Chile F6 [November 22 | Rancagua | Clay] Winner : Stefano Travaglia [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Chile F6 [November 22 | Rancagua | Clay] Winner : Stefano Travaglia

MissChaChaCha
11-19-2010, 02:11 PM
Chile F6
Location : Rancagua, VI O'Higgins Region, Chile
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm4.static.flickr.com/3071/2675309194_097e45e97c.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023062
Info : http://www.portalfederaciondetenisdechile.cl

Entry List
1 RIVERA-ARANGUIZ, Guillermo CHI 399
2 SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN, Cristobal CHI 462
3 PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, Hans CHI 493
4 ANGELINOS, Theodoros GRE 502
5 PUC, Borut CRO 572
6 HORMAZABAL, Guillermo CHI 579
7 TRAVAGLIA, Stefano ITA 625
8 $ BOLUDA-PURKISS, Carlos ESP 635
9 SIMONI, Marco ITA 656
10 LEONARDI, Filippo ITA 662
11 PEREZ, Rodrigo CHI 715
12 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 733
13 ORTEGA-OLMEDO, Roberto ESP 811
14 RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA, Alvaro PER 880
15 GRIMOLIZZI, Gaston-Arturo ARG 884
16 FEAVER, James GBR 899
17 MUNOZ, Javier CHI 918
18 THEILER, Alex CHI 928

Qualifying
1 URZUA-RIVERA, Ricardo CHI 961
2 KEPLER, Mark-Alexander GER 964
3 KONFEDERAK, Kevin ARG 997
4 MORALES, Victor CHI 1039
5 HIDALGO, Gabriel Alejandro ARG 1048
6 LOPEZ-PEREZ, Enrique ESP 1049
7 FITZ, Sebastian GER 1113
8 ACOSTA, Diego ECU 1121
9 MONTERO, Jorge CHI 1165
10 $ SAEZ, Juan Carlos CHI 1172
11 JOTOVSKI, Tomislav MKD 1255
12 ALVAREZ-GUZMAN, Mauricio CHI 1260
13 BLANCO, Gabriel ARG 1265
14 GONZALEZ-LEIVA, Carlos CHI 1295
15 KAUER, Nicolas Gustavo CHI 1357
16 ALBANO, Rodrigo ARG 1379
17 LEHYT, Ignacio CHI 1514
18 BANOS PANTOJA, Javier ESP 1514
19 $ BRAVO PAVEZ, Gonzalo CHI 1514
20 CEPPO, Andres ARG 1591
21 $ URRUTIA FUENTES, Laslo CHI 1639
22 VALSANGIACOMO, Fede SUI 1685
23 $ BUSCH, Julian ARG 1713
24 KAHOUN, Jacob SUI 27
25 ZAFIROVIC, Djordje SRB 52
26 GONZALEZ MENDEZ, Cristian ESP 106
27 MEINECKE, Finn GER 117
28 ROCA, Ignaci CRC 1
29 FLOREZ, Valentin ARG 87
30 RODRIGUEZ DIAZ, Victor Javier COL 112
31 OLGUIN, Nicolas Daniel GER 294
32 NUNEZ, Victor CHI 29

MissChaChaCha
11-19-2010, 02:12 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/1] d. Oscar Miranda [CHI] 6-2 6-3
Bruno Fornari [ARG] d. Roberto Meza [CHI] 6-2 6-2
Renzo Rovetto [ARG] d. Felipe San Martin [CHI] 6-0 6-1
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman [CHI/12] d. Fede Valsangiacomo [SUI] 2-6 6-5 ret.

Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo [ARG/2] d. Claudio Acevedo [CHI] 6-3 6-4
Ignacio Lehyt [CHI] d. Andres Ignacio Punti Lagos [CHI/w.c] 6-0 6-2
Andres Jackson [CHI] d. David Fleming [CHI] 7-6(7) 6-1
Francisco Stuardo [CHI] d. Andres Ceppo [ARG/14] 4-6 6-2 6-1

Kevin Konfederak [ARG/3] d. Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz [COL] 6-1 6-1
Julian Busch [ARG] d. Simon Navarro [CHI] 6-4 6-1
Gonzalo Bravo Pavez [CHI] d. Ricardo Martin [CHI] 6-0 7-5
Diego Acosta [ECU/9] d. Claudio Santibanez [CHI] 6-1 6-0

Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/4] d. Bastian Alfonso Miranda Avalos [CHI/w.c] 6-0 6-4
Marcos Remondegui [ARG] d. Ignaci Roca [CRC] 6-3 6-2
Michel Vernier [CHI] d. Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes [CHI] 6-2 6-1
Javier Banos Pantoja [ESP/16] d. Gonzalo Garzon [CHI] 6-1 6-4

