Peru F3 [November 22 | Lima | Clay] Winner : Juan-Pablo Amado [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Peru F3 [November 22 | Lima | Clay] Winner : Juan-Pablo Amado

MissChaChaCha
11-19-2010, 01:55 PM
Peru F3
Location : Lima, Peru
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm2.static.flickr.com/1365/4595487873_2e50a899dd.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023059
Website : http://www.countryclubvilla.org.pe

Entry List
1 CAMPOZANO, Julio-Cesar ECU 393
2 AMADO, Juan-Pablo ARG 424
3 $ MIRANDA, Ivan PER 431
4 HERAS, Patricio ARG 503
5 ECHAZU, Mauricio PER 547
6 OLIVO, Renzo ARG 631
7 GOMEZ, Emilio ECU 678
8 GIGOUNON, Germain BEL 789
9 ORTIZ, Juan Pablo ARG 837
10 CUEVAS, Martin URU 838
11 BERETTA, Duilio PER 907
12 AGASARKISSIAN, Juan-Manuel ARG 944
13 $ BARRIENTOS, Nicolas COL 947
14 BUCHHASS, Tomas ARG 980
15 PRADO, Alejo ARG 981
16 GALDOS, Sergio PER 996
17 STERIN, Gustavo ARG 1026

Qualifying
1 BOSCHETTI, Armando Javier ARG 1071
2 MAIGA, Riccardo SUI 1084
3 ROMANAZZI, Juan-Manuel ARG 1094
4 MATOS, Diego BRA 1098
5 RAMIREZ, Roberto Eduardo ARG 1105
6 ZORNOSA, Steffen COL 1155
7 ANDREOZZI, Guido ARG 1231
8 $ LEONG, Michael SOL 1243
9 DELLA TOMMASINA, Davide ITA 1243
10 GOMEZ MANTILLA, Ivan ESP 1286
11 MOYANO, Agustin ARG 1417
12 ECKARDT, Mario GER 1417
13 FIESTA, Juan ARG 1417
14 MONGES, Sergio PER 1514
15 URLI, Mariano ARG 1591
16 OLIVARES, Enrique VEN 1639
17 YOUNG, Ryan USA 1713
18 SILVA, Caio BRA 1751
19 CARBAJAL, Francisco PER 1760
20 ZIVNICEK, Tomas GER 1 (PER)
21 LEVY, Thales BRA 86
22 AITA, Rafael PER 3
23 CAVERO, Enrique PER 12
24 SALINAS, Matias ARG 120
25 CAVERO, Jorge PER 14
26 ALESSANDRINI, Giorgio PER 25
27 VALLEBUONA, Duilio PER 42
28 TORRES, Cesar PER 45
29 AUDINO, Alejandro ARG 157
30 ANGULO, Christopher PER 46
31 MERATH, Robert PER 65
32 GOMEZ DE LA TORRE, Jose PER 82

MissChaChaCha
11-19-2010, 01:56 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Sebastian Serrano [COL/1/w.c] vs. Bye
Thales Levy vs. Bye
Ariel Caggiano [ARG] d. Matias Almiron [ARG] 4-6 6-3 4-0 ret.
Christopher Angulo [PER/w.c] vs. Bye

[B]Juan-Manuel Romanazzi [ARG/2] vs. Bye
Alejandro Audino [ARG] vs. Bye
Rafael Aita [PER] d. Matias Salinas [ARG] 3-6 7-6(5) 3-1 ret.
Giorgio Alessandrini [PER] vs. Bye

Diego Matos [BRA/3] vs. Bye
Matias Supan [ARG] vs. Bye
Cristian Genesio [ARG] d. Claudio Piridjian [ARG] 6-1 6-0
Enrique Olivares [VEN/13] vs. Bye

Steffen Zornosa [COL/4] vs. Bye
Edwin Clarke [PER] vs. Bye
Bertony Colchado [PER] d. Isac Gomes 6-4 4-6 6-1
[B]Agustin Moyano [ARG/11] vs. Bye

Davide Della Tommasina [ITA/5] vs. Bye
Matias Moyano [ARG] vs. Bye
Lucas Daquino [ARG] d. Jose Gomez De La Torre [PER] 6-2 6-0
Mario Eckardt [GER/9] vs. Bye

Michael Leong [SOL/6] vs. Bye
Jorge Lituma [PER] vs. Bye
Enrique Cavero [PER] d. Pablo Canel [ARG] 6-2 4-6 7-5
Ryan Young [USA/14] vs. Bye

