Mexico F10 [November 22 | Colima | Hard] Winner : James Ludlow [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Mexico F10 [November 22 | Colima | Hard] Winner : James Ludlow

MissChaChaCha
11-19-2010, 01:04 PM
Mexico F10
Location : Colima, Mexico
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)

http://farm1.static.flickr.com/23/36726807_9bc6e8e05c.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023093
Website : http://www.clubmaeva.com

Entry List
1 KLAASEN, Raven RSA 340
2 EL MIHDAWY, Adam USA 364
3 ENDARA, Ivan ECU 391
4 GARZA, Daniel MEX 445
5 RAMIREZ, Cesar MEX 519
6 GALLARDO-VALLES, Miguel MEX 528
7 VERRYTH, Mark AUS 608
8 SYKUT, Maciek USA 620
9 POLLOCK, Conor USA 663
10 DIAZ-FIGUEROA, Christopher GUA 680
11 DIAZ-BARRIGA, Luis MEX 736
12 BAKALOV, Boris Nicola BUL 853
13 PERALTA-TELLO, Eduardo MEX 920
14 KLEIN, Matheson AUS 927
15 LETCHER, Chris AUS 948
16 WELTE, Christian USA 976
17 KWON, Chris USA 995

Qualifying
1 AARTS, Peter USA 1000
2 EITZINGER, Rainer AUT 1082
3 SHORT, Matthew GBR 1082
4 ASTORGA, Mauricio MEX 1128
5 CASTRO, Matias ARG 1262
6 BAXENDINE, David GBR 1303
7 ROBERTSON, Scott AUS 1379
8 LUDLOW, James USA 1389
9 RACZ, Christopher USA 1416
10 CAMPOS, Ramiro-Alexis MEX 1591
11 REYES, Erick BOL 1639
12 HERRERA-EGUILUZ, Javier MEX 1639
13 $ WIJDENBOSCH, Serinho NED 1639
14 NEUCHRIST, Maximilian AUT 1639
15 LARREA-GONZALEZ, Fernando MEX 1727
16 $ MICCINI, Giacomo ITA 1759
17 $ WALIA, Varun IND 99
18 ZINK, Ben USA 160
19 $ MORALES BOEMEKE, Vinicius BRA 136
20 $ LEDUC, Antoine CAN 47
21 $ SZCZEPANSKI, Stanley CAN 136
22 CHOW, Ryan CAN 140
23 $ CYSNEIROS, Michael CAN 213
24 VIDRIO-GALVEZ, Gerardo-Rafael MEX
25 FELDMAN, Spencer USA
26 FERNANDEZ CONTRERAS, Adrian Rafael MEX
27 LOZA, Gustavo MEX
28 $ LOZOYA, Andres MEX
29 GONZALEZ, Bertin MEX
30 $ SANCHEZ DELFIN, German MEX
31 $ MOHS, Christian GER
32 ROSAS-ZARUR, Raul-Isaias MEX
33 MANDUJANO, Raul MEX
34 BENARD, Jeroen NED
35 MOLINA-DE LA ROSA, Jorge MEX

MissChaChaCha
11-19-2010, 01:05 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Matias Castro [ARG/1] vs. Bye
Ilia Osintsev [RUS] d. Jorge Molina-De La Rosa [MEX] 6-1 6-2

Pablo Martinez [MEX/2] vs. Bye
Christian Mohs [GER] d. Andres Lozoya [MEX] 6-1 6-2

Christopher Racz [USA/3] vs. Bye
Spencer Feldman d. Michael Cysneiros [CAN] 6-1 6-0

David Baxendine [GBR/4] vs. Bye
Jeroen Benard [NED] d. Ryan Chow [CAN] 6-2 6-1

Javier Herrera-Eguiluz [MEX/5] vs. Bye
Ben Zink [USA] d. Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur [MEX] 6-0 6-4

Scott Robertson [AUS/6] vs. Bye
Erick Reyes [BOL/10] d. Ramiro-Alexis Campos [MEX] 6-1 6-2

James Ludlow [USA/7] vs. Bye
Serinho Wijdenbosch [NED/9] d. Raul Mandujano [MEX] 6-1 6-2

Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT/8] vs. Bye
Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez [MEX/11] d. Stanley Szczepanski [CAN] 6-2 6-0


[U]Final Round

Ilia Osintsev [RUS] d. Matias Castro [ARG/1] 3-6 6-2 6-4
Pablo Martinez [MEX/2] d. Christian Mohs [GER] 7-6(3) 6-2
Christopher Racz [USA/3] d. Spencer Feldman [USA] 6-4 6-2
Jeroen Benard [NED] d. David Baxendine [GBR/4] 6-4 6-7(2) 6-4
Javier Herrera-Eguiluz [MEX/5] d. Ben Zink [USA] 6-7(8) 7-5 6-2
Scott Robertson [AUS/6] d. Erick Reyes [BOL/10] 6-3 6-4
James Ludlow [USA/7] d. Serinho Wijdenbosch [NED/9] 6-1 7-5
Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT/8] d. Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez [MEX/11] 4-6 6-2 6-1

MissChaChaCha
11-19-2010, 01:06 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

A.El Mihdawy / M.Verryth d. C.Pollock / M.Sykut [USA/1] 7-6(2) 6-7(5) [10-8]
J.Ludlow / C.Welte [USA] d. F.Larrea-Gonzalez / H.Ramirez Rodriguez [MEX/w.c] 6-3 6-4
P.Aarts / S.Robertson [USA/AUS] d. M.Neuchrist / I.Osintsev [AUT/RUS] 6-4 6-4
M.Gallardo-Valles / P.Martinez [MEX/3] d. M.Klein / C.Letcher [AUS] 6-3 2-6 [10-7]