Victor Nunez [CHI] d. Victor Morales [CHI/5] 6-3 7-6(5)
Cristobal Grandon Diaz [CHI] d. Marcello Dino Guzman Costanzi [CHI/w.c] 5-7 6-2 6-2
Javier Alberto Ellena [CHI] d. Felipe Ortiz Beckdorf [CHI] 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Cristian Gonzalez Mendez [ESP] d. Gabriel Blanco [ARG/13] 7-5 6-4

Jorge Montero [CHI/6] d. Nikolas Papic [CHI/w.c] 7-5 6-0
Roberto Lau [CHI/w.c] d. Eduardo Abogabir [CHI] 6-3 3-6 6-3
Pedro Bosio [CHI] d. Carlos Martinez [CHI] 6-1 6-4
Rodrigo Albano [ARG/10] d. Jorge Sanhueza [CHI/w.c] 6-0 6-0

Sebastian Fitz [GER/7] d. Christopher Price [CHI/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Gerardo Cornejo [CHI] d. Rodrigo Castro Aravena [CHI] 4-6 6-2 6-1
Pedro Verdugo [CHI/w.c] d. Felipe Araya-Roman [CHI] 6-2 6-1
Finn Meinecke [GER] d. Laslo Urrutia Fuentes [CHI/15] 6-2 6-3

Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva [CHI/8] d. Osvaldo Aguirre [CHI] 6-1 6-0
Jacob Kahoun [SUI] d. Nicolas Daniel Olguin [GER] 6-4 7-6(3)
Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo [CHI] d. Marcelo Paredes [CHI] 7-6(4) 6-2
Tomislav Jotovski [MKD/11] d. Alex Franco Armijo [CHI] 6-0 6-2


2nd Round

Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/1] d. Bruno Fornari [ARG] 6-2 7-6(2)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman [CHI/12] d. Renzo Rovetto [ARG] 6-1 1-0 ret.

Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo [ARG/2] d. Ignacio Lehyt [CHI] 6-3 4-6 6-4
Andres Jackson [CHI] d. Francisco Stuardo [CHI] 6-3 2-6 6-2

Kevin Konfederak [ARG/3] d. Julian Busch [ARG] 6-4 6-2
Gonzalo Bravo Pavez [CHI] d. Diego Acosta [ECU/9] 7-6(6) 6-4

Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/4] d. Marcos Remondegui [ARG] 6-4 6-4
Javier Banos Pantoja [ESP/16] d. Michel Vernier [CHI] 2-6 6-4 6-3

Victor Nunez [CHI] d. Cristobal Grandon Diaz [CHI] 7-6(4) 6-0
Cristian Gonzalez Mendez [ESP] d. Javier Alberto Ellena [CHI] 7-5 6-1

Jorge Montero [CHI/6] d. Roberto Lau [CHI/w.c] 6-2 7-5
Rodrigo Albano [ARG/10] d. Pedro Bosio [CHI] 6-3 6-2

Sebastian Fitz [GER/7] d. Gerardo Cornejo [CHI] 6-2 6-0
Finn Meinecke [GER] d. Pedro Verdugo [CHI/w.c] 4-6 6-3 6-2

Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva [CHI/8] d. Jacob Kahoun [SUI] 6-3 6-4
Tomislav Jotovski [MKD/11] d. Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo [CHI] 6-2 6-3


Final Round

Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/1] d. Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman [CHI/12] 6-4 6-4
Andres Jackson [CHI] d. Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo [ARG/2] 6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(7)
Kevin Konfederak [ARG/3] d. Gonzalo Bravo Pavez [CHI] 7-5 6-1
Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/4] d. Javier Banos Pantoja [ESP/16] 6-4 3-6 6-2
Cristian Gonzalez Mendez [ESP] d. Victor Nunez [CHI] 7-6(4) 6-4
Rodrigo Albano [ARG/10] d. Jorge Montero [CHI/6] 6-4 2-6 6-3
Sebastian Fitz [GER/7] d. Finn Meinecke [GER] 6-2 6-2
Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva [CHI/8] d. Tomislav Jotovski [MKD/11] 6-2 6-2

MissChaChaCha
11-19-2010, 02:13 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

G.Rivera-Aranguiz / C.Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/1] d. G.Blanco / K.Konfederak [ARG] 7-6(5) 6-2
M.Alvarez-Guzman / V.Nunez [CHI/w.c] d. F.Meinecke / N.D.Olguin [GER/w.c] 6-3 6-1
C.Boluda-Purkiss / S.Travaglia [ESP/ITA] d. D.Acosta / R.Albano [ECU/ARG/Alt] 4-6 6-4 [10-8]
C.Gonzalez-Leiva / T.Jotovski [CHI/MKD/w.c] d. E.Lopez-Perez / R.Ortega-Olmedo [ESP/4] 6-4 3-6 [10-4]