Ivan Gomez Mantilla [ESP/7] vs. Bye
Eduardo Razzeto [PER/w.c] vs. Bye
Alan Catale [ARG] d. Alexander Merino [PER] 3-6 6-1 6-2
Mariano Urli [ARG/12] vs. Bye

Caio Silva [BRA/8] vs. Bye
Gabriel Cohen Natella [ARG] vs. Bye
Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano [PER] d. Duilio Vallebuona [PER] 6-4 6-1
Juan Fiesta [ARG/10] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Sebastian Serrano [COL/1/w.c] d. Thales Levy 6-0 6-4
Christopher Angulo [PER/w.c] d. Ariel Caggiano [ARG] 6-2 6-0

[B]Juan-Manuel Romanazzi [ARG/2] d. Alejandro Audino [ARG] 3-6 6-4 6-2
Rafael Aita [PER] d. Giorgio Alessandrini [PER] 2-6 6-1 6-2

Diego Matos [BRA/3] d. Matias Supan [ARG] 6-1 6-0
Enrique Olivares [VEN/13] d. Cristian Genesio [ARG] 6-0 6-1

Steffen Zornosa [COL/4] d. Edwin Clarke [PER] 6-0 6-0
Bertony Colchado [PER] d. Agustin Moyano [ARG/11] 6-3 6-4

Davide Della Tommasina [ITA/5] d. Matias Moyano [ARG] 6-1 6-2
Mario Eckardt [GER/9] d. Lucas Daquino [ARG] 6-3 6-4

Michael Leong [SOL/6] d. Jorge Lituma [PER] 6-2 4-6 6-3
Ryan Young [USA/14] d. Enrique Cavero [PER] 6-1 6-0

Ivan Gomez Mantilla [ESP/7] d. Eduardo Razzeto [PER/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Mariano Urli [ARG/12] d. Alan Catale [ARG] 6-1 6-0

Caio Silva [BRA/8] d. Gabriel Cohen Natella [ARG] 6-0 6-0
Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano [PER] d. Juan Fiesta [ARG/10] 6-4 6-3


Final Round

Sebastian Serrano [COL/1/w.c] d. Christopher Angulo [PER/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Rafael Aita [PER] d. Juan-Manuel Romanazzi [ARG/2] 7-5 7-5
Enrique Olivares [VEN/13] d. Diego Matos [BRA/3] 3-6 6-3 6-1
Steffen Zornosa [COL/4] d. Bertony Colchado [PER] 6-1 6-1
Mario Eckardt [GER/9] d. Davide Della Tommasina [ITA/5] 6-0 6-3
Ryan Young [USA/14] d. Michael Leong [SOL/6] 6-1 6-0
Mariano Urli [ARG/12] d. Ivan Gomez Mantilla [ESP/7] 6-2 6-3
Caio Silva [BRA/8] d. Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano [PER] 6-2 7-5

MissChaChaCha
11-19-2010, 01:57 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

D.Matos / R.Olivo d. I.Gomez Mantilla / A.Moyano [ESP/ARG] 6-3 3-6 [10-7]
G.Andreozzi / T.Buchhass [ARG] d. J-M.Agasarkissian / J.Fiesta [ARG] 6-4 6-4
A.J.Boschetti / A.Prado [ARG] d. E.Razzeto / M.Razzeto [PER/w.c] 4-6 6-2 [10-2]
N.Barrientos / S.Serrano [COL/4] d. G.Gigounon / R.Young 6-4 6-2

[B]J-C.Campozano / E.Gomez [ECU/3] d. S.Galdos / I.Miranda [PER] 7-5 7-6(5)
R.Aita / S.Monges [PER/w.c] d. J.Cavero / W.Gherson Pino Quijano [PER/w.c] 6-0 6-4
P.Heras / G.Sterin [ARG] d. D.Della Tommasina / R.Maiga [ITA/SUI] 6-1 2-2 ret.
J-P.Amado / J.P.Ortiz [ARG] d. [B]M.Cuevas / J-M.Romanazzi [URU/ARG/2] 6-3 6-3


