Brazil F34 [November 22 | Foz Do Iguaçu | Clay] Winner : Juan-Pablo Villar [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Brazil F34 [November 22 | Foz Do Iguaçu | Clay] Winner : Juan-Pablo Villar

MissChaChaCha
11-19-2010, 01:42 PM
Brazil F34
Location : Foz Do Iguaçu, Southern Region, Brazil
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

http://farm2.static.flickr.com/1345/4607113922_da4bcc079a.jpg

Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100023066
Website : http://www.cititenis.com.br

Entry List
1 VILLAR, Juan-Pablo ARG 412
2 TURINI, Thales BRA 573
3 FERRAZ, Danilo BRA 584
4 LOPEZ CASSACCIA, Daniel-Alejandro PAR 609
5 GHEM, Andre BRA 669
6 SANTOS, Nicolas BRA 694
7 GIUSSANI, Gaston ARG 755
8 CLEZAR, Guilherme BRA 776
9 DE PAULA, Fabiano BRA 892
10 CELIA, Santiago ARG 976
11 PORTALURI, Giorgio ITA 979
12 LAURET, Andrew BRA 983
13 GALEANO, Diego PAR 1008
14 BARAN, Andre BRA 1139
15 DISCHINGER, Eduardo BRA 1172
16 PANIAGUA, Jose Maria ARG 1192
17 OLIVEIRA, Marlon BRA 1255
18 CERUTTI, Pablo ARG 1277

Qualifying
1 SCHMITT, Daniel BRA 1286
2 $ GELY, Julien FRA 1303
3 DIAS, Francisco POR 1333
4 MORI-FILHO, Valter BRA 1357
5 BRANDAO, Filipe BRA 1379
6 BENITEZ, Jose PAR 1417
7 SNAIDER, Oliver PAR 1417
8 DESENA, Jose-Luis ARG 1514
9 SAKAMOTO, Pedro BRA 1514
10 PEREZ MOTA, Mauricio ARG 1591
11 SCARAVILLI, Franco ARG 1639
12 SOARES, Felipe BRA 1639
13 DIAS, Gabriel BRA 1727
14 BENCKE, Eduardo BRA 1739
15 GUERRENO, Guillermo PAR 16
16 GANZI, Matan Shay ISR 30
17 $ VOLKMANN, Bruno BRA 99
18 ABELLA, Lucas BRA 100
19 $ ORRADRE, Brian ARG 120
20 GOMEZ, Gabriel ARG 123
21 SAMPAIO ANTUNES, Gustavo BRA 102
22 CASABONE, Federico ARG 148
23 OKAMOTO, Igor BRA 104
24 VELLBACH, Gustavo ARG 154
25 FACUNDO-OLIVEIRA, Marcos BRA 111
26 $ BRINGEL FIGUEIREDO, Acyr BRA 115
27 PERRI, Rodrigo BRA 117
28 ECHENIQUE, Franco ARG 172
29 $ DESTEFANI, Guilherme BRA 127
30 YEGROS CODIANI, Rene ARG 172
31 $ DALFRE, Pedro BRA 135
32 CARADONA, Emiliano ARG 196

MissChaChaCha
11-19-2010, 01:42 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Gabriel Dias [BRA/1] vs. Bye
Bruno Volkmann d. Franco Echenique [ARG] 6-2 6-3
Kevin Sosa [ARG] d. Daniel Baraldi Marcos [BRA] 6-4 6-3
Valentim Goncalves Junior [BRA] vs. Bye

[B]Filipe Brandao [BRA/2] vs. Bye
Joao Gauer d. Sebastian Losavio [ARG] 3-6 6-4 6-3
Pedro Dalfre [BRA] d. Alexandre Prado [BRA] 7-6(4) 6-2
Franco Tarantino [ARG] vs. Bye

[B]Valter Mori-Filho [BRA/3] vs. Bye
Rodrigo Perri d. Jin Suk Park [BRA] 6-4 6-0
Massimiliano Fornaciari [ITA] vs. Bye
Rene Yegros Codiani [ARG] vs. Bye

[B]Jose-Luis Desena [ARG/4] vs. Bye
Juan Pablo Larrateguy [ARG] d. Nikolas Alle 6-0 6-0
Mario Littieri [BRA] d. Emiliano Caradona [ARG] 6-1 6-1
Matan Shay Ganzi [ISR] vs. Bye

[B]Pedro Sakamoto [BRA/5] vs. Bye
Igor Okamoto d. Renato Da Rocha Azevedo Joao [BRA] 6-3 6-1
Guillermo Guerreno [PAR] d. Jorge Arrua [PAR] 6-2 6-0
Gustavo Sampaio Antunes [BRA] vs. Bye