F.Leonardi / M.Simoni [ITA] d. R.Perez / R.Urzua-Rivera [CHI/3] 6-2 7-6(3)
J.Munoz / J.C.Saez [CHI] d. S.Fitz / M-A.Kepler [GER] 6-7(5) 6-3 [12-10]
J.Montero / A.Raposo De Oliveira [CHI/PER] d. J.Banos Pantoja / I.Coll-Riudavets [ESP] 6-2 3-6 [14-12]
G.Hormazabal / H.Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/2] d. T.Angelinos / J.Feaver [GRE/GBR] 6-3 7-6(4)

D.Acosta / R.Albano [ECU/ARG/Alt] replace G.A.Hidalgo / A.Theiler [CHI]


Quarterfinal

G.Rivera-Aranguiz / C.Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/1] d. M.Alvarez-Guzman / V.Nunez [CHI/w.c] 6-1 6-1
C.Boluda-Purkiss / S.Travaglia [ESP/ITA] d. C.Gonzalez-Leiva / T.Jotovski [CHI/MKD/w.c] 7-6(1) 6-4
J.Munoz / J.C.Saez [CHI] d. F.Leonardi / M.Simoni [ITA] 6-2 6-2
G.Hormazabal / H.Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/2] d. J.Montero / A.Raposo De Oliveira [CHI/PER] 6-3 6-2


Semifinal

G.Rivera-Aranguiz / C.Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/1] d. C.Boluda-Purkiss / S.Travaglia [ESP/ITA] 6-3 6-2
J.Munoz / J.C.Saez [CHI] d. G.Hormazabal / H.Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/2] 4-6 6-3 [10-4]


FINAL

G.Rivera-Aranguiz / C.Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/1] d. J.Munoz / J.C.Saez [CHI] 6-3 6-4

MissChaChaCha
11-19-2010, 02:15 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI/1] d. Javier Munoz [CHI] 6-2 6-0
Filippo Leonardi d. Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira [PER] 6-4 2-6 7-6(2)
Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/Q] d. [I]Matias Bobadilla [CHI/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Stefano Travaglia [ITA/8] d. Rodrigo Albano [ARG/Q] 6-2 6-3

Rodrigo Perez [CHI] d. Theodoros Angelinos [GRE/3] 6-7(1) 6-4 6-3
Mark-Alexander Kepler [GER] d. Kevin Konfederak [ARG/Q] 6-4 6-3
Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/Q] d. Ricardo Urzua-Rivera [CHI] 6-2 7-6(3)
Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva [CHI/Q] d. Marco Simoni [ITA/7] 7-6(4) 6-3

Guillermo Hormazabal [CHI/5] d. Andres Jackson [CHI/Q] 6-2 6-3
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP] d. Alex Theiler [CHI] 6-4 5-7 6-1
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets [ESP] d. Sebastian Fitz [GER/Q] 2-6 6-3 6-3
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/4] d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer [CHI/w.c] 6-2 6-7(3) 6-3

Borut Puc [CRO/6] d. Valentin Florez [ARG/w.c] 6-3 6-4
James Feaver [GBR] d. Martin Augusto Miranda [CHI/w.c] 6-0 6-2
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo [ESP] d. Cristian Gonzalez Mendez [ESP/Q] 6-2 6-2
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/2] d. Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi [ARG] 4-6 7-6(3) 6-3

MissChaChaCha
11-24-2010, 08:53 AM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI/1] d. Filippo Leonardi [ITA] 6-1 6-2
Stefano Travaglia [ITA/8] d. Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/Q] 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Rodrigo Perez [CHI] d. Mark-Alexander Kepler [GER] 7-6(0) 6-3
Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/Q] d. Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva [CHI/Q] 6-4 7-5

Guillermo Hormazabal [CHI/5] d. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP] 7-6(4) 6-2
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/4] d. Ignacio Coll-Riudavets [ESP] 5-7 7-6(4) 6-3
James Feaver [GBR] d. Borut Puc [CRO/6] 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/2] d. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo [ESP] 6-4 6-4

MissChaChaCha
11-25-2010, 09:03 AM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Stefano Travaglia [ITA/8] d. Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz [CHI/1] 6-2 1-0 ret.
Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/Q] d. Rodrigo Perez [CHI] 6-3 6-3
Guillermo Hormazabal [CHI/5] d. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/4] 7-5 6-1
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/2] d. James Feaver [GBR] 6-2 6-2


Semifinal

Stefano Travaglia [ITA/8] d. Juan Carlos Saez [CHI/Q] 6-1 6-4
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/2] d. Guillermo Hormazabal [CHI/5] 2-6 6-1 6-3

MissChaChaCha
11-27-2010, 09:00 AM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Stefano Travaglia [ITA/8] d. Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/2] 6-4 6-1