Quarterfinal

D.Matos / R.Olivo [BRA/ARG/1] d. G.Andreozzi / T.Buchhass [ARG] 6-3 6-4
A.J.Boschetti / A.Prado [ARG] d. N.Barrientos / S.Serrano [COL/4] 6-3 0-6 [10-6]
J-C.Campozano / E.Gomez [ECU/3] d. R.Aita / S.Monges [PER/w.c] 6-1 7-6(1)
P.Heras / G.Sterin [ARG] d. J-P.Amado / J.P.Ortiz [ARG] 1-6 6-2 [14-12]


Semifinal

D.Matos / R.Olivo [BRA/ARG/1] d. A.J.Boschetti / A.Prado [ARG] 6-3 6-4
J-C.Campozano / E.Gomez [ECU/3] d. P.Heras / G.Sterin [ARG] 6-4 6-2


FINAL

D.Matos / R.Olivo [BRA/ARG/1] d. J-C.Campozano / E.Gomez [ECU/3] 6-3 3-6 [10-3]

MissChaChaCha
11-19-2010, 01:59 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Julio-Cesar Campozano [ECU/1] d. Duilio Beretta [PER] 6-3 6-2
Ryan Young [USA/Q] d. Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian [ARG] 6-1 6-2
Enrique Olivares [VEN/Q] d. Sebastian Serrano [COL/Q] 7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-3
Renzo Olivo [ARG/6] d. Caio Silva 6-1 6-0

[B]Patricio Heras [ARG/4] d. Mariano Razzeto [PER/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Mario Eckardt [GER/Q] d. Tomas Buchhass [ARG] 6-2 6-2
Guido Andreozzi [ARG] d. Armando Javier Boschetti [ARG] 6-1 6-1
Germain Gigounon [BEL/8] d. Mariano Urli [ARG/Q] 6-3 7-5

Mauricio Echazu [PER/5] d. Steffen Zornosa [COL/Q] 6-2 6-2
Rafael Aita [PER/Q] d. Francisco Carbajal [PER/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Juan Pablo Ortiz [ARG] d. Riccardo Maiga [SUI] 6-3 6-2
Ivan Miranda [PER/3] d. Jorge Cavero [PER/w.c] 6-0 6-1

Nicolas Barrientos [COL] d. Emilio Gomez [ECU/7] 6-3 3-6 6-1
Martin Cuevas [URU] d. Sergio Galdos [PER] 7-5 6-2
Alejo Prado [ARG] d. Sergio Monges [PER/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Juan-Pablo Amado [ARG/2] d. Gustavo Sterin [ARG] 6-4 6-1

MissChaChaCha
11-24-2010, 08:39 AM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Ryan Young [USA/Q] d. Julio-Cesar Campozano [ECU/1] 7-5 6-1
Renzo Olivo [ARG/6] d. Enrique Olivares [VEN/Q] 3-6 6-1 6-4
Patricio Heras [ARG/4] d. Mario Eckardt [GER/Q] 6-2 6-0
Germain Gigounon [BEL/8] d. Guido Andreozzi [ARG] 6-3 2-6 6-3

Mauricio Echazu [PER/5] d. Rafael Aita [PER/Q] 6-1 7-6(3)
Ivan Miranda [PER/3] d. Juan Pablo Ortiz [ARG] 6-4 6-3
Martin Cuevas [URU] d. Nicolas Barrientos [COL] 6-1 6-3
Juan-Pablo Amado [ARG/2] d. Alejo Prado [ARG] 6-1 6-4

out_here_grindin
11-26-2010, 05:00 AM
This is an odd place to see Ryan Young play. But into the quarters:)

MissChaChaCha
11-26-2010, 08:45 AM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Ryan Young d. Renzo Olivo [ARG/6] 7-5 5-7 6-3
Patricio Heras [ARG/4] d. Germain Gigounon [BEL/8] 6-2 6-4
Mauricio Echazu [PER/5] d. Ivan Miranda [PER/3] 6-2 6-4
Juan-Pablo Amado [ARG/2] d. Martin Cuevas [URU] 6-1 6-2


[U]Semifinal

Ryan Young [USA/Q] d. Patricio Heras [ARG/4] 6-1 6-3
Juan-Pablo Amado [ARG/2] d. Mauricio Echazu [PER/5] 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3

MissChaChaCha
11-27-2010, 11:20 PM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Juan-Pablo Amado [ARG/2] d. Ryan Young [USA/Q] 6-2 6-1

out_here_grindin
11-30-2010, 12:30 AM
Finalist Ryan! Keep at it. a Really hard workr who has capitalized on everything he has