[B]Oliver Snaider [PAR/6] vs. Bye
Cesar Matias Nahuel Perez [ARG] d. Marcio Vanoly Dal Pont 6-3 6-2
Gustavo Vellbach [ARG] d. Luciano Celia [ARG] 6-0 6-1
Mario Niz [ARG] vs. Bye

[B]Mauricio Perez Mota [ARG/7] vs. Bye
Matias Dasso [ARG] d. Paulo Cesar Silva Dos Santos 6-2 6-0
Federico Casabone [ARG] d. Rodrigo Giudici [BRA] 2-6 6-3 6-3
[B]Eduardo Bencke [BRA/10] vs. Bye

Gabriel Gomez [ARG/8] vs. Bye
Brian Orradre [ARG] d. Marcos Facundo-Oliveira 6-0 6-4
Lucas Abella [BRA] d. Fabio Cavalcante [BRA] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3
[B]Franco Scaravilli [ARG/9] vs. Bye


2nd Round

Gabriel Dias [BRA/1] d. Bruno Volkmann 1-6 7-6(0) 6-2
Kevin Sosa [ARG] d. Valentim Goncalves Junior [BRA] 6-0 7-5

[B]Filipe Brandao [BRA/2] d. Joao Gauer 4-6 6-4 6-3
Pedro Dalfre [BRA] d. Franco Tarantino [ARG] 7-5 6-3

[B]Valter Mori-Filho [BRA/3] d. Rodrigo Perri 6-0 6-0
Rene Yegros Codiani [ARG] d. Massimiliano Fornaciari [ITA] 6-1 6-0

[B]Jose-Luis Desena [ARG/4] d. Juan Pablo Larrateguy [ARG] 6-2 6-2
Mario Littieri d. Matan Shay Ganzi [ISR] 6-2 6-0

[B]Pedro Sakamoto [BRA/5] d. Igor Okamoto 2-6 6-4 3-0 ret.
Gustavo Sampaio Antunes [BRA] d. Guillermo Guerreno [PAR] 6-3 4-6 6-4

Cesar Matias Nahuel Perez [ARG] d. [B]Oliver Snaider [PAR/6] 6-3 6-4
Gustavo Vellbach [ARG] d. Mario Niz [ARG] 6-0 6-0

Mauricio Perez Mota [ARG/7] d. Matias Dasso [ARG] 6-0 6-0
Eduardo Bencke [BRA/10] d. Federico Casabone [ARG] 6-3 6-2

Brian Orradre [ARG] d. Gabriel Gomez [ARG/8] 6-3 6-1
Franco Scaravilli [ARG/9] d. Lucas Abella [BRA] 7-5 6-1


Final Round

Gabriel Dias [BRA/1] d. Kevin Sosa [ARG] 6-2 6-1
Filipe Brandao [BRA/2] d. Pedro Dalfre 6-2 6-4
[B]Valter Mori-Filho [BRA/3] d. Rene Yegros Codiani [ARG] 6-1 7-5
Mario Littieri d. [B]Jose-Luis Desena [ARG/4] 6-3 7-5
Pedro Sakamoto [BRA/5] d. Gustavo Sampaio Antunes [BRA] 6-1 6-3
Gustavo Vellbach [ARG] d. Cesar Matias Nahuel Perez [ARG] 3-6 6-2 6-4
Mauricio Perez Mota [ARG/7] d. Eduardo Bencke [BRA/10] 7-5 2-6 6-3
Franco Scaravilli [ARG/9] d. Brian Orradre [ARG] 6-4 4-6 6-3

MissChaChaCha
11-19-2010, 01:48 PM
DOUBLES

1st Round

D.Galeano / D-A.Lopez Cassaccia [PAR/1] d. J.Benitez / V.Mori-Filho [PER/BRA] 6-7(2) 6-4 [10-8]
F.Dias / G.Dias [POR/BRA] d. E.Bencke / F.Soares 6-4 6-7(5) [10-6]
P.Cerutti / J-L.Desena [ARG] d. G.Giussani / J.M.Paniagua [ARG] w.o
[B]E.Dischinger / N.Santos [BRA/3] d. S.Celia / M.Perez Mota [ARG] 6-3 6-3

G.Portaluri / J-P.Villar d. D.Ferraz / T.Turini 6-2 3-6 [10-4]
M.V.Dal Pont / A.Tsuchiya [BRA/w.c] d. [I]J.S.Park / P.C.Silva Dos Santos [BRA/w.c] 6-1 6-1
A.Baran / D.Schmitt [BRA] d. M.Facundo-Oliveira / A.Prado [BRA/w.c] 6-1 7-6(5)
[B]G.Clezar / A.Ghem [BRA/2] d. P.Sakamoto / G.Sampaio Antunes [BRA/Alt] 6-2 7-5

P.Sakamoto / G.Sampaio Antunes [BRA/Alt] replace F.Brandao / M.Oliveira [BRA]