C.Diaz-Figueroa / I.Endara [GUA/ECU/4] d. M.Astorga / E.Peralta-Tello [MEX] 6-3 6-2
B.N.Bakalov / J.Herrera-Eguiluz [BUL/MEX] d. M.Castro / C.Racz [ARG/USA] 6-3 6-4
L.Diaz-Barriga / G.Loza [MEX/w.c] d. J.Molina-De La Rosa / R-I.Rosas-Zarur [MEX/w.c] 6-1 6-1
D.Garza / C.Kwon [MEX/USA/2] d. R.Eitzinger / T.Hank [AUT/MEX] 7-5 6-4


[U]Quarterfinal

J.Ludlow / C.Welte d. A.El Mihdawy / M.Verryth [USA/AUS] 6-4 6-4
M.Gallardo-Valles / P.Martinez [MEX/3] d. P.Aarts / S.Robertson [USA/AUS] 7-6(2) 7-6(3)
B.N.Bakalov / J.Herrera-Eguiluz [BUL/MEX] d. C.Diaz-Figueroa / I.Endara [GUA/ECU/4] 7-6(7) 5-7 [13-11]
D.Garza / C.Kwon [MEX/USA/2] d. L.Diaz-Barriga / G.Loza [MEX/w.c] 6-4 6-4


[U]Semifinal

J.Ludlow / C.Welte d. M.Gallardo-Valles / P.Martinez [MEX/3] 7-6(6) 6-4
D.Garza / C.Kwon [MEX/USA/2] d. B.N.Bakalov / J.Herrera-Eguiluz 6-4 6-1


[B][U]FINAL

D.Garza / C.Kwon [MEX/USA/2] d. J.Ludlow / C.Welte [USA] 6-2 6-1

MissChaChaCha
11-19-2010, 01:06 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

James Ludlow [USA/Q] d. Adam El Mihdawy [USA/1] 6-7(1) 7-6(4) 6-2
Jeroen Benard [NED/Q] d. Christopher Racz [USA/Q] 6-2 6-2
Chris Kwon [USA] d. Javier Herrera-Eguiluz [MEX/Q] 6-3 6-4
Scott Robertson [AUS/Q] d. Maciek Sykut [USA/8] 7-5 3-6 6-1

Christian Welte [USA] d. Daniel Garza [MEX/3] 6-4 7-6(5)
Luis Diaz-Barriga [MEX] d. Chris Letcher [AUS] 6-4 6-4
Conor Pollock [USA] d. Tigre Hank [MEX/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Miguel Gallardo-Valles [MEX/5] d. Rainer Eitzinger [AUT] 6-0 7-5

Mark Verryth [AUS/7] d. Boris Nicola Bakalov 7-6(7) 7-6(3)
Pablo Martinez [MEX/Q] d. Adrian Rafael Fernandez Contreras [MEX/w.c] 6-4 6-3
Peter Aarts [USA] d. Ilia Osintsev [RUS/Q] 6-4 3-6 7-6(4)
[B]Cesar Ramirez [MEX/4] d. Gustavo Loza [MEX/w.c] 6-1 6-2

Matheson Klein [AUS] d. Christopher Diaz-Figueroa [GUA/6] 4-6 6-0 6-3
Eduardo Peralta-Tello [MEX] d. Matias Castro [ARG/L.L] 4-6 6-1 6-4
Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT/Q] d. Mauricio Astorga [MEX] 6-3 6-4
Ivan Endara [ECU/2] d. Hector Ramirez Rodriguez [MEX/w.c] 6-1 6-4

Matias Castro [ARG/L.L] replaces Raven Klaasen [RSA]

MissChaChaCha
11-25-2010, 07:58 AM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

James Ludlow [USA/Q] d. Jeroen Benard [NED/Q] 7-6(3) 5-7 6-1
Chris Kwon [USA] d. Scott Robertson [AUS/Q] 6-2 6-4
Luis Diaz-Barriga [MEX] d. Christian Welte [USA] 6-0 6-1
Miguel Gallardo-Valles [MEX/5] d. Conor Pollock [USA] 7-6(3) 6-2

Mark Verryth [AUS/7] d. Pablo Martinez [MEX/Q] 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3
Cesar Ramirez [MEX/4] d. Peter Aarts [USA] 6-2 6-0
Matheson Klein [AUS] d. Eduardo Peralta-Tello [MEX] 6-4 6-1
Ivan Endara [ECU/2] d. Maximilian Neuchrist [AUT/Q] 6-4 6-3

MissChaChaCha
11-26-2010, 07:50 AM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

James Ludlow d. Chris Kwon [USA] 6-4 6-2
Luis Diaz-Barriga [MEX] d. Miguel Gallardo-Valles [MEX/5] 0-6 7-5 6-3
Cesar Ramirez [MEX/4] d. Mark Verryth [AUS/7] 6-4 6-2
Matheson Klein [AUS] d. Ivan Endara [ECU/2] 6-3 6-1


[U]Semifinal

James Ludlow [USA/Q] d. Luis Diaz-Barriga [MEX] 6-1 6-1
Cesar Ramirez [MEX/4] d. Matheson Klein [AUS] 6-1 6-3

MissChaChaCha
11-27-2010, 10:30 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

James Ludlow [USA/Q] d. Cesar Ramirez [MEX/4] 7-6(4) 6-4