Sudan F2 [November 29 | Khartoum | Clay] Winner : Ivo Klec [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Sudan F2 [November 29 | Khartoum | Clay] Winner : Ivo Klec

MissChaChaCha
11-26-2010, 12:42 PM
Sudan F2
Location : Khartoum, Sudan
Type : $15K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm4.static.flickr.com/3559/3523463390_faec4331fd.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023119

Entry List
1 KLEC, Ivo SVK 298
2 VASILIEV, Mikhail RUS 316
3 SETKIC, Aldin BIH 346
4 JAZIRI, Malek TUN 357
5 MESAROS, Kristijan CRO 371
6 SAVIC, David SRB 460
7 MELZER, Gerald AUT 461
8 FOLIE, Alexandre BEL 492
9 NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 557
10 SABRY, Sherif EGY 598
11 $ MEIGEL, Marc GER 675
12 RUCKELSHAUSEN, Richard AUT 912
13 $ KHADDARI, Hicham MAR 949
14 $ PAVLOV, Mikhail RUS 1031
15 HEDAYET, Omar EGY 1097
16 WOLF, Matthias ITA 1101
17 AL TAWEEL, Issam SYR 1133
18 $ PAPASIDERO, Lorenzo ITA 1151

Qualifying
1 RACHIDI, Younes MAR 1255
2 ABOU EL KHAIR, Motaz EGY 1258
3 $ MISHRA, Shivang IND 1304
4 $ SOURI, Kiarash IRI 1334
5 SOLOMON, Steffen RSA 1584
6 $ KADRY, Karim EGY 1584
7 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 1760
8 TAKAHASHI, Yu JPN 105
9 $ CHAMPAGNE, Antoine BEL 87
10 MUNOZ-ABREU, Jordi ESP 56
11 STEINBERGER, Bertram AUT 49
12 FYNN, Mark ZIM 3
13 BORODKIN, Dmitriy KAZ 20
14 $ SATRAL, Jan CZE 68
15 ZACKEY, Brendan RSA 245
16 $ NDLELA, Mlandeli ZIM 16
17 ISOBE, Kotaro JPN 477
18 $ MISHRA, Nishank IND 140
19 SALABA, Libor CZE
20 NAVAPURKAR, Nihar GBR
21 SAMAHA, Giovanni LIB
22 DIETEREN, Joep NED
23 FORCHAP, David Chaplefeh GER
24 $ BELMATI , Nizar MAR

MissChaChaCha
11-26-2010, 12:43 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Alexei Filenkov [RUS/1] vs. Bye
Libor Salaba [CZE] vs. Bye

Yu Takahashi [JPN] vs. Bye
Dmitriy Borodkin [KAZ] d. Mohamed Noraldeen [SUD/w.c] 6-1 6-2

Mark Fynn [ZIM] vs. Bye
Mohamed Yousif [SUD/w.c] d. Mohamed Musa [SUD/w.c] 6-3 6-0

Jordi Munoz-Abreu [ESP] vs. Bye
Kotaro Isobe [JPN] d. David Chaplefeh Forchap [GER] 6-1 6-2

Brendan Zackey [RSA] vs. Bye
Peter Goldsteiner [AUT] vs. Bye

Ziryab Musa [SUD/w.c] vs. Bye
Jan Satral [CZE] d. Mlandeli Ndlela [ZIM] 6-4 6-4

Bertram Steinberger [AUT] vs. Bye
Ahmed Ali Mohamed Khlalfallah [SUD/w.c] vs. Bye

Nishank Mishra vs. Bye
[I]Mohamed Al Bashir [SUD/w.c] vs. Bye


Final Round

Libor Salaba [CZE] d. Alexei Filenkov [RUS/1] 7-5 6-3
Yu Takahashi [JPN] d. Dmitriy Borodkin [KAZ] 6-1 6-3
Mark Fynn [ZIM] d. Mohamed Yousif [SUD/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Jordi Munoz-Abreu [ESP] d. Kotaro Isobe [JPN] 6-3 6-4
Peter Goldsteiner [AUT] d. Brendan Zackey [RSA] 3-6 6-1 6-1
Jan Satral [CZE] d. Ziryab Musa [SUD/w.c] 6-3 6-0
Bertram Steinberger [AUT] d. Ahmed Ali Mohamed Khlalfallah [SUD/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Nishank Mishra d. [I]Mohamed Al Bashir [SUD/w.c] 6-0 6-0

MissChaChaCha
11-26-2010, 12:44 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

I.Klec / M.Meigel [SVK/GER/1] d. N.Adam / K.Ali [SUD/w.c] 7-5 6-4
K.Isobe / Y.Takahashi [JPN/Alt] d. Z.Musa / A.Siddig [SUD/w.c] 6-1 6-0
A.Filenkov / L.Papasidero [RUS/ITA] d. S.Solomon / B.Zackey [RSA] 7-5 3-6 [12-10]
D.Savic / A.Setkic [SRB/BIH/3] d. P.Goldsteiner / M.Pavlov [AUT/RUS] 6-3 ret.