Quarterfinal

D.Galeano / D-A.Lopez Cassaccia [PAR/1] d. F.Dias / G.Dias [POR/BRA] 6-3 5-7 [10-5]
E.Dischinger / N.Santos [BRA/3] d. P.Cerutti / J-L.Desena [ARG] 7-5 6-4
M.V.Dal Pont / A.Tsuchiya [BRA/w.c] d. G.Portaluri / J-P.Villar [ITA/ARG/4] w.o
G.Clezar / A.Ghem [BRA/2] d. A.Baran / D.Schmitt [BRA] 6-2 6-2


Semifinal

D.Galeano / D-A.Lopez Cassaccia [PAR/1] d. E.Dischinger / N.Santos [BRA/3] 6-2 7-6(5)
G.Clezar / A.Ghem [BRA/2] d. M.V.Dal Pont / A.Tsuchiya [BRA/w.c] 6-4 6-2


FINAL

G.Clezar / A.Ghem [BRA/2] d. D.Galeano / D-A.Lopez Cassaccia [PAR/1] 6-1 6-4

MissChaChaCha
11-19-2010, 01:49 PM
MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Juan-Pablo Villar [ARG/1] d. Valter Mori-Filho 4-6 6-2 6-2
Diego Galeano [PAR] d. Jose Maria Paniagua [ARG] 6-1 6-3
Marlon Oliveira [BRA] d. Pablo Cerutti [ARG] 6-4 7-6(4)
[B]Gaston Giussani [ARG/7] d. Santiago Celia [ARG] 6-1 6-2

Danilo Ferraz [BRA/4] d. Daniel Schmitt 6-4 6-2
Franco Scaravilli [ARG/Q] d. Fabiano De Paula [BRA] 6-1 6-2
Jose Benitez [PAR/w.c] d. Pedro Sakamoto [BRA/Q] 6-2 2-6 6-2
[B]Nicolas Santos [BRA/6] d. Andre Baran 6-2 7-5

[B]Guilherme Clezar [BRA/8] d. Gustavo Vellbach [ARG/Q] 6-1 6-2
Andrew Lauret d. Filipe Brandao [BRA/Q] 6-0 ret.
Gabriel Dias [BRA/Q] d. Giorgio Portaluri [ITA] 6-2 6-4
[B]Thales Turini [BRA/3] d. Felipe Soares [BRA/w.c] 6-1 6-2

Eduardo Dischinger d. [B]Daniel-Alejandro Lopez Cassaccia [PAR/5] 6-4 6-4
Francisco Dias [POR] d. Alexandre Tsuchiya [BRA/w.c] 6-2 3-6 7-6(0)
Mauricio Perez Mota [ARG/Q] d. Mario Littieri 6-2 6-1
[B]Andre Ghem [BRA/2] d. Luiz-Guilherme Deneka [BRA/w.c] 7-5 6-1

Sauletekis
11-21-2010, 04:14 AM
Easy points for Gastão here. He should have stayed one more week. This field is very weak, even for a future.

(BTW very nice photo!:worship:)

MissChaChaCha
11-24-2010, 09:03 AM
MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Juan-Pablo Villar [ARG/1] d. Diego Galeano [PAR] 6-2 6-4
Gaston Giussani [ARG/7] d. Marlon Oliveira 6-4 6-4
[B]Danilo Ferraz [BRA/4] d. Franco Scaravilli [ARG/Q] 6-2 6-2
Nicolas Santos [BRA/6] d. Jose Benitez [PAR/w.c] 6-4 6-2

Guilherme Clezar [BRA/8] d. Andrew Lauret 6-3 6-2
[B]Thales Turini [BRA/3] d. Gabriel Dias 6-4 1-6 6-4
Francisco Dias [POR] d. Eduardo Dischinger [BRA] 7-6(4) 5-7 6-3
[B]Andre Ghem [BRA/2] d. Mauricio Perez Mota [ARG/Q] 6-1 6-2

MissChaChaCha
11-25-2010, 08:45 AM
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Juan-Pablo Villar [ARG/1] d. Gaston Giussani [ARG/7] 6-3 7-5
Danilo Ferraz [BRA/4] d. Nicolas Santos [BRA/6] 6-1 6-3
Guilherme Clezar [BRA/8] d. Thales Turini [BRA/3] 6-1 2-6 6-3
Andre Ghem [BRA/2] d. Francisco Dias [POR] 6-2 6-4


Semifinal

Juan-Pablo Villar [ARG/1] d. Danilo Ferraz [BRA/4] 6-4 7-5
Andre Ghem [BRA/2] d. Guilherme Clezar [BRA/8] 6-2 2-6 6-2

MissChaChaCha
11-27-2010, 08:48 AM
MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Juan-Pablo Villar [ARG/1] d. Andre Ghem [BRA/2] 6-1 6-3