Mexico F11 [November 29 | Chiapas | Hard] Winner : Mark Verryth [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Mexico F11 [November 29 | Chiapas | Hard] Winner : Mark Verryth

MissChaChaCha
11-26-2010, 12:49 PM
Mexico F11
Location : Chiapas, Mexico
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)

http://farm5.static.flickr.com/4004/4366390983_57e7c989b7.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023094
Info : http://www.fmt.org.mx

Entry List
1 EL MIHDAWY, Adam USA 367
2 ENDARA, Ivan ECU 392
3 GARZA, Daniel MEX 473
4 GALLARDO-VALLES, Miguel MEX 552
5 DIAZ-FIGUEROA, Christopher GUA 606
6 INSAUSTI, Jean-Noel FRA 608
7 VERRYTH, Mark AUS 610
8 SYKUT, Maciek USA 612
9 POLLOCK, Conor USA 668
10 NUNEZ, Eric USA 706
11 $ DE SOUSA, Gilles FRA 715
12 DIAZ-BARRIGA, Luis MEX 743
13 TROMBETTA, Ty USA 789
14 BAKALOV, Boris Nicola BUL 857
15 $ REYES-VARELA, Miguel-Angel MEX 860
16 KLEIN, Matheson AUS 926
17 LETCHER, Chris AUS 945
18 PERALTA-TELLO, Eduardo MEX 947

Qualifying
1 WELTE, Christian USA 977
2 KWON, Chris USA 998
3 AARTS, Peter USA 1002
4 EITZINGER, Rainer AUT 1081
5 HANK, Tigre MEX 1093
6 ASTORGA, Mauricio MEX 1127
7 CASTRO, Matias ARG 1262
8 RACZ, Christopher USA 1267
9 BAXENDINE, David GBR 1334
10 ROBERTSON, Scott AUS 1383
11 LUDLOW, James USA 1392
12 ZHORNYAK, Oleksiy UKR 1508
13 HERRERA-EGUILUZ, Javier MEX 1584
14 $ WIJDENBOSCH, Serinho NED 1637
15 NEUCHRIST, Maximilian AUT 1637
16 REYES, Erick BOL 1637
17 LARREA-GONZALEZ, Fernando MEX 1736
18 ZINK, Ben USA 160
19 CHOW, Ryan CAN 140
20 REYNOSO, Antonio MEX
21 ROSAS-ZARUR, Raul-Isaias MEX
22 CAMPOS, Ramiro-Alexis MEX
23 $ KINCAID, Joel USA
24 FERNANDEZ CONTRERAS, Adrian Rafael MEX
25 ALFARO PEREZ, Emiliano MEX
26 BUILES, Tomas COL
27 BOGHOSSIAN, Tigrane FRA
28 $ MOHS, Christian GER
29 MANDUJANO, Raul MEX
30 OSINTSEV, Ilia RUS
31 LOZA, Gustavo MEX
32 $ VALERIO, Jose CRC

MissChaChaCha
11-26-2010, 12:50 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Rainer Eitzinger [AUT/1] d. Aldo Aaron Arteaga [MEX] 7-6(6) 6-1
Ilia Osintsev [RUS] d. Raul Mandujano [MEX] 6-2 6-2

Peter Aarts [USA/2] d. Tigrane Boghossian [FRA] 6-0 6-2
Ramiro-Alexis Campos [MEX] d. Andres Lozoya [MEX] 6-0 6-2

Matias Castro [ARG/3] d. Tomas Builes [COL] 6-1 6-0
Christian Mohs [GER] d. Everth Dzib Peraza [MEX] 2-6 6-3 6-4

Scott Robertson [AUS/4] d. Jorge Molina-De La Rosa [MEX] 6-3 6-1
Erick Reyes d. Daniel Hamdan [MEX] 6-3 6-1

Christopher Racz [USA/5] d. Spencer Feldman 7-5 7-6(5)
Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT/9] d. Ryan Chow [CAN] 6-2 6-0

Jeroen Benard [NED] d. [B]David Baxendine [GBR/6] 7-5 6-1
Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez [MEX/13] d. Ramiro Perez [MEX] 6-4 6-2

Javier Herrera-Eguiluz [MEX/7] d. Brian Grooms [USA] 7-5 6-2
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur [MEX/11] d. Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez [MEX] 6-2 6-2

Ben Zink [USA] d. Oleksiy Zhornyak [UKR/8] 6-2 6-2
Serinho Wijdenbosch [NED/12] d. Daniel Torre [MEX] 6-1 6-0


[U]Final Round

Rainer Eitzinger [AUT/1] d. Ilia Osintsev [RUS] 6-2 6-2
Peter Aarts [USA/2] d. Ramiro-Alexis Campos [MEX] 4-6 6-4 6-3
Matias Castro [ARG/3] d. Christian Mohs [GER] 6-1 6-0
Scott Robertson [AUS/4] d. Erick Reyes [BOL/10] 6-3 6-2
Christopher Racz [USA/5] d. Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT/9] 6-4 6-3
Jeroen Benard [NED] d. Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez [MEX/13] 6-4 6-3
Javier Herrera-Eguiluz [MEX/7] d. Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur [MEX/11] 3-6 6-0 6-3
Ben Zink [USA] d. Serinho Wijdenbosch [NED/12] 6-3 6-3

MissChaChaCha
11-26-2010, 12:51 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