M.Vasiliev / M.Wolf [RUS/ITA/4] d. K.Kadry / S.Sabry [EGY] 6-1 6-1
N.Mishra / S.Mishra d. [I]M.Abdalla / A.Giha [SUD/w.c] 6-4 6-2
J.Munoz-Abreu / I.Nedelko [ESP/RUS] d. D.Borodkin / M.Jaziri [KAZ/TUN] 6-4 6-2
R.Ruckelshausen / B.Steinberger [AUT/2] d. L.Salaba / J.Satral [CZE] 2-6 6-2 [10-6]

K.Isobe / Y.Takahashi [JPN/Alt] replace H.Khaddari / Y.Rachidi [MAR]


Quarterfinal

K.Isobe / Y.Takahashi [JPN/Alt] d. I.Klec / M.Meigel [SVK/GER/1] 6-0 6-0
D.Savic / A.Setkic [SRB/BIH/3] d. A.Filenkov / L.Papasidero [RUS/ITA] 6-3 6-3
M.Vasiliev / M.Wolf [RUS/ITA/4] d. N.Mishra / S.Mishra [IND] 6-4 6-3
R.Ruckelshausen / B.Steinberger [AUT/2] d. J.Munoz-Abreu / I.Nedelko [ESP/RUS] 3-6 6-3 [10-7]


Semifinal

D.Savic / A.Setkic [SRB/BIH/3] d. K.Isobe / Y.Takahashi [JPN/Alt] 6-3 6-3
R.Ruckelshausen / B.Steinberger [AUT/2] d. M.Vasiliev / M.Wolf [RUS/ITA/4] 6-4 7-6(0)


FINAL

D.Savic / A.Setkic [SRB/BIH/3] d. R.Ruckelshausen / B.Steinberger [AUT/2] 6-2 6-4

MissChaChaCha
11-26-2010, 12:45 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ivo Klec [SVK/1] d. Hicham Khaddari [MAR] 6-1 5-1 ret.
Jordi Munoz-Abreu [ESP/Q] d. Nishank Mishra 7-6(4) 6-3
Jan Satral [CZE/Q] d. Omar Hedayet [EGY] 1-6 7-6(6) 6-3
Sherif Sabry [EGY/8] d. Libor Salaba [CZE/Q] 6-1 6-0

Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS/3] d. Richard Ruckelshausen [AUT] 7-6(6) 6-2
Marc Meigel [GER] d. Shivang Mishra [IND] 6-4 6-1
Issam Al Taweel [SYR] d. Younes Rachidi [MAR] 4-6 6-3 6-2
Ivan Nedelko [RUS/7] d. Peter Goldsteiner [AUT/Q] 6-4 6-1

Aldin Setkic [BIH/5] d. Bertram Steinberger [AUT/Q] 6-1 6-2
Mark Fynn [ZIM/Q] d. [I]Ammar Siddig [SUD/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Lorenzo Papasidero d. [I]Khalid Ali [SUD/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Malek Jaziri [TUN/4] d. Mikhail Pavlov [RUS] 6-3 6-3

David Savic [SRB/6] d. Abdullah Giha [SUD/w.c] 6-0 6-2
Matthias Wolf d. Yu Takahashi [JPN/Q] 6-1 6-2
[I]Noureldin Adam [SUD/w.c] d. Karim Kadry [EGY] 3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
Alexei Filenkov [RUS/L.L] d. Steffen Solomon [RSA] 6-2 6-4

Alexei Filenkov [RUS/L.L] replaces Kristijan Mesaros [CRO/2]

MissChaChaCha
12-01-2010, 04:44 PM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Ivo Klec [SVK/1] d. Jordi Munoz-Abreu [ESP/Q] 6-3 6-2
Sherif Sabry [EGY/8] d. Jan Satral [CZE/Q] 6-2 6-0
Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS/3] d. Marc Meigel [GER] 6-3 6-1
Ivan Nedelko [RUS/7] d. Issam Al Taweel [SYR] 6-4 6-3

Aldin Setkic d. Mark Fynn [ZIM/Q] 6-2 6-3
Malek Jaziri [TUN/4] d. Lorenzo Papasidero 6-2 6-0
[B]David Savic [SRB/6] d. Matthias Wolf [ITA] 6-4 7-6(5)
Alexei Filenkov [RUS/L.L] d. [I]Noureldin Adam [SUD/w.c] 6-2 6-0

MissChaChaCha
12-02-2010, 03:38 PM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Ivo Klec [SVK/1] d. Sherif Sabry [EGY/8] 6-4 6-1
Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS/3] d. Ivan Nedelko [RUS/7] 7-6(5) 6-2
Aldin Setkic [BIH/5] d. Malek Jaziri [TUN/4] 6-4 6-3
David Savic [SRB/6] d. Alexei Filenkov [RUS/L.L] 6-1 6-2


Semifinal

Ivo Klec [SVK/1] d. Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS/3] 6-3 6-2
Aldin Setkic [BIH/5] d. David Savic [SRB/6] 7-6(5) 6-4

Hellraiser
12-02-2010, 05:27 PM
Klec is fighting with other player and with the time to be even as alternate in AO qualys.

MOhero
12-03-2010, 10:40 AM
Šetkić won!!1

(5) Aldin Šetkić (BiH) def. (4) Malek Jaziri (TUN) 64 63 :cool:

sf Šetkić - Savić (SRB)

MOhero
12-04-2010, 12:13 PM
Šetkić won again! :worship:

SF (5) Šetkić (BiH) def. (6) Savić (SRB)

FINAL
(1) I. Klec (SVK) - (5) A. Šetkić (BiH)

MissChaChaCha
12-04-2010, 03:15 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Ivo Klec [SVK/1] d. Aldin Setkic [BIH/5] 6-3 7-5

Juanes
12-04-2010, 04:51 PM
amazing form Ivo :)

Juanes
12-06-2010, 08:15 AM
congrats to the title! :D