Rieschick plays 1st or last match tomorrow. :yeah:

MissChaChaCha
12-01-2010, 08:04 AM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Brydan Klein [AUS/1] d. Andrew Thomas [AUS/Q] 6-7(8) 6-4 6-2
Benjamin Mitchell [AUS/w.c] d. Jose Statham [NZL] 7-5 6-0
Adam Feeney [AUS] d. James Lemke [AUS/4] 6-3 6-4
Dayne Kelly [AUS] d. James Duckworth [AUS/w.c] 7-6(5) 6-7(0) 6-1

Amir Weintraub [ISR/6] d. Harri Heliovaara [FIN] 6-3 6-0
Sebastian Rieschick [GER/3] d. Dane Propoggia [AUS] 6-2 3-6 6-3
Samuel Groth [AUS/8] d. Matthew Barton [AUS/Q] 3-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Artem Sitak [RUS] d. Isaac Frost [AUS/Q] 6-4 6-2

Smoke944
12-01-2010, 10:00 PM
The coverage is amazing.

MissChaChaCha
12-02-2010, 08:04 AM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Benjamin Mitchell [AUS/w.c] d. Brydan Klein [AUS/1] 6-2 6-1
Dayne Kelly [AUS] d. Adam Feeney [AUS] 3-6 7-5 7-5
Sebastian Rieschick [GER/3] d. Amir Weintraub [ISR/6] 6-4 6-4
Samuel Groth [AUS/8] d. Artem Sitak [RUS] 6-3 6-2


Semifinal

Benjamin Mitchell [AUS/w.c] d. Dayne Kelly [AUS] 7-6(7) 7-6(13)
Samuel Groth [AUS/8] d. Sebastian Rieschick [GER/3] 7-6(0) 6-2

Smoke944
12-03-2010, 01:38 AM
Ben Mitchell d. Brydan Klein 6-2 6-1 :worship:
Too bad I didn't watch it. Groth-Sitak is coming up right now.

SonicCRO
12-03-2010, 04:19 PM
Ben Mitchell d. Brydan Klein 6-2 6-1 :worship:
Too bad I didn't watch it. Groth-Sitak is coming up right now.

who is thi Mitchell? how he playing?

JMG
12-03-2010, 04:27 PM
Wasn't too impressed with him last night, Klein was crap.

SonicCRO
12-03-2010, 04:30 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Benjamin Mitchell [AUS/w.c] d. Brydan Klein [AUS/1] 6-2 6-1
Dayne Kelly [AUS] d. Adam Feeney [AUS] 3-6 7-5 7-5
Sebastian Rieschick [GER/3] d. Amir Weintraub [ISR/6] 6-4 6-4
Samuel Groth [AUS/8] d. Artem Sitak [RUS] 6-3 6-2


Semifinal

Dayne Kelly [AUS] vs. Benjamin Mitchell [AUS/w.c]
Sebastian Rieschick [GER/3] vs. Samuel Groth [AUS/8]



SF like on challenger :)

MissChaChaCha
12-04-2010, 07:50 AM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Samuel Groth [AUS/8] d. Benjamin Mitchell [AUS/w.c] 7-6(7) 6-4