C.Pollock / M.Sykut [USA/1] d. M.Castro / E.Reyes [ARG/BOL] 6-4 6-2
M.Klein / C.Letcher [AUS] d. A.A.Arteaga / M.Supan [MEX/ARG/w.c] 7-6(5) 6-4
M.Gallardo-Valles / T.Hank [MEX] d. J.Ludlow / C.Welte 7-6(5) 4-6 [10-5]
B.N.Bakalov / R.Eitzinger d. J.Molina-De La Rosa / R-I.Rosas-Zarur [MEX/w.c] 7-6(2) 6-2

[B]C.Diaz-Figueroa / I.Endara [GUA/ECU/4] d. P.Aarts / S.Robertson [USA/AUS] 7-5 6-1
C.Kwon / B.Zink [USA] d. J.Herrera-Eguiluz / E.Peralta-Tello [MEX] 6-4 6-1
A.El Mihdawy / T.Trombetta [USA] d. E.Robles / J.A.Rodriguez Rodriguez [MEX/w.c] 6-1 6-2
L.Diaz-Barriga / M-A.Reyes-Varela [MEX/2] d. C.Mohs / I.Osintsev [GER/RUS] 6-1 6-1


[U]Quarterfinal

C.Pollock / M.Sykut [USA/1] d. M.Klein / C.Letcher [AUS] 4-6 6-3 [10-8]
B.N.Bakalov / R.Eitzinger d. M.Gallardo-Valles / T.Hank [MEX] 7-5 6-0
C.Kwon / B.Zink d. [B]C.Diaz-Figueroa / I.Endara [GUA/ECU/4] 6-4 6-3
A.El Mihdawy / T.Trombetta [USA] d. L.Diaz-Barriga / M-A.Reyes-Varela [MEX/2] 5-7 6-3 [10-8]


[U]Semifinal

B.N.Bakalov / R.Eitzinger d. C.Pollock / M.Sykut [USA/1] 6-7(2) 7-5 [10-6]
A.El Mihdawy / T.Trombetta d. C.Kwon / B.Zink [USA] 6-1 6-1


[B][U]FINAL

A.El Mihdawy / T.Trombetta [USA] d. B.N.Bakalov / R.Eitzinger [BUL/AUT/3] 6-4 6-7(4) [10-7]

MissChaChaCha
11-26-2010, 12:51 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Adam El Mihdawy [USA/1] d. Chris Letcher [AUS] 7-5 6-1
Chris Kwon [USA] d. Ben Zink [USA/Q] 6-7(7) 6-3 6-3
Scott Robertson [AUS/Q] d. Matias Castro [ARG/Q] 6-1 6-4
Luis Diaz-Barriga [MEX] d. Christopher Diaz-Figueroa [GUA/6] 6-4 6-4

Christopher Racz [USA/Q] d. Jean-Noel Insausti [FRA/4] 3-2 ret.
Jeroen Benard [NED/Q] d. Gilles De Sousa [FRA] 6-1 6-2
Boris Nicola Bakalov d. Tigre Hank [MEX/w.c] 7-5 6-1
James Ludlow [USA] d. [B]Conor Pollock [USA/8] 4-6 6-4 7-5

Maciek Sykut [USA/7] d. Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez [MEX/L.L] 6-4 6-3
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela [MEX] d. Matheson Klein [AUS] 6-3 6-3
Ty Trombetta [USA] d. Enrique Robles [MEX/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Miguel Gallardo-Valles [MEX/3] d. Eduardo Peralta-Tello [MEX] 6-3 6-4

Mark Verryth [AUS/5] d. Peter Aarts [USA/Q] 6-3 6-4
Javier Herrera-Eguiluz [MEX/Q] d. Mauricio Astorga [MEX/w.c] 7-6(4) 6-7(3) 7-6(2)
Christian Welte [USA] d. Matias Supan [ARG/w.c] 6-2 7-5
Ivan Endara [ECU/2] d. Rainer Eitzinger [AUT/Q] 6-1 3-2 ret.

Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez [MEX/L.L] replaces Daniel Garza [MEX]

MissChaChaCha
12-02-2010, 07:58 AM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Adam El Mihdawy [USA/1] d. Chris Kwon [USA] 6-2 6-2
Luis Diaz-Barriga [MEX] d. Scott Robertson [AUS/Q] 6-4 6-4
Christopher Racz [USA/Q] d. Jeroen Benard [NED/Q] 6-3 6-4
Boris Nicola Bakalov d. James Ludlow [USA] 6-3 6-3

Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela [MEX] d. [B]Maciek Sykut [USA/7] 6-2 7-6(6)
Ty Trombetta [USA] d. Miguel Gallardo-Valles [MEX/3] 3-6 7-5 6-3
Mark Verryth [AUS/5] d. Javier Herrera-Eguiluz [MEX/Q] 7-5 6-4
Christian Welte [USA] d. Ivan Endara [ECU/2] 7-5 6-1

MissChaChaCha
12-03-2010, 07:37 AM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Adam El Mihdawy [USA/1] d. Luis Diaz-Barriga [MEX] 7-6(4) 6-1
Christopher Racz d. Boris Nicola Bakalov [BUL] 6-1 7-6(3)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela [MEX] d. Ty Trombetta [USA] 4-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Mark Verryth [AUS/5] d. Christian Welte [USA] 6-4 6-2


[U]Semifinal

Adam El Mihdawy [USA/1] d. Christopher Racz [USA/Q] 6-2 6-2
Mark Verryth [AUS/5] d. Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela [MEX] 6-7(6) 6-0 6-3

MissChaChaCha
12-05-2010, 08:07 AM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Mark Verryth [AUS/5] d. Adam El Mihdawy [USA/1] 5-7 6-2 6-0